Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2023-2029
The report requires updating with new data and is sent in 48 hours after order is placed.
Backup as a service (BaaS) is an approach to backing up data that involves purchasing backup and recovery services from an online data backup provider. Instead of performing backup with a centralized, on-premises IT department, BaaS connects systems to a private, public or hybrid cloud managed by the outside provider. Backup as a service is easier to manage than other offsite services. Instead of worrying about rotating and managing tapes or hard disks at an offsite location, data storage administrators can offload maintenance and management to the provider.
LPI (LP Information)' newest research report, the “Backup As A Service (BAAS) Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Backup As A Service (BAAS) sales in 2022, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Backup As A Service (BAAS) sales for 2023 through 2029. With Backup As A Service (BAAS) sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Backup As A Service (BAAS) industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Backup As A Service (BAAS) landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Backup As A Service (BAAS) portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Backup As A Service (BAAS) market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Backup As A Service (BAAS) and breaks down the forecast by type, by application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Backup As A Service (BAAS).
The global Backup As A Service (BAAS) market size is projected to grow from US$ million in 2022 to US$ million in 2029; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of % from 2023 to 2029.
The demand for reliable data backup and recovery software solutions would influence the digital transformation and data protection across verticals. Growing adoption of cloud data backup and significant growth in the data are driving the growth of the reliable data backup and recovery software and services among enterprises. Intense competition from open-source platforms would be a major challenge that would limit the growth of the market during the forecast period.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Backup As A Service (BAAS) market by product type, application, key players and key regions and countries.
Market Segmentation:
Segmentation by type
Backup as a service (BaaS) is an approach to backing up data that involves purchasing backup and recovery services from an online data backup provider. Instead of performing backup with a centralized, on-premises IT department, BaaS connects systems to a private, public or hybrid cloud managed by the outside provider. Backup as a service is easier to manage than other offsite services. Instead of worrying about rotating and managing tapes or hard disks at an offsite location, data storage administrators can offload maintenance and management to the provider.
LPI (LP Information)' newest research report, the “Backup As A Service (BAAS) Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Backup As A Service (BAAS) sales in 2022, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Backup As A Service (BAAS) sales for 2023 through 2029. With Backup As A Service (BAAS) sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Backup As A Service (BAAS) industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Backup As A Service (BAAS) landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Backup As A Service (BAAS) portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Backup As A Service (BAAS) market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Backup As A Service (BAAS) and breaks down the forecast by type, by application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Backup As A Service (BAAS).
The global Backup As A Service (BAAS) market size is projected to grow from US$ million in 2022 to US$ million in 2029; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of % from 2023 to 2029.
The demand for reliable data backup and recovery software solutions would influence the digital transformation and data protection across verticals. Growing adoption of cloud data backup and significant growth in the data are driving the growth of the reliable data backup and recovery software and services among enterprises. Intense competition from open-source platforms would be a major challenge that would limit the growth of the market during the forecast period.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Backup As A Service (BAAS) market by product type, application, key players and key regions and countries.
