Global Disposable Underwear Market Growth 2025-2031
The report requires updating with new data and is sent in 48 hours after order is placed.
The global Disposable Underwear market size is predicted to grow from US$ 6472 million in 2025 to US$ 7731 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 3.0% from 2025 to 2031.
This report studies the disposable underwear market. Disposable underwear is a type of incontinence product that are used by individuals who suffer from urinary or fecal incontinence that results in urine or fecal leakage as a result of daily activities or during sleep. Both urinary and fecal incontinence are not diseases in their own right, rather, they are symptoms of a larger medical problems that require medical attention.
During this treatment period, disposable underwear is often used to protect the wearer's clothing/bedding, as well as preventing infections and skin ailments by preventing this material from spreading to sensitive areas. Disposable underwear is typically made with absorbent, waterproof materials that can contain leaks during daily activities or overnight use.
The classification of disposable underwear includes brief and underwear. The proportion of Brief is about 62%.
USA region is the largest consumption of disposable underwear, with a consumption market share nearly 37%. Europe is the second largest consumption place of disposable underwear, enjoying market share nearly 22%.
Kimberly Clark, Essity, First Quality, Domtar, Hengan Group and Medline are the key manufacturters of Disposable Underwear, with about 46% market shares.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Disposable Underwear Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Disposable Underwear sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Disposable Underwear sales for 2025 through 2031. With Disposable Underwear sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Disposable Underwear industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Disposable Underwear landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Disposable Underwear portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Disposable Underwear market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Disposable Underwear and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Sales Channel, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Disposable Underwear.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Disposable Underwear market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Disposable Underwear market?
What factors are driving Disposable Underwear market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Disposable Underwear market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Disposable Underwear break out by Type, by Sales Channel?
The global Disposable Underwear market size is predicted to grow from US$ 6472 million in 2025 to US$ 7731 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 3.0% from 2025 to 2031.
This report studies the disposable underwear market. Disposable underwear is a type of incontinence product that are used by individuals who suffer from urinary or fecal incontinence that results in urine or fecal leakage as a result of daily activities or during sleep. Both urinary and fecal incontinence are not diseases in their own right, rather, they are symptoms of a larger medical problems that require medical attention.
During this treatment period, disposable underwear is often used to protect the wearer's clothing/bedding, as well as preventing infections and skin ailments by preventing this material from spreading to sensitive areas. Disposable underwear is typically made with absorbent, waterproof materials that can contain leaks during daily activities or overnight use.
The classification of disposable underwear includes brief and underwear. The proportion of Brief is about 62%.
USA region is the largest consumption of disposable underwear, with a consumption market share nearly 37%. Europe is the second largest consumption place of disposable underwear, enjoying market share nearly 22%.
Kimberly Clark, Essity, First Quality, Domtar, Hengan Group and Medline are the key manufacturters of Disposable Underwear, with about 46% market shares.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Disposable Underwear Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Disposable Underwear sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Disposable Underwear sales for 2025 through 2031. With Disposable Underwear sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Disposable Underwear industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Disposable Underwear landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Disposable Underwear portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Disposable Underwear market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Disposable Underwear and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Sales Channel, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Disposable Underwear.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Disposable Underwear market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Brief
- Underwear
- Supermarkets & Malls
- E-Commerce
- Others
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Kimberly Clark
- Essity
- First Quality
- Domtar
- Hengan Group
- Medline
- P&G
- Cardinal Health
- Hartmann
- Unicharm
- Hakujuji
- Principle Business Enterprises
- McKesson
- Fuburg
- COCO Healthcare
- Chiaus
- Daio Paper
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Disposable Underwear market?
