Global Suitcases Market Growth 2025-2031
The global Suitcases market size is predicted to grow from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of %from 2025 to 2031.
The impact of the latest U.S. tariff measures and the corresponding policy responses from countries worldwide on market competitiveness, regional economic performance, and supply chain configurations will be comprehensively evaluated in this report.
Suitcase is a flat, rectangular-shaped bag with rounded square corners, either metal, hard plastic or made of cloth, vinyl or leather that more or less retains its shape.
United States market for Suitcases is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
China market for Suitcases is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
Europe market for Suitcases is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
Global key Suitcases players cover DELSEY, Samsonite, Travelpro, Victorinox, Ricardo Beverly Hills, etc. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied for a share nearly % in 2024.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Suitcases Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Suitcases sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Suitcases sales for 2025 through 2031. With Suitcases sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Suitcases industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Suitcases landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Suitcases portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Suitcases market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Suitcases and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Suitcases.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Suitcases market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Suitcases market?
What factors are driving Suitcases market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Suitcases market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Suitcases break out by Type, by Application?
The impact of the latest U.S. tariff measures and the corresponding policy responses from countries worldwide on market competitiveness, regional economic performance, and supply chain configurations will be comprehensively evaluated in this report.
Suitcase is a flat, rectangular-shaped bag with rounded square corners, either metal, hard plastic or made of cloth, vinyl or leather that more or less retains its shape.
United States market for Suitcases is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
China market for Suitcases is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
Europe market for Suitcases is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
Global key Suitcases players cover DELSEY, Samsonite, Travelpro, Victorinox, Ricardo Beverly Hills, etc. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied for a share nearly % in 2024.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Suitcases Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Suitcases sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Suitcases sales for 2025 through 2031. With Suitcases sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Suitcases industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Suitcases landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Suitcases portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Suitcases market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Suitcases and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Suitcases.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Suitcases market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Hard Luggage Bags
- Soft Luggage Bags
- Supermarkets/Hypermarkets
- Convenience Stores
- Independent Retailers
- Online Sales
- Others
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- DELSEY
- Samsonite
- Travelpro
- Victorinox
- Ricardo Beverly Hills
- Lipault
- TUMI
- ANTLER JUNO
- EASTPAK
- Antler
- Briggs and Riley
- Delsey
- Diplomat
- EMINENT
- Fox Luggage
- Hideo Wakamatsu
- LouisVuitton
- MUJI
- Olympia
- Rimowa
- Skyway
- Tommy Hilfiger
- Traveler’s Choice
- VF Corporation
- VIP Industries
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Suitcases market?
What factors are driving Suitcases market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Suitcases market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Suitcases break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Suitcases Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Suitcases by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Suitcases by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Suitcases Segment by Type
2.2.1 Hard Luggage Bags
2.2.2 Soft Luggage Bags
2.3 Suitcases Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Suitcases Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Suitcases Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Suitcases Segment by Application
2.4.1 Supermarkets/Hypermarkets
2.4.2 Convenience Stores
2.4.3 Independent Retailers
2.4.4 Online Sales
2.4.5 Others
2.5 Suitcases Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Suitcases Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Suitcases Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Suitcases Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Suitcases Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Suitcases Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Suitcases Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Suitcases Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Suitcases Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Suitcases Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Suitcases Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Suitcases Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR SUITCASES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Suitcases Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Suitcases Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Suitcases Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Suitcases Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Suitcases Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Suitcases Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Suitcases Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Suitcases Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Suitcases Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Suitcases Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Suitcases Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Suitcases Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Suitcases Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Suitcases Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Suitcases Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Suitcases by Country
7.1.1 Europe Suitcases Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Suitcases Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Suitcases by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Suitcases Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Suitcases
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Suitcases
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Suitcases
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Suitcases Distributors
11.3 Suitcases Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR SUITCASES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Suitcases Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Suitcases Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Suitcases Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Suitcases Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Suitcases Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 DELSEY
13.1.1 DELSEY Company Information
13.1.2 DELSEY Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 DELSEY Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 DELSEY Main Business Overview
13.1.5 DELSEY Latest Developments
13.2 Samsonite
13.2.1 Samsonite Company Information
