Global Blood Collection Devices Market Growth 2026-2032
The global Blood Collection Devices market size is predicted to grow from US$ 6165 million in 2025 to US$ 9272 million in 2032; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 6.1% from 2026 to 2032.
Blood Collection Devices are medical tools and systems used to draw, collect, store, and transport blood from a patient for diagnostic testing, transfusion, or medical research. They are designed to ensure the blood sample remains safe, uncontaminated, and stable, while also protecting both the patient and the healthcare worker during the procedure. In 2024, global Blood Collection Devices production reached approximately 765 million units with an average global market price of around US$ 8 usd per unit. The production capacity for Blood Collection Devices in 2024 was approximately 800 million units. The typical gross profit margin for Blood Collection Devices is between 20% and 40%. The Blood Collection Devices market is driven by the increasing demand for routine diagnostic testing, preventive healthcare, and the growing prevalence of chronic diseases such as diabetes and cardiovascular disorders. The market includes devices such as vacuum blood collection tubes, lancets, syringes, and capillary collection systems, catering to hospitals, diagnostic laboratories, blood banks, and home healthcare settings. Key factors influencing growth include technological advancements in minimally invasive devices, automation in sample handling, and rising awareness of safety-engineered devices to prevent needlestick injuries. However, market growth may be restrained by regulatory challenges and cost considerations.
United States market for Blood Collection Devices is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
China market for Blood Collection Devices is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
Europe market for Blood Collection Devices is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
Global key Blood Collection Devices players cover BD, ICU Medical, Terumo, Cardinal Health, Sarstedt, etc. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied for a share nearly % in 2025.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Blood Collection Devices landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Blood Collection Devices portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Blood Collection Devices market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Blood Collection Devices and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Blood Collection Devices.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Blood Collection Devices market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Blood Collection Devices are medical tools and systems used to draw, collect, store, and transport blood from a patient for diagnostic testing, transfusion, or medical research. They are designed to ensure the blood sample remains safe, uncontaminated, and stable, while also protecting both the patient and the healthcare worker during the procedure. In 2024, global Blood Collection Devices production reached approximately 765 million units with an average global market price of around US$ 8 usd per unit. The production capacity for Blood Collection Devices in 2024 was approximately 800 million units. The typical gross profit margin for Blood Collection Devices is between 20% and 40%. The Blood Collection Devices market is driven by the increasing demand for routine diagnostic testing, preventive healthcare, and the growing prevalence of chronic diseases such as diabetes and cardiovascular disorders. The market includes devices such as vacuum blood collection tubes, lancets, syringes, and capillary collection systems, catering to hospitals, diagnostic laboratories, blood banks, and home healthcare settings. Key factors influencing growth include technological advancements in minimally invasive devices, automation in sample handling, and rising awareness of safety-engineered devices to prevent needlestick injuries. However, market growth may be restrained by regulatory challenges and cost considerations.
United States market for Blood Collection Devices is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
China market for Blood Collection Devices is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
Europe market for Blood Collection Devices is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
Global key Blood Collection Devices players cover BD, ICU Medical, Terumo, Cardinal Health, Sarstedt, etc. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied for a share nearly % in 2025.
Report Scope
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Blood Collection Devices Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Blood Collection Devices sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Blood Collection Devices sales for 2026 through 2032. With Blood Collection Devices sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Blood Collection Devices industry.This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Blood Collection Devices landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Blood Collection Devices portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Blood Collection Devices market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Blood Collection Devices and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Blood Collection Devices.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Blood Collection Devices market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Market Segmentation
Segmentation by Type:
- Vacuum Tubes
- Non-vacuum Tubes
Segmentation by Blood Type:
- Whole-blood Tubes
- Serum Tubes
Segmentation by Application:
- Diagnostic Applications
- Therapeutic Applications
- Others
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- BD
- ICU Medical
- Terumo
- Cardinal Health
- Sarstedt
- Grifols
- Nipro
- Macopharma
- Haemonetics
- Retractable Technologies
- Greiner
- CML Biotech
- FL Medical
- AB Medical
- Aptaca
- Disera
- Ajosha
- PreQ Systems
- Fresenius Kabi
- LMB Technologie
- Mitra
- NeoMedic
- MHC Medical Products
- Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology
- MGI Tech
- SteriLance Medical
- WEIGAO
Key Questions Addressed in this Report
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Blood Collection Devices market?
