Global Hairbrush Market Growth 2025-2031
The report requires updating with new data and is sent in 48 hours after order is placed.
The global Hairbrush market size is predicted to grow from US$ 935 million in 2025 to US$ 1001 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 1.1% from 2025 to 2031.
A hairbrush is a stick brush with rigid or soft bristles used in hair care for smoothing, styling, and detangling human hair, or for grooming an animal's fur.
The modern hair brush is created in United States of America by Hugh Rock in 1854. It had both elastic wire teeth and natural bristles. With the development of material and industrial capacity, the hair brush develops more types for different types. The brush stick can have cushion, or be paddle or round. The materials of brush handles are various, including ebony, rosewood, new guinea rosewood, beech, abs plastic, polyacetal, etc., and the bristles also have many material resources, such as boar bristle, horsehair, nylon, stainless steel, and so forth.
Global Hairbrush key players include The Wet Brush, Conair, Denman, Tangle Teezer, GHD, etc. Global top five manufacturers hold a share over 15%.
Europe is the largest market, with a share over 45%, followed by North America and China, both have a share over 35 percent.
In terms of product, Low End Hair Brushes is the largest segment, with a share about 85%. And in terms of application, the largest application is Personal Use, followed by Professional Use.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Hairbrush Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Hairbrush sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Hairbrush sales for 2025 through 2031. With Hairbrush sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Hairbrush industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Hairbrush landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Hairbrush portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Hairbrush market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Hairbrush and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Hairbrush.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Hairbrush market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Hairbrush market?
What factors are driving Hairbrush market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Hairbrush market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Hairbrush break out by Type, by Application?
The global Hairbrush market size is predicted to grow from US$ 935 million in 2025 to US$ 1001 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 1.1% from 2025 to 2031.
A hairbrush is a stick brush with rigid or soft bristles used in hair care for smoothing, styling, and detangling human hair, or for grooming an animal's fur.
The modern hair brush is created in United States of America by Hugh Rock in 1854. It had both elastic wire teeth and natural bristles. With the development of material and industrial capacity, the hair brush develops more types for different types. The brush stick can have cushion, or be paddle or round. The materials of brush handles are various, including ebony, rosewood, new guinea rosewood, beech, abs plastic, polyacetal, etc., and the bristles also have many material resources, such as boar bristle, horsehair, nylon, stainless steel, and so forth.
Global Hairbrush key players include The Wet Brush, Conair, Denman, Tangle Teezer, GHD, etc. Global top five manufacturers hold a share over 15%.
Europe is the largest market, with a share over 45%, followed by North America and China, both have a share over 35 percent.
In terms of product, Low End Hair Brushes is the largest segment, with a share about 85%. And in terms of application, the largest application is Personal Use, followed by Professional Use.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Hairbrush Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Hairbrush sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Hairbrush sales for 2025 through 2031. With Hairbrush sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Hairbrush industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Hairbrush landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Hairbrush portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Hairbrush market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Hairbrush and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Hairbrush.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Hairbrush market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Low End Hair Brushes
- Mid End Hair Brushes
- High End Hair Brushes
- Personal Use
- Professional Use
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- The Wet Brush
- Conair
- Denman
- Tangle Teezer
- GHD
- Ibiza
- Acca Kappa
- Goody
- Janeke
- Braun
- Kent Brushes
- Philip B
- Mason Pearson
- YS Park
- Knot Genie
- Carpenter Tan
- Aerin
- Air Motion
- Paul Mitchell
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Hairbrush market?