13.2.2 Samsonite Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Samsonite Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Samsonite Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Samsonite Latest Developments
13.3 Travelpro
13.3.1 Travelpro Company Information
13.3.2 Travelpro Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Travelpro Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Travelpro Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Travelpro Latest Developments
13.4 Victorinox
13.4.1 Victorinox Company Information
13.4.2 Victorinox Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Victorinox Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Victorinox Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Victorinox Latest Developments
13.5 Ricardo Beverly Hills
13.5.1 Ricardo Beverly Hills Company Information
13.5.2 Ricardo Beverly Hills Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Ricardo Beverly Hills Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Ricardo Beverly Hills Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Ricardo Beverly Hills Latest Developments
13.6 Lipault
13.6.1 Lipault Company Information
13.6.2 Lipault Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Lipault Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Lipault Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Lipault Latest Developments
13.7 TUMI
13.7.1 TUMI Company Information
13.7.2 TUMI Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 TUMI Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 TUMI Main Business Overview
13.7.5 TUMI Latest Developments
13.8 ANTLER JUNO
13.8.1 ANTLER JUNO Company Information
13.8.2 ANTLER JUNO Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 ANTLER JUNO Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 ANTLER JUNO Main Business Overview
13.8.5 ANTLER JUNO Latest Developments
13.9 EASTPAK
13.9.1 EASTPAK Company Information
13.9.2 EASTPAK Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 EASTPAK Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 EASTPAK Main Business Overview
13.9.5 EASTPAK Latest Developments
13.10 Antler
13.10.1 Antler Company Information
13.10.2 Antler Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Antler Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Antler Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Antler Latest Developments
13.11 Briggs and Riley
13.11.1 Briggs and Riley Company Information
13.11.2 Briggs and Riley Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Briggs and Riley Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Briggs and Riley Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Briggs and Riley Latest Developments
13.12 Delsey
13.12.1 Delsey Company Information
13.12.2 Delsey Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Delsey Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Delsey Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Delsey Latest Developments
13.13 Diplomat
13.13.1 Diplomat Company Information
13.13.2 Diplomat Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Diplomat Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Diplomat Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Diplomat Latest Developments
13.14 EMINENT
13.14.1 EMINENT Company Information
13.14.2 EMINENT Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 EMINENT Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 EMINENT Main Business Overview
13.14.5 EMINENT Latest Developments
13.15 Fox Luggage
13.15.1 Fox Luggage Company Information
13.15.2 Fox Luggage Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Fox Luggage Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 Fox Luggage Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Fox Luggage Latest Developments
13.16 Hideo Wakamatsu
13.16.1 Hideo Wakamatsu Company Information
13.16.2 Hideo Wakamatsu Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Hideo Wakamatsu Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Hideo Wakamatsu Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Hideo Wakamatsu Latest Developments
13.17 LouisVuitton
13.17.1 LouisVuitton Company Information
13.17.2 LouisVuitton Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 LouisVuitton Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 LouisVuitton Main Business Overview
13.17.5 LouisVuitton Latest Developments
13.18 MUJI
13.18.1 MUJI Company Information
13.18.2 MUJI Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 MUJI Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 MUJI Main Business Overview
13.18.5 MUJI Latest Developments
13.19 Olympia
13.19.1 Olympia Company Information
13.19.2 Olympia Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Olympia Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Olympia Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Olympia Latest Developments
13.20 Rimowa
13.20.1 Rimowa Company Information
13.20.2 Rimowa Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Rimowa Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.20.4 Rimowa Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Rimowa Latest Developments
13.21 Skyway
13.21.1 Skyway Company Information
13.21.2 Skyway Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Skyway Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.21.4 Skyway Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Skyway Latest Developments
13.22 Tommy Hilfiger
13.22.1 Tommy Hilfiger Company Information
13.22.2 Tommy Hilfiger Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 Tommy Hilfiger Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.22.4 Tommy Hilfiger Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Tommy Hilfiger Latest Developments
13.23 Traveler’s Choice
13.23.1 Traveler’s Choice Company Information
13.23.2 Traveler’s Choice Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 Traveler’s Choice Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.23.4 Traveler’s Choice Main Business Overview
13.23.5 Traveler’s Choice Latest Developments
13.24 VF Corporation
13.24.1 VF Corporation Company Information
13.24.2 VF Corporation Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.24.3 VF Corporation Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.24.4 VF Corporation Main Business Overview
13.24.5 VF Corporation Latest Developments
13.25 VIP Industries
13.25.1 VIP Industries Company Information
13.25.2 VIP Industries Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.25.3 VIP Industries Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.25.4 VIP Industries Main Business Overview
13.25.5 VIP Industries Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Suitcases Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Suitcases by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Suitcases by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Suitcases Segment by Type
2.2.1 Hard Luggage Bags
2.2.2 Soft Luggage Bags
2.3 Suitcases Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Suitcases Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Suitcases Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Suitcases Segment by Application
2.4.1 Supermarkets/Hypermarkets
2.4.2 Convenience Stores
2.4.3 Independent Retailers
2.4.4 Online Sales
2.4.5 Others
