Global Slew Bearing Market Growth 2025-2031
The report requires updating with new data and is sent in 48 hours after order is placed.
The global Slew Bearing market size is predicted to grow from US$ 4363 million in 2025 to US$ 5339 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 3.4% from 2025 to 2031.
Slew Bearing, also known as a slewing ring bearing or turntable bearing, is a specialized type of rolling-element bearing designed to support rotational movement between two components. It consists of an inner and outer ring, rolling elements (such as balls or rollers), and often gear teeth or other features for transmitting motion. Slew bearings are used in various applications that require smooth and controlled rotation along a single axis or multiple axes.
From the perspective of suppliers, the world's major manufacturers are ThyssenKrupp, SKF, Schaeffler, The Timken, NTN, Antex, NSK, IMO Group, La Leonessa, Liebherr, Silverthin, Fangyuan, Fenghe, TMB, ZWZ Group, Wanda Slewing Bearing, Hengrui and Helin. The revenue of top five manufacturers accounted for approximately 58% of the total market.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Slew Bearing Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Slew Bearing sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Slew Bearing sales for 2025 through 2031. With Slew Bearing sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Slew Bearing industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Slew Bearing landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Slew Bearing portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Slew Bearing market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Slew Bearing and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Slew Bearing.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Slew Bearing market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Slew Bearing market?
What factors are driving Slew Bearing market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Slew Bearing market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Slew Bearing break out by Type, by Application?
The global Slew Bearing market size is predicted to grow from US$ 4363 million in 2025 to US$ 5339 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 3.4% from 2025 to 2031.
Slew Bearing, also known as a slewing ring bearing or turntable bearing, is a specialized type of rolling-element bearing designed to support rotational movement between two components. It consists of an inner and outer ring, rolling elements (such as balls or rollers), and often gear teeth or other features for transmitting motion. Slew bearings are used in various applications that require smooth and controlled rotation along a single axis or multiple axes.
From the perspective of suppliers, the world's major manufacturers are ThyssenKrupp, SKF, Schaeffler, The Timken, NTN, Antex, NSK, IMO Group, La Leonessa, Liebherr, Silverthin, Fangyuan, Fenghe, TMB, ZWZ Group, Wanda Slewing Bearing, Hengrui and Helin. The revenue of top five manufacturers accounted for approximately 58% of the total market.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Slew Bearing Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Slew Bearing sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Slew Bearing sales for 2025 through 2031. With Slew Bearing sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Slew Bearing industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Slew Bearing landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Slew Bearing portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Slew Bearing market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Slew Bearing and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Slew Bearing.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Slew Bearing market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Single Axis
- Dual Axis
- Others
- Medical Equipment
- Construction and Transportation Equipment
- Equipment Platform
- Aviation and Defense
- Others
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- SKF
- Kaydon Bearings
- Liebherr
- ThyssenKrupp
- The Timken (Cone Drive)
- IMO Group
- La Leonessa
- Fangyuan
- Fenghe
- Wanda Slewing Bearing
- NBC Group Ltd
- Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI)
- Socare
- Slew Master, Inc.
- Rodriguez GmbH
- TGB Group
- Bonfiglioli
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Slew Bearing market?
