Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Market 2024 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2030
According to our (Global Info Research) latest study, the global Automotive VDA Battery Module market size was valued at US$ 54490 million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of USD 50510 million by 2030 with a CAGR of -2.6% during review period.
VDA module refers to a series of standard battery modules formulated in accordance with Verband der Automobilindustrie (VDA). This standard is mainly aimed at the design of power batteries for electric vehicles. The purpose is to achieve the standardization of battery components, thereby improving compatibility between different manufacturers and promoting the flexibility and efficiency of the supply chain. The VDA standard specifies the installation method of battery modules, including fixing method, connection method, etc., to ensure the stability and safety of battery modules during vehicle driving. It is widely used in new energy vehicles such as electric vehicles and hybrid vehicles.
In order to meet the needs of most automotive, the VDA battery module size specification has gradually transitioned from the initial standard VDA355 to VDA390. Finally, after 2021, the market demand for increased mileage, in order to accommodate wider batteries, the VDA590 large module has gradually emerged.
The current market challenges and limitations of VDA modules are as follows:
1. New technology replacement: VDA battery modules belong to the early power battery 1.0 era. As consumers' demand for long battery life increases, VDA battery modules can no longer meet the demand. With the iteration of new technologies such as CTP, their terminal application advantages are significantly greater than those of VDA battery modules, resulting in the gradual lag of VDA battery modules in performance and technology.
2. Defects of the VDA battery module itself: The VDA standard module first integrates the battery cells into modules, which are then combined into battery packs, and finally the battery packs are placed under the vehicle chassis. With the further development of electric vehicles, consumers have higher requirements for the endurance of electric vehicles. Each battery cell of the VDA standard module has a separate module package, and the number of batteries is always small. The VDA battery module faces certain challenges in terms of endurance.
3. Cost : It is undeniable that the standardized design of VDA battery modules helps reduce production costs during the mass production of battery components. However, due to the problem of module structure, the complexity and weight of the entire battery pack are increased, the overall cost increases, and the vehicle's endurance cannot be guaranteed.
4. Standardized modules limit customization requirements: Although the standardized design of VDA battery modules brings many advantages, it also limits its flexibility on different models and platforms. For electric vehicles that require a high degree of customization, VDA battery modules may not be able to meet their needs.
5. Design flexibility: CTP technologies provide more flexibility for electric vehicle design by simplifying the structure and improving the degree of integration. However, VDA battery modules, due to their standardized design and module hierarchy, limit the design flexibility of electric vehicles in terms of battery layout and size to a certain extent.
6. Safety: The power battery of new energy vehicles is the energy source of the vehicle. Once the battery has safety problems, such as fire and explosion caused by thermal runaway, it will pose a serious threat to the lives of the drivers and passengers in the car. Battery safety is a prerequisite for the continuous improvement of the global penetration rate of new energy vehicles. CTP technology improves the safety and reliability of batteries by optimizing the structure and manufacturing process of battery packs. The frame and connectors of VDA battery modules may become loose or damaged during long-term use, resulting in unstable connections between battery cells, which in turn causes safety problems such as thermal runaway of the battery. And because there are many module levels, the heat conduction path between VDA battery cells is long, and heat is difficult to dissipate quickly. The frame and connectors are a major challenge for thermal management of VDA battery modules.
This report is a detailed and comprehensive analysis for global Automotive VDA Battery Module market. Both quantitative and qualitative analyses are presented by manufacturers, by region & country, by Type and by Application. As the market is constantly changing, this report explores the competition, supply and demand trends, as well as key factors that contribute to its changing demands across many markets. Company profiles and product examples of selected competitors, along with market share estimates of some of the selected leaders for the year 2024, are provided.
Key Features:
Global Automotive VDA Battery Module market size and forecasts, in consumption value ($ Million), sales quantity (KWh), and average selling prices (US$/KWh), 2019-2030
Global Automotive VDA Battery Module market size and forecasts by region and country, in consumption value ($ Million), sales quantity (KWh), and average selling prices (US$/KWh), 2019-2030
Global Automotive VDA Battery Module market size and forecasts, by Type and by Application, in consumption value ($ Million), sales quantity (KWh), and average selling prices (US$/KWh), 2019-2030
Global Automotive VDA Battery Module market shares of main players, shipments in revenue ($ Million), sales quantity (KWh), and ASP (US$/KWh), 2019-2024
The Primary Objectives in This Report Are:
To determine the size of the total market opportunity of global and key countries
To assess the growth potential for Automotive VDA Battery Module
To forecast future growth in each product and end-use market
To assess competitive factors affecting the marketplace
This report profiles key players in the global Automotive VDA Battery Module market based on the following parameters - company overview, sales quantity, revenue, price, gross margin, product portfolio, geographical presence, and key developments. Key companies covered as a part of this study include CATL, LGES, SK On, Gotion High-tech, CALB, Farasis Energy, Tianjin Lishen, JEVE, SVOLT, Wanxiang 123, etc.
This report also provides key insights about market drivers, restraints, opportunities, new product launches or approvals.
Market Segmentation
Automotive VDA Battery Module market is split by Type and by Application. For the period 2019-2030, the growth among segments provides accurate calculations and forecasts for consumption value by Type, and by Application in terms of volume and value. This analysis can help you expand your business by targeting qualified niche markets.
Market segment by Type
- 355 Module
- 390 Module
- 590 Module
Market segment by Application
- Passenger Vehicle
- Commercial Vehicle
Major players covered
- CATL
- LGES
- SK On
- Gotion High-tech
- CALB
- Farasis Energy
- Tianjin Lishen
- JEVE
- SVOLT
- Wanxiang 123
- Battero Tech
- CORNEX
- ProLogium Technology
- KORE Power
- Sinochem Holdings
- Microvast
- Sunwoda
- TWS Technology
Market segment by region, regional analysis covers
North America (United States, Canada, and Mexico)
Europe (Germany, France, United Kingdom, Russia, Italy, and Rest of Europe)
Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India, Southeast Asia, and Australia)
South America (Brazil, Argentina, Colombia, and Rest of South America)
Middle East & Africa (Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, South Africa, and Rest of Middle East & Africa)
The content of the study subjects, includes a total of 15 chapters:
Chapter 1, to describe Automotive VDA Battery Module product scope, market overview, market estimation caveats and base year.
