Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Market Growth 2026-2032
The global PCB Underfill Encapsulants market size is predicted to grow from US$ 355 million in 2025 to US$ 509 million in 2032; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 5.3% from 2026 to 2032.
PCB Underfill Encapsulants are electronic packaging protection materials used to fill the narrow gap between packaged semiconductor devices and printed circuit boards. They are applied through capillary flow, edge bonding, corner bonding, or no-flow processes under BGA, CSP, WLCSP, LGA, flip-chip, and similar area-array devices, and form a continuous insulating protection layer after curing. Their primary function is to redistribute thermomechanical stress on solder joints, reduce fatigue risks caused by drop impact, vibration, thermal cycling, and humid heat, and improve board-level interconnect reliability, impact resistance, and long-term operating stability.
PCB Underfill Encapsulants are mainly based on one-component epoxy systems, combined with low-CTE fillers such as silica, latent curing agents, rheology modifiers, and low-ionic-contamination control systems. Commercial products are typically supplied in syringes, cartridges, or prepacked dispensing formats. Major production and technology supply regions include Japan, the United States, Germany, China, and Taiwan, with applications across smartphones, wearable devices, automotive electronic control modules, servers, communication equipment, industrial controls, medical electronics, and high-reliability electronic assemblies.
In 2025, global PCB Underfill Encapsulants production reached approximately 2,900 to 3,300 metric tons, with mainstream FOB average prices at around USD 110 to USD 130 per kilogram. Standard capillary-flow products for consumer electronics and communication equipment were priced at the lower end of the range, while low-ionic, low-CTE, fast-curing, reworkable, or high-reliability grades for automotive electronics, BGA/CSP, and fine-pitch WLCSP applications commanded higher prices. Overall industry pricing was mainly affected by epoxy resin costs, spherical silica fillers, low-ionic purification requirements, customer qualification cycles, and small-batch high-specification orders.
The growth of PCB Underfill Encapsulants is primarily driven by electronic miniaturization, high-density packaging, and rising reliability requirements for board-level interconnects. As BGA, CSP, WLCSP, flip-chip, and system-level modules gain broader adoption in smartphones, wearable devices, automotive control units, servers, communication equipment, and industrial controls, solder joints are becoming smaller, package gaps are narrowing, and thermomechanical stress concentration is becoming more severe. Underfill materials are therefore shifting from optional reliability-enhancement materials to critical process materials. Automotive electronics and high-performance computing represent the clearest growth areas, with automotive applications requiring stricter validation for thermal cycling, drop impact, vibration, humid heat, and long-term aging, while computing applications push materials toward lower CTE, faster flow, lower voiding, lower ionic contamination, and higher Tg.
The main market challenges include long qualification cycles, high customer-entry barriers, narrow process windows, and concentration of high-end formulation capabilities. Underfill materials must balance flowability, curing speed, solder-joint stress relief, ionic cleanliness, reworkability, humid-heat resistance, and dispensing consistency, creating substantial formulation trade-offs. High-reliability customers usually require extended validation programs, and supplier switching costs are relatively high, giving established material leaders strong customer stickiness in automotive, communication, and premium consumer electronics accounts. At the same time, the migration of electronics manufacturing toward East Asia and Southeast Asia is creating regional supply opportunities. Chinese material suppliers are accelerating substitution in mid-range consumer electronics, module assembly, and selected automotive electronics programs, although further progress is still required in high-reliability, ultra-fine-pitch, and global customer qualification projects.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “PCB Underfill Encapsulants Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world PCB Underfill Encapsulants sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected PCB Underfill Encapsulants sales for 2026 through 2032. With PCB Underfill Encapsulants sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world PCB Underfill Encapsulants industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global PCB Underfill Encapsulants landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on PCB Underfill Encapsulants portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global PCB Underfill Encapsulants market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for PCB Underfill Encapsulants and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global PCB Underfill Encapsulants.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of PCB Underfill Encapsulants market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
PCB Underfill Encapsulants are electronic packaging protection materials used to fill the narrow gap between packaged semiconductor devices and printed circuit boards. They are applied through capillary flow, edge bonding, corner bonding, or no-flow processes under BGA, CSP, WLCSP, LGA, flip-chip, and similar area-array devices, and form a continuous insulating protection layer after curing. Their primary function is to redistribute thermomechanical stress on solder joints, reduce fatigue risks caused by drop impact, vibration, thermal cycling, and humid heat, and improve board-level interconnect reliability, impact resistance, and long-term operating stability.