What factors are driving Slew Bearing market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Slew Bearing market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Slew Bearing break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Slew Bearing Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Slew Bearing by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Slew Bearing by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Slew Bearing Segment by Type
2.2.1 Single Axis
2.2.2 Dual Axis
2.2.3 Others
2.3 Slew Bearing Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Slew Bearing Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Slew Bearing Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Slew Bearing Segment by Application
2.4.1 Medical Equipment
2.4.2 Construction and Transportation Equipment
2.4.3 Equipment Platform
2.4.4 Aviation and Defense
2.4.5 Others
2.5 Slew Bearing Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Slew Bearing Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Slew Bearing Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Slew Bearing Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Slew Bearing Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Slew Bearing Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Slew Bearing Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Slew Bearing Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Slew Bearing Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Slew Bearing Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Slew Bearing Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Slew Bearing Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR SLEW BEARING BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Slew Bearing Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Slew Bearing Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Slew Bearing Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Slew Bearing Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Slew Bearing Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Slew Bearing Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Slew Bearing Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Slew Bearing Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Slew Bearing Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Slew Bearing Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Slew Bearing Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Slew Bearing Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Slew Bearing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Slew Bearing Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Slew Bearing Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Slew Bearing Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Slew Bearing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Slew Bearing by Country
7.1.1 Europe Slew Bearing Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Slew Bearing Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Slew Bearing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Slew Bearing
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Slew Bearing
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Slew Bearing
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Slew Bearing Distributors
11.3 Slew Bearing Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR SLEW BEARING BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Slew Bearing Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Slew Bearing Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Slew Bearing Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Slew Bearing Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Slew Bearing Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 SKF
13.1.1 SKF Company Information
13.1.2 SKF Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 SKF Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 SKF Main Business Overview
13.1.5 SKF Latest Developments
13.2 Kaydon Bearings
13.2.1 Kaydon Bearings Company Information
13.2.2 Kaydon Bearings Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Kaydon Bearings Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Kaydon Bearings Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Kaydon Bearings Latest Developments
13.3 Liebherr
13.3.1 Liebherr Company Information
13.3.2 Liebherr Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Liebherr Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Liebherr Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Liebherr Latest Developments
13.4 ThyssenKrupp
13.4.1 ThyssenKrupp Company Information
13.4.2 ThyssenKrupp Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 ThyssenKrupp Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 ThyssenKrupp Main Business Overview
13.4.5 ThyssenKrupp Latest Developments
13.5 The Timken (Cone Drive)
13.5.1 The Timken (Cone Drive) Company Information
13.5.2 The Timken (Cone Drive) Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 The Timken (Cone Drive) Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 The Timken (Cone Drive) Main Business Overview
13.5.5 The Timken (Cone Drive) Latest Developments
13.6 IMO Group
13.6.1 IMO Group Company Information
13.6.2 IMO Group Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 IMO Group Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 IMO Group Main Business Overview
13.6.5 IMO Group Latest Developments
13.7 La Leonessa
13.7.1 La Leonessa Company Information
13.7.2 La Leonessa Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 La Leonessa Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 La Leonessa Main Business Overview
13.7.5 La Leonessa Latest Developments
13.8 Fangyuan
13.8.1 Fangyuan Company Information
13.8.2 Fangyuan Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Fangyuan Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 Fangyuan Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Fangyuan Latest Developments
13.9 Fenghe
13.9.1 Fenghe Company Information
13.9.2 Fenghe Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Fenghe Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Fenghe Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Fenghe Latest Developments
13.10 Wanda Slewing Bearing
13.10.1 Wanda Slewing Bearing Company Information
13.10.2 Wanda Slewing Bearing Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Wanda Slewing Bearing Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Wanda Slewing Bearing Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Wanda Slewing Bearing Latest Developments
13.11 NBC Group Ltd
13.11.1 NBC Group Ltd Company Information
13.11.2 NBC Group Ltd Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 NBC Group Ltd Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 NBC Group Ltd Main Business Overview
13.11.5 NBC Group Ltd Latest Developments
13.12 Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI)
13.12.1 Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Company Information
13.12.2 Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Latest Developments
13.13 Socare
13.13.1 Socare Company Information
13.13.2 Socare Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Socare Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Socare Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Socare Latest Developments