What factors are driving Hairbrush market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Hairbrush market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Hairbrush break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Hairbrush Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Hairbrush by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Hairbrush by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Hairbrush Segment by Type
2.2.1 Low End Hair Brushes
2.2.2 Mid End Hair Brushes
2.2.3 High End Hair Brushes
2.3 Hairbrush Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Hairbrush Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Hairbrush Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Hairbrush Segment by Application
2.4.1 Personal Use
2.4.2 Professional Use
2.5 Hairbrush Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Hairbrush Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Hairbrush Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Hairbrush Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Hairbrush Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Hairbrush Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Hairbrush Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Hairbrush Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Hairbrush Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Hairbrush Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Hairbrush Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Hairbrush Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR HAIRBRUSH BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Hairbrush Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Hairbrush Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Hairbrush Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Hairbrush Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Hairbrush Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Hairbrush Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Hairbrush Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Hairbrush Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Hairbrush Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Hairbrush Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Hairbrush Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Hairbrush Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Hairbrush Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Hairbrush Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Hairbrush Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Hairbrush Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Hairbrush Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Hairbrush by Country
7.1.1 Europe Hairbrush Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Hairbrush Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Hairbrush Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Hairbrush by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Hairbrush
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Hairbrush
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Hairbrush
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Hairbrush Distributors
11.3 Hairbrush Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR HAIRBRUSH BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Hairbrush Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Hairbrush Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Hairbrush Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Hairbrush Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Hairbrush Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 The Wet Brush
13.1.1 The Wet Brush Company Information
13.1.2 The Wet Brush Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 The Wet Brush Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 The Wet Brush Main Business Overview
13.1.5 The Wet Brush Latest Developments
13.2 Conair
13.2.1 Conair Company Information
13.2.2 Conair Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Conair Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Conair Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Conair Latest Developments
13.3 Denman
13.3.1 Denman Company Information
13.3.2 Denman Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Denman Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Denman Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Denman Latest Developments
13.4 Tangle Teezer
13.4.1 Tangle Teezer Company Information
13.4.2 Tangle Teezer Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Tangle Teezer Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Tangle Teezer Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Tangle Teezer Latest Developments
13.5 GHD
13.5.1 GHD Company Information
13.5.2 GHD Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 GHD Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 GHD Main Business Overview
13.5.5 GHD Latest Developments
13.6 Ibiza
13.6.1 Ibiza Company Information
13.6.2 Ibiza Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Ibiza Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Ibiza Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Ibiza Latest Developments
13.7 Acca Kappa
13.7.1 Acca Kappa Company Information
13.7.2 Acca Kappa Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Acca Kappa Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 Acca Kappa Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Acca Kappa Latest Developments
13.8 Goody
13.8.1 Goody Company Information
13.8.2 Goody Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Goody Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 Goody Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Goody Latest Developments
13.9 Janeke
13.9.1 Janeke Company Information
13.9.2 Janeke Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Janeke Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Janeke Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Janeke Latest Developments
13.10 Braun
13.10.1 Braun Company Information
13.10.2 Braun Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Braun Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Braun Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Braun Latest Developments
13.11 Kent Brushes
13.11.1 Kent Brushes Company Information
13.11.2 Kent Brushes Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Kent Brushes Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Kent Brushes Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Kent Brushes Latest Developments
13.12 Philip B
13.12.1 Philip B Company Information
13.12.2 Philip B Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Philip B Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Philip B Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Philip B Latest Developments
13.13 Mason Pearson
13.13.1 Mason Pearson Company Information
13.13.2 Mason Pearson Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Mason Pearson Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Mason Pearson Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Mason Pearson Latest Developments
13.14 YS Park
13.14.1 YS Park Company Information
13.14.2 YS Park Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 YS Park Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 YS Park Main Business Overview
13.14.5 YS Park Latest Developments
13.15 Knot Genie
13.15.1 Knot Genie Company Information
13.15.2 Knot Genie Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Knot Genie Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 Knot Genie Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Knot Genie Latest Developments
13.16 Carpenter Tan
13.16.1 Carpenter Tan Company Information