Chapter 2, to profile the top manufacturers of Automotive VDA Battery Module, with price, sales quantity, revenue, and global market share of Automotive VDA Battery Module from 2019 to 2024.
Chapter 3, the Automotive VDA Battery Module competitive situation, sales quantity, revenue, and global market share of top manufacturers are analyzed emphatically by landscape contrast.
Chapter 4, the Automotive VDA Battery Module breakdown data are shown at the regional level, to show the sales quantity, consumption value, and growth by regions, from 2019 to 2030.
Chapter 5 and 6, to segment the sales by Type and by Application, with sales market share and growth rate by Type, by Application, from 2019 to 2030.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10 and 11, to break the sales data at the country level, with sales quantity, consumption value, and market share for key countries in the world, from 2019 to 2024.and Automotive VDA Battery Module market forecast, by regions, by Type, and by Application, with sales and revenue, from 2025 to 2030.
Chapter 12, market dynamics, drivers, restraints, trends, and Porters Five Forces analysis.
Chapter 13, the key raw materials and key suppliers, and industry chain of Automotive VDA Battery Module.
Chapter 14 and 15, to describe Automotive VDA Battery Module sales channel, distributors, customers, research findings and conclusion.
VDA module refers to a series of standard battery modules formulated in accordance with Verband der Automobilindustrie (VDA). This standard is mainly aimed at the design of power batteries for electric vehicles. The purpose is to achieve the standardization of battery components, thereby improving compatibility between different manufacturers and promoting the flexibility and efficiency of the supply chain. The VDA standard specifies the installation method of battery modules, including fixing method, connection method, etc., to ensure the stability and safety of battery modules during vehicle driving. It is widely used in new energy vehicles such as electric vehicles and hybrid vehicles.
In order to meet the needs of most automotive, the VDA battery module size specification has gradually transitioned from the initial standard VDA355 to VDA390. Finally, after 2021, the market demand for increased mileage, in order to accommodate wider batteries, the VDA590 large module has gradually emerged.
The current market challenges and limitations of VDA modules are as follows:
1. New technology replacement: VDA battery modules belong to the early power battery 1.0 era. As consumers' demand for long battery life increases, VDA battery modules can no longer meet the demand. With the iteration of new technologies such as CTP, their terminal application advantages are significantly greater than those of VDA battery modules, resulting in the gradual lag of VDA battery modules in performance and technology.
2. Defects of the VDA battery module itself: The VDA standard module first integrates the battery cells into modules, which are then combined into battery packs, and finally the battery packs are placed under the vehicle chassis. With the further development of electric vehicles, consumers have higher requirements for the endurance of electric vehicles. Each battery cell of the VDA standard module has a separate module package, and the number of batteries is always small. The VDA battery module faces certain challenges in terms of endurance.
3. Cost : It is undeniable that the standardized design of VDA battery modules helps reduce production costs during the mass production of battery components. However, due to the problem of module structure, the complexity and weight of the entire battery pack are increased, the overall cost increases, and the vehicle's endurance cannot be guaranteed.
4. Standardized modules limit customization requirements: Although the standardized design of VDA battery modules brings many advantages, it also limits its flexibility on different models and platforms. For electric vehicles that require a high degree of customization, VDA battery modules may not be able to meet their needs.
5. Design flexibility: CTP technologies provide more flexibility for electric vehicle design by simplifying the structure and improving the degree of integration. However, VDA battery modules, due to their standardized design and module hierarchy, limit the design flexibility of electric vehicles in terms of battery layout and size to a certain extent.
6. Safety: The power battery of new energy vehicles is the energy source of the vehicle. Once the battery has safety problems, such as fire and explosion caused by thermal runaway, it will pose a serious threat to the lives of the drivers and passengers in the car. Battery safety is a prerequisite for the continuous improvement of the global penetration rate of new energy vehicles. CTP technology improves the safety and reliability of batteries by optimizing the structure and manufacturing process of battery packs. The frame and connectors of VDA battery modules may become loose or damaged during long-term use, resulting in unstable connections between battery cells, which in turn causes safety problems such as thermal runaway of the battery. And because there are many module levels, the heat conduction path between VDA battery cells is long, and heat is difficult to dissipate quickly. The frame and connectors are a major challenge for thermal management of VDA battery modules.
This report is a detailed and comprehensive analysis for global Automotive VDA Battery Module market. Both quantitative and qualitative analyses are presented by manufacturers, by region & country, by Type and by Application. As the market is constantly changing, this report explores the competition, supply and demand trends, as well as key factors that contribute to its changing demands across many markets. Company profiles and product examples of selected competitors, along with market share estimates of some of the selected leaders for the year 2024, are provided.
Key Features:
Global Automotive VDA Battery Module market size and forecasts, in consumption value ($ Million), sales quantity (KWh), and average selling prices (US$/KWh), 2019-2030
Global Automotive VDA Battery Module market size and forecasts by region and country, in consumption value ($ Million), sales quantity (KWh), and average selling prices (US$/KWh), 2019-2030
Global Automotive VDA Battery Module market size and forecasts, by Type and by Application, in consumption value ($ Million), sales quantity (KWh), and average selling prices (US$/KWh), 2019-2030
Global Automotive VDA Battery Module market shares of main players, shipments in revenue ($ Million), sales quantity (KWh), and ASP (US$/KWh), 2019-2024
The Primary Objectives in This Report Are:
To determine the size of the total market opportunity of global and key countries
To assess the growth potential for Automotive VDA Battery Module
To forecast future growth in each product and end-use market
To assess competitive factors affecting the marketplace
This report profiles key players in the global Automotive VDA Battery Module market based on the following parameters - company overview, sales quantity, revenue, price, gross margin, product portfolio, geographical presence, and key developments. Key companies covered as a part of this study include CATL, LGES, SK On, Gotion High-tech, CALB, Farasis Energy, Tianjin Lishen, JEVE, SVOLT, Wanxiang 123, etc.
