Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Market Growth 2025-2031
The report requires updating with new data and is sent in 48 hours after order is placed.
The global GFCI Safety Receptacles market size is predicted to grow from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of %from 2025 to 2031.
United States market for GFCI Safety Receptacles is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
China market for GFCI Safety Receptacles is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
Europe market for GFCI Safety Receptacles is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
Global key GFCI Safety Receptacles players cover Leviton, Hubbell, Eaton, Legrand, Tower Manufacturing, etc. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied for a share nearly % in 2024.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “GFCI Safety Receptacles Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world GFCI Safety Receptacles sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected GFCI Safety Receptacles sales for 2025 through 2031. With GFCI Safety Receptacles sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world GFCI Safety Receptacles industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global GFCI Safety Receptacles landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on GFCI Safety Receptacles portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global GFCI Safety Receptacles market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for GFCI Safety Receptacles and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global GFCI Safety Receptacles.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of GFCI Safety Receptacles market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
What is the 10-year outlook for the global GFCI Safety Receptacles market?
What factors are driving GFCI Safety Receptacles market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do GFCI Safety Receptacles market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does GFCI Safety Receptacles break out by Type, by Application?
The global GFCI Safety Receptacles market size is predicted to grow from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of %from 2025 to 2031.
United States market for GFCI Safety Receptacles is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
China market for GFCI Safety Receptacles is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
Europe market for GFCI Safety Receptacles is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
Global key GFCI Safety Receptacles players cover Leviton, Hubbell, Eaton, Legrand, Tower Manufacturing, etc. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied for a share nearly % in 2024.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “GFCI Safety Receptacles Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world GFCI Safety Receptacles sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected GFCI Safety Receptacles sales for 2025 through 2031. With GFCI Safety Receptacles sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world GFCI Safety Receptacles industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global GFCI Safety Receptacles landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on GFCI Safety Receptacles portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global GFCI Safety Receptacles market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for GFCI Safety Receptacles and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global GFCI Safety Receptacles.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of GFCI Safety Receptacles market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- 10A
- 15A
- 16A
- 20A
- Others
- Commercial
- Residential
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Leviton
- Hubbell
- Eaton
- Legrand
- Tower Manufacturing
- ELEGRP
- Tollea
- Barep
- Shenzhen Keygma Electrical Manufacturing
- CHINT
- Shenzhen Nandao Electromachinery
What is the 10-year outlook for the global GFCI Safety Receptacles market?
What factors are driving GFCI Safety Receptacles market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do GFCI Safety Receptacles market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does GFCI Safety Receptacles break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for AFCI Safety Receptacles by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for AFCI Safety Receptacles by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 AFCI Safety Receptacles Segment by Type
2.2.1 10A
2.2.2 15A
2.2.3 16A
2.2.4 20A
2.2.5 Others
2.3 AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 AFCI Safety Receptacles Segment by Application
2.4.1 Commercial
2.4.2 Residential
2.5 AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers AFCI Safety Receptacles Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers AFCI Safety Receptacles Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players AFCI Safety Receptacles Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR AFCI SAFETY RECEPTACLES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic AFCI Safety Receptacles Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic AFCI Safety Receptacles Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Growth
4.4 APAC AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Growth
4.5 Europe AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe AFCI Safety Receptacles by Country
7.1.1 Europe AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa AFCI Safety Receptacles by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of AFCI Safety Receptacles
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of AFCI Safety Receptacles
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of AFCI Safety Receptacles
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 AFCI Safety Receptacles Distributors
11.3 AFCI Safety Receptacles Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR AFCI SAFETY RECEPTACLES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Eaton
13.1.1 Eaton Company Information
13.1.2 Eaton AFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Eaton AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Eaton Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Eaton Latest Developments
13.2 Leviton Manufacturing
13.2.1 Leviton Manufacturing Company Information
13.2.2 Leviton Manufacturing AFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Leviton Manufacturing AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Leviton Manufacturing Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Leviton Manufacturing Latest Developments
13.3 Hubbell
13.3.1 Hubbell Company Information
13.3.2 Hubbell AFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Hubbell AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Hubbell Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Hubbell Latest Developments
13.4 ABB
13.4.1 ABB Company Information
13.4.2 ABB AFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 ABB AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 ABB Main Business Overview
13.4.5 ABB Latest Developments
13.5 Schneider Electric
13.5.1 Schneider Electric Company Information
13.5.2 Schneider Electric AFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Schneider Electric AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Schneider Electric Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Schneider Electric Latest Developments
13.6 Legrand
13.6.1 Legrand Company Information
13.6.2 Legrand AFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Legrand AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Legrand Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Legrand Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for AFCI Safety Receptacles by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for AFCI Safety Receptacles by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 AFCI Safety Receptacles Segment by Type
2.2.1 10A
2.2.2 15A
2.2.3 16A
2.2.4 20A
2.2.5 Others
2.3 AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 AFCI Safety Receptacles Segment by Application
2.4.1 Commercial
2.4.2 Residential
2.5 AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers AFCI Safety Receptacles Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers AFCI Safety Receptacles Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players AFCI Safety Receptacles Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR AFCI SAFETY RECEPTACLES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic AFCI Safety Receptacles Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic AFCI Safety Receptacles Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Growth