Market Segmentation:
Segmentation by type
- Online Backup
- Cloud Backup
- Email Backup
- Application Backup
- Media Storage Backup
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Microsoft Corporation
- Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
- Dell Inc
- Commvault Systems
- NetApp
- Unitrends Inc
- IBM
- Oracle Corporation
- Veritas Technologies
- Veeam Software
- Broadcom
- Acronis International GmbH
- Arcserve
- Datto
- Alphabet
- Amazon
- Cisco Systems
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2018-2029
2.1.2 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size CAGR by Region 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
2.2 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Segment by Type
2.2.1 Online Backup
2.2.2 Cloud Backup
2.3 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type
2.3.1 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size CAGR by Type (2018 VS 2022 VS 2029)
2.3.2 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
2.4 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Segment by Application
2.4.1 Email Backup
2.4.2 Application Backup
2.4.3 Media Storage Backup
2.5 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application
2.5.1 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size CAGR by Application (2018 VS 2022 VS 2029)
2.5.2 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
3 BACKUP AS A SERVICE (BAAS) MARKET SIZE BY PLAYER
3.1 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Players
3.1.1 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue by Players (2018-2023)
3.1.2 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue Market Share by Players (2018-2023)
3.2 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Key Players Head office and Products Offered
3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2021-2023)
3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 BACKUP AS A SERVICE (BAAS) BY REGIONS
4.1 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Regions (2018-2023)
4.2 Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth (2018-2023)
4.3 APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth (2018-2023)
4.4 Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth (2018-2023)
4.5 Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth (2018-2023)
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Country (2018-2023)
5.2 Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023)
5.3 Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Region (2018-2023)
6.2 APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023)
6.3 APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) by Country (2018-2023)
7.2 Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023)
7.3 Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) by Region (2018-2023)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 GLOBAL BACKUP AS A SERVICE (BAAS) MARKET FORECAST
10.1 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Regions (2024-2029)
10.1.1 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Regions (2024-2029)
10.1.2 Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast
10.1.3 APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast
10.1.4 Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast
10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast
10.2 Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Country (2024-2029)
10.2.1 United States Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.2.2 Canada Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.2.3 Mexico Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.2.4 Brazil Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.3 APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Region (2024-2029)
10.3.1 China Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.3.2 Japan Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.3.3 Korea Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.3.4 Southeast Asia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.3.5 India Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.3.6 Australia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.4 Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Country (2024-2029)
10.4.1 Germany Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.4.2 France Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.4.3 UK Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.4.4 Italy Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.4.5 Russia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.5 Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Region (2024-2029)
10.5.1 Egypt Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.5.2 South Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.5.3 Israel Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.5.4 Turkey Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.5.5 GCC Countries Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.6 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Type (2024-2029)
10.7 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Application (2024-2029)
11 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
11.1 Microsoft Corporation
11.1.1 Microsoft Corporation Company Information
11.1.2 Microsoft Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.1.3 Microsoft Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.1.4 Microsoft Corporation Main Business Overview
11.1.5 Microsoft Corporation Latest Developments
11.2 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
11.2.1 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Company Information
11.2.2 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.2.3 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.2.4 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Main Business Overview
11.2.5 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Latest Developments
11.3 Dell Inc
11.3.1 Dell Inc Company Information
11.3.2 Dell Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.3.3 Dell Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.3.4 Dell Inc Main Business Overview
11.3.5 Dell Inc Latest Developments
11.4 Commvault Systems
11.4.1 Commvault Systems Company Information
11.4.2 Commvault Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.4.3 Commvault Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.4.4 Commvault Systems Main Business Overview
11.4.5 Commvault Systems Latest Developments
11.5 NetApp
11.5.1 NetApp Company Information
11.5.2 NetApp Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.5.3 NetApp Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.5.4 NetApp Main Business Overview
11.5.5 NetApp Latest Developments
11.6 Unitrends Inc
11.6.1 Unitrends Inc Company Information
11.6.2 Unitrends Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.6.3 Unitrends Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.6.4 Unitrends Inc Main Business Overview
11.6.5 Unitrends Inc Latest Developments
11.7 IBM
11.7.1 IBM Company Information
11.7.2 IBM Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.7.3 IBM Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.7.4 IBM Main Business Overview
11.7.5 IBM Latest Developments
11.8 Oracle Corporation
11.8.1 Oracle Corporation Company Information
11.8.2 Oracle Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.8.3 Oracle Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.8.4 Oracle Corporation Main Business Overview
11.8.5 Oracle Corporation Latest Developments
11.9 Veritas Technologies
11.9.1 Veritas Technologies Company Information
11.9.2 Veritas Technologies Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.9.3 Veritas Technologies Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.9.4 Veritas Technologies Main Business Overview
11.9.5 Veritas Technologies Latest Developments
11.10 Veeam Software
11.10.1 Veeam Software Company Information
11.10.2 Veeam Software Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.10.3 Veeam Software Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.10.4 Veeam Software Main Business Overview
11.10.5 Veeam Software Latest Developments
11.11 Broadcom
11.11.1 Broadcom Company Information
11.11.2 Broadcom Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.11.3 Broadcom Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.11.4 Broadcom Main Business Overview
