Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Market Growth 2026-2032
The global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant market size is predicted to grow from US$ 1184 million in 2025 to US$ 2697 million in 2032; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 13.1% from 2026 to 2032.
Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant refers to electrically insulating heat-transfer fluids specifically formulated for direct contact with servers, processors, accelerators, memory, storage devices and other IT hardware submerged in immersion cooling systems. The market covers both single-phase fluids, which remain liquid while heat is transferred through natural or forced circulation, and two-phase fluids, which absorb heat through controlled boiling and return to liquid through condensation. Commercial formulations include hydrocarbon and synthetic hydrocarbon fluids, ester-based dielectric liquids, fluorinated fluids, PFPE and other engineered chemistries selected according to dielectric strength, viscosity, thermal conductivity, heat capacity, boiling characteristics, flash point, oxidation stability, material compatibility and environmental profile.
Key Findings
Single-phase immersion cooling currently represents the broader commercially deployed coolant route across major supplier portfolios
AI and high-performance computing are becoming the primary structural demand drivers for advanced immersion cooling fluids
Material compatibility, dielectric performance, viscosity and long-term fluid stability are becoming central purchasing and qualification criteria
Two-phase technology is advancing through new fluid launches and hardware qualification programs for AI and high-density computing
3M completed its PFAS manufacturing exit at the end of 2025, reshaping the fluorinated-fluid competitive environment
Market Trends
The Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant industry is shifting from general-purpose dielectric liquids toward fluids engineered specifically for high-density AI and high-performance computing infrastructure. Rising processor and rack thermal density is increasing the importance of low viscosity, effective heat transport, dielectric stability, long service life and compatibility with cables, elastomers, connectors, thermal interface materials and other server components. OCP activity is also increasing standardization around immersion systems and material compatibility, reducing reliance on proprietary system-specific testing alone. In single-phase cooling, suppliers are expanding synthetic hydrocarbon, PAO, GTL and bio-based formulations that combine thermal performance with higher flash points, reduced environmental impact and global availability. Two-phase development is moving toward specialized fluids with tightly controlled boiling characteristics and lower environmental impact. Shell's Intel certification, FUCHS' OCP Inspired recognition, Chemours' Samsung qualification and Syensqo's 2026 introduction of next-generation two-phase solutions illustrate a market increasingly driven by hardware-fluid co-validation rather than coolant specifications in isolation.
Market Dynamics
Drivers
The strongest demand driver is the rapid increase in thermal density associated with AI accelerators, GPU clusters and high-performance computing systems. Advanced computing platforms place substantially more heat into a smaller physical footprint, increasing the difficulty and energy cost of conventional air cooling and accelerating investment in liquid-based thermal management. NVIDIA's recent AI infrastructure generations demonstrate the broader industry movement toward fully liquid-cooled architectures, while hyperscale operators and server manufacturers increasingly evaluate cooling technology at rack and facility level rather than treating it as an auxiliary subsystem. Immersion cooling allows heat-producing hardware to contact dielectric fluid directly, creating opportunities to increase computing density while reducing dependence on fans and conventional air-handling infrastructure. This trend supports demand not only for initial coolant fills in new systems but also for incremental volume from capacity expansion and operating top-ups as installed immersion infrastructure grows.
Restraints
Market expansion is constrained by higher initial system conversion costs, hardware qualification requirements, uncertainty around long-term material compatibility and the limited interchangeability of different coolant chemistries. A fluid must remain stable in continuous contact with plastics, elastomers, coatings, cables, connectors, solders and thermal interface materials without causing excessive swelling, extraction, corrosion or property degradation. OCP specifications increasingly formalize these compatibility requirements, increasing the importance of validated fluid-hardware combinations. Two-phase systems face additional constraints from sealed-system design, vapor management and specialized working-fluid requirements, while fluorinated products face environmental and regulatory scrutiny. The completion of 3M's PFAS manufacturing exit at the end of 2025 further demonstrates that long-term fluid availability has become a strategic procurement consideration rather than simply a technical specification issue.
Opportunities
The largest opportunities are emerging around AI factories, GPU-intensive high-performance computing, hyperscale facilities and new data centers designed from the outset around liquid cooling. These installations can adopt immersion architectures without the retrofit limitations faced by legacy air-cooled facilities and therefore provide an attractive entry point for next-generation dielectric fluids. Another opportunity lies in environmentally differentiated formulations, including PFAS-free synthetic hydrocarbons, bio-based fluids and lower-impact two-phase chemistries. ExxonMobil is developing a broad PFAS-free immersion portfolio, TotalEnergies markets a bio-sourced dielectric fluid, and Chemours and Syensqo continue to develop specialized two-phase alternatives. Regional localization creates a further opportunity: data center operators increasingly value local inventory, technical support, fluid monitoring, filling and recovery capabilities. Suppliers able to combine fluid chemistry with compatibility databases, hardware validation, lifecycle management and global or regional logistics can capture more value than suppliers competing only through base-fluid pricing.
