Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market Growth 2026-2032
The global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors market size is predicted to grow from US$ 92.25 million in 2025 to US$ 136 million in 2032; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 6.1% from 2026 to 2032.
In 2025, the global production of multi-channel pyroelectric infrared detectors reached 230 million units, with a unit price of approximately US$0.41 per unit. The industry's gross profit margin was approximately 40-50%.
Multi-channel pyroelectric infrared detectors utilize the pyroelectric effect, employing multiple independent detection units to simultaneously receive infrared radiation from different directions or regions, enabling simultaneous monitoring of multiple targets or analysis of spatial temperature field distribution. Their core component is a pyroelectric crystal (such as lithium tantalate), which focuses the infrared signal through a Fresnel lens, combined with multi-channel signal processing circuitry to achieve multi-channel data output. The upstream sector encompasses the supply of core components such as pyroelectric crystal materials, MEMS sensor chips, and optical lenses; the midstream sector involves detector packaging and multi-channel signal processing circuit integration; and the downstream sector is applied in security monitoring, smart homes, industrial temperature measurement, medical monitoring, and automotive electronics.
The main market drivers include:
Technological iteration driving deeper applications
The application of new pyroelectric materials (such as nanostructured lithium tantalate) significantly improves sensor sensitivity and response speed, while miniaturization (such as 3mm?3mm MEMS packaging) reduces power consumption and expands into emerging scenarios such as wearable devices. Optimized manufacturing processes (such as surface mount packaging) further reduce costs, driving large-scale deployment.
Continued release of demand across multiple sectors
The security sector is upgrading towards intelligence, with multi-channel detectors enabling perimeter protection and intrusion trajectory tracking; the smart home market is booming, combining with automatic lighting and air conditioning control to form energy-saving solutions; the healthcare sector is expanding into non-contact respiratory monitoring and fall warning functions; and the automotive electronics sector is applying these technologies to autonomous driving pedestrian recognition and occupant safety detection.
Dual benefits of policy and cost
Global energy conservation and emission reduction regulations mandate the use of intelligent lighting systems in public buildings, directly driving demand for detectors; upgraded security standards (such as mandatory installation of automatic alarm systems in banks) expand the security market. Supply chain integration (from materials to device assembly) and large-scale production reduce unit costs, enabling the widespread adoption of price-sensitive applications (such as automatic lighting in public restrooms).
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors sales for 2026 through 2032. With Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors market?
What factors are driving Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors break out by Type, by Application?
In 2025, the global production of multi-channel pyroelectric infrared detectors reached 230 million units, with a unit price of approximately US$0.41 per unit. The industry's gross profit margin was approximately 40-50%.
Multi-channel pyroelectric infrared detectors utilize the pyroelectric effect, employing multiple independent detection units to simultaneously receive infrared radiation from different directions or regions, enabling simultaneous monitoring of multiple targets or analysis of spatial temperature field distribution. Their core component is a pyroelectric crystal (such as lithium tantalate), which focuses the infrared signal through a Fresnel lens, combined with multi-channel signal processing circuitry to achieve multi-channel data output. The upstream sector encompasses the supply of core components such as pyroelectric crystal materials, MEMS sensor chips, and optical lenses; the midstream sector involves detector packaging and multi-channel signal processing circuit integration; and the downstream sector is applied in security monitoring, smart homes, industrial temperature measurement, medical monitoring, and automotive electronics.
The main market drivers include:
Technological iteration driving deeper applications
The application of new pyroelectric materials (such as nanostructured lithium tantalate) significantly improves sensor sensitivity and response speed, while miniaturization (such as 3mm?3mm MEMS packaging) reduces power consumption and expands into emerging scenarios such as wearable devices. Optimized manufacturing processes (such as surface mount packaging) further reduce costs, driving large-scale deployment.
Continued release of demand across multiple sectors
The security sector is upgrading towards intelligence, with multi-channel detectors enabling perimeter protection and intrusion trajectory tracking; the smart home market is booming, combining with automatic lighting and air conditioning control to form energy-saving solutions; the healthcare sector is expanding into non-contact respiratory monitoring and fall warning functions; and the automotive electronics sector is applying these technologies to autonomous driving pedestrian recognition and occupant safety detection.
