Global Latches and Registers Market Growth 2026-2032
The global Latches and Registers market size is predicted to grow from US$ 1454 million in 2025 to US$ 2089 million in 2032; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 5.3% from 2026 to 2032.
Latches and Registers are standalone digital logic integrated circuits designed to capture, retain, register, or clock digital data and logic states in electronic systems. The market covered in this study focuses on independently purchasable ICs whose principal functions are data latching, temporary storage, parallel data holding, or serial/parallel data transfer. Major product forms include D-type and transparent latches, addressable and S-R latches, shift registers, storage/output registers, and universal or parallel registers. Commercial products commonly use HC/HCT, AHC/AHCT, LVC/LV/LVT, AC/ACT/FCT, 4000-series CMOS and selected specialty logic families. Important technical parameters include bit width, supply-voltage range, propagation delay, maximum clock frequency, output architecture, drive capability, operating temperature, qualification level and package format. Data-transfer architectures include serial-in/parallel-out, parallel-in/serial-out, serial-in/serial-out and parallel-in/parallel-out configurations. The products are primarily used for I/O expansion, serial-to-parallel or parallel-to-serial conversion, data storage and holding, bus buffering and control, state capture, registered interfaces and other board-level digital logic functions. Current mainstream portfolios continue to feature 8-bit shift-register and storage-register architectures, while differentiated products extend toward automotive-qualified, low-voltage and radiation-hardened designs.
HC HCT and related CMOS logic families remain central to standardized Latches and Registers product platforms
Automotive-qualified low-voltage and radiation-hardened variants represent the clearest higher-value product upgrade directions
Value creation becomes more differentiated as qualification requirements rise. Commodity HC/HCT-style devices compete primarily through cost, product breadth, pin compatibility, availability and distribution reach, whereas automotive, industrial-temperature and radiation-hardened products capture additional value through qualification, reliability engineering, traceability and application support. Downstream, Latches and Registers are incorporated into control boards, embedded modules, interface circuits and other electronic assemblies, where their value often comes from simplifying signal management and reducing the need for more complex programmable or protocol-based solutions. Radiation-hardened products illustrate the upper end of this value chain, where specialized process design and qualification substantially increase technical content relative to standard CMOS logic.
By technology, HC/HCT remains a fundamental standardized platform, while AHC/AHCT, LVC/LV/LVT and AC/ACT/FCT families serve different combinations of speed, voltage and input-threshold requirements. Output architecture further separates push-pull, three-state, open-drain/open-collector and specialty differential devices. Market opportunities are increasingly concentrated in products that preserve familiar logic functions while improving supply-voltage flexibility, package density, qualification level or interface characteristics. For example, commercially active 8-bit shift-register families now span conventional CMOS, automotive-qualified logic and radiation-hardened implementations, illustrating how a mature functional category can still support meaningful product differentiation.
The principal regional opportunity is therefore not a simple geographic demand shift, but a change in supply-chain structure. Customers increasingly value second-source availability and regional sourcing flexibility alongside electrical compatibility and price. This creates room for qualified Asian suppliers to expand, while established multinational vendors retain advantages in global qualification, product breadth, long-term supply records and automotive or high-reliability certifications. Specialty radiation-hardened supply remains more concentrated and follows a different competitive logic, with technical qualification and reliability taking precedence over high-volume manufacturing cost.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Latches and Registers landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Latches and Registers portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Latches and Registers market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Latches and Registers and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Latches and Registers.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Latches and Registers market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Latches and Registers are standalone digital logic integrated circuits designed to capture, retain, register, or clock digital data and logic states in electronic systems. The market covered in this study focuses on independently purchasable ICs whose principal functions are data latching, temporary storage, parallel data holding, or serial/parallel data transfer. Major product forms include D-type and transparent latches, addressable and S-R latches, shift registers, storage/output registers, and universal or parallel registers. Commercial products commonly use HC/HCT, AHC/AHCT, LVC/LV/LVT, AC/ACT/FCT, 4000-series CMOS and selected specialty logic families. Important technical parameters include bit width, supply-voltage range, propagation delay, maximum clock frequency, output architecture, drive capability, operating temperature, qualification level and package format. Data-transfer architectures include serial-in/parallel-out, parallel-in/serial-out, serial-in/serial-out and parallel-in/parallel-out configurations. The products are primarily used for I/O expansion, serial-to-parallel or parallel-to-serial conversion, data storage and holding, bus buffering and control, state capture, registered interfaces and other board-level digital logic functions. Current mainstream portfolios continue to feature 8-bit shift-register and storage-register architectures, while differentiated products extend toward automotive-qualified, low-voltage and radiation-hardened designs.