Challenges
The industry's principal challenge is establishing confidence in fluid performance over the full operating life of expensive IT equipment. Data center operators require predictable dielectric properties, thermal stability, oxidation resistance, low volatility and minimal interaction with server materials over extended periods. A formulation that performs well thermally but extracts plasticizers, alters elastomer dimensions or leaves deposits can create unacceptable hardware risk. Another challenge is the absence of a single universally dominant fluid chemistry: hydrocarbon, synthetic hydrocarbon, ester and fluorinated systems differ materially in viscosity, density, boiling point, flammability, environmental profile and price, making direct substitution difficult. Long coolant service life also means replacement demand is relatively limited, causing market growth to depend heavily on new installations and capacity expansion. Suppliers therefore need to build recurring business through new deployments, technical services, fluid condition monitoring and replenishment while simultaneously managing raw-material pricing and increasingly complex environmental requirements.
Industry Chain Analysis
The upstream industry chain consists of synthetic hydrocarbon base stocks such as PAO and GTL-derived fluids, highly refined hydrocarbon fractions, synthetic or bio-based esters, fluorinated intermediates, PFPE and other specialty chemical feedstocks, together with antioxidant and performance additives where required. The selection and purification of these materials determine critical characteristics such as viscosity, dielectric strength, flash point, volatility, oxidation resistance and environmental profile. Midstream coolant manufacturers conduct formulation, purification, blending, filtration, analytical testing, material-compatibility evaluation, quality control and packaging. In data center applications, impurity control and long-term stability are particularly important because the coolant contacts electronic hardware directly. ExxonMobil, Castrol, Shell, FUCHS and TotalEnergies illustrate the synthetic and hydrocarbon-based route, while Syensqo, Chemours and several Chinese suppliers participate in specialized fluorinated or phase-change fluid technologies.
Downstream delivery typically occurs through immersion cooling system manufacturers, server and rack integrators, engineering providers and direct relationships with hyperscale, colocation, enterprise and HPC operators. Commercial demand consists primarily of initial fill for newly installed immersion tanks, additional fill associated with capacity expansion, and operating replenishment or replacement. Fluid already circulating inside an installed system represents an installed base rather than annual sales volume, making new deployment activity particularly important to annual coolant demand. Value creation increases substantially when suppliers provide validated material compatibility, hardware qualification, local inventory, filling support, fluid analysis, reclamation or lifecycle services in addition to the coolant itself. This structure increasingly favors companies able to integrate chemistry expertise with data-center-specific technical support and long-term supply assurance.
Segment Insights
Single-phase immersion cooling fluids currently form the broader commercial segment. In these systems, servers remain immersed in a dielectric liquid that stays in the liquid phase and transfers heat through natural or pumped circulation to an external heat exchanger. The technology can use synthetic hydrocarbons, PAO, GTL-derived fluids, esters and selected fluorinated liquids, giving customers a comparatively broad supplier and formulation base. Commercial development is increasingly focused on lowering viscosity to reduce pumping energy while maintaining sufficiently high flash point, oxidation stability, electrical insulation and hardware compatibility. The presence of established product portfolios from Shell, Castrol, ExxonMobil, FUCHS, TotalEnergies, Lubrizol and Idemitsu illustrates the increasing industrialization of this segment.
Two-phase immersion cooling fluids occupy a smaller but more technically differentiated part of the market. The coolant boils directly at heated electronic components, and the vapor subsequently condenses within the system, allowing latent heat to provide efficient heat transport. Fluid boiling point, vapor behavior, chemical stability, dielectric properties and system sealing therefore become central design parameters. Fluorinated chemistries have historically played an important role in this segment, but the environmental profile and long-term availability of specific fluorinated materials are increasingly influencing product development. Chemours' Opteon qualification by Samsung in 2025 and Syensqo's 2026 expansion of its two-phase portfolio demonstrate continued commercialization despite the changing regulatory environment.