PCB Underfill Encapsulants are mainly based on one-component epoxy systems, combined with low-CTE fillers such as silica, latent curing agents, rheology modifiers, and low-ionic-contamination control systems. Commercial products are typically supplied in syringes, cartridges, or prepacked dispensing formats. Major production and technology supply regions include Japan, the United States, Germany, China, and Taiwan, with applications across smartphones, wearable devices, automotive electronic control modules, servers, communication equipment, industrial controls, medical electronics, and high-reliability electronic assemblies.
In 2025, global PCB Underfill Encapsulants production reached approximately 2,900 to 3,300 metric tons, with mainstream FOB average prices at around USD 110 to USD 130 per kilogram. Standard capillary-flow products for consumer electronics and communication equipment were priced at the lower end of the range, while low-ionic, low-CTE, fast-curing, reworkable, or high-reliability grades for automotive electronics, BGA/CSP, and fine-pitch WLCSP applications commanded higher prices. Overall industry pricing was mainly affected by epoxy resin costs, spherical silica fillers, low-ionic purification requirements, customer qualification cycles, and small-batch high-specification orders.
The growth of PCB Underfill Encapsulants is primarily driven by electronic miniaturization, high-density packaging, and rising reliability requirements for board-level interconnects. As BGA, CSP, WLCSP, flip-chip, and system-level modules gain broader adoption in smartphones, wearable devices, automotive control units, servers, communication equipment, and industrial controls, solder joints are becoming smaller, package gaps are narrowing, and thermomechanical stress concentration is becoming more severe. Underfill materials are therefore shifting from optional reliability-enhancement materials to critical process materials. Automotive electronics and high-performance computing represent the clearest growth areas, with automotive applications requiring stricter validation for thermal cycling, drop impact, vibration, humid heat, and long-term aging, while computing applications push materials toward lower CTE, faster flow, lower voiding, lower ionic contamination, and higher Tg.
The main market challenges include long qualification cycles, high customer-entry barriers, narrow process windows, and concentration of high-end formulation capabilities. Underfill materials must balance flowability, curing speed, solder-joint stress relief, ionic cleanliness, reworkability, humid-heat resistance, and dispensing consistency, creating substantial formulation trade-offs. High-reliability customers usually require extended validation programs, and supplier switching costs are relatively high, giving established material leaders strong customer stickiness in automotive, communication, and premium consumer electronics accounts. At the same time, the migration of electronics manufacturing toward East Asia and Southeast Asia is creating regional supply opportunities. Chinese material suppliers are accelerating substitution in mid-range consumer electronics, module assembly, and selected automotive electronics programs, although further progress is still required in high-reliability, ultra-fine-pitch, and global customer qualification projects.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “PCB Underfill Encapsulants Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world PCB Underfill Encapsulants sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected PCB Underfill Encapsulants sales for 2026 through 2032. With PCB Underfill Encapsulants sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world PCB Underfill Encapsulants industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global PCB Underfill Encapsulants landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on PCB Underfill Encapsulants portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global PCB Underfill Encapsulants market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for PCB Underfill Encapsulants and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global PCB Underfill Encapsulants.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of PCB Underfill Encapsulants market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Epoxy Based Underfill
- Acrylic Based Underfill
- Others
Segmentation by Package Type:
- BGA and CSP Packages
- WLCSP Packages
- Flip Chip Packages
- Others
Segmentation by Cure Mechanism:
- Thermal Cure Underfill
- Dual Cure Underfill
- Ultraviolet Cure Underfill
- Others
Segmentation by Underfill Process:
- Capillary Flow Full Underfill
- Edge and Corner Bond Underfill
- No Flow Underfill
- Others
Segmentation by Application:
- Consumer Electronics
- Automotive Electronics
- Computing and Communications
- Others
This report also splits the market by region:
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
- NAMICS Corporation
- Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd.
- Resonac Corporation
- Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.
- Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd.
- ThreeBond Co., Ltd.
- H.B. Fuller Company
- Parker Hannifin Corporation
- Master Bond Inc.
- Zymet Inc.
- AI Technology, Inc.
- Meridian Adhesives Group
- Epoxyset Inc.
- YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC
- Panacol-Elosol GmbH
- Protavic International
- Roartis BV
- Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd.
- Eternal Materials Co., Ltd.
- Darbond Technology Co., Ltd.
- Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd.
Key Questions Addressed in this Report
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global PCB Underfill Encapsulants market?