What factors are driving Disposable Underwear market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Disposable Underwear market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Disposable Underwear break out by Type, by Sales Channel?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Disposable Underwear by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Disposable Underwear by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Disposable Underwear Segment by Type
2.2.1 Brief
2.2.2 Underwear
2.3 Disposable Underwear Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Disposable Underwear Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Disposable Underwear Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Disposable Underwear Segment by Sales Channel
2.4.1 Supermarkets & Malls
2.4.2 E-Commerce
2.4.3 Others
2.5 Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel
2.5.1 Global Disposable Underwear Sale Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Disposable Underwear Revenue and Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Disposable Underwear Sale Price by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Disposable Underwear Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Disposable Underwear Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Disposable Underwear Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Disposable Underwear Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Disposable Underwear Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Disposable Underwear Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR DISPOSABLE UNDERWEAR BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Disposable Underwear Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Disposable Underwear Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Disposable Underwear Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Disposable Underwear Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Disposable Underwear Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Disposable Underwear Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Disposable Underwear Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Disposable Underwear Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Disposable Underwear Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Disposable Underwear Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Disposable Underwear Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Disposable Underwear Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Disposable Underwear Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Disposable Underwear by Country
7.1.1 Europe Disposable Underwear Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Disposable Underwear Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Disposable Underwear Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Disposable Underwear
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Disposable Underwear
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Disposable Underwear
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Disposable Underwear Distributors
11.3 Disposable Underwear Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR DISPOSABLE UNDERWEAR BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Disposable Underwear Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Disposable Underwear Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Disposable Underwear Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Disposable Underwear Forecast by Sales Channel (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Kimberly Clark
13.1.1 Kimberly Clark Company Information
13.1.2 Kimberly Clark Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Kimberly Clark Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Kimberly Clark Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Kimberly Clark Latest Developments
13.2 Essity
13.2.1 Essity Company Information
13.2.2 Essity Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Essity Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Essity Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Essity Latest Developments
13.3 First Quality
13.3.1 First Quality Company Information
13.3.2 First Quality Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 First Quality Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 First Quality Main Business Overview
13.3.5 First Quality Latest Developments
13.4 Domtar
13.4.1 Domtar Company Information
13.4.2 Domtar Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Domtar Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Domtar Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Domtar Latest Developments
13.5 Hengan Group
13.5.1 Hengan Group Company Information
13.5.2 Hengan Group Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Hengan Group Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Hengan Group Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Hengan Group Latest Developments
13.6 Medline
13.6.1 Medline Company Information
13.6.2 Medline Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Medline Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Medline Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Medline Latest Developments
13.7 P&G
13.7.1 P&G Company Information
13.7.2 P&G Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 P&G Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 P&G Main Business Overview
13.7.5 P&G Latest Developments
13.8 Cardinal Health
13.8.1 Cardinal Health Company Information
13.8.2 Cardinal Health Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Cardinal Health Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 Cardinal Health Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Cardinal Health Latest Developments
13.9 Hartmann
13.9.1 Hartmann Company Information
13.9.2 Hartmann Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Hartmann Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Hartmann Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Hartmann Latest Developments
13.10 Unicharm
13.10.1 Unicharm Company Information
13.10.2 Unicharm Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Unicharm Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Unicharm Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Unicharm Latest Developments
13.11 Hakujuji
13.11.1 Hakujuji Company Information
13.11.2 Hakujuji Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Hakujuji Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Hakujuji Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Hakujuji Latest Developments
13.12 Principle Business Enterprises
13.12.1 Principle Business Enterprises Company Information
13.12.2 Principle Business Enterprises Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Principle Business Enterprises Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Principle Business Enterprises Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Principle Business Enterprises Latest Developments
13.13 McKesson
13.13.1 McKesson Company Information
13.13.2 McKesson Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 McKesson Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 McKesson Main Business Overview
13.13.5 McKesson Latest Developments
13.14 Fuburg
13.14.1 Fuburg Company Information
13.14.2 Fuburg Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Fuburg Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Fuburg Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Fuburg Latest Developments
13.15 COCO Healthcare
13.15.1 COCO Healthcare Company Information
13.15.2 COCO Healthcare Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 COCO Healthcare Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 COCO Healthcare Main Business Overview
13.15.5 COCO Healthcare Latest Developments
13.16 Chiaus
13.16.1 Chiaus Company Information
13.16.2 Chiaus Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Chiaus Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Chiaus Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Chiaus Latest Developments
13.17 Daio Paper
13.17.1 Daio Paper Company Information
13.17.2 Daio Paper Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Daio Paper Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Daio Paper Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Daio Paper Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1. Disposable Underwear Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Disposable Underwear Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Brief
Table 4. Major Players of Underwear
Table 5. Global Disposable Underwear Sales byType (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 6. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 7. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 9. Global Disposable Underwear Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/K Unit)
