Global Surge Capacitors Supply, Demand and Key Producers, 2023-2029
The global Surge Capacitors market size is expected to reach $ million by 2029, rising at a market growth of % CAGR during the forecast period (2023-2029).
A surge capacitor is a type of energy storage device that is designed to store energy temporarily in the form of an electrical charge. This stored energy can then be quickly released when needed to absorb surges or spikes in electrical power that would otherwise damage or disrupt sensitive equipment or systems. Surge capacitors can be found in a wide range of applications, including power supplies, power distribution systems, and electrical circuits, among others. They are used to help protect against voltage surges and other power anomalies that can cause damage to sensitive electronics or disrupt critical electrical systems. There are two main types of surge capacitors: metal oxide varistor (MOV) capacitors and multi-layer varistor (MLV) capacitors. MOV capacitors are used for large voltage spikes, while MLV capacitors are used for smaller voltage spikes. Other types of surge capacitors include transient voltage suppressor (TVS) diodes and gas discharge tubes (GDTs).
This report studies the global Surge Capacitors production, demand, key manufacturers, and key regions.
This report is a detailed and comprehensive analysis of the world market for Surge Capacitors, and provides market size (US$ million) and Year-over-Year (YoY) Growth, considering 2022 as the base year. This report explores demand trends and competition, as well as details the characteristics of Surge Capacitors that contribute to its increasing demand across many markets.
Highlights and key features of the study
Global Surge Capacitors total production and demand, 2018-2029, (K Units)
Global Surge Capacitors total production value, 2018-2029, (USD Million)
Global Surge Capacitors production by region & country, production, value, CAGR, 2018-2029, (USD Million) & (K Units)
Global Surge Capacitors consumption by region & country, CAGR, 2018-2029 & (K Units)
U.S. VS China: Surge Capacitors domestic production, consumption, key domestic manufacturers and share
Global Surge Capacitors production by manufacturer, production, price, value and market share 2018-2023, (USD Million) & (K Units)
Global Surge Capacitors production by Type, production, value, CAGR, 2018-2029, (USD Million) & (K Units)
Global Surge Capacitors production by Application production, value, CAGR, 2018-2029, (USD Million) & (K Units)
This reports profiles key players in the global Surge Capacitors market based on the following parameters – company overview, production, value, price, gross margin, product portfolio, geographical presence, and key developments. Key companies covered as a part of this study include Murata, KEMET, Nichicon, Nippon Chemi-Con, Rubycon, Taiyo Yuden, WIMA, Lelon Electronics and Panasonic, etc.
This report also provides key insights about market drivers, restraints, opportunities, new product launches or approvals, COVID-19 and Russia-Ukraine War Influence.
Stakeholders would have ease in decision-making through various strategy matrices used in analyzing the World Surge Capacitors market
Detailed Segmentation:
Each section contains quantitative market data including market by value (US$ Millions), volume (production, consumption) & (K Units) and average price (US$/Unit) by manufacturer, by Type, and by Application. Data is given for the years 2018-2029 by year with 2022 as the base year, 2023 as the estimate year, and 2024-2029 as the forecast year.
Global Surge Capacitors Market, By Region:
1. How big is the global Surge Capacitors market?
2. What is the demand of the global Surge Capacitors market?
3. What is the year over year growth of the global Surge Capacitors market?
4. What is the production and production value of the global Surge Capacitors market?
5. Who are the key producers in the global Surge Capacitors market?
6. What are the growth factors driving the market demand?
A surge capacitor is a type of energy storage device that is designed to store energy temporarily in the form of an electrical charge. This stored energy can then be quickly released when needed to absorb surges or spikes in electrical power that would otherwise damage or disrupt sensitive equipment or systems. Surge capacitors can be found in a wide range of applications, including power supplies, power distribution systems, and electrical circuits, among others. They are used to help protect against voltage surges and other power anomalies that can cause damage to sensitive electronics or disrupt critical electrical systems. There are two main types of surge capacitors: metal oxide varistor (MOV) capacitors and multi-layer varistor (MLV) capacitors. MOV capacitors are used for large voltage spikes, while MLV capacitors are used for smaller voltage spikes. Other types of surge capacitors include transient voltage suppressor (TVS) diodes and gas discharge tubes (GDTs).
This report studies the global Surge Capacitors production, demand, key manufacturers, and key regions.
This report is a detailed and comprehensive analysis of the world market for Surge Capacitors, and provides market size (US$ million) and Year-over-Year (YoY) Growth, considering 2022 as the base year. This report explores demand trends and competition, as well as details the characteristics of Surge Capacitors that contribute to its increasing demand across many markets.
