Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Market Growth 2026-2032

October 2026 | 127 pages | ID: G122781CFC53EN
LP Information

US$ 3,660.00

E-mail Delivery (PDF)

Download PDF Leaflet

Accepted cards
Wire Transfer
Checkout Later
Need Help? Ask a Question
The global LTE M2M Cellular Module market size is predicted to grow from US$ 4642 million in 2025 to US$ 8048 million in 2032; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 8.2% from 2026 to 2032.

LTE M2M Cellular Module refers to an embedded wireless communication module designed to provide machine-to-machine and Internet of Things devices with connectivity over 4G LTE cellular networks. A typical module integrates a cellular baseband processor, RF transceiver, power-management circuitry, memory, protocol stack, SIM/eSIM interface, antenna interface and communication interfaces such as UART, USB, SPI, I?C and GPIO, allowing equipment to communicate directly with public or private cellular networks. Commercial products cover LTE Cat 1 bis, LTE Cat 1, LTE Cat 4, LTE-M, NB-IoT and higher-category LTE/LTE-Advanced technologies, with data rates ranging from tens of kilobits per second for low-power sensing applications to more than 100 Mbps for broadband M2M equipment. Modules are supplied primarily in compact LGA, LCC/LGA, castellated, Mini PCIe and M.2 form factors and increasingly integrate GNSS, Wi-Fi scanning, Bluetooth, eSIM/iSIM, OpenCPU, secure elements and remote firmware-update capabilities. Major applications include smart metering, asset tracking, automotive telematics, industrial automation, payment terminals, security and surveillance, smart-city infrastructure and connected healthcare equipment. This study focuses on embedded LTE cellular modules supplied to device manufacturers and system integrators for M2M and IoT connectivity.

Key Findings

LTE Cat 1 bis is becoming the mainstream technology for cost-sensitive medium-rate IoT devices

China represents the largest manufacturing and consumption base for LTE M2M cellular modules

Smart metering, asset tracking and industrial connectivity remain major volume-demand applications

Market Trends

The LTE M2M Cellular Module industry is transitioning from a fragmented portfolio of legacy 2G, 3G and conventional LTE products toward highly integrated, lower-cost 4G IoT platforms centered on LTE Cat 1 bis, LTE-M and NB-IoT. LTE Cat 1 bis is gaining particular importance because it operates on widely deployed LTE infrastructure while using a simplified single-receive-antenna architecture, helping reduce module size, RF complexity, power consumption and cost compared with conventional Cat 1 designs. Current commercial modules commonly support approximately 10 Mbps downlink and 5 Mbps uplink, sufficient for payment terminals, trackers, industrial gateways, shared devices, security equipment and telematics. Quectel's EG915Q and Fibocom's MC610 illustrate this migration toward compact Cat 1 bis platforms optimized for M2M and IoT applications. At the low-data-rate end, LTE-M and NB-IoT continue to expand in metering, infrastructure monitoring and battery-powered sensing; active LTE-M and NB-IoT connections worldwide reached one billion by the end of 2025, while commercial Mobile IoT networks had expanded to 129 LTE-M and 140 NB-IoT networks as of November 2025. Product development is increasingly focused on integrated eSIM/iSIM, GNSS, Wi-Fi scanning, OpenCPU, cloud connectivity, remote device management and improved cybersecurity. Murata's Type 1SC, for example, combines LTE-M/NB-IoT with options for integrated SIM, GNSS and NTN capability, while u-blox has expanded Cat 1 bis modules with embedded SIM and integrated positioning functions.

Market Dynamics

Drivers

Demand is primarily driven by the continuing digitalization of utility meters, industrial equipment, vehicles, logistics assets, payment systems and urban infrastructure, together with migration away from legacy 2G and 3G connectivity. Existing LTE network coverage provides device makers with broad geographic availability and a mature roaming and certification ecosystem without requiring the cost and power consumption of full 5G connectivity. LTE Cat 1 bis has become especially attractive for equipment that needs more throughput and mobility than NB-IoT but does not require Cat 4-class performance. u-blox explicitly positions Cat 1 bis as a migration option for legacy 2G and 3G devices, while SIMCom provides pin-compatible designs that facilitate migration from 2G, NB-IoT and LTE-M platforms to LTE Cat 1.

