Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Market Growth 2026-2032
The global Monofilament Nylon Suture market size is predicted to grow from US$ 1657 million in 2025 to US$ 2476 million in 2032; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 6.0% from 2026 to 2032.
Monofilament Polyamide Suture is a non-absorbable sterile synthetic surgical suture commonly know as polyamide or Nylon Suture.
United States market for Monofilament Nylon Suture is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
China market for Monofilament Nylon Suture is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
Europe market for Monofilament Nylon Suture is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
Global key Monofilament Nylon Suture players cover Johnson & Johnson, Medtronic, B. Braun, Corza Medical, Demetech Corporation, etc. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied for a share nearly % in 2025.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Monofilament Nylon Suture Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Monofilament Nylon Suture sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Monofilament Nylon Suture sales for 2026 through 2032. With Monofilament Nylon Suture sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Monofilament Nylon Suture industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Monofilament Nylon Suture landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Monofilament Nylon Suture portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Monofilament Nylon Suture market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Monofilament Nylon Suture and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Monofilament Nylon Suture.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Monofilament Nylon Suture market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Monofilament Polyamide Suture is a non-absorbable sterile synthetic surgical suture commonly know as polyamide or Nylon Suture.
United States market for Monofilament Nylon Suture is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
China market for Monofilament Nylon Suture is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
Europe market for Monofilament Nylon Suture is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
Global key Monofilament Nylon Suture players cover Johnson & Johnson, Medtronic, B. Braun, Corza Medical, Demetech Corporation, etc. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied for a share nearly % in 2025.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Monofilament Nylon Suture Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Monofilament Nylon Suture sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Monofilament Nylon Suture sales for 2026 through 2032. With Monofilament Nylon Suture sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Monofilament Nylon Suture industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Monofilament Nylon Suture landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Monofilament Nylon Suture portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Monofilament Nylon Suture market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Monofilament Nylon Suture and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Monofilament Nylon Suture.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Monofilament Nylon Suture market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Colorless Nylon Suture
- Dyeing Nylon Suture
Segmentation by Application:
- Hospital
- Clinic
- Others
This report also splits the market by region:
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Johnson & Johnson
- Medtronic
- B. Braun
- Corza Medical
- Demetech Corporation
- Unimed
- Covidien
- Hu-Friedy Mfg
- Peters Surgical
- DemeTech
- Kono Manufacturing
- Dolphin
- Assut Medical Sarl
- Teleflex
- Lotus Surgicals
- Luxsutures
- Advanced MedTech Solutions
- SERAG-WIESSNER
Key Questions Addressed in this Report
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Monofilament Nylon Suture market?
- What factors are driving Monofilament Nylon Suture market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Monofilament Nylon Suture market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Monofilament Nylon Suture break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Monofilament Nylon Suture by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Monofilament Nylon Suture by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Monofilament Nylon Suture Segment by Type
2.2.1 Colorless Nylon Suture
2.2.2 Dyeing Nylon Suture
2.2.3 Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type
2.2.3.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.3 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Monofilament Nylon Suture Segment by Application
2.3.1 Hospital
2.3.2 Clinic
2.3.3 Others
2.3.4 Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application
2.3.4.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.3.4.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.3.4.3 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Monofilament Nylon Suture Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Monofilament Nylon Suture Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR MONOFILAMENT NYLON SUTURE BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Monofilament Nylon Suture Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Monofilament Nylon Suture Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture by Country
7.1.1 Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Monofilament Nylon Suture
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Monofilament Nylon Suture
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Monofilament Nylon Suture
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Monofilament Nylon Suture Distributors
11.3 Monofilament Nylon Suture Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR MONOFILAMENT NYLON SUTURE BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Johnson & Johnson
13.1.1 Johnson & Johnson Company Information
13.1.2 Johnson & Johnson Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Johnson & Johnson Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Johnson & Johnson Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Johnson & Johnson Latest Developments
13.2 Medtronic
13.2.1 Medtronic Company Information
13.2.2 Medtronic Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Medtronic Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Medtronic Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Medtronic Latest Developments
13.3 B. Braun
13.3.1 B. Braun Company Information
13.3.2 B. Braun Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 B. Braun Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 B. Braun Main Business Overview
13.3.5 B. Braun Latest Developments
13.4 Corza Medical
13.4.1 Corza Medical Company Information
13.4.2 Corza Medical Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Corza Medical Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Corza Medical Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Corza Medical Latest Developments
13.5 Demetech Corporation
13.5.1 Demetech Corporation Company Information
13.5.2 Demetech Corporation Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Demetech Corporation Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Demetech Corporation Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Demetech Corporation Latest Developments