13.16.2 Carpenter Tan Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Carpenter Tan Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Carpenter Tan Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Carpenter Tan Latest Developments
13.17 Aerin
13.17.1 Aerin Company Information
13.17.2 Aerin Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Aerin Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Aerin Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Aerin Latest Developments
13.18 Air Motion
13.18.1 Air Motion Company Information
13.18.2 Air Motion Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Air Motion Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 Air Motion Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Air Motion Latest Developments
13.19 Paul Mitchell
13.19.1 Paul Mitchell Company Information
13.19.2 Paul Mitchell Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Paul Mitchell Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Paul Mitchell Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Paul Mitchell Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1. Hairbrush Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Hairbrush Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Low End Hair Brushes
Table 4. Major Players of Mid End Hair Brushes
Table 5. Major Players of High End Hair Brushes
Table 6. Global Hairbrush Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 7. Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 8. Global Hairbrush Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 9. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 10. Global Hairbrush Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/Piece)
Table 11. Global Hairbrush Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 12. Global Hairbrush Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 13. Global Hairbrush Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 14. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 15. Global Hairbrush Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/Piece)
Table 16. Global Hairbrush Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 17. Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 18. Global Hairbrush Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 19. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 20. Global Hairbrush Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/Piece)
Table 21. Key Manufacturers Hairbrush Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 22. Players Hairbrush Products Offered
Table 23. Hairbrush Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 24. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 25. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 26. Global Hairbrush Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 27. Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 28. Global Hairbrush Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 29. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 30. Global Hairbrush Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 31. Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. Global Hairbrush Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 33. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. Americas Hairbrush Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 35. Americas Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 36. Americas Hairbrush Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 37. Americas Hairbrush Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 38. Americas Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 39. APAC Hairbrush Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 40. APAC Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 41. APAC Hairbrush Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 42. APAC Hairbrush Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 43. APAC Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 44. Europe Hairbrush Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 45. Europe Hairbrush Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 46. Europe Hairbrush Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 47. Europe Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 51. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 52. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Hairbrush
Table 53. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Hairbrush
Table 54. Key IndustryTrends of Hairbrush
Table 55. Hairbrush Raw Material
Table 56. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 57. Hairbrush Distributors List
Table 58. Hairbrush Customer List
Table 59. Global Hairbrush SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Pcs)
Table 60. Global Hairbrush RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 61. Americas Hairbrush SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Pcs)
Table 62. Americas Hairbrush Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 63. APAC Hairbrush SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Pcs)
Table 64. APAC Hairbrush Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. Europe Hairbrush SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Pcs)
Table 66. Europe Hairbrush RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Pcs)
Table 68. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. Global Hairbrush SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (K Pcs)
Table 70. Global Hairbrush RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. Global Hairbrush SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K Pcs)
Table 72. Global Hairbrush RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73.The Wet Brush Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 74.The Wet Brush Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 75.The Wet Brush Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 76.The Wet Brush Main Business
Table 77.The Wet Brush Latest Developments
Table 78. Conair Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 79. Conair Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 80. Conair Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 81. Conair Main Business
Table 82. Conair Latest Developments
Table 83. Denman Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 84. Denman Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 85. Denman Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 86. Denman Main Business
Table 87. Denman Latest Developments
Table 88.TangleTeezer Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 89.TangleTeezer Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 90.TangleTeezer Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 91.TangleTeezer Main Business
Table 92.TangleTeezer Latest Developments
Table 93. GHD Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 94. GHD Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 95. GHD Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 96. GHD Main Business
Table 97. GHD Latest Developments
Table 98. Ibiza Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99. Ibiza Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 100. Ibiza Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 101. Ibiza Main Business
Table 102. Ibiza Latest Developments
Table 103. Acca Kappa Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. Acca Kappa Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 105. Acca Kappa Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 106. Acca Kappa Main Business
Table 107. Acca Kappa Latest Developments
Table 108. Goody Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109. Goody Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 110. Goody Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 111. Goody Main Business
Table 112. Goody Latest Developments