Key Findings
Eight-bit shift registers are among the most consistently represented mainstream product forms across major supplier portfoliosHC HCT and related CMOS logic families remain central to standardized Latches and Registers product platforms
Automotive-qualified low-voltage and radiation-hardened variants represent the clearest higher-value product upgrade directions
Market Trends
The Latches and Registers market is evolving through incremental product upgrading rather than fundamental architectural disruption. Traditional HC/HCT and related CMOS devices remain widely supported because pin compatibility, predictable timing behavior, low system complexity and long design lifecycles remain important in board-level logic applications. Product development is increasingly directed toward wider usable voltage ranges, lower-voltage logic families, smaller packages, stronger output capability, improved interface compatibility and automotive qualification. Active portfolios also show continued development of 8-bit serial-in/parallel-out devices with storage registers and three-state outputs, reflecting persistent demand for simple I/O expansion and serial-to-parallel conversion. At the specialty end of the market, radiation-hardened shift registers extend the same basic logic functions into space and other high-reliability environments, creating a differentiated product tier with much lower volume but substantially higher technical and qualification requirements.Market Dynamics
Drivers
Demand is supported by the continued use of discrete logic in systems where deterministic operation, low latency, low component complexity and long product lifecycles are more important than maximum functional integration. Shift registers remain an efficient method of expanding digital outputs or inputs when controller pin resources are constrained, while latches and storage registers provide simple state retention, bus buffering and data synchronization without software overhead. Industrial control, embedded electronics and automotive modules reinforce this demand because these applications often require long-term component availability, predictable electrical behavior and second-source compatibility. The continued presence of production-status SIPO and PISO devices in major supplier portfolios confirms that these functions remain active design elements rather than purely legacy components.Restraints
The principal structural restraint is functional integration. Higher-pin-count MCUs, SoCs, FPGAs, GPIO expanders and application-specific interface or driver ICs can absorb functions that historically required standalone Latches and Registers. The general-purpose segment also faces persistent price pressure because many functions are standardized, mature and available from multiple compatible suppliers. Low unit selling prices increase the importance of manufacturing scale, mature-process cost efficiency, packaging economics and distribution efficiency. Product proliferation can also create lifecycle-management pressure, leading suppliers to rationalize older packages and low-volume logic families even when the underlying function remains commercially relevant.Opportunities
The strongest opportunities are associated with applications where basic register or latch functionality is combined with higher qualification or system-level value. Automotive-qualified logic, wide-voltage and low-voltage devices, registered interfaces, compact packages and second-source products for long-lifecycle industrial designs provide opportunities beyond basic commodity replacement. Regional supply-chain diversification also creates room for qualified Chinese and Taiwanese suppliers to expand compatible product portfolios where customers seek additional sourcing options. Specialty markets provide a separate opportunity: radiation-hardened shift registers and latches address space, high-energy physics and other mission-critical environments where reliability, radiation tolerance and qualification can create substantially greater value per device than conventional standard logic.Challenges
The market requires suppliers to balance very long product lifecycles with the economics of relatively mature and standardized devices. New suppliers must demonstrate electrical compatibility, reliability, process consistency, packaging quality and long-term supply capability before gaining meaningful design-in positions, particularly in automotive and industrial applications. Pin-to-pin compatibility alone is insufficient when customers require qualified operating-temperature ranges, predictable timing margins and multi-year availability. At the same time, established suppliers must manage large SKU portfolios without allowing low-volume legacy devices to dilute manufacturing efficiency. Specialty suppliers face a different challenge, as radiation-hardening, qualification and testing requirements raise development costs while addressable volumes remain relatively limited.Industry Chain Analysis
The Latches and Registers industry chain begins with semiconductor-grade silicon wafers, mature and mixed-voltage CMOS process technologies, photomasks, specialty materials, leadframes or packaging substrates, assembly materials and semiconductor testing resources. The midstream layer consists of IDM manufacturers and fabless logic suppliers that perform product architecture design, circuit implementation, process selection, wafer fabrication or outsourced wafer procurement, assembly, electrical characterization, reliability verification and final testing. Because many mainstream products are mature standardized logic devices, manufacturing economics depend heavily on wafer utilization, die size, mature-node process cost, package cost, test efficiency, yield and logistics rather than on leading-edge process-node investment.Value creation becomes more differentiated as qualification requirements rise. Commodity HC/HCT-style devices compete primarily through cost, product breadth, pin compatibility, availability and distribution reach, whereas automotive, industrial-temperature and radiation-hardened products capture additional value through qualification, reliability engineering, traceability and application support. Downstream, Latches and Registers are incorporated into control boards, embedded modules, interface circuits and other electronic assemblies, where their value often comes from simplifying signal management and reducing the need for more complex programmable or protocol-based solutions. Radiation-hardened products illustrate the upper end of this value chain, where specialized process design and qualification substantially increase technical content relative to standard CMOS logic.
Segment Insights
By product type, shift registers are the most consistently visible category across the confirmed supplier portfolios, while D-type and transparent latches, addressable or S-R latches, storage/output registers and universal or parallel registers form additional established categories. Within shift registers, SIPO architectures are particularly prominent because they provide a straightforward method of converting serial control data into multiple parallel outputs. PISO products address the reverse requirement by consolidating multiple parallel inputs into a serial data stream. Current product documentation from multiple suppliers repeatedly features 8-bit architectures, making the 5–8-bit range, and 8-bit devices in particular, one of the most representative commercial configurations in the market.By technology, HC/HCT remains a fundamental standardized platform, while AHC/AHCT, LVC/LV/LVT and AC/ACT/FCT families serve different combinations of speed, voltage and input-threshold requirements. Output architecture further separates push-pull, three-state, open-drain/open-collector and specialty differential devices. Market opportunities are increasingly concentrated in products that preserve familiar logic functions while improving supply-voltage flexibility, package density, qualification level or interface characteristics. For example, commercially active 8-bit shift-register families now span conventional CMOS, automotive-qualified logic and radiation-hardened implementations, illustrating how a mature functional category can still support meaningful product differentiation.