- What factors are driving Blood Collection Devices market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Blood Collection Devices market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Blood Collection Devices break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Blood Collection Devices by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Blood Collection Devices by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Blood Collection Devices Segment by Type
2.2.1 Vacuum Tubes
2.2.2 Non-vacuum Tubes
2.2.3 Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type
2.2.3.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.3 Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Blood Collection Devices Segment by Blood Type
2.3.1 Whole-blood Tubes
2.3.2 Serum Tubes
2.3.3 Blood Collection Devices Sales by Blood Type
2.3.3.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Blood Type (2021-2026)
2.3.3.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue and Market Share by Blood Type (2021-2026)
2.3.3.3 Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Blood Type (2021-2026)
2.4 Blood Collection Devices Segment by Application
2.4.1 Diagnostic Applications
2.4.2 Therapeutic Applications
2.4.3 Others
2.4.4 Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application
2.4.4.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.4.4.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.4.4.3 Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Blood Collection Devices Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Blood Collection Devices Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Blood Collection Devices Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR BLOOD COLLECTION DEVICES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Blood Collection Devices Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Blood Collection Devices Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Blood Collection Devices by Country
7.1.1 Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Blood Collection Devices
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Blood Collection Devices
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Blood Collection Devices
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Blood Collection Devices Distributors
11.3 Blood Collection Devices Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR BLOOD COLLECTION DEVICES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Blood Collection Devices Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Blood Collection Devices Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 BD
13.1.1 BD Company Information
13.1.2 BD Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 BD Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 BD Main Business Overview
13.1.5 BD Latest Developments
13.2 ICU Medical
13.2.1 ICU Medical Company Information
13.2.2 ICU Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 ICU Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 ICU Medical Main Business Overview
13.2.5 ICU Medical Latest Developments
13.3 Terumo
13.3.1 Terumo Company Information
13.3.2 Terumo Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Terumo Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Terumo Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Terumo Latest Developments
13.4 Cardinal Health
13.4.1 Cardinal Health Company Information
13.4.2 Cardinal Health Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Cardinal Health Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Cardinal Health Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Cardinal Health Latest Developments
13.5 Sarstedt
13.5.1 Sarstedt Company Information
13.5.2 Sarstedt Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Sarstedt Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Sarstedt Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Sarstedt Latest Developments
13.6 Grifols
13.6.1 Grifols Company Information
13.6.2 Grifols Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Grifols Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Grifols Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Grifols Latest Developments
13.7 Nipro
13.7.1 Nipro Company Information
13.7.2 Nipro Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Nipro Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Nipro Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Nipro Latest Developments
13.8 Macopharma
13.8.1 Macopharma Company Information
13.8.2 Macopharma Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Macopharma Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Macopharma Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Macopharma Latest Developments
13.9 Haemonetics
13.9.1 Haemonetics Company Information
13.9.2 Haemonetics Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Haemonetics Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Haemonetics Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Haemonetics Latest Developments
13.10 Retractable Technologies
13.10.1 Retractable Technologies Company Information
13.10.2 Retractable Technologies Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Retractable Technologies Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Retractable Technologies Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Retractable Technologies Latest Developments
13.11 Greiner
13.11.1 Greiner Company Information
13.11.2 Greiner Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Greiner Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Greiner Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Greiner Latest Developments
13.12 CML Biotech
13.12.1 CML Biotech Company Information
13.12.2 CML Biotech Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 CML Biotech Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 CML Biotech Main Business Overview
13.12.5 CML Biotech Latest Developments
13.13 FL Medical
13.13.1 FL Medical Company Information
13.13.2 FL Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 FL Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 FL Medical Main Business Overview
13.13.5 FL Medical Latest Developments
13.14 AB Medical
13.14.1 AB Medical Company Information
13.14.2 AB Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 AB Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 AB Medical Main Business Overview
13.14.5 AB Medical Latest Developments
13.15 Aptaca
13.15.1 Aptaca Company Information
13.15.2 Aptaca Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Aptaca Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 Aptaca Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Aptaca Latest Developments
13.16 Disera
13.16.1 Disera Company Information
13.16.2 Disera Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Disera Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Disera Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Disera Latest Developments
13.17 Ajosha
13.17.1 Ajosha Company Information
13.17.2 Ajosha Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Ajosha Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Ajosha Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Ajosha Latest Developments
13.18 PreQ Systems
13.18.1 PreQ Systems Company Information
13.18.2 PreQ Systems Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 PreQ Systems Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 PreQ Systems Main Business Overview
13.18.5 PreQ Systems Latest Developments
13.19 Fresenius Kabi
13.19.1 Fresenius Kabi Company Information
13.19.2 Fresenius Kabi Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Fresenius Kabi Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.19.4 Fresenius Kabi Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Fresenius Kabi Latest Developments
13.20 LMB Technologie
13.20.1 LMB Technologie Company Information