Dual benefits of policy and cost
Global energy conservation and emission reduction regulations mandate the use of intelligent lighting systems in public buildings, directly driving demand for detectors; upgraded security standards (such as mandatory installation of automatic alarm systems in banks) expand the security market. Supply chain integration (from materials to device assembly) and large-scale production reduce unit costs, enabling the widespread adoption of price-sensitive applications (such as automatic lighting in public restrooms).
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors sales for 2026 through 2032. With Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Traditional Sensor
- Smart Sensor
- Dual-channel
- Quad-channel
- Non-cooled
- Cooled
- Lighting Products
- Security Product
- Smart Home
- Consumer Electronics
- Others
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Excelitas Technologies
- Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd.
- Senba Sensing Technology
- Murata
- Panasonic
- InfraTec
- KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group)
- Heimann Sensors
- Hanwei Electronics Group
- MEMSFrontier Electronics
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors market?
What factors are driving Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Segment by Type
2.2.1 Traditional Sensor
2.2.2 Smart Sensor
2.2.3 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type
2.2.3.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.3 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Segment by Product Form
2.3.1 Dual-channel
2.3.2 Quad-channel
2.3.3 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Product Form
2.3.3.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Product Form (2021-2026)
2.3.3.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue and Market Share by Product Form (2021-2026)
2.3.3.3 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Product Form (2021-2026)
2.4 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Segment by Technology
2.4.1 Non-cooled
2.4.2 Cooled
2.4.3 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Technology
2.4.3.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Technology (2021-2026)
2.4.3.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue and Market Share by Technology (2021-2026)
2.4.3.3 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Technology (2021-2026)
2.5 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Segment by Application
2.5.1 Lighting Products
2.5.2 Security Product
2.5.3 Smart Home
2.5.4 Consumer Electronics
2.5.5 Others
2.5.6 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application
2.5.6.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.6.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.6.3 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR MULTI-CHANNEL PYROELECTRIC INFRARED DETECTORS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors by Country
7.1.1 Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Distributors
11.3 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR MULTI-CHANNEL PYROELECTRIC INFRARED DETECTORS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Excelitas Technologies
13.1.1 Excelitas Technologies Company Information
13.1.2 Excelitas Technologies Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Excelitas Technologies Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Excelitas Technologies Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Excelitas Technologies Latest Developments
13.2 Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd.
13.2.1 Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.2.2 Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.3 Senba Sensing Technology
13.3.1 Senba Sensing Technology Company Information
13.3.2 Senba Sensing Technology Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Senba Sensing Technology Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Senba Sensing Technology Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Senba Sensing Technology Latest Developments
13.4 Murata
13.4.1 Murata Company Information
13.4.2 Murata Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Murata Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Murata Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Murata Latest Developments
13.5 Panasonic
13.5.1 Panasonic Company Information
13.5.2 Panasonic Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Panasonic Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Panasonic Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Panasonic Latest Developments
13.6 InfraTec
13.6.1 InfraTec Company Information
13.6.2 InfraTec Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 InfraTec Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 InfraTec Main Business Overview
13.6.5 InfraTec Latest Developments
13.7 KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group)
13.7.1 KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Company Information
13.7.2 KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Main Business Overview
13.7.5 KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Latest Developments
13.8 Heimann Sensors
13.8.1 Heimann Sensors Company Information
13.8.2 Heimann Sensors Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Heimann Sensors Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Heimann Sensors Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Heimann Sensors Latest Developments
13.9 Hanwei Electronics Group
13.9.1 Hanwei Electronics Group Company Information
13.9.2 Hanwei Electronics Group Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Hanwei Electronics Group Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Hanwei Electronics Group Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Hanwei Electronics Group Latest Developments
13.10 MEMSFrontier Electronics
13.10.1 MEMSFrontier Electronics Company Information
13.10.2 MEMSFrontier Electronics Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 MEMSFrontier Electronics Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 MEMSFrontier Electronics Main Business Overview
13.10.5 MEMSFrontier Electronics Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Segment by Type
2.2.1 Traditional Sensor
2.2.2 Smart Sensor
2.2.3 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type
2.2.3.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.3 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Segment by Product Form
2.3.1 Dual-channel
2.3.2 Quad-channel
2.3.3 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Product Form
2.3.3.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Product Form (2021-2026)
2.3.3.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue and Market Share by Product Form (2021-2026)
2.3.3.3 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Product Form (2021-2026)
2.4 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Segment by Technology
2.4.1 Non-cooled
2.4.2 Cooled
2.4.3 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Technology
2.4.3.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Technology (2021-2026)
2.4.3.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue and Market Share by Technology (2021-2026)
2.4.3.3 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Technology (2021-2026)
2.5 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Segment by Application
2.5.1 Lighting Products
2.5.2 Security Product
2.5.3 Smart Home
2.5.4 Consumer Electronics
2.5.5 Others
2.5.6 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application
2.5.6.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.6.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.6.3 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR MULTI-CHANNEL PYROELECTRIC INFRARED DETECTORS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors by Country
7.1.1 Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Distributors
11.3 Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR MULTI-CHANNEL PYROELECTRIC INFRARED DETECTORS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Excelitas Technologies
13.1.1 Excelitas Technologies Company Information
13.1.2 Excelitas Technologies Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Excelitas Technologies Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Excelitas Technologies Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Excelitas Technologies Latest Developments
13.2 Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd.
