Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Market Growth 2026-2032

October 2026 | 118 pages | ID: G0BA6AF8198DEN
LP Information

US$ 3,660.00

E-mail Delivery (PDF)

Download PDF Leaflet

Accepted cards
Wire Transfer
Checkout Later
Need Help? Ask a Question
The global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA market size is predicted to grow from US$ 380 million in 2025 to US$ 682 million in 2032; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 8.7% from 2026 to 2032.

Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA refers to field-programmable logic devices specifically designed, manufactured, characterized and qualified for satellites, launch vehicles, deep-space probes, high-altitude aircraft, strategic aerospace systems and other radiation-exposed mission environments. The market primarily covers discrete FPGAs, SoC FPGAs integrating programmable logic with processor subsystems, and radiation-hardened embedded FPGA IP incorporated into aerospace ASICs or SoCs. Radiation resilience is achieved through radiation hardening by design, radiation hardening by process, nonvolatile Flash or antifuse configuration, FD-SOI and other inherently tolerant device structures, together with error correction, triple modular redundancy, configuration scrubbing and functional-recovery mechanisms. Key specifications include total ionizing dose tolerance, single-event upset behavior, single-event latch-up immunity, logic density, embedded memory, DSP resources, transceiver bandwidth, power consumption, operating temperature, packaging reliability and space qualification status. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA enables flight and platform control, sensor interfacing, payload data acquisition, digital signal processing, communications, imaging, artificial-intelligence inference, cybersecurity and in-orbit reconfigurable computing.

Key Findings

North America represented approximately 57% of 2025 market revenue under the report’s narrow scope

China accounted for about 25% of demand supported by domestic aerospace and strategic electronics programs

The verified core supplier base comprises 12 parent-level producers including two early-stage engineering suppliers

Discrete radiation-hardened and radiation-tolerant FPGAs remain the principal commercial product form

Packaged devices are measured in units while embedded FPGA IP is tracked by licenses or projects

Market Trends

Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA product development is shifting from lower-density standalone control logic toward higher-capacity reprogrammable devices, processor-integrated SoC FPGAs and heterogeneous computing platforms. Newer architectures combine programmable fabric with application processors, real-time processors, DSP resources, high-speed serial interfaces, secure boot functions and machine-learning acceleration, enabling more payload processing to be completed onboard rather than transmitted to the ground. At the same time, nonvolatile Flash, antifuse, FD-SOI and other configuration technologies remain important where low power, immediate startup and resistance to configuration upsets are prioritized. Product selection is increasingly based on mission-level power, thermal performance, recoverability, cybersecurity, toolchain maturity and qualification evidence rather than logic density alone. Commercial space programs are also encouraging tiered assurance models, lower-cost packaging and mission-specific qualification, while national-security and deep-space programs continue to require more stringent radiation guarantees and long-term supply support. Current product roadmaps confirm continued movement toward radiation-tolerant heterogeneous computing, high-throughput data paths and processor-integrated programmable logic.

Market Dynamics

Drivers

Demand is supported by continued expansion in satellite fleets, launch activity, payload complexity, secure communications, remote sensing and autonomous space operations. In 2025, 296 commercially procured launches deployed 4,434 satellites, bringing the operational satellite population to 14,266 at year-end. This expanding installed base creates requirements for flight control, protocol conversion, high-speed data handling, image processing and onboard computing. Growth is also reinforced by longer mission lifetimes, higher payload bandwidth, increased use of software-defined functions and the strategic need to reduce dependence on externally controlled semiconductor supply chains. Government-backed navigation, defence, scientific and secure-connectivity programs provide relatively stable demand because qualified components are selected early in platform design and may remain in procurement for many years.

Restraints

The principal restraints are high qualification costs, low production volumes, extended design-in cycles and limited availability of radiation-test and space-assurance resources. Device development requires specialized architecture, controlled wafer fabrication, high-reliability packaging, destructive radiation testing, lot traceability and long-term documentation, resulting in substantially higher unit economics than commercial FPGA products. Export controls and geographically concentrated semiconductor manufacturing can further restrict access to advanced processes, packaging capacity and design tools. In lower-cost low-Earth-orbit missions, commercial or automotive-grade FPGAs combined with shielding, redundancy, configuration scrubbing and fault recovery can substitute for dedicated radiation-hardened devices. This substitution pressure is strongest where mission duration is short, replacement is acceptable and constellation economics place greater emphasis on cost than maximum component assurance.