Downstream Market Opportunities
The most durable opportunities are in applications where simple hardware logic provides a lower-complexity solution than adding programmable devices or protocol-based expanders. Embedded control and industrial automation continue to use shift registers for I/O expansion, serial/parallel conversion and control-signal distribution, while latches and storage registers remain useful for state capture, bus control and temporary data retention. Automotive electronics provide an attractive upgrade path because qualified logic products can serve body control, instrumentation and other control modules that require high reliability and long supply lifecycles. Aerospace and other high-reliability systems form a much smaller but higher-value opportunity, where radiation-hardened registers and latches extend established digital logic functions into environments with stringent reliability requirements.Regional Insights
Regional differentiation is more visible in the supply structure than in publicly disclosed Latches and Registers revenue shares. North America and Europe contain a high concentration of broad-line global logic suppliers and specialist semiconductor companies, giving these regions strong positions in product breadth, qualification capability and global distribution. Japan retains established standard-logic capabilities built around long product lifecycles and mature semiconductor manufacturing, while Taiwan maintains regional logic suppliers with compatible CMOS product families. China has the most visible expansion of additional domestic sources, particularly around mainstream 74-series-compatible devices, where local suppliers are broadening logic portfolios and seeking greater participation in industrial and embedded designs.The principal regional opportunity is therefore not a simple geographic demand shift, but a change in supply-chain structure. Customers increasingly value second-source availability and regional sourcing flexibility alongside electrical compatibility and price. This creates room for qualified Asian suppliers to expand, while established multinational vendors retain advantages in global qualification, product breadth, long-term supply records and automotive or high-reliability certifications. Specialty radiation-hardened supply remains more concentrated and follows a different competitive logic, with technical qualification and reliability taking precedence over high-volume manufacturing cost.
Competitive Landscape Analysis
The confirmed Core Formal List contains 11 current Latches and Registers manufacturers, reflecting a market that is concentrated at the broad-line global-supplier level but more fragmented in regional compatible and specialty products. Texas Instruments, STMicroelectronics, onsemi, Nexperia, Toshiba and Diodes Incorporated represent the broad international supplier group, competing through extensive logic portfolios, global distribution, mature manufacturing capabilities, product longevity and qualification coverage rather than through a single proprietary architecture. Silan Microelectronics, SG MICRO, ETEK Micro and Unisonic Technologies represent a growing China and Taiwan supply layer with verified standalone register products, where competitive positioning is centered on compatible alternatives, local supply, product-line expansion and cost efficiency. Apogee Semiconductor occupies a differentiated specialty position through radiation-hardened registers and latches, illustrating that technical qualification can create a separate competitive tier even in a mature standard-logic market. No unsupported market-share ranking is applied in this summary; competitive advantage is instead evaluated through verified product breadth, current product status, manufacturing or supply capability, qualification level and application positioning. Major supplier portfolios continue to show active 8-bit shift-register and storage-register products, while specialty products extend the category into automotive and radiation-hardened applications.Report Scope
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Latches and Registers Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Latches and Registers sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Latches and Registers sales for 2026 through 2032. With Latches and Registers sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Latches and Registers industry.This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Latches and Registers landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Latches and Registers portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Latches and Registers market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Latches and Registers and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Latches and Registers.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Latches and Registers market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Market Segmentation
Segmentation by Type:
- D-Type / Transparent Latches
- Addressable / S-R Latches
- Shift Registers
- Storage / Output Registers
- Universal / Parallel Registers
Segmentation by Bit Width:
- ?4-Bit Latches & Registers
- 5–8-Bit Latches & Registers
- 9–16-Bit Latches & Registers
- >16-Bit Latches & Registers
Segmentation by Data-Transfer Architecture:
- Serial-In / Parallel-Out (SIPO)
- Parallel-In / Serial-Out (PISO)
- Serial-In / Serial-Out (SISO)
- Parallel-In / Parallel-Out (PIPO)
- Bidirectional / Universal
Segmentation by Logic Family:
- HC / HCT Logic
- AHC / AHCT Logic
- LVC / LV / LVT Logic
- AC / ACT / FCT Logic
- 4000-Series CMOS Logic
- ECL / PECL Logic
Segmentation by Application:
- Industrial Automation & Control
- Automotive Electronics
- Consumer Electronics & Home Appliances
- Communications & Networking
- Aerospace & Defense
- Medical Electronics
- Other
This report also splits the market by region:
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Texas Instruments Incorporated
- STMicroelectronics N.V.
- onsemi
- Nexperia B.V.
- Toshiba Corporation
- Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd.
- Diodes Incorporated
- SG MICRO CORP
- Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd.
- Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd.
- Apogee Semiconductor
Key Questions Addressed in this Report
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Latches and Registers market?
