Global Construction Contracting Services Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2026-2032
The global Construction Contracting Services market size is predicted to grow from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million in 2032; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of %from 2026 to 2032.
United States market for Construction Contracting Services is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
China market for Construction Contracting Services is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
Europe market for Construction Contracting Services is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
Global key Construction Contracting Services players cover Turner Construction Corporation, Bechtel Group Inc., Fluor Corporation, Balfour Beatty, Kier Group, etc. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied for a share nearly % in 2025.
LPI (LP Information)' newest research report, the “Construction Contracting Services Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Construction Contracting Services sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Construction Contracting Services sales for 2026 through 2032. With Construction Contracting Services sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Construction Contracting Services industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Construction Contracting Services landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyses the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Construction Contracting Services portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Construction Contracting Services market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Construction Contracting Services and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Construction Contracting Services.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Construction Contracting Services market by product type, application, key players and key regions and countries.
United States market for Construction Contracting Services is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
China market for Construction Contracting Services is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
Europe market for Construction Contracting Services is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 through 2032.
Global key Construction Contracting Services players cover Turner Construction Corporation, Bechtel Group Inc., Fluor Corporation, Balfour Beatty, Kier Group, etc. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied for a share nearly % in 2025.
LPI (LP Information)' newest research report, the “Construction Contracting Services Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Construction Contracting Services sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Construction Contracting Services sales for 2026 through 2032. With Construction Contracting Services sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Construction Contracting Services industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Construction Contracting Services landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyses the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Construction Contracting Services portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Construction Contracting Services market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Construction Contracting Services and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Construction Contracting Services.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Construction Contracting Services market by product type, application, key players and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- All Inclusive
- Half Pack
Segmentation by Application:
- Housing Construction
- Municipal Infrastructure
- Other
This report also splits the market by region:
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Turner Construction Corporation
- Bechtel Group Inc.
- Fluor Corporation
- Balfour Beatty
- Kier Group
- Interserve
- China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC)
- CREC
- China Railway Construction Corporation Limited
- CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION
- VINCI
- Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS )
- STRABAG SE
- HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT
- LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD
- OBAYASHI CORP
- HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD
- Kiewit Corporation
- Morgan Sindall
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size (2021-2032)
2.1.2 Construction Contracting Services Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Construction Contracting Services by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
2.2 Construction Contracting Services Segment by Type
2.2.1 All Inclusive
2.2.2 Half Pack
2.2.3 Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type
2.2.3.1 Construction Contracting Services Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.2.3.2 Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Construction Contracting Services Segment by Application
2.3.1 Housing Construction
2.3.2 Municipal Infrastructure
2.3.3 Other
2.3.4 Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application
2.3.4.1 Construction Contracting Services Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.3.4.2 Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
3 CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTING SERVICES MARKET SIZE BY PLAYER
3.1 Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Player
3.1.1 Global Construction Contracting Services Revenue by Player (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Construction Contracting Services Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Construction Contracting Services Key Players Head office and Products Offered
3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTING SERVICES BY REGION
4.1 Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
4.2 Global Construction Contracting Services Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.4 APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.5 Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.6 Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services by Region (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 GLOBAL CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTING SERVICES MARKET FORECAST
10.1 Global Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.1 Global Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.2 Americas Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.1.3 APAC Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.1.4 Europe Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.2 Americas Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.2.1 United States Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.2.2 Canada Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.2.3 Mexico Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.2.4 Brazil Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.3 APAC Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.3.1 China Construction Contracting Services Market Forecast
10.3.2 Japan Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.3.3 Korea Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.3.4 Southeast Asia Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.3.5 India Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.3.6 Australia Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.4 Europe Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.4.1 Germany Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.4.2 France Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.4.3 UK Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.4.4 Italy Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.4.5 Russia Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.5 Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.5.1 Egypt Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.5.2 South Africa Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.5.3 Israel Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.5.4 Turkey Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.6 Global Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
10.7 Global Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
10.7.1 GCC Countries Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
11 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
11.1 Turner Construction Corporation
11.1.1 Turner Construction Corporation Company Information
11.1.2 Turner Construction Corporation Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.1.3 Turner Construction Corporation Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.1.4 Turner Construction Corporation Main Business Overview