13.14 Slew Master, Inc.
13.14.1 Slew Master, Inc. Company Information
13.14.2 Slew Master, Inc. Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Slew Master, Inc. Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Slew Master, Inc. Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Slew Master, Inc. Latest Developments
13.15 Rodriguez GmbH
13.15.1 Rodriguez GmbH Company Information
13.15.2 Rodriguez GmbH Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Rodriguez GmbH Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 Rodriguez GmbH Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Rodriguez GmbH Latest Developments
13.16 TGB Group
13.16.1 TGB Group Company Information
13.16.2 TGB Group Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 TGB Group Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 TGB Group Main Business Overview
13.16.5 TGB Group Latest Developments
13.17 Bonfiglioli
13.17.1 Bonfiglioli Company Information
13.17.2 Bonfiglioli Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Bonfiglioli Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Bonfiglioli Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Bonfiglioli Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1. Slew Bearing Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Slew Bearing Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Single Axis
Table 4. Major Players of Dual Axis
Table 5. Major Players of Others
Table 6. Global Slew Bearing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 7. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 8. Global Slew Bearing Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 9. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 10. Global Slew Bearing Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (US$/Unit)
Table 11. Global Slew Bearing Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 12. Global Slew Bearing Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 13. Global Slew Bearing Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 14. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 15. Global Slew Bearing Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (US$/Unit)
Table 16. Global Slew Bearing Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 17. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 18. Global Slew Bearing Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 19. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 20. Global Slew Bearing Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (US$/Unit)
Table 21. Key Manufacturers Slew Bearing Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 22. Players Slew Bearing Products Offered
Table 23. Slew Bearing Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 24. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 25. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 26. Global Slew Bearing Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 27. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 28. Global Slew Bearing Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 29. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 30. Global Slew Bearing Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 31. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. Global Slew Bearing Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 33. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. Americas Slew Bearing Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 35. Americas Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 36. Americas Slew Bearing Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 37. Americas Slew Bearing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 38. Americas Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 39. APAC Slew Bearing Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 40. APAC Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 41. APAC Slew Bearing Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 42. APAC Slew Bearing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 43. APAC Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 44. Europe Slew Bearing Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 45. Europe Slew Bearing Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 46. Europe Slew Bearing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 47. Europe Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 51. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 52. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Slew Bearing
Table 53. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Slew Bearing
Table 54. Key IndustryTrends of Slew Bearing
Table 55. Slew Bearing Raw Material
Table 56. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 57. Slew Bearing Distributors List
Table 58. Slew Bearing Customer List
Table 59. Global Slew Bearing SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 60. Global Slew Bearing RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 61. Americas Slew Bearing SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 62. Americas Slew Bearing Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 63. APAC Slew Bearing SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 64. APAC Slew Bearing Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. Europe Slew Bearing SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 66. Europe Slew Bearing RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 68. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. Global Slew Bearing SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 70. Global Slew Bearing RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. Global Slew Bearing SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 72. Global Slew Bearing RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73. SKF Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 74. SKF Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 75. SKF Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 76. SKF Main Business
Table 77. SKF Latest Developments
Table 78. Kaydon Bearings Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 79. Kaydon Bearings Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 80. Kaydon Bearings Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 81. Kaydon Bearings Main Business
Table 82. Kaydon Bearings Latest Developments
Table 83. Liebherr Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 84. Liebherr Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 85. Liebherr Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 86. Liebherr Main Business
Table 87. Liebherr Latest Developments
Table 88.ThyssenKrupp Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 89.ThyssenKrupp Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 90.ThyssenKrupp Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 91.ThyssenKrupp Main Business
Table 92.ThyssenKrupp Latest Developments
Table 93.TheTimken (Cone Drive) Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 94.TheTimken (Cone Drive) Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 95.TheTimken (Cone Drive) Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 96.TheTimken (Cone Drive) Main Business
Table 97.TheTimken (Cone Drive) Latest Developments
Table 98. IMO Group Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99. IMO Group Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 100. IMO Group Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 101. IMO Group Main Business
Table 102. IMO Group Latest Developments
Table 103. La Leonessa Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. La Leonessa Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 105. La Leonessa Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 106. La Leonessa Main Business