Downstream Market Opportunities
AI and high-performance computing data centers represent the strongest incremental opportunity because GPU and accelerator clusters concentrate large thermal loads into increasingly dense racks and require cooling architectures capable of scaling with future processor generations. Hyperscale and cloud facilities offer a second important opportunity as operators evaluate immersion for high-density zones where conventional air cooling becomes less attractive. Colocation providers can use immersion capacity as a differentiated service for customers deploying AI, HPC or specialized compute, although standardized operational procedures and hardware compatibility remain important for multi-tenant environments. Enterprise and edge installations create more selective opportunities where space, noise, harsh environments or high localized compute density justify immersion. Across these applications, coolant suppliers increasingly compete on the ability to provide validated fluids, technical integration and reliable supply over the complete data center operating lifecycle rather than on fluid price alone.
Regional Insights
North America represents one of the most mature commercialization markets for data center immersion cooling fluids, supported by hyperscale cloud infrastructure, AI computing investment, HPC deployments and an established ecosystem of coolant, server and immersion-system developers. The region is particularly strong in synthetic hydrocarbon and engineered single-phase fluids through suppliers such as ExxonMobil, Engineered Fluids and Lubrizol, while Chemours provides exposure to two-phase technology. Intel-related coolant qualification programs and collaborations between fluid suppliers and system manufacturers are helping improve confidence in large-scale adoption.
Europe combines an established specialty-chemical and lubricant supply base with stronger emphasis on energy efficiency, sustainability and fluid environmental profiles. Shell, Castrol, FUCHS, TotalEnergies and Syensqo provide a diversified portfolio spanning hydrocarbon, synthetic, bio-based and fluorinated technologies. Asia-Pacific is developing rapidly as AI infrastructure, cloud capacity and high-density computing expand, while Japan and China are building more localized coolant supply chains.
Competitive Landscape Analysis
Competition in Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant is increasingly segmented by fluid chemistry, cooling architecture and qualification ecosystem rather than by commodity fluid capacity alone. Shell plc, Castrol Limited and Exxon Mobil Corporation have developed dedicated single-phase portfolios supported by global fluid-production and distribution networks; Shell achieved Intel certification for its immersion fluids in 2025, while Castrol continued to expand hardware and system collaboration and announced further OCP-related development activity in 2026. ExxonMobil has built a multi-grade PFAS-free portfolio and works with hardware and immersion-system partners. FUCHS SE strengthened its position through the OCP Inspired recognition of RENOLIN FECC 5 SYNTH, while TotalEnergies SE differentiates through its bio-sourced DC COOLING BioLife platform and The Lubrizol Corporation focuses on purpose-formulated material compatibility and durability. In two-phase cooling, Syensqo SA/NV is building on the Galden PFPE platform and introduced next-generation immersion solutions in April 2026, while The Chemours Company advanced Opteon commercialization following Samsung qualification in 2025. Idemitsu Kosan Co.,Ltd. entered with its dedicated ICF series in 2025. The Chinese supply base—NOAH COOLING SCITECH (ZHEJIANG) CO.,LTD.?Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co., Ltd.?ZHEJIANG JUHUA CO.,LTD.?Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd. and Quanzhou Yuji Advanced Materials Co., Ltd.—provides increasing local coverage across fluorinated and engineered coolant technologies. A significant structural change occurred when 3M completed its exit from PFAS manufacturing at the end of 2025, removing a historically important fluorinated-fluid supplier and increasing customer attention to long-term availability and alternative chemistries. Competitive advantage is therefore shifting toward validated material compatibility, low-viscosity thermal performance, environmental positioning, system-OEM partnerships, lifecycle services and secure long-term supply.
Report Scope
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant sales for 2026 through 2032. With Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant and breaks down the forecast by Cooling Mechanism Types, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Market Segmentation
Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant refers to electrically insulating heat-transfer fluids specifically formulated for direct contact with servers, processors, accelerators, memory, storage devices and other IT hardware submerged in immersion cooling systems. The market covers both single-phase fluids, which remain liquid while heat is transferred through natural or forced circulation, and two-phase fluids, which absorb heat through controlled boiling and return to liquid through condensation. Commercial formulations include hydrocarbon and synthetic hydrocarbon fluids, ester-based dielectric liquids, fluorinated fluids, PFPE and other engineered chemistries selected according to dielectric strength, viscosity, thermal conductivity, heat capacity, boiling characteristics, flash point, oxidation stability, material compatibility and environmental profile.