This report also provides key insights about market drivers, restraints, opportunities, new product launches or approvals.
Market Segmentation
Automotive VDA Battery Module market is split by Type and by Application. For the period 2019-2030, the growth among segments provides accurate calculations and forecasts for consumption value by Type, and by Application in terms of volume and value. This analysis can help you expand your business by targeting qualified niche markets.
Market segment by Type
- 355 Module
- 390 Module
- 590 Module
Market segment by Application
- Passenger Vehicle
- Commercial Vehicle
Major players covered
- CATL
- LGES
- SK On
- Gotion High-tech
- CALB
- Farasis Energy
- Tianjin Lishen
- JEVE
- SVOLT
- Wanxiang 123
- Battero Tech
- CORNEX
- ProLogium Technology
- KORE Power
- Sinochem Holdings
- Microvast
- Sunwoda
- TWS Technology
Market segment by region, regional analysis covers
North America (United States, Canada, and Mexico)
Europe (Germany, France, United Kingdom, Russia, Italy, and Rest of Europe)
Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India, Southeast Asia, and Australia)
South America (Brazil, Argentina, Colombia, and Rest of South America)
Middle East & Africa (Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, South Africa, and Rest of Middle East & Africa)
The content of the study subjects, includes a total of 15 chapters:
Chapter 1, to describe Automotive VDA Battery Module product scope, market overview, market estimation caveats and base year.
Chapter 2, to profile the top manufacturers of Automotive VDA Battery Module, with price, sales quantity, revenue, and global market share of Automotive VDA Battery Module from 2019 to 2024.
Chapter 3, the Automotive VDA Battery Module competitive situation, sales quantity, revenue, and global market share of top manufacturers are analyzed emphatically by landscape contrast.
Chapter 4, the Automotive VDA Battery Module breakdown data are shown at the regional level, to show the sales quantity, consumption value, and growth by regions, from 2019 to 2030.
Chapter 5 and 6, to segment the sales by Type and by Application, with sales market share and growth rate by Type, by Application, from 2019 to 2030.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10 and 11, to break the sales data at the country level, with sales quantity, consumption value, and market share for key countries in the world, from 2019 to 2024.and Automotive VDA Battery Module market forecast, by regions, by Type, and by Application, with sales and revenue, from 2025 to 2030.
Chapter 12, market dynamics, drivers, restraints, trends, and Porters Five Forces analysis.
Chapter 13, the key raw materials and key suppliers, and industry chain of Automotive VDA Battery Module.
Chapter 14 and 15, to describe Automotive VDA Battery Module sales channel, distributors, customers, research findings and conclusion.
1 MARKET OVERVIEW
1.1 Product Overview and Scope
1.2 Market Estimation Caveats and Base Year
1.3 Market Analysis by Type
1.3.1 Overview: Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Type: 2019 Versus 2023 Versus 2030
1.3.2 355 Module
1.3.3 390 Module
1.3.4 590 Module
1.4 Market Analysis by Application
1.4.1 Overview: Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Application: 2019 Versus 2023 Versus 2030
1.4.2 Passenger Vehicle
1.4.3 Commercial Vehicle
1.5 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Size & Forecast
1.5.1 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019 & 2023 & 2030)
1.5.2 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (2019-2030)
1.5.3 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price (2019-2030)
2 MANUFACTURERS PROFILES
2.1 CATL
2.1.1 CATL Details
2.1.2 CATL Major Business
2.1.3 CATL Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.1.4 CATL Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.1.5 CATL Recent Developments/Updates
2.2 LGES
2.2.1 LGES Details
2.2.2 LGES Major Business
2.2.3 LGES Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.2.4 LGES Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.2.5 LGES Recent Developments/Updates
2.3 SK On
2.3.1 SK On Details
2.3.2 SK On Major Business
2.3.3 SK On Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.3.4 SK On Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.3.5 SK On Recent Developments/Updates
2.4 Gotion High-tech
2.4.1 Gotion High-tech Details
2.4.2 Gotion High-tech Major Business
2.4.3 Gotion High-tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.4.4 Gotion High-tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.4.5 Gotion High-tech Recent Developments/Updates
2.5 CALB
2.5.1 CALB Details
2.5.2 CALB Major Business
2.5.3 CALB Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.5.4 CALB Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.5.5 CALB Recent Developments/Updates
2.6 Farasis Energy
2.6.1 Farasis Energy Details
2.6.2 Farasis Energy Major Business
2.6.3 Farasis Energy Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.6.4 Farasis Energy Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.6.5 Farasis Energy Recent Developments/Updates
2.7 Tianjin Lishen
2.7.1 Tianjin Lishen Details
2.7.2 Tianjin Lishen Major Business
2.7.3 Tianjin Lishen Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.7.4 Tianjin Lishen Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.7.5 Tianjin Lishen Recent Developments/Updates
2.8 JEVE
2.8.1 JEVE Details
2.8.2 JEVE Major Business
2.8.3 JEVE Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.8.4 JEVE Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.8.5 JEVE Recent Developments/Updates
2.9 SVOLT
2.9.1 SVOLT Details
2.9.2 SVOLT Major Business
2.9.3 SVOLT Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.9.4 SVOLT Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.9.5 SVOLT Recent Developments/Updates
2.10 Wanxiang 123
2.10.1 Wanxiang 123 Details
2.10.2 Wanxiang 123 Major Business
2.10.3 Wanxiang 123 Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.10.4 Wanxiang 123 Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.10.5 Wanxiang 123 Recent Developments/Updates
2.11 Battero Tech
2.11.1 Battero Tech Details
2.11.2 Battero Tech Major Business
2.11.3 Battero Tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.11.4 Battero Tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.11.5 Battero Tech Recent Developments/Updates
2.12 CORNEX
2.12.1 CORNEX Details
2.12.2 CORNEX Major Business
2.12.3 CORNEX Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.12.4 CORNEX Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.12.5 CORNEX Recent Developments/Updates
2.13 ProLogium Technology
2.13.1 ProLogium Technology Details
2.13.2 ProLogium Technology Major Business
2.13.3 ProLogium Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.13.4 ProLogium Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.13.5 ProLogium Technology Recent Developments/Updates
2.14 KORE Power
2.14.1 KORE Power Details
2.14.2 KORE Power Major Business
2.14.3 KORE Power Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.14.4 KORE Power Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.14.5 KORE Power Recent Developments/Updates
2.15 Sinochem Holdings
2.15.1 Sinochem Holdings Details
2.15.2 Sinochem Holdings Major Business
2.15.3 Sinochem Holdings Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.15.4 Sinochem Holdings Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.15.5 Sinochem Holdings Recent Developments/Updates
2.16 Microvast
2.16.1 Microvast Details
2.16.2 Microvast Major Business
2.16.3 Microvast Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.16.4 Microvast Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.16.5 Microvast Recent Developments/Updates
2.17 Sunwoda
2.17.1 Sunwoda Details
2.17.2 Sunwoda Major Business
2.17.3 Sunwoda Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.17.4 Sunwoda Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.17.5 Sunwoda Recent Developments/Updates
2.18 TWS Technology
2.18.1 TWS Technology Details
2.18.2 TWS Technology Major Business
2.18.3 TWS Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.18.4 TWS Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.18.5 TWS Technology Recent Developments/Updates
3 COMPETITIVE ENVIRONMENT: AUTOMOTIVE VDA BATTERY MODULE BY MANUFACTURER
3.1 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Manufacturer (2019-2024)
3.2 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Revenue by Manufacturer (2019-2024)
3.3 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Manufacturer (2019-2024)
3.4 Market Share Analysis (2023)
3.4.1 Producer Shipments of Automotive VDA Battery Module by Manufacturer Revenue ($MM) and Market Share (%): 2023
3.4.2 Top 3 Automotive VDA Battery Module Manufacturer Market Share in 2023
3.4.3 Top 6 Automotive VDA Battery Module Manufacturer Market Share in 2023
3.5 Automotive VDA Battery Module Market: Overall Company Footprint Analysis
3.5.1 Automotive VDA Battery Module Market: Region Footprint
3.5.2 Automotive VDA Battery Module Market: Company Product Type Footprint
3.5.3 Automotive VDA Battery Module Market: Company Product Application Footprint
3.6 New Market Entrants and Barriers to Market Entry
3.7 Mergers, Acquisition, Agreements, and Collaborations
4 CONSUMPTION ANALYSIS BY REGION
4.1 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Size by Region
4.1.1 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Region (2019-2030)
4.1.2 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Region (2019-2030)
4.1.3 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Region (2019-2030)
4.2 North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030)
4.3 Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030)
4.4 Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030)
4.5 South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030)
4.6 Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030)
5 MARKET SEGMENT BY TYPE
5.1 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2030)
5.2 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Type (2019-2030)