13.6 Unimed
13.6.1 Unimed Company Information
13.6.2 Unimed Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Unimed Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Unimed Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Unimed Latest Developments
13.7 Covidien
13.7.1 Covidien Company Information
13.7.2 Covidien Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Covidien Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Covidien Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Covidien Latest Developments
13.8 Hu-Friedy Mfg
13.8.1 Hu-Friedy Mfg Company Information
13.8.2 Hu-Friedy Mfg Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Hu-Friedy Mfg Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Hu-Friedy Mfg Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Hu-Friedy Mfg Latest Developments
13.9 Peters Surgical
13.9.1 Peters Surgical Company Information
13.9.2 Peters Surgical Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Peters Surgical Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Peters Surgical Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Peters Surgical Latest Developments
13.10 DemeTech
13.10.1 DemeTech Company Information
13.10.2 DemeTech Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 DemeTech Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 DemeTech Main Business Overview
13.10.5 DemeTech Latest Developments
13.11 Kono Manufacturing
13.11.1 Kono Manufacturing Company Information
13.11.2 Kono Manufacturing Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Kono Manufacturing Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Kono Manufacturing Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Kono Manufacturing Latest Developments
13.12 Dolphin
13.12.1 Dolphin Company Information
13.12.2 Dolphin Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Dolphin Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 Dolphin Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Dolphin Latest Developments
13.13 Assut Medical Sarl
13.13.1 Assut Medical Sarl Company Information
13.13.2 Assut Medical Sarl Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Assut Medical Sarl Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Assut Medical Sarl Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Assut Medical Sarl Latest Developments
13.14 Teleflex
13.14.1 Teleflex Company Information
13.14.2 Teleflex Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Teleflex Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Teleflex Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Teleflex Latest Developments
13.15 Lotus Surgicals
13.15.1 Lotus Surgicals Company Information
13.15.2 Lotus Surgicals Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Lotus Surgicals Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 Lotus Surgicals Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Lotus Surgicals Latest Developments
13.16 Luxsutures
13.16.1 Luxsutures Company Information
13.16.2 Luxsutures Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Luxsutures Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Luxsutures Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Luxsutures Latest Developments
13.17 Advanced MedTech Solutions
13.17.1 Advanced MedTech Solutions Company Information
13.17.2 Advanced MedTech Solutions Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Advanced MedTech Solutions Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Advanced MedTech Solutions Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Advanced MedTech Solutions Latest Developments
13.18 SERAG-WIESSNER
13.18.1 SERAG-WIESSNER Company Information
13.18.2 SERAG-WIESSNER Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 SERAG-WIESSNER Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 SERAG-WIESSNER Main Business Overview
13.18.5 SERAG-WIESSNER Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Monofilament Nylon Suture by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Monofilament Nylon Suture by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Monofilament Nylon Suture Segment by Type
2.2.1 Colorless Nylon Suture
2.2.2 Dyeing Nylon Suture
2.2.3 Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type
2.2.3.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.3 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Monofilament Nylon Suture Segment by Application
2.3.1 Hospital
2.3.2 Clinic
2.3.3 Others
2.3.4 Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application
2.3.4.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.3.4.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.3.4.3 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Monofilament Nylon Suture Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Monofilament Nylon Suture Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR MONOFILAMENT NYLON SUTURE BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Monofilament Nylon Suture Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Monofilament Nylon Suture Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture by Country
7.1.1 Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Monofilament Nylon Suture
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Monofilament Nylon Suture
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Monofilament Nylon Suture
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Monofilament Nylon Suture Distributors
11.3 Monofilament Nylon Suture Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR MONOFILAMENT NYLON SUTURE BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Johnson & Johnson
13.1.1 Johnson & Johnson Company Information
13.1.2 Johnson & Johnson Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Johnson & Johnson Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Johnson & Johnson Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Johnson & Johnson Latest Developments
13.2 Medtronic
13.2.1 Medtronic Company Information
13.2.2 Medtronic Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Medtronic Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Medtronic Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Medtronic Latest Developments
13.3 B. Braun
13.3.1 B. Braun Company Information
13.3.2 B. Braun Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 B. Braun Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 B. Braun Main Business Overview
13.3.5 B. Braun Latest Developments
13.4 Corza Medical
13.4.1 Corza Medical Company Information
13.4.2 Corza Medical Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Corza Medical Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Corza Medical Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Corza Medical Latest Developments
13.5 Demetech Corporation
13.5.1 Demetech Corporation Company Information
13.5.2 Demetech Corporation Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Demetech Corporation Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Demetech Corporation Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Demetech Corporation Latest Developments
13.6 Unimed
13.6.1 Unimed Company Information
13.6.2 Unimed Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Unimed Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Unimed Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Unimed Latest Developments
13.7 Covidien
13.7.1 Covidien Company Information
13.7.2 Covidien Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Covidien Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Covidien Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Covidien Latest Developments