2.5 Suitcases Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Suitcases Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Suitcases Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Suitcases Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Suitcases Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Suitcases Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Suitcases Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Suitcases Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Suitcases Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Suitcases Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Suitcases Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Suitcases Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR SUITCASES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Suitcases Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Suitcases Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Suitcases Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Suitcases Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Suitcases Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Suitcases Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Suitcases Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Suitcases Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Suitcases Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Suitcases Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Suitcases Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Suitcases Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Suitcases Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Suitcases Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Suitcases Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Suitcases by Country
7.1.1 Europe Suitcases Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Suitcases Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Suitcases by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Suitcases Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Suitcases
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Suitcases
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Suitcases
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Suitcases Distributors
11.3 Suitcases Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR SUITCASES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Suitcases Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Suitcases Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Suitcases Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Suitcases Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Suitcases Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 DELSEY
13.1.1 DELSEY Company Information
13.1.2 DELSEY Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 DELSEY Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 DELSEY Main Business Overview
13.1.5 DELSEY Latest Developments
13.2 Samsonite
13.2.1 Samsonite Company Information
13.2.2 Samsonite Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Samsonite Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Samsonite Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Samsonite Latest Developments
13.3 Travelpro
13.3.1 Travelpro Company Information
13.3.2 Travelpro Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Travelpro Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Travelpro Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Travelpro Latest Developments
13.4 Victorinox
13.4.1 Victorinox Company Information
13.4.2 Victorinox Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Victorinox Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Victorinox Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Victorinox Latest Developments
13.5 Ricardo Beverly Hills
13.5.1 Ricardo Beverly Hills Company Information
13.5.2 Ricardo Beverly Hills Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Ricardo Beverly Hills Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Ricardo Beverly Hills Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Ricardo Beverly Hills Latest Developments
13.6 Lipault
13.6.1 Lipault Company Information
13.6.2 Lipault Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Lipault Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Lipault Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Lipault Latest Developments
13.7 TUMI
13.7.1 TUMI Company Information
13.7.2 TUMI Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 TUMI Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 TUMI Main Business Overview
13.7.5 TUMI Latest Developments
13.8 ANTLER JUNO
13.8.1 ANTLER JUNO Company Information
13.8.2 ANTLER JUNO Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 ANTLER JUNO Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 ANTLER JUNO Main Business Overview
13.8.5 ANTLER JUNO Latest Developments
13.9 EASTPAK
13.9.1 EASTPAK Company Information
13.9.2 EASTPAK Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 EASTPAK Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 EASTPAK Main Business Overview
13.9.5 EASTPAK Latest Developments
13.10 Antler
13.10.1 Antler Company Information
13.10.2 Antler Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Antler Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Antler Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Antler Latest Developments
13.11 Briggs and Riley
13.11.1 Briggs and Riley Company Information
13.11.2 Briggs and Riley Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Briggs and Riley Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Briggs and Riley Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Briggs and Riley Latest Developments
13.12 Delsey
13.12.1 Delsey Company Information
13.12.2 Delsey Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Delsey Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Delsey Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Delsey Latest Developments
13.13 Diplomat
13.13.1 Diplomat Company Information
13.13.2 Diplomat Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Diplomat Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Diplomat Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Diplomat Latest Developments
13.14 EMINENT
13.14.1 EMINENT Company Information
13.14.2 EMINENT Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 EMINENT Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 EMINENT Main Business Overview
13.14.5 EMINENT Latest Developments
13.15 Fox Luggage
13.15.1 Fox Luggage Company Information
13.15.2 Fox Luggage Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Fox Luggage Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 Fox Luggage Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Fox Luggage Latest Developments
13.16 Hideo Wakamatsu
13.16.1 Hideo Wakamatsu Company Information
13.16.2 Hideo Wakamatsu Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Hideo Wakamatsu Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Hideo Wakamatsu Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Hideo Wakamatsu Latest Developments
13.17 LouisVuitton
13.17.1 LouisVuitton Company Information
13.17.2 LouisVuitton Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 LouisVuitton Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 LouisVuitton Main Business Overview
13.17.5 LouisVuitton Latest Developments
13.18 MUJI
13.18.1 MUJI Company Information
13.18.2 MUJI Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 MUJI Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 MUJI Main Business Overview
13.18.5 MUJI Latest Developments
13.19 Olympia
13.19.1 Olympia Company Information
13.19.2 Olympia Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Olympia Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Olympia Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Olympia Latest Developments
13.20 Rimowa
13.20.1 Rimowa Company Information
13.20.2 Rimowa Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Rimowa Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.20.4 Rimowa Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Rimowa Latest Developments
13.21 Skyway
13.21.1 Skyway Company Information
13.21.2 Skyway Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Skyway Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.21.4 Skyway Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Skyway Latest Developments
13.22 Tommy Hilfiger
13.22.1 Tommy Hilfiger Company Information
13.22.2 Tommy Hilfiger Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 Tommy Hilfiger Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.22.4 Tommy Hilfiger Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Tommy Hilfiger Latest Developments
13.23 Traveler’s Choice
13.23.1 Traveler’s Choice Company Information
13.23.2 Traveler’s Choice Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 Traveler’s Choice Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.23.4 Traveler’s Choice Main Business Overview
