Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV Supply, Demand and Key Producers, 2026-2032
The global Million-yuan Luxury MPV market size is expected to reach $ 6557 million by 2032, rising at a market growth of 7.8% CAGR during the forecast period (2026-2032).
Million-yuan Luxury MPV refers to ultra-high-end multi-purpose vehicles positioned in the premium automotive segment, generally featuring retail prices of approximately RMB 1 million or above. These vehicles integrate spacious cabin architecture, executive-class seating configurations, advanced intelligent driving systems, premium interior craftsmanship, high-performance powertrain technologies, and personalized luxury features to provide exclusive mobility experiences for business executives, high-net-worth families, VIP transportation, and premium chauffeur services. Compared with conventional MPVs, million-yuan luxury MPVs emphasize rear-seat comfort, customized cabin layouts, advanced connectivity, intelligent driving assistance, and brand value. The market covers ultra-luxury MPVs developed by premium global and Chinese automotive brands, as well as customized luxury MPV models produced through professional vehicle personalization and modification companies.
This report is a detailed and comprehensive analysis of the world market for Million-yuan Luxury MPV and provides market size (US$ million) and Year-over-Year (YoY) Growth, considering 2025 as the base year. This report explores demand trends and competition, as well as details the characteristics of Million-yuan Luxury MPV that contribute to its increasing demand across many markets.
This report also provides key insights about market drivers, restraints, opportunities, new product launches or approvals.
Stakeholders would have ease in decision-making through various strategy matrices used in analyzing the World Million-yuan Luxury MPV market
2. What is the demand of the global Million-yuan Luxury MPV market?
3. What is the year over year growth of the global Million-yuan Luxury MPV market?
4. What is the total value of the global Million-yuan Luxury MPV market?
5. Who are the Major Players in the global Million-yuan Luxury MPV market?
6. What are the growth factors driving the market demand?
Million-yuan Luxury MPV refers to ultra-high-end multi-purpose vehicles positioned in the premium automotive segment, generally featuring retail prices of approximately RMB 1 million or above. These vehicles integrate spacious cabin architecture, executive-class seating configurations, advanced intelligent driving systems, premium interior craftsmanship, high-performance powertrain technologies, and personalized luxury features to provide exclusive mobility experiences for business executives, high-net-worth families, VIP transportation, and premium chauffeur services. Compared with conventional MPVs, million-yuan luxury MPVs emphasize rear-seat comfort, customized cabin layouts, advanced connectivity, intelligent driving assistance, and brand value. The market covers ultra-luxury MPVs developed by premium global and Chinese automotive brands, as well as customized luxury MPV models produced through professional vehicle personalization and modification companies.
Key Findings
- Million-yuan luxury MPVs focus on ultra-premium mobility experiences combining executive comfort, intelligent technology, and customized design
- The market is shifting toward electrification with increasing adoption of battery electric and plug-in hybrid luxury MPVs
- Four-seat and seven-seat configurations represent major product layouts in the ultra-luxury MPV segment
- China has become a key growth market driven by premium electric vehicle brands and rising demand for luxury business mobility
- Competition is concentrated among global luxury automotive brands and specialized high-end vehicle customization companies
Market Trends
The million-yuan luxury MPV market is evolving from traditional commercial transportation toward diversified premium mobility solutions. Automakers are increasingly integrating electrification, intelligent cockpit systems, advanced driver assistance technologies, and personalized interior customization into high-end MPV platforms. Luxury MPVs are moving beyond traditional business reception applications and expanding into premium family travel, private mobility, and high-end lifestyle scenarios. The rapid development of premium electric vehicle platforms is accelerating the transition from traditional fuel-powered luxury MPVs toward battery electric and plug-in hybrid models, while customization capabilities, second-row executive seating, intelligent interaction systems, and exclusive ownership experiences are becoming key competitive factors.Market Dynamics
Drivers
Market growth is primarily driven by increasing demand for premium business transportation, rising purchasing power among high-income consumers, and growing acceptance of luxury MPVs as alternatives to premium sedans and SUVs. In China and other Asian markets, luxury MPVs have gained popularity among corporate executives, entrepreneurs, and affluent families due to their spacious interiors and superior rear-seat comfort. The expansion of electric vehicle technologies is also creating new opportunities, with manufacturers introducing high-performance electric MPVs featuring advanced battery systems, intelligent driving functions, and premium cabin experiences.Restraints
Market development is limited by the relatively small customer base, high production costs, and strong dependence on luxury brand recognition. Million-yuan luxury MPVs require significant investment in premium materials, advanced technologies, and customized manufacturing processes, resulting in higher retail prices and limited market penetration compared with mainstream MPVs. In addition, consumer demand is highly concentrated in specific regions and customer groups, making the market more sensitive to economic fluctuations.Opportunities
Future opportunities are expected from the expansion of premium electric mobility, growth of luxury family transportation demand, and increasing customization requirements from high-net-worth customers. Chinese automotive brands are accelerating entry into the ultra-luxury MPV segment through intelligent electric platforms and competitive pricing strategies. Professional customization companies also have opportunities to expand through personalized interiors, executive cabin upgrades, and premium mobility service solutions.Challenges