Table 113. Janeke Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114. Janeke Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 115. Janeke Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 116. Janeke Main Business
Table 117. Janeke Latest Developments
Table 118. Braun Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119. Braun Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 120. Braun Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 121. Braun Main Business
Table 122. Braun Latest Developments
Table 123. Kent Brushes Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. Kent Brushes Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 125. Kent Brushes Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 126. Kent Brushes Main Business
Table 127. Kent Brushes Latest Developments
Table 128. Philip B Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129. Philip B Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 130. Philip B Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 131. Philip B Main Business
Table 132. Philip B Latest Developments
Table 133. Mason Pearson Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. Mason Pearson Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 135. Mason Pearson Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 136. Mason Pearson Main Business
Table 137. Mason Pearson Latest Developments
Table 138. YS Park Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. YS Park Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 140. YS Park Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 141. YS Park Main Business
Table 142. YS Park Latest Developments
Table 143. Knot Genie Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144. Knot Genie Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 145. Knot Genie Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 146. Knot Genie Main Business
Table 147. Knot Genie Latest Developments
Table 148. CarpenterTan Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149. CarpenterTan Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 150. CarpenterTan Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 151. CarpenterTan Main Business
Table 152. CarpenterTan Latest Developments
Table 153. Aerin Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. Aerin Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 155. Aerin Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 156. Aerin Main Business
Table 157. Aerin Latest Developments
Table 158. Air Motion Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 159. Air Motion Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 160. Air Motion Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 161. Air Motion Main Business
Table 162. Air Motion Latest Developments
Table 163. Paul Mitchell Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 164. Paul Mitchell Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 165. Paul Mitchell Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 166. Paul Mitchell Main Business
Table 167. Paul Mitchell Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Hairbrush
Figure 2. Hairbrush Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Hairbrush Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K Pcs)
Figure 7. Global Hairbrush Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Hairbrush Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Low End Hair Brushes
Figure 12. Product Picture of Mid End Hair Brushes
Figure 13. Product Picture of High End Hair Brushes
Figure 14. Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 15. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 16. Hairbrush Consumed in Personal Use
Figure 17. Global Hairbrush Market: Personal Use (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Figure 18. Hairbrush Consumed in Professional Use
Figure 19. Global Hairbrush Market: Professional Use (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Figure 20. Global Hairbrush Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 21. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 22. Hairbrush Sales by Company in 2025 (K Pcs)
Figure 23. Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 24. Hairbrush Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 25. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 26. Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 27. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 28. Americas Hairbrush Sales 2020-2025 (K Pcs)
Figure 29. Americas Hairbrush Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 30. APAC Hairbrush Sales 2020-2025 (K Pcs)
Figure 31. APAC Hairbrush Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 32. Europe Hairbrush Sales 2020-2025 (K Pcs)
Figure 33. Europe Hairbrush Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 34. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales 2020-2025 (K Pcs)
Figure 35. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 36. Americas Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 37. Americas Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 38. Americas Hairbrush Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 39. Americas Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 40. United States Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 41. Canada Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Mexico Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 43. Brazil Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. APAC Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 45. APAC Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 46. APAC Hairbrush Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 47. APAC Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 48. China Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. Japan Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 50. South Korea Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Southeast Asia Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. India Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. Australia Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. ChinaTaiwan Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Europe Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 56. Europe Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 57. Europe Hairbrush Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 58. Europe Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 59. Germany Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60.France Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. UK Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 62. Italy Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Russia Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 65. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 66. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 67. Egypt Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. South Africa Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Israel Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70.Turkey Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. GCC Countries Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Hairbrush in 2025
Figure 73. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Hairbrush
Figure 74. Industry Chain Structure of Hairbrush
Figure 75. Channels of Distribution
Figure 76. Global Hairbrush Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 77. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 78. Global Hairbrush Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 79. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 80. Global Hairbrush Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 81. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Hairbrush Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Hairbrush by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Hairbrush by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Hairbrush Segment by Type
