Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market Growth 2026-2032
The global Surface-Mounted Passive Components market size is predicted to grow from US$ 33065 million in 2025 to US$ 49076 million in 2032; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 5.8% from 2026 to 2032.
Surface-Mounted Passive Components are passive electronic devices designed for direct placement and soldering onto printed circuit boards using surface-mount technology. These components use resistive, capacitive, inductive, magnetic and related passive properties to perform functions including energy storage, filtering, impedance control, current limiting, voltage division, decoupling, resonance, electromagnetic interference suppression and circuit protection. The principal product scope covers surface-mount capacitors, resistors, inductors and magnetic components, together with selected passive protection and sensing components. Common products include multilayer ceramic capacitors, surface-mount electrolytic and polymer capacitors, chip resistors, current-sense resistors, chip inductors, power inductors, ferrite beads and common-mode chokes. Key specifications vary by product type and typically include capacitance, resistance, inductance, rated voltage, rated power, rated current, equivalent series resistance, temperature coefficient, package dimensions and reliability grade. Surface-Mounted Passive Components are widely used in consumer electronics, automotive electronics, ICT and data centers, industrial and energy systems, medical electronics, and aerospace and defense applications.
MLCCs remain the core high-volume and high-value product category across major electronic systems
Japan, China, Taiwan and South Korea form the principal global manufacturing clusters
Automotive electronics and AI-related infrastructure are increasing demand for higher-specification passive components
The midstream segment covers formulation, tape casting or substrate preparation, printing, stacking, pressing, sintering, winding or molding, termination, plating, testing and packaging, depending on component type. Value creation is increasingly concentrated in materials engineering, process consistency, miniaturization, electrical performance and reliability qualification. Downstream customers include electronics manufacturers serving consumer devices, vehicles, communication systems, servers, industrial equipment, energy systems and specialized high-reliability applications. Commodity products compete primarily on cost, scale and delivery, while automotive, server and high-reliability products generate greater value from technical performance and qualification capability.
From a product-structure perspective, smaller package sizes remain important for mobile and wearable electronics, while automotive, server and industrial systems increasingly prioritize electrical performance and reliability over minimum dimensions. High-capacitance MLCCs, high-current power inductors, low-resistance current-sense resistors and high-temperature surface-mount capacitors therefore represent important product-upgrade directions. Qualification grade is also becoming a more meaningful differentiator, with automotive and high-reliability products requiring tighter process control, longer validation cycles and more stringent long-term performance requirements than general-purpose products.
North America and Europe have fewer large-scale commodity manufacturers but retain competitive strengths in precision resistors, high-reliability capacitors, current-sense resistors, specialized inductors and other technically differentiated products. Regional supply-chain diversification is encouraging additional localization of manufacturing, but the industry remains globally integrated because upstream materials, manufacturing capacity and downstream electronics production are distributed across multiple regions.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Surface-Mounted Passive Components landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Surface-Mounted Passive Components portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Surface-Mounted Passive Components market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Surface-Mounted Passive Components and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Surface-Mounted Passive Components.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Surface-Mounted Passive Components market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Surface-Mounted Passive Components are passive electronic devices designed for direct placement and soldering onto printed circuit boards using surface-mount technology. These components use resistive, capacitive, inductive, magnetic and related passive properties to perform functions including energy storage, filtering, impedance control, current limiting, voltage division, decoupling, resonance, electromagnetic interference suppression and circuit protection. The principal product scope covers surface-mount capacitors, resistors, inductors and magnetic components, together with selected passive protection and sensing components. Common products include multilayer ceramic capacitors, surface-mount electrolytic and polymer capacitors, chip resistors, current-sense resistors, chip inductors, power inductors, ferrite beads and common-mode chokes. Key specifications vary by product type and typically include capacitance, resistance, inductance, rated voltage, rated power, rated current, equivalent series resistance, temperature coefficient, package dimensions and reliability grade. Surface-Mounted Passive Components are widely used in consumer electronics, automotive electronics, ICT and data centers, industrial and energy systems, medical electronics, and aerospace and defense applications.