- What factors are driving PCB Underfill Encapsulants market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do PCB Underfill Encapsulants market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does PCB Underfill Encapsulants break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for PCB Underfill Encapsulants by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for PCB Underfill Encapsulants by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Segment by Type
2.2.1 Epoxy Based Underfill
2.2.2 Acrylic Based Underfill
2.2.3 Others
2.2.4 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type
2.2.4.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.4.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.4.3 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Segment by Package Type
2.3.1 BGA and CSP Packages
2.3.2 WLCSP Packages
2.3.3 Flip Chip Packages
2.3.4 Others
2.3.5 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Package Type
2.3.5.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Package Type (2021-2026)
2.3.5.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue and Market Share by Package Type (2021-2026)
2.3.5.3 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Package Type (2021-2026)
2.4 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Segment by Cure Mechanism
2.4.1 Thermal Cure Underfill
2.4.2 Dual Cure Underfill
2.4.3 Ultraviolet Cure Underfill
2.4.4 Others
2.4.5 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Cure Mechanism
2.4.5.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026)
2.4.5.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue and Market Share by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026)
2.4.5.3 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026)
2.5 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Segment by Underfill Process
2.5.1 Capillary Flow Full Underfill
2.5.2 Edge and Corner Bond Underfill
2.5.3 No Flow Underfill
2.5.4 Others
2.5.5 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Underfill Process
2.5.5.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Underfill Process (2021-2026)
2.5.5.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue and Market Share by Underfill Process (2021-2026)
2.5.5.3 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Underfill Process (2021-2026)
2.6 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Segment by Application
2.6.1 Consumer Electronics
2.6.2 Automotive Electronics
2.6.3 Computing and Communications
2.6.4 Others
2.6.5 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application
2.6.5.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.6.5.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.6.5.3 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers PCB Underfill Encapsulants Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players PCB Underfill Encapsulants Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR PCB UNDERFILL ENCAPSULANTS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic PCB Underfill Encapsulants Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic PCB Underfill Encapsulants Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Growth
4.4 APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Growth
4.5 Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants by Country
7.1.1 Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Distributors
11.3 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR PCB UNDERFILL ENCAPSULANTS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
13.1.1 Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Company Information
13.1.2 Henkel AG & Co. KGaA PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Henkel AG & Co. KGaA PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Latest Developments
13.2 NAMICS Corporation
13.2.1 NAMICS Corporation Company Information
13.2.2 NAMICS Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 NAMICS Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 NAMICS Corporation Main Business Overview
13.2.5 NAMICS Corporation Latest Developments
13.3 Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd.
13.3.1 Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.3.2 Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.4 Resonac Corporation
13.4.1 Resonac Corporation Company Information
13.4.2 Resonac Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Resonac Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Resonac Corporation Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Resonac Corporation Latest Developments
13.5 Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.
13.5.1 Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.5.2 Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.6 Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd.
13.6.1 Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.6.2 Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.7 ThreeBond Co., Ltd.
13.7.1 ThreeBond Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.7.2 ThreeBond Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 ThreeBond Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 ThreeBond Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.7.5 ThreeBond Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.8 H.B. Fuller Company
13.8.1 H.B. Fuller Company Company Information
13.8.2 H.B. Fuller Company PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 H.B. Fuller Company PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 H.B. Fuller Company Main Business Overview
13.8.5 H.B. Fuller Company Latest Developments
13.9 Parker Hannifin Corporation
13.9.1 Parker Hannifin Corporation Company Information
13.9.2 Parker Hannifin Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Parker Hannifin Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Parker Hannifin Corporation Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Parker Hannifin Corporation Latest Developments
13.10 Master Bond Inc.
13.10.1 Master Bond Inc. Company Information
13.10.2 Master Bond Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Master Bond Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Master Bond Inc. Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Master Bond Inc. Latest Developments
13.11 Zymet Inc.
13.11.1 Zymet Inc. Company Information
13.11.2 Zymet Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Zymet Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Zymet Inc. Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Zymet Inc. Latest Developments
13.12 AI Technology, Inc.
13.12.1 AI Technology, Inc. Company Information
13.12.2 AI Technology, Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 AI Technology, Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 AI Technology, Inc. Main Business Overview
13.12.5 AI Technology, Inc. Latest Developments
13.13 Meridian Adhesives Group
13.13.1 Meridian Adhesives Group Company Information
13.13.2 Meridian Adhesives Group PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Meridian Adhesives Group PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Meridian Adhesives Group Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Meridian Adhesives Group Latest Developments
13.14 Epoxyset Inc.
13.14.1 Epoxyset Inc. Company Information
13.14.2 Epoxyset Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Epoxyset Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Epoxyset Inc. Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Epoxyset Inc. Latest Developments
13.15 YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC
13.15.1 YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC Company Information
13.15.2 YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC Main Business Overview
13.15.5 YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC Latest Developments
13.16 Panacol-Elosol GmbH
13.16.1 Panacol-Elosol GmbH Company Information
13.16.2 Panacol-Elosol GmbH PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Panacol-Elosol GmbH PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Panacol-Elosol GmbH Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Panacol-Elosol GmbH Latest Developments
13.17 Protavic International
13.17.1 Protavic International Company Information
13.17.2 Protavic International PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Protavic International PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Protavic International Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Protavic International Latest Developments
13.18 Roartis BV
13.18.1 Roartis BV Company Information
13.18.2 Roartis BV PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Roartis BV PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 Roartis BV Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Roartis BV Latest Developments
13.19 Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd.