4.4 APAC AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Growth
4.5 Europe AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe AFCI Safety Receptacles by Country
7.1.1 Europe AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa AFCI Safety Receptacles by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa AFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of AFCI Safety Receptacles
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of AFCI Safety Receptacles
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of AFCI Safety Receptacles
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 AFCI Safety Receptacles Distributors
11.3 AFCI Safety Receptacles Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR AFCI SAFETY RECEPTACLES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global AFCI Safety Receptacles Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Eaton
13.1.1 Eaton Company Information
13.1.2 Eaton AFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Eaton AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Eaton Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Eaton Latest Developments
13.2 Leviton Manufacturing
13.2.1 Leviton Manufacturing Company Information
13.2.2 Leviton Manufacturing AFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Leviton Manufacturing AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Leviton Manufacturing Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Leviton Manufacturing Latest Developments
13.3 Hubbell
13.3.1 Hubbell Company Information
13.3.2 Hubbell AFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Hubbell AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Hubbell Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Hubbell Latest Developments
13.4 ABB
13.4.1 ABB Company Information
13.4.2 ABB AFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 ABB AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 ABB Main Business Overview
13.4.5 ABB Latest Developments
13.5 Schneider Electric
13.5.1 Schneider Electric Company Information
13.5.2 Schneider Electric AFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Schneider Electric AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Schneider Electric Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Schneider Electric Latest Developments
13.6 Legrand
13.6.1 Legrand Company Information
13.6.2 Legrand AFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Legrand AFCI Safety Receptacles Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Legrand Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Legrand Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. GFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. GFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of 10A
Table 4. Major Players of 15A
Table 5. Major Players of 16A
Table 6. Major Players of 20A
Table 7. Major Players of Others
Table 8. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 9. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 10. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Type (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 11. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Price by Type (2020-2025) & (US$/Unit)
Table 13. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 14. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 15. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 16. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (US$/Unit)
Table 18. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 19. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 20. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 21. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 22. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (US$/Unit)
Table 23. Key Manufacturers GFCI Safety Receptacles Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 24. Players GFCI Safety Receptacles Products Offered
Table 25. GFCI Safety Receptacles Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 26. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 27. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 28. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 29. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 30. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 31. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 33. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 35. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 36. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 37. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 38. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 39. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 40. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 41. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 42. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 43. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 44. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 45. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 46. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 47. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 48. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 49. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 51. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 52. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 53. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 54. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of GFCI Safety Receptacles
Table 55. Key Market Challenges & Risks of GFCI Safety Receptacles
Table 56. Key Industry Trends of GFCI Safety Receptacles
Table 57. GFCI Safety Receptacles Raw Material
Table 58. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 59. GFCI Safety Receptacles Distributors List
Table 60. GFCI Safety Receptacles Customer List
Table 61. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 62. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 63. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 64. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 66. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 68. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 70. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 72. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 74. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 75. Leviton Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 76. Leviton GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 77. Leviton GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 78. Leviton Main Business
Table 79. Leviton Latest Developments
Table 80. Hubbell Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 81. Hubbell GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 82. Hubbell GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 83. Hubbell Main Business
Table 84. Hubbell Latest Developments
Table 85. Eaton Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 86. Eaton GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 87. Eaton GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 88. Eaton Main Business
Table 89. Eaton Latest Developments
Table 90. Legrand Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 91. Legrand GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 92. Legrand GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 93. Legrand Main Business
Table 94. Legrand Latest Developments
Table 95. Tower Manufacturing Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 96. Tower Manufacturing GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 97. Tower Manufacturing GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 98. Tower Manufacturing Main Business
Table 99. Tower Manufacturing Latest Developments
Table 100. ELEGRP Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 101. ELEGRP GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 102. ELEGRP GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 103. ELEGRP Main Business
Table 104. ELEGRP Latest Developments
Table 105. Tollea Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 106. Tollea GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 107. Tollea GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 108. Tollea Main Business
Table 109. Tollea Latest Developments
Table 110. Barep Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 111. Barep GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 112. Barep GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 113. Barep Main Business