13.20.2 LMB Technologie Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 LMB Technologie Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.20.4 LMB Technologie Main Business Overview
13.20.5 LMB Technologie Latest Developments
13.21 Mitra
13.21.1 Mitra Company Information
13.21.2 Mitra Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Mitra Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.21.4 Mitra Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Mitra Latest Developments
13.22 NeoMedic
13.22.1 NeoMedic Company Information
13.22.2 NeoMedic Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 NeoMedic Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.22.4 NeoMedic Main Business Overview
13.22.5 NeoMedic Latest Developments
13.23 MHC Medical Products
13.23.1 MHC Medical Products Company Information
13.23.2 MHC Medical Products Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 MHC Medical Products Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.23.4 MHC Medical Products Main Business Overview
13.23.5 MHC Medical Products Latest Developments
13.24 Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology
13.24.1 Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Company Information
13.24.2 Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.24.3 Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.24.4 Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Main Business Overview
13.24.5 Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Latest Developments
13.25 MGI Tech
13.25.1 MGI Tech Company Information
13.25.2 MGI Tech Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.25.3 MGI Tech Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.25.4 MGI Tech Main Business Overview
13.25.5 MGI Tech Latest Developments
13.26 SteriLance Medical
13.26.1 SteriLance Medical Company Information
13.26.2 SteriLance Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.26.3 SteriLance Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.26.4 SteriLance Medical Main Business Overview
13.26.5 SteriLance Medical Latest Developments
13.27 WEIGAO
13.27.1 WEIGAO Company Information
13.27.2 WEIGAO Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.27.3 WEIGAO Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.27.4 WEIGAO Main Business Overview
13.27.5 WEIGAO Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Blood Collection Devices by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Blood Collection Devices by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Blood Collection Devices Segment by Type
2.2.1 Vacuum Tubes
2.2.2 Non-vacuum Tubes
2.2.3 Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type
2.2.3.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.3 Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Blood Collection Devices Segment by Blood Type
2.3.1 Whole-blood Tubes
2.3.2 Serum Tubes
2.3.3 Blood Collection Devices Sales by Blood Type
2.3.3.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Blood Type (2021-2026)
2.3.3.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue and Market Share by Blood Type (2021-2026)
2.3.3.3 Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Blood Type (2021-2026)
2.4 Blood Collection Devices Segment by Application
2.4.1 Diagnostic Applications
2.4.2 Therapeutic Applications
2.4.3 Others
2.4.4 Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application
2.4.4.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.4.4.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.4.4.3 Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Blood Collection Devices Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Blood Collection Devices Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Blood Collection Devices Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR BLOOD COLLECTION DEVICES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Blood Collection Devices Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Blood Collection Devices Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Blood Collection Devices by Country
7.1.1 Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Blood Collection Devices
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Blood Collection Devices
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Blood Collection Devices
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Blood Collection Devices Distributors
11.3 Blood Collection Devices Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR BLOOD COLLECTION DEVICES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Blood Collection Devices Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Blood Collection Devices Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Blood Collection Devices Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Blood Collection Devices Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 BD
13.1.1 BD Company Information
13.1.2 BD Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 BD Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 BD Main Business Overview
13.1.5 BD Latest Developments
13.2 ICU Medical
13.2.1 ICU Medical Company Information
13.2.2 ICU Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 ICU Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 ICU Medical Main Business Overview
13.2.5 ICU Medical Latest Developments
13.3 Terumo
13.3.1 Terumo Company Information
13.3.2 Terumo Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Terumo Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Terumo Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Terumo Latest Developments
13.4 Cardinal Health
13.4.1 Cardinal Health Company Information
13.4.2 Cardinal Health Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Cardinal Health Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Cardinal Health Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Cardinal Health Latest Developments
13.5 Sarstedt
13.5.1 Sarstedt Company Information
13.5.2 Sarstedt Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Sarstedt Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Sarstedt Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Sarstedt Latest Developments
13.6 Grifols
13.6.1 Grifols Company Information
13.6.2 Grifols Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Grifols Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Grifols Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Grifols Latest Developments
13.7 Nipro
13.7.1 Nipro Company Information
13.7.2 Nipro Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Nipro Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Nipro Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Nipro Latest Developments
13.8 Macopharma
13.8.1 Macopharma Company Information
13.8.2 Macopharma Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Macopharma Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Macopharma Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Macopharma Latest Developments
13.9 Haemonetics
13.9.1 Haemonetics Company Information
13.9.2 Haemonetics Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Haemonetics Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Haemonetics Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Haemonetics Latest Developments
13.10 Retractable Technologies
13.10.1 Retractable Technologies Company Information
13.10.2 Retractable Technologies Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Retractable Technologies Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Retractable Technologies Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Retractable Technologies Latest Developments
13.11 Greiner
13.11.1 Greiner Company Information
13.11.2 Greiner Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Greiner Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Greiner Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Greiner Latest Developments
13.12 CML Biotech
13.12.1 CML Biotech Company Information