Table 107. La Leonessa Latest Developments
Table 108.Fangyuan Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109.Fangyuan Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 110.Fangyuan Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 111.Fangyuan Main Business
Table 112.Fangyuan Latest Developments
Table 113.Fenghe Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114.Fenghe Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 115.Fenghe Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 116.Fenghe Main Business
Table 117.Fenghe Latest Developments
Table 118. Wanda Slewing Bearing Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119. Wanda Slewing Bearing Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 120. Wanda Slewing Bearing Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 121. Wanda Slewing Bearing Main Business
Table 122. Wanda Slewing Bearing Latest Developments
Table 123. NBC Group Ltd Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. NBC Group Ltd Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 125. NBC Group Ltd Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 126. NBC Group Ltd Main Business
Table 127. NBC Group Ltd Latest Developments
Table 128. Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129. Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 130. Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 131. Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Main Business
Table 132. Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Latest Developments
Table 133. Socare Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. Socare Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 135. Socare Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 136. Socare Main Business
Table 137. Socare Latest Developments
Table 138. Slew Master, Inc. Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. Slew Master, Inc. Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 140. Slew Master, Inc. Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 141. Slew Master, Inc. Main Business
Table 142. Slew Master, Inc. Latest Developments
Table 143. Rodriguez GmbH Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144. Rodriguez GmbH Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 145. Rodriguez GmbH Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 146. Rodriguez GmbH Main Business
Table 147. Rodriguez GmbH Latest Developments
Table 148.TGB Group Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149.TGB Group Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 150.TGB Group Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 151.TGB Group Main Business
Table 152.TGB Group Latest Developments
Table 153. Bonfiglioli Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. Bonfiglioli Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 155. Bonfiglioli Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 156. Bonfiglioli Main Business
Table 157. Bonfiglioli Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Slew Bearing
Figure 2. Slew Bearing Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Slew Bearing Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Slew Bearing Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Single Axis
Figure 12. Product Picture of Dual Axis
Figure 13. Product Picture of Others
Figure 14. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 15. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 16. Slew Bearing Consumed in Medical Equipment
Figure 17. Global Slew Bearing Market: Medical Equipment (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 18. Slew Bearing Consumed in Construction andTransportation Equipment
Figure 19. Global Slew Bearing Market: Construction andTransportation Equipment (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 20. Slew Bearing Consumed in Equipment Platform
Figure 21. Global Slew Bearing Market: Equipment Platform (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 22. Slew Bearing Consumed in Aviation and Defense
Figure 23. Global Slew Bearing Market: Aviation and Defense (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 24. Slew Bearing Consumed in Others
Figure 25. Global Slew Bearing Market: Others (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 26. Global Slew Bearing Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 27. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 28. Slew Bearing Sales by Company in 2025 (K Units)
Figure 29. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 30. Slew Bearing Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 31. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 32. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 33. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 34. Americas Slew Bearing Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 35. Americas Slew Bearing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 36. APAC Slew Bearing Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 37. APAC Slew Bearing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 38. Europe Slew Bearing Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 39. Europe Slew Bearing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 41. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Americas Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 43. Americas Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 44. Americas Slew Bearing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 45. Americas Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 46. United States Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Canada Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Mexico Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. Brazil Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 50. APAC Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 51. APAC Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 52. APAC Slew Bearing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 53. APAC Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 54. China Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Japan Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. South Korea Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. Southeast Asia Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. India Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Australia Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. ChinaTaiwan Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. Europe Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 62. Europe Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 63. Europe Slew Bearing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 64. Europe Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 65. Germany Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66.France Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67. UK Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Italy Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Russia Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 71. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 72. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 73. Egypt Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. South Africa Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Israel Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 76.Turkey Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 77. GCC Countries Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 78. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Slew Bearing in 2025