13.23.5 Traveler’s Choice Latest Developments
13.24 VF Corporation
13.24.1 VF Corporation Company Information
13.24.2 VF Corporation Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.24.3 VF Corporation Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.24.4 VF Corporation Main Business Overview
13.24.5 VF Corporation Latest Developments
13.25 VIP Industries
13.25.1 VIP Industries Company Information
13.25.2 VIP Industries Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.25.3 VIP Industries Suitcases Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.25.4 VIP Industries Main Business Overview
13.25.5 VIP Industries Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Suitcases Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Suitcases Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Hard Luggage Bags
Table 4. Major Players of Soft Luggage Bags
Table 5. Global Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 6. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 7. Global Suitcases Revenue by Type (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 9. Global Suitcases Sale Price by Type (2020-2025) & (USD/Unit)
Table 10. Global Suitcases Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 11. Global Suitcases Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global Suitcases Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 14. Global Suitcases Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/Unit)
Table 15. Global Suitcases Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 16. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global Suitcases Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 19. Global Suitcases Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/Unit)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Suitcases Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Suitcases Products Offered
Table 22. Suitcases Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global Suitcases Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 26. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 27. Global Suitcases Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 29. Global Suitcases Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 30. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 31. Global Suitcases Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 33. Americas Suitcases Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 34. Americas Suitcases Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 35. Americas Suitcases Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 37. Americas Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 38. APAC Suitcases Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 39. APAC Suitcases Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 40. APAC Suitcases Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 42. APAC Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 43. Europe Suitcases Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 44. Europe Suitcases Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 46. Europe Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Suitcases
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Suitcases
Table 53. Key Industry Trends of Suitcases
Table 54. Suitcases Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. Suitcases Distributors List
Table 57. Suitcases Customer List
Table 58. Global Suitcases Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 59. Global Suitcases Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas Suitcases Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 61. Americas Suitcases Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC Suitcases Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 63. APAC Suitcases Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe Suitcases Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 65. Europe Suitcases Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global Suitcases Sales Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 69. Global Suitcases Revenue Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global Suitcases Sales Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 71. Global Suitcases Revenue Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 72. DELSEY Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. DELSEY Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. DELSEY Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 75. DELSEY Main Business
Table 76. DELSEY Latest Developments
Table 77. Samsonite Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. Samsonite Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. Samsonite Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 80. Samsonite Main Business
Table 81. Samsonite Latest Developments
Table 82. Travelpro Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. Travelpro Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. Travelpro Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 85. Travelpro Main Business
Table 86. Travelpro Latest Developments
Table 87. Victorinox Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Victorinox Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Victorinox Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 90. Victorinox Main Business
Table 91. Victorinox Latest Developments
Table 92. Ricardo Beverly Hills Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Ricardo Beverly Hills Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Ricardo Beverly Hills Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 95. Ricardo Beverly Hills Main Business
Table 96. Ricardo Beverly Hills Latest Developments
Table 97. Lipault Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Lipault Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Lipault Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 100. Lipault Main Business
Table 101. Lipault Latest Developments
Table 102. TUMI Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. TUMI Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. TUMI Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 105. TUMI Main Business
Table 106. TUMI Latest Developments
Table 107. ANTLER JUNO Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. ANTLER JUNO Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. ANTLER JUNO Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 110. ANTLER JUNO Main Business
Table 111. ANTLER JUNO Latest Developments
Table 112. EASTPAK Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. EASTPAK Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. EASTPAK Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 115. EASTPAK Main Business
Table 116. EASTPAK Latest Developments
Table 117. Antler Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. Antler Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. Antler Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 120. Antler Main Business
Table 121. Antler Latest Developments
Table 122. Briggs and Riley Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Briggs and Riley Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Briggs and Riley Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 125. Briggs and Riley Main Business
Table 126. Briggs and Riley Latest Developments
Table 127. Delsey Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Delsey Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Delsey Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 130. Delsey Main Business
Table 131. Delsey Latest Developments
Table 132. Diplomat Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Diplomat Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. Diplomat Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 135. Diplomat Main Business
Table 136. Diplomat Latest Developments
Table 137. EMINENT Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. EMINENT Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. EMINENT Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 140. EMINENT Main Business
Table 141. EMINENT Latest Developments