Key Findings
Capacitors represent the largest value segment within the Surface-Mounted Passive Components marketMLCCs remain the core high-volume and high-value product category across major electronic systems
Japan, China, Taiwan and South Korea form the principal global manufacturing clusters
Automotive electronics and AI-related infrastructure are increasing demand for higher-specification passive components
Market Trends
The Surface-Mounted Passive Components market is shifting from simple miniaturization toward simultaneous improvement in capacitance density, current handling, thermal stability, frequency performance and long-term reliability. Ultra-compact capacitors and resistors remain essential for smartphones, wearable devices and other space-constrained electronics, while automotive electronics, AI servers and high-density power systems are creating stronger demand for high-capacitance MLCCs, low-resistance current-sense resistors, high-current power inductors and longer-life surface-mount capacitors. Product development is also moving toward improved high-temperature performance, lower losses and greater resistance to mechanical and electrical stress. As component density increases, package dimensions remain important, but the market is increasingly differentiated by electrical performance and reliability rather than physical size alone.Market Dynamics
Drivers
Market development is supported by the rising number of electronic functions incorporated into vehicles, servers, communication equipment, industrial systems and consumer devices. Vehicle electrification increases the use of capacitors, resistors, inductors and filtering components per vehicle, while AI servers and data-center power architectures require large quantities of decoupling capacitors and high-current magnetic components. Industrial automation, renewable-energy systems and advanced power electronics further expand demand for reliable passive components capable of operating under higher temperatures, currents and voltages. Surface-mount technology also remains well suited to high-speed automated production and dense printed circuit board layouts, reinforcing its position as the dominant assembly format for small and medium-sized passive components.Restraints
Commodity-grade MLCCs, chip resistors and standard inductors face persistent price competition because products are highly standardized and manufacturing capacity is widely distributed across Asia. Demand cycles in consumer electronics can create inventory adjustments, utilization-rate volatility and temporary pricing pressure. Higher-performance products require advanced ceramic materials, electrode technologies, magnetic materials and precise multilayer processing, raising manufacturing complexity and capital requirements. In addition, the broad range of capacitance, resistance, inductance, voltage, current and package specifications creates significant product-management complexity, particularly for suppliers serving automotive, industrial and high-reliability markets.Opportunities
The most attractive opportunities are concentrated in automotive electronics, AI servers and data centers, industrial power systems, renewable energy and other high-reliability applications. These markets require passive components with higher capacitance, lower equivalent series resistance, greater current handling, improved temperature stability and longer operating life. Automotive electrification also creates opportunities for components qualified for harsh thermal and mechanical environments, while server power architectures increase demand for high-density decoupling and compact high-current inductors. Suppliers with strong materials technology, multilayer processing, magnetic design and reliability qualification capabilities are better positioned to capture these higher-value applications.Challenges
The industry faces long-term challenges from rapid specification upgrades, cyclical pricing, rising quality requirements and continuing capital investment. Miniaturization makes manufacturing tolerances increasingly demanding, while higher voltage, current and operating temperature requirements increase the risk of dielectric breakdown, thermal stress and reliability degradation. Suppliers must maintain consistent electrical characteristics across extremely high production volumes while simultaneously supporting numerous specialized product variants. Automotive, medical, aerospace and other high-reliability applications also require lengthy qualification processes and stable long-term supply, creating substantial barriers for new entrants despite the maturity of basic passive-component technologies.Industry Chain Analysis
The upstream industry chain mainly includes ceramic powders, conductive electrode materials, metal foils, resistive materials, magnetic powders, ferrite materials, polymer materials, electrolytes, termination materials and packaging materials. Material properties directly determine capacitance density, resistance stability, magnetic performance, temperature characteristics and product reliability. In MLCC manufacturing, dielectric formulation, electrode materials, layer thickness and co-firing processes are particularly important, while power inductors depend heavily on magnetic-material performance and structural design. As technical requirements rise, control over key materials and processing know-how becomes increasingly important to product differentiation.The midstream segment covers formulation, tape casting or substrate preparation, printing, stacking, pressing, sintering, winding or molding, termination, plating, testing and packaging, depending on component type. Value creation is increasingly concentrated in materials engineering, process consistency, miniaturization, electrical performance and reliability qualification. Downstream customers include electronics manufacturers serving consumer devices, vehicles, communication systems, servers, industrial equipment, energy systems and specialized high-reliability applications. Commodity products compete primarily on cost, scale and delivery, while automotive, server and high-reliability products generate greater value from technical performance and qualification capability.
Segment Insights
By component type, capacitors represent the largest value segment, with MLCCs forming the core of the market because of their extremely high unit consumption across smartphones, vehicles, servers and industrial electronics. Resistors generate very large shipment volumes but generally lower average selling prices, while inductors and magnetic components benefit from increasing power-management requirements and higher current densities. Other passive components, including thermistors and varistors, remain smaller in overall value but occupy important circuit-protection and sensing applications.From a product-structure perspective, smaller package sizes remain important for mobile and wearable electronics, while automotive, server and industrial systems increasingly prioritize electrical performance and reliability over minimum dimensions. High-capacitance MLCCs, high-current power inductors, low-resistance current-sense resistors and high-temperature surface-mount capacitors therefore represent important product-upgrade directions. Qualification grade is also becoming a more meaningful differentiator, with automotive and high-reliability products requiring tighter process control, longer validation cycles and more stringent long-term performance requirements than general-purpose products.