The industry faces challenges including intense competition from luxury SUVs, premium sedans, and customized commercial vehicles. Manufacturers need to continuously improve technology integration, brand positioning, production efficiency, and customer experience to maintain competitiveness. Balancing exclusive luxury positioning with cost control and achieving sufficient sales scale remain major challenges for market participants.Industry Chain Analysis
The upstream industry mainly includes automotive component suppliers, battery manufacturers, intelligent driving technology providers, premium interior material suppliers, electronic system developers, and vehicle customization suppliers. Core components include high-performance powertrain systems, battery systems, intelligent cockpit modules, advanced driver assistance components, luxury seating systems, and premium interior materials. The midstream sector consists of luxury MPV manufacturers and vehicle customization companies responsible for vehicle design, platform development, assembly, customization, quality control, and brand management. The downstream market includes corporate executives, high-net-worth families, VIP transportation operators, luxury hotels, airports, and premium mobility service providers. Value creation mainly comes from advanced technology integration, personalized customization capability, brand premium value, and comprehensive ownership experience.Segment Insights
The million-yuan luxury MPV market can be segmented by powertrain type and seating capacity. In terms of powertrain, traditional internal combustion engine MPVs continue to maintain demand in established luxury markets due to mature technology and brand recognition, while hybrid, plug-in hybrid, and battery electric MPVs are gaining momentum as customers increasingly prioritize energy efficiency, intelligent functions, and environmental performance. By seating capacity, four-seat luxury MPVs mainly target executive transportation and VIP users through highly customized cabin layouts and first-class rear-seat experiences. Five-to-six-seat and seven-seat MPVs represent broader luxury family and business applications by balancing passenger capacity and comfort. Eight-seat and above models mainly serve specialized group transportation scenarios.Downstream Market Opportunities
Million-yuan luxury MPVs are mainly applied in executive business transportation, luxury family travel, VIP reception, premium chauffeur services, and high-end mobility solutions. Business users value spacious cabins, privacy, and executive-level comfort, while affluent families increasingly choose luxury MPVs for multi-member travel and premium lifestyle applications. Growth opportunities are emerging in airport transfer services, luxury hotels, corporate fleets, and personalized mobility services as demand for differentiated transportation experiences continues to increase.Regional Insights
Asia-Pacific represents the most important growth region for million-yuan luxury MPVs, supported by strong demand in China, Japan, and other Asian markets where luxury MPVs are widely used for business transportation and premium family mobility. China has become a particularly important market due to the rapid development of high-end electric vehicle brands and increasing consumer acceptance of domestic luxury vehicles. North America and Europe maintain demand through premium business mobility, luxury vehicle ownership, and chauffeur service markets, while customization-oriented companies continue to play an important role in mature luxury automotive markets.Competitive Landscape Analysis
The competitive landscape consists of global luxury automotive manufacturers, emerging premium electric vehicle brands, and specialized vehicle customization companies. Traditional luxury vehicle companies compete through brand reputation, engineering capability, and global distribution networks, while Chinese manufacturers are gaining market attention through intelligent electric platforms, advanced cabin technologies, and competitive product positioning. Customization companies strengthen their competitiveness through personalized design, premium interior upgrades, and exclusive customer solutions, creating a diversified competitive environment in the ultra-luxury MPV market.Report Scope
This report studies the global Million-yuan Luxury MPV production, demand, key manufacturers, and key regions.This report is a detailed and comprehensive analysis of the world market for Million-yuan Luxury MPV and provides market size (US$ million) and Year-over-Year (YoY) Growth, considering 2025 as the base year. This report explores demand trends and competition, as well as details the characteristics of Million-yuan Luxury MPV that contribute to its increasing demand across many markets.
Highlights and key features of the study
- Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV total production and demand, 2021-2032, (Units)
- Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV total production value, 2021-2032, (USD Million)
- Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV production by region & country, production, value, CAGR, 2021-2032, (USD Million) & (Units), (based on production site)
- Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV consumption by region & country, CAGR, 2021-2032 & (Units)
- U.S. VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV domestic production, consumption, key domestic manufacturers and share
- Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV production by manufacturer, production, price, value and market share 2021-2026, (USD Million) & (Units)
- Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV production by Powertrain Type, production, value, CAGR, 2021-2032, (USD Million) & (Units)
- Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV production by Application, production, value, CAGR, 2021-2032, (USD Million) & (Units)
This report also provides key insights about market drivers, restraints, opportunities, new product launches or approvals.