13.2.1 Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.2.2 Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.3 Senba Sensing Technology
13.3.1 Senba Sensing Technology Company Information
13.3.2 Senba Sensing Technology Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Senba Sensing Technology Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Senba Sensing Technology Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Senba Sensing Technology Latest Developments
13.4 Murata
13.4.1 Murata Company Information
13.4.2 Murata Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Murata Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Murata Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Murata Latest Developments
13.5 Panasonic
13.5.1 Panasonic Company Information
13.5.2 Panasonic Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Panasonic Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Panasonic Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Panasonic Latest Developments
13.6 InfraTec
13.6.1 InfraTec Company Information
13.6.2 InfraTec Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 InfraTec Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 InfraTec Main Business Overview
13.6.5 InfraTec Latest Developments
13.7 KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group)
13.7.1 KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Company Information
13.7.2 KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Main Business Overview
13.7.5 KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Latest Developments
13.8 Heimann Sensors
13.8.1 Heimann Sensors Company Information
13.8.2 Heimann Sensors Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Heimann Sensors Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Heimann Sensors Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Heimann Sensors Latest Developments
13.9 Hanwei Electronics Group
13.9.1 Hanwei Electronics Group Company Information
13.9.2 Hanwei Electronics Group Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Hanwei Electronics Group Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Hanwei Electronics Group Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Hanwei Electronics Group Latest Developments
13.10 MEMSFrontier Electronics
13.10.1 MEMSFrontier Electronics Company Information
13.10.2 MEMSFrontier Electronics Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 MEMSFrontier Electronics Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 MEMSFrontier Electronics Main Business Overview
13.10.5 MEMSFrontier Electronics Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Traditional Sensor
Table 4. Major Players of Smart Sensor
Table 5. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 6. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 7. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 9. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 10. Major Players of Dual-channel
Table 11. Major Players of Quad-channel
Table 12. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Product Form (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 13. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Product Form (2021-2026)
Table 14. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Product Form (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 15. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Product Form (2021-2026)
Table 16. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Product Form (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 17. Major Players of Non-cooled
Table 18. Major Players of Cooled
Table 19. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Technology (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 20. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Technology (2021-2026)
Table 21. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Technology (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 22. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Technology (2021-2026)
Table 23. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Technology (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 24. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 25. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 26. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 27. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 28. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 29. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 30. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 31. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 33. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 34. Key Manufacturers Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 35. Players Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Products Offered
Table 36. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 37. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 38. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 39. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 40. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 41. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 42. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 43. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 44. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 45. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 46. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 47. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 48. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 49. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 50. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 51. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 52. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 53. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 54. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 55. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 56. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 57. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 58. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 59. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 60. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 61. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 62. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 65. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
Table 66. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
Table 67. Key Industry Trends of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
Table 68. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Raw Material
Table 69. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 70. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Distributors List
Table 71. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Customer List
Table 72. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 73. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 74. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 75. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 76. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 77. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 78. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 79. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 80. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 81. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 82. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 83. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 84. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 85. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 86. Excelitas Technologies Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 87. Excelitas Technologies Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 88. Excelitas Technologies Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 89. Excelitas Technologies Main Business
Table 90. Excelitas Technologies Latest Developments
Table 91. Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 92. Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 93. Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 94. Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 95. Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 96. Senba Sensing Technology Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 97. Senba Sensing Technology Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 98. Senba Sensing Technology Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 99. Senba Sensing Technology Main Business
Table 100. Senba Sensing Technology Latest Developments
Table 101. Murata Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 102. Murata Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 103. Murata Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 104. Murata Main Business
Table 105. Murata Latest Developments
Table 106. Panasonic Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 107. Panasonic Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 108. Panasonic Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 109. Panasonic Main Business
Table 110. Panasonic Latest Developments
Table 111. InfraTec Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 112. InfraTec Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 113. InfraTec Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 114. InfraTec Main Business
Table 115. InfraTec Latest Developments
Table 116. KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 117. KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 118. KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 119. KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Main Business
Table 120. KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Latest Developments
Table 121. Heimann Sensors Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 122. Heimann Sensors Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 123. Heimann Sensors Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 124. Heimann Sensors Main Business
Table 125. Heimann Sensors Latest Developments