- What factors are driving Latches and Registers market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Latches and Registers market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Latches and Registers break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Latches and Registers Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Latches and Registers by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Latches and Registers by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Latches and Registers Segment by Type
2.2.1 D-Type / Transparent Latches
2.2.2 Addressable / S-R Latches
2.2.3 Shift Registers
2.2.4 Storage / Output Registers
2.2.5 Universal / Parallel Registers
2.2.6 Latches and Registers Sales by Type
2.2.6.1 Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.6.2 Global Latches and Registers Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.6.3 Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Latches and Registers Segment by Bit Width
2.3.1 ?4-Bit Latches & Registers
2.3.2 5–8-Bit Latches & Registers
2.3.3 9–16-Bit Latches & Registers
2.3.4 >16-Bit Latches & Registers
2.3.5 Latches and Registers Sales by Bit Width
2.3.5.1 Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Bit Width (2021-2026)
2.3.5.2 Global Latches and Registers Revenue and Market Share by Bit Width (2021-2026)
2.3.5.3 Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Bit Width (2021-2026)
2.4 Latches and Registers Segment by Data-Transfer Architecture
2.4.1 Serial-In / Parallel-Out (SIPO)
2.4.2 Parallel-In / Serial-Out (PISO)
2.4.3 Serial-In / Serial-Out (SISO)
2.4.4 Parallel-In / Parallel-Out (PIPO)
2.4.5 Bidirectional / Universal
2.4.6 Latches and Registers Sales by Data-Transfer Architecture
2.4.6.1 Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026)
2.4.6.2 Global Latches and Registers Revenue and Market Share by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026)
2.4.6.3 Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026)
2.5 Latches and Registers Segment by Logic Family
2.5.1 HC / HCT Logic
2.5.2 AHC / AHCT Logic
2.5.3 LVC / LV / LVT Logic
2.5.4 AC / ACT / FCT Logic
2.5.5 4000-Series CMOS Logic
2.5.6 ECL / PECL Logic
2.5.7 Latches and Registers Sales by Logic Family
2.5.7.1 Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Logic Family (2021-2026)
2.5.7.2 Global Latches and Registers Revenue and Market Share by Logic Family (2021-2026)
2.5.7.3 Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Logic Family (2021-2026)
2.6 Latches and Registers Segment by Application
2.6.1 Industrial Automation & Control
2.6.2 Automotive Electronics
2.6.3 Consumer Electronics & Home Appliances
2.6.4 Communications & Networking
2.6.5 Aerospace & Defense
2.6.6 Medical Electronics
2.6.7 Other
2.6.8 Latches and Registers Sales by Application
2.6.8.1 Global Latches and Registers Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.6.8.2 Global Latches and Registers Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.6.8.3 Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Latches and Registers Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Latches and Registers Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Latches and Registers Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Latches and Registers Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Latches and Registers Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Latches and Registers Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR LATCHES AND REGISTERS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Latches and Registers Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Latches and Registers Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Latches and Registers Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Latches and Registers Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Latches and Registers Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Latches and Registers Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Latches and Registers Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Latches and Registers Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Latches and Registers Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Latches and Registers Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Latches and Registers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Latches and Registers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Latches and Registers Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Latches and Registers Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Latches and Registers Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Latches and Registers by Country
7.1.1 Europe Latches and Registers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Latches and Registers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Latches and Registers
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Latches and Registers
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Latches and Registers
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Latches and Registers Distributors
11.3 Latches and Registers Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR LATCHES AND REGISTERS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Latches and Registers Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Latches and Registers Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Latches and Registers Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Latches and Registers Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Latches and Registers Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Texas Instruments Incorporated
13.1.1 Texas Instruments Incorporated Company Information
13.1.2 Texas Instruments Incorporated Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Texas Instruments Incorporated Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Texas Instruments Incorporated Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Texas Instruments Incorporated Latest Developments
13.2 STMicroelectronics N.V.
13.2.1 STMicroelectronics N.V. Company Information
13.2.2 STMicroelectronics N.V. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 STMicroelectronics N.V. Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 STMicroelectronics N.V. Main Business Overview
13.2.5 STMicroelectronics N.V. Latest Developments
13.3 onsemi
13.3.1 onsemi Company Information
13.3.2 onsemi Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 onsemi Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 onsemi Main Business Overview
13.3.5 onsemi Latest Developments
13.4 Nexperia B.V.
13.4.1 Nexperia B.V. Company Information
13.4.2 Nexperia B.V. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Nexperia B.V. Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Nexperia B.V. Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Nexperia B.V. Latest Developments
13.5 Toshiba Corporation
13.5.1 Toshiba Corporation Company Information
13.5.2 Toshiba Corporation Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Toshiba Corporation Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Toshiba Corporation Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Toshiba Corporation Latest Developments
13.6 Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd.
13.6.1 Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.6.2 Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.7 Diodes Incorporated
13.7.1 Diodes Incorporated Company Information
13.7.2 Diodes Incorporated Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Diodes Incorporated Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Diodes Incorporated Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Diodes Incorporated Latest Developments
13.8 SG MICRO CORP
13.8.1 SG MICRO CORP Company Information
13.8.2 SG MICRO CORP Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 SG MICRO CORP Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 SG MICRO CORP Main Business Overview
13.8.5 SG MICRO CORP Latest Developments
13.9 Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd.
13.9.1 Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.9.2 Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.10 Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd.
13.10.1 Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.10.2 Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.11 Apogee Semiconductor
13.11.1 Apogee Semiconductor Company Information
13.11.2 Apogee Semiconductor Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Apogee Semiconductor Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Apogee Semiconductor Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Apogee Semiconductor Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Latches and Registers Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Latches and Registers by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Latches and Registers by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Latches and Registers Segment by Type
2.2.1 D-Type / Transparent Latches
2.2.2 Addressable / S-R Latches
2.2.3 Shift Registers
2.2.4 Storage / Output Registers
2.2.5 Universal / Parallel Registers
2.2.6 Latches and Registers Sales by Type
2.2.6.1 Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.6.2 Global Latches and Registers Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.6.3 Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Latches and Registers Segment by Bit Width
2.3.1 ?4-Bit Latches & Registers
2.3.2 5–8-Bit Latches & Registers
2.3.3 9–16-Bit Latches & Registers
2.3.4 >16-Bit Latches & Registers
2.3.5 Latches and Registers Sales by Bit Width
2.3.5.1 Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Bit Width (2021-2026)
2.3.5.2 Global Latches and Registers Revenue and Market Share by Bit Width (2021-2026)
2.3.5.3 Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Bit Width (2021-2026)
2.4 Latches and Registers Segment by Data-Transfer Architecture
2.4.1 Serial-In / Parallel-Out (SIPO)
2.4.2 Parallel-In / Serial-Out (PISO)
2.4.3 Serial-In / Serial-Out (SISO)
2.4.4 Parallel-In / Parallel-Out (PIPO)
2.4.5 Bidirectional / Universal
2.4.6 Latches and Registers Sales by Data-Transfer Architecture
2.4.6.1 Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026)
2.4.6.2 Global Latches and Registers Revenue and Market Share by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026)
2.4.6.3 Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026)
2.5 Latches and Registers Segment by Logic Family
2.5.1 HC / HCT Logic
2.5.2 AHC / AHCT Logic
2.5.3 LVC / LV / LVT Logic
2.5.4 AC / ACT / FCT Logic
2.5.5 4000-Series CMOS Logic
2.5.6 ECL / PECL Logic
2.5.7 Latches and Registers Sales by Logic Family
2.5.7.1 Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Logic Family (2021-2026)