Highlights and key features of the study
Global Surge Capacitors total production and demand, 2018-2029, (K Units)
Global Surge Capacitors total production value, 2018-2029, (USD Million)
Global Surge Capacitors production by region & country, production, value, CAGR, 2018-2029, (USD Million) & (K Units)
Global Surge Capacitors consumption by region & country, CAGR, 2018-2029 & (K Units)
U.S. VS China: Surge Capacitors domestic production, consumption, key domestic manufacturers and share
Global Surge Capacitors production by manufacturer, production, price, value and market share 2018-2023, (USD Million) & (K Units)
Global Surge Capacitors production by Type, production, value, CAGR, 2018-2029, (USD Million) & (K Units)
Global Surge Capacitors production by Application production, value, CAGR, 2018-2029, (USD Million) & (K Units)
This reports profiles key players in the global Surge Capacitors market based on the following parameters – company overview, production, value, price, gross margin, product portfolio, geographical presence, and key developments. Key companies covered as a part of this study include Murata, KEMET, Nichicon, Nippon Chemi-Con, Rubycon, Taiyo Yuden, WIMA, Lelon Electronics and Panasonic, etc.
This report also provides key insights about market drivers, restraints, opportunities, new product launches or approvals, COVID-19 and Russia-Ukraine War Influence.
Stakeholders would have ease in decision-making through various strategy matrices used in analyzing the World Surge Capacitors market
Detailed Segmentation:
Each section contains quantitative market data including market by value (US$ Millions), volume (production, consumption) & (K Units) and average price (US$/Unit) by manufacturer, by Type, and by Application. Data is given for the years 2018-2029 by year with 2022 as the base year, 2023 as the estimate year, and 2024-2029 as the forecast year.
Global Surge Capacitors Market, By Region:
- United States
- China
- Europe
- Japan
- South Korea
- ASEAN
- India
- Rest of World
- Metal Oxide Varistor (MOV) Capacitors
- Multi-Layer Varistor (MLV) Capacitors
- Power Electronics
- Renewable Energy Systems
- Petrochemical
- Telecommunications
- Building and Construction
- Murata
- KEMET
- Nichicon
- Nippon Chemi-Con
- Rubycon
- Taiyo Yuden
- WIMA
- Lelon Electronics
- Panasonic
- United Chemi-Con
- TDK
1. How big is the global Surge Capacitors market?
2. What is the demand of the global Surge Capacitors market?
3. What is the year over year growth of the global Surge Capacitors market?
4. What is the production and production value of the global Surge Capacitors market?
5. Who are the key producers in the global Surge Capacitors market?
6. What are the growth factors driving the market demand?
1 SUPPLY SUMMARY
1.1 Surge Capacitors Introduction
1.2 World Surge Capacitors Supply & Forecast
1.2.1 World Surge Capacitors Production Value (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
1.2.2 World Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029)
1.2.3 World Surge Capacitors Pricing Trends (2018-2029)
1.3 World Surge Capacitors Production by Region (Based on Production Site)
1.3.1 World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Region (2018-2029)
1.3.2 World Surge Capacitors Production by Region (2018-2029)
1.3.3 World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Region (2018-2029)
1.3.4 North America Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029)
1.3.5 Europe Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029)
1.3.6 China Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029)
1.3.7 Japan Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029)
1.3.8 South Korea Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029)
1.4 Market Drivers, Restraints and Trends
1.4.1 Surge Capacitors Market Drivers
1.4.2 Factors Affecting Demand
1.4.3 Surge Capacitors Major Market Trends
1.5 Influence of COVID-19 and Russia-Ukraine War
1.5.1 Influence of COVID-19
1.5.2 Influence of Russia-Ukraine War
2 DEMAND SUMMARY
2.1 World Surge Capacitors Demand (2018-2029)
2.2 World Surge Capacitors Consumption by Region
2.2.1 World Surge Capacitors Consumption by Region (2018-2023)
2.2.2 World Surge Capacitors Consumption Forecast by Region (2024-2029)
2.3 United States Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029)
2.4 China Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029)
2.5 Europe Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029)
2.6 Japan Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029)
2.7 South Korea Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029)
2.8 ASEAN Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029)
2.9 India Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029)
3 WORLD SURGE CAPACITORS MANUFACTURERS COMPETITIVE ANALYSIS
3.1 World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Manufacturer (2018-2023)
3.2 World Surge Capacitors Production by Manufacturer (2018-2023)
3.3 World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Manufacturer (2018-2023)
3.4 Surge Capacitors Company Evaluation Quadrant
3.5 Industry Rank and Concentration Rate (CR)
3.5.1 Global Surge Capacitors Industry Rank of Major Manufacturers
3.5.2 Global Concentration Ratios (CR4) for Surge Capacitors in 2022
3.5.3 Global Concentration Ratios (CR8) for Surge Capacitors in 2022
3.6 Surge Capacitors Market: Overall Company Footprint Analysis
3.6.1 Surge Capacitors Market: Region Footprint
3.6.2 Surge Capacitors Market: Company Product Type Footprint
3.6.3 Surge Capacitors Market: Company Product Application Footprint
3.7 Competitive Environment
3.7.1 Historical Structure of the Industry
3.7.2 Barriers of Market Entry
3.7.3 Factors of Competition
3.8 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
3.9 Mergers, Acquisition, Agreements, and Collaborations
4 UNITED STATES VS CHINA VS REST OF THE WORLD
4.1 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Value Comparison
4.1.1 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Value Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
4.1.2 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
4.2 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Comparison
4.2.1 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
4.2.2 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Market Share Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
4.3 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Consumption Comparison
4.3.1 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Consumption Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
4.3.2 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Consumption Market Share Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
4.4 United States Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers and Market Share, 2018-2023
4.4.1 United States Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
4.4.2 United States Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value (2018-2023)
4.4.3 United States Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2023)