13.19.1 Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.19.2 Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.19.4 Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.20 Eternal Materials Co., Ltd.
13.20.1 Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.20.2 Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.20.4 Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.21 Darbond Technology Co., Ltd.
13.21.1 Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.21.2 Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.21.4 Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.22 Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd.
13.22.1 Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.22.2 Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.22.4 Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for PCB Underfill Encapsulants by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for PCB Underfill Encapsulants by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Segment by Type
2.2.1 Epoxy Based Underfill
2.2.2 Acrylic Based Underfill
2.2.3 Others
2.2.4 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type
2.2.4.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.4.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.4.3 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Segment by Package Type
2.3.1 BGA and CSP Packages
2.3.2 WLCSP Packages
2.3.3 Flip Chip Packages
2.3.4 Others
2.3.5 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Package Type
2.3.5.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Package Type (2021-2026)
2.3.5.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue and Market Share by Package Type (2021-2026)
2.3.5.3 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Package Type (2021-2026)
2.4 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Segment by Cure Mechanism
2.4.1 Thermal Cure Underfill
2.4.2 Dual Cure Underfill
2.4.3 Ultraviolet Cure Underfill
2.4.4 Others
2.4.5 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Cure Mechanism
2.4.5.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026)
2.4.5.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue and Market Share by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026)
2.4.5.3 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026)
2.5 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Segment by Underfill Process
2.5.1 Capillary Flow Full Underfill
2.5.2 Edge and Corner Bond Underfill
2.5.3 No Flow Underfill
2.5.4 Others
2.5.5 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Underfill Process
2.5.5.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Underfill Process (2021-2026)
2.5.5.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue and Market Share by Underfill Process (2021-2026)
2.5.5.3 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Underfill Process (2021-2026)
2.6 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Segment by Application
2.6.1 Consumer Electronics
2.6.2 Automotive Electronics
2.6.3 Computing and Communications
2.6.4 Others
2.6.5 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application
2.6.5.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.6.5.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.6.5.3 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers PCB Underfill Encapsulants Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players PCB Underfill Encapsulants Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR PCB UNDERFILL ENCAPSULANTS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic PCB Underfill Encapsulants Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic PCB Underfill Encapsulants Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Growth
4.4 APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Growth
4.5 Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants by Country
7.1.1 Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Distributors
11.3 PCB Underfill Encapsulants Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR PCB UNDERFILL ENCAPSULANTS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
13.1.1 Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Company Information
13.1.2 Henkel AG & Co. KGaA PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Henkel AG & Co. KGaA PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Latest Developments
13.2 NAMICS Corporation
13.2.1 NAMICS Corporation Company Information
13.2.2 NAMICS Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 NAMICS Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 NAMICS Corporation Main Business Overview
13.2.5 NAMICS Corporation Latest Developments
13.3 Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd.
13.3.1 Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.3.2 Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.4 Resonac Corporation
13.4.1 Resonac Corporation Company Information
13.4.2 Resonac Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Resonac Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Resonac Corporation Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Resonac Corporation Latest Developments
13.5 Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.
13.5.1 Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.5.2 Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.6 Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd.
13.6.1 Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.6.2 Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.7 ThreeBond Co., Ltd.
13.7.1 ThreeBond Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.7.2 ThreeBond Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 ThreeBond Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 ThreeBond Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.7.5 ThreeBond Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.8 H.B. Fuller Company
13.8.1 H.B. Fuller Company Company Information
13.8.2 H.B. Fuller Company PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 H.B. Fuller Company PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 H.B. Fuller Company Main Business Overview
13.8.5 H.B. Fuller Company Latest Developments
13.9 Parker Hannifin Corporation
13.9.1 Parker Hannifin Corporation Company Information
13.9.2 Parker Hannifin Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Parker Hannifin Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Parker Hannifin Corporation Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Parker Hannifin Corporation Latest Developments