Key Findings
Single-phase immersion cooling currently represents the broader commercially deployed coolant route across major supplier portfolios
AI and high-performance computing are becoming the primary structural demand drivers for advanced immersion cooling fluids
Material compatibility, dielectric performance, viscosity and long-term fluid stability are becoming central purchasing and qualification criteria
Two-phase technology is advancing through new fluid launches and hardware qualification programs for AI and high-density computing
3M completed its PFAS manufacturing exit at the end of 2025, reshaping the fluorinated-fluid competitive environment
Market Trends
The Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant industry is shifting from general-purpose dielectric liquids toward fluids engineered specifically for high-density AI and high-performance computing infrastructure. Rising processor and rack thermal density is increasing the importance of low viscosity, effective heat transport, dielectric stability, long service life and compatibility with cables, elastomers, connectors, thermal interface materials and other server components. OCP activity is also increasing standardization around immersion systems and material compatibility, reducing reliance on proprietary system-specific testing alone. In single-phase cooling, suppliers are expanding synthetic hydrocarbon, PAO, GTL and bio-based formulations that combine thermal performance with higher flash points, reduced environmental impact and global availability. Two-phase development is moving toward specialized fluids with tightly controlled boiling characteristics and lower environmental impact. Shell's Intel certification, FUCHS' OCP Inspired recognition, Chemours' Samsung qualification and Syensqo's 2026 introduction of next-generation two-phase solutions illustrate a market increasingly driven by hardware-fluid co-validation rather than coolant specifications in isolation.
Market Dynamics
Drivers
The strongest demand driver is the rapid increase in thermal density associated with AI accelerators, GPU clusters and high-performance computing systems. Advanced computing platforms place substantially more heat into a smaller physical footprint, increasing the difficulty and energy cost of conventional air cooling and accelerating investment in liquid-based thermal management. NVIDIA's recent AI infrastructure generations demonstrate the broader industry movement toward fully liquid-cooled architectures, while hyperscale operators and server manufacturers increasingly evaluate cooling technology at rack and facility level rather than treating it as an auxiliary subsystem. Immersion cooling allows heat-producing hardware to contact dielectric fluid directly, creating opportunities to increase computing density while reducing dependence on fans and conventional air-handling infrastructure. This trend supports demand not only for initial coolant fills in new systems but also for incremental volume from capacity expansion and operating top-ups as installed immersion infrastructure grows.
Restraints
Market expansion is constrained by higher initial system conversion costs, hardware qualification requirements, uncertainty around long-term material compatibility and the limited interchangeability of different coolant chemistries. A fluid must remain stable in continuous contact with plastics, elastomers, coatings, cables, connectors, solders and thermal interface materials without causing excessive swelling, extraction, corrosion or property degradation. OCP specifications increasingly formalize these compatibility requirements, increasing the importance of validated fluid-hardware combinations. Two-phase systems face additional constraints from sealed-system design, vapor management and specialized working-fluid requirements, while fluorinated products face environmental and regulatory scrutiny. The completion of 3M's PFAS manufacturing exit at the end of 2025 further demonstrates that long-term fluid availability has become a strategic procurement consideration rather than simply a technical specification issue.
Opportunities
The largest opportunities are emerging around AI factories, GPU-intensive high-performance computing, hyperscale facilities and new data centers designed from the outset around liquid cooling. These installations can adopt immersion architectures without the retrofit limitations faced by legacy air-cooled facilities and therefore provide an attractive entry point for next-generation dielectric fluids. Another opportunity lies in environmentally differentiated formulations, including PFAS-free synthetic hydrocarbons, bio-based fluids and lower-impact two-phase chemistries. ExxonMobil is developing a broad PFAS-free immersion portfolio, TotalEnergies markets a bio-sourced dielectric fluid, and Chemours and Syensqo continue to develop specialized two-phase alternatives. Regional localization creates a further opportunity: data center operators increasingly value local inventory, technical support, fluid monitoring, filling and recovery capabilities. Suppliers able to combine fluid chemistry with compatibility databases, hardware validation, lifecycle management and global or regional logistics can capture more value than suppliers competing only through base-fluid pricing.
Challenges
The industry's principal challenge is establishing confidence in fluid performance over the full operating life of expensive IT equipment. Data center operators require predictable dielectric properties, thermal stability, oxidation resistance, low volatility and minimal interaction with server materials over extended periods. A formulation that performs well thermally but extracts plasticizers, alters elastomer dimensions or leaves deposits can create unacceptable hardware risk. Another challenge is the absence of a single universally dominant fluid chemistry: hydrocarbon, synthetic hydrocarbon, ester and fluorinated systems differ materially in viscosity, density, boiling point, flammability, environmental profile and price, making direct substitution difficult. Long coolant service life also means replacement demand is relatively limited, causing market growth to depend heavily on new installations and capacity expansion. Suppliers therefore need to build recurring business through new deployments, technical services, fluid condition monitoring and replenishment while simultaneously managing raw-material pricing and increasingly complex environmental requirements.