Stakeholders would have ease in decision-making through various strategy matrices used in analyzing the World Million-yuan Luxury MPV market
Detailed Segmentation:
Each section contains quantitative market data including market by value (US$ Millions), volume (production, consumption) & (Units) and average price (US$/Unit) by manufacturer, by Powertrain Type, and by Application. Data is given for the years 2021-2032 by year with 2025 as the base year, 2026 as the estimate year, and 2027-2032 as the forecast year.Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market, By Region:
- United States
- China
- Europe
- Japan
- South Korea
- ASEAN
- India
- Rest of World
Market Segmentation
Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market, Segmentation by Powertrain Type:
- Internal Combustion Engine (ICE) MPV
- Hybrid Electric MPV
- Plug-in Hybrid Electric MPV
- Battery Electric MPV
Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market, Segmentation by Seating Capacity:
- 4-seat Luxury MPV
- 5–6-seat Luxury MPV
- 7-seat Luxury MPV
- 8-seat and Above Luxury MPV
Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market, Segmentation by Application:
- Executive Business Transportation
- Luxury Family Travel
- Others
Companies Profiled:
- Yaxing Auto
- AM Auto
- KMULLER
- Mansory
- LEXUS
- Touristar
- WEIHAO AUTO
- Lorinser
- Maextro
Key Questions Answered
1. How big is the global Million-yuan Luxury MPV market?2. What is the demand of the global Million-yuan Luxury MPV market?
3. What is the year over year growth of the global Million-yuan Luxury MPV market?
4. What is the total value of the global Million-yuan Luxury MPV market?
5. Who are the Major Players in the global Million-yuan Luxury MPV market?
6. What are the growth factors driving the market demand?
1 SUPPLY SUMMARY
1.1 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Introduction
1.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Supply & Forecast
1.2.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
1.2.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.2.3 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Pricing Trends (2021-2032)
1.3 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Region (Based on Production Site)
1.3.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Region (2021-2032)
1.3.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Region (2021-2032)
1.3.3 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Region (2021-2032)
1.3.4 North America Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.3.5 Europe Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.3.6 China Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.3.7 Japan Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.3.8 South Korea Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.3.9 India Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.3.10 Mexico Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.4 Market Drivers, Restraints and Trends
1.4.1 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market Drivers
1.4.2 Factors Affecting Demand
1.4.3 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Major Market Trends
2 DEMAND SUMMARY
2.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Demand (2021-2032)
2.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption by Region
2.2.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption by Region (2021-2026)
2.2.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
2.3 United States Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032)
2.4 China Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032)
2.5 Europe Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032)
2.6 Japan Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032)
2.7 South Korea Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032)
2.8 ASEAN Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032)
2.9 India Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032)
3 WORLD MANUFACTURERS COMPETITIVE ANALYSIS
3.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Manufacturer (2021-2026)
3.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Manufacturer (2021-2026)
3.3 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Manufacturer (2021-2026)
3.4 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Company Evaluation Quadrant
3.5 Industry Rank and Concentration Rate (CR)
3.5.1 Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV Industry Rank of Major Manufacturers
3.5.2 Global Concentration Ratios (CR4) for Million-yuan Luxury MPV in 2025
3.5.3 Global Concentration Ratios (CR8) for Million-yuan Luxury MPV in 2025
3.6 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market: Overall Company Footprint Analysis
3.6.1 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market: Region Footprint
3.6.2 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market: Company Product Type Footprint
3.6.3 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market: Company Product Application Footprint
3.7 Competitive Environment
3.7.1 Historical Structure of the Industry
3.7.2 Barriers of Market Entry
3.7.3 Factors of Competition
3.8 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
3.9 Mergers, Acquisition, Agreements, and Collaborations
4 UNITED STATES VS CHINA VS REST OF THE WORLD
4.1 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Comparison
4.1.1 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.1.2 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.2 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Comparison
4.2.1 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.2.2 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.3 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Comparison
4.3.1 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.3.2 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.4 United States Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers and Market Share, 2021-2026
4.4.1 United States Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
4.4.2 United States Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value (2021-2026)
4.4.3 United States Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2026)
4.5 China Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers and Market Share
4.5.1 China Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (Province, Country)
4.5.2 China Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value (2021-2026)
4.5.3 China Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2026)
4.6 Rest of World Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers and Market Share, 2021-2026
4.6.1 Rest of World Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (State, Country)
4.6.2 Rest of World Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value (2021-2026)
4.6.3 Rest of World Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2026)
5 MARKET ANALYSIS BY POWERTRAIN TYPE
5.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market Size Overview by Powertrain Type: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
5.2 Segment Introduction by Powertrain Type
5.2.1 Internal Combustion Engine (ICE) MPV
5.2.2 Hybrid Electric MPV
5.2.3 Plug-in Hybrid Electric MPV
5.2.4 Battery Electric MPV
5.3 Market Segment by Powertrain Type
5.3.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Powertrain Type (2021-2032)
5.3.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Powertrain Type (2021-2032)
5.3.3 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Powertrain Type (2021-2032)
6 MARKET ANALYSIS BY SEATING CAPACITY
6.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market Size Overview by Seating Capacity: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
6.2 Segment Introduction by Seating Capacity
6.2.1 4-seat Luxury MPV
6.2.2 5–6-seat Luxury MPV
6.2.3 7-seat Luxury MPV
6.2.4 8-seat and Above Luxury MPV
6.3 Market Segment by Seating Capacity
6.3.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Seating Capacity (2021-2032)
6.3.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Seating Capacity (2021-2032)
6.3.3 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Seating Capacity (2021-2032)
7 MARKET ANALYSIS BY APPLICATION
7.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market Size Overview by Application: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.2 Segment Introduction by Application
7.2.1 Executive Business Transportation
7.2.2 Luxury Family Travel
7.2.3 Others
7.3 Market Segment by Application
7.3.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Application (2021-2032)
7.3.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Application (2021-2032)
7.3.3 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Application (2021-2032)
8 COMPANY PROFILES
8.1 Yaxing Auto
8.1.1 Yaxing Auto Details
8.1.2 Yaxing Auto Major Business