Downstream Market Opportunities
Consumer electronics remain a major source of unit demand, but automotive electronics, ICT and data centers, and industrial and energy systems are creating more attractive value-growth opportunities. Electric vehicles increase passive-component content across power electronics, control systems, infotainment and safety systems, while AI servers require substantial decoupling capacitance and high-current power inductors across increasingly dense power-delivery architectures. Industrial automation and renewable-energy equipment provide additional demand for components capable of operating reliably under elevated temperatures, vibration and long service periods. Medical and aerospace applications represent smaller volumes but offer higher-value opportunities where reliability and stable long-term supply are critical.Regional Insights
Asia is the principal manufacturing base for Surface-Mounted Passive Components. Japan maintains strong positions in MLCCs, advanced inductors, precision resistors and high-reliability capacitors, supported by deep materials and process expertise. Taiwan has developed a broad manufacturing cluster across chip resistors, MLCCs, inductors and specialty capacitors, while South Korea has a significant position in high-performance MLCCs. China has established a broad domestic supply base spanning MLCCs, chip resistors, inductors, magnetic components and surface-mount electrolytic capacitors, with domestic suppliers increasingly moving toward automotive, server and high-reliability applications.North America and Europe have fewer large-scale commodity manufacturers but retain competitive strengths in precision resistors, high-reliability capacitors, current-sense resistors, specialized inductors and other technically differentiated products. Regional supply-chain diversification is encouraging additional localization of manufacturing, but the industry remains globally integrated because upstream materials, manufacturing capacity and downstream electronics production are distributed across multiple regions.
Competitive Landscape Analysis
The global Surface-Mounted Passive Components market combines large diversified groups, category-focused specialists and a broad Asian manufacturing base. Murata Manufacturing, TDK, YAGEO, Samsung Electro-Mechanics, Taiyo Yuden, Kyocera and Vishay maintain broad competitive positions through materials expertise, large-scale manufacturing, product breadth and global customer relationships, while specialist companies compete through leadership in precision resistors, power inductors, electrolytic capacitors and other specific product categories. Japanese suppliers retain advantages in advanced materials, multilayer processing and high-reliability products, while Taiwan combines large-scale standardized manufacturing with increasingly broad product portfolios. Chinese manufacturers are expanding from general-purpose products toward automotive-grade MLCCs, power inductors, high-reliability capacitors and other higher-value categories. Competition in standard products remains strongly influenced by cost, utilization rates and channel coverage, whereas automotive, AI-server and high-reliability applications place greater emphasis on materials technology, process consistency, qualification capability and long-term supply assurance.Report Scope
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Surface-Mounted Passive Components Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Surface-Mounted Passive Components sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Surface-Mounted Passive Components sales for 2026 through 2032. With Surface-Mounted Passive Components sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Surface-Mounted Passive Components industry.This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Surface-Mounted Passive Components landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Surface-Mounted Passive Components portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Surface-Mounted Passive Components market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Surface-Mounted Passive Components and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Surface-Mounted Passive Components.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Surface-Mounted Passive Components market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Market Segmentation
Segmentation by Type:
- Capacitors
- Resistors
- Inductors & Magnetic Components
- Other
Segmentation by Package Size:
- ?1.0 mm
- >1.0–2.0 mm
- >2.0–5.0 mm
- >5.0 mm
Segmentation by Grade:
- General-Purpose Grade
- Industrial Grade
- Automotive Grade
- Other
Segmentation by Application:
- Consumer Electronics
- Automotive Electronics
- ICT & Data Centers
- Industrial & Energy
- Medical Electronics
- Aerospace & Defense
- Other
This report also splits the market by region:
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Murata Manufacturing
- TDK
- YAGEO
- Samsung Electro-Mechanics
- Taiyo Yuden
- Kyocera
- Vishay
- Walsin Technology
- KOA
- Sumida
- Bourns
- Coilcraft
- Nippon Chemi-Con
- Nichicon
- ROHM
- W?rth Elektronik
- Samwha Capacitor
- Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology
- Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics
- Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group)
- Fujian Torch Electron Technology
Key Questions Addressed in this Report
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Surface-Mounted Passive Components market?