4.5 China Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers and Market Share
4.5.1 China Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (Province, Country)
4.5.2 China Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value (2018-2023)
4.5.3 China Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2023)
4.6 Rest of World Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers and Market Share, 2018-2023
4.6.1 Rest of World Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (State, Country)
4.6.2 Rest of World Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value (2018-2023)
4.6.3 Rest of World Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2023)
5 MARKET ANALYSIS BY TYPE
5.1 World Surge Capacitors Market Size Overview by Type: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
5.2 Segment Introduction by Type
5.2.1 Metal Oxide Varistor (MOV) Capacitors
5.2.2 Multi-Layer Varistor (MLV) Capacitors
5.3 Market Segment by Type
5.3.1 World Surge Capacitors Production by Type (2018-2029)
5.3.2 World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Type (2018-2029)
5.3.3 World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Type (2018-2029)
6 MARKET ANALYSIS BY APPLICATION
6.1 World Surge Capacitors Market Size Overview by Application: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
6.2 Segment Introduction by Application
6.2.1 Power Electronics
6.2.2 Renewable Energy Systems
6.2.3 Petrochemical
6.2.4 Telecommunications
6.2.5 Building and Construction
6.3 Market Segment by Application
6.3.1 World Surge Capacitors Production by Application (2018-2029)
6.3.2 World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Application (2018-2029)
6.3.3 World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Application (2018-2029)
7 COMPANY PROFILES
7.1 Murata
7.1.1 Murata Details
7.1.2 Murata Major Business
7.1.3 Murata Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.1.4 Murata Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.1.5 Murata Recent Developments/Updates
7.1.6 Murata Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.2 KEMET
7.2.1 KEMET Details
7.2.2 KEMET Major Business
7.2.3 KEMET Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.2.4 KEMET Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.2.5 KEMET Recent Developments/Updates
7.2.6 KEMET Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.3 Nichicon
7.3.1 Nichicon Details
7.3.2 Nichicon Major Business
7.3.3 Nichicon Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.3.4 Nichicon Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.3.5 Nichicon Recent Developments/Updates
7.3.6 Nichicon Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.4 Nippon Chemi-Con
7.4.1 Nippon Chemi-Con Details
7.4.2 Nippon Chemi-Con Major Business
7.4.3 Nippon Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.4.4 Nippon Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.4.5 Nippon Chemi-Con Recent Developments/Updates
7.4.6 Nippon Chemi-Con Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.5 Rubycon
7.5.1 Rubycon Details
7.5.2 Rubycon Major Business
7.5.3 Rubycon Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.5.4 Rubycon Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.5.5 Rubycon Recent Developments/Updates
7.5.6 Rubycon Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.6 Taiyo Yuden
7.6.1 Taiyo Yuden Details
7.6.2 Taiyo Yuden Major Business
7.6.3 Taiyo Yuden Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.6.4 Taiyo Yuden Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.6.5 Taiyo Yuden Recent Developments/Updates
7.6.6 Taiyo Yuden Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.7 WIMA
7.7.1 WIMA Details
7.7.2 WIMA Major Business
7.7.3 WIMA Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.7.4 WIMA Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.7.5 WIMA Recent Developments/Updates
7.7.6 WIMA Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.8 Lelon Electronics
7.8.1 Lelon Electronics Details
7.8.2 Lelon Electronics Major Business
7.8.3 Lelon Electronics Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.8.4 Lelon Electronics Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.8.5 Lelon Electronics Recent Developments/Updates
7.8.6 Lelon Electronics Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.9 Panasonic
7.9.1 Panasonic Details
7.9.2 Panasonic Major Business
7.9.3 Panasonic Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.9.4 Panasonic Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.9.5 Panasonic Recent Developments/Updates
7.9.6 Panasonic Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.10 United Chemi-Con
7.10.1 United Chemi-Con Details
7.10.2 United Chemi-Con Major Business
7.10.3 United Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.10.4 United Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.10.5 United Chemi-Con Recent Developments/Updates
7.10.6 United Chemi-Con Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.11 TDK
7.11.1 TDK Details
7.11.2 TDK Major Business
7.11.3 TDK Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.11.4 TDK Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.11.5 TDK Recent Developments/Updates
7.11.6 TDK Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8 INDUSTRY CHAIN ANALYSIS
8.1 Surge Capacitors Industry Chain
8.2 Surge Capacitors Upstream Analysis
8.2.1 Surge Capacitors Core Raw Materials
8.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Surge Capacitors Core Raw Materials
8.3 Midstream Analysis
8.4 Downstream Analysis
8.5 Surge Capacitors Production Mode
8.6 Surge Capacitors Procurement Model
8.7 Surge Capacitors Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
8.7.1 Surge Capacitors Sales Model
8.7.2 Surge Capacitors Typical Customers
9 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
10 APPENDIX
10.1 Methodology
10.2 Research Process and Data Source
10.3 Disclaimer
1.1 Surge Capacitors Introduction
1.2 World Surge Capacitors Supply & Forecast
1.2.1 World Surge Capacitors Production Value (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
1.2.2 World Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029)
1.2.3 World Surge Capacitors Pricing Trends (2018-2029)
1.3 World Surge Capacitors Production by Region (Based on Production Site)
1.3.1 World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Region (2018-2029)
1.3.2 World Surge Capacitors Production by Region (2018-2029)
1.3.3 World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Region (2018-2029)
1.3.4 North America Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029)
1.3.5 Europe Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029)
1.3.6 China Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029)
1.3.7 Japan Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029)
1.3.8 South Korea Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029)
1.4 Market Drivers, Restraints and Trends
1.4.1 Surge Capacitors Market Drivers
1.4.2 Factors Affecting Demand
1.4.3 Surge Capacitors Major Market Trends
1.5 Influence of COVID-19 and Russia-Ukraine War