Industry Chain Analysis
The upstream industry chain consists of synthetic hydrocarbon base stocks such as PAO and GTL-derived fluids, highly refined hydrocarbon fractions, synthetic or bio-based esters, fluorinated intermediates, PFPE and other specialty chemical feedstocks, together with antioxidant and performance additives where required. The selection and purification of these materials determine critical characteristics such as viscosity, dielectric strength, flash point, volatility, oxidation resistance and environmental profile. Midstream coolant manufacturers conduct formulation, purification, blending, filtration, analytical testing, material-compatibility evaluation, quality control and packaging. In data center applications, impurity control and long-term stability are particularly important because the coolant contacts electronic hardware directly. ExxonMobil, Castrol, Shell, FUCHS and TotalEnergies illustrate the synthetic and hydrocarbon-based route, while Syensqo, Chemours and several Chinese suppliers participate in specialized fluorinated or phase-change fluid technologies.
Downstream delivery typically occurs through immersion cooling system manufacturers, server and rack integrators, engineering providers and direct relationships with hyperscale, colocation, enterprise and HPC operators. Commercial demand consists primarily of initial fill for newly installed immersion tanks, additional fill associated with capacity expansion, and operating replenishment or replacement. Fluid already circulating inside an installed system represents an installed base rather than annual sales volume, making new deployment activity particularly important to annual coolant demand. Value creation increases substantially when suppliers provide validated material compatibility, hardware qualification, local inventory, filling support, fluid analysis, reclamation or lifecycle services in addition to the coolant itself. This structure increasingly favors companies able to integrate chemistry expertise with data-center-specific technical support and long-term supply assurance.
Segment Insights
Single-phase immersion cooling fluids currently form the broader commercial segment. In these systems, servers remain immersed in a dielectric liquid that stays in the liquid phase and transfers heat through natural or pumped circulation to an external heat exchanger. The technology can use synthetic hydrocarbons, PAO, GTL-derived fluids, esters and selected fluorinated liquids, giving customers a comparatively broad supplier and formulation base. Commercial development is increasingly focused on lowering viscosity to reduce pumping energy while maintaining sufficiently high flash point, oxidation stability, electrical insulation and hardware compatibility. The presence of established product portfolios from Shell, Castrol, ExxonMobil, FUCHS, TotalEnergies, Lubrizol and Idemitsu illustrates the increasing industrialization of this segment.
Two-phase immersion cooling fluids occupy a smaller but more technically differentiated part of the market. The coolant boils directly at heated electronic components, and the vapor subsequently condenses within the system, allowing latent heat to provide efficient heat transport. Fluid boiling point, vapor behavior, chemical stability, dielectric properties and system sealing therefore become central design parameters. Fluorinated chemistries have historically played an important role in this segment, but the environmental profile and long-term availability of specific fluorinated materials are increasingly influencing product development. Chemours' Opteon qualification by Samsung in 2025 and Syensqo's 2026 expansion of its two-phase portfolio demonstrate continued commercialization despite the changing regulatory environment.
Downstream Market Opportunities
AI and high-performance computing data centers represent the strongest incremental opportunity because GPU and accelerator clusters concentrate large thermal loads into increasingly dense racks and require cooling architectures capable of scaling with future processor generations. Hyperscale and cloud facilities offer a second important opportunity as operators evaluate immersion for high-density zones where conventional air cooling becomes less attractive. Colocation providers can use immersion capacity as a differentiated service for customers deploying AI, HPC or specialized compute, although standardized operational procedures and hardware compatibility remain important for multi-tenant environments. Enterprise and edge installations create more selective opportunities where space, noise, harsh environments or high localized compute density justify immersion. Across these applications, coolant suppliers increasingly compete on the ability to provide validated fluids, technical integration and reliable supply over the complete data center operating lifecycle rather than on fluid price alone.
Regional Insights
North America represents one of the most mature commercialization markets for data center immersion cooling fluids, supported by hyperscale cloud infrastructure, AI computing investment, HPC deployments and an established ecosystem of coolant, server and immersion-system developers. The region is particularly strong in synthetic hydrocarbon and engineered single-phase fluids through suppliers such as ExxonMobil, Engineered Fluids and Lubrizol, while Chemours provides exposure to two-phase technology. Intel-related coolant qualification programs and collaborations between fluid suppliers and system manufacturers are helping improve confidence in large-scale adoption.