Opportunities

The largest opportunities lie in high-throughput payload processing, software-defined communications, onboard artificial intelligence, secure networking, multispectral imaging, autonomous navigation and reconfigurable mission computing. SoC FPGA architectures can consolidate processors, interfaces and programmable acceleration into fewer devices, reducing board area and enabling software and hardware functions to be updated during a mission. Embedded FPGA IP creates an additional opportunity for aerospace ASIC and SoC developers seeking post-manufacturing programmability without using a separate FPGA package. Sovereign satellite programs and regional semiconductor policies are also expanding demand for locally controlled design, manufacturing and qualification capabilities. Europe’s IRIS² secure-connectivity program illustrates the growing strategic importance of resilient multi-orbit infrastructure and trusted regional supply chains.

Challenges

Long-term commercial success depends on converting technically qualified products into repeatable program wins and sustained production. New suppliers must demonstrate stable design tools, reusable intellectual property, radiation characterization across multiple process lots, packaging reliability and flight heritage before customers will accept them in critical systems. Program delays can create uneven revenue because individual satellite and defence contracts are large but infrequent. Rapid changes in foundry nodes and commercial FPGA ecosystems may also shorten the availability of supporting processes and software, while aerospace customers often require supply continuity over one or two decades. The industry therefore faces a structural mismatch between fast-moving semiconductor technology and slow aerospace qualification cycles. Protecting sensitive technical information while providing customers with sufficient radiation data is another persistent challenge, particularly in defence and strategic applications.

Industry Chain Analysis

The upstream industry chain consists of FPGA architecture and processor IP, EDA software, standard-cell and radiation-hardening libraries, semiconductor materials, specialist wafer processes, photomasks, ceramic or high-reliability organic packages, assembly materials and radiation-test infrastructure. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA production may use dedicated radiation-hardened processes, modified commercial processes, FD-SOI, nonvolatile configuration technologies or conventional nodes combined with design-level mitigation. Upstream availability affects product density, power performance, qualification schedules and long-term supply. Dependence on a limited number of qualified foundries, packaging lines and heavy-ion test facilities creates higher supply-chain concentration than in mainstream programmable logic.

The midstream covers device architecture, RTL and physical design, verification, wafer fabrication management, packaging, screening, radiation characterization, qualification, development tools, reference designs and lifecycle support. Value creation is concentrated in proprietary architecture, radiation databases, design software, qualification evidence and flight heritage rather than wafer cost alone. Engineering expenditure, masks, radiation campaigns and small-lot packaging account for a material portion of total cost, while production volumes remain relatively low. The downstream chain comprises satellite platforms, payload electronics, launch systems, high-altitude avionics, strategic systems, scientific missions and radiation-exposed control equipment. Embedded FPGA IP follows a different commercial model based primarily on licensing, engineering fees and project milestones rather than packaged-device shipments.

Segment Insights

By product type, discrete FPGA remains the principal commercial segment because it has the broadest qualification base, the longest flight heritage and the greatest flexibility for platform control, interface management and payload processing. SoC FPGA is the most strategically important upgrade direction as processor integration, high-speed connectivity and heterogeneous acceleration allow multiple board-level functions to be consolidated into a single device. Embedded FPGA IP remains a smaller segment but has differentiated potential in customized aerospace SoCs where system developers require post-fabrication programmability and tighter control over the final semiconductor architecture.

By programmable architecture, SRAM-based products are strongest in high-capacity signal processing, imaging and bandwidth-intensive payloads, while Flash, antifuse and other nonvolatile products are preferred for immediate startup, lower configuration sensitivity and deterministic platform control. FD-SOI and hybrid hardening approaches support lower-power, radiation-tolerant products for distributed processing and commercial-space missions. By application, platform control and interface functions provide stable recurring demand, whereas payload data processing, communications, imaging and onboard artificial intelligence generate higher-value opportunities. Qualification level remains a major price and adoption differentiator, with formally qualified products serving the most critical missions and vendor-characterized or mission-qualified devices addressing more cost-sensitive programs.