8.1.3 Yaxing Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.1.4 Yaxing Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.1.5 Yaxing Auto Recent Developments/Updates
8.1.6 Yaxing Auto Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.2 AM Auto
8.2.1 AM Auto Details
8.2.2 AM Auto Major Business
8.2.3 AM Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.2.4 AM Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.2.5 AM Auto Recent Developments/Updates
8.2.6 AM Auto Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.3 KMULLER
8.3.1 KMULLER Details
8.3.2 KMULLER Major Business
8.3.3 KMULLER Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.3.4 KMULLER Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.3.5 KMULLER Recent Developments/Updates
8.3.6 KMULLER Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.4 Mansory
8.4.1 Mansory Details
8.4.2 Mansory Major Business
8.4.3 Mansory Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.4.4 Mansory Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.4.5 Mansory Recent Developments/Updates
8.4.6 Mansory Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.5 LEXUS
8.5.1 LEXUS Details
8.5.2 LEXUS Major Business
8.5.3 LEXUS Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.5.4 LEXUS Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.5.5 LEXUS Recent Developments/Updates
8.5.6 LEXUS Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.6 Touristar
8.6.1 Touristar Details
8.6.2 Touristar Major Business
8.6.3 Touristar Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.6.4 Touristar Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.6.5 Touristar Recent Developments/Updates
8.6.6 Touristar Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.7 WEIHAO AUTO
8.7.1 WEIHAO AUTO Details
8.7.2 WEIHAO AUTO Major Business
8.7.3 WEIHAO AUTO Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.7.4 WEIHAO AUTO Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.7.5 WEIHAO AUTO Recent Developments/Updates
8.7.6 WEIHAO AUTO Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.8 Lorinser
8.8.1 Lorinser Details
8.8.2 Lorinser Major Business
8.8.3 Lorinser Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.8.4 Lorinser Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.8.5 Lorinser Recent Developments/Updates
8.8.6 Lorinser Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.9 Maextro
8.9.1 Maextro Details
8.9.2 Maextro Major Business
8.9.3 Maextro Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.9.4 Maextro Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.9.5 Maextro Recent Developments/Updates
8.9.6 Maextro Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
9 INDUSTRY CHAIN ANALYSIS
9.1 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Industry Chain
9.2 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Upstream Analysis
9.2.1 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Core Raw Materials
9.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Million-yuan Luxury MPV Core Raw Materials
9.3 Midstream Analysis
9.4 Downstream Analysis
9.5 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Mode
9.6 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Procurement Model
9.7 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
9.7.1 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Sales Model
9.7.2 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Typical Distributors
10 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
11 APPENDIX
11.1 Methodology
11.2 Research Process and Data Source
11.3 Disclaimer
1.1 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Introduction
1.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Supply & Forecast
1.2.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
1.2.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.2.3 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Pricing Trends (2021-2032)
1.3 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Region (Based on Production Site)
1.3.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Region (2021-2032)
1.3.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Region (2021-2032)
1.3.3 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Region (2021-2032)
1.3.4 North America Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.3.5 Europe Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.3.6 China Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.3.7 Japan Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.3.8 South Korea Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.3.9 India Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.3.10 Mexico Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032)
1.4 Market Drivers, Restraints and Trends
1.4.1 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market Drivers
1.4.2 Factors Affecting Demand
1.4.3 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Major Market Trends
2 DEMAND SUMMARY
2.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Demand (2021-2032)
2.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption by Region
2.2.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption by Region (2021-2026)
2.2.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
2.3 United States Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032)
2.4 China Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032)
2.5 Europe Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032)
2.6 Japan Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032)
2.7 South Korea Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032)
2.8 ASEAN Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032)
2.9 India Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032)
3 WORLD MANUFACTURERS COMPETITIVE ANALYSIS
3.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Manufacturer (2021-2026)
3.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Manufacturer (2021-2026)
3.3 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Manufacturer (2021-2026)
3.4 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Company Evaluation Quadrant
3.5 Industry Rank and Concentration Rate (CR)
3.5.1 Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV Industry Rank of Major Manufacturers
3.5.2 Global Concentration Ratios (CR4) for Million-yuan Luxury MPV in 2025
3.5.3 Global Concentration Ratios (CR8) for Million-yuan Luxury MPV in 2025
3.6 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market: Overall Company Footprint Analysis
3.6.1 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market: Region Footprint
3.6.2 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market: Company Product Type Footprint
3.6.3 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market: Company Product Application Footprint
3.7 Competitive Environment
3.7.1 Historical Structure of the Industry
3.7.2 Barriers of Market Entry
3.7.3 Factors of Competition
3.8 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
3.9 Mergers, Acquisition, Agreements, and Collaborations
4 UNITED STATES VS CHINA VS REST OF THE WORLD
4.1 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Comparison
4.1.1 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.1.2 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.2 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Comparison
4.2.1 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.2.2 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.3 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Comparison
4.3.1 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.3.2 United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.4 United States Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers and Market Share, 2021-2026
4.4.1 United States Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
4.4.2 United States Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value (2021-2026)
4.4.3 United States Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2026)
4.5 China Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers and Market Share
4.5.1 China Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (Province, Country)
4.5.2 China Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value (2021-2026)
4.5.3 China Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2026)
4.6 Rest of World Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers and Market Share, 2021-2026
4.6.1 Rest of World Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (State, Country)
4.6.2 Rest of World Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value (2021-2026)
4.6.3 Rest of World Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2026)
5 MARKET ANALYSIS BY POWERTRAIN TYPE
5.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market Size Overview by Powertrain Type: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
5.2 Segment Introduction by Powertrain Type
5.2.1 Internal Combustion Engine (ICE) MPV
5.2.2 Hybrid Electric MPV
5.2.3 Plug-in Hybrid Electric MPV
5.2.4 Battery Electric MPV