13.12.2 CML Biotech Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 CML Biotech Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 CML Biotech Main Business Overview
13.12.5 CML Biotech Latest Developments
13.13 FL Medical
13.13.1 FL Medical Company Information
13.13.2 FL Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 FL Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 FL Medical Main Business Overview
13.13.5 FL Medical Latest Developments
13.14 AB Medical
13.14.1 AB Medical Company Information
13.14.2 AB Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 AB Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 AB Medical Main Business Overview
13.14.5 AB Medical Latest Developments
13.15 Aptaca
13.15.1 Aptaca Company Information
13.15.2 Aptaca Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Aptaca Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 Aptaca Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Aptaca Latest Developments
13.16 Disera
13.16.1 Disera Company Information
13.16.2 Disera Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Disera Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Disera Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Disera Latest Developments
13.17 Ajosha
13.17.1 Ajosha Company Information
13.17.2 Ajosha Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Ajosha Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Ajosha Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Ajosha Latest Developments
13.18 PreQ Systems
13.18.1 PreQ Systems Company Information
13.18.2 PreQ Systems Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 PreQ Systems Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 PreQ Systems Main Business Overview
13.18.5 PreQ Systems Latest Developments
13.19 Fresenius Kabi
13.19.1 Fresenius Kabi Company Information
13.19.2 Fresenius Kabi Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Fresenius Kabi Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.19.4 Fresenius Kabi Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Fresenius Kabi Latest Developments
13.20 LMB Technologie
13.20.1 LMB Technologie Company Information
13.20.2 LMB Technologie Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 LMB Technologie Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.20.4 LMB Technologie Main Business Overview
13.20.5 LMB Technologie Latest Developments
13.21 Mitra
13.21.1 Mitra Company Information
13.21.2 Mitra Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Mitra Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.21.4 Mitra Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Mitra Latest Developments
13.22 NeoMedic
13.22.1 NeoMedic Company Information
13.22.2 NeoMedic Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 NeoMedic Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.22.4 NeoMedic Main Business Overview
13.22.5 NeoMedic Latest Developments
13.23 MHC Medical Products
13.23.1 MHC Medical Products Company Information
13.23.2 MHC Medical Products Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 MHC Medical Products Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.23.4 MHC Medical Products Main Business Overview
13.23.5 MHC Medical Products Latest Developments
13.24 Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology
13.24.1 Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Company Information
13.24.2 Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.24.3 Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.24.4 Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Main Business Overview
13.24.5 Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Latest Developments
13.25 MGI Tech
13.25.1 MGI Tech Company Information
13.25.2 MGI Tech Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.25.3 MGI Tech Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.25.4 MGI Tech Main Business Overview
13.25.5 MGI Tech Latest Developments
13.26 SteriLance Medical
13.26.1 SteriLance Medical Company Information
13.26.2 SteriLance Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.26.3 SteriLance Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.26.4 SteriLance Medical Main Business Overview
13.26.5 SteriLance Medical Latest Developments
13.27 WEIGAO
13.27.1 WEIGAO Company Information
13.27.2 WEIGAO Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.27.3 WEIGAO Blood Collection Devices Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.27.4 WEIGAO Main Business Overview
13.27.5 WEIGAO Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Blood Collection Devices Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Blood Collection Devices Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Vacuum Tubes
Table 4. Major Players of Non-vacuum Tubes
Table 5. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 6. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 7. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 9. Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 10. Major Players of Whole-blood Tubes
Table 11. Major Players of Serum Tubes
Table 12. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales by Blood Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 13. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Blood Type (2021-2026)
Table 14. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Blood Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 15. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Blood Type (2021-2026)
Table 16. Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Blood Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 17. Global Blood Collection Devices Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 18. Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 19. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 20. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 21. Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 22. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 23. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 24. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 25. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 26. Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 27. Key Manufacturers Blood Collection Devices Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 28. Players Blood Collection Devices Products Offered
Table 29. Blood Collection Devices Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 30. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 31. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 32. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 33. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 34. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 35. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 36. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 37. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 38. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 39. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 40. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 41. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 42. Americas Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 43. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 44. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 45. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 46. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 47. APAC Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 48. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 49. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 50. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 51. Europe Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 52. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 53. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 54. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 55. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 56. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 57. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 58. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Blood Collection Devices