11.1.5 Turner Construction Corporation Latest Developments
11.2 Bechtel Group Inc.
11.2.1 Bechtel Group Inc. Company Information
11.2.2 Bechtel Group Inc. Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.2.3 Bechtel Group Inc. Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.2.4 Bechtel Group Inc. Main Business Overview
11.2.5 Bechtel Group Inc. Latest Developments
11.3 Fluor Corporation
11.3.1 Fluor Corporation Company Information
11.3.2 Fluor Corporation Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.3.3 Fluor Corporation Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.3.4 Fluor Corporation Main Business Overview
11.3.5 Fluor Corporation Latest Developments
11.4 Balfour Beatty
11.4.1 Balfour Beatty Company Information
11.4.2 Balfour Beatty Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.4.3 Balfour Beatty Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.4.4 Balfour Beatty Main Business Overview
11.4.5 Balfour Beatty Latest Developments
11.5 Kier Group
11.5.1 Kier Group Company Information
11.5.2 Kier Group Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.5.3 Kier Group Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.5.4 Kier Group Main Business Overview
11.5.5 Kier Group Latest Developments
11.6 Interserve
11.6.1 Interserve Company Information
11.6.2 Interserve Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.6.3 Interserve Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.6.4 Interserve Main Business Overview
11.6.5 Interserve Latest Developments
11.7 China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC)
11.7.1 China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Company Information
11.7.2 China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.7.3 China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.7.4 China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Main Business Overview
11.7.5 China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Latest Developments
11.8 CREC
11.8.1 CREC Company Information
11.8.2 CREC Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.8.3 CREC Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.8.4 CREC Main Business Overview
11.8.5 CREC Latest Developments
11.9 China Railway Construction Corporation Limited
11.9.1 China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Company Information
11.9.2 China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.9.3 China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.9.4 China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Main Business Overview
11.9.5 China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Latest Developments
11.10 CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION
11.10.1 CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Company Information
11.10.2 CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.10.3 CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.10.4 CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Main Business Overview
11.10.5 CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Latest Developments
11.11 VINCI
11.11.1 VINCI Company Information
11.11.2 VINCI Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.11.3 VINCI Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.11.4 VINCI Main Business Overview
11.11.5 VINCI Latest Developments
11.12 Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS )
11.12.1 Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Company Information
11.12.2 Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.12.3 Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.12.4 Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Main Business Overview
11.12.5 Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Latest Developments
11.13 STRABAG SE
11.13.1 STRABAG SE Company Information
11.13.2 STRABAG SE Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.13.3 STRABAG SE Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.13.4 STRABAG SE Main Business Overview
11.13.5 STRABAG SE Latest Developments
11.14 HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT
11.14.1 HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Company Information
11.14.2 HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.14.3 HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.14.4 HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Main Business Overview
11.14.5 HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Latest Developments
11.15 LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD
11.15.1 LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Company Information
11.15.2 LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.15.3 LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.15.4 LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Main Business Overview
11.15.5 LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Latest Developments
11.16 OBAYASHI CORP
11.16.1 OBAYASHI CORP Company Information
11.16.2 OBAYASHI CORP Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.16.3 OBAYASHI CORP Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.16.4 OBAYASHI CORP Main Business Overview
11.16.5 OBAYASHI CORP Latest Developments
11.17 HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD
11.17.1 HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Company Information
11.17.2 HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.17.3 HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.17.4 HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Main Business Overview
11.17.5 HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Latest Developments
11.18 Kiewit Corporation
11.18.1 Kiewit Corporation Company Information
11.18.2 Kiewit Corporation Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.18.3 Kiewit Corporation Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.18.4 Kiewit Corporation Main Business Overview
11.18.5 Kiewit Corporation Latest Developments
11.19 Morgan Sindall
11.19.1 Morgan Sindall Company Information
11.19.2 Morgan Sindall Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.19.3 Morgan Sindall Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.19.4 Morgan Sindall Main Business Overview
11.19.5 Morgan Sindall Latest Developments
12 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size (2021-2032)
2.1.2 Construction Contracting Services Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Construction Contracting Services by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
2.2 Construction Contracting Services Segment by Type
2.2.1 All Inclusive
2.2.2 Half Pack
2.2.3 Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type
2.2.3.1 Construction Contracting Services Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.2.3.2 Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Construction Contracting Services Segment by Application
2.3.1 Housing Construction
2.3.2 Municipal Infrastructure
2.3.3 Other
2.3.4 Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application
2.3.4.1 Construction Contracting Services Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.3.4.2 Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
3 CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTING SERVICES MARKET SIZE BY PLAYER
3.1 Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Player
3.1.1 Global Construction Contracting Services Revenue by Player (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Construction Contracting Services Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Construction Contracting Services Key Players Head office and Products Offered
3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTING SERVICES BY REGION
4.1 Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
4.2 Global Construction Contracting Services Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.4 APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.5 Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.6 Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services by Region (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 GLOBAL CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTING SERVICES MARKET FORECAST
10.1 Global Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.1 Global Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.2 Americas Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.1.3 APAC Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.1.4 Europe Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.2 Americas Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.2.1 United States Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.2.2 Canada Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.2.3 Mexico Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.2.4 Brazil Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.3 APAC Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.3.1 China Construction Contracting Services Market Forecast