1.5.1 Influence of COVID-19
1.5.2 Influence of Russia-Ukraine War
2 DEMAND SUMMARY
2.1 World Surge Capacitors Demand (2018-2029)
2.2 World Surge Capacitors Consumption by Region
2.2.1 World Surge Capacitors Consumption by Region (2018-2023)
2.2.2 World Surge Capacitors Consumption Forecast by Region (2024-2029)
2.3 United States Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029)
2.4 China Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029)
2.5 Europe Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029)
2.6 Japan Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029)
2.7 South Korea Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029)
2.8 ASEAN Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029)
2.9 India Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029)
3 WORLD SURGE CAPACITORS MANUFACTURERS COMPETITIVE ANALYSIS
3.1 World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Manufacturer (2018-2023)
3.2 World Surge Capacitors Production by Manufacturer (2018-2023)
3.3 World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Manufacturer (2018-2023)
3.4 Surge Capacitors Company Evaluation Quadrant
3.5 Industry Rank and Concentration Rate (CR)
3.5.1 Global Surge Capacitors Industry Rank of Major Manufacturers
3.5.2 Global Concentration Ratios (CR4) for Surge Capacitors in 2022
3.5.3 Global Concentration Ratios (CR8) for Surge Capacitors in 2022
3.6 Surge Capacitors Market: Overall Company Footprint Analysis
3.6.1 Surge Capacitors Market: Region Footprint
3.6.2 Surge Capacitors Market: Company Product Type Footprint
3.6.3 Surge Capacitors Market: Company Product Application Footprint
3.7 Competitive Environment
3.7.1 Historical Structure of the Industry
3.7.2 Barriers of Market Entry
3.7.3 Factors of Competition
3.8 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
3.9 Mergers, Acquisition, Agreements, and Collaborations
4 UNITED STATES VS CHINA VS REST OF THE WORLD
4.1 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Value Comparison
4.1.1 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Value Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
4.1.2 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
4.2 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Comparison
4.2.1 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
4.2.2 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Market Share Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
4.3 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Consumption Comparison
4.3.1 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Consumption Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
4.3.2 United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Consumption Market Share Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
4.4 United States Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers and Market Share, 2018-2023
4.4.1 United States Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
4.4.2 United States Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value (2018-2023)
4.4.3 United States Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2023)
4.5 China Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers and Market Share
4.5.1 China Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (Province, Country)
4.5.2 China Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value (2018-2023)
4.5.3 China Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2023)
4.6 Rest of World Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers and Market Share, 2018-2023
4.6.1 Rest of World Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (State, Country)
4.6.2 Rest of World Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value (2018-2023)
4.6.3 Rest of World Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2023)
5 MARKET ANALYSIS BY TYPE
5.1 World Surge Capacitors Market Size Overview by Type: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
5.2 Segment Introduction by Type
5.2.1 Metal Oxide Varistor (MOV) Capacitors
5.2.2 Multi-Layer Varistor (MLV) Capacitors
5.3 Market Segment by Type
5.3.1 World Surge Capacitors Production by Type (2018-2029)
5.3.2 World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Type (2018-2029)
5.3.3 World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Type (2018-2029)
6 MARKET ANALYSIS BY APPLICATION
6.1 World Surge Capacitors Market Size Overview by Application: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
6.2 Segment Introduction by Application
6.2.1 Power Electronics
6.2.2 Renewable Energy Systems
6.2.3 Petrochemical
6.2.4 Telecommunications
6.2.5 Building and Construction
6.3 Market Segment by Application
6.3.1 World Surge Capacitors Production by Application (2018-2029)
6.3.2 World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Application (2018-2029)
6.3.3 World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Application (2018-2029)
7 COMPANY PROFILES
7.1 Murata
7.1.1 Murata Details
7.1.2 Murata Major Business
7.1.3 Murata Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.1.4 Murata Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.1.5 Murata Recent Developments/Updates
7.1.6 Murata Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.2 KEMET
7.2.1 KEMET Details
7.2.2 KEMET Major Business
7.2.3 KEMET Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.2.4 KEMET Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.2.5 KEMET Recent Developments/Updates
7.2.6 KEMET Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.3 Nichicon
7.3.1 Nichicon Details
7.3.2 Nichicon Major Business
7.3.3 Nichicon Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.3.4 Nichicon Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.3.5 Nichicon Recent Developments/Updates
7.3.6 Nichicon Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.4 Nippon Chemi-Con
7.4.1 Nippon Chemi-Con Details
7.4.2 Nippon Chemi-Con Major Business
7.4.3 Nippon Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.4.4 Nippon Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.4.5 Nippon Chemi-Con Recent Developments/Updates
7.4.6 Nippon Chemi-Con Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.5 Rubycon
7.5.1 Rubycon Details
7.5.2 Rubycon Major Business
7.5.3 Rubycon Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.5.4 Rubycon Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.5.5 Rubycon Recent Developments/Updates
7.5.6 Rubycon Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.6 Taiyo Yuden
7.6.1 Taiyo Yuden Details
7.6.2 Taiyo Yuden Major Business
7.6.3 Taiyo Yuden Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.6.4 Taiyo Yuden Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.6.5 Taiyo Yuden Recent Developments/Updates
7.6.6 Taiyo Yuden Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.7 WIMA
7.7.1 WIMA Details
7.7.2 WIMA Major Business
7.7.3 WIMA Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.7.4 WIMA Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.7.5 WIMA Recent Developments/Updates
