Global Flange Sealing Market Growth 2025-2031
The report requires updating with new data and is sent in 48 hours after order is placed.
The global Flange Sealing market size is predicted to grow from US$ 1724 million in 2025 to US$ 1950 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 2.1% from 2025 to 2031.
A Flange Sealing is a mechanical seal which fills the space between two or more mating surfaces, generally to prevent leakage from or into the joined objects while under compression. Gaskets allow for 'less-than-perfect' mating surfaces on machine parts where they can fill irregularities.
The main Flange Sealing players include Garlock, Klinger, Uchiyama, etc. The top three Flange Sealing players account for approximately 30% of the total global market. APAC is the largest consumer market for Flange Sealing accounting for about 36%, followed by North America and Europe. In terms of Type, Non-Metallic Types is the largest segment with a share of 62%. And in terms of Applications, the largest segment is Chemical Industry, followed by Oil and Gas Industry.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Flange Sealing Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Flange Sealing sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Flange Sealing sales for 2025 through 2031. With Flange Sealing sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Flange Sealing industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Flange Sealing landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Flange Sealing portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Flange Sealing market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Flange Sealing and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Flange Sealing.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Flange Sealing market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Flange Sealing market?
What factors are driving Flange Sealing market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Flange Sealing market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Flange Sealing break out by Type, by Application?
The global Flange Sealing market size is predicted to grow from US$ 1724 million in 2025 to US$ 1950 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 2.1% from 2025 to 2031.
A Flange Sealing is a mechanical seal which fills the space between two or more mating surfaces, generally to prevent leakage from or into the joined objects while under compression. Gaskets allow for 'less-than-perfect' mating surfaces on machine parts where they can fill irregularities.
The main Flange Sealing players include Garlock, Klinger, Uchiyama, etc. The top three Flange Sealing players account for approximately 30% of the total global market. APAC is the largest consumer market for Flange Sealing accounting for about 36%, followed by North America and Europe. In terms of Type, Non-Metallic Types is the largest segment with a share of 62%. And in terms of Applications, the largest segment is Chemical Industry, followed by Oil and Gas Industry.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Flange Sealing Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Flange Sealing sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Flange Sealing sales for 2025 through 2031. With Flange Sealing sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Flange Sealing industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Flange Sealing landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Flange Sealing portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Flange Sealing market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Flange Sealing and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Flange Sealing.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Flange Sealing market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Metallic Types
- Semi-Metallic Types
- Non-Metallic Types
- Oil and Gas Industry
- Chemical Industry
- Power Industry
- Municipal Infrastructure
- Others
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Garlock
- Lamon
- Klinger
- Flexitallic
- LoneStar
- Teadit
- VALQUA
- Nichias
- Uchiyama
- Leader Gasket Technologies
- Carrara
- Frenzelit
- Nippon Pillar Packing
- W. L. Gore & Associates
- The Topog-E Gasket
- Inertech
- DONIT TESNIT
- W. L. Gore & Associates
- Temac
- Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials
- Binyang Special Packing
- ZONDE Sealing & Gasket
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Flange Sealing market?