- What factors are driving Surface-Mounted Passive Components market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Surface-Mounted Passive Components market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Surface-Mounted Passive Components break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Surface-Mounted Passive Components by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Surface-Mounted Passive Components by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Segment by Type
2.2.1 Capacitors
2.2.2 Resistors
2.2.3 Inductors & Magnetic Components
2.2.4 Other
2.2.5 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type
2.2.5.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.5.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.5.3 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Segment by Package Size
2.3.1 ?1.0 mm
2.3.2 >1.0–2.0 mm
2.3.3 >2.0–5.0 mm
2.3.4 >5.0 mm
2.3.5 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Package Size
2.3.5.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Package Size (2021-2026)
2.3.5.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue and Market Share by Package Size (2021-2026)
2.3.5.3 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Package Size (2021-2026)
2.4 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Segment by Grade
2.4.1 General-Purpose Grade
2.4.2 Industrial Grade
2.4.3 Automotive Grade
2.4.4 Other
2.4.5 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Grade
2.4.5.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Grade (2021-2026)
2.4.5.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue and Market Share by Grade (2021-2026)
2.4.5.3 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Grade (2021-2026)
2.5 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Segment by Application
2.5.1 Consumer Electronics
2.5.2 Automotive Electronics
2.5.3 ICT & Data Centers
2.5.4 Industrial & Energy
2.5.5 Medical Electronics
2.5.6 Aerospace & Defense
2.5.7 Other
2.5.8 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application
2.5.8.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.8.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.8.3 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Surface-Mounted Passive Components Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Surface-Mounted Passive Components Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR SURFACE-MOUNTED PASSIVE COMPONENTS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components by Country
7.1.1 Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Distributors
11.3 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR SURFACE-MOUNTED PASSIVE COMPONENTS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Murata Manufacturing
13.1.1 Murata Manufacturing Company Information
13.1.2 Murata Manufacturing Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Murata Manufacturing Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Murata Manufacturing Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Murata Manufacturing Latest Developments
13.2 TDK
13.2.1 TDK Company Information
13.2.2 TDK Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 TDK Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 TDK Main Business Overview
13.2.5 TDK Latest Developments
13.3 YAGEO
13.3.1 YAGEO Company Information
13.3.2 YAGEO Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 YAGEO Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 YAGEO Main Business Overview
13.3.5 YAGEO Latest Developments
13.4 Samsung Electro-Mechanics
13.4.1 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Company Information
13.4.2 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Latest Developments
13.5 Taiyo Yuden
13.5.1 Taiyo Yuden Company Information
13.5.2 Taiyo Yuden Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Taiyo Yuden Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Taiyo Yuden Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Taiyo Yuden Latest Developments
13.6 Kyocera
13.6.1 Kyocera Company Information
13.6.2 Kyocera Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Kyocera Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Kyocera Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Kyocera Latest Developments
13.7 Vishay
13.7.1 Vishay Company Information
13.7.2 Vishay Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Vishay Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Vishay Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Vishay Latest Developments
13.8 Walsin Technology
13.8.1 Walsin Technology Company Information
13.8.2 Walsin Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Walsin Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Walsin Technology Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Walsin Technology Latest Developments
13.9 KOA
13.9.1 KOA Company Information
13.9.2 KOA Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 KOA Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 KOA Main Business Overview
13.9.5 KOA Latest Developments
13.10 Sumida
13.10.1 Sumida Company Information
13.10.2 Sumida Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Sumida Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Sumida Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Sumida Latest Developments
13.11 Bourns
13.11.1 Bourns Company Information
13.11.2 Bourns Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Bourns Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Bourns Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Bourns Latest Developments
13.12 Coilcraft
13.12.1 Coilcraft Company Information
13.12.2 Coilcraft Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Coilcraft Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 Coilcraft Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Coilcraft Latest Developments
13.13 Nippon Chemi-Con
13.13.1 Nippon Chemi-Con Company Information
13.13.2 Nippon Chemi-Con Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Nippon Chemi-Con Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Nippon Chemi-Con Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Nippon Chemi-Con Latest Developments
13.14 Nichicon
13.14.1 Nichicon Company Information
13.14.2 Nichicon Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Nichicon Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Nichicon Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Nichicon Latest Developments
13.15 ROHM
13.15.1 ROHM Company Information
13.15.2 ROHM Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 ROHM Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 ROHM Main Business Overview
13.15.5 ROHM Latest Developments
13.16 W?rth Elektronik
13.16.1 W?rth Elektronik Company Information
13.16.2 W?rth Elektronik Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 W?rth Elektronik Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 W?rth Elektronik Main Business Overview
13.16.5 W?rth Elektronik Latest Developments
13.17 Samwha Capacitor
13.17.1 Samwha Capacitor Company Information
13.17.2 Samwha Capacitor Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Samwha Capacitor Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Samwha Capacitor Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Samwha Capacitor Latest Developments
13.18 Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology
13.18.1 Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Company Information
13.18.2 Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Latest Developments
13.19 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics
13.19.1 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Company Information
13.19.2 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.19.4 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Latest Developments
13.20 Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group)
13.20.1 Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Company Information
13.20.2 Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.20.4 Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Latest Developments
13.21 Fujian Torch Electron Technology
13.21.1 Fujian Torch Electron Technology Company Information
13.21.2 Fujian Torch Electron Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Fujian Torch Electron Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.21.4 Fujian Torch Electron Technology Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Fujian Torch Electron Technology Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Surface-Mounted Passive Components by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Surface-Mounted Passive Components by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Segment by Type
2.2.1 Capacitors
2.2.2 Resistors
2.2.3 Inductors & Magnetic Components
2.2.4 Other
2.2.5 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type
2.2.5.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.5.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.5.3 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Segment by Package Size
2.3.1 ?1.0 mm
2.3.2 >1.0–2.0 mm
2.3.3 >2.0–5.0 mm
2.3.4 >5.0 mm
2.3.5 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Package Size
2.3.5.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Package Size (2021-2026)
2.3.5.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue and Market Share by Package Size (2021-2026)
2.3.5.3 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Package Size (2021-2026)
2.4 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Segment by Grade
2.4.1 General-Purpose Grade
2.4.2 Industrial Grade
2.4.3 Automotive Grade
2.4.4 Other
2.4.5 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Grade
2.4.5.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Grade (2021-2026)
2.4.5.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue and Market Share by Grade (2021-2026)
2.4.5.3 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Grade (2021-2026)
2.5 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Segment by Application
2.5.1 Consumer Electronics
2.5.2 Automotive Electronics
2.5.3 ICT & Data Centers
2.5.4 Industrial & Energy
2.5.5 Medical Electronics
2.5.6 Aerospace & Defense
2.5.7 Other
2.5.8 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application