2.2.1 Low End Hair Brushes
2.2.2 Mid End Hair Brushes
2.2.3 High End Hair Brushes
2.3 Hairbrush Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Hairbrush Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Hairbrush Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Hairbrush Segment by Application
2.4.1 Personal Use
2.4.2 Professional Use
2.5 Hairbrush Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Hairbrush Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Hairbrush Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Hairbrush Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Hairbrush Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Hairbrush Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Hairbrush Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Hairbrush Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Hairbrush Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Hairbrush Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Hairbrush Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Hairbrush Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR HAIRBRUSH BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Hairbrush Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Hairbrush Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Hairbrush Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Hairbrush Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Hairbrush Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Hairbrush Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Hairbrush Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Hairbrush Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Hairbrush Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Hairbrush Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Hairbrush Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Hairbrush Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Hairbrush Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Hairbrush Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Hairbrush Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Hairbrush Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Hairbrush Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Hairbrush by Country
7.1.1 Europe Hairbrush Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Hairbrush Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Hairbrush Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Hairbrush by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Hairbrush
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Hairbrush
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Hairbrush
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Hairbrush Distributors
11.3 Hairbrush Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR HAIRBRUSH BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Hairbrush Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Hairbrush Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Hairbrush Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Hairbrush Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Hairbrush Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 The Wet Brush
13.1.1 The Wet Brush Company Information
13.1.2 The Wet Brush Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 The Wet Brush Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 The Wet Brush Main Business Overview
13.1.5 The Wet Brush Latest Developments
13.2 Conair
13.2.1 Conair Company Information
13.2.2 Conair Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Conair Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Conair Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Conair Latest Developments
13.3 Denman
13.3.1 Denman Company Information
13.3.2 Denman Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Denman Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Denman Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Denman Latest Developments
13.4 Tangle Teezer
13.4.1 Tangle Teezer Company Information
13.4.2 Tangle Teezer Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Tangle Teezer Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Tangle Teezer Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Tangle Teezer Latest Developments
13.5 GHD
13.5.1 GHD Company Information
13.5.2 GHD Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 GHD Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 GHD Main Business Overview
13.5.5 GHD Latest Developments
13.6 Ibiza
13.6.1 Ibiza Company Information
13.6.2 Ibiza Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Ibiza Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Ibiza Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Ibiza Latest Developments
13.7 Acca Kappa
13.7.1 Acca Kappa Company Information
13.7.2 Acca Kappa Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Acca Kappa Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 Acca Kappa Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Acca Kappa Latest Developments
13.8 Goody
13.8.1 Goody Company Information
13.8.2 Goody Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Goody Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 Goody Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Goody Latest Developments
13.9 Janeke
13.9.1 Janeke Company Information
13.9.2 Janeke Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Janeke Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Janeke Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Janeke Latest Developments
13.10 Braun
13.10.1 Braun Company Information
13.10.2 Braun Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Braun Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Braun Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Braun Latest Developments
13.11 Kent Brushes
13.11.1 Kent Brushes Company Information
13.11.2 Kent Brushes Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Kent Brushes Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Kent Brushes Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Kent Brushes Latest Developments
13.12 Philip B
13.12.1 Philip B Company Information
13.12.2 Philip B Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Philip B Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Philip B Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Philip B Latest Developments
13.13 Mason Pearson
13.13.1 Mason Pearson Company Information
13.13.2 Mason Pearson Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Mason Pearson Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Mason Pearson Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Mason Pearson Latest Developments
13.14 YS Park
13.14.1 YS Park Company Information
13.14.2 YS Park Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 YS Park Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 YS Park Main Business Overview
13.14.5 YS Park Latest Developments
13.15 Knot Genie
13.15.1 Knot Genie Company Information
13.15.2 Knot Genie Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Knot Genie Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 Knot Genie Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Knot Genie Latest Developments
13.16 Carpenter Tan
13.16.1 Carpenter Tan Company Information
13.16.2 Carpenter Tan Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Carpenter Tan Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Carpenter Tan Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Carpenter Tan Latest Developments
13.17 Aerin