Restraints

Market expansion is constrained by continuing module price pressure, regional frequency-band fragmentation, operator certification costs and long device qualification cycles. Many M2M applications are highly price sensitive, particularly smart meters, payment terminals, shared devices and basic trackers, creating strong pressure on module suppliers to reduce chipset, RF, memory and certification costs. Global deployments must also manage differences in LTE bands, operator profiles, roaming policies, SIM provisioning and regulatory requirements. In mature industrial and automotive applications, customers require long product lifecycles and stable component supply, which increases the engineering and inventory burden for manufacturers as chipset platforms and network standards evolve.

Opportunities

Major opportunities are emerging in large-scale replacement of 2G and 3G M2M installations, global Cat 1 bis platforms, integrated eSIM/iSIM connectivity and modules combining cellular communication with positioning and edge-processing functions. Asset tracking, fleet management, distributed energy systems, smart metering and industrial monitoring provide particularly attractive opportunities because they require reliable wide-area connectivity but generally do not need full 5G bandwidth. The rapid expansion of cellular LPWAN also creates opportunities for ultra-low-power modules with long battery life, deep indoor coverage and simplified provisioning. GSMA reported one billion active NB-IoT and LTE-M connections by the end of 2025, demonstrating that cellular LPWAN has entered large-scale commercial deployment.

Challenges

Manufacturers face persistent challenges in balancing module cost, power consumption, footprint, RF performance, global band coverage and long-term availability. Maintaining operator and regional certifications across multiple variants can significantly increase development costs, while rapid price erosion in high-volume Cat 1 bis products intensifies competition. Module vendors must also respond to rising requirements for cybersecurity, secure boot, encrypted communications, remote firmware management and long-term software maintenance. In applications such as automotive telematics, industrial automation and critical infrastructure, product qualification and support periods can extend well beyond typical consumer-electronics cycles, making lifecycle management a central competitive requirement.

Industry Chain Analysis

The LTE M2M Cellular Module industry chain begins with cellular baseband and RF chipsets, RF front-end components, memory, power-management ICs, SIM/eSIM components, oscillators, antennas, PCBs, connectors and passive components. Module manufacturers integrate these components with RF design, protocol stacks, firmware, operating-system drivers and certification capabilities to create standardized embedded communication platforms. The downstream ecosystem consists of smart-meter manufacturers, automotive electronics suppliers, tracking-device vendors, industrial-equipment manufacturers, payment-terminal companies, security-equipment suppliers, healthcare-device companies and IoT solution providers. Mobile network operators, IoT connectivity platforms and cloud device-management providers support provisioning, connectivity and lifecycle management. Increasing integration of eSIM/iSIM, GNSS, Wi-Fi scanning and application processing is shifting more value toward module-level hardware-software integration rather than basic cellular connectivity alone.

Segment Insights

By LTE category, the market is increasingly divided between mass-market LTE Cat 1 bis, conventional Cat 1 and Cat 4, low-power LTE-M and NB-IoT, and higher-performance LTE-Advanced modules. Cat 1 bis is gaining share particularly rapidly in medium-rate IoT because its approximately 10 Mbps downlink and 5 Mbps uplink performance covers a broad range of applications while allowing simplified hardware architecture. Fibocom's MC661 and MeiG Smart's SLM326 are representative Cat 1 bis products targeted at tracking, payment, industrial connectivity, security and vehicle applications. NB-IoT remains important where low data throughput, deep coverage and low power consumption dominate, while LTE-M provides greater mobility and throughput for battery-powered IoT devices. Cat 4 retains an important position in routers, surveillance, gateways and telematics requiring substantially higher data rates.

Downstream Market Opportunities

The most attractive downstream opportunities are moving beyond traditional telemetry toward connected infrastructure and continuously managed physical assets. Smart electricity, water and gas metering generate extremely large device volumes and favor low-power technologies with long operating lives, while logistics and asset tracking benefit from increasingly compact Cat 1 bis and LTE-M modules integrating positioning capabilities. Industrial applications require robust interfaces, extended operating temperatures and long product lifecycles, while payment and security equipment emphasize reliable connectivity and secure remote management. Automotive aftermarket telematics, distributed energy assets, charging infrastructure, healthcare monitoring and smart-city equipment provide additional demand as cellular connectivity becomes a standard embedded function rather than an optional communications interface.