13.8 Hu-Friedy Mfg
13.8.1 Hu-Friedy Mfg Company Information
13.8.2 Hu-Friedy Mfg Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Hu-Friedy Mfg Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Hu-Friedy Mfg Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Hu-Friedy Mfg Latest Developments
13.9 Peters Surgical
13.9.1 Peters Surgical Company Information
13.9.2 Peters Surgical Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Peters Surgical Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Peters Surgical Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Peters Surgical Latest Developments
13.10 DemeTech
13.10.1 DemeTech Company Information
13.10.2 DemeTech Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 DemeTech Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 DemeTech Main Business Overview
13.10.5 DemeTech Latest Developments
13.11 Kono Manufacturing
13.11.1 Kono Manufacturing Company Information
13.11.2 Kono Manufacturing Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Kono Manufacturing Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Kono Manufacturing Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Kono Manufacturing Latest Developments
13.12 Dolphin
13.12.1 Dolphin Company Information
13.12.2 Dolphin Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Dolphin Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 Dolphin Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Dolphin Latest Developments
13.13 Assut Medical Sarl
13.13.1 Assut Medical Sarl Company Information
13.13.2 Assut Medical Sarl Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Assut Medical Sarl Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Assut Medical Sarl Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Assut Medical Sarl Latest Developments
13.14 Teleflex
13.14.1 Teleflex Company Information
13.14.2 Teleflex Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Teleflex Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Teleflex Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Teleflex Latest Developments
13.15 Lotus Surgicals
13.15.1 Lotus Surgicals Company Information
13.15.2 Lotus Surgicals Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Lotus Surgicals Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 Lotus Surgicals Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Lotus Surgicals Latest Developments
13.16 Luxsutures
13.16.1 Luxsutures Company Information
13.16.2 Luxsutures Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Luxsutures Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Luxsutures Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Luxsutures Latest Developments
13.17 Advanced MedTech Solutions
13.17.1 Advanced MedTech Solutions Company Information
13.17.2 Advanced MedTech Solutions Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Advanced MedTech Solutions Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Advanced MedTech Solutions Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Advanced MedTech Solutions Latest Developments
13.18 SERAG-WIESSNER
13.18.1 SERAG-WIESSNER Company Information
13.18.2 SERAG-WIESSNER Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 SERAG-WIESSNER Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 SERAG-WIESSNER Main Business Overview
13.18.5 SERAG-WIESSNER Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Colorless Nylon Suture
Table 4. Major Players of Dyeing Nylon Suture
Table 5. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 6. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 7. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 9. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/K Units)
Table 10. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 11. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 12. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 14. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/K Units)
Table 15. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 16. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 17. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 19. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/K Units)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Monofilament Nylon Suture Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Monofilament Nylon Suture Products Offered
Table 22. Monofilament Nylon Suture Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 26. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 27. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 29. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 30. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 31. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 33. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 34. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 35. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 37. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 38. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 39. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 40. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 42. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 43. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 44. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 46. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Monofilament Nylon Suture
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Monofilament Nylon Suture
Table 53. Key Industry Trends of Monofilament Nylon Suture
Table 54. Monofilament Nylon Suture Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. Monofilament Nylon Suture Distributors List
Table 57. Monofilament Nylon Suture Customer List
Table 58. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (M Units)
Table 59. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (M Units)
Table 61. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (M Units)
Table 63. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (M Units)
Table 65. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (M Units)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (M Units)
Table 69. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (M Units)
Table 71. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 72. Johnson & Johnson Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. Johnson & Johnson Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. Johnson & Johnson Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 75. Johnson & Johnson Main Business
Table 76. Johnson & Johnson Latest Developments
Table 77. Medtronic Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. Medtronic Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. Medtronic Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 80. Medtronic Main Business
Table 81. Medtronic Latest Developments
Table 82. B. Braun Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. B. Braun Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. B. Braun Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 85. B. Braun Main Business
Table 86. B. Braun Latest Developments
Table 87. Corza Medical Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Corza Medical Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Corza Medical Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 90. Corza Medical Main Business
Table 91. Corza Medical Latest Developments