10.3.2 Japan Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.3.3 Korea Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.3.4 Southeast Asia Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.3.5 India Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.3.6 Australia Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.4 Europe Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.4.1 Germany Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.4.2 France Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.4.3 UK Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.4.4 Italy Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.4.5 Russia Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.5 Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.5.1 Egypt Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.5.2 South Africa Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.5.3 Israel Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.5.4 Turkey Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
10.6 Global Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
10.7 Global Construction Contracting Services Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
10.7.1 GCC Countries Market Construction Contracting Services Forecast
11 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
11.1 Turner Construction Corporation
11.1.1 Turner Construction Corporation Company Information
11.1.2 Turner Construction Corporation Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.1.3 Turner Construction Corporation Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.1.4 Turner Construction Corporation Main Business Overview
11.1.5 Turner Construction Corporation Latest Developments
11.2 Bechtel Group Inc.
11.2.1 Bechtel Group Inc. Company Information
11.2.2 Bechtel Group Inc. Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.2.3 Bechtel Group Inc. Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.2.4 Bechtel Group Inc. Main Business Overview
11.2.5 Bechtel Group Inc. Latest Developments
11.3 Fluor Corporation
11.3.1 Fluor Corporation Company Information
11.3.2 Fluor Corporation Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.3.3 Fluor Corporation Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.3.4 Fluor Corporation Main Business Overview
11.3.5 Fluor Corporation Latest Developments
11.4 Balfour Beatty
11.4.1 Balfour Beatty Company Information
11.4.2 Balfour Beatty Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.4.3 Balfour Beatty Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.4.4 Balfour Beatty Main Business Overview
11.4.5 Balfour Beatty Latest Developments
11.5 Kier Group
11.5.1 Kier Group Company Information
11.5.2 Kier Group Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.5.3 Kier Group Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.5.4 Kier Group Main Business Overview
11.5.5 Kier Group Latest Developments
11.6 Interserve
11.6.1 Interserve Company Information
11.6.2 Interserve Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.6.3 Interserve Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.6.4 Interserve Main Business Overview
11.6.5 Interserve Latest Developments
11.7 China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC)
11.7.1 China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Company Information
11.7.2 China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.7.3 China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.7.4 China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Main Business Overview
11.7.5 China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Latest Developments
11.8 CREC
11.8.1 CREC Company Information
11.8.2 CREC Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.8.3 CREC Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.8.4 CREC Main Business Overview
11.8.5 CREC Latest Developments
11.9 China Railway Construction Corporation Limited
11.9.1 China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Company Information
11.9.2 China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.9.3 China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.9.4 China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Main Business Overview
11.9.5 China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Latest Developments
11.10 CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION
11.10.1 CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Company Information
11.10.2 CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.10.3 CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.10.4 CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Main Business Overview
11.10.5 CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Latest Developments
11.11 VINCI
11.11.1 VINCI Company Information
11.11.2 VINCI Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.11.3 VINCI Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.11.4 VINCI Main Business Overview
11.11.5 VINCI Latest Developments
11.12 Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS )
11.12.1 Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Company Information
11.12.2 Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.12.3 Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.12.4 Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Main Business Overview
11.12.5 Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Latest Developments
11.13 STRABAG SE
11.13.1 STRABAG SE Company Information
11.13.2 STRABAG SE Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.13.3 STRABAG SE Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.13.4 STRABAG SE Main Business Overview
11.13.5 STRABAG SE Latest Developments
11.14 HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT
11.14.1 HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Company Information
11.14.2 HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.14.3 HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.14.4 HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Main Business Overview
11.14.5 HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Latest Developments
11.15 LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD
11.15.1 LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Company Information
11.15.2 LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.15.3 LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.15.4 LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Main Business Overview
11.15.5 LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Latest Developments
11.16 OBAYASHI CORP
11.16.1 OBAYASHI CORP Company Information
11.16.2 OBAYASHI CORP Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.16.3 OBAYASHI CORP Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.16.4 OBAYASHI CORP Main Business Overview
11.16.5 OBAYASHI CORP Latest Developments
11.17 HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD
11.17.1 HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Company Information
11.17.2 HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.17.3 HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.17.4 HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Main Business Overview
11.17.5 HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Latest Developments
11.18 Kiewit Corporation
11.18.1 Kiewit Corporation Company Information
11.18.2 Kiewit Corporation Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.18.3 Kiewit Corporation Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.18.4 Kiewit Corporation Main Business Overview
11.18.5 Kiewit Corporation Latest Developments
11.19 Morgan Sindall
11.19.1 Morgan Sindall Company Information
11.19.2 Morgan Sindall Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
11.19.3 Morgan Sindall Construction Contracting Services Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.19.4 Morgan Sindall Main Business Overview
11.19.5 Morgan Sindall Latest Developments
12 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Construction Contracting Services Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Construction Contracting Services Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of All Inclusive
Table 4. Major Players of Half Pack
Table 5. Construction Contracting Services Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 6. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 7. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 8. Construction Contracting Services Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 9. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 10. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 11. Global Construction Contracting Services Revenue by Player (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 12. Global Construction Contracting Services Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
Table 13. Construction Contracting Services Key Players Head office and Products Offered