Table 114. Barep Latest Developments
Table 115. Shenzhen Keygma Electrical Manufacturing Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 116. Shenzhen Keygma Electrical Manufacturing GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 117. Shenzhen Keygma Electrical Manufacturing GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 118. Shenzhen Keygma Electrical Manufacturing Main Business
Table 119. Shenzhen Keygma Electrical Manufacturing Latest Developments
Table 120. CHINT Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 121. CHINT GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 122. CHINT GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 123. CHINT Main Business
Table 124. CHINT Latest Developments
Table 125. Shenzhen Nandao Electromachinery Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 126. Shenzhen Nandao Electromachinery GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 127. Shenzhen Nandao Electromachinery GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 128. Shenzhen Nandao Electromachinery Main Business
Table 129. Shenzhen Nandao Electromachinery Latest Developments
Table 1. GFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. GFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of 10A
Table 4. Major Players of 15A
Table 5. Major Players of 16A
Table 6. Major Players of 20A
Table 7. Major Players of Others
Table 8. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 9. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 10. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Type (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 11. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Price by Type (2020-2025) & (US$/Unit)
Table 13. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 14. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 15. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 16. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (US$/Unit)
Table 18. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 19. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 20. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 21. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 22. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (US$/Unit)
Table 23. Key Manufacturers GFCI Safety Receptacles Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 24. Players GFCI Safety Receptacles Products Offered
Table 25. GFCI Safety Receptacles Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 26. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 27. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 28. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 29. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 30. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 31. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 33. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 35. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 36. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 37. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 38. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 39. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 40. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 41. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 42. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 43. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 44. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 45. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 46. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 47. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 48. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 49. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 51. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 52. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 53. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 54. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of GFCI Safety Receptacles
Table 55. Key Market Challenges & Risks of GFCI Safety Receptacles
Table 56. Key Industry Trends of GFCI Safety Receptacles
Table 57. GFCI Safety Receptacles Raw Material
Table 58. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 59. GFCI Safety Receptacles Distributors List
Table 60. GFCI Safety Receptacles Customer List
Table 61. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 62. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 63. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 64. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 66. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 68. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 70. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 72. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 74. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 75. Leviton Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 76. Leviton GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 77. Leviton GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 78. Leviton Main Business
Table 79. Leviton Latest Developments
Table 80. Hubbell Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 81. Hubbell GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 82. Hubbell GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 83. Hubbell Main Business
Table 84. Hubbell Latest Developments
Table 85. Eaton Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 86. Eaton GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 87. Eaton GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 88. Eaton Main Business
Table 89. Eaton Latest Developments
Table 90. Legrand Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 91. Legrand GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 92. Legrand GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 93. Legrand Main Business
Table 94. Legrand Latest Developments
Table 95. Tower Manufacturing Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 96. Tower Manufacturing GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 97. Tower Manufacturing GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 98. Tower Manufacturing Main Business
Table 99. Tower Manufacturing Latest Developments
Table 100. ELEGRP Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 101. ELEGRP GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 102. ELEGRP GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 103. ELEGRP Main Business
Table 104. ELEGRP Latest Developments
Table 105. Tollea Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 106. Tollea GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 107. Tollea GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 108. Tollea Main Business
Table 109. Tollea Latest Developments
Table 110. Barep Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 111. Barep GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 112. Barep GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 113. Barep Main Business
Table 114. Barep Latest Developments
Table 115. Shenzhen Keygma Electrical Manufacturing Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 116. Shenzhen Keygma Electrical Manufacturing GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 117. Shenzhen Keygma Electrical Manufacturing GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 118. Shenzhen Keygma Electrical Manufacturing Main Business
Table 119. Shenzhen Keygma Electrical Manufacturing Latest Developments
Table 120. CHINT Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 121. CHINT GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 122. CHINT GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 123. CHINT Main Business
Table 124. CHINT Latest Developments
Table 125. Shenzhen Nandao Electromachinery Basic Information, GFCI Safety Receptacles Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 126. Shenzhen Nandao Electromachinery GFCI Safety Receptacles Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 127. Shenzhen Nandao Electromachinery GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 128. Shenzhen Nandao Electromachinery Main Business
Table 129. Shenzhen Nandao Electromachinery Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of GFCI Safety Receptacles
Figure 2. GFCI Safety Receptacles Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of 10A
Figure 12. Product Picture of 15A
Figure 13. Product Picture of 16A
Figure 14. Product Picture of 20A