Figure 79. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Slew Bearing
Figure 80. Industry Chain Structure of Slew Bearing
Figure 81. Channels of Distribution
Figure 82. Global Slew Bearing Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 83. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 84. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 85. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 86. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 87. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Slew Bearing Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Slew Bearing by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Slew Bearing by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Slew Bearing Segment by Type
2.2.1 Single Axis
2.2.2 Dual Axis
2.2.3 Others
2.3 Slew Bearing Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Slew Bearing Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Slew Bearing Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Slew Bearing Segment by Application
2.4.1 Medical Equipment
2.4.2 Construction and Transportation Equipment
2.4.3 Equipment Platform
2.4.4 Aviation and Defense
2.4.5 Others
2.5 Slew Bearing Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Slew Bearing Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Slew Bearing Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Slew Bearing Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Slew Bearing Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Slew Bearing Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Slew Bearing Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Slew Bearing Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Slew Bearing Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Slew Bearing Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Slew Bearing Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Slew Bearing Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR SLEW BEARING BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Slew Bearing Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Slew Bearing Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Slew Bearing Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Slew Bearing Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Slew Bearing Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Slew Bearing Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Slew Bearing Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Slew Bearing Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Slew Bearing Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Slew Bearing Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Slew Bearing Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Slew Bearing Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Slew Bearing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Slew Bearing Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Slew Bearing Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Slew Bearing Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Slew Bearing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Slew Bearing by Country
7.1.1 Europe Slew Bearing Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Slew Bearing Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Slew Bearing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Slew Bearing
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Slew Bearing
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Slew Bearing
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Slew Bearing Distributors
11.3 Slew Bearing Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR SLEW BEARING BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Slew Bearing Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Slew Bearing Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Slew Bearing Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Slew Bearing Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Slew Bearing Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 SKF
13.1.1 SKF Company Information
13.1.2 SKF Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 SKF Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 SKF Main Business Overview
13.1.5 SKF Latest Developments
13.2 Kaydon Bearings
13.2.1 Kaydon Bearings Company Information
13.2.2 Kaydon Bearings Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Kaydon Bearings Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Kaydon Bearings Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Kaydon Bearings Latest Developments
13.3 Liebherr
13.3.1 Liebherr Company Information
13.3.2 Liebherr Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Liebherr Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Liebherr Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Liebherr Latest Developments
13.4 ThyssenKrupp
13.4.1 ThyssenKrupp Company Information
13.4.2 ThyssenKrupp Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 ThyssenKrupp Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 ThyssenKrupp Main Business Overview
13.4.5 ThyssenKrupp Latest Developments
13.5 The Timken (Cone Drive)
13.5.1 The Timken (Cone Drive) Company Information
13.5.2 The Timken (Cone Drive) Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 The Timken (Cone Drive) Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 The Timken (Cone Drive) Main Business Overview
13.5.5 The Timken (Cone Drive) Latest Developments
13.6 IMO Group
13.6.1 IMO Group Company Information
13.6.2 IMO Group Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 IMO Group Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 IMO Group Main Business Overview
13.6.5 IMO Group Latest Developments
13.7 La Leonessa
13.7.1 La Leonessa Company Information
13.7.2 La Leonessa Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 La Leonessa Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 La Leonessa Main Business Overview
13.7.5 La Leonessa Latest Developments
13.8 Fangyuan
13.8.1 Fangyuan Company Information
13.8.2 Fangyuan Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Fangyuan Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 Fangyuan Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Fangyuan Latest Developments
13.9 Fenghe
13.9.1 Fenghe Company Information
13.9.2 Fenghe Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Fenghe Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Fenghe Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Fenghe Latest Developments
13.10 Wanda Slewing Bearing
13.10.1 Wanda Slewing Bearing Company Information
13.10.2 Wanda Slewing Bearing Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Wanda Slewing Bearing Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Wanda Slewing Bearing Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Wanda Slewing Bearing Latest Developments
13.11 NBC Group Ltd
13.11.1 NBC Group Ltd Company Information
13.11.2 NBC Group Ltd Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 NBC Group Ltd Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 NBC Group Ltd Main Business Overview
13.11.5 NBC Group Ltd Latest Developments
13.12 Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI)
13.12.1 Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Company Information
13.12.2 Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Latest Developments
13.13 Socare
13.13.1 Socare Company Information
13.13.2 Socare Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Socare Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Socare Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Socare Latest Developments