Table 92. Demetech Corporation Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Demetech Corporation Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Demetech Corporation Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 95. Demetech Corporation Main Business
Table 96. Demetech Corporation Latest Developments
Table 97. Unimed Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Unimed Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Unimed Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 100. Unimed Main Business
Table 101. Unimed Latest Developments
Table 102. Covidien Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. Covidien Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. Covidien Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 105. Covidien Main Business
Table 106. Covidien Latest Developments
Table 107. Hu-Friedy Mfg Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Hu-Friedy Mfg Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. Hu-Friedy Mfg Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 110. Hu-Friedy Mfg Main Business
Table 111. Hu-Friedy Mfg Latest Developments
Table 112. Peters Surgical Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Peters Surgical Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. Peters Surgical Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 115. Peters Surgical Main Business
Table 116. Peters Surgical Latest Developments
Table 117. DemeTech Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. DemeTech Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. DemeTech Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 120. DemeTech Main Business
Table 121. DemeTech Latest Developments
Table 122. Kono Manufacturing Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Kono Manufacturing Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Kono Manufacturing Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 125. Kono Manufacturing Main Business
Table 126. Kono Manufacturing Latest Developments
Table 127. Dolphin Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Dolphin Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Dolphin Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 130. Dolphin Main Business
Table 131. Dolphin Latest Developments
Table 132. Assut Medical Sarl Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Assut Medical Sarl Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. Assut Medical Sarl Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 135. Assut Medical Sarl Main Business
Table 136. Assut Medical Sarl Latest Developments
Table 137. Teleflex Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Teleflex Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. Teleflex Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 140. Teleflex Main Business
Table 141. Teleflex Latest Developments
Table 142. Lotus Surgicals Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. Lotus Surgicals Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. Lotus Surgicals Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 145. Lotus Surgicals Main Business
Table 146. Lotus Surgicals Latest Developments
Table 147. Luxsutures Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Luxsutures Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Luxsutures Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 150. Luxsutures Main Business
Table 151. Luxsutures Latest Developments
Table 152. Advanced MedTech Solutions Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. Advanced MedTech Solutions Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. Advanced MedTech Solutions Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 155. Advanced MedTech Solutions Main Business
Table 156. Advanced MedTech Solutions Latest Developments
Table 157. SERAG-WIESSNER Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. SERAG-WIESSNER Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. SERAG-WIESSNER Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 160. SERAG-WIESSNER Main Business
Table 161. SERAG-WIESSNER Latest Developments
Table 1. Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Colorless Nylon Suture
Table 4. Major Players of Dyeing Nylon Suture
Table 5. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 6. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 7. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 9. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/K Units)
Table 10. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 11. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 12. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 14. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/K Units)
Table 15. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 16. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 17. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 19. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/K Units)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Monofilament Nylon Suture Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Monofilament Nylon Suture Products Offered
Table 22. Monofilament Nylon Suture Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 26. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 27. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 29. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 30. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 31. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 33. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 34. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 35. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 37. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 38. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 39. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 40. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 42. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 43. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 44. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 46. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Monofilament Nylon Suture
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Monofilament Nylon Suture
Table 53. Key Industry Trends of Monofilament Nylon Suture
Table 54. Monofilament Nylon Suture Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. Monofilament Nylon Suture Distributors List
Table 57. Monofilament Nylon Suture Customer List
Table 58. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (M Units)
Table 59. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (M Units)
Table 61. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (M Units)
Table 63. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (M Units)
Table 65. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (M Units)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (M Units)
Table 69. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (M Units)
Table 71. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 72. Johnson & Johnson Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. Johnson & Johnson Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. Johnson & Johnson Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 75. Johnson & Johnson Main Business
Table 76. Johnson & Johnson Latest Developments
Table 77. Medtronic Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. Medtronic Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. Medtronic Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 80. Medtronic Main Business