Europe combines an established specialty-chemical and lubricant supply base with stronger emphasis on energy efficiency, sustainability and fluid environmental profiles. Shell, Castrol, FUCHS, TotalEnergies and Syensqo provide a diversified portfolio spanning hydrocarbon, synthetic, bio-based and fluorinated technologies. Asia-Pacific is developing rapidly as AI infrastructure, cloud capacity and high-density computing expand, while Japan and China are building more localized coolant supply chains.
Competitive Landscape Analysis
Competition in Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant is increasingly segmented by fluid chemistry, cooling architecture and qualification ecosystem rather than by commodity fluid capacity alone. Shell plc, Castrol Limited and Exxon Mobil Corporation have developed dedicated single-phase portfolios supported by global fluid-production and distribution networks; Shell achieved Intel certification for its immersion fluids in 2025, while Castrol continued to expand hardware and system collaboration and announced further OCP-related development activity in 2026. ExxonMobil has built a multi-grade PFAS-free portfolio and works with hardware and immersion-system partners. FUCHS SE strengthened its position through the OCP Inspired recognition of RENOLIN FECC 5 SYNTH, while TotalEnergies SE differentiates through its bio-sourced DC COOLING BioLife platform and The Lubrizol Corporation focuses on purpose-formulated material compatibility and durability. In two-phase cooling, Syensqo SA/NV is building on the Galden PFPE platform and introduced next-generation immersion solutions in April 2026, while The Chemours Company advanced Opteon commercialization following Samsung qualification in 2025. Idemitsu Kosan Co.,Ltd. entered with its dedicated ICF series in 2025. The Chinese supply base—NOAH COOLING SCITECH (ZHEJIANG) CO.,LTD.?Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co., Ltd.?ZHEJIANG JUHUA CO.,LTD.?Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd. and Quanzhou Yuji Advanced Materials Co., Ltd.—provides increasing local coverage across fluorinated and engineered coolant technologies. A significant structural change occurred when 3M completed its exit from PFAS manufacturing at the end of 2025, removing a historically important fluorinated-fluid supplier and increasing customer attention to long-term availability and alternative chemistries. Competitive advantage is therefore shifting toward validated material compatibility, low-viscosity thermal performance, environmental positioning, system-OEM partnerships, lifecycle services and secure long-term supply.
Report Scope
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant sales for 2026 through 2032. With Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant and breaks down the forecast by Cooling Mechanism Types, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Market Segmentation
Segmentation by Cooling Mechanism Types:
- Single-Phase Immersion Cooling Fluids
- Two-Phase Immersion Cooling Fluids
Segmentation by Base Fluid Chemistry Types:
- Hydrocarbon-Based Dielectric Fluids
- Ester-Based Dielectric Fluids
- Fluorinated Dielectric Fluids
- Others
Segmentation by Kinematic Viscosity at 40°C Types:
- Ultra-Low-Viscosity Fluids (<5 cSt)
- Low-Viscosity Fluids (5–15 cSt)
- Medium-to-High-Viscosity Fluids (>15 cSt)
Segmentation by Application:
- AI and High-Performance Computing Data Centers (GPU and Accelerator Clusters)
- Hyperscale and Cloud Data Centers (High-Density Server Racks)
- Colocation Data Centers (High-Density Tenant Deployments)
- Enterprise and Edge Data Centers (High-Density Computing Nodes)
- Others
This report also splits the market by region:
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Shell plc
- Castrol Limited
- Exxon Mobil Corporation
- Syensqo SA/NV
- The Chemours Company
- Engineered Fluids, Inc.
- FUCHS SE
- TotalEnergies SE
- The Lubrizol Corporation
- NOAH COOLING SCITECH (ZHEJIANG) CO.,LTD.
- Idemitsu Kosan Co.,Ltd.
- Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co., Ltd.
- ZHEJIANG JUHUA CO.,LTD.
- Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd.
- Quanzhou Yuji Advanced Materials Co., Ltd.
Key Questions Addressed in this Report
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant market?
- What factors are driving Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant break out by Cooling Mechanism Types, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Segment by Type
2.2.1 Fluorocarbon
2.2.2 Hydrocarbon
2.2.3 Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type
2.2.3.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.3 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Segment by Application
2.3.1 Large Data Center
2.3.2 Small and Medium Data Center
2.3.3 Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application
2.3.3.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.3.3.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.3.3.3 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR DATA CENTER IMMERSION COOLING COOLANT BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant by Country
7.1.1 Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Distributors
11.3 Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR DATA CENTER IMMERSION COOLING COOLANT BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 3M
13.1.1 3M Company Information
13.1.2 3M Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 3M Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 3M Main Business Overview
13.1.5 3M Latest Developments
13.2 Solvay
13.2.1 Solvay Company Information
13.2.2 Solvay Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Solvay Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Solvay Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Solvay Latest Developments
13.3 AGC
13.3.1 AGC Company Information
13.3.2 AGC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 AGC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 AGC Main Business Overview
13.3.5 AGC Latest Developments
13.4 Chemours
13.4.1 Chemours Company Information
13.4.2 Chemours Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Chemours Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Chemours Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Chemours Latest Developments
13.5 Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd.
