Global Tactical Grade IMU Market Growth 2026-2032
The global Tactical Grade IMU market size is predicted to grow from US$ 947 million in 2025 to US$ 1650 million in 2032; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 8.3% from 2026 to 2032.
A Tactical Grade IMU employs gyroscopes and accelerometers of medium precision to output the angular velocity and linear acceleration of a carrier in real time, and derives short-duration attitude and position changes from these measurements. Its defining characteristic is the ability to deliver acceptable navigation accuracy within a limited time frame, while balancing factors such as size, cost, and power consumption to meet rapid-response requirements in dynamic environments. Error divergence can be suppressed through compensation algorithms or external aiding, enabling sufficiently stable heading and attitude outputs throughout a mission window. The real-time motion information it provides supports effective control and guidance of platforms under complex maneuvering conditions, positioning it as a critical technological node between high-precision strategic-grade and low-cost commercial-grade systems. In 2025, global ??Tactical Grade IMU production reached approximately 968 million units with an average global market price of around US$1 per unit.
The future development trends of the Tactical Grade IMU industry are concentrated in the parallel progression of cost reduction through scaling and differentiated competition. According to official news from China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation, its subsidiaries have completed intelligent upgrades to their miniaturized Tactical Grade IMU production lines, reducing unit costs through process optimization. This has directly promoted the scale of deployment in batch-produced equipment such as precision-guided munitions, thereby expanding the revenue base. Meanwhile, government documents such as the "Measures for the Management of Scientific Research Funds in the Defense Science, Technology, and Industry Sector" emphasize a market-oriented pricing mechanism, prompting enterprises to shift from reliance on single-model orders to multi-variety, small-batch flexible production. Profit sources are extending from pure hardware manufacturing to system integration and full life-cycle services. One major industry trend is the accelerated substitution of traditional fiber optic solutions by high-precision MEMS technology. According to the official annual report of AVIC, the installation volume of its MEMS Tactical Grade IMU on unmanned aerial vehicle platforms has grown significantly, reducing overall system costs and opening new profit windows in the civilian security and logistics markets. Another trend is that foreign enterprises such as Honeywell have announced in official news the establishment of a Tactical Grade IMU joint laboratory in China, indicating that international competition is forcing domestic enterprises to accelerate technological iteration and customer stickiness building. Overall, industry profits are shifting from low-end unit price competition to structural advantages determined by technology reusability and scenario adaptation capabilities. The revenue stability of leading enterprises will depend on their degree of independent control over core sensor chips and calibration algorithms.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Tactical Grade IMU Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Tactical Grade IMU sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Tactical Grade IMU sales for 2026 through 2032. With Tactical Grade IMU sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Tactical Grade IMU industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Tactical Grade IMU landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Tactical Grade IMU portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Tactical Grade IMU market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Tactical Grade IMU and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Tactical Grade IMU.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Tactical Grade IMU market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
A Tactical Grade IMU employs gyroscopes and accelerometers of medium precision to output the angular velocity and linear acceleration of a carrier in real time, and derives short-duration attitude and position changes from these measurements. Its defining characteristic is the ability to deliver acceptable navigation accuracy within a limited time frame, while balancing factors such as size, cost, and power consumption to meet rapid-response requirements in dynamic environments. Error divergence can be suppressed through compensation algorithms or external aiding, enabling sufficiently stable heading and attitude outputs throughout a mission window. The real-time motion information it provides supports effective control and guidance of platforms under complex maneuvering conditions, positioning it as a critical technological node between high-precision strategic-grade and low-cost commercial-grade systems. In 2025, global ??Tactical Grade IMU production reached approximately 968 million units with an average global market price of around US$1 per unit.