7.7.6 WIMA Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.8 Lelon Electronics
7.8.1 Lelon Electronics Details
7.8.2 Lelon Electronics Major Business
7.8.3 Lelon Electronics Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.8.4 Lelon Electronics Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.8.5 Lelon Electronics Recent Developments/Updates
7.8.6 Lelon Electronics Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.9 Panasonic
7.9.1 Panasonic Details
7.9.2 Panasonic Major Business
7.9.3 Panasonic Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.9.4 Panasonic Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.9.5 Panasonic Recent Developments/Updates
7.9.6 Panasonic Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.10 United Chemi-Con
7.10.1 United Chemi-Con Details
7.10.2 United Chemi-Con Major Business
7.10.3 United Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.10.4 United Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.10.5 United Chemi-Con Recent Developments/Updates
7.10.6 United Chemi-Con Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
7.11 TDK
7.11.1 TDK Details
7.11.2 TDK Major Business
7.11.3 TDK Surge Capacitors Product and Services
7.11.4 TDK Surge Capacitors Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
7.11.5 TDK Recent Developments/Updates
7.11.6 TDK Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
8 INDUSTRY CHAIN ANALYSIS
8.1 Surge Capacitors Industry Chain
8.2 Surge Capacitors Upstream Analysis
8.2.1 Surge Capacitors Core Raw Materials
8.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Surge Capacitors Core Raw Materials
8.3 Midstream Analysis
8.4 Downstream Analysis
8.5 Surge Capacitors Production Mode
8.6 Surge Capacitors Procurement Model
8.7 Surge Capacitors Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
8.7.1 Surge Capacitors Sales Model
8.7.2 Surge Capacitors Typical Customers
9 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
10 APPENDIX
10.1 Methodology
10.2 Research Process and Data Source
10.3 Disclaimer
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Region (2018, 2022 and 2029) & (USD Million)
Table 2. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Region (2018-2023) & (USD Million)
Table 3. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Region (2024-2029) & (USD Million)
Table 4. World Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share by Region (2018-2023)
Table 5. World Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share by Region (2024-2029)
Table 6. World Surge Capacitors Production by Region (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 7. World Surge Capacitors Production by Region (2024-2029) & (K Units)
Table 8. World Surge Capacitors Production Market Share by Region (2018-2023)
Table 9. World Surge Capacitors Production Market Share by Region (2024-2029)
Table 10. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Region (2018-2023) & (US$/Unit)
Table 11. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Region (2024-2029) & (US$/Unit)
Table 12. Surge Capacitors Major Market Trends
Table 13. World Surge Capacitors Consumption Growth Rate Forecast by Region (2018 & 2022 & 2029) & (K Units)
Table 14. World Surge Capacitors Consumption by Region (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 15. World Surge Capacitors Consumption Forecast by Region (2024-2029) & (K Units)
Table 16. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Manufacturer (2018-2023) & (USD Million)
Table 17. Production Value Market Share of Key Surge Capacitors Producers in 2022
Table 18. World Surge Capacitors Production by Manufacturer (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 19. Production Market Share of Key Surge Capacitors Producers in 2022
Table 20. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Manufacturer (2018-2023) & (US$/Unit)
Table 21. Global Surge Capacitors Company Evaluation Quadrant
Table 22. World Surge Capacitors Industry Rank of Major Manufacturers, Based on Production Value in 2022
Table 23. Head Office and Surge Capacitors Production Site of Key Manufacturer
Table 24. Surge Capacitors Market: Company Product Type Footprint
Table 25. Surge Capacitors Market: Company Product Application Footprint
Table 26. Surge Capacitors Competitive Factors
Table 27. Surge Capacitors New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
Table 28. Surge Capacitors Mergers & Acquisitions Activity
Table 29. United States VS China Surge Capacitors Production Value Comparison, (2018 & 2022 & 2029) & (USD Million)
Table 30. United States VS China Surge Capacitors Production Comparison, (2018 & 2022 & 2029) & (K Units)
Table 31. United States VS China Surge Capacitors Consumption Comparison, (2018 & 2022 & 2029) & (K Units)
Table 32. United States Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
Table 33. United States Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value, (2018-2023) & (USD Million)
Table 34. United States Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 35. United States Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 36. United States Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 37. China Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (Province, Country)
Table 38. China Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value, (2018-2023) & (USD Million)
Table 39. China Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 40. China Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 41. China Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 42. Rest of World Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
Table 43. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value, (2018-2023) & (USD Million)
Table 44. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 45. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 46. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 47. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Type, (USD Million), 2018 & 2022 & 2029
Table 48. World Surge Capacitors Production by Type (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 49. World Surge Capacitors Production by Type (2024-2029) & (K Units)
Table 50. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Type (2018-2023) & (USD Million)
Table 51. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Type (2024-2029) & (USD Million)
Table 52. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Type (2018-2023) & (US$/Unit)
Table 53. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Type (2024-2029) & (US$/Unit)
Table 54. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Application, (USD Million), 2018 & 2022 & 2029
Table 55. World Surge Capacitors Production by Application (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 56. World Surge Capacitors Production by Application (2024-2029) & (K Units)
Table 57. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Application (2018-2023) & (USD Million)
Table 58. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Application (2024-2029) & (USD Million)
Table 59. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Application (2018-2023) & (US$/Unit)