5.3 Market Segment by Powertrain Type
5.3.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Powertrain Type (2021-2032)
5.3.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Powertrain Type (2021-2032)
5.3.3 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Powertrain Type (2021-2032)
6 MARKET ANALYSIS BY SEATING CAPACITY
6.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market Size Overview by Seating Capacity: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
6.2 Segment Introduction by Seating Capacity
6.2.1 4-seat Luxury MPV
6.2.2 5–6-seat Luxury MPV
6.2.3 7-seat Luxury MPV
6.2.4 8-seat and Above Luxury MPV
6.3 Market Segment by Seating Capacity
6.3.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Seating Capacity (2021-2032)
6.3.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Seating Capacity (2021-2032)
6.3.3 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Seating Capacity (2021-2032)
7 MARKET ANALYSIS BY APPLICATION
7.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market Size Overview by Application: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.2 Segment Introduction by Application
7.2.1 Executive Business Transportation
7.2.2 Luxury Family Travel
7.2.3 Others
7.3 Market Segment by Application
7.3.1 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Application (2021-2032)
7.3.2 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Application (2021-2032)
7.3.3 World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Application (2021-2032)
8 COMPANY PROFILES
8.1 Yaxing Auto
8.1.1 Yaxing Auto Details
8.1.2 Yaxing Auto Major Business
8.1.3 Yaxing Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.1.4 Yaxing Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.1.5 Yaxing Auto Recent Developments/Updates
8.1.6 Yaxing Auto Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.2 AM Auto
8.2.1 AM Auto Details
8.2.2 AM Auto Major Business
8.2.3 AM Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.2.4 AM Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.2.5 AM Auto Recent Developments/Updates
8.2.6 AM Auto Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.3 KMULLER
8.3.1 KMULLER Details
8.3.2 KMULLER Major Business
8.3.3 KMULLER Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.3.4 KMULLER Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.3.5 KMULLER Recent Developments/Updates
8.3.6 KMULLER Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.4 Mansory
8.4.1 Mansory Details
8.4.2 Mansory Major Business
8.4.3 Mansory Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.4.4 Mansory Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.4.5 Mansory Recent Developments/Updates
8.4.6 Mansory Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.5 LEXUS
8.5.1 LEXUS Details
8.5.2 LEXUS Major Business
8.5.3 LEXUS Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.5.4 LEXUS Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.5.5 LEXUS Recent Developments/Updates
8.5.6 LEXUS Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.6 Touristar
8.6.1 Touristar Details
8.6.2 Touristar Major Business
8.6.3 Touristar Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.6.4 Touristar Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.6.5 Touristar Recent Developments/Updates
8.6.6 Touristar Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.7 WEIHAO AUTO
8.7.1 WEIHAO AUTO Details
8.7.2 WEIHAO AUTO Major Business
8.7.3 WEIHAO AUTO Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.7.4 WEIHAO AUTO Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.7.5 WEIHAO AUTO Recent Developments/Updates
8.7.6 WEIHAO AUTO Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.8 Lorinser
8.8.1 Lorinser Details
8.8.2 Lorinser Major Business
8.8.3 Lorinser Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.8.4 Lorinser Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.8.5 Lorinser Recent Developments/Updates
8.8.6 Lorinser Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8.9 Maextro
8.9.1 Maextro Details
8.9.2 Maextro Major Business
8.9.3 Maextro Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
8.9.4 Maextro Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
8.9.5 Maextro Recent Developments/Updates
8.9.6 Maextro Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
9 INDUSTRY CHAIN ANALYSIS
9.1 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Industry Chain
9.2 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Upstream Analysis
9.2.1 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Core Raw Materials
9.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Million-yuan Luxury MPV Core Raw Materials
9.3 Midstream Analysis
9.4 Downstream Analysis
9.5 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Mode
9.6 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Procurement Model
9.7 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
9.7.1 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Sales Model
9.7.2 Million-yuan Luxury MPV Typical Distributors
10 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
11 APPENDIX
11.1 Methodology
11.2 Research Process and Data Source
11.3 Disclaimer
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Region (2021, 2025 and 2032) & (USD Million)
Table 2. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Region (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 3. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Region (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 4. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 5. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Region (2027-2032)
Table 6. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Region (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 7. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Region (2027-2032) & (Units)
Table 8. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 9. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share by Region (2027-2032)
Table 10. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Region (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 11. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Region (2027-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Table 12. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Major Market Trends
Table 13. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Growth Rate Forecast by Region (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (Units)
Table 14. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption by Region (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 15. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Units)
Table 16. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Manufacturer (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 17. Production Value Market Share of Key Million-yuan Luxury MPV Producers in 2025
Table 18. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Manufacturer (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 19. Production Market Share of Key Million-yuan Luxury MPV Producers in 2025
Table 20. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Manufacturer (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 21. Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV Company Evaluation Quadrant
Table 22. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Industry Rank of Major Manufacturers, Based on Production Value in 2025
Table 23. Head Office and Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Site of Key Manufacturer
Table 24. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market: Company Product Type Footprint
Table 25. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market: Company Product Application Footprint
Table 26. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Competitive Factors
Table 27. Million-yuan Luxury MPV New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
Table 28. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Mergers & Acquisitions Activity
Table 29. United States VS China Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Comparison, (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (USD Million)
Table 30. United States VS China Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Comparison, (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (Units)
Table 31. United States VS China Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Comparison, (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (Units)
Table 32. United States Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
Table 33. United States Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value, (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 34. United States Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 35. United States Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 36. United States Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 37. China Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (Province, Country)