The future development trends of the Tactical Grade IMU industry are concentrated in the parallel progression of cost reduction through scaling and differentiated competition. According to official news from China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation, its subsidiaries have completed intelligent upgrades to their miniaturized Tactical Grade IMU production lines, reducing unit costs through process optimization. This has directly promoted the scale of deployment in batch-produced equipment such as precision-guided munitions, thereby expanding the revenue base. Meanwhile, government documents such as the "Measures for the Management of Scientific Research Funds in the Defense Science, Technology, and Industry Sector" emphasize a market-oriented pricing mechanism, prompting enterprises to shift from reliance on single-model orders to multi-variety, small-batch flexible production. Profit sources are extending from pure hardware manufacturing to system integration and full life-cycle services. One major industry trend is the accelerated substitution of traditional fiber optic solutions by high-precision MEMS technology. According to the official annual report of AVIC, the installation volume of its MEMS Tactical Grade IMU on unmanned aerial vehicle platforms has grown significantly, reducing overall system costs and opening new profit windows in the civilian security and logistics markets. Another trend is that foreign enterprises such as Honeywell have announced in official news the establishment of a Tactical Grade IMU joint laboratory in China, indicating that international competition is forcing domestic enterprises to accelerate technological iteration and customer stickiness building. Overall, industry profits are shifting from low-end unit price competition to structural advantages determined by technology reusability and scenario adaptation capabilities. The revenue stability of leading enterprises will depend on their degree of independent control over core sensor chips and calibration algorithms.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Tactical Grade IMU Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Tactical Grade IMU sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Tactical Grade IMU sales for 2026 through 2032. With Tactical Grade IMU sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Tactical Grade IMU industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Tactical Grade IMU landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Tactical Grade IMU portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Tactical Grade IMU market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Tactical Grade IMU and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Tactical Grade IMU.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Tactical Grade IMU market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- 9-Axis
- 6-Axis
- Others
Segmentation by Sensor Technology:
- MEMS Navigation-grade IMU
- Fiber Optic Gyroscope IMU
- RLG/HRG Gyroscope IMU
- Others
Segmentation by Accuracy Grade:
- 0.01°/h – 0.1°/h
- <0.01°/h
- 0.001–0.01 °/?h
Segmentation by Application:
- Combat System
- Satellite Communications
- Drone
- Lidar
- Others
This report also splits the market by region:
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Safran
- Cielo
- Honeywell
- SBG Systems
- VectorNav
- Emcore
- Litef
- Inertial Labs
- ADI
- Murata
- Bosch
- TDK
- Arazim
- Forsense?Shanghai?Technology
- Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc
- Silan Microelectronics
Key Questions Addressed in this Report
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Tactical Grade IMU market?
- What factors are driving Tactical Grade IMU market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Tactical Grade IMU market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Tactical Grade IMU break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Tactical Grade IMU by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Tactical Grade IMU by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Tactical Grade IMU Segment by Type
2.2.1 9-Axis
2.2.2 6-Axis
2.2.3 Others
2.2.4 Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type
2.2.4.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.4.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.4.3 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Tactical Grade IMU Segment by Sensor Technology
2.3.1 MEMS Navigation-grade IMU
2.3.2 Fiber Optic Gyroscope IMU
2.3.3 RLG/HRG Gyroscope IMU
2.3.4 Others
2.3.5 Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Sensor Technology
2.3.5.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Sensor Technology (2021-2026)
2.3.5.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue and Market Share by Sensor Technology (2021-2026)
2.3.5.3 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Sensor Technology (2021-2026)
2.4 Tactical Grade IMU Segment by Accuracy Grade
2.4.1 0.01°/h – 0.1°/h
2.4.2 <0.01°/h
2.4.3 0.001–0.01 °/?h
2.4.4 Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Accuracy Grade
2.4.4.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026)
2.4.4.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue and Market Share by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026)
2.4.4.3 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026)
2.5 Tactical Grade IMU Segment by Application
2.5.1 Combat System
2.5.2 Satellite Communications
2.5.3 Drone
2.5.4 Lidar
2.5.5 Others
2.5.6 Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application
2.5.6.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.6.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.6.3 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Tactical Grade IMU Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Tactical Grade IMU Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Tactical Grade IMU Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR TACTICAL GRADE IMU BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Tactical Grade IMU Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Tactical Grade IMU Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Tactical Grade IMU by Country
7.1.1 Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Tactical Grade IMU
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Tactical Grade IMU
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Tactical Grade IMU
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Tactical Grade IMU Distributors
11.3 Tactical Grade IMU Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR TACTICAL GRADE IMU BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Tactical Grade IMU Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Tactical Grade IMU Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Safran
13.1.1 Safran Company Information
13.1.2 Safran Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Safran Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Safran Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Safran Latest Developments
13.2 Cielo
13.2.1 Cielo Company Information
13.2.2 Cielo Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Cielo Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Cielo Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Cielo Latest Developments
13.3 Honeywell
13.3.1 Honeywell Company Information
13.3.2 Honeywell Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Honeywell Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Honeywell Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Honeywell Latest Developments
13.4 SBG Systems
13.4.1 SBG Systems Company Information
13.4.2 SBG Systems Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 SBG Systems Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 SBG Systems Main Business Overview
13.4.5 SBG Systems Latest Developments
13.5 VectorNav
13.5.1 VectorNav Company Information
13.5.2 VectorNav Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 VectorNav Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 VectorNav Main Business Overview