Table 60. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Application (2024-2029) & (US$/Unit)
Table 61. Murata Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 62. Murata Major Business
Table 63. Murata Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 64. Murata Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 65. Murata Recent Developments/Updates
Table 66. Murata Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 67. KEMET Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 68. KEMET Major Business
Table 69. KEMET Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 70. KEMET Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 71. KEMET Recent Developments/Updates
Table 72. KEMET Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 73. Nichicon Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 74. Nichicon Major Business
Table 75. Nichicon Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 76. Nichicon Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 77. Nichicon Recent Developments/Updates
Table 78. Nichicon Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 79. Nippon Chemi-Con Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 80. Nippon Chemi-Con Major Business
Table 81. Nippon Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 82. Nippon Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 83. Nippon Chemi-Con Recent Developments/Updates
Table 84. Nippon Chemi-Con Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 85. Rubycon Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 86. Rubycon Major Business
Table 87. Rubycon Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 88. Rubycon Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 89. Rubycon Recent Developments/Updates
Table 90. Rubycon Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 91. Taiyo Yuden Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 92. Taiyo Yuden Major Business
Table 93. Taiyo Yuden Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 94. Taiyo Yuden Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 95. Taiyo Yuden Recent Developments/Updates
Table 96. Taiyo Yuden Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 97. WIMA Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 98. WIMA Major Business
Table 99. WIMA Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 100. WIMA Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 101. WIMA Recent Developments/Updates
Table 102. WIMA Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 103. Lelon Electronics Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 104. Lelon Electronics Major Business
Table 105. Lelon Electronics Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 106. Lelon Electronics Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 107. Lelon Electronics Recent Developments/Updates
Table 108. Lelon Electronics Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 109. Panasonic Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 110. Panasonic Major Business
Table 111. Panasonic Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 112. Panasonic Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 113. Panasonic Recent Developments/Updates
Table 114. Panasonic Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 115. United Chemi-Con Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 116. United Chemi-Con Major Business
Table 117. United Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 118. United Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 119. United Chemi-Con Recent Developments/Updates
Table 120. TDK Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 121. TDK Major Business
Table 122. TDK Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 123. TDK Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 124. Global Key Players of Surge Capacitors Upstream (Raw Materials)
Table 125. Surge Capacitors Typical Customers
Table 126. Surge Capacitors Typical Distributors
Table 1. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Region (2018, 2022 and 2029) & (USD Million)
Table 2. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Region (2018-2023) & (USD Million)
Table 3. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Region (2024-2029) & (USD Million)
Table 4. World Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share by Region (2018-2023)
Table 5. World Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share by Region (2024-2029)
Table 6. World Surge Capacitors Production by Region (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 7. World Surge Capacitors Production by Region (2024-2029) & (K Units)
Table 8. World Surge Capacitors Production Market Share by Region (2018-2023)
Table 9. World Surge Capacitors Production Market Share by Region (2024-2029)
Table 10. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Region (2018-2023) & (US$/Unit)
Table 11. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Region (2024-2029) & (US$/Unit)
Table 12. Surge Capacitors Major Market Trends
Table 13. World Surge Capacitors Consumption Growth Rate Forecast by Region (2018 & 2022 & 2029) & (K Units)
Table 14. World Surge Capacitors Consumption by Region (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 15. World Surge Capacitors Consumption Forecast by Region (2024-2029) & (K Units)
Table 16. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Manufacturer (2018-2023) & (USD Million)
Table 17. Production Value Market Share of Key Surge Capacitors Producers in 2022
Table 18. World Surge Capacitors Production by Manufacturer (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 19. Production Market Share of Key Surge Capacitors Producers in 2022
Table 20. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Manufacturer (2018-2023) & (US$/Unit)
Table 21. Global Surge Capacitors Company Evaluation Quadrant
Table 22. World Surge Capacitors Industry Rank of Major Manufacturers, Based on Production Value in 2022
Table 23. Head Office and Surge Capacitors Production Site of Key Manufacturer
Table 24. Surge Capacitors Market: Company Product Type Footprint
Table 25. Surge Capacitors Market: Company Product Application Footprint
Table 26. Surge Capacitors Competitive Factors
Table 27. Surge Capacitors New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
Table 28. Surge Capacitors Mergers & Acquisitions Activity
Table 29. United States VS China Surge Capacitors Production Value Comparison, (2018 & 2022 & 2029) & (USD Million)
Table 30. United States VS China Surge Capacitors Production Comparison, (2018 & 2022 & 2029) & (K Units)
Table 31. United States VS China Surge Capacitors Consumption Comparison, (2018 & 2022 & 2029) & (K Units)
Table 32. United States Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
Table 33. United States Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value, (2018-2023) & (USD Million)