11.11.5 Broadcom Latest Developments
11.12 Acronis International GmbH
11.12.1 Acronis International GmbH Company Information
11.12.2 Acronis International GmbH Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.12.3 Acronis International GmbH Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.12.4 Acronis International GmbH Main Business Overview
11.12.5 Acronis International GmbH Latest Developments
11.13 Arcserve
11.13.1 Arcserve Company Information
11.13.2 Arcserve Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.13.3 Arcserve Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.13.4 Arcserve Main Business Overview
11.13.5 Arcserve Latest Developments
11.14 Datto
11.14.1 Datto Company Information
11.14.2 Datto Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.14.3 Datto Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.14.4 Datto Main Business Overview
11.14.5 Datto Latest Developments
11.15 Alphabet
11.15.1 Alphabet Company Information
11.15.2 Alphabet Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.15.3 Alphabet Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.15.4 Alphabet Main Business Overview
11.15.5 Alphabet Latest Developments
11.16 Amazon
11.16.1 Amazon Company Information
11.16.2 Amazon Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.16.3 Amazon Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.16.4 Amazon Main Business Overview
11.16.5 Amazon Latest Developments
11.17 Cisco Systems
11.17.1 Cisco Systems Company Information
11.17.2 Cisco Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.17.3 Cisco Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.17.4 Cisco Systems Main Business Overview
11.17.5 Cisco Systems Latest Developments
12 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2018-2029
2.1.2 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size CAGR by Region 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
2.2 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Segment by Type
2.2.1 Online Backup
2.2.2 Cloud Backup
2.3 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type
2.3.1 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size CAGR by Type (2018 VS 2022 VS 2029)
2.3.2 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
2.4 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Segment by Application
2.4.1 Email Backup
2.4.2 Application Backup
2.4.3 Media Storage Backup
2.5 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application
2.5.1 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size CAGR by Application (2018 VS 2022 VS 2029)
2.5.2 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
3 BACKUP AS A SERVICE (BAAS) MARKET SIZE BY PLAYER
3.1 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Players
3.1.1 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue by Players (2018-2023)
3.1.2 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue Market Share by Players (2018-2023)
3.2 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Key Players Head office and Products Offered
3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2021-2023)
3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 BACKUP AS A SERVICE (BAAS) BY REGIONS
4.1 Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Regions (2018-2023)
4.2 Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth (2018-2023)
4.3 APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth (2018-2023)
4.4 Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth (2018-2023)
4.5 Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth (2018-2023)
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Country (2018-2023)
5.2 Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023)
5.3 Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Region (2018-2023)
6.2 APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023)
6.3 APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) by Country (2018-2023)
7.2 Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023)
7.3 Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) by Region (2018-2023)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 GLOBAL BACKUP AS A SERVICE (BAAS) MARKET FORECAST
10.1 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Regions (2024-2029)
10.1.1 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Regions (2024-2029)
10.1.2 Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast
10.1.3 APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast
10.1.4 Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast
10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast
10.2 Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Country (2024-2029)
10.2.1 United States Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.2.2 Canada Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.2.3 Mexico Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.2.4 Brazil Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.3 APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Region (2024-2029)
10.3.1 China Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.3.2 Japan Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.3.3 Korea Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.3.4 Southeast Asia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.3.5 India Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.3.6 Australia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.4 Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Country (2024-2029)
10.4.1 Germany Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.4.2 France Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.4.3 UK Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.4.4 Italy Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.4.5 Russia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.5 Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Region (2024-2029)
10.5.1 Egypt Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.5.2 South Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.5.3 Israel Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.5.4 Turkey Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.5.5 GCC Countries Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Forecast
10.6 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Type (2024-2029)
10.7 Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Forecast by Application (2024-2029)
11 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
11.1 Microsoft Corporation
11.1.1 Microsoft Corporation Company Information
11.1.2 Microsoft Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.1.3 Microsoft Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.1.4 Microsoft Corporation Main Business Overview
11.1.5 Microsoft Corporation Latest Developments
11.2 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
11.2.1 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Company Information
11.2.2 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.2.3 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.2.4 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Main Business Overview
11.2.5 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Latest Developments
11.3 Dell Inc
11.3.1 Dell Inc Company Information
11.3.2 Dell Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.3.3 Dell Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.3.4 Dell Inc Main Business Overview
11.3.5 Dell Inc Latest Developments
11.4 Commvault Systems
11.4.1 Commvault Systems Company Information
11.4.2 Commvault Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.4.3 Commvault Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.4.4 Commvault Systems Main Business Overview
11.4.5 Commvault Systems Latest Developments
11.5 NetApp
11.5.1 NetApp Company Information
11.5.2 NetApp Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.5.3 NetApp Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.5.4 NetApp Main Business Overview
11.5.5 NetApp Latest Developments
11.6 Unitrends Inc
11.6.1 Unitrends Inc Company Information
11.6.2 Unitrends Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.6.3 Unitrends Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.6.4 Unitrends Inc Main Business Overview