Table 10. Global Disposable Underwear Sale by Sales Channel (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 11. Global Disposable Underwear Sale Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue by Sales Channel (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
Table 14. Global Disposable Underwear Sale Price by Sales Channel (2020-2025) & (USD/K Unit)
Table 15. Global Disposable Underwear Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 16. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 19. Global Disposable Underwear Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/K Unit)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Disposable Underwear Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Disposable Underwear Products Offered
Table 22. Disposable Underwear Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global Disposable Underwear Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 26. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 27. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 29. Global Disposable Underwear Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 30. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 31. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 33. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 34. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 35. Americas Disposable Underwear Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales byType (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 37. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 38. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 39. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 40. APAC Disposable Underwear Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales byType (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 42. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 43. Europe Disposable Underwear Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 44. Europe Disposable Underwear Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Disposable Underwear Sales byType (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 46. Europe Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales byType (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Disposable Underwear
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Disposable Underwear
Table 53. Key IndustryTrends of Disposable Underwear
Table 54. Disposable Underwear Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. Disposable Underwear Distributors List
Table 57. Disposable Underwear Customer List
Table 58. Global Disposable Underwear SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (M Units)
Table 59. Global Disposable Underwear RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas Disposable Underwear SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (M Units)
Table 61. Americas Disposable Underwear Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC Disposable Underwear SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (M Units)
Table 63. APAC Disposable Underwear Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe Disposable Underwear SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (M Units)
Table 65. Europe Disposable Underwear RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (M Units)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global Disposable Underwear SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (M Units)
Table 69. Global Disposable Underwear RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global Disposable Underwear SalesForecast by Sales Channel (2026-2031) & (M Units)
Table 71. Global Disposable Underwear RevenueForecast by Sales Channel (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 72. Kimberly Clark Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. Kimberly Clark Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. Kimberly Clark Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 75. Kimberly Clark Main Business
Table 76. Kimberly Clark Latest Developments
Table 77. Essity Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. Essity Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. Essity Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 80. Essity Main Business
Table 81. Essity Latest Developments
Table 82.First Quality Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83.First Quality Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84.First Quality Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 85.First Quality Main Business
Table 86.First Quality Latest Developments
Table 87. Domtar Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Domtar Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Domtar Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 90. Domtar Main Business
Table 91. Domtar Latest Developments
Table 92. Hengan Group Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Hengan Group Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Hengan Group Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 95. Hengan Group Main Business
Table 96. Hengan Group Latest Developments
Table 97. Medline Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Medline Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Medline Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 100. Medline Main Business
Table 101. Medline Latest Developments
Table 102. P&G Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. P&G Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. P&G Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 105. P&G Main Business
Table 106. P&G Latest Developments
Table 107. Cardinal Health Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Cardinal Health Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. Cardinal Health Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 110. Cardinal Health Main Business
Table 111. Cardinal Health Latest Developments
Table 112. Hartmann Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Hartmann Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. Hartmann Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 115. Hartmann Main Business
Table 116. Hartmann Latest Developments
Table 117. Unicharm Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. Unicharm Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. Unicharm Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 120. Unicharm Main Business
Table 121. Unicharm Latest Developments
Table 122. Hakujuji Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Hakujuji Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Hakujuji Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 125. Hakujuji Main Business
Table 126. Hakujuji Latest Developments
Table 127. Principle Business Enterprises Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Principle Business Enterprises Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Principle Business Enterprises Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 130. Principle Business Enterprises Main Business
Table 131. Principle Business Enterprises Latest Developments
Table 132. McKesson Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. McKesson Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. McKesson Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 135. McKesson Main Business
Table 136. McKesson Latest Developments
Table 137.Fuburg Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138.Fuburg Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139.Fuburg Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 140.Fuburg Main Business
Table 141.Fuburg Latest Developments
Table 142. COCO Healthcare Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. COCO Healthcare Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. COCO Healthcare Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 145. COCO Healthcare Main Business
Table 146. COCO Healthcare Latest Developments
Table 147. Chiaus Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Chiaus Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Chiaus Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 150. Chiaus Main Business
Table 151. Chiaus Latest Developments
Table 152. Daio Paper Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. Daio Paper Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. Daio Paper Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 155. Daio Paper Main Business
Table 156. Daio Paper Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Disposable Underwear
Figure 2. Disposable Underwear Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (M Units)
Figure 7. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Disposable Underwear Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Brief
Figure 12. Product Picture of Underwear
Figure 13. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 14. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 15. Disposable Underwear Consumed in Supermarkets & Malls