Table 59. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Blood Collection Devices
Table 60. Key Industry Trends of Blood Collection Devices
Table 61. Blood Collection Devices Raw Material
Table 62. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 63. Blood Collection Devices Distributors List
Table 64. Blood Collection Devices Customer List
Table 65. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 66. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 68. Americas Blood Collection Devices Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 69. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 70. APAC Blood Collection Devices Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 71. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 72. Europe Blood Collection Devices Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 73. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 74. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 75. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 76. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 77. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 78. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 79. BD Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 80. BD Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 81. BD Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 82. BD Main Business
Table 83. BD Latest Developments
Table 84. ICU Medical Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 85. ICU Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 86. ICU Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 87. ICU Medical Main Business
Table 88. ICU Medical Latest Developments
Table 89. Terumo Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 90. Terumo Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 91. Terumo Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 92. Terumo Main Business
Table 93. Terumo Latest Developments
Table 94. Cardinal Health Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 95. Cardinal Health Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 96. Cardinal Health Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 97. Cardinal Health Main Business
Table 98. Cardinal Health Latest Developments
Table 99. Sarstedt Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 100. Sarstedt Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 101. Sarstedt Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 102. Sarstedt Main Business
Table 103. Sarstedt Latest Developments
Table 104. Grifols Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 105. Grifols Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 106. Grifols Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 107. Grifols Main Business
Table 108. Grifols Latest Developments
Table 109. Nipro Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 110. Nipro Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 111. Nipro Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 112. Nipro Main Business
Table 113. Nipro Latest Developments
Table 114. Macopharma Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 115. Macopharma Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 116. Macopharma Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 117. Macopharma Main Business
Table 118. Macopharma Latest Developments
Table 119. Haemonetics Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 120. Haemonetics Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 121. Haemonetics Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 122. Haemonetics Main Business
Table 123. Haemonetics Latest Developments
Table 124. Retractable Technologies Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 125. Retractable Technologies Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 126. Retractable Technologies Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 127. Retractable Technologies Main Business
Table 128. Retractable Technologies Latest Developments
Table 129. Greiner Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 130. Greiner Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 131. Greiner Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 132. Greiner Main Business
Table 133. Greiner Latest Developments
Table 134. CML Biotech Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 135. CML Biotech Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 136. CML Biotech Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 137. CML Biotech Main Business
Table 138. CML Biotech Latest Developments
Table 139. FL Medical Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 140. FL Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 141. FL Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 142. FL Medical Main Business
Table 143. FL Medical Latest Developments
Table 144. AB Medical Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 145. AB Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 146. AB Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 147. AB Medical Main Business
Table 148. AB Medical Latest Developments
Table 149. Aptaca Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 150. Aptaca Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 151. Aptaca Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 152. Aptaca Main Business
Table 153. Aptaca Latest Developments
Table 154. Disera Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 155. Disera Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 156. Disera Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 157. Disera Main Business
Table 158. Disera Latest Developments
Table 159. Ajosha Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 160. Ajosha Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 161. Ajosha Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 162. Ajosha Main Business
Table 163. Ajosha Latest Developments
Table 164. PreQ Systems Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 165. PreQ Systems Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 166. PreQ Systems Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 167. PreQ Systems Main Business
Table 168. PreQ Systems Latest Developments
Table 169. Fresenius Kabi Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 170. Fresenius Kabi Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 171. Fresenius Kabi Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 172. Fresenius Kabi Main Business
Table 173. Fresenius Kabi Latest Developments
Table 174. LMB Technologie Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 175. LMB Technologie Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 176. LMB Technologie Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 177. LMB Technologie Main Business
Table 178. LMB Technologie Latest Developments
Table 179. Mitra Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 180. Mitra Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 181. Mitra Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 182. Mitra Main Business
Table 183. Mitra Latest Developments
Table 184. NeoMedic Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 185. NeoMedic Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 186. NeoMedic Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 187. NeoMedic Main Business
Table 188. NeoMedic Latest Developments
Table 189. MHC Medical Products Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 190. MHC Medical Products Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 191. MHC Medical Products Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 192. MHC Medical Products Main Business
Table 193. MHC Medical Products Latest Developments