Table 34. United States Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 35. United States Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 36. United States Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 37. China Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (Province, Country)
Table 38. China Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value, (2018-2023) & (USD Million)
Table 39. China Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 40. China Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 41. China Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 42. Rest of World Based Surge Capacitors Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
Table 43. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value, (2018-2023) & (USD Million)
Table 44. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 45. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 46. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 47. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Type, (USD Million), 2018 & 2022 & 2029
Table 48. World Surge Capacitors Production by Type (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 49. World Surge Capacitors Production by Type (2024-2029) & (K Units)
Table 50. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Type (2018-2023) & (USD Million)
Table 51. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Type (2024-2029) & (USD Million)
Table 52. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Type (2018-2023) & (US$/Unit)
Table 53. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Type (2024-2029) & (US$/Unit)
Table 54. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Application, (USD Million), 2018 & 2022 & 2029
Table 55. World Surge Capacitors Production by Application (2018-2023) & (K Units)
Table 56. World Surge Capacitors Production by Application (2024-2029) & (K Units)
Table 57. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Application (2018-2023) & (USD Million)
Table 58. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Application (2024-2029) & (USD Million)
Table 59. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Application (2018-2023) & (US$/Unit)
Table 60. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Application (2024-2029) & (US$/Unit)
Table 61. Murata Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 62. Murata Major Business
Table 63. Murata Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 64. Murata Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 65. Murata Recent Developments/Updates
Table 66. Murata Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 67. KEMET Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 68. KEMET Major Business
Table 69. KEMET Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 70. KEMET Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 71. KEMET Recent Developments/Updates
Table 72. KEMET Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 73. Nichicon Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 74. Nichicon Major Business
Table 75. Nichicon Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 76. Nichicon Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 77. Nichicon Recent Developments/Updates
Table 78. Nichicon Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 79. Nippon Chemi-Con Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 80. Nippon Chemi-Con Major Business
Table 81. Nippon Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 82. Nippon Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 83. Nippon Chemi-Con Recent Developments/Updates
Table 84. Nippon Chemi-Con Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 85. Rubycon Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 86. Rubycon Major Business
Table 87. Rubycon Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 88. Rubycon Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 89. Rubycon Recent Developments/Updates
Table 90. Rubycon Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 91. Taiyo Yuden Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 92. Taiyo Yuden Major Business
Table 93. Taiyo Yuden Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 94. Taiyo Yuden Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 95. Taiyo Yuden Recent Developments/Updates
Table 96. Taiyo Yuden Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 97. WIMA Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 98. WIMA Major Business
Table 99. WIMA Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 100. WIMA Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 101. WIMA Recent Developments/Updates
Table 102. WIMA Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 103. Lelon Electronics Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 104. Lelon Electronics Major Business
Table 105. Lelon Electronics Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 106. Lelon Electronics Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 107. Lelon Electronics Recent Developments/Updates
Table 108. Lelon Electronics Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 109. Panasonic Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 110. Panasonic Major Business
Table 111. Panasonic Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 112. Panasonic Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 113. Panasonic Recent Developments/Updates
Table 114. Panasonic Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 115. United Chemi-Con Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 116. United Chemi-Con Major Business
Table 117. United Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 118. United Chemi-Con Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 119. United Chemi-Con Recent Developments/Updates
Table 120. TDK Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 121. TDK Major Business
Table 122. TDK Surge Capacitors Product and Services
Table 123. TDK Surge Capacitors Production (K Units), Price (US$/Unit), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 124. Global Key Players of Surge Capacitors Upstream (Raw Materials)
Table 125. Surge Capacitors Typical Customers
Table 126. Surge Capacitors Typical Distributors
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Surge Capacitors Picture
Figure 2. World Surge Capacitors Production Value: 2018 & 2022 & 2029, (USD Million)
Figure 3. World Surge Capacitors Production Value and Forecast (2018-2029) & (USD Million)
Figure 4. World Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 5. World Surge Capacitors Average Price (2018-2029) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 6. World Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share by Region (2018-2029)
Figure 7. World Surge Capacitors Production Market Share by Region (2018-2029)
Figure 8. North America Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 9. Europe Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 10. China Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 11. Japan Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 12. South Korea Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 13. Surge Capacitors Market Drivers
Figure 14. Factors Affecting Demand