Table 38. China Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value, (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 39. China Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 40. China Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 41. China Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 42. Rest of World Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (State, Country)
Table 43. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value, (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 44. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 45. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 46. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 47. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Powertrain Type, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 48. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Powertrain Type (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 49. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Powertrain Type (2027-2032) & (Units)
Table 50. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Powertrain Type (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 51. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Powertrain Type (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 52. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Powertrain Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 53. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Powertrain Type (2027-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Table 54. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Seating Capacity, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 55. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Seating Capacity (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 56. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Seating Capacity (2027-2032) & (Units)
Table 57. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Seating Capacity (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 58. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Seating Capacity (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 59. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Seating Capacity (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 60. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Seating Capacity (2027-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Table 61. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Application, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 62. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Application (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 63. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Application (2027-2032) & (Units)
Table 64. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Application (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 65. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Application (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 66. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 67. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Application (2027-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Table 68. Yaxing Auto Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 69. Yaxing Auto Major Business
Table 70. Yaxing Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 71. Yaxing Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 72. Yaxing Auto Recent Developments/Updates
Table 73. Yaxing Auto Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 74. AM Auto Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 75. AM Auto Major Business
Table 76. AM Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 77. AM Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 78. AM Auto Recent Developments/Updates
Table 79. AM Auto Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 80. KMULLER Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 81. KMULLER Major Business
Table 82. KMULLER Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 83. KMULLER Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 84. KMULLER Recent Developments/Updates
Table 85. KMULLER Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 86. Mansory Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 87. Mansory Major Business
Table 88. Mansory Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 89. Mansory Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 90. Mansory Recent Developments/Updates
Table 91. Mansory Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 92. LEXUS Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 93. LEXUS Major Business
Table 94. LEXUS Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 95. LEXUS Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 96. LEXUS Recent Developments/Updates
Table 97. LEXUS Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 98. Touristar Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 99. Touristar Major Business
Table 100. Touristar Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 101. Touristar Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 102. Touristar Recent Developments/Updates
Table 103. Touristar Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 104. WEIHAO AUTO Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 105. WEIHAO AUTO Major Business
Table 106. WEIHAO AUTO Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 107. WEIHAO AUTO Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 108. WEIHAO AUTO Recent Developments/Updates
Table 109. WEIHAO AUTO Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 110. Lorinser Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 111. Lorinser Major Business
Table 112. Lorinser Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 113. Lorinser Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 114. Lorinser Recent Developments/Updates
Table 115. Lorinser Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 116. Maextro Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 117. Maextro Major Business
Table 118. Maextro Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 119. Maextro Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 120. Maextro Recent Developments/Updates
Table 121. Maextro Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 122. Global Key Players of Million-yuan Luxury MPV Upstream (Raw Materials)
Table 123. Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV Typical Customers
Table 124. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Typical Distributors
Table 1. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Region (2021, 2025 and 2032) & (USD Million)
Table 2. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Region (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 3. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Region (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 4. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 5. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Region (2027-2032)
Table 6. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Region (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 7. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Region (2027-2032) & (Units)
Table 8. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 9. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share by Region (2027-2032)
Table 10. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Region (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 11. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Region (2027-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Table 12. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Major Market Trends
Table 13. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Growth Rate Forecast by Region (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (Units)
Table 14. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption by Region (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 15. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Units)
Table 16. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Manufacturer (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 17. Production Value Market Share of Key Million-yuan Luxury MPV Producers in 2025
Table 18. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Manufacturer (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 19. Production Market Share of Key Million-yuan Luxury MPV Producers in 2025
Table 20. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Manufacturer (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 21. Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV Company Evaluation Quadrant
Table 22. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Industry Rank of Major Manufacturers, Based on Production Value in 2025