Downstream Market Opportunities

Downstream opportunities are shifting from basic command-and-control functions toward data-intensive and software-defined missions. Earth observation, radar, secure communications, optical links and scientific payloads require higher data throughput and increasingly rely on onboard compression, filtering, encryption and intelligent decision-making. Reconfigurable FPGA platforms allow operators to update protocols, algorithms and mission functions after launch, extending spacecraft utility and reducing the risk of fixed-function obsolescence. Deep-space exploration, navigation constellations and strategic systems remain attractive for highly qualified products, while commercial constellations create opportunities for lower-power radiation-tolerant devices, space-assured commercial architectures and cost-optimized packaging. High-altitude avionics and radiation-exposed terrestrial control systems provide additional specialized demand where deterministic operation and long service life outweigh high initial component cost.

Regional Insights

Under the report’s narrow 2025 model, North America represented approximately 57% of market revenue and remained the largest regional market, supported by the broadest product portfolio, established qualification infrastructure, major defence and civil-space programs and extensive flight heritage. China accounted for approximately 25%, reflecting domestic satellite, strategic electronics and semiconductor localization programs. Europe represented about 13%, supported by regional space missions, sovereign semiconductor initiatives and increasing investment in locally controlled FPGA design and manufacturing. Japan accounted for approximately 2%, led by differentiated nonvolatile programmable technologies, while other regions collectively represented approximately 3%.

Regional competition is shaped as much by supply security as by device performance. North American suppliers retain advantages in mature portfolios, software ecosystems and qualification records. China is building a broader domestic base but product-level radiation specifications and revenue disclosure remain comparatively limited. Europe is strengthening an integrated regional chain covering architecture, wafer production, packaging and qualification, supported by secure-connectivity and navigation programs. Japan remains a specialized technology market. South Korea and Taiwan are more significant as wafer-manufacturing and semiconductor supply-chain locations than as headquarters of dedicated Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA brands.

Competitive Landscape Analysis

The Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA market has a concentrated core and a broader group of specialized, regional and early-stage suppliers. The verified Core Formal List contains 12 parent-level production entities after consolidating acquired brands, subsidiaries and research institutes under their controlling groups. Microchip Technology and Advanced Micro Devices form the leading global commercial group through complementary positions in nonvolatile low-power devices, high-capacity SRAM architectures, space-qualified product families and processor-integrated programmable platforms. NanoXplore, Unigroup Guoxin Microelectronics and China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation hold strategically important regional positions linked to European and Chinese supply autonomy. BAE Systems, Lattice Semiconductor and Frontgrade Technologies compete through high-radiation assurance, low-power FD-SOI architecture, specialist qualification and traceable space-grade product supply. Shanghai Fudan Microelectronics and Chengdu Sino-Microelectronics strengthen the Chinese production base, while QuickLogic and NanoBridge Semiconductor remain earlier-stage suppliers with differentiated strategic or nonvolatile technology routes. Competition is determined less by catalogue breadth or price alone than by radiation performance, qualification status, design-tool reliability, flight heritage, supply continuity and the ability to support customers throughout long aerospace program cycles.

Report Scope

LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA sales for 2026 through 2032. With Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA industry.

This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA market.

This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Market Segmentation

Segmentation by Type:

  • Discrete FPGA
  • SoC FPGA
  • Embedded FPGA IP
  • Other

Segmentation by Programmable Architecture:

  • SRAM-Based FPGA
  • Flash-Based FPGA
  • Antifuse FPGA
  • Other Nonvolatile FPGA

Segmentation by Radiation-Hardening Approach:

  • Inherently Radiation-Tolerant Architecture
  • Hybrid Hardening
  • Other

Segmentation by Qualification and Assurance Level:

  • QML Class V
  • QML Class Q
  • ESCC Qualified
  • National or Program-Specific Qualified
  • Vendor-Qualified Space Grade
  • Other

Segmentation by Application:

  • Flight Control and Platform Management
  • Interface and Data Acquisition
  • Digital Signal Processing
  • Imaging and AI Processing
  • Communications and Networking
  • Other Control and Processing

This report also splits the market by region:

  • Americas
    • United States
    • Canada
    • Mexico
    • Brazil
  • APAC
    • China
    • Japan
    • Korea
    • Southeast Asia
    • India
    • Australia
  • Europe
    • Germany
    • France
    • UK
    • Italy
    • Russia
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Egypt
    • South Africa
    • Israel
    • Turkey
    • GCC Countries
The below companies that are profiled have been selected based on inputs gathered from primary experts and analysing the company's coverage, product portfolio, its market penetration.
  • China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation
  • BAE Systems plc
  • Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
  • Microchip Technology Incorporated
  • Unigroup Guoxin Microelectronics Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Fudan Microelectronics Group Co., Ltd.
  • NanoXplore SAS
  • Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
  • Frontgrade Technologies
  • Chengdu Sino-Microelectronics Tech.Co.,Ltd
  • QuickLogic Corporation
  • NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc.

Key Questions Addressed in this Report

  • What is the 10-year outlook for the global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA market?
  • What factors are driving Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA market growth, globally and by region?
  • Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
  • How do Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA market opportunities vary by end market size?
  • How does Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT

1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats

2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY

2.1 World Market Overview
  2.1.1 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Annual Sales 2021-2032
  2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
  2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Segment by Type
  2.2.1 Discrete FPGA
  2.2.2 SoC FPGA
  2.2.3 Embedded FPGA IP
  2.2.4 Other
  2.2.5 Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Type
    2.2.5.1 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
    2.2.5.2 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
    2.2.5.3 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Segment by Programmable Architecture
  2.3.1 SRAM-Based FPGA
  2.3.2 Flash-Based FPGA
  2.3.3 Antifuse FPGA
  2.3.4 Other Nonvolatile FPGA
  2.3.5 Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Programmable Architecture
    2.3.5.1 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Programmable Architecture (2021-2026)
    2.3.5.2 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue and Market Share by Programmable Architecture (2021-2026)
    2.3.5.3 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale Price by Programmable Architecture (2021-2026)
2.4 Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Segment by Radiation-Hardening Approach
  2.4.1 Inherently Radiation-Tolerant Architecture
  2.4.2 Hybrid Hardening
  2.4.3 Other
  2.4.4 Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Radiation-Hardening Approach
    2.4.4.1 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Radiation-Hardening Approach (2021-2026)
    2.4.4.2 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue and Market Share by Radiation-Hardening Approach (2021-2026)
    2.4.4.3 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale Price by Radiation-Hardening Approach (2021-2026)
2.5 Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Segment by Qualification and Assurance Level
  2.5.1 QML Class V
  2.5.2 QML Class Q
  2.5.3 ESCC Qualified
  2.5.4 National or Program-Specific Qualified
  2.5.5 Vendor-Qualified Space Grade
  2.5.6 Other
  2.5.7 Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Qualification and Assurance Level
    2.5.7.1 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Qualification and Assurance Level (2021-2026)
    2.5.7.2 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue and Market Share by Qualification and Assurance Level (2021-2026)
    2.5.7.3 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale Price by Qualification and Assurance Level (2021-2026)
2.6 Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Segment by Application
  2.6.1 Flight Control and Platform Management
  2.6.2 Interface and Data Acquisition
  2.6.3 Digital Signal Processing
  2.6.4 Imaging and AI Processing
  2.6.5 Communications and Networking
  2.6.6 Other Control and Processing
  2.6.7 Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Application
    2.6.7.1 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
    2.6.7.2 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
    2.6.7.3 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)

3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY

3.1 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Breakdown Data by Company
  3.1.1 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
  3.1.2 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3.2.1 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3.2.2 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
  3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Location Distribution
  3.4.2 Players Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
  3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
  3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy

4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR RADIATION-HARDENED AEROSPACE FPGA BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION

4.1 World Historic Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
  4.1.1 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
  4.1.2 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
  4.2.1 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
  4.2.2 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Growth

5 AMERICAS

5.1 Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Country
  5.1.1 Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  5.1.2 Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Region
  6.1.1 APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Region (2021-2026)
  6.1.2 APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan

7 EUROPE

7.1 Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA by Country
  7.1.1 Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  7.1.2 Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia

8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA

8.1 Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA by Country
  8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries

9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends

10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS

10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA

11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER

11.1 Sales Channel
  11.1.1 Direct Channels
  11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Distributors
11.3 Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Customer

12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR RADIATION-HARDENED AEROSPACE FPGA BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION

12.1 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Market Size Forecast by Region
  12.1.1 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
  12.1.2 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Forecast by Application (2027-2032)

13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS

13.1 China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation
  13.1.1 China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation Company Information
  13.1.2 China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.1.3 China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.1.4 China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation Main Business Overview
  13.1.5 China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation Latest Developments
13.2 BAE Systems plc
  13.2.1 BAE Systems plc Company Information
  13.2.2 BAE Systems plc Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.2.3 BAE Systems plc Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.2.4 BAE Systems plc Main Business Overview
  13.2.5 BAE Systems plc Latest Developments
13.3 Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
  13.3.1 Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Company Information
  13.3.2 Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.3.3 Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.3.4 Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Main Business Overview
  13.3.5 Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Latest Developments
13.4 Microchip Technology Incorporated
  13.4.1 Microchip Technology Incorporated Company Information
  13.4.2 Microchip Technology Incorporated Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.4.3 Microchip Technology Incorporated Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.4.4 Microchip Technology Incorporated Main Business Overview
  13.4.5 Microchip Technology Incorporated Latest Developments
13.5 Unigroup Guoxin Microelectronics Co., Ltd.
  13.5.1 Unigroup Guoxin Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Company Information
  13.5.2 Unigroup Guoxin Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.5.3 Unigroup Guoxin Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.5.4 Unigroup Guoxin Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
  13.5.5 Unigroup Guoxin Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.6 Shanghai Fudan Microelectronics Group Co., Ltd.
  13.6.1 Shanghai Fudan Microelectronics Group Co., Ltd. Company Information
  13.6.2 Shanghai Fudan Microelectronics Group Co., Ltd. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.6.3 Shanghai Fudan Microelectronics Group Co., Ltd. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.6.4 Shanghai Fudan Microelectronics Group Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
  13.6.5 Shanghai Fudan Microelectronics Group Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.7 NanoXplore SAS
  13.7.1 NanoXplore SAS Company Information
  13.7.2 NanoXplore SAS Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.7.3 NanoXplore SAS Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.7.4 NanoXplore SAS Main Business Overview
  13.7.5 NanoXplore SAS Latest Developments
13.8 Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
  13.8.1 Lattice Semiconductor Corporation Company Information
  13.8.2 Lattice Semiconductor Corporation Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.8.3 Lattice Semiconductor Corporation Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.8.4 Lattice Semiconductor Corporation Main Business Overview
  13.8.5 Lattice Semiconductor Corporation Latest Developments
13.9 Frontgrade Technologies
  13.9.1 Frontgrade Technologies Company Information
  13.9.2 Frontgrade Technologies Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.9.3 Frontgrade Technologies Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.9.4 Frontgrade Technologies Main Business Overview
  13.9.5 Frontgrade Technologies Latest Developments
13.10 Chengdu Sino-Microelectronics Tech.Co.,Ltd
  13.10.1 Chengdu Sino-Microelectronics Tech.Co.,Ltd Company Information
  13.10.2 Chengdu Sino-Microelectronics Tech.Co.,Ltd Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.10.3 Chengdu Sino-Microelectronics Tech.Co.,Ltd Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.10.4 Chengdu Sino-Microelectronics Tech.Co.,Ltd Main Business Overview
  13.10.5 Chengdu Sino-Microelectronics Tech.Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
13.11 QuickLogic Corporation
  13.11.1 QuickLogic Corporation Company Information
  13.11.2 QuickLogic Corporation Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.11.3 QuickLogic Corporation Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.11.4 QuickLogic Corporation Main Business Overview
  13.11.5 QuickLogic Corporation Latest Developments
13.12 NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc.
  13.12.1 NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc. Company Information
  13.12.2 NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
  13.12.3 NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  13.12.4 NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc. Main Business Overview
  13.12.5 NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc. Latest Developments