11.6.5 Unitrends Inc Latest Developments
11.7 IBM
11.7.1 IBM Company Information
11.7.2 IBM Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.7.3 IBM Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.7.4 IBM Main Business Overview
11.7.5 IBM Latest Developments
11.8 Oracle Corporation
11.8.1 Oracle Corporation Company Information
11.8.2 Oracle Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.8.3 Oracle Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.8.4 Oracle Corporation Main Business Overview
11.8.5 Oracle Corporation Latest Developments
11.9 Veritas Technologies
11.9.1 Veritas Technologies Company Information
11.9.2 Veritas Technologies Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.9.3 Veritas Technologies Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.9.4 Veritas Technologies Main Business Overview
11.9.5 Veritas Technologies Latest Developments
11.10 Veeam Software
11.10.1 Veeam Software Company Information
11.10.2 Veeam Software Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.10.3 Veeam Software Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.10.4 Veeam Software Main Business Overview
11.10.5 Veeam Software Latest Developments
11.11 Broadcom
11.11.1 Broadcom Company Information
11.11.2 Broadcom Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.11.3 Broadcom Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.11.4 Broadcom Main Business Overview
11.11.5 Broadcom Latest Developments
11.12 Acronis International GmbH
11.12.1 Acronis International GmbH Company Information
11.12.2 Acronis International GmbH Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.12.3 Acronis International GmbH Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.12.4 Acronis International GmbH Main Business Overview
11.12.5 Acronis International GmbH Latest Developments
11.13 Arcserve
11.13.1 Arcserve Company Information
11.13.2 Arcserve Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.13.3 Arcserve Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.13.4 Arcserve Main Business Overview
11.13.5 Arcserve Latest Developments
11.14 Datto
11.14.1 Datto Company Information
11.14.2 Datto Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.14.3 Datto Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.14.4 Datto Main Business Overview
11.14.5 Datto Latest Developments
11.15 Alphabet
11.15.1 Alphabet Company Information
11.15.2 Alphabet Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.15.3 Alphabet Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.15.4 Alphabet Main Business Overview
11.15.5 Alphabet Latest Developments
11.16 Amazon
11.16.1 Amazon Company Information
11.16.2 Amazon Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.16.3 Amazon Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.16.4 Amazon Main Business Overview
11.16.5 Amazon Latest Developments
11.17 Cisco Systems
11.17.1 Cisco Systems Company Information
11.17.2 Cisco Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
11.17.3 Cisco Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
11.17.4 Cisco Systems Main Business Overview
11.17.5 Cisco Systems Latest Developments
12 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size CAGR by Region (2018 VS 2022 VS 2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 2. Major Players of Online Backup
Table 3. Major Players of Cloud Backup
Table 4. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size CAGR by Type (2018 VS 2022 VS 2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 5. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 6. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Table 7. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size CAGR by Application (2018 VS 2022 VS 2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 8. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 9. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Table 10. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue by Players (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 11. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue Market Share by Player (2018-2023)
Table 12. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Key Players Head office and Products Offered
Table 13. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2021-2023)
Table 14. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 15. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 16. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Regions 2018-2023 & ($ Millions)
Table 17. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Regions (2018-2023)
Table 18. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue by Country/Region (2018-2023) & ($ millions)
Table 19. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2018-2023)
Table 20. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Country (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 21. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Country (2018-2023)
Table 22. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 23. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Table 24. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 25. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Table 26. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Region (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 27. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Region (2018-2023)
Table 28. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 29. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Table 30. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 31. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Table 32. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Country (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 33. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Country (2018-2023)
Table 34. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 35. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Table 36. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 37. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Table 38. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Region (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 39. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Region (2018-2023)
Table 40. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 41. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Table 42. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 43. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Table 44. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Backup As A Service (BAAS)
Table 45. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Backup As A Service (BAAS)
Table 46. Key Industry Trends of Backup As A Service (BAAS)
Table 47. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Forecast by Regions (2024-2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 48. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share Forecast by Regions (2024-2029)
Table 49. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Forecast by Type (2024-2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 50. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Forecast by Application (2024-2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 51. Microsoft Corporation Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 52. Microsoft Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 53. Microsoft Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 54. Microsoft Corporation Main Business
Table 55. Microsoft Corporation Latest Developments
Table 56. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 57. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 58. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Main Business
Table 59. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 60. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Latest Developments
Table 61. Dell Inc Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 62. Dell Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 63. Dell Inc Main Business
Table 64. Dell Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 65. Dell Inc Latest Developments
Table 66. Commvault Systems Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 67. Commvault Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 68. Commvault Systems Main Business