2.5.7.2 Global Latches and Registers Revenue and Market Share by Logic Family (2021-2026)
2.5.7.3 Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Logic Family (2021-2026)
2.6 Latches and Registers Segment by Application
2.6.1 Industrial Automation & Control
2.6.2 Automotive Electronics
2.6.3 Consumer Electronics & Home Appliances
2.6.4 Communications & Networking
2.6.5 Aerospace & Defense
2.6.6 Medical Electronics
2.6.7 Other
2.6.8 Latches and Registers Sales by Application
2.6.8.1 Global Latches and Registers Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.6.8.2 Global Latches and Registers Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.6.8.3 Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Latches and Registers Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Latches and Registers Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Latches and Registers Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Latches and Registers Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Latches and Registers Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Latches and Registers Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR LATCHES AND REGISTERS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Latches and Registers Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Latches and Registers Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Latches and Registers Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Latches and Registers Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Latches and Registers Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Latches and Registers Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Latches and Registers Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Latches and Registers Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Latches and Registers Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Latches and Registers Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Latches and Registers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Latches and Registers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Latches and Registers Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Latches and Registers Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Latches and Registers Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Latches and Registers by Country
7.1.1 Europe Latches and Registers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Latches and Registers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Latches and Registers
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Latches and Registers
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Latches and Registers
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Latches and Registers Distributors
11.3 Latches and Registers Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR LATCHES AND REGISTERS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Latches and Registers Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Latches and Registers Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Latches and Registers Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Latches and Registers Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Latches and Registers Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Texas Instruments Incorporated
13.1.1 Texas Instruments Incorporated Company Information
13.1.2 Texas Instruments Incorporated Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Texas Instruments Incorporated Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Texas Instruments Incorporated Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Texas Instruments Incorporated Latest Developments
13.2 STMicroelectronics N.V.
13.2.1 STMicroelectronics N.V. Company Information
13.2.2 STMicroelectronics N.V. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 STMicroelectronics N.V. Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 STMicroelectronics N.V. Main Business Overview
13.2.5 STMicroelectronics N.V. Latest Developments
13.3 onsemi
13.3.1 onsemi Company Information
13.3.2 onsemi Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 onsemi Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 onsemi Main Business Overview
13.3.5 onsemi Latest Developments
13.4 Nexperia B.V.
13.4.1 Nexperia B.V. Company Information
13.4.2 Nexperia B.V. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Nexperia B.V. Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Nexperia B.V. Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Nexperia B.V. Latest Developments
13.5 Toshiba Corporation
13.5.1 Toshiba Corporation Company Information
13.5.2 Toshiba Corporation Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Toshiba Corporation Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Toshiba Corporation Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Toshiba Corporation Latest Developments
13.6 Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd.
13.6.1 Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.6.2 Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.7 Diodes Incorporated
13.7.1 Diodes Incorporated Company Information
13.7.2 Diodes Incorporated Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Diodes Incorporated Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Diodes Incorporated Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Diodes Incorporated Latest Developments
13.8 SG MICRO CORP
13.8.1 SG MICRO CORP Company Information
13.8.2 SG MICRO CORP Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 SG MICRO CORP Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 SG MICRO CORP Main Business Overview
13.8.5 SG MICRO CORP Latest Developments
13.9 Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd.
13.9.1 Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.9.2 Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.10 Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd.
13.10.1 Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.10.2 Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.11 Apogee Semiconductor
13.11.1 Apogee Semiconductor Company Information
13.11.2 Apogee Semiconductor Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Apogee Semiconductor Latches and Registers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Apogee Semiconductor Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Apogee Semiconductor Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Latches and Registers Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Latches and Registers Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of D-Type / Transparent Latches
Table 4. Major Players of Addressable / S-R Latches
Table 5. Major Players of Shift Registers
Table 6. Major Players of Storage / Output Registers
Table 7. Major Players of Universal / Parallel Registers
Table 8. Global Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 9. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 10. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 11. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 12. Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 13. Major Players of ?4-Bit Latches & Registers
Table 14. Major Players of 5–8-Bit Latches & Registers
Table 15. Major Players of 9–16-Bit Latches & Registers
Table 16. Major Players of >16-Bit Latches & Registers
Table 17. Global Latches and Registers Sales by Bit Width (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 18. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Bit Width (2021-2026)
Table 19. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Bit Width (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 20. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Bit Width (2021-2026)
Table 21. Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Bit Width (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 22. Major Players of Serial-In / Parallel-Out (SIPO)
Table 23. Major Players of Parallel-In / Serial-Out (PISO)
Table 24. Major Players of Serial-In / Serial-Out (SISO)
Table 25. Major Players of Parallel-In / Parallel-Out (PIPO)
Table 26. Major Players of Bidirectional / Universal
Table 27. Global Latches and Registers Sales by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 28. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026)
Table 29. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 30. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026)
Table 31. Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 32. Major Players of HC / HCT Logic
Table 33. Major Players of AHC / AHCT Logic
Table 34. Major Players of LVC / LV / LVT Logic
Table 35. Major Players of AC / ACT / FCT Logic
Table 36. Major Players of 4000-Series CMOS Logic
Table 37. Major Players of ECL / PECL Logic
Table 38. Global Latches and Registers Sales by Logic Family (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 39. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Logic Family (2021-2026)
Table 40. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Logic Family (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 41. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Logic Family (2021-2026)
Table 42. Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Logic Family (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 43. Global Latches and Registers Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 44. Global Latches and Registers Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 45. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 46. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 47. Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 48. Global Latches and Registers Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 49. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 50. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 51. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 52. Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 53. Key Manufacturers Latches and Registers Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 54. Players Latches and Registers Products Offered