13.5.5 VectorNav Latest Developments
13.6 Emcore
13.6.1 Emcore Company Information
13.6.2 Emcore Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Emcore Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Emcore Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Emcore Latest Developments
13.7 Litef
13.7.1 Litef Company Information
13.7.2 Litef Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Litef Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Litef Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Litef Latest Developments
13.8 Inertial Labs
13.8.1 Inertial Labs Company Information
13.8.2 Inertial Labs Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Inertial Labs Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Inertial Labs Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Inertial Labs Latest Developments
13.9 ADI
13.9.1 ADI Company Information
13.9.2 ADI Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 ADI Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 ADI Main Business Overview
13.9.5 ADI Latest Developments
13.10 Murata
13.10.1 Murata Company Information
13.10.2 Murata Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Murata Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Murata Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Murata Latest Developments
13.11 Bosch
13.11.1 Bosch Company Information
13.11.2 Bosch Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Bosch Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Bosch Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Bosch Latest Developments
13.12 TDK
13.12.1 TDK Company Information
13.12.2 TDK Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 TDK Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 TDK Main Business Overview
13.12.5 TDK Latest Developments
13.13 Arazim
13.13.1 Arazim Company Information
13.13.2 Arazim Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Arazim Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Arazim Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Arazim Latest Developments
13.14 Forsense?Shanghai?Technology
13.14.1 Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Company Information
13.14.2 Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Latest Developments
13.15 Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc
13.15.1 Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Company Information
13.15.2 Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Latest Developments
13.16 Silan Microelectronics
13.16.1 Silan Microelectronics Company Information
13.16.2 Silan Microelectronics Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Silan Microelectronics Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Silan Microelectronics Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Silan Microelectronics Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Tactical Grade IMU by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Tactical Grade IMU by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Tactical Grade IMU Segment by Type
2.2.1 9-Axis
2.2.2 6-Axis
2.2.3 Others
2.2.4 Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type
2.2.4.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.4.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.4.3 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Tactical Grade IMU Segment by Sensor Technology
2.3.1 MEMS Navigation-grade IMU
2.3.2 Fiber Optic Gyroscope IMU
2.3.3 RLG/HRG Gyroscope IMU
2.3.4 Others
2.3.5 Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Sensor Technology
2.3.5.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Sensor Technology (2021-2026)
2.3.5.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue and Market Share by Sensor Technology (2021-2026)
2.3.5.3 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Sensor Technology (2021-2026)
2.4 Tactical Grade IMU Segment by Accuracy Grade
2.4.1 0.01°/h – 0.1°/h
2.4.2 <0.01°/h
2.4.3 0.001–0.01 °/?h
2.4.4 Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Accuracy Grade
2.4.4.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026)
2.4.4.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue and Market Share by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026)
2.4.4.3 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026)
2.5 Tactical Grade IMU Segment by Application
2.5.1 Combat System
2.5.2 Satellite Communications
2.5.3 Drone
2.5.4 Lidar
2.5.5 Others
2.5.6 Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application
2.5.6.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.6.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.6.3 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Tactical Grade IMU Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Tactical Grade IMU Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Tactical Grade IMU Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR TACTICAL GRADE IMU BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Tactical Grade IMU Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Tactical Grade IMU Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Tactical Grade IMU by Country
7.1.1 Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Tactical Grade IMU
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Tactical Grade IMU
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Tactical Grade IMU
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Tactical Grade IMU Distributors
11.3 Tactical Grade IMU Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR TACTICAL GRADE IMU BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Tactical Grade IMU Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Tactical Grade IMU Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Tactical Grade IMU Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Tactical Grade IMU Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Safran
13.1.1 Safran Company Information
13.1.2 Safran Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Safran Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Safran Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Safran Latest Developments
13.2 Cielo
13.2.1 Cielo Company Information
13.2.2 Cielo Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Cielo Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Cielo Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Cielo Latest Developments
13.3 Honeywell
13.3.1 Honeywell Company Information
13.3.2 Honeywell Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Honeywell Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Honeywell Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Honeywell Latest Developments
13.4 SBG Systems
13.4.1 SBG Systems Company Information
13.4.2 SBG Systems Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 SBG Systems Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 SBG Systems Main Business Overview
13.4.5 SBG Systems Latest Developments
13.5 VectorNav
13.5.1 VectorNav Company Information
13.5.2 VectorNav Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 VectorNav Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 VectorNav Main Business Overview
13.5.5 VectorNav Latest Developments
13.6 Emcore
13.6.1 Emcore Company Information
13.6.2 Emcore Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Emcore Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Emcore Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Emcore Latest Developments
13.7 Litef
13.7.1 Litef Company Information
13.7.2 Litef Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Litef Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Litef Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Litef Latest Developments
13.8 Inertial Labs
13.8.1 Inertial Labs Company Information
13.8.2 Inertial Labs Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Inertial Labs Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Inertial Labs Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Inertial Labs Latest Developments
13.9 ADI
13.9.1 ADI Company Information