Table 194. Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 195. Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 196. Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 197. Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Main Business
Table 198. Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Latest Developments
Table 199. MGI Tech Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 200. MGI Tech Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 201. MGI Tech Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 202. MGI Tech Main Business
Table 203. MGI Tech Latest Developments
Table 204. SteriLance Medical Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 205. SteriLance Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 206. SteriLance Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 207. SteriLance Medical Main Business
Table 208. SteriLance Medical Latest Developments
Table 209. WEIGAO Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 210. WEIGAO Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 211. WEIGAO Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 212. WEIGAO Main Business
Table 213. WEIGAO Latest Developments
Table 1. Blood Collection Devices Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Blood Collection Devices Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Vacuum Tubes
Table 4. Major Players of Non-vacuum Tubes
Table 5. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 6. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 7. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 9. Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 10. Major Players of Whole-blood Tubes
Table 11. Major Players of Serum Tubes
Table 12. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales by Blood Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 13. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Blood Type (2021-2026)
Table 14. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Blood Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 15. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Blood Type (2021-2026)
Table 16. Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Blood Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 17. Global Blood Collection Devices Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 18. Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 19. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 20. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 21. Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 22. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 23. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 24. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 25. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 26. Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 27. Key Manufacturers Blood Collection Devices Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 28. Players Blood Collection Devices Products Offered
Table 29. Blood Collection Devices Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 30. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 31. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 32. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 33. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 34. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 35. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 36. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 37. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 38. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 39. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 40. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 41. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 42. Americas Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 43. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 44. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 45. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 46. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 47. APAC Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 48. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 49. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 50. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 51. Europe Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 52. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 53. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 54. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 55. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 56. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 57. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 58. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Blood Collection Devices
Table 59. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Blood Collection Devices
Table 60. Key Industry Trends of Blood Collection Devices
Table 61. Blood Collection Devices Raw Material
Table 62. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 63. Blood Collection Devices Distributors List
Table 64. Blood Collection Devices Customer List
Table 65. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 66. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 68. Americas Blood Collection Devices Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 69. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 70. APAC Blood Collection Devices Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 71. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 72. Europe Blood Collection Devices Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 73. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 74. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 75. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 76. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 77. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 78. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 79. BD Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 80. BD Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 81. BD Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 82. BD Main Business
Table 83. BD Latest Developments
Table 84. ICU Medical Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 85. ICU Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 86. ICU Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 87. ICU Medical Main Business
Table 88. ICU Medical Latest Developments
Table 89. Terumo Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 90. Terumo Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 91. Terumo Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 92. Terumo Main Business
Table 93. Terumo Latest Developments
Table 94. Cardinal Health Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 95. Cardinal Health Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 96. Cardinal Health Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 97. Cardinal Health Main Business
Table 98. Cardinal Health Latest Developments
Table 99. Sarstedt Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 100. Sarstedt Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 101. Sarstedt Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 102. Sarstedt Main Business
Table 103. Sarstedt Latest Developments
Table 104. Grifols Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 105. Grifols Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 106. Grifols Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 107. Grifols Main Business
Table 108. Grifols Latest Developments
Table 109. Nipro Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 110. Nipro Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 111. Nipro Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 112. Nipro Main Business
Table 113. Nipro Latest Developments
Table 114. Macopharma Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 115. Macopharma Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 116. Macopharma Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 117. Macopharma Main Business