Table 55. Latches and Registers Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 56. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 57. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 58. Global Latches and Registers Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 59. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 60. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 61. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 62. Global Latches and Registers Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 63. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 64. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 65. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 66. Americas Latches and Registers Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 67. Americas Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 68. Americas Latches and Registers Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 69. Americas Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 70. Americas Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 71. APAC Latches and Registers Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 72. APAC Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 73. APAC Latches and Registers Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 74. APAC Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 75. APAC Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 76. Europe Latches and Registers Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 77. Europe Latches and Registers Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 78. Europe Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 79. Europe Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 80. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 81. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 82. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 83. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 84. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Latches and Registers
Table 85. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Latches and Registers
Table 86. Key Industry Trends of Latches and Registers
Table 87. Latches and Registers Raw Material
Table 88. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 89. Latches and Registers Distributors List
Table 90. Latches and Registers Customer List
Table 91. Global Latches and Registers Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 92. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 93. Americas Latches and Registers Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 94. Americas Latches and Registers Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 95. APAC Latches and Registers Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 96. APAC Latches and Registers Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 97. Europe Latches and Registers Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 98. Europe Latches and Registers Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 99. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 100. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 101. Global Latches and Registers Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 102. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 103. Global Latches and Registers Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 104. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 105. Texas Instruments Incorporated Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 106. Texas Instruments Incorporated Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 107. Texas Instruments Incorporated Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 108. Texas Instruments Incorporated Main Business
Table 109. Texas Instruments Incorporated Latest Developments
Table 110. STMicroelectronics N.V. Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 111. STMicroelectronics N.V. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 112. STMicroelectronics N.V. Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 113. STMicroelectronics N.V. Main Business
Table 114. STMicroelectronics N.V. Latest Developments
Table 115. onsemi Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 116. onsemi Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 117. onsemi Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 118. onsemi Main Business
Table 119. onsemi Latest Developments
Table 120. Nexperia B.V. Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 121. Nexperia B.V. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 122. Nexperia B.V. Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 123. Nexperia B.V. Main Business
Table 124. Nexperia B.V. Latest Developments
Table 125. Toshiba Corporation Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 126. Toshiba Corporation Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 127. Toshiba Corporation Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 128. Toshiba Corporation Main Business
Table 129. Toshiba Corporation Latest Developments
Table 130. Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 131. Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 132. Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 133. Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 134. Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 135. Diodes Incorporated Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 136. Diodes Incorporated Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 137. Diodes Incorporated Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 138. Diodes Incorporated Main Business
Table 139. Diodes Incorporated Latest Developments
Table 140. SG MICRO CORP Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 141. SG MICRO CORP Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 142. SG MICRO CORP Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 143. SG MICRO CORP Main Business
Table 144. SG MICRO CORP Latest Developments
Table 145. Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 146. Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 147. Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 148. Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 149. Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 150. Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 151. Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 152. Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 153. Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 154. Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 155. Apogee Semiconductor Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 156. Apogee Semiconductor Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 157. Apogee Semiconductor Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 158. Apogee Semiconductor Main Business
Table 159. Apogee Semiconductor Latest Developments
Table 1. Latches and Registers Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Latches and Registers Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of D-Type / Transparent Latches
Table 4. Major Players of Addressable / S-R Latches
Table 5. Major Players of Shift Registers
Table 6. Major Players of Storage / Output Registers
Table 7. Major Players of Universal / Parallel Registers
Table 8. Global Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 9. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 10. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 11. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 12. Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 13. Major Players of ?4-Bit Latches & Registers
Table 14. Major Players of 5–8-Bit Latches & Registers
Table 15. Major Players of 9–16-Bit Latches & Registers
Table 16. Major Players of >16-Bit Latches & Registers
Table 17. Global Latches and Registers Sales by Bit Width (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 18. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Bit Width (2021-2026)
Table 19. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Bit Width (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 20. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Bit Width (2021-2026)
Table 21. Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Bit Width (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 22. Major Players of Serial-In / Parallel-Out (SIPO)
Table 23. Major Players of Parallel-In / Serial-Out (PISO)
Table 24. Major Players of Serial-In / Serial-Out (SISO)
Table 25. Major Players of Parallel-In / Parallel-Out (PIPO)
Table 26. Major Players of Bidirectional / Universal
Table 27. Global Latches and Registers Sales by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 28. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026)
Table 29. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 30. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026)
Table 31. Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 32. Major Players of HC / HCT Logic
Table 33. Major Players of AHC / AHCT Logic
Table 34. Major Players of LVC / LV / LVT Logic
Table 35. Major Players of AC / ACT / FCT Logic
Table 36. Major Players of 4000-Series CMOS Logic
Table 37. Major Players of ECL / PECL Logic
Table 38. Global Latches and Registers Sales by Logic Family (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 39. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Logic Family (2021-2026)
Table 40. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Logic Family (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 41. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Logic Family (2021-2026)
Table 42. Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Logic Family (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 43. Global Latches and Registers Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 44. Global Latches and Registers Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 45. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 46. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 47. Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 48. Global Latches and Registers Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 49. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 50. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 51. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 52. Global Latches and Registers Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 53. Key Manufacturers Latches and Registers Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 54. Players Latches and Registers Products Offered