5.3 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Type (2019-2030)
6 MARKET SEGMENT BY APPLICATION
6.1 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2030)
6.2 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Application (2019-2030)
6.3 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Application (2019-2030)
7 NORTH AMERICA
7.1 North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2030)
7.2 North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2030)
7.3 North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Size by Country
7.3.1 North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2030)
7.3.2 North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2030)
7.3.3 United States Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
7.3.4 Canada Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
7.3.5 Mexico Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
8 EUROPE
8.1 Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2030)
8.2 Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2030)
8.3 Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Size by Country
8.3.1 Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2030)
8.3.2 Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2030)
8.3.3 Germany Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
8.3.4 France Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
8.3.5 United Kingdom Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
8.3.6 Russia Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
8.3.7 Italy Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
9 ASIA-PACIFIC
9.1 Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2030)
9.2 Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2030)
9.3 Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Size by Region
9.3.1 Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Region (2019-2030)
9.3.2 Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Region (2019-2030)
9.3.3 China Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
9.3.4 Japan Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
9.3.5 South Korea Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
9.3.6 India Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
9.3.7 Southeast Asia Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
9.3.8 Australia Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
10 SOUTH AMERICA
10.1 South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2030)
10.2 South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2030)
10.3 South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Size by Country
10.3.1 South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2030)
10.3.2 South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2030)
10.3.3 Brazil Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
10.3.4 Argentina Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
11 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
11.1 Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2030)
11.2 Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2030)
11.3 Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Size by Country
11.3.1 Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2030)
11.3.2 Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2030)
11.3.3 Turkey Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
11.3.4 Egypt Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
11.3.5 Saudi Arabia Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
11.3.6 South Africa Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
12 MARKET DYNAMICS
12.1 Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Drivers
12.2 Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Restraints
12.3 Automotive VDA Battery Module Trends Analysis
12.4 Porters Five Forces Analysis
12.4.1 Threat of New Entrants
12.4.2 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
12.4.3 Bargaining Power of Buyers
12.4.4 Threat of Substitutes
12.4.5 Competitive Rivalry
13 RAW MATERIAL AND INDUSTRY CHAIN
13.1 Raw Material of Automotive VDA Battery Module and Key Manufacturers
13.2 Manufacturing Costs Percentage of Automotive VDA Battery Module
13.3 Automotive VDA Battery Module Production Process
13.4 Industry Value Chain Analysis
14 SHIPMENTS BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL
14.1 Sales Channel
14.1.1 Direct to End-User
14.1.2 Distributors
14.2 Automotive VDA Battery Module Typical Distributors
14.3 Automotive VDA Battery Module Typical Customers
15 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
16 APPENDIX
16.1 Methodology
16.2 Research Process and Data Source
16.3 Disclaimer
1.1 Product Overview and Scope
1.2 Market Estimation Caveats and Base Year
1.3 Market Analysis by Type
1.3.1 Overview: Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Type: 2019 Versus 2023 Versus 2030
1.3.2 355 Module
1.3.3 390 Module
1.3.4 590 Module
1.4 Market Analysis by Application
1.4.1 Overview: Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Application: 2019 Versus 2023 Versus 2030
1.4.2 Passenger Vehicle
1.4.3 Commercial Vehicle
1.5 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Size & Forecast
1.5.1 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019 & 2023 & 2030)
1.5.2 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (2019-2030)
1.5.3 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price (2019-2030)
2 MANUFACTURERS PROFILES
2.1 CATL
2.1.1 CATL Details
2.1.2 CATL Major Business
2.1.3 CATL Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.1.4 CATL Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.1.5 CATL Recent Developments/Updates
2.2 LGES
2.2.1 LGES Details
2.2.2 LGES Major Business
2.2.3 LGES Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.2.4 LGES Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.2.5 LGES Recent Developments/Updates
2.3 SK On
2.3.1 SK On Details
2.3.2 SK On Major Business
2.3.3 SK On Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.3.4 SK On Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.3.5 SK On Recent Developments/Updates
2.4 Gotion High-tech
2.4.1 Gotion High-tech Details
2.4.2 Gotion High-tech Major Business
2.4.3 Gotion High-tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.4.4 Gotion High-tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.4.5 Gotion High-tech Recent Developments/Updates
2.5 CALB
2.5.1 CALB Details
2.5.2 CALB Major Business
2.5.3 CALB Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.5.4 CALB Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.5.5 CALB Recent Developments/Updates
2.6 Farasis Energy
2.6.1 Farasis Energy Details
2.6.2 Farasis Energy Major Business
2.6.3 Farasis Energy Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.6.4 Farasis Energy Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.6.5 Farasis Energy Recent Developments/Updates
2.7 Tianjin Lishen
2.7.1 Tianjin Lishen Details
2.7.2 Tianjin Lishen Major Business
2.7.3 Tianjin Lishen Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.7.4 Tianjin Lishen Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.7.5 Tianjin Lishen Recent Developments/Updates
2.8 JEVE
2.8.1 JEVE Details
2.8.2 JEVE Major Business
2.8.3 JEVE Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.8.4 JEVE Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.8.5 JEVE Recent Developments/Updates
2.9 SVOLT
2.9.1 SVOLT Details
2.9.2 SVOLT Major Business
2.9.3 SVOLT Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.9.4 SVOLT Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.9.5 SVOLT Recent Developments/Updates
2.10 Wanxiang 123
2.10.1 Wanxiang 123 Details
2.10.2 Wanxiang 123 Major Business
2.10.3 Wanxiang 123 Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.10.4 Wanxiang 123 Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.10.5 Wanxiang 123 Recent Developments/Updates
2.11 Battero Tech
2.11.1 Battero Tech Details
2.11.2 Battero Tech Major Business
2.11.3 Battero Tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.11.4 Battero Tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.11.5 Battero Tech Recent Developments/Updates
2.12 CORNEX
2.12.1 CORNEX Details
2.12.2 CORNEX Major Business
2.12.3 CORNEX Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.12.4 CORNEX Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.12.5 CORNEX Recent Developments/Updates
2.13 ProLogium Technology
2.13.1 ProLogium Technology Details
2.13.2 ProLogium Technology Major Business
2.13.3 ProLogium Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.13.4 ProLogium Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.13.5 ProLogium Technology Recent Developments/Updates
2.14 KORE Power
2.14.1 KORE Power Details
2.14.2 KORE Power Major Business
2.14.3 KORE Power Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.14.4 KORE Power Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.14.5 KORE Power Recent Developments/Updates
2.15 Sinochem Holdings
2.15.1 Sinochem Holdings Details
2.15.2 Sinochem Holdings Major Business
2.15.3 Sinochem Holdings Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.15.4 Sinochem Holdings Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.15.5 Sinochem Holdings Recent Developments/Updates
2.16 Microvast
2.16.1 Microvast Details
2.16.2 Microvast Major Business
2.16.3 Microvast Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.16.4 Microvast Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.16.5 Microvast Recent Developments/Updates
2.17 Sunwoda
2.17.1 Sunwoda Details
2.17.2 Sunwoda Major Business
2.17.3 Sunwoda Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.17.4 Sunwoda Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.17.5 Sunwoda Recent Developments/Updates
2.18 TWS Technology
2.18.1 TWS Technology Details
2.18.2 TWS Technology Major Business
2.18.3 TWS Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
2.18.4 TWS Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity, Average Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
2.18.5 TWS Technology Recent Developments/Updates
3 COMPETITIVE ENVIRONMENT: AUTOMOTIVE VDA BATTERY MODULE BY MANUFACTURER
3.1 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Manufacturer (2019-2024)