Table 14. Construction Contracting Services Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 15. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 17. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 19. Global Construction Contracting Services Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 20. Global Construction Contracting Services Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 21. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 22. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 23. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 24. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 25. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 26. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 27. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 28. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 29. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 30. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 31. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 33. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 34. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 35. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 37. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 38. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Construction Contracting Services
Table 39. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Construction Contracting Services
Table 40. Key Industry Trends of Construction Contracting Services
Table 41. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 42. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Table 43. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 44. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Turner Construction Corporation Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 46. Turner Construction Corporation Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 47. Turner Construction Corporation Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 48. Turner Construction Corporation Main Business
Table 49. Turner Construction Corporation Latest Developments
Table 50. Bechtel Group Inc. Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 51. Bechtel Group Inc. Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 52. Bechtel Group Inc. Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 53. Bechtel Group Inc. Main Business
Table 54. Bechtel Group Inc. Latest Developments
Table 55. Fluor Corporation Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 56. Fluor Corporation Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 57. Fluor Corporation Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 58. Fluor Corporation Main Business
Table 59. Fluor Corporation Latest Developments
Table 60. Balfour Beatty Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 61. Balfour Beatty Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 62. Balfour Beatty Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 63. Balfour Beatty Main Business
Table 64. Balfour Beatty Latest Developments
Table 65. Kier Group Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 66. Kier Group Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 67. Kier Group Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 68. Kier Group Main Business
Table 69. Kier Group Latest Developments
Table 70. Interserve Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 71. Interserve Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 72. Interserve Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 73. Interserve Main Business
Table 74. Interserve Latest Developments
Table 75. China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 76. China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 77. China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 78. China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Main Business
Table 79. China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Latest Developments
Table 80. CREC Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 81. CREC Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 82. CREC Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 83. CREC Main Business
Table 84. CREC Latest Developments
Table 85. China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 86. China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 87. China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 88. China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Main Business
Table 89. China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Latest Developments
Table 90. CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 91. CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 92. CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 93. CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Main Business
Table 94. CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Latest Developments
Table 95. VINCI Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 96. VINCI Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 97. VINCI Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 98. VINCI Main Business
Table 99. VINCI Latest Developments
Table 100. Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 101. Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 102. Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 103. Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Main Business
Table 104. Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Latest Developments
Table 105. STRABAG SE Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 106. STRABAG SE Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 107. STRABAG SE Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 108. STRABAG SE Main Business
Table 109. STRABAG SE Latest Developments
Table 110. HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 111. HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 112. HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 113. HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Main Business
Table 114. HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Latest Developments
Table 115. LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 116. LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 117. LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 118. LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Main Business
Table 119. LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Latest Developments
Table 120. OBAYASHI CORP Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 121. OBAYASHI CORP Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 122. OBAYASHI CORP Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 123. OBAYASHI CORP Main Business
Table 124. OBAYASHI CORP Latest Developments
Table 125. HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 126. HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 127. HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 128. HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Main Business
Table 129. HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Latest Developments
Table 130. Kiewit Corporation Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 131. Kiewit Corporation Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 132. Kiewit Corporation Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 133. Kiewit Corporation Main Business
Table 134. Kiewit Corporation Latest Developments
Table 135. Morgan Sindall Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 136. Morgan Sindall Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 137. Morgan Sindall Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 138. Morgan Sindall Main Business
Table 139. Morgan Sindall Latest Developments
Table 1. Construction Contracting Services Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Construction Contracting Services Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of All Inclusive
Table 4. Major Players of Half Pack
Table 5. Construction Contracting Services Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 6. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 7. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 8. Construction Contracting Services Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 9. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 10. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 11. Global Construction Contracting Services Revenue by Player (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 12. Global Construction Contracting Services Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
Table 13. Construction Contracting Services Key Players Head office and Products Offered