Regional Insights

Asia Pacific is the dominant production and consumption region, supported by China's large cellular IoT ecosystem, extensive LTE infrastructure and concentration of module suppliers such as Quectel, Fibocom, SIMCom, MeiG Smart, Neoway, Lierda, Longsung and China Mobile IoT. North America remains an important high-value market for industrial IoT, telematics, security, healthcare and LTE-M applications, with operator certification acting as an important supplier-entry requirement. Europe has strong demand for smart metering, industrial automation, energy infrastructure and cross-border tracking, while continuing retirement of older cellular networks supports migration to LTE Cat 1 bis and LTE-M. Japan maintains a more specialized market characterized by stringent certification and quality requirements, with Murata supplying compact LTE-M/NB-IoT modules including the Type 1SC platform.

Competitive Landscape Analysis

The competitive landscape combines high-volume Chinese module specialists with established international cellular IoT suppliers. The enhanced manufacturer pool for this study includes Quectel Wireless Solutions, Semtech through Sierra Wireless, Telit Cinterion, SIMCom Wireless Solutions, u-blox, Fibocom Wireless, MeiG Smart Technology, Neoway Technology, Murata Manufacturing, Lierda Science & Technology, Longsung Technology, GosuncnWelink Technology, Rolling Wireless, Shanghai Hezhou Communication/LuatOS, China Mobile IoT, Huawei Technologies, FN-Link Technology, Nordic Semiconductor and Wistron NeWeb Corporation. Competition increasingly centers on Cat 1 bis cost optimization, global frequency coverage, module size, power consumption, certifications, pin compatibility, embedded SIM, positioning and software ecosystems rather than radio throughput alone. Telit Cinterion launched the LE310 Cat 1 bis family in March 2025 for asset tracking, telematics, wearables and medical applications, demonstrating continued investment by established Western suppliers, while Chinese manufacturers continue to expand broad, cost-competitive Cat 1 bis portfolios.

Report Scope

LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “LTE M2M Cellular Module Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world LTE M2M Cellular Module sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected LTE M2M Cellular Module sales for 2026 through 2032. With LTE M2M Cellular Module sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world LTE M2M Cellular Module industry.

This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global LTE M2M Cellular Module landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on LTE M2M Cellular Module portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global LTE M2M Cellular Module market.

This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for LTE M2M Cellular Module and breaks down the forecast by LTE Category, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global LTE M2M Cellular Module.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of LTE M2M Cellular Module market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Market Segmentation

Segmentation by LTE Category:

  • LTE Cat 1 bis
  • LTE Cat 1
  • LTE Cat 4
  • LTE-M
  • NB-IoT
  • LTE-Advanced
  • Others

Segmentation by Form Factor:

  • LGA Modules
  • Mini PCIe Modules
  • M.2 Modules
  • Castellated Modules
  • Others

Segmentation by Data Rate:

  • Below 1 Mbps
  • 1–10 Mbps
  • 10–50 Mbps
  • 50–150 Mbps
  • Above 150 Mbps

Segmentation by Application:

  • Smart Metering
  • Asset Tracking
  • Automotive Telematics
  • Industrial Automation
  • Payment Terminals
  • Security and Surveillance
  • Smart City Infrastructure
  • Healthcare Devices
  • Others

This report also splits the market by region:

  • Americas
    • United States
    • Canada
    • Mexico
    • Brazil
  • APAC
    • China
    • Japan
    • Korea
    • Southeast Asia
    • India
    • Australia
  • Europe
    • Germany
    • France
    • UK
    • Italy
    • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Egypt
    • South Africa
    • Israel
    • Turkey
    • GCC Countries
The below companies that are profiled have been selected based on inputs gathered from primary experts and analysing the company's coverage, product portfolio, its market penetration.
  • Quectel Wireless Solutions
  • Semtech?Sierra Wireless?
  • Telit Cinterion
  • SIMCom Wireless Solutions
  • u-blox
  • Fibocom Wireless
  • MeiG Smart Technology
  • Neoway Technology
  • Murata Manufacturing
  • Lierda Science & Technology
  • Longsung Technology
  • GosuncnWelink Technology
  • Rolling Wireless
  • Shanghai Hezhou Communication / LuatOS
  • China Mobile IoT
  • Huawei Technologies
  • FN-Link Technology
  • Nordic Semiconductor
  • Wistron NeWeb Corporation