What factors are driving Flange Sealing market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Flange Sealing market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Flange Sealing break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Flange Sealing Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Flange Sealing by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Flange Sealing by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Flange Sealing Segment by Type
2.2.1 Metallic Types
2.2.2 Semi-Metallic Types
2.2.3 Non-Metallic Types
2.3 Flange Sealing Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Flange Sealing Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Flange Sealing Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Flange Sealing Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Flange Sealing Segment by Application
2.4.1 Oil and Gas Industry
2.4.2 Chemical Industry
2.4.3 Power Industry
2.4.4 Municipal Infrastructure
2.4.5 Others
2.5 Flange Sealing Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Flange Sealing Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Flange Sealing Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Flange Sealing Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Flange Sealing Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Flange Sealing Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Flange Sealing Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Flange Sealing Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Flange Sealing Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Flange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Flange Sealing Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Flange Sealing Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Flange Sealing Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Flange Sealing Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR FLANGE SEALING BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Flange Sealing Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Flange Sealing Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Flange Sealing Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Flange Sealing Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Flange Sealing Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Flange Sealing Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Flange Sealing Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Flange Sealing Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Flange Sealing Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Flange Sealing Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Flange Sealing Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Flange Sealing Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Flange Sealing Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Flange Sealing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Flange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Flange Sealing Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Flange Sealing Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Flange Sealing Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Flange Sealing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Flange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Flange Sealing by Country
7.1.1 Europe Flange Sealing Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Flange Sealing Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Flange Sealing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Flange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Flange Sealing by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Flange Sealing Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Flange Sealing Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Flange Sealing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Flange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Flange Sealing
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Flange Sealing
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Flange Sealing
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Flange Sealing Distributors
11.3 Flange Sealing Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR FLANGE SEALING BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Flange Sealing Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Flange Sealing Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Flange Sealing Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Flange Sealing Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Flange Sealing Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Garlock
13.1.1 Garlock Company Information
13.1.2 Garlock Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Garlock Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Garlock Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Garlock Latest Developments
13.2 Lamon
13.2.1 Lamon Company Information
13.2.2 Lamon Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Lamon Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Lamon Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Lamon Latest Developments
13.3 Klinger
13.3.1 Klinger Company Information
13.3.2 Klinger Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Klinger Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Klinger Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Klinger Latest Developments
13.4 Flexitallic
13.4.1 Flexitallic Company Information
13.4.2 Flexitallic Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Flexitallic Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Flexitallic Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Flexitallic Latest Developments
13.5 LoneStar
13.5.1 LoneStar Company Information
13.5.2 LoneStar Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 LoneStar Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 LoneStar Main Business Overview
13.5.5 LoneStar Latest Developments
13.6 Teadit
13.6.1 Teadit Company Information
13.6.2 Teadit Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Teadit Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Teadit Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Teadit Latest Developments
13.7 VALQUA
13.7.1 VALQUA Company Information
13.7.2 VALQUA Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 VALQUA Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 VALQUA Main Business Overview
13.7.5 VALQUA Latest Developments
13.8 Nichias
13.8.1 Nichias Company Information
13.8.2 Nichias Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Nichias Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 Nichias Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Nichias Latest Developments
13.9 Uchiyama
13.9.1 Uchiyama Company Information
13.9.2 Uchiyama Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Uchiyama Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Uchiyama Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Uchiyama Latest Developments
13.10 Leader Gasket Technologies
13.10.1 Leader Gasket Technologies Company Information
13.10.2 Leader Gasket Technologies Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Leader Gasket Technologies Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Leader Gasket Technologies Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Leader Gasket Technologies Latest Developments
13.11 Carrara
13.11.1 Carrara Company Information
13.11.2 Carrara Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Carrara Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Carrara Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Carrara Latest Developments
13.12 Frenzelit
13.12.1 Frenzelit Company Information
13.12.2 Frenzelit Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Frenzelit Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Frenzelit Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Frenzelit Latest Developments
13.13 Nippon Pillar Packing