Table 23. Head Office and Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Site of Key Manufacturer
Table 24. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market: Company Product Type Footprint
Table 25. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market: Company Product Application Footprint
Table 26. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Competitive Factors
Table 27. Million-yuan Luxury MPV New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
Table 28. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Mergers & Acquisitions Activity
Table 29. United States VS China Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Comparison, (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (USD Million)
Table 30. United States VS China Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Comparison, (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (Units)
Table 31. United States VS China Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Comparison, (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (Units)
Table 32. United States Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
Table 33. United States Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value, (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 34. United States Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 35. United States Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 36. United States Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 37. China Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (Province, Country)
Table 38. China Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value, (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 39. China Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 40. China Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 41. China Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 42. Rest of World Based Million-yuan Luxury MPV Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (State, Country)
Table 43. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value, (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 44. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 45. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production, (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 46. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 47. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Powertrain Type, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 48. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Powertrain Type (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 49. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Powertrain Type (2027-2032) & (Units)
Table 50. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Powertrain Type (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 51. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Powertrain Type (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 52. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Powertrain Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 53. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Powertrain Type (2027-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Table 54. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Seating Capacity, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 55. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Seating Capacity (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 56. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Seating Capacity (2027-2032) & (Units)
Table 57. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Seating Capacity (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 58. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Seating Capacity (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 59. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Seating Capacity (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 60. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Seating Capacity (2027-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Table 61. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Application, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 62. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Application (2021-2026) & (Units)
Table 63. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production by Application (2027-2032) & (Units)
Table 64. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Application (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 65. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Application (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 66. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 67. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Application (2027-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Table 68. Yaxing Auto Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 69. Yaxing Auto Major Business
Table 70. Yaxing Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 71. Yaxing Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 72. Yaxing Auto Recent Developments/Updates
Table 73. Yaxing Auto Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 74. AM Auto Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 75. AM Auto Major Business
Table 76. AM Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 77. AM Auto Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 78. AM Auto Recent Developments/Updates
Table 79. AM Auto Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 80. KMULLER Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 81. KMULLER Major Business
Table 82. KMULLER Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 83. KMULLER Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 84. KMULLER Recent Developments/Updates
Table 85. KMULLER Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 86. Mansory Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 87. Mansory Major Business
Table 88. Mansory Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 89. Mansory Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 90. Mansory Recent Developments/Updates
Table 91. Mansory Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 92. LEXUS Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 93. LEXUS Major Business
Table 94. LEXUS Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 95. LEXUS Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 96. LEXUS Recent Developments/Updates
Table 97. LEXUS Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 98. Touristar Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 99. Touristar Major Business
Table 100. Touristar Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 101. Touristar Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 102. Touristar Recent Developments/Updates
Table 103. Touristar Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 104. WEIHAO AUTO Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 105. WEIHAO AUTO Major Business
Table 106. WEIHAO AUTO Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 107. WEIHAO AUTO Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 108. WEIHAO AUTO Recent Developments/Updates
Table 109. WEIHAO AUTO Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 110. Lorinser Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 111. Lorinser Major Business
Table 112. Lorinser Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 113. Lorinser Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 114. Lorinser Recent Developments/Updates
Table 115. Lorinser Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 116. Maextro Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 117. Maextro Major Business
Table 118. Maextro Million-yuan Luxury MPV Product and Services
Table 119. Maextro Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 120. Maextro Recent Developments/Updates
Table 121. Maextro Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 122. Global Key Players of Million-yuan Luxury MPV Upstream (Raw Materials)
Table 123. Global Million-yuan Luxury MPV Typical Customers
Table 124. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Typical Distributors
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Picture
Figure 2. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value: 2021 & 2025 & 2032, (USD Million)
Figure 3. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value and Forecast (2021-2032) & (USD Million)
Figure 4. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 5. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price (2021-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 6. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 7. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 8. North America Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 9. Europe Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 10. China Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 11. Japan Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 12. South Korea Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 13. India Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 14. Mexico Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 15. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market Drivers