Table 81. Medtronic Latest Developments
Table 82. B. Braun Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. B. Braun Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. B. Braun Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 85. B. Braun Main Business
Table 86. B. Braun Latest Developments
Table 87. Corza Medical Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Corza Medical Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Corza Medical Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 90. Corza Medical Main Business
Table 91. Corza Medical Latest Developments
Table 92. Demetech Corporation Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Demetech Corporation Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Demetech Corporation Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 95. Demetech Corporation Main Business
Table 96. Demetech Corporation Latest Developments
Table 97. Unimed Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Unimed Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Unimed Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 100. Unimed Main Business
Table 101. Unimed Latest Developments
Table 102. Covidien Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. Covidien Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. Covidien Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 105. Covidien Main Business
Table 106. Covidien Latest Developments
Table 107. Hu-Friedy Mfg Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Hu-Friedy Mfg Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. Hu-Friedy Mfg Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 110. Hu-Friedy Mfg Main Business
Table 111. Hu-Friedy Mfg Latest Developments
Table 112. Peters Surgical Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Peters Surgical Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. Peters Surgical Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 115. Peters Surgical Main Business
Table 116. Peters Surgical Latest Developments
Table 117. DemeTech Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. DemeTech Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. DemeTech Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 120. DemeTech Main Business
Table 121. DemeTech Latest Developments
Table 122. Kono Manufacturing Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Kono Manufacturing Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Kono Manufacturing Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 125. Kono Manufacturing Main Business
Table 126. Kono Manufacturing Latest Developments
Table 127. Dolphin Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Dolphin Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Dolphin Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 130. Dolphin Main Business
Table 131. Dolphin Latest Developments
Table 132. Assut Medical Sarl Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Assut Medical Sarl Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. Assut Medical Sarl Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 135. Assut Medical Sarl Main Business
Table 136. Assut Medical Sarl Latest Developments
Table 137. Teleflex Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Teleflex Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. Teleflex Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 140. Teleflex Main Business
Table 141. Teleflex Latest Developments
Table 142. Lotus Surgicals Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. Lotus Surgicals Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. Lotus Surgicals Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 145. Lotus Surgicals Main Business
Table 146. Lotus Surgicals Latest Developments
Table 147. Luxsutures Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Luxsutures Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Luxsutures Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 150. Luxsutures Main Business
Table 151. Luxsutures Latest Developments
Table 152. Advanced MedTech Solutions Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. Advanced MedTech Solutions Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. Advanced MedTech Solutions Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 155. Advanced MedTech Solutions Main Business
Table 156. Advanced MedTech Solutions Latest Developments
Table 157. SERAG-WIESSNER Basic Information, Monofilament Nylon Suture Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. SERAG-WIESSNER Monofilament Nylon Suture Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. SERAG-WIESSNER Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/K Units) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 160. SERAG-WIESSNER Main Business
Table 161. SERAG-WIESSNER Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Monofilament Nylon Suture
Figure 2. Monofilament Nylon Suture Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (M Units)
Figure 7. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Colorless Nylon Suture
Figure 12. Product Picture of Dyeing Nylon Suture
Figure 13. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 14. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 15. Monofilament Nylon Suture Consumed in Hospital
Figure 16. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Market: Hospital (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Figure 17. Monofilament Nylon Suture Consumed in Clinic
Figure 18. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Market: Clinic (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Figure 19. Monofilament Nylon Suture Consumed in Others
Figure 20. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Market: Others (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Figure 21. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 22. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Application in 2026
Figure 23. Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Company in 2026 (M Units)
Figure 24. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 25. Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Company in 2026 ($ millions)
Figure 26. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 27. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 28. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2026
Figure 29. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales 2021-2026 (M Units)
Figure 30. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 31. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales 2021-2026 (M Units)
Figure 32. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 33. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales 2021-2026 (M Units)
Figure 34. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 35. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales 2021-2026 (M Units)
Figure 36. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 38. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 39. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 40. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 41. United States Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Canada Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 43. Mexico Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Brazil Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 45. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Region in 2026