Table 126. Hanwei Electronics Group Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 127. Hanwei Electronics Group Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 128. Hanwei Electronics Group Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 129. Hanwei Electronics Group Main Business
Table 130. Hanwei Electronics Group Latest Developments
Table 131. MEMSFrontier Electronics Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 132. MEMSFrontier Electronics Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 133. MEMSFrontier Electronics Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 134. MEMSFrontier Electronics Main Business
Table 135. MEMSFrontier Electronics Latest Developments
Table 1. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Traditional Sensor
Table 4. Major Players of Smart Sensor
Table 5. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 6. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 7. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 9. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 10. Major Players of Dual-channel
Table 11. Major Players of Quad-channel
Table 12. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Product Form (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 13. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Product Form (2021-2026)
Table 14. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Product Form (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 15. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Product Form (2021-2026)
Table 16. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Product Form (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 17. Major Players of Non-cooled
Table 18. Major Players of Cooled
Table 19. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Technology (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 20. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Technology (2021-2026)
Table 21. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Technology (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 22. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Technology (2021-2026)
Table 23. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Technology (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 24. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 25. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 26. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 27. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 28. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 29. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 30. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 31. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 33. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 34. Key Manufacturers Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 35. Players Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Products Offered
Table 36. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 37. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 38. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 39. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 40. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 41. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 42. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 43. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 44. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 45. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 46. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 47. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 48. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 49. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 50. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 51. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 52. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 53. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 54. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 55. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 56. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 57. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 58. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 59. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 60. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 61. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 62. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 65. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
Table 66. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
Table 67. Key Industry Trends of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
Table 68. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Raw Material
Table 69. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 70. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Distributors List
Table 71. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Customer List
Table 72. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 73. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 74. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 75. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 76. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 77. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 78. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 79. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 80. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 81. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 82. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 83. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 84. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 85. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 86. Excelitas Technologies Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 87. Excelitas Technologies Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 88. Excelitas Technologies Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 89. Excelitas Technologies Main Business
Table 90. Excelitas Technologies Latest Developments
Table 91. Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 92. Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 93. Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 94. Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 95. Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 96. Senba Sensing Technology Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 97. Senba Sensing Technology Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 98. Senba Sensing Technology Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 99. Senba Sensing Technology Main Business
Table 100. Senba Sensing Technology Latest Developments
Table 101. Murata Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 102. Murata Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 103. Murata Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 104. Murata Main Business
Table 105. Murata Latest Developments
Table 106. Panasonic Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 107. Panasonic Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 108. Panasonic Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 109. Panasonic Main Business
Table 110. Panasonic Latest Developments
Table 111. InfraTec Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 112. InfraTec Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 113. InfraTec Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 114. InfraTec Main Business
Table 115. InfraTec Latest Developments
Table 116. KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 117. KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 118. KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 119. KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Main Business
Table 120. KEMET Electronics (YAGEO Group) Latest Developments
Table 121. Heimann Sensors Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 122. Heimann Sensors Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 123. Heimann Sensors Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 124. Heimann Sensors Main Business
Table 125. Heimann Sensors Latest Developments
Table 126. Hanwei Electronics Group Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 127. Hanwei Electronics Group Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 128. Hanwei Electronics Group Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 129. Hanwei Electronics Group Main Business
Table 130. Hanwei Electronics Group Latest Developments
Table 131. MEMSFrontier Electronics Basic Information, Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 132. MEMSFrontier Electronics Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 133. MEMSFrontier Electronics Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 134. MEMSFrontier Electronics Main Business
Table 135. MEMSFrontier Electronics Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
Figure 2. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (Million Units)
Figure 7. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Traditional Sensor
Figure 12. Product Picture of Smart Sensor
Figure 13. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 14. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 15. Product Picture of Dual-channel
Figure 16. Product Picture of Quad-channel
Figure 17. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Product Form in 2026
Figure 18. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Product Form (2021-2026)
Figure 19. Product Picture of Non-cooled
Figure 20. Product Picture of Cooled
Figure 21. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Technology in 2026
Figure 22. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Technology (2021-2026)
Figure 23. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Consumed in Lighting Products
Figure 24. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market: Lighting Products (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 25. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Consumed in Security Product
Figure 26. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market: Security Product (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 27. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Consumed in Smart Home