2.5.8.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.8.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.8.3 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Surface-Mounted Passive Components Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Surface-Mounted Passive Components Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR SURFACE-MOUNTED PASSIVE COMPONENTS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components by Country
7.1.1 Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Distributors
11.3 Surface-Mounted Passive Components Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR SURFACE-MOUNTED PASSIVE COMPONENTS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Murata Manufacturing
13.1.1 Murata Manufacturing Company Information
13.1.2 Murata Manufacturing Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Murata Manufacturing Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Murata Manufacturing Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Murata Manufacturing Latest Developments
13.2 TDK
13.2.1 TDK Company Information
13.2.2 TDK Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 TDK Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 TDK Main Business Overview
13.2.5 TDK Latest Developments
13.3 YAGEO
13.3.1 YAGEO Company Information
13.3.2 YAGEO Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 YAGEO Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 YAGEO Main Business Overview
13.3.5 YAGEO Latest Developments
13.4 Samsung Electro-Mechanics
13.4.1 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Company Information
13.4.2 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Latest Developments
13.5 Taiyo Yuden
13.5.1 Taiyo Yuden Company Information
13.5.2 Taiyo Yuden Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Taiyo Yuden Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Taiyo Yuden Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Taiyo Yuden Latest Developments
13.6 Kyocera
13.6.1 Kyocera Company Information
13.6.2 Kyocera Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Kyocera Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Kyocera Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Kyocera Latest Developments
13.7 Vishay
13.7.1 Vishay Company Information
13.7.2 Vishay Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Vishay Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Vishay Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Vishay Latest Developments
13.8 Walsin Technology
13.8.1 Walsin Technology Company Information
13.8.2 Walsin Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Walsin Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Walsin Technology Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Walsin Technology Latest Developments
13.9 KOA
13.9.1 KOA Company Information
13.9.2 KOA Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 KOA Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 KOA Main Business Overview
13.9.5 KOA Latest Developments
13.10 Sumida
13.10.1 Sumida Company Information
13.10.2 Sumida Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Sumida Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Sumida Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Sumida Latest Developments
13.11 Bourns
13.11.1 Bourns Company Information
13.11.2 Bourns Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Bourns Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Bourns Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Bourns Latest Developments
13.12 Coilcraft
13.12.1 Coilcraft Company Information
13.12.2 Coilcraft Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Coilcraft Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 Coilcraft Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Coilcraft Latest Developments
13.13 Nippon Chemi-Con
13.13.1 Nippon Chemi-Con Company Information
13.13.2 Nippon Chemi-Con Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Nippon Chemi-Con Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Nippon Chemi-Con Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Nippon Chemi-Con Latest Developments
13.14 Nichicon
13.14.1 Nichicon Company Information
13.14.2 Nichicon Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Nichicon Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Nichicon Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Nichicon Latest Developments
13.15 ROHM
13.15.1 ROHM Company Information
13.15.2 ROHM Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 ROHM Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 ROHM Main Business Overview
13.15.5 ROHM Latest Developments
13.16 W?rth Elektronik
13.16.1 W?rth Elektronik Company Information
13.16.2 W?rth Elektronik Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 W?rth Elektronik Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 W?rth Elektronik Main Business Overview
13.16.5 W?rth Elektronik Latest Developments
13.17 Samwha Capacitor
13.17.1 Samwha Capacitor Company Information
13.17.2 Samwha Capacitor Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Samwha Capacitor Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Samwha Capacitor Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Samwha Capacitor Latest Developments
13.18 Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology
13.18.1 Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Company Information
13.18.2 Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Latest Developments
13.19 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics
13.19.1 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Company Information
13.19.2 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.19.4 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Latest Developments
13.20 Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group)
13.20.1 Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Company Information
13.20.2 Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.20.4 Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Latest Developments
13.21 Fujian Torch Electron Technology
13.21.1 Fujian Torch Electron Technology Company Information
13.21.2 Fujian Torch Electron Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Fujian Torch Electron Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.21.4 Fujian Torch Electron Technology Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Fujian Torch Electron Technology Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Capacitors
Table 4. Major Players of Resistors
Table 5. Major Players of Inductors & Magnetic Components
Table 6. Major Players of Other
Table 7. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 8. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 9. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 10. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 11. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 12. Major Players of ?1.0 mm
Table 13. Major Players of >1.0–2.0 mm
Table 14. Major Players of >2.0–5.0 mm
Table 15. Major Players of >5.0 mm
Table 16. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Package Size (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 17. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Package Size (2021-2026)
Table 18. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Package Size (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 19. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Package Size (2021-2026)
Table 20. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Package Size (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 21. Major Players of General-Purpose Grade
Table 22. Major Players of Industrial Grade
Table 23. Major Players of Automotive Grade
Table 24. Major Players of Other
Table 25. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Grade (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 26. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Grade (2021-2026)
Table 27. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Grade (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 28. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Grade (2021-2026)
Table 29. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Grade (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 30. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 31. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 32. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 33. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 34. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 35. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 36. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 37. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 38. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 39. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 40. Key Manufacturers Surface-Mounted Passive Components Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 41. Players Surface-Mounted Passive Components Products Offered
Table 42. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 43. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 44. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 45. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 46. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 47. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 48. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 49. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 50. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 51. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 52. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 53. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 54. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 55. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 56. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 57. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 58. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 59. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 60. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 61. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 62. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 63. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 64. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 65. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 66. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 68. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 69. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 70. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 71. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