Table 142. Fox Luggage Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. Fox Luggage Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. Fox Luggage Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 145. Fox Luggage Main Business
Table 146. Fox Luggage Latest Developments
Table 147. Hideo Wakamatsu Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Hideo Wakamatsu Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Hideo Wakamatsu Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 150. Hideo Wakamatsu Main Business
Table 151. Hideo Wakamatsu Latest Developments
Table 152. LouisVuitton Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. LouisVuitton Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. LouisVuitton Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 155. LouisVuitton Main Business
Table 156. LouisVuitton Latest Developments
Table 157. MUJI Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. MUJI Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. MUJI Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 160. MUJI Main Business
Table 161. MUJI Latest Developments
Table 162. Olympia Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. Olympia Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 164. Olympia Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 165. Olympia Main Business
Table 166. Olympia Latest Developments
Table 167. Rimowa Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 168. Rimowa Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 169. Rimowa Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 170. Rimowa Main Business
Table 171. Rimowa Latest Developments
Table 172. Skyway Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 173. Skyway Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 174. Skyway Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 175. Skyway Main Business
Table 176. Skyway Latest Developments
Table 177. Tommy Hilfiger Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 178. Tommy Hilfiger Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 179. Tommy Hilfiger Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 180. Tommy Hilfiger Main Business
Table 181. Tommy Hilfiger Latest Developments
Table 182. Traveler’s Choice Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 183. Traveler’s Choice Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 184. Traveler’s Choice Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 185. Traveler’s Choice Main Business
Table 186. Traveler’s Choice Latest Developments
Table 187. VF Corporation Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 188. VF Corporation Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 189. VF Corporation Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 190. VF Corporation Main Business
Table 191. VF Corporation Latest Developments
Table 192. VIP Industries Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 193. VIP Industries Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 194. VIP Industries Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 195. VIP Industries Main Business
Table 196. VIP Industries Latest Developments
Table 1. Suitcases Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Suitcases Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Hard Luggage Bags
Table 4. Major Players of Soft Luggage Bags
Table 5. Global Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 6. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 7. Global Suitcases Revenue by Type (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 9. Global Suitcases Sale Price by Type (2020-2025) & (USD/Unit)
Table 10. Global Suitcases Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 11. Global Suitcases Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global Suitcases Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 14. Global Suitcases Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/Unit)
Table 15. Global Suitcases Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 16. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global Suitcases Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 19. Global Suitcases Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/Unit)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Suitcases Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Suitcases Products Offered
Table 22. Suitcases Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global Suitcases Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 26. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 27. Global Suitcases Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 29. Global Suitcases Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 30. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 31. Global Suitcases Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 33. Americas Suitcases Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 34. Americas Suitcases Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 35. Americas Suitcases Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 37. Americas Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 38. APAC Suitcases Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 39. APAC Suitcases Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 40. APAC Suitcases Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 42. APAC Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 43. Europe Suitcases Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 44. Europe Suitcases Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 46. Europe Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Suitcases
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Suitcases
Table 53. Key Industry Trends of Suitcases
Table 54. Suitcases Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. Suitcases Distributors List
Table 57. Suitcases Customer List
Table 58. Global Suitcases Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 59. Global Suitcases Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas Suitcases Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 61. Americas Suitcases Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC Suitcases Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 63. APAC Suitcases Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe Suitcases Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 65. Europe Suitcases Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global Suitcases Sales Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 69. Global Suitcases Revenue Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global Suitcases Sales Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 71. Global Suitcases Revenue Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 72. DELSEY Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. DELSEY Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. DELSEY Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 75. DELSEY Main Business
Table 76. DELSEY Latest Developments
Table 77. Samsonite Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. Samsonite Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. Samsonite Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 80. Samsonite Main Business
Table 81. Samsonite Latest Developments
Table 82. Travelpro Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. Travelpro Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. Travelpro Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 85. Travelpro Main Business
Table 86. Travelpro Latest Developments
Table 87. Victorinox Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Victorinox Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Victorinox Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 90. Victorinox Main Business
Table 91. Victorinox Latest Developments
Table 92. Ricardo Beverly Hills Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Ricardo Beverly Hills Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Ricardo Beverly Hills Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 95. Ricardo Beverly Hills Main Business
Table 96. Ricardo Beverly Hills Latest Developments