14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES

Table 1. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Discrete FPGA
Table 4. Major Players of SoC FPGA
Table 5. Major Players of Embedded FPGA IP
Table 6. Major Players of Other
Table 7. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 8. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 9. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 10. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 11. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 12. Major Players of SRAM-Based FPGA
Table 13. Major Players of Flash-Based FPGA
Table 14. Major Players of Antifuse FPGA
Table 15. Major Players of Other Nonvolatile FPGA
Table 16. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Programmable Architecture (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 17. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Programmable Architecture (2021-2026)
Table 18. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Programmable Architecture (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 19. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Programmable Architecture (2021-2026)
Table 20. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale Price by Programmable Architecture (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 21. Major Players of Inherently Radiation-Tolerant Architecture
Table 22. Major Players of Hybrid Hardening
Table 23. Major Players of Other
Table 24. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Radiation-Hardening Approach (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 25. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Radiation-Hardening Approach (2021-2026)
Table 26. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Radiation-Hardening Approach (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 27. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Radiation-Hardening Approach (2021-2026)
Table 28. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale Price by Radiation-Hardening Approach (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 29. Major Players of QML Class V
Table 30. Major Players of QML Class Q
Table 31. Major Players of ESCC Qualified
Table 32. Major Players of National or Program-Specific Qualified
Table 33. Major Players of Vendor-Qualified Space Grade
Table 34. Major Players of Other
Table 35. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Qualification and Assurance Level (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 36. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Qualification and Assurance Level (2021-2026)
Table 37. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Qualification and Assurance Level (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 38. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Qualification and Assurance Level (2021-2026)
Table 39. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale Price by Qualification and Assurance Level (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 40. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 41. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 42. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 43. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 44. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 45. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 46. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 47. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 48. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 49. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 50. Key Manufacturers Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 51. Players Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Products Offered
Table 52. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 53. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 54. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 55. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 56. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 57. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 58. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 59. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 60. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 61. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 62. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 63. Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 64. Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 65. Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 67. Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 68. APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 69. APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 70. APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 71. APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 72. APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 73. Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 74. Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 75. Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 76. Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 77. Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 78. Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 79. Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 80. Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Table 81. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA
Table 82. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA
Table 83. Key Industry Trends of Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA
Table 84. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Raw Material
Table 85. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 86. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Distributors List
Table 87. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Customer List
Table 88. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 89. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 90. Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 91. Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 92. APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 93. APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 94. Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 95. Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 96. Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 97. Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 98. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 99. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 100. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (Million Units)
Table 101. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 102. China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation Basic Information, Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 105. China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation Main Business
Table 106. China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation Latest Developments
Table 107. BAE Systems plc Basic Information, Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. BAE Systems plc Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. BAE Systems plc Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 110. BAE Systems plc Main Business
Table 111. BAE Systems plc Latest Developments
Table 112. Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Basic Information, Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 115. Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Main Business
Table 116. Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Latest Developments
Table 117. Microchip Technology Incorporated Basic Information, Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. Microchip Technology Incorporated Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. Microchip Technology Incorporated Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 120. Microchip Technology Incorporated Main Business
Table 121. Microchip Technology Incorporated Latest Developments
Table 122. Unigroup Guoxin Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Basic Information, Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Unigroup Guoxin Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Unigroup Guoxin Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 125. Unigroup Guoxin Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 126. Unigroup Guoxin Microelectronics Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 127. Shanghai Fudan Microelectronics Group Co., Ltd. Basic Information, Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Shanghai Fudan Microelectronics Group Co., Ltd. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Shanghai Fudan Microelectronics Group Co., Ltd. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 130. Shanghai Fudan Microelectronics Group Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 131. Shanghai Fudan Microelectronics Group Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 132. NanoXplore SAS Basic Information, Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. NanoXplore SAS Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. NanoXplore SAS Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 135. NanoXplore SAS Main Business
Table 136. NanoXplore SAS Latest Developments
Table 137. Lattice Semiconductor Corporation Basic Information, Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Lattice Semiconductor Corporation Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. Lattice Semiconductor Corporation Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 140. Lattice Semiconductor Corporation Main Business
Table 141. Lattice Semiconductor Corporation Latest Developments
Table 142. Frontgrade Technologies Basic Information, Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. Frontgrade Technologies Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. Frontgrade Technologies Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 145. Frontgrade Technologies Main Business
Table 146. Frontgrade Technologies Latest Developments
Table 147. Chengdu Sino-Microelectronics Tech.Co.,Ltd Basic Information, Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Chengdu Sino-Microelectronics Tech.Co.,Ltd Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Chengdu Sino-Microelectronics Tech.Co.,Ltd Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 150. Chengdu Sino-Microelectronics Tech.Co.,Ltd Main Business
Table 151. Chengdu Sino-Microelectronics Tech.Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
Table 152. QuickLogic Corporation Basic Information, Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. QuickLogic Corporation Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. QuickLogic Corporation Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 155. QuickLogic Corporation Main Business
Table 156. QuickLogic Corporation Latest Developments
Table 157. NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc. Basic Information, Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales (Million Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 160. NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc. Main Business
Table 161. NanoBridge Semiconductor, Inc. Latest Developments