13.13.1 Nippon Pillar Packing Company Information
13.13.2 Nippon Pillar Packing Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Nippon Pillar Packing Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Nippon Pillar Packing Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Nippon Pillar Packing Latest Developments
13.14 W. L. Gore & Associates
13.14.1 W. L. Gore & Associates Company Information
13.14.2 W. L. Gore & Associates Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 W. L. Gore & Associates Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 W. L. Gore & Associates Main Business Overview
13.14.5 W. L. Gore & Associates Latest Developments
13.15 The Topog-E Gasket
13.15.1 The Topog-E Gasket Company Information
13.15.2 The Topog-E Gasket Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 The Topog-E Gasket Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 The Topog-E Gasket Main Business Overview
13.15.5 The Topog-E Gasket Latest Developments
13.16 Inertech
13.16.1 Inertech Company Information
13.16.2 Inertech Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Inertech Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Inertech Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Inertech Latest Developments
13.17 DONIT TESNIT
13.17.1 DONIT TESNIT Company Information
13.17.2 DONIT TESNIT Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 DONIT TESNIT Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 DONIT TESNIT Main Business Overview
13.17.5 DONIT TESNIT Latest Developments
13.18 W. L. Gore & Associates
13.18.1 W. L. Gore & Associates Company Information
13.18.2 W. L. Gore & Associates Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 W. L. Gore & Associates Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 W. L. Gore & Associates Main Business Overview
13.18.5 W. L. Gore & Associates Latest Developments
13.19 Temac
13.19.1 Temac Company Information
13.19.2 Temac Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Temac Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Temac Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Temac Latest Developments
13.20 Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials
13.20.1 Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Company Information
13.20.2 Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.20.4 Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Latest Developments
13.21 Binyang Special Packing
13.21.1 Binyang Special Packing Company Information
13.21.2 Binyang Special Packing Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Binyang Special Packing Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.21.4 Binyang Special Packing Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Binyang Special Packing Latest Developments
13.22 ZONDE Sealing & Gasket
13.22.1 ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Company Information
13.22.2 ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.22.4 ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Main Business Overview
13.22.5 ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1.Flange Sealing Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2.Flange Sealing Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of MetallicTypes
Table 4. Major Players of Semi-MetallicTypes
Table 5. Major Players of Non-MetallicTypes
Table 6. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 7. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 8. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 9. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 10. GlobalFlange Sealing Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/K Units)
Table 11. GlobalFlange Sealing Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 12. GlobalFlange Sealing Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 13. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 14. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 15. GlobalFlange Sealing Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/K Units)
Table 16. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 17. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 18. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 19. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 20. GlobalFlange Sealing Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/K Units)
Table 21. Key ManufacturersFlange Sealing Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 22. PlayersFlange Sealing Products Offered
Table 23.Flange Sealing Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 24. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 25. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 26. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 27. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 28. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 29. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 30. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 31. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 33. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 35. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 36. AmericasFlange Sealing Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 37. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 38. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 39. APACFlange Sealing Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 40. APACFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 41. APACFlange Sealing Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 42. APACFlange Sealing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 43. APACFlange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 44. EuropeFlange Sealing Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 45. EuropeFlange Sealing Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 46. EuropeFlange Sealing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 47. EuropeFlange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 48. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 49. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 50. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 51. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 52. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities ofFlange Sealing
Table 53. Key Market Challenges & Risks ofFlange Sealing
Table 54. Key IndustryTrends ofFlange Sealing
Table 55.Flange Sealing Raw Material
Table 56. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 57.Flange Sealing Distributors List
Table 58.Flange Sealing Customer List
Table 59. GlobalFlange Sealing SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (Million Units)
Table 60. GlobalFlange Sealing RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 61. AmericasFlange Sealing SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (Million Units)
Table 62. AmericasFlange Sealing Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 63. APACFlange Sealing SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (Million Units)
Table 64. APACFlange Sealing Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. EuropeFlange Sealing SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (Million Units)
Table 66. EuropeFlange Sealing RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (Million Units)
Table 68. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. GlobalFlange Sealing SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (Million Units)
Table 70. GlobalFlange Sealing RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. GlobalFlange Sealing SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (Million Units)
Table 72. GlobalFlange Sealing RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73. Garlock Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 74. GarlockFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 75. GarlockFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 76. Garlock Main Business