Table 118. Macopharma Latest Developments
Table 119. Haemonetics Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 120. Haemonetics Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 121. Haemonetics Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 122. Haemonetics Main Business
Table 123. Haemonetics Latest Developments
Table 124. Retractable Technologies Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 125. Retractable Technologies Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 126. Retractable Technologies Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 127. Retractable Technologies Main Business
Table 128. Retractable Technologies Latest Developments
Table 129. Greiner Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 130. Greiner Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 131. Greiner Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 132. Greiner Main Business
Table 133. Greiner Latest Developments
Table 134. CML Biotech Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 135. CML Biotech Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 136. CML Biotech Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 137. CML Biotech Main Business
Table 138. CML Biotech Latest Developments
Table 139. FL Medical Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 140. FL Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 141. FL Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 142. FL Medical Main Business
Table 143. FL Medical Latest Developments
Table 144. AB Medical Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 145. AB Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 146. AB Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 147. AB Medical Main Business
Table 148. AB Medical Latest Developments
Table 149. Aptaca Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 150. Aptaca Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 151. Aptaca Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 152. Aptaca Main Business
Table 153. Aptaca Latest Developments
Table 154. Disera Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 155. Disera Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 156. Disera Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 157. Disera Main Business
Table 158. Disera Latest Developments
Table 159. Ajosha Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 160. Ajosha Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 161. Ajosha Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 162. Ajosha Main Business
Table 163. Ajosha Latest Developments
Table 164. PreQ Systems Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 165. PreQ Systems Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 166. PreQ Systems Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 167. PreQ Systems Main Business
Table 168. PreQ Systems Latest Developments
Table 169. Fresenius Kabi Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 170. Fresenius Kabi Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 171. Fresenius Kabi Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 172. Fresenius Kabi Main Business
Table 173. Fresenius Kabi Latest Developments
Table 174. LMB Technologie Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 175. LMB Technologie Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 176. LMB Technologie Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 177. LMB Technologie Main Business
Table 178. LMB Technologie Latest Developments
Table 179. Mitra Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 180. Mitra Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 181. Mitra Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 182. Mitra Main Business
Table 183. Mitra Latest Developments
Table 184. NeoMedic Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 185. NeoMedic Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 186. NeoMedic Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 187. NeoMedic Main Business
Table 188. NeoMedic Latest Developments
Table 189. MHC Medical Products Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 190. MHC Medical Products Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 191. MHC Medical Products Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 192. MHC Medical Products Main Business
Table 193. MHC Medical Products Latest Developments
Table 194. Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 195. Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 196. Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 197. Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Main Business
Table 198. Jiangsu Micsafe Medical Technology Latest Developments
Table 199. MGI Tech Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 200. MGI Tech Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 201. MGI Tech Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 202. MGI Tech Main Business
Table 203. MGI Tech Latest Developments
Table 204. SteriLance Medical Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 205. SteriLance Medical Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 206. SteriLance Medical Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 207. SteriLance Medical Main Business
Table 208. SteriLance Medical Latest Developments
Table 209. WEIGAO Basic Information, Blood Collection Devices Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 210. WEIGAO Blood Collection Devices Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 211. WEIGAO Blood Collection Devices Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 212. WEIGAO Main Business
Table 213. WEIGAO Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Blood Collection Devices
Figure 2. Blood Collection Devices Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Blood Collection Devices Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Vacuum Tubes
Figure 12. Product Picture of Non-vacuum Tubes
Figure 13. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 14. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 15. Product Picture of Whole-blood Tubes
Figure 16. Product Picture of Serum Tubes
Figure 17. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Blood Type in 2026
Figure 18. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Blood Type (2021-2026)
Figure 19. Blood Collection Devices Consumed in Diagnostic Applications
Figure 20. Global Blood Collection Devices Market: Diagnostic Applications (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 21. Blood Collection Devices Consumed in Therapeutic Applications
Figure 22. Global Blood Collection Devices Market: Therapeutic Applications (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 23. Blood Collection Devices Consumed in Others
Figure 24. Global Blood Collection Devices Market: Others (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 25. Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 26. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Application in 2026
Figure 27. Blood Collection Devices Sales by Company in 2026 (K Units)
Figure 28. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 29. Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Company in 2026 ($ millions)
Figure 30. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 31. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 32. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2026