Table 72. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
Table 73. Key Industry Trends of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
Table 74. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Raw Material
Table 75. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 76. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Distributors List
Table 77. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Customer List
Table 78. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 79. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 80. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 81. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 82. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 83. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 84. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 85. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 86. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 87. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 88. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 89. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 90. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 91. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 92. Murata Manufacturing Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Murata Manufacturing Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Murata Manufacturing Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 95. Murata Manufacturing Main Business
Table 96. Murata Manufacturing Latest Developments
Table 97. TDK Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. TDK Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. TDK Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 100. TDK Main Business
Table 101. TDK Latest Developments
Table 102. YAGEO Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. YAGEO Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. YAGEO Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 105. YAGEO Main Business
Table 106. YAGEO Latest Developments
Table 107. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 110. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Main Business
Table 111. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Latest Developments
Table 112. Taiyo Yuden Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Taiyo Yuden Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. Taiyo Yuden Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 115. Taiyo Yuden Main Business
Table 116. Taiyo Yuden Latest Developments
Table 117. Kyocera Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. Kyocera Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. Kyocera Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 120. Kyocera Main Business
Table 121. Kyocera Latest Developments
Table 122. Vishay Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Vishay Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Vishay Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 125. Vishay Main Business
Table 126. Vishay Latest Developments
Table 127. Walsin Technology Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Walsin Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Walsin Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 130. Walsin Technology Main Business
Table 131. Walsin Technology Latest Developments
Table 132. KOA Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. KOA Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. KOA Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 135. KOA Main Business
Table 136. KOA Latest Developments
Table 137. Sumida Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Sumida Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. Sumida Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 140. Sumida Main Business
Table 141. Sumida Latest Developments
Table 142. Bourns Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. Bourns Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. Bourns Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 145. Bourns Main Business
Table 146. Bourns Latest Developments
Table 147. Coilcraft Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Coilcraft Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Coilcraft Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 150. Coilcraft Main Business
Table 151. Coilcraft Latest Developments
Table 152. Nippon Chemi-Con Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. Nippon Chemi-Con Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. Nippon Chemi-Con Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 155. Nippon Chemi-Con Main Business
Table 156. Nippon Chemi-Con Latest Developments
Table 157. Nichicon Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. Nichicon Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. Nichicon Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 160. Nichicon Main Business
Table 161. Nichicon Latest Developments
Table 162. ROHM Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. ROHM Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 164. ROHM Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 165. ROHM Main Business
Table 166. ROHM Latest Developments
Table 167. W?rth Elektronik Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 168. W?rth Elektronik Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 169. W?rth Elektronik Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 170. W?rth Elektronik Main Business
Table 171. W?rth Elektronik Latest Developments
Table 172. Samwha Capacitor Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 173. Samwha Capacitor Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 174. Samwha Capacitor Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 175. Samwha Capacitor Main Business
Table 176. Samwha Capacitor Latest Developments
Table 177. Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 178. Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 179. Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 180. Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Main Business
Table 181. Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Latest Developments
Table 182. Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 183. Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 184. Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 185. Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Main Business
Table 186. Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Latest Developments
Table 187. Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 188. Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 189. Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 190. Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Main Business
Table 191. Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Latest Developments
Table 192. Fujian Torch Electron Technology Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 193. Fujian Torch Electron Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 194. Fujian Torch Electron Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 195. Fujian Torch Electron Technology Main Business
Table 196. Fujian Torch Electron Technology Latest Developments
Table 1. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Capacitors
Table 4. Major Players of Resistors
Table 5. Major Players of Inductors & Magnetic Components
Table 6. Major Players of Other
Table 7. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 8. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 9. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 10. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 11. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 12. Major Players of ?1.0 mm
Table 13. Major Players of >1.0–2.0 mm
Table 14. Major Players of >2.0–5.0 mm
Table 15. Major Players of >5.0 mm
Table 16. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Package Size (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 17. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Package Size (2021-2026)
Table 18. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Package Size (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 19. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Package Size (2021-2026)
Table 20. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Package Size (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 21. Major Players of General-Purpose Grade
Table 22. Major Players of Industrial Grade
Table 23. Major Players of Automotive Grade
Table 24. Major Players of Other
Table 25. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Grade (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 26. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Grade (2021-2026)
Table 27. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Grade (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 28. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Grade (2021-2026)
Table 29. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Grade (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 30. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 31. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 32. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 33. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 34. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 35. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 36. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 37. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 38. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 39. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 40. Key Manufacturers Surface-Mounted Passive Components Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 41. Players Surface-Mounted Passive Components Products Offered