13.5.1 Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.5.2 Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.6 Zhejiang Yongtai Technology
13.6.1 Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Company Information
13.6.2 Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Latest Developments
13.7 Juhua Group
13.7.1 Juhua Group Company Information
13.7.2 Juhua Group Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Juhua Group Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Juhua Group Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Juhua Group Latest Developments
13.8 Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd
13.8.1 Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Company Information
13.8.2 Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Latest Developments
13.9 Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd
13.9.1 Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Company Information
13.9.2 Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Segment by Type
2.2.1 Fluorocarbon
2.2.2 Hydrocarbon
2.2.3 Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type
2.2.3.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.3 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Segment by Application
2.3.1 Large Data Center
2.3.2 Small and Medium Data Center
2.3.3 Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application
2.3.3.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.3.3.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.3.3.3 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR DATA CENTER IMMERSION COOLING COOLANT BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant by Country
7.1.1 Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Distributors
11.3 Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR DATA CENTER IMMERSION COOLING COOLANT BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 3M
13.1.1 3M Company Information
13.1.2 3M Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 3M Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 3M Main Business Overview
13.1.5 3M Latest Developments
13.2 Solvay
13.2.1 Solvay Company Information
13.2.2 Solvay Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Solvay Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Solvay Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Solvay Latest Developments
13.3 AGC
13.3.1 AGC Company Information
13.3.2 AGC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 AGC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 AGC Main Business Overview
13.3.5 AGC Latest Developments
13.4 Chemours
13.4.1 Chemours Company Information
13.4.2 Chemours Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Chemours Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Chemours Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Chemours Latest Developments
13.5 Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd.
13.5.1 Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Company Information
13.5.2 Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
13.6 Zhejiang Yongtai Technology
13.6.1 Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Company Information
13.6.2 Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Latest Developments
13.7 Juhua Group
13.7.1 Juhua Group Company Information
13.7.2 Juhua Group Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Juhua Group Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Juhua Group Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Juhua Group Latest Developments
13.8 Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd
13.8.1 Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Company Information
13.8.2 Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Latest Developments
13.9 Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd
13.9.1 Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Company Information
13.9.2 Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Fluorocarbon
Table 4. Major Players of Hydrocarbon
Table 5. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 6. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 7. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 9. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 10. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 11. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 12. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 14. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 15. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 16. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 17. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 19. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Products Offered
Table 22. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 26. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 27. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 29. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 30. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 31. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 33. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 34. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 35. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 37. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 38. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 39. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 40. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 42. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 43. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 44. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 46. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
Table 53. Key Industry Trends of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
Table 54. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Distributors List
Table 57. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Customer List
Table 58. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Kilotons)
Table 59. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Kilotons)
Table 61. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Kilotons)
Table 63. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Kilotons)
Table 65. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Kilotons)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (Kilotons)
Table 69. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (Kilotons)
Table 71. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 72. 3M Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. 3M Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. 3M Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 75. 3M Main Business
Table 76. 3M Latest Developments
Table 77. Solvay Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. Solvay Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. Solvay Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 80. Solvay Main Business
Table 81. Solvay Latest Developments
Table 82. AGC Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. AGC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. AGC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 85. AGC Main Business
Table 86. AGC Latest Developments
Table 87. Chemours Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Chemours Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Chemours Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 90. Chemours Main Business
Table 91. Chemours Latest Developments
Table 92. Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 95. Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 96. Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 97. Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 100. Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Main Business
Table 101. Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Latest Developments
Table 102. Juhua Group Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. Juhua Group Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. Juhua Group Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 105. Juhua Group Main Business
Table 106. Juhua Group Latest Developments
Table 107. Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 110. Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Main Business
Table 111. Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Latest Developments
Table 112. Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 115. Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Main Business
Table 116. Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
Table 1. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Fluorocarbon
Table 4. Major Players of Hydrocarbon
Table 5. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 6. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 7. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 9. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 10. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 11. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 12. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 14. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 15. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 16. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 17. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 19. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Ton)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Products Offered
Table 22. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 26. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 27. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 29. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 30. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 31. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 33. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 34. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 35. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 37. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 38. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 39. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 40. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 42. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 43. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 44. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 46. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
Table 53. Key Industry Trends of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
Table 54. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Distributors List
Table 57. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Customer List
Table 58. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Kilotons)
Table 59. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Kilotons)
Table 61. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Kilotons)
Table 63. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Kilotons)
Table 65. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (Kilotons)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (Kilotons)
Table 69. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (Kilotons)
Table 71. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 72. 3M Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. 3M Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. 3M Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 75. 3M Main Business
Table 76. 3M Latest Developments