13.10 Master Bond Inc.
13.10.1 Master Bond Inc. Company Information
13.10.2 Master Bond Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Master Bond Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Master Bond Inc. Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Master Bond Inc. Latest Developments
13.11 Zymet Inc.
13.11.1 Zymet Inc. Company Information
13.11.2 Zymet Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Zymet Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Zymet Inc. Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Zymet Inc. Latest Developments
13.12 AI Technology, Inc.
13.12.1 AI Technology, Inc. Company Information
13.12.2 AI Technology, Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 AI Technology, Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 AI Technology, Inc. Main Business Overview
13.12.5 AI Technology, Inc. Latest Developments
13.13 Meridian Adhesives Group
13.13.1 Meridian Adhesives Group Company Information
13.13.2 Meridian Adhesives Group PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Meridian Adhesives Group PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Meridian Adhesives Group Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Meridian Adhesives Group Latest Developments
13.14 Epoxyset Inc.
13.14.1 Epoxyset Inc. Company Information
13.14.2 Epoxyset Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Epoxyset Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Epoxyset Inc. Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Epoxyset Inc. Latest Developments
13.15 YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC
13.15.1 YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC Company Information
13.15.2 YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC Main Business Overview
13.15.5 YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC Latest Developments
13.16 Panacol-Elosol GmbH
13.16.1 Panacol-Elosol GmbH Company Information
13.16.2 Panacol-Elosol GmbH PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Panacol-Elosol GmbH PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Panacol-Elosol GmbH Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Panacol-Elosol GmbH Latest Developments
13.17 Protavic International
13.17.1 Protavic International Company Information
13.17.2 Protavic International PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Protavic International PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Protavic International Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Protavic International Latest Developments
13.18 Roartis BV
13.18.1 Roartis BV Company Information
13.18.2 Roartis BV PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Roartis BV PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 Roartis BV Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Roartis BV Latest Developments
13.19 Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd.
13.19.1 Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.19.2 Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.19.4 Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.20 Eternal Materials Co., Ltd.
13.20.1 Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.20.2 Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.20.4 Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.21 Darbond Technology Co., Ltd.
13.21.1 Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.21.2 Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.21.4 Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.22 Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd.
13.22.1 Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.22.2 Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.22.4 Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Epoxy Based Underfill
Table 4. Major Players of Acrylic Based Underfill
Table 5. Major Players of Others
Table 6. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 7. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 8. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 9. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 10. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 11. Major Players of BGA and CSP Packages
Table 12. Major Players of WLCSP Packages
Table 13. Major Players of Flip Chip Packages
Table 14. Major Players of Others
Table 15. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Package Type (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 16. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Package Type (2021-2026)
Table 17. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Package Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 18. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Package Type (2021-2026)
Table 19. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Package Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 20. Major Players of Thermal Cure Underfill
Table 21. Major Players of Dual Cure Underfill
Table 22. Major Players of Ultraviolet Cure Underfill
Table 23. Major Players of Others
Table 24. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 25. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026)
Table 26. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 27. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026)
Table 28. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 29. Major Players of Capillary Flow Full Underfill
Table 30. Major Players of Edge and Corner Bond Underfill
Table 31. Major Players of No Flow Underfill
Table 32. Major Players of Others
Table 33. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Underfill Process (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 34. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Underfill Process (2021-2026)
Table 35. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Underfill Process (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 36. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Underfill Process (2021-2026)
Table 37. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Underfill Process (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 38. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 39. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 40. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 41. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 42. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 43. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 44. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 45. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 46. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 47. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 48. Key Manufacturers PCB Underfill Encapsulants Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 49. Players PCB Underfill Encapsulants Products Offered
Table 50. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 51. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 52. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 53. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 54. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 55. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 56. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 57. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 58. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 59. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 61. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 62. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 63. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 65. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 66. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 67. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 68. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 69. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 70. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 71. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 72. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 73. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 74. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 75. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 76. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 77. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 78. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 79. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
Table 80. Key Market Challenges & Risks of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
Table 81. Key Industry Trends of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
Table 82. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Raw Material
Table 83. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 84. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Distributors List
Table 85. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Customer List
Table 86. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Tons)
Table 87. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 88. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Tons)
Table 89. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 90. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Tons)
Table 91. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 92. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Tons)
Table 93. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 94. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Tons)
Table 95. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 96. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (Tons)
Table 97. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 98. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (Tons)
Table 99. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 100. Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 101. Henkel AG & Co. KGaA PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 102. Henkel AG & Co. KGaA PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 103. Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Main Business
Table 104. Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Latest Developments
Table 105. NAMICS Corporation Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 106. NAMICS Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 107. NAMICS Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 108. NAMICS Corporation Main Business
Table 109. NAMICS Corporation Latest Developments