Figure 16. Global Disposable Underwear Market: Supermarkets & Malls (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Figure 17. Disposable Underwear Consumed in E-Commerce
Figure 18. Global Disposable Underwear Market: E-Commerce (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Figure 19. Disposable Underwear Consumed in Others
Figure 20. Global Disposable Underwear Market: Others (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Figure 21. Global Disposable Underwear Sale Market Share by Sales Channel (2024)
Figure 22. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Sales Channel in 2025
Figure 23. Disposable Underwear Sales by Company in 2025 (M Units)
Figure 24. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 25. Disposable Underwear Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 26. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 27. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 28. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 29. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales 2020-2025 (M Units)
Figure 30. Americas Disposable Underwear Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 31. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales 2020-2025 (M Units)
Figure 32. APAC Disposable Underwear Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 33. Europe Disposable Underwear Sales 2020-2025 (M Units)
Figure 34. Europe Disposable Underwear Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 35. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales 2020-2025 (M Units)
Figure 36. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 38. Americas Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 39. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 40. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
Figure 41. United States Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Canada Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 43. Mexico Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Brazil Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 45. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 46. APAC Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 47. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 48. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
Figure 49. China Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 50. Japan Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 51. South Korea Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. Southeast Asia Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. India Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Australia Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. ChinaTaiwan Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Europe Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 57. Europe Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 58. Europe Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 59. Europe Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
Figure 60. Germany Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61.France Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 62. UK Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Italy Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Russia Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 66. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 67. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
Figure 68. Egypt Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. South Africa Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Israel Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71.Turkey Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. GCC Countries Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Disposable Underwear in 2025
Figure 74. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Disposable Underwear
Figure 75. Industry Chain Structure of Disposable Underwear
Figure 76. Channels of Distribution
Figure 77. Global Disposable Underwear Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 78. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 79. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 80. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 81. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market ShareForecast by Sales Channel (2026-2031)
Figure 82. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market ShareForecast by Sales Channel (2026-2031)
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Disposable Underwear by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Disposable Underwear by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Disposable Underwear Segment by Type
2.2.1 Brief
2.2.2 Underwear
2.3 Disposable Underwear Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Disposable Underwear Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Disposable Underwear Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Disposable Underwear Segment by Sales Channel
2.4.1 Supermarkets & Malls
2.4.2 E-Commerce
2.4.3 Others
2.5 Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel
2.5.1 Global Disposable Underwear Sale Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Disposable Underwear Revenue and Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Disposable Underwear Sale Price by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Disposable Underwear Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Disposable Underwear Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Disposable Underwear Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Disposable Underwear Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Disposable Underwear Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Disposable Underwear Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR DISPOSABLE UNDERWEAR BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Disposable Underwear Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Disposable Underwear Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Disposable Underwear Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Disposable Underwear Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Disposable Underwear Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Disposable Underwear Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Disposable Underwear Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Disposable Underwear Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Disposable Underwear Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Disposable Underwear Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Disposable Underwear Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Disposable Underwear Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Disposable Underwear Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Disposable Underwear by Country
7.1.1 Europe Disposable Underwear Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Disposable Underwear Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Disposable Underwear Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Disposable Underwear
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Disposable Underwear
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Disposable Underwear
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Disposable Underwear Distributors
11.3 Disposable Underwear Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR DISPOSABLE UNDERWEAR BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Disposable Underwear Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Disposable Underwear Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Disposable Underwear Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Disposable Underwear Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Disposable Underwear Forecast by Sales Channel (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Kimberly Clark
13.1.1 Kimberly Clark Company Information
13.1.2 Kimberly Clark Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Kimberly Clark Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Kimberly Clark Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Kimberly Clark Latest Developments
13.2 Essity
13.2.1 Essity Company Information
13.2.2 Essity Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Essity Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Essity Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Essity Latest Developments
13.3 First Quality
13.3.1 First Quality Company Information
13.3.2 First Quality Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 First Quality Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 First Quality Main Business Overview
13.3.5 First Quality Latest Developments
13.4 Domtar
13.4.1 Domtar Company Information
13.4.2 Domtar Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Domtar Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Domtar Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Domtar Latest Developments