Table 14. Construction Contracting Services Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 15. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 17. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 19. Global Construction Contracting Services Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 20. Global Construction Contracting Services Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 21. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 22. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 23. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 24. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 25. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 26. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 27. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 28. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 29. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 30. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 31. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 33. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 34. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 35. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 37. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 38. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Construction Contracting Services
Table 39. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Construction Contracting Services
Table 40. Key Industry Trends of Construction Contracting Services
Table 41. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 42. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Table 43. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 44. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Turner Construction Corporation Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 46. Turner Construction Corporation Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 47. Turner Construction Corporation Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 48. Turner Construction Corporation Main Business
Table 49. Turner Construction Corporation Latest Developments
Table 50. Bechtel Group Inc. Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 51. Bechtel Group Inc. Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 52. Bechtel Group Inc. Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 53. Bechtel Group Inc. Main Business
Table 54. Bechtel Group Inc. Latest Developments
Table 55. Fluor Corporation Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 56. Fluor Corporation Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 57. Fluor Corporation Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 58. Fluor Corporation Main Business
Table 59. Fluor Corporation Latest Developments
Table 60. Balfour Beatty Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 61. Balfour Beatty Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 62. Balfour Beatty Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 63. Balfour Beatty Main Business
Table 64. Balfour Beatty Latest Developments
Table 65. Kier Group Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 66. Kier Group Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 67. Kier Group Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 68. Kier Group Main Business
Table 69. Kier Group Latest Developments
Table 70. Interserve Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 71. Interserve Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 72. Interserve Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 73. Interserve Main Business
Table 74. Interserve Latest Developments
Table 75. China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 76. China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 77. China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 78. China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Main Business
Table 79. China State Construction Engineering Corporation ( CSCEC) Latest Developments
Table 80. CREC Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 81. CREC Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 82. CREC Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 83. CREC Main Business
Table 84. CREC Latest Developments
Table 85. China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 86. China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 87. China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 88. China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Main Business
Table 89. China Railway Construction Corporation Limited Latest Developments
Table 90. CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 91. CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 92. CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 93. CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Main Business
Table 94. CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION Latest Developments
Table 95. VINCI Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 96. VINCI Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 97. VINCI Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 98. VINCI Main Business
Table 99. VINCI Latest Developments
Table 100. Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 101. Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 102. Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 103. Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Main Business
Table 104. Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA ( ACS ) Latest Developments
Table 105. STRABAG SE Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 106. STRABAG SE Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 107. STRABAG SE Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 108. STRABAG SE Main Business
Table 109. STRABAG SE Latest Developments
Table 110. HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 111. HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 112. HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 113. HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Main Business
Table 114. HOCHTIEF AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Latest Developments
Table 115. LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 116. LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 117. LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 118. LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Main Business
Table 119. LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD Latest Developments
Table 120. OBAYASHI CORP Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 121. OBAYASHI CORP Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 122. OBAYASHI CORP Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 123. OBAYASHI CORP Main Business
Table 124. OBAYASHI CORP Latest Developments
Table 125. HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 126. HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 127. HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 128. HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Main Business
Table 129. HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD Latest Developments
Table 130. Kiewit Corporation Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 131. Kiewit Corporation Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 132. Kiewit Corporation Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 133. Kiewit Corporation Main Business
Table 134. Kiewit Corporation Latest Developments
Table 135. Morgan Sindall Details, Company Type, Construction Contracting Services Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 136. Morgan Sindall Construction Contracting Services Product Offered
Table 137. Morgan Sindall Construction Contracting Services Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 138. Morgan Sindall Main Business
Table 139. Morgan Sindall Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Construction Contracting Services Report Years Considered
Figure 2. Research Objectives
Figure 3. Research Methodology
Figure 4. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 5. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth Rate (2021-2032) ($ millions)
Figure 6. Construction Contracting Services Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 7. Construction Contracting Services Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 8. Construction Contracting Services Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 9. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 10. Construction Contracting Services in Housing Construction
Figure 11. Global Construction Contracting Services Market: Housing Construction (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Figure 12. Construction Contracting Services in Municipal Infrastructure
Figure 13. Global Construction Contracting Services Market: Municipal Infrastructure (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Figure 14. Construction Contracting Services in Other