Table 77. Garlock Latest Developments
Table 78. Lamon Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 79. LamonFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 80. LamonFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 81. Lamon Main Business
Table 82. Lamon Latest Developments
Table 83. Klinger Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 84. KlingerFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 85. KlingerFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 86. Klinger Main Business
Table 87. Klinger Latest Developments
Table 88.Flexitallic Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 89.FlexitallicFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 90.FlexitallicFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 91.Flexitallic Main Business
Table 92.Flexitallic Latest Developments
Table 93. LoneStar Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 94. LoneStarFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 95. LoneStarFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 96. LoneStar Main Business
Table 97. LoneStar Latest Developments
Table 98.Teadit Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99.TeaditFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 100.TeaditFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 101.Teadit Main Business
Table 102.Teadit Latest Developments
Table 103. VALQUA Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. VALQUAFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 105. VALQUAFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 106. VALQUA Main Business
Table 107. VALQUA Latest Developments
Table 108. Nichias Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109. NichiasFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 110. NichiasFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 111. Nichias Main Business
Table 112. Nichias Latest Developments
Table 113. Uchiyama Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114. UchiyamaFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 115. UchiyamaFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 116. Uchiyama Main Business
Table 117. Uchiyama Latest Developments
Table 118. Leader GasketTechnologies Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119. Leader GasketTechnologiesFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 120. Leader GasketTechnologiesFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 121. Leader GasketTechnologies Main Business
Table 122. Leader GasketTechnologies Latest Developments
Table 123. Carrara Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. CarraraFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 125. CarraraFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 126. Carrara Main Business
Table 127. Carrara Latest Developments
Table 128.Frenzelit Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129.FrenzelitFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 130.FrenzelitFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 131.Frenzelit Main Business
Table 132.Frenzelit Latest Developments
Table 133. Nippon Pillar Packing Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. Nippon Pillar PackingFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 135. Nippon Pillar PackingFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 136. Nippon Pillar Packing Main Business
Table 137. Nippon Pillar Packing Latest Developments
Table 138. W. L. Gore & Associates Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. W. L. Gore & AssociatesFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 140. W. L. Gore & AssociatesFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 141. W. L. Gore & Associates Main Business
Table 142. W. L. Gore & Associates Latest Developments
Table 143.TheTopog-E Gasket Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144.TheTopog-E GasketFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 145.TheTopog-E GasketFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 146.TheTopog-E Gasket Main Business
Table 147.TheTopog-E Gasket Latest Developments
Table 148. Inertech Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149. InertechFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 150. InertechFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 151. Inertech Main Business
Table 152. Inertech Latest Developments
Table 153. DONITTESNIT Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. DONITTESNITFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 155. DONITTESNITFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 156. DONITTESNIT Main Business
Table 157. DONITTESNIT Latest Developments
Table 158. W. L. Gore & Associates Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 159. W. L. Gore & AssociatesFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 160. W. L. Gore & AssociatesFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 161. W. L. Gore & Associates Main Business
Table 162. W. L. Gore & Associates Latest Developments
Table 163.Temac Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 164.TemacFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 165.TemacFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 166.Temac Main Business
Table 167.Temac Latest Developments
Table 168. Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 169. Double Peaks Graphite Sealing MaterialsFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 170. Double Peaks Graphite Sealing MaterialsFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 171. Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Main Business
Table 172. Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Latest Developments
Table 173. Binyang Special Packing Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 174. Binyang Special PackingFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 175. Binyang Special PackingFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 176. Binyang Special Packing Main Business
Table 177. Binyang Special Packing Latest Developments
Table 178. ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 179. ZONDE Sealing & GasketFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 180. ZONDE Sealing & GasketFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 181. ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Main Business
Table 182. ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture ofFlange Sealing
Figure 2.Flange Sealing Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (Million Units)
Figure 7. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8.Flange Sealing Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9.Flange Sealing Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10.Flange Sealing Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of MetallicTypes
Figure 12. Product Picture of Semi-MetallicTypes
Figure 13. Product Picture of Non-MetallicTypes
Figure 14. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 15. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 16.Flange Sealing Consumed in Oil and Gas Industry
Figure 17. GlobalFlange Sealing Market: Oil and Gas Industry (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Figure 18.Flange Sealing Consumed in Chemical Industry
Figure 19. GlobalFlange Sealing Market: Chemical Industry (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Figure 20.Flange Sealing Consumed in Power Industry
Figure 21. GlobalFlange Sealing Market: Power Industry (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Figure 22.Flange Sealing Consumed in Municipal Infrastructure
Figure 23. GlobalFlange Sealing Market: Municipal Infrastructure (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Figure 24.Flange Sealing Consumed in Others
Figure 25. GlobalFlange Sealing Market: Others (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Figure 26. GlobalFlange Sealing Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 27. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 28.Flange Sealing Sales by Company in 2025 (Million Units)