3.2 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Revenue by Manufacturer (2019-2024)
3.3 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Manufacturer (2019-2024)
3.4 Market Share Analysis (2023)
3.4.1 Producer Shipments of Automotive VDA Battery Module by Manufacturer Revenue ($MM) and Market Share (%): 2023
3.4.2 Top 3 Automotive VDA Battery Module Manufacturer Market Share in 2023
3.4.3 Top 6 Automotive VDA Battery Module Manufacturer Market Share in 2023
3.5 Automotive VDA Battery Module Market: Overall Company Footprint Analysis
3.5.1 Automotive VDA Battery Module Market: Region Footprint
3.5.2 Automotive VDA Battery Module Market: Company Product Type Footprint
3.5.3 Automotive VDA Battery Module Market: Company Product Application Footprint
3.6 New Market Entrants and Barriers to Market Entry
3.7 Mergers, Acquisition, Agreements, and Collaborations
4 CONSUMPTION ANALYSIS BY REGION
4.1 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Size by Region
4.1.1 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Region (2019-2030)
4.1.2 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Region (2019-2030)
4.1.3 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Region (2019-2030)
4.2 North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030)
4.3 Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030)
4.4 Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030)
4.5 South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030)
4.6 Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030)
5 MARKET SEGMENT BY TYPE
5.1 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2030)
5.2 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Type (2019-2030)
5.3 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Type (2019-2030)
6 MARKET SEGMENT BY APPLICATION
6.1 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2030)
6.2 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Application (2019-2030)
6.3 Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Application (2019-2030)
7 NORTH AMERICA
7.1 North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2030)
7.2 North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2030)
7.3 North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Size by Country
7.3.1 North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2030)
7.3.2 North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2030)
7.3.3 United States Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
7.3.4 Canada Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
7.3.5 Mexico Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
8 EUROPE
8.1 Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2030)
8.2 Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2030)
8.3 Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Size by Country
8.3.1 Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2030)
8.3.2 Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2030)
8.3.3 Germany Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
8.3.4 France Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
8.3.5 United Kingdom Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
8.3.6 Russia Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
8.3.7 Italy Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
9 ASIA-PACIFIC
9.1 Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2030)
9.2 Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2030)
9.3 Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Size by Region
9.3.1 Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Region (2019-2030)
9.3.2 Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Region (2019-2030)
9.3.3 China Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
9.3.4 Japan Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
9.3.5 South Korea Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
9.3.6 India Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
9.3.7 Southeast Asia Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
9.3.8 Australia Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
10 SOUTH AMERICA
10.1 South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2030)
10.2 South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2030)
10.3 South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Size by Country
10.3.1 South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2030)
10.3.2 South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2030)
10.3.3 Brazil Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
10.3.4 Argentina Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
11 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
11.1 Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2030)
11.2 Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2030)
11.3 Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Size by Country
11.3.1 Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2030)
11.3.2 Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2030)
11.3.3 Turkey Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
11.3.4 Egypt Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
11.3.5 Saudi Arabia Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
11.3.6 South Africa Market Size and Forecast (2019-2030)
12 MARKET DYNAMICS
12.1 Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Drivers
12.2 Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Restraints
12.3 Automotive VDA Battery Module Trends Analysis
12.4 Porters Five Forces Analysis
12.4.1 Threat of New Entrants
12.4.2 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
12.4.3 Bargaining Power of Buyers
12.4.4 Threat of Substitutes
12.4.5 Competitive Rivalry
13 RAW MATERIAL AND INDUSTRY CHAIN
13.1 Raw Material of Automotive VDA Battery Module and Key Manufacturers
13.2 Manufacturing Costs Percentage of Automotive VDA Battery Module
13.3 Automotive VDA Battery Module Production Process
13.4 Industry Value Chain Analysis
14 SHIPMENTS BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL
14.1 Sales Channel
14.1.1 Direct to End-User
14.1.2 Distributors
14.2 Automotive VDA Battery Module Typical Distributors
14.3 Automotive VDA Battery Module Typical Customers
15 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
16 APPENDIX
16.1 Methodology
16.2 Research Process and Data Source
16.3 Disclaimer
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Type, (USD Million), 2019 & 2023 & 2030
Table 2. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Application, (USD Million), 2019 & 2023 & 2030
Table 3. CATL Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 4. CATL Major Business
Table 5. CATL Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 6. CATL Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 7. CATL Recent Developments/Updates
Table 8. LGES Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 9. LGES Major Business
Table 10. LGES Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 11. LGES Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 12. LGES Recent Developments/Updates
Table 13. SK On Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 14. SK On Major Business
Table 15. SK On Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 16. SK On Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 17. SK On Recent Developments/Updates
Table 18. Gotion High-tech Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 19. Gotion High-tech Major Business
Table 20. Gotion High-tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 21. Gotion High-tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 22. Gotion High-tech Recent Developments/Updates
Table 23. CALB Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 24. CALB Major Business
Table 25. CALB Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 26. CALB Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 27. CALB Recent Developments/Updates
Table 28. Farasis Energy Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 29. Farasis Energy Major Business
Table 30. Farasis Energy Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 31. Farasis Energy Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 32. Farasis Energy Recent Developments/Updates
Table 33. Tianjin Lishen Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 34. Tianjin Lishen Major Business
Table 35. Tianjin Lishen Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 36. Tianjin Lishen Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 37. Tianjin Lishen Recent Developments/Updates
Table 38. JEVE Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 39. JEVE Major Business
Table 40. JEVE Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 41. JEVE Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 42. JEVE Recent Developments/Updates
Table 43. SVOLT Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 44. SVOLT Major Business
Table 45. SVOLT Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 46. SVOLT Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 47. SVOLT Recent Developments/Updates
Table 48. Wanxiang 123 Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 49. Wanxiang 123 Major Business
Table 50. Wanxiang 123 Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 51. Wanxiang 123 Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 52. Wanxiang 123 Recent Developments/Updates
Table 53. Battero Tech Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 54. Battero Tech Major Business
Table 55. Battero Tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 56. Battero Tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 57. Battero Tech Recent Developments/Updates
Table 58. CORNEX Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 59. CORNEX Major Business
Table 60. CORNEX Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 61. CORNEX Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 62. CORNEX Recent Developments/Updates
Table 63. ProLogium Technology Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 64. ProLogium Technology Major Business
Table 65. ProLogium Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 66. ProLogium Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 67. ProLogium Technology Recent Developments/Updates