13.5 Hengan Group
13.5.1 Hengan Group Company Information
13.5.2 Hengan Group Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Hengan Group Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Hengan Group Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Hengan Group Latest Developments
13.6 Medline
13.6.1 Medline Company Information
13.6.2 Medline Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Medline Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Medline Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Medline Latest Developments
13.7 P&G
13.7.1 P&G Company Information
13.7.2 P&G Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 P&G Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 P&G Main Business Overview
13.7.5 P&G Latest Developments
13.8 Cardinal Health
13.8.1 Cardinal Health Company Information
13.8.2 Cardinal Health Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Cardinal Health Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 Cardinal Health Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Cardinal Health Latest Developments
13.9 Hartmann
13.9.1 Hartmann Company Information
13.9.2 Hartmann Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Hartmann Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Hartmann Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Hartmann Latest Developments
13.10 Unicharm
13.10.1 Unicharm Company Information
13.10.2 Unicharm Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Unicharm Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Unicharm Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Unicharm Latest Developments
13.11 Hakujuji
13.11.1 Hakujuji Company Information
13.11.2 Hakujuji Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Hakujuji Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Hakujuji Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Hakujuji Latest Developments
13.12 Principle Business Enterprises
13.12.1 Principle Business Enterprises Company Information
13.12.2 Principle Business Enterprises Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Principle Business Enterprises Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Principle Business Enterprises Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Principle Business Enterprises Latest Developments
13.13 McKesson
13.13.1 McKesson Company Information
13.13.2 McKesson Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 McKesson Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 McKesson Main Business Overview
13.13.5 McKesson Latest Developments
13.14 Fuburg
13.14.1 Fuburg Company Information
13.14.2 Fuburg Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Fuburg Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Fuburg Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Fuburg Latest Developments
13.15 COCO Healthcare
13.15.1 COCO Healthcare Company Information
13.15.2 COCO Healthcare Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 COCO Healthcare Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 COCO Healthcare Main Business Overview
13.15.5 COCO Healthcare Latest Developments
13.16 Chiaus
13.16.1 Chiaus Company Information
13.16.2 Chiaus Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Chiaus Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Chiaus Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Chiaus Latest Developments
13.17 Daio Paper
13.17.1 Daio Paper Company Information
13.17.2 Daio Paper Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Daio Paper Disposable Underwear Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Daio Paper Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Daio Paper Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1. Disposable Underwear Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Disposable Underwear Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Brief
Table 4. Major Players of Underwear
Table 5. Global Disposable Underwear Sales byType (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 6. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 7. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 9. Global Disposable Underwear Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/K Unit)
Table 10. Global Disposable Underwear Sale by Sales Channel (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 11. Global Disposable Underwear Sale Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue by Sales Channel (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
Table 14. Global Disposable Underwear Sale Price by Sales Channel (2020-2025) & (USD/K Unit)
Table 15. Global Disposable Underwear Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 16. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 19. Global Disposable Underwear Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/K Unit)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Disposable Underwear Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Disposable Underwear Products Offered
Table 22. Disposable Underwear Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global Disposable Underwear Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 26. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 27. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 29. Global Disposable Underwear Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 30. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 31. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 33. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 34. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 35. Americas Disposable Underwear Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales byType (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 37. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 38. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 39. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 40. APAC Disposable Underwear Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales byType (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 42. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 43. Europe Disposable Underwear Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 44. Europe Disposable Underwear Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Disposable Underwear Sales byType (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 46. Europe Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales byType (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales by Sales Channel (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Disposable Underwear
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Disposable Underwear
Table 53. Key IndustryTrends of Disposable Underwear
Table 54. Disposable Underwear Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. Disposable Underwear Distributors List
Table 57. Disposable Underwear Customer List
Table 58. Global Disposable Underwear SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (M Units)
Table 59. Global Disposable Underwear RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas Disposable Underwear SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (M Units)
Table 61. Americas Disposable Underwear Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC Disposable Underwear SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (M Units)
Table 63. APAC Disposable Underwear Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe Disposable Underwear SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (M Units)
Table 65. Europe Disposable Underwear RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (M Units)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global Disposable Underwear SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (M Units)
Table 69. Global Disposable Underwear RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global Disposable Underwear SalesForecast by Sales Channel (2026-2031) & (M Units)
Table 71. Global Disposable Underwear RevenueForecast by Sales Channel (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 72. Kimberly Clark Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. Kimberly Clark Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. Kimberly Clark Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 75. Kimberly Clark Main Business
Table 76. Kimberly Clark Latest Developments
Table 77. Essity Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. Essity Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. Essity Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 80. Essity Main Business
Table 81. Essity Latest Developments
Table 82.First Quality Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83.First Quality Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84.First Quality Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 85.First Quality Main Business
Table 86.First Quality Latest Developments