Figure 15. Global Construction Contracting Services Market: Other (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Figure 16. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 17. Global Construction Contracting Services Revenue Market Share by Player in 2025
Figure 18. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 19. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 20. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 21. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 22. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 23. Americas Construction Contracting Services Value Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 24. United States Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 25. Canada Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 26. Mexico Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 27. Brazil Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 28. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 29. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 30. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 31. China Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 32. Japan Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 33. South Korea Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 34. Southeast Asia Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 35. India Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 36. Australia Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 38. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 39. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 40. Germany Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 41. France Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 42. UK Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 43. Italy Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Russia Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 46. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 47. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 48. Egypt Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 49. South Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 50. Israel Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Turkey Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 52. GCC Countries Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 53. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 54. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 57. United States Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Canada Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Mexico Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 60. Brazil Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 61. China Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 62. Japan Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Korea Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Southeast Asia Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 65. India Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Australia Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Germany Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 68. France Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 69. UK Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Italy Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 71. Russia Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Egypt Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 73. South Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Israel Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Turkey Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 76. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 77. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 78. GCC Countries Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 1. Construction Contracting Services Report Years Considered
Figure 2. Research Objectives
Figure 3. Research Methodology
Figure 4. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 5. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth Rate (2021-2032) ($ millions)
Figure 6. Construction Contracting Services Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 7. Construction Contracting Services Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 8. Construction Contracting Services Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 9. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 10. Construction Contracting Services in Housing Construction
Figure 11. Global Construction Contracting Services Market: Housing Construction (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Figure 12. Construction Contracting Services in Municipal Infrastructure
Figure 13. Global Construction Contracting Services Market: Municipal Infrastructure (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Figure 14. Construction Contracting Services in Other
Figure 15. Global Construction Contracting Services Market: Other (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Figure 16. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 17. Global Construction Contracting Services Revenue Market Share by Player in 2025
Figure 18. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 19. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 20. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 21. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 22. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 23. Americas Construction Contracting Services Value Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 24. United States Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 25. Canada Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 26. Mexico Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 27. Brazil Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 28. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 29. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 30. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 31. China Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 32. Japan Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 33. South Korea Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 34. Southeast Asia Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 35. India Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 36. Australia Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 38. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 39. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 40. Germany Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 41. France Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 42. UK Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 43. Italy Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Russia Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 46. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 47. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 48. Egypt Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 49. South Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 50. Israel Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Turkey Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 52. GCC Countries Construction Contracting Services Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 53. Americas Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 54. APAC Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Europe Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Middle East & Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 57. United States Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Canada Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Mexico Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 60. Brazil Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 61. China Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 62. Japan Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Korea Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Southeast Asia Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 65. India Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Australia Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Germany Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 68. France Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 69. UK Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Italy Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 71. Russia Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Egypt Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 73. South Africa Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Israel Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Turkey Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 76. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 77. Global Construction Contracting Services Market Size Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 78. GCC Countries Construction Contracting Services Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)