Table 69. Commvault Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 70. Commvault Systems Latest Developments
Table 71. NetApp Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 72. NetApp Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 73. NetApp Main Business
Table 74. NetApp Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 75. NetApp Latest Developments
Table 76. Unitrends Inc Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 77. Unitrends Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 78. Unitrends Inc Main Business
Table 79. Unitrends Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 80. Unitrends Inc Latest Developments
Table 81. IBM Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 82. IBM Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 83. IBM Main Business
Table 84. IBM Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 85. IBM Latest Developments
Table 86. Oracle Corporation Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 87. Oracle Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 88. Oracle Corporation Main Business
Table 89. Oracle Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 90. Oracle Corporation Latest Developments
Table 91. Veritas Technologies Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 92. Veritas Technologies Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 93. Veritas Technologies Main Business
Table 94. Veritas Technologies Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 95. Veritas Technologies Latest Developments
Table 96. Veeam Software Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 97. Veeam Software Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 98. Veeam Software Main Business
Table 99. Veeam Software Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 100. Veeam Software Latest Developments
Table 101. Broadcom Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 102. Broadcom Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 103. Broadcom Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 104. Broadcom Main Business
Table 105. Broadcom Latest Developments
Table 106. Acronis International GmbH Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 107. Acronis International GmbH Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 108. Acronis International GmbH Main Business
Table 109. Acronis International GmbH Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 110. Acronis International GmbH Latest Developments
Table 111. Arcserve Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 112. Arcserve Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 113. Arcserve Main Business
Table 114. Arcserve Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 115. Arcserve Latest Developments
Table 116. Datto Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 117. Datto Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 118. Datto Main Business
Table 119. Datto Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 120. Datto Latest Developments
Table 121. Alphabet Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 122. Alphabet Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 123. Alphabet Main Business
Table 124. Alphabet Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 125. Alphabet Latest Developments
Table 126. Amazon Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 127. Amazon Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 128. Amazon Main Business
Table 129. Amazon Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 130. Amazon Latest Developments
Table 131. Cisco Systems Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 132. Cisco Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 133. Cisco Systems Main Business
Table 134. Cisco Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 135. Cisco Systems Latest Developments
Table 1. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size CAGR by Region (2018 VS 2022 VS 2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 2. Major Players of Online Backup
Table 3. Major Players of Cloud Backup
Table 4. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size CAGR by Type (2018 VS 2022 VS 2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 5. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 6. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Table 7. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size CAGR by Application (2018 VS 2022 VS 2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 8. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 9. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Table 10. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue by Players (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 11. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue Market Share by Player (2018-2023)
Table 12. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Key Players Head office and Products Offered
Table 13. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2021-2023)
Table 14. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 15. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 16. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Regions 2018-2023 & ($ Millions)
Table 17. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Regions (2018-2023)
Table 18. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue by Country/Region (2018-2023) & ($ millions)
Table 19. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2018-2023)
Table 20. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Country (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 21. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Country (2018-2023)
Table 22. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 23. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Table 24. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 25. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Table 26. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Region (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 27. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Region (2018-2023)
Table 28. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 29. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Table 30. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 31. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Table 32. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Country (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 33. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Country (2018-2023)
Table 34. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 35. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Table 36. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 37. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Table 38. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Region (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 39. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Region (2018-2023)
Table 40. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Type (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 41. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Table 42. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size by Application (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Table 43. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Table 44. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Backup As A Service (BAAS)
Table 45. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Backup As A Service (BAAS)
Table 46. Key Industry Trends of Backup As A Service (BAAS)
Table 47. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Forecast by Regions (2024-2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 48. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share Forecast by Regions (2024-2029)
Table 49. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Forecast by Type (2024-2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 50. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Forecast by Application (2024-2029) & ($ Millions)