Key Questions Addressed in this Report

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global LTE M2M Cellular Module market?
  • What factors are driving LTE M2M Cellular Module market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do LTE M2M Cellular Module market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does LTE M2M Cellular Module break out by LTE Category, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT

1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats

2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY

2.1 World Market Overview
  2.1.1 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Annual Sales 2021-2032
  2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for LTE M2M Cellular Module by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
  2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for LTE M2M Cellular Module by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 LTE M2M Cellular Module Segment by LTE Category
  2.2.1 LTE Cat 1 bis
  2.2.2 LTE Cat 1
  2.2.3 LTE Cat 4
  2.2.4 LTE-M
  2.2.5 NB-IoT
  2.2.6 LTE-Advanced
  2.2.7 Others
  2.2.8 LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by LTE Category
    2.2.8.1 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by LTE Category (2021-2026)
    2.2.8.2 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue and Market Share by LTE Category (2021-2026)
    2.2.8.3 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sale Price by LTE Category (2021-2026)
2.3 LTE M2M Cellular Module Segment by Form Factor
  2.3.1 LGA Modules
  2.3.2 Mini PCIe Modules
  2.3.3 M.2 Modules
  2.3.4 Castellated Modules
  2.3.5 Others
  2.3.6 LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Form Factor
    2.3.6.1 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Form Factor (2021-2026)
    2.3.6.2 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue and Market Share by Form Factor (2021-2026)
    2.3.6.3 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sale Price by Form Factor (2021-2026)
2.4 LTE M2M Cellular Module Segment by Data Rate
  2.4.1 Below 1 Mbps
  2.4.2 1–10 Mbps
  2.4.3 10–50 Mbps
  2.4.4 50–150 Mbps
  2.4.5 Above 150 Mbps
  2.4.6 LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Data Rate
    2.4.6.1 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Data Rate (2021-2026)
    2.4.6.2 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue and Market Share by Data Rate (2021-2026)
    2.4.6.3 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sale Price by Data Rate (2021-2026)
2.5 LTE M2M Cellular Module Segment by Application
  2.5.1 Smart Metering
  2.5.2 Asset Tracking
  2.5.3 Automotive Telematics
  2.5.4 Industrial Automation
  2.5.5 Payment Terminals
  2.5.6 Security and Surveillance
  2.5.7 Smart City Infrastructure
  2.5.8 Healthcare Devices
  2.5.9 Others
  2.5.10 LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Application
    2.5.10.1 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
    2.5.10.2 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
    2.5.10.3 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)

3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY

3.1 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Breakdown Data by Company
  3.1.1 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
  3.1.2 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3.2.1 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3.2.2 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers LTE M2M Cellular Module Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
  3.4.1 Key Manufacturers LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Location Distribution
  3.4.2 Players LTE M2M Cellular Module Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
  3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
  3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy

4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR LTE M2M CELLULAR MODULE BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION

4.1 World Historic LTE M2M Cellular Module Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
  4.1.1 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
  4.1.2 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic LTE M2M Cellular Module Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
  4.2.1 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
  4.2.2 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Growth
4.4 APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Growth
4.5 Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Growth

5 AMERICAS

5.1 Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Country
  5.1.1 Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  5.1.2 Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by LTE Category (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Region
  6.1.1 APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Region (2021-2026)
  6.1.2 APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by LTE Category (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan

7 EUROPE

7.1 Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module by Country
  7.1.1 Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  7.1.2 Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by LTE Category (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia

8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA

8.1 Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module by Country
  8.1.1 Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  8.1.2 Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by LTE Category (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries

9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends

10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS

10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of LTE M2M Cellular Module
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of LTE M2M Cellular Module
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of LTE M2M Cellular Module

11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER

11.1 Sales Channel
  11.1.1 Direct Channels
  11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 LTE M2M Cellular Module Distributors
11.3 LTE M2M Cellular Module Customer

12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR LTE M2M CELLULAR MODULE BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION

12.1 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Market Size Forecast by Region
  12.1.1 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
  12.1.2 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Forecast by LTE Category (2027-2032)
12.7 Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Forecast by Application (2027-2032)

13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS

13.1 Quectel Wireless Solutions
  13.1.1 Quectel Wireless Solutions Company Information
  13.1.2 Quectel Wireless Solutions LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.1.3 Quectel Wireless Solutions LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.1.4 Quectel Wireless Solutions Main Business Overview
  13.1.5 Quectel Wireless Solutions Latest Developments
13.2 Semtech?Sierra Wireless?
  13.2.1 Semtech?Sierra Wireless? Company Information
  13.2.2 Semtech?Sierra Wireless? LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.2.3 Semtech?Sierra Wireless? LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.2.4 Semtech?Sierra Wireless? Main Business Overview
  13.2.5 Semtech?Sierra Wireless? Latest Developments
13.3 Telit Cinterion
  13.3.1 Telit Cinterion Company Information
  13.3.2 Telit Cinterion LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.3.3 Telit Cinterion LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.3.4 Telit Cinterion Main Business Overview
  13.3.5 Telit Cinterion Latest Developments
13.4 SIMCom Wireless Solutions
  13.4.1 SIMCom Wireless Solutions Company Information
  13.4.2 SIMCom Wireless Solutions LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.4.3 SIMCom Wireless Solutions LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.4.4 SIMCom Wireless Solutions Main Business Overview
  13.4.5 SIMCom Wireless Solutions Latest Developments
13.5 u-blox
  13.5.1 u-blox Company Information
  13.5.2 u-blox LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.5.3 u-blox LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.5.4 u-blox Main Business Overview
  13.5.5 u-blox Latest Developments
13.6 Fibocom Wireless
  13.6.1 Fibocom Wireless Company Information
  13.6.2 Fibocom Wireless LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.6.3 Fibocom Wireless LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.6.4 Fibocom Wireless Main Business Overview
  13.6.5 Fibocom Wireless Latest Developments
13.7 MeiG Smart Technology
  13.7.1 MeiG Smart Technology Company Information
  13.7.2 MeiG Smart Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.7.3 MeiG Smart Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.7.4 MeiG Smart Technology Main Business Overview
  13.7.5 MeiG Smart Technology Latest Developments
13.8 Neoway Technology
  13.8.1 Neoway Technology Company Information
  13.8.2 Neoway Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.8.3 Neoway Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.8.4 Neoway Technology Main Business Overview
  13.8.5 Neoway Technology Latest Developments
13.9 Murata Manufacturing
  13.9.1 Murata Manufacturing Company Information
  13.9.2 Murata Manufacturing LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.9.3 Murata Manufacturing LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.9.4 Murata Manufacturing Main Business Overview
  13.9.5 Murata Manufacturing Latest Developments
13.10 Lierda Science & Technology
  13.10.1 Lierda Science & Technology Company Information
  13.10.2 Lierda Science & Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.10.3 Lierda Science & Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.10.4 Lierda Science & Technology Main Business Overview
  13.10.5 Lierda Science & Technology Latest Developments
13.11 Longsung Technology
  13.11.1 Longsung Technology Company Information
  13.11.2 Longsung Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.11.3 Longsung Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.11.4 Longsung Technology Main Business Overview
  13.11.5 Longsung Technology Latest Developments
13.12 GosuncnWelink Technology
  13.12.1 GosuncnWelink Technology Company Information
  13.12.2 GosuncnWelink Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.12.3 GosuncnWelink Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.12.4 GosuncnWelink Technology Main Business Overview
  13.12.5 GosuncnWelink Technology Latest Developments
13.13 Rolling Wireless
  13.13.1 Rolling Wireless Company Information
  13.13.2 Rolling Wireless LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.13.3 Rolling Wireless LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.13.4 Rolling Wireless Main Business Overview
  13.13.5 Rolling Wireless Latest Developments
13.14 Shanghai Hezhou Communication / LuatOS
  13.14.1 Shanghai Hezhou Communication / LuatOS Company Information
  13.14.2 Shanghai Hezhou Communication / LuatOS LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.14.3 Shanghai Hezhou Communication / LuatOS LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.14.4 Shanghai Hezhou Communication / LuatOS Main Business Overview
  13.14.5 Shanghai Hezhou Communication / LuatOS Latest Developments
13.15 China Mobile IoT
  13.15.1 China Mobile IoT Company Information
  13.15.2 China Mobile IoT LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.15.3 China Mobile IoT LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.15.4 China Mobile IoT Main Business Overview
  13.15.5 China Mobile IoT Latest Developments
13.16 Huawei Technologies
  13.16.1 Huawei Technologies Company Information
  13.16.2 Huawei Technologies LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.16.3 Huawei Technologies LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.16.4 Huawei Technologies Main Business Overview
  13.16.5 Huawei Technologies Latest Developments
13.17 FN-Link Technology
  13.17.1 FN-Link Technology Company Information
  13.17.2 FN-Link Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.17.3 FN-Link Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.17.4 FN-Link Technology Main Business Overview
  13.17.5 FN-Link Technology Latest Developments
13.18 Nordic Semiconductor
  13.18.1 Nordic Semiconductor Company Information
  13.18.2 Nordic Semiconductor LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.18.3 Nordic Semiconductor LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.18.4 Nordic Semiconductor Main Business Overview
  13.18.5 Nordic Semiconductor Latest Developments
13.19 Wistron NeWeb Corporation
  13.19.1 Wistron NeWeb Corporation Company Information
  13.19.2 Wistron NeWeb Corporation LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.19.3 Wistron NeWeb Corporation LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.19.4 Wistron NeWeb Corporation Main Business Overview
  13.19.5 Wistron NeWeb Corporation Latest Developments