Table 110. Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 111. Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 112. Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 113. Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 114. Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 115. Resonac Corporation Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 116. Resonac Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 117. Resonac Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 118. Resonac Corporation Main Business
Table 119. Resonac Corporation Latest Developments
Table 120. Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 121. Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 122. Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 123. Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 124. Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 125. Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 126. Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 127. Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 128. Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 129. Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 130. ThreeBond Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 131. ThreeBond Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 132. ThreeBond Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 133. ThreeBond Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 134. ThreeBond Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 135. H.B. Fuller Company Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 136. H.B. Fuller Company PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 137. H.B. Fuller Company PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 138. H.B. Fuller Company Main Business
Table 139. H.B. Fuller Company Latest Developments
Table 140. Parker Hannifin Corporation Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 141. Parker Hannifin Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 142. Parker Hannifin Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 143. Parker Hannifin Corporation Main Business
Table 144. Parker Hannifin Corporation Latest Developments
Table 145. Master Bond Inc. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 146. Master Bond Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 147. Master Bond Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 148. Master Bond Inc. Main Business
Table 149. Master Bond Inc. Latest Developments
Table 150. Zymet Inc. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 151. Zymet Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 152. Zymet Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 153. Zymet Inc. Main Business
Table 154. Zymet Inc. Latest Developments
Table 155. AI Technology, Inc. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 156. AI Technology, Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 157. AI Technology, Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 158. AI Technology, Inc. Main Business
Table 159. AI Technology, Inc. Latest Developments
Table 160. Meridian Adhesives Group Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 161. Meridian Adhesives Group PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 162. Meridian Adhesives Group PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 163. Meridian Adhesives Group Main Business
Table 164. Meridian Adhesives Group Latest Developments
Table 165. Epoxyset Inc. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 166. Epoxyset Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 167. Epoxyset Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 168. Epoxyset Inc. Main Business
Table 169. Epoxyset Inc. Latest Developments
Table 170. YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 171. YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 172. YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 173. YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC Main Business
Table 174. YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC Latest Developments
Table 175. Panacol-Elosol GmbH Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 176. Panacol-Elosol GmbH PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 177. Panacol-Elosol GmbH PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 178. Panacol-Elosol GmbH Main Business
Table 179. Panacol-Elosol GmbH Latest Developments
Table 180. Protavic International Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 181. Protavic International PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 182. Protavic International PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 183. Protavic International Main Business
Table 184. Protavic International Latest Developments
Table 185. Roartis BV Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 186. Roartis BV PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 187. Roartis BV PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 188. Roartis BV Main Business
Table 189. Roartis BV Latest Developments
Table 190. Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 191. Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 192. Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 193. Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 194. Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 195. Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 196. Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 197. Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 198. Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 199. Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 200. Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 201. Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 202. Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 203. Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 204. Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 205. Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 206. Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 207. Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 208. Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 209. Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 1. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Epoxy Based Underfill
Table 4. Major Players of Acrylic Based Underfill
Table 5. Major Players of Others
Table 6. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 7. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 8. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 9. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 10. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 11. Major Players of BGA and CSP Packages
Table 12. Major Players of WLCSP Packages
Table 13. Major Players of Flip Chip Packages
Table 14. Major Players of Others
Table 15. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Package Type (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 16. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Package Type (2021-2026)
Table 17. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Package Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 18. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Package Type (2021-2026)
Table 19. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Package Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 20. Major Players of Thermal Cure Underfill
Table 21. Major Players of Dual Cure Underfill
Table 22. Major Players of Ultraviolet Cure Underfill
Table 23. Major Players of Others
Table 24. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 25. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026)
Table 26. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 27. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026)
Table 28. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 29. Major Players of Capillary Flow Full Underfill
Table 30. Major Players of Edge and Corner Bond Underfill
Table 31. Major Players of No Flow Underfill
Table 32. Major Players of Others
Table 33. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Underfill Process (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 34. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Underfill Process (2021-2026)
Table 35. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Underfill Process (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 36. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Underfill Process (2021-2026)
Table 37. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Underfill Process (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 38. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 39. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 40. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 41. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 42. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 43. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 44. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 45. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 46. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 47. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 48. Key Manufacturers PCB Underfill Encapsulants Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 49. Players PCB Underfill Encapsulants Products Offered
Table 50. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 51. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 52. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 53. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 54. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 55. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 56. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 57. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 58. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 59. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 61. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 62. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 63. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 65. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 66. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 67. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 68. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 69. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 70. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 71. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 72. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 73. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 74. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 75. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 76. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 77. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 78. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Table 79. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