Table 68. KORE Power Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 69. KORE Power Major Business
Table 70. KORE Power Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 71. KORE Power Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 72. KORE Power Recent Developments/Updates
Table 73. Sinochem Holdings Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 74. Sinochem Holdings Major Business
Table 75. Sinochem Holdings Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 76. Sinochem Holdings Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 77. Sinochem Holdings Recent Developments/Updates
Table 78. Microvast Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 79. Microvast Major Business
Table 80. Microvast Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 81. Microvast Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 82. Microvast Recent Developments/Updates
Table 83. Sunwoda Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 84. Sunwoda Major Business
Table 85. Sunwoda Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 86. Sunwoda Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 87. Sunwoda Recent Developments/Updates
Table 88. TWS Technology Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 89. TWS Technology Major Business
Table 90. TWS Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 91. TWS Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 92. TWS Technology Recent Developments/Updates
Table 93. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Manufacturer (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 94. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Revenue by Manufacturer (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 95. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Manufacturer (2019-2024) & (US$/KWh)
Table 96. Market Position of Manufacturers in Automotive VDA Battery Module, (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), Based on Revenue in 2023
Table 97. Head Office and Automotive VDA Battery Module Production Site of Key Manufacturer
Table 98. Automotive VDA Battery Module Market: Company Product Type Footprint
Table 99. Automotive VDA Battery Module Market: Company Product Application Footprint
Table 100. Automotive VDA Battery Module New Market Entrants and Barriers to Market Entry
Table 101. Automotive VDA Battery Module Mergers, Acquisition, Agreements, and Collaborations
Table 102. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Region (2019-2023-2030) & (USD Million) & CAGR
Table 103. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Region (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 104. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Region (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 105. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Region (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 106. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Region (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 107. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Region (2019-2024) & (US$/KWh)
Table 108. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Region (2025-2030) & (US$/KWh)
Table 109. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 110. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 111. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Type (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 112. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Type (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 113. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Type (2019-2024) & (US$/KWh)
Table 114. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Type (2025-2030) & (US$/KWh)
Table 115. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 116. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 117. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Application (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 118. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Application (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 119. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Application (2019-2024) & (US$/KWh)
Table 120. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Application (2025-2030) & (US$/KWh)
Table 121. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 122. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 123. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 124. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 125. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 126. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 127. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 128. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 129. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 130. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 131. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 132. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 133. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 134. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 135. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 136. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 137. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 138. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 139. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 140. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 141. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Region (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 142. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Region (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 143. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Region (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 144. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Region (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 145. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 146. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 147. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 148. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 149. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 150. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 151. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 152. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 153. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 154. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 155. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 156. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 157. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 158. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 159. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 160. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 161. Automotive VDA Battery Module Raw Material
Table 162. Key Manufacturers of Automotive VDA Battery Module Raw Materials
Table 163. Automotive VDA Battery Module Typical Distributors
Table 164. Automotive VDA Battery Module Typical Customers
Table 1. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Type, (USD Million), 2019 & 2023 & 2030
Table 2. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Application, (USD Million), 2019 & 2023 & 2030
Table 3. CATL Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 4. CATL Major Business
Table 5. CATL Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 6. CATL Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 7. CATL Recent Developments/Updates
Table 8. LGES Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 9. LGES Major Business
Table 10. LGES Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 11. LGES Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 12. LGES Recent Developments/Updates
Table 13. SK On Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 14. SK On Major Business
Table 15. SK On Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 16. SK On Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 17. SK On Recent Developments/Updates
Table 18. Gotion High-tech Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 19. Gotion High-tech Major Business
Table 20. Gotion High-tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 21. Gotion High-tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 22. Gotion High-tech Recent Developments/Updates
Table 23. CALB Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 24. CALB Major Business
Table 25. CALB Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 26. CALB Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 27. CALB Recent Developments/Updates
Table 28. Farasis Energy Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 29. Farasis Energy Major Business
Table 30. Farasis Energy Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 31. Farasis Energy Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 32. Farasis Energy Recent Developments/Updates
Table 33. Tianjin Lishen Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 34. Tianjin Lishen Major Business
Table 35. Tianjin Lishen Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 36. Tianjin Lishen Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 37. Tianjin Lishen Recent Developments/Updates
Table 38. JEVE Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 39. JEVE Major Business
Table 40. JEVE Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 41. JEVE Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 42. JEVE Recent Developments/Updates
Table 43. SVOLT Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 44. SVOLT Major Business
Table 45. SVOLT Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 46. SVOLT Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 47. SVOLT Recent Developments/Updates
Table 48. Wanxiang 123 Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 49. Wanxiang 123 Major Business
Table 50. Wanxiang 123 Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 51. Wanxiang 123 Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 52. Wanxiang 123 Recent Developments/Updates