14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES

Table 1. LTE M2M Cellular Module Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. LTE M2M Cellular Module Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of LTE Cat 1 bis
Table 4. Major Players of LTE Cat 1
Table 5. Major Players of LTE Cat 4
Table 6. Major Players of LTE-M
Table 7. Major Players of NB-IoT
Table 8. Major Players of LTE-Advanced
Table 9. Major Players of Others
Table 10. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by LTE Category (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 11. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by LTE Category (2021-2026)
Table 12. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by LTE Category (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by LTE Category (2021-2026)
Table 14. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sale Price by LTE Category (2021-2026) & (US$/Pcs)
Table 15. Major Players of LGA Modules
Table 16. Major Players of Mini PCIe Modules
Table 17. Major Players of M.2 Modules
Table 18. Major Players of Castellated Modules
Table 19. Major Players of Others
Table 20. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Form Factor (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 21. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Form Factor (2021-2026)
Table 22. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by Form Factor (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 23. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Form Factor (2021-2026)
Table 24. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sale Price by Form Factor (2021-2026) & (US$/Pcs)
Table 25. Major Players of Below 1 Mbps
Table 26. Major Players of 1–10 Mbps
Table 27. Major Players of 10–50 Mbps
Table 28. Major Players of 50–150 Mbps
Table 29. Major Players of Above 150 Mbps
Table 30. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Data Rate (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 31. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Data Rate (2021-2026)
Table 32. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by Data Rate (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 33. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Data Rate (2021-2026)
Table 34. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sale Price by Data Rate (2021-2026) & (US$/Pcs)
Table 35. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 36. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 37. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 38. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 39. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Pcs)
Table 40. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 41. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 42. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 43. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 44. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Pcs)
Table 45. Key Manufacturers LTE M2M Cellular Module Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 46. Players LTE M2M Cellular Module Products Offered
Table 47. LTE M2M Cellular Module Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 48. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 49. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 50. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 51. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 52. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 53. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 54. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 55. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 56. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 57. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 58. Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 59. Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 60. Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 61. Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by LTE Category (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 62. Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 63. APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 64. APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 65. APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 66. APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by LTE Category (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 67. APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 68. Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 69. Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by LTE Category (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 71. Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 72. Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 73. Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 74. Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by LTE Category (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 75. Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Table 76. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of LTE M2M Cellular Module
Table 77. Key Market Challenges & Risks of LTE M2M Cellular Module
Table 78. Key Industry Trends of LTE M2M Cellular Module
Table 79. LTE M2M Cellular Module Raw Material
Table 80. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 81. LTE M2M Cellular Module Distributors List
Table 82. LTE M2M Cellular Module Customer List
Table 83. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Pcs)
Table 84. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 85. Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Pcs)
Table 86. Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 87. APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Pcs)
Table 88. APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 89. Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Pcs)
Table 90. Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 91. Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Pcs)
Table 92. Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 93. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Forecast by LTE Category (2027-2032) & (Million Pcs)
Table 94. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Forecast by LTE Category (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 95. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (Million Pcs)