Table 55. Latches and Registers Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 56. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 57. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 58. Global Latches and Registers Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 59. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 60. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 61. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 62. Global Latches and Registers Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 63. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 64. Global Latches and Registers Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 65. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 66. Americas Latches and Registers Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 67. Americas Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 68. Americas Latches and Registers Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 69. Americas Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 70. Americas Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 71. APAC Latches and Registers Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 72. APAC Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 73. APAC Latches and Registers Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 74. APAC Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 75. APAC Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 76. Europe Latches and Registers Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 77. Europe Latches and Registers Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 78. Europe Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 79. Europe Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 80. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 81. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 82. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 83. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 84. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Latches and Registers
Table 85. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Latches and Registers
Table 86. Key Industry Trends of Latches and Registers
Table 87. Latches and Registers Raw Material
Table 88. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 89. Latches and Registers Distributors List
Table 90. Latches and Registers Customer List
Table 91. Global Latches and Registers Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 92. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 93. Americas Latches and Registers Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 94. Americas Latches and Registers Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 95. APAC Latches and Registers Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 96. APAC Latches and Registers Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 97. Europe Latches and Registers Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 98. Europe Latches and Registers Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 99. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 100. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 101. Global Latches and Registers Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 102. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 103. Global Latches and Registers Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 104. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 105. Texas Instruments Incorporated Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 106. Texas Instruments Incorporated Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 107. Texas Instruments Incorporated Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 108. Texas Instruments Incorporated Main Business
Table 109. Texas Instruments Incorporated Latest Developments
Table 110. STMicroelectronics N.V. Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 111. STMicroelectronics N.V. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 112. STMicroelectronics N.V. Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 113. STMicroelectronics N.V. Main Business
Table 114. STMicroelectronics N.V. Latest Developments
Table 115. onsemi Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 116. onsemi Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 117. onsemi Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 118. onsemi Main Business
Table 119. onsemi Latest Developments
Table 120. Nexperia B.V. Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 121. Nexperia B.V. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 122. Nexperia B.V. Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 123. Nexperia B.V. Main Business
Table 124. Nexperia B.V. Latest Developments
Table 125. Toshiba Corporation Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 126. Toshiba Corporation Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 127. Toshiba Corporation Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 128. Toshiba Corporation Main Business
Table 129. Toshiba Corporation Latest Developments
Table 130. Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 131. Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 132. Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 133. Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 134. Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 135. Diodes Incorporated Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 136. Diodes Incorporated Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 137. Diodes Incorporated Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 138. Diodes Incorporated Main Business
Table 139. Diodes Incorporated Latest Developments
Table 140. SG MICRO CORP Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 141. SG MICRO CORP Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 142. SG MICRO CORP Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 143. SG MICRO CORP Main Business
Table 144. SG MICRO CORP Latest Developments
Table 145. Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 146. Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 147. Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 148. Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 149. Unisonic Technologies Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 150. Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 151. Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 152. Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 153. Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 154. Wuxi ETEK Micro-Electronics Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 155. Apogee Semiconductor Basic Information, Latches and Registers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 156. Apogee Semiconductor Latches and Registers Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 157. Apogee Semiconductor Latches and Registers Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 158. Apogee Semiconductor Main Business
Table 159. Apogee Semiconductor Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Latches and Registers
Figure 2. Latches and Registers Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Latches and Registers Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (Million Units)
Figure 7. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Latches and Registers Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of D-Type / Transparent Latches
Figure 12. Product Picture of Addressable / S-R Latches
Figure 13. Product Picture of Shift Registers
Figure 14. Product Picture of Storage / Output Registers
Figure 15. Product Picture of Universal / Parallel Registers
Figure 16. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 17. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 18. Product Picture of ?4-Bit Latches & Registers
Figure 19. Product Picture of 5–8-Bit Latches & Registers
Figure 20. Product Picture of 9–16-Bit Latches & Registers
Figure 21. Product Picture of >16-Bit Latches & Registers
Figure 22. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Bit Width in 2026
Figure 23. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Bit Width (2021-2026)
Figure 24. Product Picture of Serial-In / Parallel-Out (SIPO)
Figure 25. Product Picture of Parallel-In / Serial-Out (PISO)
Figure 26. Product Picture of Serial-In / Serial-Out (SISO)
Figure 27. Product Picture of Parallel-In / Parallel-Out (PIPO)
Figure 28. Product Picture of Bidirectional / Universal
Figure 29. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Data-Transfer Architecture in 2026
Figure 30. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026)
Figure 31. Product Picture of HC / HCT Logic
Figure 32. Product Picture of AHC / AHCT Logic
Figure 33. Product Picture of LVC / LV / LVT Logic
Figure 34. Product Picture of AC / ACT / FCT Logic
Figure 35. Product Picture of 4000-Series CMOS Logic
Figure 36. Product Picture of ECL / PECL Logic
Figure 37. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Logic Family in 2026
Figure 38. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Logic Family (2021-2026)
Figure 39. Latches and Registers Consumed in Industrial Automation & Control
Figure 40. Global Latches and Registers Market: Industrial Automation & Control (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 41. Latches and Registers Consumed in Automotive Electronics
Figure 42. Global Latches and Registers Market: Automotive Electronics (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 43. Latches and Registers Consumed in Consumer Electronics & Home Appliances
Figure 44. Global Latches and Registers Market: Consumer Electronics & Home Appliances (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 45. Latches and Registers Consumed in Communications & Networking
Figure 46. Global Latches and Registers Market: Communications & Networking (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 47. Latches and Registers Consumed in Aerospace & Defense
Figure 48. Global Latches and Registers Market: Aerospace & Defense (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 49. Latches and Registers Consumed in Medical Electronics
Figure 50. Global Latches and Registers Market: Medical Electronics (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 51. Latches and Registers Consumed in Other
Figure 52. Global Latches and Registers Market: Other (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 53. Global Latches and Registers Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 54. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 55. Latches and Registers Sales by Company in 2025 (Million Units)