Figure 33. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 34. Americas Blood Collection Devices Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 35. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 36. APAC Blood Collection Devices Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 38. Europe Blood Collection Devices Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 39. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 41. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 42. Americas Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 43. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 44. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 45. United States Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 46. Canada Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Mexico Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Brazil Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 49. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Region in 2026
Figure 50. APAC Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 51. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 52. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 53. China Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Japan Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 55. South Korea Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Southeast Asia Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 57. India Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Australia Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 59. China Taiwan Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 60. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 61. Europe Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 62. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 63. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 64. Germany Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 65. France Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 66. UK Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Italy Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Russia Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 70. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 71. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 72. Egypt Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 73. South Africa Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Israel Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Turkey Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 76. GCC Countries Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 77. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Blood Collection Devices in 2026
Figure 78. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Blood Collection Devices
Figure 79. Industry Chain Structure of Blood Collection Devices
Figure 80. Channels of Distribution
Figure 81. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 82. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 83. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 84. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 85. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 86. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 1. Picture of Blood Collection Devices
Figure 2. Blood Collection Devices Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Blood Collection Devices Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Vacuum Tubes
Figure 12. Product Picture of Non-vacuum Tubes
Figure 13. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 14. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 15. Product Picture of Whole-blood Tubes
Figure 16. Product Picture of Serum Tubes
Figure 17. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Blood Type in 2026
Figure 18. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Blood Type (2021-2026)
Figure 19. Blood Collection Devices Consumed in Diagnostic Applications
Figure 20. Global Blood Collection Devices Market: Diagnostic Applications (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 21. Blood Collection Devices Consumed in Therapeutic Applications
Figure 22. Global Blood Collection Devices Market: Therapeutic Applications (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 23. Blood Collection Devices Consumed in Others
Figure 24. Global Blood Collection Devices Market: Others (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 25. Global Blood Collection Devices Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 26. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Application in 2026
Figure 27. Blood Collection Devices Sales by Company in 2026 (K Units)
Figure 28. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 29. Blood Collection Devices Revenue by Company in 2026 ($ millions)
Figure 30. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 31. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 32. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2026
Figure 33. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 34. Americas Blood Collection Devices Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 35. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 36. APAC Blood Collection Devices Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 38. Europe Blood Collection Devices Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 39. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 41. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 42. Americas Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 43. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 44. Americas Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 45. United States Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 46. Canada Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Mexico Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Brazil Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 49. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Region in 2026
Figure 50. APAC Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 51. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 52. APAC Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 53. China Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Japan Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 55. South Korea Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Southeast Asia Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 57. India Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Australia Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 59. China Taiwan Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 60. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 61. Europe Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 62. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 63. Europe Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 64. Germany Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 65. France Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 66. UK Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Italy Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Russia Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 70. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 71. Middle East & Africa Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 72. Egypt Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 73. South Africa Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Israel Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Turkey Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 76. GCC Countries Blood Collection Devices Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 77. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Blood Collection Devices in 2026
Figure 78. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Blood Collection Devices
Figure 79. Industry Chain Structure of Blood Collection Devices
Figure 80. Channels of Distribution
Figure 81. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 82. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 83. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 84. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 85. Global Blood Collection Devices Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 86. Global Blood Collection Devices Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)