Table 96. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 97. Quectel Wireless Solutions Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Quectel Wireless Solutions LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Quectel Wireless Solutions LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 100. Quectel Wireless Solutions Main Business
Table 101. Quectel Wireless Solutions Latest Developments
Table 102. Semtech?Sierra Wireless? Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. Semtech?Sierra Wireless? LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. Semtech?Sierra Wireless? LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 105. Semtech?Sierra Wireless? Main Business
Table 106. Semtech?Sierra Wireless? Latest Developments
Table 107. Telit Cinterion Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Telit Cinterion LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. Telit Cinterion LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 110. Telit Cinterion Main Business
Table 111. Telit Cinterion Latest Developments
Table 112. SIMCom Wireless Solutions Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. SIMCom Wireless Solutions LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. SIMCom Wireless Solutions LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 115. SIMCom Wireless Solutions Main Business
Table 116. SIMCom Wireless Solutions Latest Developments
Table 117. u-blox Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. u-blox LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. u-blox LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 120. u-blox Main Business
Table 121. u-blox Latest Developments
Table 122. Fibocom Wireless Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Fibocom Wireless LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Fibocom Wireless LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 125. Fibocom Wireless Main Business
Table 126. Fibocom Wireless Latest Developments
Table 127. MeiG Smart Technology Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. MeiG Smart Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. MeiG Smart Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 130. MeiG Smart Technology Main Business
Table 131. MeiG Smart Technology Latest Developments
Table 132. Neoway Technology Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Neoway Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. Neoway Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 135. Neoway Technology Main Business
Table 136. Neoway Technology Latest Developments
Table 137. Murata Manufacturing Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Murata Manufacturing LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. Murata Manufacturing LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 140. Murata Manufacturing Main Business
Table 141. Murata Manufacturing Latest Developments
Table 142. Lierda Science & Technology Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. Lierda Science & Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. Lierda Science & Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 145. Lierda Science & Technology Main Business
Table 146. Lierda Science & Technology Latest Developments
Table 147. Longsung Technology Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Longsung Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Longsung Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 150. Longsung Technology Main Business
Table 151. Longsung Technology Latest Developments
Table 152. GosuncnWelink Technology Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. GosuncnWelink Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. GosuncnWelink Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 155. GosuncnWelink Technology Main Business
Table 156. GosuncnWelink Technology Latest Developments
Table 157. Rolling Wireless Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. Rolling Wireless LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. Rolling Wireless LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 160. Rolling Wireless Main Business
Table 161. Rolling Wireless Latest Developments
Table 162. Shanghai Hezhou Communication / LuatOS Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. Shanghai Hezhou Communication / LuatOS LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 164. Shanghai Hezhou Communication / LuatOS LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 165. Shanghai Hezhou Communication / LuatOS Main Business
Table 166. Shanghai Hezhou Communication / LuatOS Latest Developments
Table 167. China Mobile IoT Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 168. China Mobile IoT LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 169. China Mobile IoT LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 170. China Mobile IoT Main Business
Table 171. China Mobile IoT Latest Developments
Table 172. Huawei Technologies Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 173. Huawei Technologies LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 174. Huawei Technologies LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 175. Huawei Technologies Main Business
Table 176. Huawei Technologies Latest Developments
Table 177. FN-Link Technology Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 178. FN-Link Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 179. FN-Link Technology LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 180. FN-Link Technology Main Business
Table 181. FN-Link Technology Latest Developments
Table 182. Nordic Semiconductor Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 183. Nordic Semiconductor LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 184. Nordic Semiconductor LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 185. Nordic Semiconductor Main Business
Table 186. Nordic Semiconductor Latest Developments
Table 187. Wistron NeWeb Corporation Basic Information, LTE M2M Cellular Module Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 188. Wistron NeWeb Corporation LTE M2M Cellular Module Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 189. Wistron NeWeb Corporation LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales (Million Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 190. Wistron NeWeb Corporation Main Business
Table 191. Wistron NeWeb Corporation Latest Developments