13.9.2 ADI Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 ADI Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 ADI Main Business Overview
13.9.5 ADI Latest Developments
13.10 Murata
13.10.1 Murata Company Information
13.10.2 Murata Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Murata Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Murata Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Murata Latest Developments
13.11 Bosch
13.11.1 Bosch Company Information
13.11.2 Bosch Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Bosch Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Bosch Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Bosch Latest Developments
13.12 TDK
13.12.1 TDK Company Information
13.12.2 TDK Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 TDK Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 TDK Main Business Overview
13.12.5 TDK Latest Developments
13.13 Arazim
13.13.1 Arazim Company Information
13.13.2 Arazim Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Arazim Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Arazim Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Arazim Latest Developments
13.14 Forsense?Shanghai?Technology
13.14.1 Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Company Information
13.14.2 Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Latest Developments
13.15 Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc
13.15.1 Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Company Information
13.15.2 Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Latest Developments
13.16 Silan Microelectronics
13.16.1 Silan Microelectronics Company Information
13.16.2 Silan Microelectronics Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Silan Microelectronics Tactical Grade IMU Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Silan Microelectronics Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Silan Microelectronics Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Tactical Grade IMU Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Tactical Grade IMU Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of 9-Axis
Table 4. Major Players of 6-Axis
Table 5. Major Players of Others
Table 6. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 7. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 8. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 9. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 10. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 11. Major Players of MEMS Navigation-grade IMU
Table 12. Major Players of Fiber Optic Gyroscope IMU
Table 13. Major Players of RLG/HRG Gyroscope IMU
Table 14. Major Players of Others
Table 15. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Sensor Technology (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 16. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Sensor Technology (2021-2026)
Table 17. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Sensor Technology (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 18. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Sensor Technology (2021-2026)
Table 19. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Sensor Technology (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 20. Major Players of 0.01°/h – 0.1°/h
Table 21. Major Players of <0.01°/h
Table 22. Major Players of 0.001–0.01 °/?h
Table 23. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 24. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026)
Table 25. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 26. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026)
Table 27. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 28. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 29. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 30. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 31. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 32. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 33. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 34. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 35. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 37. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 38. Key Manufacturers Tactical Grade IMU Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 39. Players Tactical Grade IMU Products Offered
Table 40. Tactical Grade IMU Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 41. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 42. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 43. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 44. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 45. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 46. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 47. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 48. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 49. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 50. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 51. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 52. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 53. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 54. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 55. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 56. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 57. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 58. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 59. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 60. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 61. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 62. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 63. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 64. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 65. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 68. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 69. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Tactical Grade IMU
Table 70. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Tactical Grade IMU
Table 71. Key Industry Trends of Tactical Grade IMU
Table 72. Tactical Grade IMU Raw Material
Table 73. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 74. Tactical Grade IMU Distributors List
Table 75. Tactical Grade IMU Customer List
Table 76. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 77. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 78. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 79. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 80. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 81. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 82. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 83. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 84. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 85. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 86. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 87. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 88. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 89. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 90. Safran Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 91. Safran Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 92. Safran Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 93. Safran Main Business
Table 94. Safran Latest Developments
Table 95. Cielo Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 96. Cielo Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 97. Cielo Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 98. Cielo Main Business
Table 99. Cielo Latest Developments
Table 100. Honeywell Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 101. Honeywell Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 102. Honeywell Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 103. Honeywell Main Business
Table 104. Honeywell Latest Developments
Table 105. SBG Systems Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 106. SBG Systems Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 107. SBG Systems Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 108. SBG Systems Main Business