13.17.1 Aerin Company Information
13.17.2 Aerin Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Aerin Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Aerin Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Aerin Latest Developments
13.18 Air Motion
13.18.1 Air Motion Company Information
13.18.2 Air Motion Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Air Motion Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 Air Motion Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Air Motion Latest Developments
13.19 Paul Mitchell
13.19.1 Paul Mitchell Company Information
13.19.2 Paul Mitchell Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Paul Mitchell Hairbrush Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Paul Mitchell Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Paul Mitchell Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1. Hairbrush Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Hairbrush Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Low End Hair Brushes
Table 4. Major Players of Mid End Hair Brushes
Table 5. Major Players of High End Hair Brushes
Table 6. Global Hairbrush Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 7. Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 8. Global Hairbrush Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 9. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 10. Global Hairbrush Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/Piece)
Table 11. Global Hairbrush Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 12. Global Hairbrush Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 13. Global Hairbrush Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 14. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 15. Global Hairbrush Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/Piece)
Table 16. Global Hairbrush Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 17. Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 18. Global Hairbrush Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 19. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 20. Global Hairbrush Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/Piece)
Table 21. Key Manufacturers Hairbrush Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 22. Players Hairbrush Products Offered
Table 23. Hairbrush Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 24. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 25. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 26. Global Hairbrush Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 27. Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 28. Global Hairbrush Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 29. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 30. Global Hairbrush Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 31. Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. Global Hairbrush Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 33. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. Americas Hairbrush Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 35. Americas Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 36. Americas Hairbrush Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 37. Americas Hairbrush Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 38. Americas Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 39. APAC Hairbrush Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 40. APAC Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 41. APAC Hairbrush Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 42. APAC Hairbrush Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 43. APAC Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 44. Europe Hairbrush Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 45. Europe Hairbrush Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 46. Europe Hairbrush Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 47. Europe Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 51. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Table 52. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Hairbrush
Table 53. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Hairbrush
Table 54. Key IndustryTrends of Hairbrush
Table 55. Hairbrush Raw Material
Table 56. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 57. Hairbrush Distributors List
Table 58. Hairbrush Customer List
Table 59. Global Hairbrush SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Pcs)
Table 60. Global Hairbrush RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 61. Americas Hairbrush SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Pcs)
Table 62. Americas Hairbrush Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 63. APAC Hairbrush SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Pcs)
Table 64. APAC Hairbrush Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. Europe Hairbrush SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Pcs)
Table 66. Europe Hairbrush RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Pcs)
Table 68. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. Global Hairbrush SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (K Pcs)
Table 70. Global Hairbrush RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. Global Hairbrush SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K Pcs)
Table 72. Global Hairbrush RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73.The Wet Brush Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 74.The Wet Brush Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 75.The Wet Brush Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 76.The Wet Brush Main Business
Table 77.The Wet Brush Latest Developments
Table 78. Conair Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 79. Conair Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 80. Conair Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 81. Conair Main Business
Table 82. Conair Latest Developments
Table 83. Denman Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 84. Denman Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 85. Denman Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 86. Denman Main Business
Table 87. Denman Latest Developments
Table 88.TangleTeezer Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 89.TangleTeezer Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 90.TangleTeezer Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 91.TangleTeezer Main Business
Table 92.TangleTeezer Latest Developments
Table 93. GHD Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 94. GHD Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 95. GHD Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 96. GHD Main Business
Table 97. GHD Latest Developments
Table 98. Ibiza Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99. Ibiza Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 100. Ibiza Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 101. Ibiza Main Business
Table 102. Ibiza Latest Developments
Table 103. Acca Kappa Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. Acca Kappa Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 105. Acca Kappa Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 106. Acca Kappa Main Business
Table 107. Acca Kappa Latest Developments
Table 108. Goody Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109. Goody Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 110. Goody Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 111. Goody Main Business
Table 112. Goody Latest Developments
Table 113. Janeke Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114. Janeke Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 115. Janeke Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 116. Janeke Main Business