LIST OF FIGURES

Figure 1. Picture of LTE M2M Cellular Module
Figure 2. LTE M2M Cellular Module Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (Million Pcs)
Figure 7. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of LTE Cat 1 bis
Figure 12. Product Picture of LTE Cat 1
Figure 13. Product Picture of LTE Cat 4
Figure 14. Product Picture of LTE-M
Figure 15. Product Picture of NB-IoT
Figure 16. Product Picture of LTE-Advanced
Figure 17. Product Picture of Others
Figure 18. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by LTE Category in 2026
Figure 19. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by LTE Category (2021-2026)
Figure 20. Product Picture of LGA Modules
Figure 21. Product Picture of Mini PCIe Modules
Figure 22. Product Picture of M.2 Modules
Figure 23. Product Picture of Castellated Modules
Figure 24. Product Picture of Others
Figure 25. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Form Factor in 2026
Figure 26. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Form Factor (2021-2026)
Figure 27. Product Picture of Below 1 Mbps
Figure 28. Product Picture of 1–10 Mbps
Figure 29. Product Picture of 10–50 Mbps
Figure 30. Product Picture of 50–150 Mbps
Figure 31. Product Picture of Above 150 Mbps
Figure 32. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Data Rate in 2026
Figure 33. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Data Rate (2021-2026)
Figure 34. LTE M2M Cellular Module Consumed in Smart Metering
Figure 35. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Market: Smart Metering (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Figure 36. LTE M2M Cellular Module Consumed in Asset Tracking
Figure 37. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Market: Asset Tracking (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Figure 38. LTE M2M Cellular Module Consumed in Automotive Telematics
Figure 39. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Market: Automotive Telematics (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Figure 40. LTE M2M Cellular Module Consumed in Industrial Automation
Figure 41. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Market: Industrial Automation (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Figure 42. LTE M2M Cellular Module Consumed in Payment Terminals
Figure 43. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Market: Payment Terminals (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Figure 44. LTE M2M Cellular Module Consumed in Security and Surveillance
Figure 45. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Market: Security and Surveillance (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Figure 46. LTE M2M Cellular Module Consumed in Smart City Infrastructure
Figure 47. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Market: Smart City Infrastructure (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Figure 48. LTE M2M Cellular Module Consumed in Healthcare Devices
Figure 49. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Market: Healthcare Devices (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Figure 50. LTE M2M Cellular Module Consumed in Others
Figure 51. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Market: Others (2021-2026) & (Million Pcs)
Figure 52. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 53. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 54. LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales by Company in 2025 (Million Pcs)
Figure 55. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 56. LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 58. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 59. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 60. Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales 2021-2026 (Million Pcs)
Figure 61. Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 62. APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales 2021-2026 (Million Pcs)
Figure 63. APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales 2021-2026 (Million Pcs)
Figure 65. Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales 2021-2026 (Million Pcs)
Figure 67. Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 69. Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 70. Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by LTE Category (2021-2026)
Figure 71. Americas LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 72. United States LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 73. Canada LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Mexico LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Brazil LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 76. APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 77. APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 78. APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by LTE Category (2021-2026)
Figure 79. APAC LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 80. China LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 81. Japan LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 82. South Korea LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 83. Southeast Asia LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 84. India LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 85. Australia LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 86. China Taiwan LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 87. Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 88. Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 89. Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by LTE Category (2021-2026)
Figure 90. Europe LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 91. Germany LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 92. France LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 93. UK LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 94. Italy LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 95. Russia LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 96. Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 97. Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by LTE Category (2021-2026)
Figure 98. Middle East & Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 99. Egypt LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 100. South Africa LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 101. Israel LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 102. Turkey LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 103. GCC Countries LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 104. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of LTE M2M Cellular Module in 2026
Figure 105. Manufacturing Process Analysis of LTE M2M Cellular Module
Figure 106. Industry Chain Structure of LTE M2M Cellular Module
Figure 107. Channels of Distribution
Figure 108. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 109. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 110. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share Forecast by LTE Category (2027-2032)
Figure 111. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share Forecast by LTE Category (2027-2032)
Figure 112. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 113. Global LTE M2M Cellular Module Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)