Figure 15. World Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 16. World Surge Capacitors Consumption Market Share by Region (2018-2029)
Figure 17. United States Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 18. China Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 19. Europe Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 20. Japan Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 21. South Korea Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 22. ASEAN Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 23. India Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 24. Producer Shipments of Surge Capacitors by Manufacturer Revenue ($MM) and Market Share (%): 2022
Figure 25. Global Four-firm Concentration Ratios (CR4) for Surge Capacitors Markets in 2022
Figure 26. Global Four-firm Concentration Ratios (CR8) for Surge Capacitors Markets in 2022
Figure 27. United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
Figure 28. United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Market Share Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
Figure 29. United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Consumption Market Share Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
Figure 30. United States Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Market Share 2022
Figure 31. China Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Market Share 2022
Figure 32. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Market Share 2022
Figure 33. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Type, (USD Million), 2018 & 2022 & 2029
Figure 34. World Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share by Type in 2022
Figure 35. Metal Oxide Varistor (MOV) Capacitors
Figure 36. Multi-Layer Varistor (MLV) Capacitors
Figure 37. World Surge Capacitors Production Market Share by Type (2018-2029)
Figure 38. World Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share by Type (2018-2029)
Figure 39. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Type (2018-2029) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 40. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Application, (USD Million), 2018 & 2022 & 2029
Figure 41. World Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share by Application in 2022
Figure 42. Power Electronics
Figure 43. Renewable Energy Systems
Figure 44. Petrochemical
Figure 45. Telecommunications
Figure 46. Building and Construction
Figure 47. World Surge Capacitors Production Market Share by Application (2018-2029)
Figure 48. World Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share by Application (2018-2029)
Figure 49. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Application (2018-2029) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 50. Surge Capacitors Industry Chain
Figure 51. Surge Capacitors Procurement Model
Figure 52. Surge Capacitors Sales Model
Figure 53. Surge Capacitors Sales Channels, Direct Sales, and Distribution
Figure 54. Methodology
Figure 55. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 1. Surge Capacitors Picture
Figure 2. World Surge Capacitors Production Value: 2018 & 2022 & 2029, (USD Million)
Figure 3. World Surge Capacitors Production Value and Forecast (2018-2029) & (USD Million)
Figure 4. World Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 5. World Surge Capacitors Average Price (2018-2029) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 6. World Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share by Region (2018-2029)
Figure 7. World Surge Capacitors Production Market Share by Region (2018-2029)
Figure 8. North America Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 9. Europe Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 10. China Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 11. Japan Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 12. South Korea Surge Capacitors Production (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 13. Surge Capacitors Market Drivers
Figure 14. Factors Affecting Demand
Figure 15. World Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 16. World Surge Capacitors Consumption Market Share by Region (2018-2029)
Figure 17. United States Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 18. China Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 19. Europe Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 20. Japan Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 21. South Korea Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 22. ASEAN Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 23. India Surge Capacitors Consumption (2018-2029) & (K Units)
Figure 24. Producer Shipments of Surge Capacitors by Manufacturer Revenue ($MM) and Market Share (%): 2022
Figure 25. Global Four-firm Concentration Ratios (CR4) for Surge Capacitors Markets in 2022
Figure 26. Global Four-firm Concentration Ratios (CR8) for Surge Capacitors Markets in 2022
Figure 27. United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
Figure 28. United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Production Market Share Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
Figure 29. United States VS China: Surge Capacitors Consumption Market Share Comparison (2018 & 2022 & 2029)
Figure 30. United States Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Market Share 2022
Figure 31. China Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Market Share 2022
Figure 32. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Surge Capacitors Production Market Share 2022
Figure 33. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Type, (USD Million), 2018 & 2022 & 2029
Figure 34. World Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share by Type in 2022
Figure 35. Metal Oxide Varistor (MOV) Capacitors
Figure 36. Multi-Layer Varistor (MLV) Capacitors
Figure 37. World Surge Capacitors Production Market Share by Type (2018-2029)
Figure 38. World Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share by Type (2018-2029)
Figure 39. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Type (2018-2029) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 40. World Surge Capacitors Production Value by Application, (USD Million), 2018 & 2022 & 2029
Figure 41. World Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share by Application in 2022
Figure 42. Power Electronics
Figure 43. Renewable Energy Systems
Figure 44. Petrochemical
Figure 45. Telecommunications
Figure 46. Building and Construction
Figure 47. World Surge Capacitors Production Market Share by Application (2018-2029)
Figure 48. World Surge Capacitors Production Value Market Share by Application (2018-2029)
Figure 49. World Surge Capacitors Average Price by Application (2018-2029) & (US$/Unit)
Figure 50. Surge Capacitors Industry Chain
Figure 51. Surge Capacitors Procurement Model
Figure 52. Surge Capacitors Sales Model
Figure 53. Surge Capacitors Sales Channels, Direct Sales, and Distribution
Figure 54. Methodology
Figure 55. Research Process and Data Source