Table 117. Janeke Latest Developments
Table 118. Braun Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119. Braun Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 120. Braun Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 121. Braun Main Business
Table 122. Braun Latest Developments
Table 123. Kent Brushes Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. Kent Brushes Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 125. Kent Brushes Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 126. Kent Brushes Main Business
Table 127. Kent Brushes Latest Developments
Table 128. Philip B Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129. Philip B Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 130. Philip B Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 131. Philip B Main Business
Table 132. Philip B Latest Developments
Table 133. Mason Pearson Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. Mason Pearson Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 135. Mason Pearson Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 136. Mason Pearson Main Business
Table 137. Mason Pearson Latest Developments
Table 138. YS Park Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. YS Park Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 140. YS Park Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 141. YS Park Main Business
Table 142. YS Park Latest Developments
Table 143. Knot Genie Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144. Knot Genie Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 145. Knot Genie Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 146. Knot Genie Main Business
Table 147. Knot Genie Latest Developments
Table 148. CarpenterTan Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149. CarpenterTan Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 150. CarpenterTan Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 151. CarpenterTan Main Business
Table 152. CarpenterTan Latest Developments
Table 153. Aerin Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. Aerin Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 155. Aerin Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 156. Aerin Main Business
Table 157. Aerin Latest Developments
Table 158. Air Motion Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 159. Air Motion Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 160. Air Motion Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 161. Air Motion Main Business
Table 162. Air Motion Latest Developments
Table 163. Paul Mitchell Basic Information, Hairbrush Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 164. Paul Mitchell Hairbrush Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 165. Paul Mitchell Hairbrush Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Piece) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 166. Paul Mitchell Main Business
Table 167. Paul Mitchell Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Hairbrush
Figure 2. Hairbrush Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Hairbrush Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K Pcs)
Figure 7. Global Hairbrush Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Hairbrush Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Low End Hair Brushes
Figure 12. Product Picture of Mid End Hair Brushes
Figure 13. Product Picture of High End Hair Brushes
Figure 14. Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 15. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 16. Hairbrush Consumed in Personal Use
Figure 17. Global Hairbrush Market: Personal Use (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Figure 18. Hairbrush Consumed in Professional Use
Figure 19. Global Hairbrush Market: Professional Use (2020-2025) & (K Pcs)
Figure 20. Global Hairbrush Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 21. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 22. Hairbrush Sales by Company in 2025 (K Pcs)
Figure 23. Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 24. Hairbrush Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 25. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 26. Global Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 27. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 28. Americas Hairbrush Sales 2020-2025 (K Pcs)
Figure 29. Americas Hairbrush Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 30. APAC Hairbrush Sales 2020-2025 (K Pcs)
Figure 31. APAC Hairbrush Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 32. Europe Hairbrush Sales 2020-2025 (K Pcs)
Figure 33. Europe Hairbrush Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 34. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales 2020-2025 (K Pcs)
Figure 35. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 36. Americas Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 37. Americas Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 38. Americas Hairbrush Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 39. Americas Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 40. United States Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 41. Canada Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Mexico Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 43. Brazil Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. APAC Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 45. APAC Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 46. APAC Hairbrush Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 47. APAC Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 48. China Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. Japan Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 50. South Korea Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Southeast Asia Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. India Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. Australia Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. ChinaTaiwan Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Europe Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 56. Europe Hairbrush Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 57. Europe Hairbrush Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 58. Europe Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 59. Germany Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60.France Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. UK Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 62. Italy Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Russia Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 65. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 66. Middle East & Africa Hairbrush Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 67. Egypt Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. South Africa Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Israel Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70.Turkey Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. GCC Countries Hairbrush Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Hairbrush in 2025
Figure 73. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Hairbrush
Figure 74. Industry Chain Structure of Hairbrush
Figure 75. Channels of Distribution
Figure 76. Global Hairbrush Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 77. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 78. Global Hairbrush Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 79. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 80. Global Hairbrush Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 81. Global Hairbrush Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)