Table 97. Lipault Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Lipault Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Lipault Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 100. Lipault Main Business
Table 101. Lipault Latest Developments
Table 102. TUMI Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. TUMI Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. TUMI Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 105. TUMI Main Business
Table 106. TUMI Latest Developments
Table 107. ANTLER JUNO Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. ANTLER JUNO Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. ANTLER JUNO Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 110. ANTLER JUNO Main Business
Table 111. ANTLER JUNO Latest Developments
Table 112. EASTPAK Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. EASTPAK Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. EASTPAK Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 115. EASTPAK Main Business
Table 116. EASTPAK Latest Developments
Table 117. Antler Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. Antler Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. Antler Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 120. Antler Main Business
Table 121. Antler Latest Developments
Table 122. Briggs and Riley Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Briggs and Riley Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Briggs and Riley Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 125. Briggs and Riley Main Business
Table 126. Briggs and Riley Latest Developments
Table 127. Delsey Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Delsey Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Delsey Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 130. Delsey Main Business
Table 131. Delsey Latest Developments
Table 132. Diplomat Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Diplomat Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. Diplomat Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 135. Diplomat Main Business
Table 136. Diplomat Latest Developments
Table 137. EMINENT Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. EMINENT Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. EMINENT Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 140. EMINENT Main Business
Table 141. EMINENT Latest Developments
Table 142. Fox Luggage Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. Fox Luggage Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. Fox Luggage Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 145. Fox Luggage Main Business
Table 146. Fox Luggage Latest Developments
Table 147. Hideo Wakamatsu Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Hideo Wakamatsu Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Hideo Wakamatsu Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 150. Hideo Wakamatsu Main Business
Table 151. Hideo Wakamatsu Latest Developments
Table 152. LouisVuitton Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. LouisVuitton Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. LouisVuitton Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 155. LouisVuitton Main Business
Table 156. LouisVuitton Latest Developments
Table 157. MUJI Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. MUJI Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. MUJI Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 160. MUJI Main Business
Table 161. MUJI Latest Developments
Table 162. Olympia Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. Olympia Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 164. Olympia Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 165. Olympia Main Business
Table 166. Olympia Latest Developments
Table 167. Rimowa Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 168. Rimowa Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 169. Rimowa Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 170. Rimowa Main Business
Table 171. Rimowa Latest Developments
Table 172. Skyway Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 173. Skyway Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 174. Skyway Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 175. Skyway Main Business
Table 176. Skyway Latest Developments
Table 177. Tommy Hilfiger Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 178. Tommy Hilfiger Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 179. Tommy Hilfiger Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 180. Tommy Hilfiger Main Business
Table 181. Tommy Hilfiger Latest Developments
Table 182. Traveler’s Choice Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 183. Traveler’s Choice Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 184. Traveler’s Choice Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 185. Traveler’s Choice Main Business
Table 186. Traveler’s Choice Latest Developments
Table 187. VF Corporation Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 188. VF Corporation Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 189. VF Corporation Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 190. VF Corporation Main Business
Table 191. VF Corporation Latest Developments
Table 192. VIP Industries Basic Information, Suitcases Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 193. VIP Industries Suitcases Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 194. VIP Industries Suitcases Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 195. VIP Industries Main Business
Table 196. VIP Industries Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Suitcases
Figure 2. Suitcases Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Suitcases Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Suitcases Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Suitcases Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Suitcases Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Suitcases Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Hard Luggage Bags
Figure 12. Product Picture of Soft Luggage Bags
Figure 13. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 14. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 15. Suitcases Consumed in Supermarkets/Hypermarkets
Figure 16. Global Suitcases Market: Supermarkets/Hypermarkets (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 17. Suitcases Consumed in Convenience Stores
Figure 18. Global Suitcases Market: Convenience Stores (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 19. Suitcases Consumed in Independent Retailers
Figure 20. Global Suitcases Market: Independent Retailers (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 21. Suitcases Consumed in Online Sales
Figure 22. Global Suitcases Market: Online Sales (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 23. Suitcases Consumed in Others
Figure 24. Global Suitcases Market: Others (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 25. Global Suitcases Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 26. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 27. Suitcases Sales by Company in 2025 (K Units)