Table 109. SBG Systems Latest Developments
Table 110. VectorNav Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 111. VectorNav Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 112. VectorNav Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 113. VectorNav Main Business
Table 114. VectorNav Latest Developments
Table 115. Emcore Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 116. Emcore Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 117. Emcore Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 118. Emcore Main Business
Table 119. Emcore Latest Developments
Table 120. Litef Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 121. Litef Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 122. Litef Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 123. Litef Main Business
Table 124. Litef Latest Developments
Table 125. Inertial Labs Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 126. Inertial Labs Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 127. Inertial Labs Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 128. Inertial Labs Main Business
Table 129. Inertial Labs Latest Developments
Table 130. ADI Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 131. ADI Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 132. ADI Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 133. ADI Main Business
Table 134. ADI Latest Developments
Table 135. Murata Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 136. Murata Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 137. Murata Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 138. Murata Main Business
Table 139. Murata Latest Developments
Table 140. Bosch Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 141. Bosch Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 142. Bosch Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 143. Bosch Main Business
Table 144. Bosch Latest Developments
Table 145. TDK Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 146. TDK Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 147. TDK Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 148. TDK Main Business
Table 149. TDK Latest Developments
Table 150. Arazim Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 151. Arazim Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 152. Arazim Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 153. Arazim Main Business
Table 154. Arazim Latest Developments
Table 155. Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 156. Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 157. Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 158. Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Main Business
Table 159. Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Latest Developments
Table 160. Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 161. Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 162. Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 163. Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Main Business
Table 164. Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Latest Developments
Table 165. Silan Microelectronics Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 166. Silan Microelectronics Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 167. Silan Microelectronics Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 168. Silan Microelectronics Main Business
Table 169. Silan Microelectronics Latest Developments
Table 1. Tactical Grade IMU Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Tactical Grade IMU Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of 9-Axis
Table 4. Major Players of 6-Axis
Table 5. Major Players of Others
Table 6. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 7. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 8. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 9. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 10. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 11. Major Players of MEMS Navigation-grade IMU
Table 12. Major Players of Fiber Optic Gyroscope IMU
Table 13. Major Players of RLG/HRG Gyroscope IMU
Table 14. Major Players of Others
Table 15. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Sensor Technology (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 16. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Sensor Technology (2021-2026)
Table 17. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Sensor Technology (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 18. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Sensor Technology (2021-2026)
Table 19. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Sensor Technology (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 20. Major Players of 0.01°/h – 0.1°/h
Table 21. Major Players of <0.01°/h
Table 22. Major Players of 0.001–0.01 °/?h
Table 23. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 24. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026)
Table 25. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 26. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026)
Table 27. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 28. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 29. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 30. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 31. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 32. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 33. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 34. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 35. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 37. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 38. Key Manufacturers Tactical Grade IMU Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 39. Players Tactical Grade IMU Products Offered
Table 40. Tactical Grade IMU Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 41. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 42. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 43. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 44. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 45. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 46. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 47. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 48. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 49. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 50. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 51. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 52. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 53. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 54. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 55. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 56. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 57. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 58. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 59. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 60. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 61. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 62. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 63. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 64. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 65. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 68. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 69. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Tactical Grade IMU
Table 70. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Tactical Grade IMU
Table 71. Key Industry Trends of Tactical Grade IMU
Table 72. Tactical Grade IMU Raw Material
Table 73. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 74. Tactical Grade IMU Distributors List
Table 75. Tactical Grade IMU Customer List