Table 51. Microsoft Corporation Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 52. Microsoft Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 53. Microsoft Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 54. Microsoft Corporation Main Business
Table 55. Microsoft Corporation Latest Developments
Table 56. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 57. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 58. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Main Business
Table 59. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 60. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Latest Developments
Table 61. Dell Inc Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 62. Dell Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 63. Dell Inc Main Business
Table 64. Dell Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 65. Dell Inc Latest Developments
Table 66. Commvault Systems Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 67. Commvault Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 68. Commvault Systems Main Business
Table 69. Commvault Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 70. Commvault Systems Latest Developments
Table 71. NetApp Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 72. NetApp Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 73. NetApp Main Business
Table 74. NetApp Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 75. NetApp Latest Developments
Table 76. Unitrends Inc Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 77. Unitrends Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 78. Unitrends Inc Main Business
Table 79. Unitrends Inc Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 80. Unitrends Inc Latest Developments
Table 81. IBM Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 82. IBM Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 83. IBM Main Business
Table 84. IBM Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 85. IBM Latest Developments
Table 86. Oracle Corporation Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 87. Oracle Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 88. Oracle Corporation Main Business
Table 89. Oracle Corporation Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 90. Oracle Corporation Latest Developments
Table 91. Veritas Technologies Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 92. Veritas Technologies Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 93. Veritas Technologies Main Business
Table 94. Veritas Technologies Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 95. Veritas Technologies Latest Developments
Table 96. Veeam Software Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 97. Veeam Software Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 98. Veeam Software Main Business
Table 99. Veeam Software Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 100. Veeam Software Latest Developments
Table 101. Broadcom Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 102. Broadcom Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 103. Broadcom Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 104. Broadcom Main Business
Table 105. Broadcom Latest Developments
Table 106. Acronis International GmbH Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 107. Acronis International GmbH Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 108. Acronis International GmbH Main Business
Table 109. Acronis International GmbH Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 110. Acronis International GmbH Latest Developments
Table 111. Arcserve Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 112. Arcserve Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 113. Arcserve Main Business
Table 114. Arcserve Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 115. Arcserve Latest Developments
Table 116. Datto Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 117. Datto Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 118. Datto Main Business
Table 119. Datto Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 120. Datto Latest Developments
Table 121. Alphabet Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 122. Alphabet Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 123. Alphabet Main Business
Table 124. Alphabet Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 125. Alphabet Latest Developments
Table 126. Amazon Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 127. Amazon Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 128. Amazon Main Business
Table 129. Amazon Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 130. Amazon Latest Developments
Table 131. Cisco Systems Details, Company Type, Backup As A Service (BAAS) Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 132. Cisco Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Product Offered
Table 133. Cisco Systems Main Business
Table 134. Cisco Systems Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2023)
Table 135. Cisco Systems Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Report Years Considered
Figure 2. Research Objectives
Figure 3. Research Methodology
Figure 4. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 5. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth Rate 2018-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 6. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Sales by Geographic Region (2018, 2022 & 2029) & ($ millions)
Figure 7. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2022)
Figure 8. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2018, 2022 & 2029)
Figure 9. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type in 2022
Figure 10. Backup As A Service (BAAS) in Email Backup
Figure 11. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market: Email Backup (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Figure 12. Backup As A Service (BAAS) in Application Backup
Figure 13. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market: Application Backup (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Figure 14. Backup As A Service (BAAS) in Media Storage Backup
Figure 15. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market: Media Storage Backup (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Figure 16. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application in 2022
Figure 17. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue Market Share by Player in 2022
Figure 18. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Regions (2018-2023)
Figure 19. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 20. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 21. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 22. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 23. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Value Market Share by Country in 2022
Figure 24. United States Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 25. Canada Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 26. Mexico Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 27. Brazil Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 28. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Region in 2022
Figure 29. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type in 2022
Figure 30. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application in 2022
Figure 31. China Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 32. Japan Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 33. Korea Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 34. Southeast Asia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 35. India Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 36. Australia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 37. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Country in 2022
Figure 38. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Figure 39. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Figure 40. Germany Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 41. France Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 42. UK Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 43. Italy Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 44. Russia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Region (2018-2023)