Figure 28. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 29. Suitcases Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 30. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 31. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 32. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 33. Americas Suitcases Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 34. Americas Suitcases Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 35. APAC Suitcases Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 36. APAC Suitcases Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Europe Suitcases Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 38. Europe Suitcases Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 39. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 41. Americas Suitcases Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 42. Americas Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 43. Americas Suitcases Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 44. Americas Suitcases Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 45. United States Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 46. Canada Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Mexico Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Brazil Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. APAC Suitcases Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 50. APAC Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 51. APAC Suitcases Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 52. APAC Suitcases Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 53. China Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Japan Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. South Korea Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Southeast Asia Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. India Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Australia Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. China Taiwan Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. Europe Suitcases Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 61. Europe Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 62. Europe Suitcases Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 63. Europe Suitcases Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 64. Germany Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65. France Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66. UK Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Italy Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Russia Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 70. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 71. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 72. Egypt Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. South Africa Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Israel Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Turkey Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 76. GCC Countries Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 77. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Suitcases in 2025
Figure 78. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Suitcases
Figure 79. Industry Chain Structure of Suitcases
Figure 80. Channels of Distribution
Figure 81. Global Suitcases Sales Market Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 82. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 83. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 84. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 85. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 86. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 1. Picture of Suitcases
Figure 2. Suitcases Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Suitcases Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Suitcases Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Suitcases Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Suitcases Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Suitcases Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Hard Luggage Bags
Figure 12. Product Picture of Soft Luggage Bags
Figure 13. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 14. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 15. Suitcases Consumed in Supermarkets/Hypermarkets
Figure 16. Global Suitcases Market: Supermarkets/Hypermarkets (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 17. Suitcases Consumed in Convenience Stores
Figure 18. Global Suitcases Market: Convenience Stores (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 19. Suitcases Consumed in Independent Retailers
Figure 20. Global Suitcases Market: Independent Retailers (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 21. Suitcases Consumed in Online Sales
Figure 22. Global Suitcases Market: Online Sales (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 23. Suitcases Consumed in Others
Figure 24. Global Suitcases Market: Others (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 25. Global Suitcases Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 26. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 27. Suitcases Sales by Company in 2025 (K Units)
Figure 28. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 29. Suitcases Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 30. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 31. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 32. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 33. Americas Suitcases Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 34. Americas Suitcases Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 35. APAC Suitcases Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 36. APAC Suitcases Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Europe Suitcases Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 38. Europe Suitcases Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 39. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 41. Americas Suitcases Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 42. Americas Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 43. Americas Suitcases Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 44. Americas Suitcases Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 45. United States Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 46. Canada Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Mexico Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Brazil Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. APAC Suitcases Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 50. APAC Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 51. APAC Suitcases Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 52. APAC Suitcases Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 53. China Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Japan Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. South Korea Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Southeast Asia Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. India Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Australia Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. China Taiwan Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. Europe Suitcases Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 61. Europe Suitcases Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 62. Europe Suitcases Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 63. Europe Suitcases Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 64. Germany Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65. France Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66. UK Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Italy Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Russia Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 70. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 71. Middle East & Africa Suitcases Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 72. Egypt Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. South Africa Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Israel Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Turkey Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 76. GCC Countries Suitcases Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 77. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Suitcases in 2025
Figure 78. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Suitcases
Figure 79. Industry Chain Structure of Suitcases
Figure 80. Channels of Distribution
Figure 81. Global Suitcases Sales Market Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 82. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 83. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 84. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 85. Global Suitcases Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 86. Global Suitcases Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)