Table 53. Battero Tech Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 54. Battero Tech Major Business
Table 55. Battero Tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 56. Battero Tech Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 57. Battero Tech Recent Developments/Updates
Table 58. CORNEX Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 59. CORNEX Major Business
Table 60. CORNEX Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 61. CORNEX Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 62. CORNEX Recent Developments/Updates
Table 63. ProLogium Technology Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 64. ProLogium Technology Major Business
Table 65. ProLogium Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 66. ProLogium Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 67. ProLogium Technology Recent Developments/Updates
Table 68. KORE Power Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 69. KORE Power Major Business
Table 70. KORE Power Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 71. KORE Power Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 72. KORE Power Recent Developments/Updates
Table 73. Sinochem Holdings Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 74. Sinochem Holdings Major Business
Table 75. Sinochem Holdings Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 76. Sinochem Holdings Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 77. Sinochem Holdings Recent Developments/Updates
Table 78. Microvast Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 79. Microvast Major Business
Table 80. Microvast Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 81. Microvast Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 82. Microvast Recent Developments/Updates
Table 83. Sunwoda Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 84. Sunwoda Major Business
Table 85. Sunwoda Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 86. Sunwoda Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 87. Sunwoda Recent Developments/Updates
Table 88. TWS Technology Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 89. TWS Technology Major Business
Table 90. TWS Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Product and Services
Table 91. TWS Technology Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (KWh), Average Price (US$/KWh), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2024)
Table 92. TWS Technology Recent Developments/Updates
Table 93. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Manufacturer (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 94. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Revenue by Manufacturer (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 95. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Manufacturer (2019-2024) & (US$/KWh)
Table 96. Market Position of Manufacturers in Automotive VDA Battery Module, (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), Based on Revenue in 2023
Table 97. Head Office and Automotive VDA Battery Module Production Site of Key Manufacturer
Table 98. Automotive VDA Battery Module Market: Company Product Type Footprint
Table 99. Automotive VDA Battery Module Market: Company Product Application Footprint
Table 100. Automotive VDA Battery Module New Market Entrants and Barriers to Market Entry
Table 101. Automotive VDA Battery Module Mergers, Acquisition, Agreements, and Collaborations
Table 102. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Region (2019-2023-2030) & (USD Million) & CAGR
Table 103. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Region (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 104. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Region (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 105. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Region (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 106. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Region (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 107. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Region (2019-2024) & (US$/KWh)
Table 108. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Region (2025-2030) & (US$/KWh)
Table 109. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 110. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 111. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Type (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 112. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Type (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 113. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Type (2019-2024) & (US$/KWh)
Table 114. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Type (2025-2030) & (US$/KWh)
Table 115. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 116. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 117. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Application (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 118. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Application (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 119. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Application (2019-2024) & (US$/KWh)
Table 120. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Application (2025-2030) & (US$/KWh)
Table 121. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 122. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 123. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 124. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 125. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 126. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 127. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 128. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 129. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 130. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 131. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 132. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 133. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 134. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 135. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 136. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 137. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 138. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 139. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 140. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 141. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Region (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 142. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Region (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 143. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Region (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 144. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Region (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 145. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 146. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 147. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 148. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 149. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 150. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 151. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 152. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 153. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 154. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Type (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 155. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 156. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Application (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 157. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2019-2024) & (KWh)
Table 158. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity by Country (2025-2030) & (KWh)
Table 159. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2019-2024) & (USD Million)
Table 160. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Country (2025-2030) & (USD Million)
Table 161. Automotive VDA Battery Module Raw Material
Table 162. Key Manufacturers of Automotive VDA Battery Module Raw Materials
Table 163. Automotive VDA Battery Module Typical Distributors
Table 164. Automotive VDA Battery Module Typical Customers
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Automotive VDA Battery Module Picture
Figure 2. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Revenue by Type, (USD Million), 2019 & 2023 & 2030
Figure 3. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Revenue Market Share by Type in 2023
Figure 4. 355 Module Examples
Figure 5. 390 Module Examples
Figure 6. 590 Module Examples
Figure 7. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Application, (USD Million), 2019 & 2023 & 2030
Figure 8. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Revenue Market Share by Application in 2023
Figure 9. Passenger Vehicle Examples
Figure 10. Commercial Vehicle Examples
Figure 11. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value, (USD Million): 2019 & 2023 & 2030
Figure 12. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value and Forecast (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 13. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (2019-2030) & (KWh)
Figure 14. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Price (2019-2030) & (US$/KWh)
Figure 15. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Manufacturer in 2023
Figure 16. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Revenue Market Share by Manufacturer in 2023
Figure 17. Producer Shipments of Automotive VDA Battery Module by Manufacturer Sales ($MM) and Market Share (%): 2023
Figure 18. Top 3 Automotive VDA Battery Module Manufacturer (Revenue) Market Share in 2023
Figure 19. Top 6 Automotive VDA Battery Module Manufacturer (Revenue) Market Share in 2023
Figure 20. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Region (2019-2030)
Figure 21. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value Market Share by Region (2019-2030)