Table 42. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 43. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 44. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 45. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 46. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 47. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 48. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 49. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 50. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 51. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 52. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 53. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 54. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 55. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 56. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 57. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 58. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 59. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 60. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 61. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 62. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 63. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 64. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 65. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 66. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 68. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 69. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 70. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 71. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
Table 72. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
Table 73. Key Industry Trends of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
Table 74. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Raw Material
Table 75. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 76. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Distributors List
Table 77. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Customer List
Table 78. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 79. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 80. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 81. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 82. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 83. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 84. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 85. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 86. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 87. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 88. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 89. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 90. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 91. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 92. Murata Manufacturing Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Murata Manufacturing Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Murata Manufacturing Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 95. Murata Manufacturing Main Business
Table 96. Murata Manufacturing Latest Developments
Table 97. TDK Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. TDK Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. TDK Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 100. TDK Main Business
Table 101. TDK Latest Developments
Table 102. YAGEO Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. YAGEO Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. YAGEO Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 105. YAGEO Main Business
Table 106. YAGEO Latest Developments
Table 107. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 110. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Main Business
Table 111. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Latest Developments
Table 112. Taiyo Yuden Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Taiyo Yuden Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. Taiyo Yuden Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 115. Taiyo Yuden Main Business
Table 116. Taiyo Yuden Latest Developments
Table 117. Kyocera Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. Kyocera Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. Kyocera Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 120. Kyocera Main Business
Table 121. Kyocera Latest Developments
Table 122. Vishay Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Vishay Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Vishay Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 125. Vishay Main Business
Table 126. Vishay Latest Developments
Table 127. Walsin Technology Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Walsin Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Walsin Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 130. Walsin Technology Main Business
Table 131. Walsin Technology Latest Developments
Table 132. KOA Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. KOA Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. KOA Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 135. KOA Main Business
Table 136. KOA Latest Developments
Table 137. Sumida Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Sumida Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. Sumida Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 140. Sumida Main Business
Table 141. Sumida Latest Developments
Table 142. Bourns Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. Bourns Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. Bourns Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 145. Bourns Main Business
Table 146. Bourns Latest Developments
Table 147. Coilcraft Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Coilcraft Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Coilcraft Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 150. Coilcraft Main Business
Table 151. Coilcraft Latest Developments
Table 152. Nippon Chemi-Con Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. Nippon Chemi-Con Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. Nippon Chemi-Con Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 155. Nippon Chemi-Con Main Business
Table 156. Nippon Chemi-Con Latest Developments
Table 157. Nichicon Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. Nichicon Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. Nichicon Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 160. Nichicon Main Business
Table 161. Nichicon Latest Developments
Table 162. ROHM Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. ROHM Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 164. ROHM Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 165. ROHM Main Business
Table 166. ROHM Latest Developments
Table 167. W?rth Elektronik Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 168. W?rth Elektronik Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 169. W?rth Elektronik Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 170. W?rth Elektronik Main Business
Table 171. W?rth Elektronik Latest Developments
Table 172. Samwha Capacitor Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 173. Samwha Capacitor Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 174. Samwha Capacitor Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 175. Samwha Capacitor Main Business
Table 176. Samwha Capacitor Latest Developments
Table 177. Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 178. Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 179. Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 180. Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Main Business
Table 181. Guangdong Fenghua Advanced Technology Latest Developments
Table 182. Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 183. Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 184. Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 185. Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Main Business
Table 186. Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Latest Developments
Table 187. Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 188. Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 189. Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 190. Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Main Business
Table 191. Chaozhou Three-Circle (Group) Latest Developments
Table 192. Fujian Torch Electron Technology Basic Information, Surface-Mounted Passive Components Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 193. Fujian Torch Electron Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 194. Fujian Torch Electron Technology Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 195. Fujian Torch Electron Technology Main Business
Table 196. Fujian Torch Electron Technology Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
Figure 2. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Capacitors
Figure 12. Product Picture of Resistors
Figure 13. Product Picture of Inductors & Magnetic Components
Figure 14. Product Picture of Other
Figure 15. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 16. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 17. Product Picture of ?1.0 mm
Figure 18. Product Picture of >1.0–2.0 mm
Figure 19. Product Picture of >2.0–5.0 mm
Figure 20. Product Picture of >5.0 mm
Figure 21. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Package Size in 2026
Figure 22. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Package Size (2021-2026)
Figure 23. Product Picture of General-Purpose Grade
Figure 24. Product Picture of Industrial Grade
Figure 25. Product Picture of Automotive Grade
Figure 26. Product Picture of Other
Figure 27. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Grade in 2026
Figure 28. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Grade (2021-2026)
Figure 29. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Consumed in Consumer Electronics
Figure 30. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market: Consumer Electronics (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 31. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Consumed in Automotive Electronics
Figure 32. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market: Automotive Electronics (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 33. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Consumed in ICT & Data Centers
Figure 34. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market: ICT & Data Centers (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 35. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Consumed in Industrial & Energy
Figure 36. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market: Industrial & Energy (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 37. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Consumed in Medical Electronics
Figure 38. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market: Medical Electronics (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 39. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Consumed in Aerospace & Defense