Figure 16. Factors Affecting Demand
Figure 17. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 18. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 19. United States Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 20. China Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 21. Europe Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 22. Japan Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 23. South Korea Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 24. ASEAN Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 25. India Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 26. Producer Shipments of Million-yuan Luxury MPV by Manufacturer Revenue ($MM) and Market Share (%): 2025
Figure 27. Global Four-firm Concentration Ratios (CR4) for Million-yuan Luxury MPV Markets in 2025
Figure 28. Global Four-firm Concentration Ratios (CR8) for Million-yuan Luxury MPV Markets in 2025
Figure 29. United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
Figure 30. United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
Figure 31. United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
Figure 32. United States Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share 2025
Figure 33. China Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share 2025
Figure 34. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share 2025
Figure 35. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Powertrain Type, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 36. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Powertrain Type in 2025
Figure 37. Internal Combustion Engine (ICE) MPV
Figure 38. Hybrid Electric MPV
Figure 39. Plug-in Hybrid Electric MPV
Figure 40. Battery Electric MPV
Figure 41. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share by Powertrain Type (2021-2032)
Figure 42. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Powertrain Type (2021-2032)
Figure 43. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Powertrain Type (2021-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 44. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Seating Capacity, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 45. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Seating Capacity in 2025
Figure 46. 4-seat Luxury MPV
Figure 47. 5–6-seat Luxury MPV
Figure 48. 7-seat Luxury MPV
Figure 49. 8-seat and Above Luxury MPV
Figure 50. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share by Seating Capacity (2021-2032)
Figure 51. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Seating Capacity (2021-2032)
Figure 52. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Seating Capacity (2021-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 53. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Application, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 54. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 55. Executive Business Transportation
Figure 56. Luxury Family Travel
Figure 57. Others
Figure 58. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 59. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 60. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Application (2021-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 61. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Industry Chain
Figure 62. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Procurement Model
Figure 63. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Sales Model
Figure 64. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Sales Channels, Direct Sales, and Distribution
Figure 65. Methodology
Figure 66. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 1. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Picture
Figure 2. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value: 2021 & 2025 & 2032, (USD Million)
Figure 3. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value and Forecast (2021-2032) & (USD Million)
Figure 4. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 5. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price (2021-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 6. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 7. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 8. North America Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 9. Europe Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 10. China Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 11. Japan Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 12. South Korea Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 13. India Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 14. Mexico Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 15. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Market Drivers
Figure 16. Factors Affecting Demand
Figure 17. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 18. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 19. United States Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 20. China Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 21. Europe Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 22. Japan Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 23. South Korea Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 24. ASEAN Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 25. India Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption (2021-2032) & (Units)
Figure 26. Producer Shipments of Million-yuan Luxury MPV by Manufacturer Revenue ($MM) and Market Share (%): 2025
Figure 27. Global Four-firm Concentration Ratios (CR4) for Million-yuan Luxury MPV Markets in 2025
Figure 28. Global Four-firm Concentration Ratios (CR8) for Million-yuan Luxury MPV Markets in 2025
Figure 29. United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
Figure 30. United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
Figure 31. United States VS China: Million-yuan Luxury MPV Consumption Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
Figure 32. United States Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share 2025
Figure 33. China Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share 2025
Figure 34. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share 2025
Figure 35. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Powertrain Type, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 36. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Powertrain Type in 2025
Figure 37. Internal Combustion Engine (ICE) MPV
Figure 38. Hybrid Electric MPV
Figure 39. Plug-in Hybrid Electric MPV
Figure 40. Battery Electric MPV
Figure 41. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share by Powertrain Type (2021-2032)
Figure 42. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Powertrain Type (2021-2032)
Figure 43. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Powertrain Type (2021-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 44. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Seating Capacity, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 45. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Seating Capacity in 2025
Figure 46. 4-seat Luxury MPV
Figure 47. 5–6-seat Luxury MPV
Figure 48. 7-seat Luxury MPV
Figure 49. 8-seat and Above Luxury MPV
Figure 50. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share by Seating Capacity (2021-2032)
Figure 51. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Seating Capacity (2021-2032)
Figure 52. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Seating Capacity (2021-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 53. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value by Application, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 54. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 55. Executive Business Transportation
Figure 56. Luxury Family Travel
Figure 57. Others
Figure 58. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 59. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Production Value Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 60. World Million-yuan Luxury MPV Average Price by Application (2021-2032) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 61. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Industry Chain
Figure 62. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Procurement Model
Figure 63. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Sales Model
Figure 64. Million-yuan Luxury MPV Sales Channels, Direct Sales, and Distribution
Figure 65. Methodology
Figure 66. Research Process and Data Source