Table 80. Key Market Challenges & Risks of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
Table 81. Key Industry Trends of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
Table 82. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Raw Material
Table 83. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 84. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Distributors List
Table 85. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Customer List
Table 86. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Tons)
Table 87. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 88. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Tons)
Table 89. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 90. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Tons)
Table 91. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 92. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Tons)
Table 93. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 94. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Tons)
Table 95. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 96. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (Tons)
Table 97. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 98. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (Tons)
Table 99. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 100. Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 101. Henkel AG & Co. KGaA PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 102. Henkel AG & Co. KGaA PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 103. Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Main Business
Table 104. Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Latest Developments
Table 105. NAMICS Corporation Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 106. NAMICS Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 107. NAMICS Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 108. NAMICS Corporation Main Business
Table 109. NAMICS Corporation Latest Developments
Table 110. Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 111. Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 112. Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 113. Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 114. Panasonic Industry Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 115. Resonac Corporation Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 116. Resonac Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 117. Resonac Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 118. Resonac Corporation Main Business
Table 119. Resonac Corporation Latest Developments
Table 120. Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 121. Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 122. Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 123. Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 124. Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 125. Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 126. Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 127. Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 128. Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 129. Sanyu Rec Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 130. ThreeBond Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 131. ThreeBond Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 132. ThreeBond Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 133. ThreeBond Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 134. ThreeBond Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 135. H.B. Fuller Company Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 136. H.B. Fuller Company PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 137. H.B. Fuller Company PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 138. H.B. Fuller Company Main Business
Table 139. H.B. Fuller Company Latest Developments
Table 140. Parker Hannifin Corporation Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 141. Parker Hannifin Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 142. Parker Hannifin Corporation PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 143. Parker Hannifin Corporation Main Business
Table 144. Parker Hannifin Corporation Latest Developments
Table 145. Master Bond Inc. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 146. Master Bond Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 147. Master Bond Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 148. Master Bond Inc. Main Business
Table 149. Master Bond Inc. Latest Developments
Table 150. Zymet Inc. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 151. Zymet Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 152. Zymet Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 153. Zymet Inc. Main Business
Table 154. Zymet Inc. Latest Developments
Table 155. AI Technology, Inc. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 156. AI Technology, Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 157. AI Technology, Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 158. AI Technology, Inc. Main Business
Table 159. AI Technology, Inc. Latest Developments
Table 160. Meridian Adhesives Group Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 161. Meridian Adhesives Group PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 162. Meridian Adhesives Group PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 163. Meridian Adhesives Group Main Business
Table 164. Meridian Adhesives Group Latest Developments
Table 165. Epoxyset Inc. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 166. Epoxyset Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 167. Epoxyset Inc. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 168. Epoxyset Inc. Main Business
Table 169. Epoxyset Inc. Latest Developments
Table 170. YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 171. YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 172. YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 173. YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC Main Business
Table 174. YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC Latest Developments
Table 175. Panacol-Elosol GmbH Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 176. Panacol-Elosol GmbH PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 177. Panacol-Elosol GmbH PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 178. Panacol-Elosol GmbH Main Business
Table 179. Panacol-Elosol GmbH Latest Developments
Table 180. Protavic International Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 181. Protavic International PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 182. Protavic International PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 183. Protavic International Main Business
Table 184. Protavic International Latest Developments
Table 185. Roartis BV Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 186. Roartis BV PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 187. Roartis BV PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 188. Roartis BV Main Business
Table 189. Roartis BV Latest Developments
Table 190. Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 191. Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 192. Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 193. Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 194. Everwide Chemical Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 195. Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 196. Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 197. Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 198. Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 199. Eternal Materials Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 200. Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 201. Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 202. Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 203. Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 204. Darbond Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 205. Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. Basic Information, PCB Underfill Encapsulants Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 206. Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 207. Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales (Tons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 208. Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 209. Hubei Huitian New Materials Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
Figure 2. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (Tons)
Figure 7. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Epoxy Based Underfill
Figure 12. Product Picture of Acrylic Based Underfill
Figure 13. Product Picture of Others
Figure 14. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 15. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 16. Product Picture of BGA and CSP Packages
Figure 17. Product Picture of WLCSP Packages
Figure 18. Product Picture of Flip Chip Packages
Figure 19. Product Picture of Others
Figure 20. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Package Type in 2026
Figure 21. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Package Type (2021-2026)
Figure 22. Product Picture of Thermal Cure Underfill
Figure 23. Product Picture of Dual Cure Underfill
Figure 24. Product Picture of Ultraviolet Cure Underfill
Figure 25. Product Picture of Others
Figure 26. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Cure Mechanism in 2026
Figure 27. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026)
Figure 28. Product Picture of Capillary Flow Full Underfill
Figure 29. Product Picture of Edge and Corner Bond Underfill
Figure 30. Product Picture of No Flow Underfill
Figure 31. Product Picture of Others
Figure 32. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Underfill Process in 2026
Figure 33. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Underfill Process (2021-2026)
Figure 34. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Consumed in Consumer Electronics
Figure 35. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Market: Consumer Electronics (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Figure 36. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Consumed in Automotive Electronics