Table 77. Solvay Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. Solvay Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. Solvay Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 80. Solvay Main Business
Table 81. Solvay Latest Developments
Table 82. AGC Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. AGC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. AGC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 85. AGC Main Business
Table 86. AGC Latest Developments
Table 87. Chemours Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Chemours Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Chemours Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 90. Chemours Main Business
Table 91. Chemours Latest Developments
Table 92. Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 95. Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 96. Shanghai Yuji Sifluo Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 97. Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 100. Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Main Business
Table 101. Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Latest Developments
Table 102. Juhua Group Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. Juhua Group Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. Juhua Group Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 105. Juhua Group Main Business
Table 106. Juhua Group Latest Developments
Table 107. Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 110. Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Main Business
Table 111. Zhejiang Noah Fluorochemical Co., Ltd Latest Developments
Table 112. Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Basic Information, Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales (Kilotons), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Ton) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 115. Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Main Business
Table 116. Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
Figure 2. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (Kilotons)
Figure 7. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Fluorocarbon
Figure 12. Product Picture of Hydrocarbon
Figure 13. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 14. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 15. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Consumed in Large Data Center
Figure 16. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Market: Large Data Center (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Figure 17. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Consumed in Small and Medium Data Center
Figure 18. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Market: Small and Medium Data Center (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Figure 19. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 20. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Application in 2026
Figure 21. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Company in 2026 (Kilotons)
Figure 22. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 23. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Company in 2026 ($ millions)
Figure 24. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 25. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 26. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2026
Figure 27. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales 2021-2026 (Kilotons)
Figure 28. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 29. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales 2021-2026 (Kilotons)
Figure 30. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 31. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales 2021-2026 (Kilotons)
Figure 32. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 33. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales 2021-2026 (Kilotons)
Figure 34. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 35. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 36. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 37. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 38. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 39. United States Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 40. Canada Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 41. Mexico Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Brazil Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 43. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Region in 2026
Figure 44. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 45. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 46. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 47. China Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Japan Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 49. South Korea Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 50. Southeast Asia Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 51. India Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 52. Australia Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 53. China Taiwan Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 55. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 56. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 57. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 58. Germany Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 59. France Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 60. UK Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 61. Italy Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 62. Russia Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 64. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 65. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 66. Egypt Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 67. South Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Israel Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Turkey Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 70. GCC Countries Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 71. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant in 2026
Figure 72. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
Figure 73. Industry Chain Structure of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
Figure 74. Channels of Distribution
Figure 75. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 76. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 77. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 78. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 79. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 80. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 1. Picture of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
Figure 2. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (Kilotons)
Figure 7. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Fluorocarbon
Figure 12. Product Picture of Hydrocarbon
Figure 13. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 14. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 15. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Consumed in Large Data Center
Figure 16. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Market: Large Data Center (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Figure 17. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Consumed in Small and Medium Data Center
Figure 18. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Market: Small and Medium Data Center (2021-2026) & (Kilotons)
Figure 19. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 20. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Application in 2026
Figure 21. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales by Company in 2026 (Kilotons)
Figure 22. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 23. Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue by Company in 2026 ($ millions)
Figure 24. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Company in 2026
Figure 25. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 26. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2026
Figure 27. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales 2021-2026 (Kilotons)
Figure 28. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 29. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales 2021-2026 (Kilotons)
Figure 30. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 31. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales 2021-2026 (Kilotons)
Figure 32. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 33. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales 2021-2026 (Kilotons)
Figure 34. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 35. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 36. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 37. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 38. Americas Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 39. United States Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 40. Canada Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 41. Mexico Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Brazil Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 43. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Region in 2026
Figure 44. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 45. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 46. APAC Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 47. China Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Japan Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 49. South Korea Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 50. Southeast Asia Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 51. India Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 52. Australia Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 53. China Taiwan Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Country in 2026
Figure 55. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 56. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 57. Europe Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 58. Germany Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 59. France Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 60. UK Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 61. Italy Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 62. Russia Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 64. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 65. Middle East & Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 66. Egypt Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 67. South Africa Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Israel Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Turkey Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 70. GCC Countries Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 71. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant in 2026
Figure 72. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
Figure 73. Industry Chain Structure of Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant
Figure 74. Channels of Distribution
Figure 75. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 76. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 77. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 78. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 79. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 80. Global Data Center Immersion Cooling Coolant Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)