13.14 Slew Master, Inc.
13.14.1 Slew Master, Inc. Company Information
13.14.2 Slew Master, Inc. Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Slew Master, Inc. Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Slew Master, Inc. Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Slew Master, Inc. Latest Developments
13.15 Rodriguez GmbH
13.15.1 Rodriguez GmbH Company Information
13.15.2 Rodriguez GmbH Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Rodriguez GmbH Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 Rodriguez GmbH Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Rodriguez GmbH Latest Developments
13.16 TGB Group
13.16.1 TGB Group Company Information
13.16.2 TGB Group Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 TGB Group Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 TGB Group Main Business Overview
13.16.5 TGB Group Latest Developments
13.17 Bonfiglioli
13.17.1 Bonfiglioli Company Information
13.17.2 Bonfiglioli Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Bonfiglioli Slew Bearing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Bonfiglioli Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Bonfiglioli Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1. Slew Bearing Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Slew Bearing Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Single Axis
Table 4. Major Players of Dual Axis
Table 5. Major Players of Others
Table 6. Global Slew Bearing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 7. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 8. Global Slew Bearing Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 9. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 10. Global Slew Bearing Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (US$/Unit)
Table 11. Global Slew Bearing Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 12. Global Slew Bearing Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 13. Global Slew Bearing Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 14. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 15. Global Slew Bearing Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (US$/Unit)
Table 16. Global Slew Bearing Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 17. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 18. Global Slew Bearing Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 19. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 20. Global Slew Bearing Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (US$/Unit)
Table 21. Key Manufacturers Slew Bearing Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 22. Players Slew Bearing Products Offered
Table 23. Slew Bearing Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 24. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 25. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 26. Global Slew Bearing Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 27. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 28. Global Slew Bearing Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 29. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 30. Global Slew Bearing Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 31. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. Global Slew Bearing Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 33. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. Americas Slew Bearing Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 35. Americas Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 36. Americas Slew Bearing Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 37. Americas Slew Bearing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 38. Americas Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 39. APAC Slew Bearing Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 40. APAC Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 41. APAC Slew Bearing Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 42. APAC Slew Bearing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 43. APAC Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 44. Europe Slew Bearing Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 45. Europe Slew Bearing Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 46. Europe Slew Bearing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 47. Europe Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 51. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 52. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Slew Bearing
Table 53. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Slew Bearing
Table 54. Key IndustryTrends of Slew Bearing
Table 55. Slew Bearing Raw Material
Table 56. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 57. Slew Bearing Distributors List
Table 58. Slew Bearing Customer List
Table 59. Global Slew Bearing SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 60. Global Slew Bearing RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 61. Americas Slew Bearing SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 62. Americas Slew Bearing Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 63. APAC Slew Bearing SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 64. APAC Slew Bearing Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. Europe Slew Bearing SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 66. Europe Slew Bearing RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 68. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. Global Slew Bearing SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 70. Global Slew Bearing RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. Global Slew Bearing SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 72. Global Slew Bearing RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73. SKF Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 74. SKF Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 75. SKF Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 76. SKF Main Business
Table 77. SKF Latest Developments
Table 78. Kaydon Bearings Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 79. Kaydon Bearings Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 80. Kaydon Bearings Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 81. Kaydon Bearings Main Business
Table 82. Kaydon Bearings Latest Developments
Table 83. Liebherr Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 84. Liebherr Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 85. Liebherr Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 86. Liebherr Main Business
Table 87. Liebherr Latest Developments
Table 88.ThyssenKrupp Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 89.ThyssenKrupp Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 90.ThyssenKrupp Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 91.ThyssenKrupp Main Business
Table 92.ThyssenKrupp Latest Developments
Table 93.TheTimken (Cone Drive) Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 94.TheTimken (Cone Drive) Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 95.TheTimken (Cone Drive) Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 96.TheTimken (Cone Drive) Main Business
Table 97.TheTimken (Cone Drive) Latest Developments
Table 98. IMO Group Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99. IMO Group Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 100. IMO Group Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 101. IMO Group Main Business
Table 102. IMO Group Latest Developments
Table 103. La Leonessa Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. La Leonessa Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 105. La Leonessa Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 106. La Leonessa Main Business
Table 107. La Leonessa Latest Developments
Table 108.Fangyuan Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109.Fangyuan Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 110.Fangyuan Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 111.Fangyuan Main Business
Table 112.Fangyuan Latest Developments
Table 113.Fenghe Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114.Fenghe Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 115.Fenghe Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 116.Fenghe Main Business