Figure 28. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market: Smart Home (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 29. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Consumed in Consumer Electronics
Figure 30. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market: Consumer Electronics (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 31. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Consumed in Others
Figure 32. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market: Others (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 33. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 34. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Application in 2026
Figure 35. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Company in 2026 (Million Units)
Figure 36. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 37. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Company in 2026 ($ millions)
Figure 38. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 39. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 40. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2026
Figure 41. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 42. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 43. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 44. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 45. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 46. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 48. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 49. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 50. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 51. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 52. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 53. United States Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Canada Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Mexico Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Brazil Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 57. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Region in 2026
Figure 58. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 59. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 60. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 61. China Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 62. Japan Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 63. South Korea Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Southeast Asia Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 65. India Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Australia Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 67. China Taiwan Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 69. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 70. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 71. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 72. Germany Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 73. France Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 74. UK Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Italy Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 76. Russia Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 77. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 78. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 79. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 80. Egypt Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 81. South Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 82. Israel Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 83. Turkey Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 84. GCC Countries Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 85. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors in 2026
Figure 86. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
Figure 87. Industry Chain Structure of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
Figure 88. Channels of Distribution
Figure 89. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 90. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 91. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 92. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 93. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 94. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 1. Picture of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
Figure 2. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (Million Units)
Figure 7. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Traditional Sensor
Figure 12. Product Picture of Smart Sensor
Figure 13. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 14. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 15. Product Picture of Dual-channel
Figure 16. Product Picture of Quad-channel
Figure 17. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Product Form in 2026
Figure 18. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Product Form (2021-2026)
Figure 19. Product Picture of Non-cooled
Figure 20. Product Picture of Cooled
Figure 21. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Technology in 2026
Figure 22. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Technology (2021-2026)
Figure 23. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Consumed in Lighting Products
Figure 24. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market: Lighting Products (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 25. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Consumed in Security Product
Figure 26. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market: Security Product (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 27. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Consumed in Smart Home
Figure 28. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market: Smart Home (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 29. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Consumed in Consumer Electronics
Figure 30. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market: Consumer Electronics (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 31. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Consumed in Others
Figure 32. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Market: Others (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 33. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 34. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Application in 2026
Figure 35. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales by Company in 2026 (Million Units)
Figure 36. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 37. Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue by Company in 2026 ($ millions)
Figure 38. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 39. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 40. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2026
Figure 41. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 42. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 43. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 44. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 45. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 46. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 48. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 49. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 50. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 51. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 52. Americas Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 53. United States Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Canada Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Mexico Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Brazil Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 57. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Region in 2026
Figure 58. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 59. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 60. APAC Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 61. China Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 62. Japan Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 63. South Korea Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Southeast Asia Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 65. India Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Australia Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 67. China Taiwan Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 69. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 70. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 71. Europe Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 72. Germany Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 73. France Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 74. UK Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Italy Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 76. Russia Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 77. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 78. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 79. Middle East & Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 80. Egypt Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 81. South Africa Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 82. Israel Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 83. Turkey Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 84. GCC Countries Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 85. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors in 2026
Figure 86. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
Figure 87. Industry Chain Structure of Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors
Figure 88. Channels of Distribution
Figure 89. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 90. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 91. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 92. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 93. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 94. Global Multi-channel Pyroelectric Infrared Detectors Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)