Figure 29. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 30.Flange Sealing Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 31. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 32. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 33. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 34. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales 2020-2025 (Million Units)
Figure 35. AmericasFlange Sealing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 36. APACFlange Sealing Sales 2020-2025 (Million Units)
Figure 37. APACFlange Sealing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 38. EuropeFlange Sealing Sales 2020-2025 (Million Units)
Figure 39. EuropeFlange Sealing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 40. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Sales 2020-2025 (Million Units)
Figure 41. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 43. AmericasFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 44. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 45. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 46. United StatesFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. CanadaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 48. MexicoFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. BrazilFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 50. APACFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 51. APACFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 52. APACFlange Sealing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 53. APACFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 54. ChinaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. JapanFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. South KoreaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. Southeast AsiaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. IndiaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. AustraliaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. ChinaTaiwanFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. EuropeFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 62. EuropeFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 63. EuropeFlange Sealing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 64. EuropeFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 65. GermanyFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66.FranceFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67. UKFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. ItalyFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. RussiaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 71. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 72. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 73. EgyptFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. South AfricaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75. IsraelFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 76.TurkeyFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 77. GCC CountriesFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 78. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis ofFlange Sealing in 2025
Figure 79. Manufacturing Process Analysis ofFlange Sealing
Figure 80. Industry Chain Structure ofFlange Sealing
Figure 81. Channels of Distribution
Figure 82. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 83. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 84. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 85. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 86. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 87. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Flange Sealing Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Flange Sealing by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Flange Sealing by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Flange Sealing Segment by Type
2.2.1 Metallic Types
2.2.2 Semi-Metallic Types
2.2.3 Non-Metallic Types
2.3 Flange Sealing Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Flange Sealing Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Flange Sealing Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Flange Sealing Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Flange Sealing Segment by Application
2.4.1 Oil and Gas Industry
2.4.2 Chemical Industry
2.4.3 Power Industry
2.4.4 Municipal Infrastructure
2.4.5 Others
2.5 Flange Sealing Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Flange Sealing Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Flange Sealing Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Flange Sealing Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Flange Sealing Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Flange Sealing Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Flange Sealing Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Flange Sealing Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Flange Sealing Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Flange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Flange Sealing Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Flange Sealing Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Flange Sealing Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Flange Sealing Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR FLANGE SEALING BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Flange Sealing Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Flange Sealing Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Flange Sealing Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Flange Sealing Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Flange Sealing Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Flange Sealing Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Flange Sealing Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Flange Sealing Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Flange Sealing Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Flange Sealing Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Flange Sealing Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Flange Sealing Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Flange Sealing Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Flange Sealing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Flange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Flange Sealing Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Flange Sealing Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Flange Sealing Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Flange Sealing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Flange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Flange Sealing by Country
7.1.1 Europe Flange Sealing Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Flange Sealing Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Flange Sealing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Flange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Flange Sealing by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Flange Sealing Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Flange Sealing Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Flange Sealing Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Flange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Flange Sealing
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Flange Sealing
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Flange Sealing
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Flange Sealing Distributors