Table 117.Fenghe Latest Developments
Table 118. Wanda Slewing Bearing Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119. Wanda Slewing Bearing Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 120. Wanda Slewing Bearing Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 121. Wanda Slewing Bearing Main Business
Table 122. Wanda Slewing Bearing Latest Developments
Table 123. NBC Group Ltd Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. NBC Group Ltd Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 125. NBC Group Ltd Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 126. NBC Group Ltd Main Business
Table 127. NBC Group Ltd Latest Developments
Table 128. Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129. Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 130. Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 131. Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Main Business
Table 132. Kinematics Manufacturing (KMI) Latest Developments
Table 133. Socare Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. Socare Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 135. Socare Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 136. Socare Main Business
Table 137. Socare Latest Developments
Table 138. Slew Master, Inc. Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. Slew Master, Inc. Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 140. Slew Master, Inc. Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 141. Slew Master, Inc. Main Business
Table 142. Slew Master, Inc. Latest Developments
Table 143. Rodriguez GmbH Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144. Rodriguez GmbH Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 145. Rodriguez GmbH Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 146. Rodriguez GmbH Main Business
Table 147. Rodriguez GmbH Latest Developments
Table 148.TGB Group Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149.TGB Group Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 150.TGB Group Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 151.TGB Group Main Business
Table 152.TGB Group Latest Developments
Table 153. Bonfiglioli Basic Information, Slew Bearing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. Bonfiglioli Slew Bearing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 155. Bonfiglioli Slew Bearing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 156. Bonfiglioli Main Business
Table 157. Bonfiglioli Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Slew Bearing
Figure 2. Slew Bearing Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Slew Bearing Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Slew Bearing Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Single Axis
Figure 12. Product Picture of Dual Axis
Figure 13. Product Picture of Others
Figure 14. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 15. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 16. Slew Bearing Consumed in Medical Equipment
Figure 17. Global Slew Bearing Market: Medical Equipment (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 18. Slew Bearing Consumed in Construction andTransportation Equipment
Figure 19. Global Slew Bearing Market: Construction andTransportation Equipment (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 20. Slew Bearing Consumed in Equipment Platform
Figure 21. Global Slew Bearing Market: Equipment Platform (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 22. Slew Bearing Consumed in Aviation and Defense
Figure 23. Global Slew Bearing Market: Aviation and Defense (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 24. Slew Bearing Consumed in Others
Figure 25. Global Slew Bearing Market: Others (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 26. Global Slew Bearing Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 27. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 28. Slew Bearing Sales by Company in 2025 (K Units)
Figure 29. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 30. Slew Bearing Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 31. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 32. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 33. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 34. Americas Slew Bearing Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 35. Americas Slew Bearing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 36. APAC Slew Bearing Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 37. APAC Slew Bearing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 38. Europe Slew Bearing Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 39. Europe Slew Bearing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 41. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Americas Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 43. Americas Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 44. Americas Slew Bearing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 45. Americas Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 46. United States Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Canada Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Mexico Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. Brazil Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 50. APAC Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 51. APAC Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 52. APAC Slew Bearing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 53. APAC Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 54. China Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Japan Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. South Korea Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. Southeast Asia Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. India Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Australia Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. ChinaTaiwan Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. Europe Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 62. Europe Slew Bearing Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 63. Europe Slew Bearing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 64. Europe Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 65. Germany Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66.France Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67. UK Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Italy Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Russia Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 71. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 72. Middle East & Africa Slew Bearing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 73. Egypt Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. South Africa Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Israel Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 76.Turkey Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 77. GCC Countries Slew Bearing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 78. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Slew Bearing in 2025
Figure 79. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Slew Bearing
Figure 80. Industry Chain Structure of Slew Bearing
Figure 81. Channels of Distribution
Figure 82. Global Slew Bearing Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 83. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 84. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 85. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 86. Global Slew Bearing Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 87. Global Slew Bearing Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
More Publications
Global 7th Axis Slide for Robot Transfer Market Growth 2024-2030
US$ 3,660.00
October 2024
101 pages
Global Three-Phase Variable Frequency Power Supply Market Growth 2026-2032
US$ 3,660.00
July 2026
138 pages
Global Batter Mixing System Market Growth 2023-2029
US$ 3,660.00
March 2023
108 pages
Global Crawler Camera System Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
October 2025
111 pages
Global CNC Control Systems Market Growth 2023-2029
US$ 3,660.00
March 2023
100 pages