Figure 46. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 47. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 48. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 49. China Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 50. Japan Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 51. South Korea Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 52. Southeast Asia Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 53. India Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Australia Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 55. China Taiwan Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 57. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 58. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 59. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 60. Germany Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 61. France Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 62. UK Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Italy Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Russia Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 66. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 67. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 68. Egypt Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 69. South Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Israel Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 71. Turkey Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 72. GCC Countries Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 73. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Monofilament Nylon Suture in 2026
Figure 74. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Monofilament Nylon Suture
Figure 75. Industry Chain Structure of Monofilament Nylon Suture
Figure 76. Channels of Distribution
Figure 77. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 78. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 79. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 80. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 81. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 82. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 1. Picture of Monofilament Nylon Suture
Figure 2. Monofilament Nylon Suture Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (M Units)
Figure 7. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Colorless Nylon Suture
Figure 12. Product Picture of Dyeing Nylon Suture
Figure 13. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 14. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 15. Monofilament Nylon Suture Consumed in Hospital
Figure 16. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Market: Hospital (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Figure 17. Monofilament Nylon Suture Consumed in Clinic
Figure 18. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Market: Clinic (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Figure 19. Monofilament Nylon Suture Consumed in Others
Figure 20. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Market: Others (2021-2026) & (M Units)
Figure 21. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 22. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Application in 2026
Figure 23. Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales by Company in 2026 (M Units)
Figure 24. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 25. Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue by Company in 2026 ($ millions)
Figure 26. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 27. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 28. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2026
Figure 29. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales 2021-2026 (M Units)
Figure 30. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 31. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales 2021-2026 (M Units)
Figure 32. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 33. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales 2021-2026 (M Units)
Figure 34. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 35. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales 2021-2026 (M Units)
Figure 36. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 38. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 39. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 40. Americas Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 41. United States Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Canada Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 43. Mexico Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Brazil Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 45. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Region in 2026
Figure 46. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 47. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 48. APAC Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 49. China Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 50. Japan Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 51. South Korea Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 52. Southeast Asia Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 53. India Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Australia Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 55. China Taiwan Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 57. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 58. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 59. Europe Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 60. Germany Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 61. France Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 62. UK Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Italy Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Russia Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 66. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 67. Middle East & Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 68. Egypt Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 69. South Africa Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Israel Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 71. Turkey Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 72. GCC Countries Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 73. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Monofilament Nylon Suture in 2026
Figure 74. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Monofilament Nylon Suture
Figure 75. Industry Chain Structure of Monofilament Nylon Suture
Figure 76. Channels of Distribution
Figure 77. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 78. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 79. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 80. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 81. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 82. Global Monofilament Nylon Suture Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
More Publications
Global Biopharmaceutical Excipients Market Growth 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
December 2025
125 pages
Global IVF Time-lapse Imaging System Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
April 2025
74 pages
Global Point-of-Care Coagulation Testing Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2024-2030
US$ 3,660.00
December 2024
110 pages
Global Medical Hybrid Imaging System Market Growth 2024-2030
US$ 3,660.00
December 2024
97 pages
Global Fundus Camera Systems Market Growth 2026-2032
US$ 3,660.00
May 2026
112 pages