11.3 Flange Sealing Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR FLANGE SEALING BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Flange Sealing Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Flange Sealing Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Flange Sealing Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Flange Sealing Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Flange Sealing Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Garlock
13.1.1 Garlock Company Information
13.1.2 Garlock Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Garlock Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Garlock Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Garlock Latest Developments
13.2 Lamon
13.2.1 Lamon Company Information
13.2.2 Lamon Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Lamon Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Lamon Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Lamon Latest Developments
13.3 Klinger
13.3.1 Klinger Company Information
13.3.2 Klinger Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Klinger Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Klinger Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Klinger Latest Developments
13.4 Flexitallic
13.4.1 Flexitallic Company Information
13.4.2 Flexitallic Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Flexitallic Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Flexitallic Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Flexitallic Latest Developments
13.5 LoneStar
13.5.1 LoneStar Company Information
13.5.2 LoneStar Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 LoneStar Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 LoneStar Main Business Overview
13.5.5 LoneStar Latest Developments
13.6 Teadit
13.6.1 Teadit Company Information
13.6.2 Teadit Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Teadit Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Teadit Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Teadit Latest Developments
13.7 VALQUA
13.7.1 VALQUA Company Information
13.7.2 VALQUA Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 VALQUA Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 VALQUA Main Business Overview
13.7.5 VALQUA Latest Developments
13.8 Nichias
13.8.1 Nichias Company Information
13.8.2 Nichias Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Nichias Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 Nichias Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Nichias Latest Developments
13.9 Uchiyama
13.9.1 Uchiyama Company Information
13.9.2 Uchiyama Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Uchiyama Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Uchiyama Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Uchiyama Latest Developments
13.10 Leader Gasket Technologies
13.10.1 Leader Gasket Technologies Company Information
13.10.2 Leader Gasket Technologies Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Leader Gasket Technologies Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Leader Gasket Technologies Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Leader Gasket Technologies Latest Developments
13.11 Carrara
13.11.1 Carrara Company Information
13.11.2 Carrara Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Carrara Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Carrara Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Carrara Latest Developments
13.12 Frenzelit
13.12.1 Frenzelit Company Information
13.12.2 Frenzelit Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Frenzelit Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Frenzelit Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Frenzelit Latest Developments
13.13 Nippon Pillar Packing
13.13.1 Nippon Pillar Packing Company Information
13.13.2 Nippon Pillar Packing Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Nippon Pillar Packing Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Nippon Pillar Packing Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Nippon Pillar Packing Latest Developments
13.14 W. L. Gore & Associates
13.14.1 W. L. Gore & Associates Company Information
13.14.2 W. L. Gore & Associates Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 W. L. Gore & Associates Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 W. L. Gore & Associates Main Business Overview
13.14.5 W. L. Gore & Associates Latest Developments
13.15 The Topog-E Gasket
13.15.1 The Topog-E Gasket Company Information
13.15.2 The Topog-E Gasket Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 The Topog-E Gasket Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 The Topog-E Gasket Main Business Overview
13.15.5 The Topog-E Gasket Latest Developments
13.16 Inertech
13.16.1 Inertech Company Information
13.16.2 Inertech Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Inertech Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Inertech Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Inertech Latest Developments
13.17 DONIT TESNIT
13.17.1 DONIT TESNIT Company Information
13.17.2 DONIT TESNIT Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 DONIT TESNIT Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 DONIT TESNIT Main Business Overview
13.17.5 DONIT TESNIT Latest Developments
13.18 W. L. Gore & Associates
13.18.1 W. L. Gore & Associates Company Information
13.18.2 W. L. Gore & Associates Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 W. L. Gore & Associates Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 W. L. Gore & Associates Main Business Overview
13.18.5 W. L. Gore & Associates Latest Developments
13.19 Temac
13.19.1 Temac Company Information
13.19.2 Temac Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Temac Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Temac Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Temac Latest Developments
13.20 Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials
13.20.1 Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Company Information
13.20.2 Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.20.4 Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Latest Developments
13.21 Binyang Special Packing
13.21.1 Binyang Special Packing Company Information
13.21.2 Binyang Special Packing Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Binyang Special Packing Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.21.4 Binyang Special Packing Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Binyang Special Packing Latest Developments
13.22 ZONDE Sealing & Gasket
13.22.1 ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Company Information
13.22.2 ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Flange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Flange Sealing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.22.4 ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Main Business Overview
13.22.5 ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1.Flange Sealing Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2.Flange Sealing Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of MetallicTypes
Table 4. Major Players of Semi-MetallicTypes
Table 5. Major Players of Non-MetallicTypes
Table 6. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 7. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 8. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 9. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 10. GlobalFlange Sealing Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/K Units)
Table 11. GlobalFlange Sealing Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 12. GlobalFlange Sealing Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 13. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 14. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 15. GlobalFlange Sealing Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/K Units)
Table 16. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 17. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 18. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 19. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 20. GlobalFlange Sealing Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/K Units)