Table 76. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 77. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 78. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 79. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 80. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 81. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 82. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 83. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 84. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 85. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 86. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 87. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 88. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 89. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 90. Safran Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 91. Safran Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 92. Safran Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 93. Safran Main Business
Table 94. Safran Latest Developments
Table 95. Cielo Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 96. Cielo Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 97. Cielo Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 98. Cielo Main Business
Table 99. Cielo Latest Developments
Table 100. Honeywell Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 101. Honeywell Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 102. Honeywell Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 103. Honeywell Main Business
Table 104. Honeywell Latest Developments
Table 105. SBG Systems Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 106. SBG Systems Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 107. SBG Systems Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 108. SBG Systems Main Business
Table 109. SBG Systems Latest Developments
Table 110. VectorNav Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 111. VectorNav Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 112. VectorNav Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 113. VectorNav Main Business
Table 114. VectorNav Latest Developments
Table 115. Emcore Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 116. Emcore Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 117. Emcore Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 118. Emcore Main Business
Table 119. Emcore Latest Developments
Table 120. Litef Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 121. Litef Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 122. Litef Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 123. Litef Main Business
Table 124. Litef Latest Developments
Table 125. Inertial Labs Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 126. Inertial Labs Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 127. Inertial Labs Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 128. Inertial Labs Main Business
Table 129. Inertial Labs Latest Developments
Table 130. ADI Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 131. ADI Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 132. ADI Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 133. ADI Main Business
Table 134. ADI Latest Developments
Table 135. Murata Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 136. Murata Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 137. Murata Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 138. Murata Main Business
Table 139. Murata Latest Developments
Table 140. Bosch Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 141. Bosch Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 142. Bosch Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 143. Bosch Main Business
Table 144. Bosch Latest Developments
Table 145. TDK Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 146. TDK Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 147. TDK Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 148. TDK Main Business
Table 149. TDK Latest Developments
Table 150. Arazim Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 151. Arazim Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 152. Arazim Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 153. Arazim Main Business
Table 154. Arazim Latest Developments
Table 155. Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 156. Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 157. Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 158. Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Main Business
Table 159. Forsense?Shanghai?Technology Latest Developments
Table 160. Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 161. Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 162. Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 163. Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Main Business
Table 164. Hangzhou Micro-Magic Inc Latest Developments
Table 165. Silan Microelectronics Basic Information, Tactical Grade IMU Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 166. Silan Microelectronics Tactical Grade IMU Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 167. Silan Microelectronics Tactical Grade IMU Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 168. Silan Microelectronics Main Business
Table 169. Silan Microelectronics Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Tactical Grade IMU
Figure 2. Tactical Grade IMU Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (Million Units)
Figure 7. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of 9-Axis
Figure 12. Product Picture of 6-Axis
Figure 13. Product Picture of Others
Figure 14. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 15. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 16. Product Picture of MEMS Navigation-grade IMU
Figure 17. Product Picture of Fiber Optic Gyroscope IMU
Figure 18. Product Picture of RLG/HRG Gyroscope IMU
Figure 19. Product Picture of Others
Figure 20. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Sensor Technology in 2026
Figure 21. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Sensor Technology (2021-2026)
Figure 22. Product Picture of 0.01°/h – 0.1°/h
Figure 23. Product Picture of <0.01°/h
Figure 24. Product Picture of 0.001–0.01 °/?h
Figure 25. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Accuracy Grade in 2026
Figure 26. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026)
Figure 27. Tactical Grade IMU Consumed in Combat System
Figure 28. Global Tactical Grade IMU Market: Combat System (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 29. Tactical Grade IMU Consumed in Satellite Communications
Figure 30. Global Tactical Grade IMU Market: Satellite Communications (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 31. Tactical Grade IMU Consumed in Drone
Figure 32. Global Tactical Grade IMU Market: Drone (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 33. Tactical Grade IMU Consumed in Lidar
Figure 34. Global Tactical Grade IMU Market: Lidar (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 35. Tactical Grade IMU Consumed in Others
Figure 36. Global Tactical Grade IMU Market: Others (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 37. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 38. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 39. Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Company in 2025 (Million Units)