Figure 15. Product Picture of Others
Figure 16. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 17. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 18. GFCI Safety Receptacles Consumed in Commercial
Figure 19. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Market: Commercial (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 20. GFCI Safety Receptacles Consumed in Residential
Figure 21. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Market: Residential (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 22. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 23. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 24. GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Company in 2025 (K Units)
Figure 25. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 26. GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 27. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 28. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 29. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 30. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 31. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 32. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 33. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 34. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 35. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 36. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 37. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 38. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 39. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 40. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 41. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 42. United States GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 43. Canada GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Mexico GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 45. Brazil GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 46. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 47. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 48. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 49. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 50. China GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Japan GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. South Korea GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. Southeast Asia GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. India GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Australia GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. China Taiwan GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 58. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 59. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 60. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 61. Germany GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 62. France GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. UK GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Italy GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Russia GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 67. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 68. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 69. Egypt GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70. South Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. Israel GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Turkey GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. GCC Countries GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of GFCI Safety Receptacles in 2025
Figure 75. Manufacturing Process Analysis of GFCI Safety Receptacles
Figure 76. Industry Chain Structure of GFCI Safety Receptacles
Figure 77. Channels of Distribution
Figure 78. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 79. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 80. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 81. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 82. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 83. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 1. Picture of GFCI Safety Receptacles
Figure 2. GFCI Safety Receptacles Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of 10A
Figure 12. Product Picture of 15A
Figure 13. Product Picture of 16A
Figure 14. Product Picture of 20A
Figure 15. Product Picture of Others
Figure 16. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 17. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 18. GFCI Safety Receptacles Consumed in Commercial
Figure 19. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Market: Commercial (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 20. GFCI Safety Receptacles Consumed in Residential
Figure 21. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Market: Residential (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 22. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 23. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 24. GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales by Company in 2025 (K Units)
Figure 25. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 26. GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 27. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 28. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 29. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 30. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 31. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 32. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 33. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 34. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 35. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 36. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 37. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 38. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 39. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 40. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 41. Americas GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 42. United States GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 43. Canada GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Mexico GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 45. Brazil GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 46. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 47. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 48. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 49. APAC GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 50. China GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Japan GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. South Korea GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. Southeast Asia GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. India GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Australia GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. China Taiwan GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 58. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 59. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 60. Europe GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 61. Germany GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 62. France GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. UK GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Italy GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Russia GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 67. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 68. Middle East & Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 69. Egypt GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70. South Africa GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. Israel GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Turkey GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. GCC Countries GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of GFCI Safety Receptacles in 2025
Figure 75. Manufacturing Process Analysis of GFCI Safety Receptacles
Figure 76. Industry Chain Structure of GFCI Safety Receptacles
Figure 77. Channels of Distribution
Figure 78. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 79. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 80. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 81. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 82. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 83. Global GFCI Safety Receptacles Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)