Table 21. Key ManufacturersFlange Sealing Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 22. PlayersFlange Sealing Products Offered
Table 23.Flange Sealing Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 24. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 25. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 26. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 27. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 28. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 29. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 30. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 31. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 33. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 35. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 36. AmericasFlange Sealing Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 37. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 38. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 39. APACFlange Sealing Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 40. APACFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 41. APACFlange Sealing Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 42. APACFlange Sealing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 43. APACFlange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 44. EuropeFlange Sealing Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 45. EuropeFlange Sealing Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 46. EuropeFlange Sealing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 47. EuropeFlange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 48. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 49. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 50. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Sales byType (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 51. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Table 52. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities ofFlange Sealing
Table 53. Key Market Challenges & Risks ofFlange Sealing
Table 54. Key IndustryTrends ofFlange Sealing
Table 55.Flange Sealing Raw Material
Table 56. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 57.Flange Sealing Distributors List
Table 58.Flange Sealing Customer List
Table 59. GlobalFlange Sealing SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (Million Units)
Table 60. GlobalFlange Sealing RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 61. AmericasFlange Sealing SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (Million Units)
Table 62. AmericasFlange Sealing Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 63. APACFlange Sealing SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (Million Units)
Table 64. APACFlange Sealing Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. EuropeFlange Sealing SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (Million Units)
Table 66. EuropeFlange Sealing RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (Million Units)
Table 68. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. GlobalFlange Sealing SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (Million Units)
Table 70. GlobalFlange Sealing RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. GlobalFlange Sealing SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (Million Units)
Table 72. GlobalFlange Sealing RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73. Garlock Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 74. GarlockFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 75. GarlockFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 76. Garlock Main Business
Table 77. Garlock Latest Developments
Table 78. Lamon Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 79. LamonFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 80. LamonFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 81. Lamon Main Business
Table 82. Lamon Latest Developments
Table 83. Klinger Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 84. KlingerFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 85. KlingerFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 86. Klinger Main Business
Table 87. Klinger Latest Developments
Table 88.Flexitallic Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 89.FlexitallicFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 90.FlexitallicFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 91.Flexitallic Main Business
Table 92.Flexitallic Latest Developments
Table 93. LoneStar Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 94. LoneStarFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 95. LoneStarFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 96. LoneStar Main Business
Table 97. LoneStar Latest Developments
Table 98.Teadit Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99.TeaditFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 100.TeaditFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 101.Teadit Main Business
Table 102.Teadit Latest Developments
Table 103. VALQUA Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. VALQUAFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 105. VALQUAFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 106. VALQUA Main Business
Table 107. VALQUA Latest Developments
Table 108. Nichias Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109. NichiasFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 110. NichiasFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 111. Nichias Main Business
Table 112. Nichias Latest Developments
Table 113. Uchiyama Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114. UchiyamaFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 115. UchiyamaFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 116. Uchiyama Main Business
Table 117. Uchiyama Latest Developments
Table 118. Leader GasketTechnologies Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119. Leader GasketTechnologiesFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 120. Leader GasketTechnologiesFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 121. Leader GasketTechnologies Main Business
Table 122. Leader GasketTechnologies Latest Developments
Table 123. Carrara Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. CarraraFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 125. CarraraFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 126. Carrara Main Business
Table 127. Carrara Latest Developments
Table 128.Frenzelit Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129.FrenzelitFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 130.FrenzelitFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 131.Frenzelit Main Business
Table 132.Frenzelit Latest Developments
Table 133. Nippon Pillar Packing Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. Nippon Pillar PackingFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 135. Nippon Pillar PackingFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 136. Nippon Pillar Packing Main Business
Table 137. Nippon Pillar Packing Latest Developments
Table 138. W. L. Gore & Associates Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. W. L. Gore & AssociatesFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 140. W. L. Gore & AssociatesFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 141. W. L. Gore & Associates Main Business
Table 142. W. L. Gore & Associates Latest Developments
Table 143.TheTopog-E Gasket Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144.TheTopog-E GasketFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 145.TheTopog-E GasketFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 146.TheTopog-E Gasket Main Business
Table 147.TheTopog-E Gasket Latest Developments