Figure 40. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market: Aerospace & Defense (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 41. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Consumed in Other
Figure 42. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market: Other (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 43. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 44. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 45. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Company in 2025 (K Units)
Figure 46. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 47. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 49. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 50. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 51. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 52. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 53. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 54. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 56. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 57. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 58. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 60. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 61. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 62. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 63. United States Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Canada Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Mexico Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Brazil Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 67. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 68. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 69. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 70. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 71. China Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Japan Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 73. South Korea Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Southeast Asia Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 75. India Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 76. Australia Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 77. China Taiwan Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 78. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 79. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 80. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 81. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 82. Germany Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 83. France Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 84. UK Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 85. Italy Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 86. Russia Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 87. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 88. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 89. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 90. Egypt Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 91. South Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 92. Israel Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 93. Turkey Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 94. GCC Countries Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 95. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Surface-Mounted Passive Components in 2026
Figure 96. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
Figure 97. Industry Chain Structure of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
Figure 98. Channels of Distribution
Figure 99. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 100. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 101. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 102. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 103. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 104. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 1. Picture of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
Figure 2. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Capacitors
Figure 12. Product Picture of Resistors
Figure 13. Product Picture of Inductors & Magnetic Components
Figure 14. Product Picture of Other
Figure 15. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 16. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 17. Product Picture of ?1.0 mm
Figure 18. Product Picture of >1.0–2.0 mm
Figure 19. Product Picture of >2.0–5.0 mm
Figure 20. Product Picture of >5.0 mm
Figure 21. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Package Size in 2026
Figure 22. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Package Size (2021-2026)
Figure 23. Product Picture of General-Purpose Grade
Figure 24. Product Picture of Industrial Grade
Figure 25. Product Picture of Automotive Grade
Figure 26. Product Picture of Other
Figure 27. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Grade in 2026
Figure 28. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Grade (2021-2026)
Figure 29. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Consumed in Consumer Electronics
Figure 30. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market: Consumer Electronics (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 31. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Consumed in Automotive Electronics
Figure 32. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market: Automotive Electronics (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 33. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Consumed in ICT & Data Centers
Figure 34. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market: ICT & Data Centers (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 35. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Consumed in Industrial & Energy
Figure 36. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market: Industrial & Energy (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 37. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Consumed in Medical Electronics
Figure 38. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market: Medical Electronics (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 39. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Consumed in Aerospace & Defense
Figure 40. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market: Aerospace & Defense (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 41. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Consumed in Other
Figure 42. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Market: Other (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 43. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 44. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 45. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales by Company in 2025 (K Units)
Figure 46. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 47. Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 49. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 50. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 51. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 52. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 53. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 54. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 56. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 57. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 58. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 60. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 61. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 62. Americas Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 63. United States Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Canada Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Mexico Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Brazil Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 67. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 68. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 69. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 70. APAC Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 71. China Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Japan Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 73. South Korea Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Southeast Asia Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 75. India Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 76. Australia Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 77. China Taiwan Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 78. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 79. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 80. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 81. Europe Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 82. Germany Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 83. France Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 84. UK Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 85. Italy Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 86. Russia Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 87. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 88. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 89. Middle East & Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 90. Egypt Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 91. South Africa Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 92. Israel Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 93. Turkey Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 94. GCC Countries Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 95. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Surface-Mounted Passive Components in 2026
Figure 96. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
Figure 97. Industry Chain Structure of Surface-Mounted Passive Components
Figure 98. Channels of Distribution
Figure 99. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 100. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 101. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 102. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 103. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 104. Global Surface-Mounted Passive Components Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)