LIST OF FIGURES

Figure 1. Picture of Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA
Figure 2. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (Million Units)
Figure 7. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Discrete FPGA
Figure 12. Product Picture of SoC FPGA
Figure 13. Product Picture of Embedded FPGA IP
Figure 14. Product Picture of Other
Figure 15. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 16. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 17. Product Picture of SRAM-Based FPGA
Figure 18. Product Picture of Flash-Based FPGA
Figure 19. Product Picture of Antifuse FPGA
Figure 20. Product Picture of Other Nonvolatile FPGA
Figure 21. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Programmable Architecture in 2026
Figure 22. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Programmable Architecture (2021-2026)
Figure 23. Product Picture of Inherently Radiation-Tolerant Architecture
Figure 24. Product Picture of Hybrid Hardening
Figure 25. Product Picture of Other
Figure 26. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Radiation-Hardening Approach in 2026
Figure 27. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Radiation-Hardening Approach (2021-2026)
Figure 28. Product Picture of QML Class V
Figure 29. Product Picture of QML Class Q
Figure 30. Product Picture of ESCC Qualified
Figure 31. Product Picture of National or Program-Specific Qualified
Figure 32. Product Picture of Vendor-Qualified Space Grade
Figure 33. Product Picture of Other
Figure 34. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Qualification and Assurance Level in 2026
Figure 35. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Qualification and Assurance Level (2021-2026)
Figure 36. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Consumed in Flight Control and Platform Management
Figure 37. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Market: Flight Control and Platform Management (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 38. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Consumed in Interface and Data Acquisition
Figure 39. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Market: Interface and Data Acquisition (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 40. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Consumed in Digital Signal Processing
Figure 41. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Market: Digital Signal Processing (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 42. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Consumed in Imaging and AI Processing
Figure 43. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Market: Imaging and AI Processing (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 44. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Consumed in Communications and Networking
Figure 45. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Market: Communications and Networking (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 46. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Consumed in Other Control and Processing
Figure 47. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Market: Other Control and Processing (2021-2026) & (Million Units)
Figure 48. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 49. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 50. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales by Company in 2025 (Million Units)
Figure 51. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 52. Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 54. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 55. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 56. Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 57. Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 58. APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 59. APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 60. Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 61. Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 62. Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales 2021-2026 (Million Units)
Figure 63. Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 65. Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 66. Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 67. Americas Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 68. United States Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Canada Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Mexico Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 71. Brazil Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 72. APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 73. APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 74. APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 75. APAC Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 76. China Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 77. Japan Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 78. South Korea Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 79. Southeast Asia Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 80. India Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 81. Australia Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 82. China Taiwan Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 83. Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 84. Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 85. Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 86. Europe Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 87. Germany Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 88. France Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 89. UK Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 90. Italy Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 91. Russia Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 92. Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 93. Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 94. Middle East & Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 95. Egypt Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 96. South Africa Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 97. Israel Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 98. Turkey Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 99. GCC Countries Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 100. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA in 2026
Figure 101. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA
Figure 102. Industry Chain Structure of Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA
Figure 103. Channels of Distribution
Figure 104. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 105. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 106. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 107. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 108. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 109. Global Radiation-Hardened Aerospace FPGA Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)