Figure 46. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Figure 47. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Figure 48. Egypt Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 49. South Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 50. Israel Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 51. Turkey Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 52. GCC Country Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 53. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 54. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 55. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. United States Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 58. Canada Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 59. Mexico Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 60. Brazil Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 61. China Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 62. Japan Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. Korea Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 64. Southeast Asia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 65. India Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 66. Australia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 67. Germany Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 68. France Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 69. UK Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 70. Italy Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 71. Russia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 72. Spain Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 73. Egypt Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 74. South Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 75. Israel Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 76. Turkey Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 77. GCC Countries Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 78. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share Forecast by Type (2024-2029)
Figure 79. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share Forecast by Application (2024-2029)
Figure 1. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Report Years Considered
Figure 2. Research Objectives
Figure 3. Research Methodology
Figure 4. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 5. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth Rate 2018-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 6. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Sales by Geographic Region (2018, 2022 & 2029) & ($ millions)
Figure 7. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2022)
Figure 8. Backup As A Service (BAAS) Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2018, 2022 & 2029)
Figure 9. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type in 2022
Figure 10. Backup As A Service (BAAS) in Email Backup
Figure 11. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market: Email Backup (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Figure 12. Backup As A Service (BAAS) in Application Backup
Figure 13. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market: Application Backup (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Figure 14. Backup As A Service (BAAS) in Media Storage Backup
Figure 15. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market: Media Storage Backup (2018-2023) & ($ Millions)
Figure 16. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application in 2022
Figure 17. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Revenue Market Share by Player in 2022
Figure 18. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Regions (2018-2023)
Figure 19. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 20. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 21. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 22. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 23. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Value Market Share by Country in 2022
Figure 24. United States Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 25. Canada Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 26. Mexico Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 27. Brazil Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 28. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Region in 2022
Figure 29. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type in 2022
Figure 30. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application in 2022
Figure 31. China Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 32. Japan Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 33. Korea Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 34. Southeast Asia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 35. India Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 36. Australia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 37. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Country in 2022
Figure 38. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Figure 39. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Figure 40. Germany Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 41. France Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 42. UK Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 43. Italy Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 44. Russia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Region (2018-2023)
Figure 46. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Type (2018-2023)
Figure 47. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share by Application (2018-2023)
Figure 48. Egypt Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 49. South Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 50. Israel Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 51. Turkey Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 52. GCC Country Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Growth 2018-2023 ($ Millions)
Figure 53. Americas Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 54. APAC Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 55. Europe Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. Middle East & Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. United States Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 58. Canada Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 59. Mexico Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 60. Brazil Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 61. China Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 62. Japan Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. Korea Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 64. Southeast Asia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 65. India Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 66. Australia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 67. Germany Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 68. France Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 69. UK Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 70. Italy Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 71. Russia Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 72. Spain Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 73. Egypt Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 74. South Africa Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 75. Israel Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 76. Turkey Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 77. GCC Countries Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size 2024-2029 ($ Millions)
Figure 78. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share Forecast by Type (2024-2029)
Figure 79. Global Backup As A Service (BAAS) Market Size Market Share Forecast by Application (2024-2029)
More Publications
Global Swimming Teaching Service Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
February 2025
148 pages
Global Towel Laundry Services Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
February 2025
90 pages
Global Hospital Assets Management Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2023-2029
US$ 3,660.00
February 2023
102 pages
Global 3D NAND Chip Market Growth 2024-2030
US$ 3,660.00
December 2024
97 pages