Figure 40. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 41. Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 43. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 44. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 45. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 46. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 47. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 48. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 49. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 50. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 52. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 53. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 54. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 55. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 56. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 57. United States Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Canada Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Mexico Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 60. Brazil Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 61. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 62. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 63. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 64. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 65. China Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Japan Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 67. South Korea Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Southeast Asia Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 69. India Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Australia Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 71. China Taiwan Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 73. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 74. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 75. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 76. Germany Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 77. France Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 78. UK Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 79. Italy Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 80. Russia Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 81. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 82. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 83. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 84. Egypt Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 85. South Africa Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 86. Israel Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 87. Turkey Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 88. GCC Countries Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 89. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Tactical Grade IMU in 2026
Figure 90. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Tactical Grade IMU
Figure 91. Industry Chain Structure of Tactical Grade IMU
Figure 92. Channels of Distribution
Figure 93. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 94. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 95. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 96. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 97. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 98. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 1. Picture of Tactical Grade IMU
Figure 2. Tactical Grade IMU Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (Million Units)
Figure 7. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of 9-Axis
Figure 12. Product Picture of 6-Axis
Figure 13. Product Picture of Others
Figure 14. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 15. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 16. Product Picture of MEMS Navigation-grade IMU
Figure 17. Product Picture of Fiber Optic Gyroscope IMU
Figure 18. Product Picture of RLG/HRG Gyroscope IMU
Figure 19. Product Picture of Others
Figure 20. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Sensor Technology in 2026
Figure 21. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Sensor Technology (2021-2026)
Figure 22. Product Picture of 0.01°/h – 0.1°/h
Figure 23. Product Picture of <0.01°/h
Figure 24. Product Picture of 0.001–0.01 °/?h
Figure 25. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Accuracy Grade in 2026
Figure 26. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Accuracy Grade (2021-2026)
Figure 27. Tactical Grade IMU Consumed in Combat System
Figure 28. Global Tactical Grade IMU Market: Combat System (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 29. Tactical Grade IMU Consumed in Satellite Communications
Figure 30. Global Tactical Grade IMU Market: Satellite Communications (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 31. Tactical Grade IMU Consumed in Drone
Figure 32. Global Tactical Grade IMU Market: Drone (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 33. Tactical Grade IMU Consumed in Lidar
Figure 34. Global Tactical Grade IMU Market: Lidar (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 35. Tactical Grade IMU Consumed in Others
Figure 36. Global Tactical Grade IMU Market: Others (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 37. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 38. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 39. Tactical Grade IMU Sales by Company in 2025 (Million Units)
Figure 40. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 41. Tactical Grade IMU Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 43. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 44. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 45. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 46. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 47. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 48. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 49. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 50. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 52. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 53. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 54. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 55. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 56. Americas Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 57. United States Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Canada Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Mexico Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 60. Brazil Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 61. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 62. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 63. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 64. APAC Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 65. China Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Japan Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 67. South Korea Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Southeast Asia Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 69. India Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Australia Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 71. China Taiwan Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 73. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 74. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 75. Europe Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 76. Germany Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 77. France Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 78. UK Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 79. Italy Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 80. Russia Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 81. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 82. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 83. Middle East & Africa Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 84. Egypt Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 85. South Africa Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 86. Israel Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 87. Turkey Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 88. GCC Countries Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 89. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Tactical Grade IMU in 2026
Figure 90. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Tactical Grade IMU
Figure 91. Industry Chain Structure of Tactical Grade IMU
Figure 92. Channels of Distribution
Figure 93. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 94. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 95. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 96. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 97. Global Tactical Grade IMU Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 98. Global Tactical Grade IMU Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)