Figure 37. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Market: Automotive Electronics (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Figure 38. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Consumed in Computing and Communications
Figure 39. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Market: Computing and Communications (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Figure 40. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Consumed in Others
Figure 41. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Market: Others (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Figure 42. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 43. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 44. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Company in 2025 (Tons)
Figure 45. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 46. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 48. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 49. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 50. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales 2021-2026 (Tons)
Figure 51. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 52. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales 2021-2026 (Tons)
Figure 53. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales 2021-2026 (Tons)
Figure 55. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales 2021-2026 (Tons)
Figure 57. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 59. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 60. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 61. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 62. United States PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Canada PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Mexico PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Brazil PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 66. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 67. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 68. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 69. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 70. China PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 71. Japan PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 72. South Korea PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 73. Southeast Asia PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 74. India PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Australia PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 76. China Taiwan PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 77. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 78. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 79. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 80. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 81. Germany PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 82. France PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 83. UK PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 84. Italy PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 85. Russia PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 86. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 87. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 88. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 89. Egypt PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 90. South Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 91. Israel PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 92. Turkey PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 93. GCC Countries PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 94. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of PCB Underfill Encapsulants in 2026
Figure 95. Manufacturing Process Analysis of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
Figure 96. Industry Chain Structure of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
Figure 97. Channels of Distribution
Figure 98. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 99. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 100. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 101. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 102. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 103. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 1. Picture of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
Figure 2. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (Tons)
Figure 7. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Epoxy Based Underfill
Figure 12. Product Picture of Acrylic Based Underfill
Figure 13. Product Picture of Others
Figure 14. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 15. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 16. Product Picture of BGA and CSP Packages
Figure 17. Product Picture of WLCSP Packages
Figure 18. Product Picture of Flip Chip Packages
Figure 19. Product Picture of Others
Figure 20. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Package Type in 2026
Figure 21. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Package Type (2021-2026)
Figure 22. Product Picture of Thermal Cure Underfill
Figure 23. Product Picture of Dual Cure Underfill
Figure 24. Product Picture of Ultraviolet Cure Underfill
Figure 25. Product Picture of Others
Figure 26. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Cure Mechanism in 2026
Figure 27. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Cure Mechanism (2021-2026)
Figure 28. Product Picture of Capillary Flow Full Underfill
Figure 29. Product Picture of Edge and Corner Bond Underfill
Figure 30. Product Picture of No Flow Underfill
Figure 31. Product Picture of Others
Figure 32. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Underfill Process in 2026
Figure 33. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Underfill Process (2021-2026)
Figure 34. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Consumed in Consumer Electronics
Figure 35. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Market: Consumer Electronics (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Figure 36. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Consumed in Automotive Electronics
Figure 37. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Market: Automotive Electronics (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Figure 38. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Consumed in Computing and Communications
Figure 39. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Market: Computing and Communications (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Figure 40. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Consumed in Others
Figure 41. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Market: Others (2021-2026) & (Tons)
Figure 42. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 43. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 44. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales by Company in 2025 (Tons)
Figure 45. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 46. PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 48. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 49. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 50. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales 2021-2026 (Tons)
Figure 51. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 52. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales 2021-2026 (Tons)
Figure 53. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales 2021-2026 (Tons)
Figure 55. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales 2021-2026 (Tons)
Figure 57. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 59. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 60. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 61. Americas PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 62. United States PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Canada PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Mexico PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Brazil PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 66. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 67. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 68. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 69. APAC PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 70. China PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 71. Japan PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 72. South Korea PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 73. Southeast Asia PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 74. India PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Australia PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 76. China Taiwan PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 77. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 78. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 79. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 80. Europe PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 81. Germany PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 82. France PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 83. UK PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 84. Italy PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 85. Russia PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 86. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 87. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 88. Middle East & Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 89. Egypt PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 90. South Africa PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 91. Israel PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 92. Turkey PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 93. GCC Countries PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 94. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of PCB Underfill Encapsulants in 2026
Figure 95. Manufacturing Process Analysis of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
Figure 96. Industry Chain Structure of PCB Underfill Encapsulants
Figure 97. Channels of Distribution
Figure 98. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 99. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 100. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 101. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 102. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 103. Global PCB Underfill Encapsulants Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)