Figure 56. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 57. Latches and Registers Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 59. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 60. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 61. Americas Latches and Registers Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 62. Americas Latches and Registers Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 63. APAC Latches and Registers Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 64. APAC Latches and Registers Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Europe Latches and Registers Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 66. Europe Latches and Registers Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 68. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Americas Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 70. Americas Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 71. Americas Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 72. Americas Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 73. United States Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Canada Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Mexico Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 76. Brazil Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 77. APAC Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 78. APAC Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 79. APAC Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 80. APAC Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 81. China Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 82. Japan Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 83. South Korea Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 84. Southeast Asia Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 85. India Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 86. Australia Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 87. China Taiwan Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 88. Europe Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 89. Europe Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 90. Europe Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 91. Europe Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 92. Germany Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 93. France Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 94. UK Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 95. Italy Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 96. Russia Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 97. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 98. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 99. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 100. Egypt Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 101. South Africa Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 102. Israel Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 103. Turkey Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 104. GCC Countries Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 105. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Latches and Registers in 2026
Figure 106. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Latches and Registers
Figure 107. Industry Chain Structure of Latches and Registers
Figure 108. Channels of Distribution
Figure 109. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 110. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 111. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 112. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 113. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 114. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 1. Picture of Latches and Registers
Figure 2. Latches and Registers Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Latches and Registers Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (Million Units)
Figure 7. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Latches and Registers Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of D-Type / Transparent Latches
Figure 12. Product Picture of Addressable / S-R Latches
Figure 13. Product Picture of Shift Registers
Figure 14. Product Picture of Storage / Output Registers
Figure 15. Product Picture of Universal / Parallel Registers
Figure 16. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 17. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 18. Product Picture of ?4-Bit Latches & Registers
Figure 19. Product Picture of 5–8-Bit Latches & Registers
Figure 20. Product Picture of 9–16-Bit Latches & Registers
Figure 21. Product Picture of >16-Bit Latches & Registers
Figure 22. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Bit Width in 2026
Figure 23. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Bit Width (2021-2026)
Figure 24. Product Picture of Serial-In / Parallel-Out (SIPO)
Figure 25. Product Picture of Parallel-In / Serial-Out (PISO)
Figure 26. Product Picture of Serial-In / Serial-Out (SISO)
Figure 27. Product Picture of Parallel-In / Parallel-Out (PIPO)
Figure 28. Product Picture of Bidirectional / Universal
Figure 29. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Data-Transfer Architecture in 2026
Figure 30. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Data-Transfer Architecture (2021-2026)
Figure 31. Product Picture of HC / HCT Logic
Figure 32. Product Picture of AHC / AHCT Logic
Figure 33. Product Picture of LVC / LV / LVT Logic
Figure 34. Product Picture of AC / ACT / FCT Logic
Figure 35. Product Picture of 4000-Series CMOS Logic
Figure 36. Product Picture of ECL / PECL Logic
Figure 37. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Logic Family in 2026
Figure 38. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Logic Family (2021-2026)
Figure 39. Latches and Registers Consumed in Industrial Automation & Control
Figure 40. Global Latches and Registers Market: Industrial Automation & Control (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 41. Latches and Registers Consumed in Automotive Electronics
Figure 42. Global Latches and Registers Market: Automotive Electronics (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 43. Latches and Registers Consumed in Consumer Electronics & Home Appliances
Figure 44. Global Latches and Registers Market: Consumer Electronics & Home Appliances (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 45. Latches and Registers Consumed in Communications & Networking
Figure 46. Global Latches and Registers Market: Communications & Networking (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 47. Latches and Registers Consumed in Aerospace & Defense
Figure 48. Global Latches and Registers Market: Aerospace & Defense (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 49. Latches and Registers Consumed in Medical Electronics
Figure 50. Global Latches and Registers Market: Medical Electronics (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 51. Latches and Registers Consumed in Other
Figure 52. Global Latches and Registers Market: Other (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 53. Global Latches and Registers Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 54. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 55. Latches and Registers Sales by Company in 2025 (Million Units)
Figure 56. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 57. Latches and Registers Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 59. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 60. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 61. Americas Latches and Registers Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 62. Americas Latches and Registers Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 63. APAC Latches and Registers Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 64. APAC Latches and Registers Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Europe Latches and Registers Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 66. Europe Latches and Registers Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 68. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Americas Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 70. Americas Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 71. Americas Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 72. Americas Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 73. United States Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Canada Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Mexico Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 76. Brazil Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 77. APAC Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 78. APAC Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 79. APAC Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 80. APAC Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 81. China Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 82. Japan Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 83. South Korea Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 84. Southeast Asia Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 85. India Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 86. Australia Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 87. China Taiwan Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 88. Europe Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 89. Europe Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 90. Europe Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 91. Europe Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 92. Germany Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 93. France Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 94. UK Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 95. Italy Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 96. Russia Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 97. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 98. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 99. Middle East & Africa Latches and Registers Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 100. Egypt Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 101. South Africa Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 102. Israel Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 103. Turkey Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 104. GCC Countries Latches and Registers Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 105. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Latches and Registers in 2026
Figure 106. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Latches and Registers
Figure 107. Industry Chain Structure of Latches and Registers
Figure 108. Channels of Distribution
Figure 109. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 110. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 111. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 112. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 113. Global Latches and Registers Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 114. Global Latches and Registers Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
More Publications
Global MEMS-Based Inertial Measurement Unit (IMU) Market Growth 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
November 2026
119 pages
Global Hybrid Memory Cube Market Growth 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
November 2026
93 pages
Global Automobile Sales Logistics Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2023-2029
US$ 3,660.00
March 2023
100 pages
Global Wireless Remote Door Opener Sensors and Controls Market Growth 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
November 2026
105 pages
Global Anisotropic Conductive Film Market Growth 2026-2032
US$ 3,660.00
July 2026
96 pages