Figure 22. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 23. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 24. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 25. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 26. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 27. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
Figure 28. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
Figure 29. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Type (2019-2030) & (US$/KWh)
Figure 30. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
Figure 31. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Revenue Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
Figure 32. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Application (2019-2030) & (US$/KWh)
Figure 33. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
Figure 34. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
Figure 35. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 36. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 37. United States Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 38. Canada Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 39. Mexico Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 40. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
Figure 41. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
Figure 42. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 43. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 44. Germany Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 45. France Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 46. United Kingdom Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 47. Russia Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 48. Italy Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 49. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
Figure 50. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
Figure 51. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Region (2019-2030)
Figure 52. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value Market Share by Region (2019-2030)
Figure 53. China Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 54. Japan Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 55. South Korea Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 56. India Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 57. Southeast Asia Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 58. Australia Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 59. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
Figure 60. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
Figure 61. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 62. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 63. Brazil Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 64. Argentina Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 65. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
Figure 66. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
Figure 67. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 68. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 69. Turkey Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 70. Egypt Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 71. Saudi Arabia Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 72. South Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 73. Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Drivers
Figure 74. Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Restraints
Figure 75. Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Trends
Figure 76. Porters Five Forces Analysis
Figure 77. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Automotive VDA Battery Module in 2023
Figure 78. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Automotive VDA Battery Module
Figure 79. Automotive VDA Battery Module Industrial Chain
Figure 80. Sales Channel: Direct to End-User vs Distributors
Figure 81. Direct Channel Pros & Cons
Figure 82. Indirect Channel Pros & Cons
Figure 83. Methodology
Figure 84. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 1. Automotive VDA Battery Module Picture
Figure 2. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Revenue by Type, (USD Million), 2019 & 2023 & 2030
Figure 3. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Revenue Market Share by Type in 2023
Figure 4. 355 Module Examples
Figure 5. 390 Module Examples
Figure 6. 590 Module Examples
Figure 7. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value by Application, (USD Million), 2019 & 2023 & 2030
Figure 8. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Revenue Market Share by Application in 2023
Figure 9. Passenger Vehicle Examples
Figure 10. Commercial Vehicle Examples
Figure 11. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value, (USD Million): 2019 & 2023 & 2030
Figure 12. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value and Forecast (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 13. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity (2019-2030) & (KWh)
Figure 14. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Price (2019-2030) & (US$/KWh)
Figure 15. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Manufacturer in 2023
Figure 16. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Revenue Market Share by Manufacturer in 2023
Figure 17. Producer Shipments of Automotive VDA Battery Module by Manufacturer Sales ($MM) and Market Share (%): 2023
Figure 18. Top 3 Automotive VDA Battery Module Manufacturer (Revenue) Market Share in 2023
Figure 19. Top 6 Automotive VDA Battery Module Manufacturer (Revenue) Market Share in 2023
Figure 20. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Region (2019-2030)
Figure 21. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value Market Share by Region (2019-2030)
Figure 22. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 23. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 24. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 25. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 26. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 27. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
Figure 28. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
Figure 29. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Type (2019-2030) & (US$/KWh)
Figure 30. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
Figure 31. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Revenue Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
Figure 32. Global Automotive VDA Battery Module Average Price by Application (2019-2030) & (US$/KWh)
Figure 33. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
Figure 34. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
Figure 35. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 36. North America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 37. United States Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 38. Canada Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 39. Mexico Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 40. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
Figure 41. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
Figure 42. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 43. Europe Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 44. Germany Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 45. France Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 46. United Kingdom Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 47. Russia Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 48. Italy Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 49. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
Figure 50. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
Figure 51. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Region (2019-2030)
Figure 52. Asia-Pacific Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value Market Share by Region (2019-2030)
Figure 53. China Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 54. Japan Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 55. South Korea Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 56. India Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 57. Southeast Asia Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 58. Australia Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 59. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
Figure 60. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
Figure 61. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 62. South America Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 63. Brazil Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 64. Argentina Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 65. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
Figure 66. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
Figure 67. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Sales Quantity Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 68. Middle East & Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value Market Share by Country (2019-2030)
Figure 69. Turkey Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 70. Egypt Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 71. Saudi Arabia Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 72. South Africa Automotive VDA Battery Module Consumption Value (2019-2030) & (USD Million)
Figure 73. Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Drivers
Figure 74. Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Restraints
Figure 75. Automotive VDA Battery Module Market Trends
Figure 76. Porters Five Forces Analysis
Figure 77. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Automotive VDA Battery Module in 2023
Figure 78. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Automotive VDA Battery Module
Figure 79. Automotive VDA Battery Module Industrial Chain
Figure 80. Sales Channel: Direct to End-User vs Distributors
Figure 81. Direct Channel Pros & Cons
Figure 82. Indirect Channel Pros & Cons
Figure 83. Methodology
Figure 84. Research Process and Data Source