Table 87. Domtar Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Domtar Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Domtar Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 90. Domtar Main Business
Table 91. Domtar Latest Developments
Table 92. Hengan Group Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Hengan Group Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Hengan Group Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 95. Hengan Group Main Business
Table 96. Hengan Group Latest Developments
Table 97. Medline Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Medline Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Medline Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 100. Medline Main Business
Table 101. Medline Latest Developments
Table 102. P&G Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. P&G Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. P&G Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 105. P&G Main Business
Table 106. P&G Latest Developments
Table 107. Cardinal Health Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Cardinal Health Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. Cardinal Health Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 110. Cardinal Health Main Business
Table 111. Cardinal Health Latest Developments
Table 112. Hartmann Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Hartmann Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. Hartmann Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 115. Hartmann Main Business
Table 116. Hartmann Latest Developments
Table 117. Unicharm Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. Unicharm Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. Unicharm Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 120. Unicharm Main Business
Table 121. Unicharm Latest Developments
Table 122. Hakujuji Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Hakujuji Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Hakujuji Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 125. Hakujuji Main Business
Table 126. Hakujuji Latest Developments
Table 127. Principle Business Enterprises Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Principle Business Enterprises Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Principle Business Enterprises Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 130. Principle Business Enterprises Main Business
Table 131. Principle Business Enterprises Latest Developments
Table 132. McKesson Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. McKesson Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. McKesson Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 135. McKesson Main Business
Table 136. McKesson Latest Developments
Table 137.Fuburg Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138.Fuburg Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139.Fuburg Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 140.Fuburg Main Business
Table 141.Fuburg Latest Developments
Table 142. COCO Healthcare Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. COCO Healthcare Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. COCO Healthcare Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 145. COCO Healthcare Main Business
Table 146. COCO Healthcare Latest Developments
Table 147. Chiaus Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Chiaus Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Chiaus Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 150. Chiaus Main Business
Table 151. Chiaus Latest Developments
Table 152. Daio Paper Basic Information, Disposable Underwear Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. Daio Paper Disposable Underwear Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. Daio Paper Disposable Underwear Sales (M Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/K Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 155. Daio Paper Main Business
Table 156. Daio Paper Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Disposable Underwear
Figure 2. Disposable Underwear Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (M Units)
Figure 7. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Disposable Underwear Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Brief
Figure 12. Product Picture of Underwear
Figure 13. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 14. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 15. Disposable Underwear Consumed in Supermarkets & Malls
Figure 16. Global Disposable Underwear Market: Supermarkets & Malls (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Figure 17. Disposable Underwear Consumed in E-Commerce
Figure 18. Global Disposable Underwear Market: E-Commerce (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Figure 19. Disposable Underwear Consumed in Others
Figure 20. Global Disposable Underwear Market: Others (2020-2025) & (M Units)
Figure 21. Global Disposable Underwear Sale Market Share by Sales Channel (2024)
Figure 22. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Sales Channel in 2025
Figure 23. Disposable Underwear Sales by Company in 2025 (M Units)
Figure 24. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 25. Disposable Underwear Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 26. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 27. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 28. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 29. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales 2020-2025 (M Units)
Figure 30. Americas Disposable Underwear Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 31. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales 2020-2025 (M Units)
Figure 32. APAC Disposable Underwear Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 33. Europe Disposable Underwear Sales 2020-2025 (M Units)
Figure 34. Europe Disposable Underwear Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 35. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales 2020-2025 (M Units)
Figure 36. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 38. Americas Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 39. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 40. Americas Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
Figure 41. United States Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Canada Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 43. Mexico Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Brazil Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 45. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 46. APAC Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 47. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 48. APAC Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
Figure 49. China Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 50. Japan Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 51. South Korea Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. Southeast Asia Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. India Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Australia Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. ChinaTaiwan Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Europe Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 57. Europe Disposable Underwear Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 58. Europe Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 59. Europe Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
Figure 60. Germany Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61.France Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 62. UK Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Italy Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Russia Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 66. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 67. Middle East & Africa Disposable Underwear Sales Market Share by Sales Channel (2020-2025)
Figure 68. Egypt Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. South Africa Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Israel Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71.Turkey Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. GCC Countries Disposable Underwear Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Disposable Underwear in 2025
Figure 74. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Disposable Underwear
Figure 75. Industry Chain Structure of Disposable Underwear
Figure 76. Channels of Distribution
Figure 77. Global Disposable Underwear Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 78. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 79. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 80. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 81. Global Disposable Underwear Sales Market ShareForecast by Sales Channel (2026-2031)
Figure 82. Global Disposable Underwear Revenue Market ShareForecast by Sales Channel (2026-2031)