Table 148. Inertech Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149. InertechFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 150. InertechFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 151. Inertech Main Business
Table 152. Inertech Latest Developments
Table 153. DONITTESNIT Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. DONITTESNITFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 155. DONITTESNITFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 156. DONITTESNIT Main Business
Table 157. DONITTESNIT Latest Developments
Table 158. W. L. Gore & Associates Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 159. W. L. Gore & AssociatesFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 160. W. L. Gore & AssociatesFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 161. W. L. Gore & Associates Main Business
Table 162. W. L. Gore & Associates Latest Developments
Table 163.Temac Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 164.TemacFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 165.TemacFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 166.Temac Main Business
Table 167.Temac Latest Developments
Table 168. Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 169. Double Peaks Graphite Sealing MaterialsFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 170. Double Peaks Graphite Sealing MaterialsFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 171. Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Main Business
Table 172. Double Peaks Graphite Sealing Materials Latest Developments
Table 173. Binyang Special Packing Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 174. Binyang Special PackingFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 175. Binyang Special PackingFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 176. Binyang Special Packing Main Business
Table 177. Binyang Special Packing Latest Developments
Table 178. ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Basic Information,Flange Sealing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 179. ZONDE Sealing & GasketFlange Sealing Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 180. ZONDE Sealing & GasketFlange Sealing Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Units) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 181. ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Main Business
Table 182. ZONDE Sealing & Gasket Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture ofFlange Sealing
Figure 2.Flange Sealing Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (Million Units)
Figure 7. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8.Flange Sealing Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9.Flange Sealing Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10.Flange Sealing Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of MetallicTypes
Figure 12. Product Picture of Semi-MetallicTypes
Figure 13. Product Picture of Non-MetallicTypes
Figure 14. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 15. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 16.Flange Sealing Consumed in Oil and Gas Industry
Figure 17. GlobalFlange Sealing Market: Oil and Gas Industry (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Figure 18.Flange Sealing Consumed in Chemical Industry
Figure 19. GlobalFlange Sealing Market: Chemical Industry (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Figure 20.Flange Sealing Consumed in Power Industry
Figure 21. GlobalFlange Sealing Market: Power Industry (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Figure 22.Flange Sealing Consumed in Municipal Infrastructure
Figure 23. GlobalFlange Sealing Market: Municipal Infrastructure (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Figure 24.Flange Sealing Consumed in Others
Figure 25. GlobalFlange Sealing Market: Others (2020-2025) & (Million Units)
Figure 26. GlobalFlange Sealing Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 27. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 28.Flange Sealing Sales by Company in 2025 (Million Units)
Figure 29. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 30.Flange Sealing Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 31. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 32. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 33. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 34. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales 2020-2025 (Million Units)
Figure 35. AmericasFlange Sealing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 36. APACFlange Sealing Sales 2020-2025 (Million Units)
Figure 37. APACFlange Sealing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 38. EuropeFlange Sealing Sales 2020-2025 (Million Units)
Figure 39. EuropeFlange Sealing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 40. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Sales 2020-2025 (Million Units)
Figure 41. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 43. AmericasFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 44. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 45. AmericasFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 46. United StatesFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. CanadaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 48. MexicoFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. BrazilFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 50. APACFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 51. APACFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 52. APACFlange Sealing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 53. APACFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 54. ChinaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. JapanFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. South KoreaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. Southeast AsiaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. IndiaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. AustraliaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. ChinaTaiwanFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. EuropeFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 62. EuropeFlange Sealing Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 63. EuropeFlange Sealing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 64. EuropeFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 65. GermanyFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66.FranceFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67. UKFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. ItalyFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. RussiaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 71. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 72. Middle East & AfricaFlange Sealing Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 73. EgyptFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. South AfricaFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75. IsraelFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 76.TurkeyFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 77. GCC CountriesFlange Sealing Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 78. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis ofFlange Sealing in 2025
Figure 79. Manufacturing Process Analysis ofFlange Sealing
Figure 80. Industry Chain Structure ofFlange Sealing
Figure 81. Channels of Distribution
Figure 82. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 83. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 84. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 85. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 86. GlobalFlange Sealing Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 87. GlobalFlange Sealing Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
More Publications
Global Flange Sealing Market 2026 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2032
US$ 3,480.00
June 2026
154 pages