Global Fire Damper Market Growth 2026-2032
The global Fire Damper market size is predicted to grow from US$ 241 million in 2025 to US$ 394 million in 2032; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 7.2% from 2026 to 2032.
A fire damper can be defined as “a device installed in ducts and air transfer opening of an air distribution or smoke control system designed to close automatically upon detection of heat. Combination Fire/Smoke Dampers are included because it is similar to the fire damper. Fire damper in the report is all mechanical fire dampers, the Intumescent Dampers and PFP/AFP Hybrid Fire Dampers are not included.
Global Fire Damper key players include TROX, Flakt Woods, Johnson Controls (Ruskin), Greenheck, Halton, etc. Global top five manufacturers hold a share about 20%. Europe and Asia-Pacific are the largest market, both with a share over 30%, followed by North America, with a share about 25 percent.In terms of product, Manual Type is the largest segment, with a share about 70%. And in terms of application, the largest application is Industrial Buildings, followed by Residential Buildings, Commercial Buildings, and Marine.
Report Scope
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Fire Damper Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Fire Damper sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Fire Damper sales for 2026 through 2032. With Fire Damper sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Fire Damper industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Fire Damper landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Fire Damper portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Fire Damper market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Fire Damper and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Fire Damper.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Fire Damper market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
A fire damper can be defined as “a device installed in ducts and air transfer opening of an air distribution or smoke control system designed to close automatically upon detection of heat. Combination Fire/Smoke Dampers are included because it is similar to the fire damper. Fire damper in the report is all mechanical fire dampers, the Intumescent Dampers and PFP/AFP Hybrid Fire Dampers are not included.
Global Fire Damper key players include TROX, Flakt Woods, Johnson Controls (Ruskin), Greenheck, Halton, etc. Global top five manufacturers hold a share about 20%. Europe and Asia-Pacific are the largest market, both with a share over 30%, followed by North America, with a share about 25 percent.In terms of product, Manual Type is the largest segment, with a share about 70%. And in terms of application, the largest application is Industrial Buildings, followed by Residential Buildings, Commercial Buildings, and Marine.
Report Scope
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Fire Damper Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Fire Damper sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Fire Damper sales for 2026 through 2032. With Fire Damper sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Fire Damper industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Fire Damper landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Fire Damper portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Fire Damper market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Fire Damper and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Fire Damper.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Fire Damper market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Motorized Type
- Manual Type
Segmentation by Activation Temperature:
- 70°C (Standard)
- 150°C (Kitchen Use)
- 280°C (Mechanical Smoke Exhaust)
- Other Special Temperatures (Industrial Use)
Segmentation by Marketing Models:
- Direct Sales
- Distribution
Segmentation by Application:
- Residential Buildings
- Commercial Buildings
- Industrial Buildings
- Marine
- Other Applications
This report also splits the market by region:
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- TROX
- Johnson Controls (Ruskin)
- Flakt Woods
- Greenheck
- Swegon
- Halton
- Rf-Technologies
- Nailor
- MP3
- Aldes
- Koolair
- BSB Engineering Services
- Blauberg (Vents)
- Klimaoprema
- Lloyd Industries
- Celmec
- Systemair
- AMI Air Management
- Komfovent
- ALNOR Systems
- Tecno-ventil SpA
- TANGRA
- Chongqing Eran
- Shandong Zhongda
- Suzhou Foundation
- Dezhou Changxing
- Zhengjiang Yuanhua
- Shandong Jianghan
- Ruidong Group
Key Questions Addressed in this Report
- What is the 10-year outlook for the global Fire Damper market?
- What factors are driving Fire Damper market growth, globally and by region?
- Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
- How do Fire Damper market opportunities vary by end market size?
- How does Fire Damper break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Fire Damper Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Fire Damper by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Fire Damper by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Fire Damper Segment by Type
2.2.1 Motorized Type
2.2.2 Manual Type
2.2.3 Fire Damper Sales by Type
2.2.3.1 Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.2 Global Fire Damper Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.3 Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Fire Damper Segment by Activation Temperature
2.3.1 70°C (Standard)
2.3.2 150°C (Kitchen Use)
2.3.3 280°C (Mechanical Smoke Exhaust)
2.3.4 Other Special Temperatures (Industrial Use)
2.3.5 Fire Damper Sales by Activation Temperature
2.3.5.1 Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Activation Temperature (2021-2026)
2.3.5.2 Global Fire Damper Revenue and Market Share by Activation Temperature (2021-2026)
2.3.5.3 Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Activation Temperature (2021-2026)
2.4 Fire Damper Segment by Marketing Models
2.4.1 Direct Sales
2.4.2 Distribution
2.4.3 Fire Damper Sales by Marketing Models
2.4.3.1 Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Marketing Models (2021-2026)
2.4.3.2 Global Fire Damper Revenue and Market Share by Marketing Models (2021-2026)
2.4.3.3 Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Marketing Models (2021-2026)
2.5 Fire Damper Segment by Application
2.5.1 Residential Buildings
2.5.2 Commercial Buildings
2.5.3 Industrial Buildings
2.5.4 Marine
2.5.5 Other Applications
2.5.6 Fire Damper Sales by Application
2.5.6.1 Global Fire Damper Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.6.2 Global Fire Damper Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.6.3 Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Fire Damper Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Fire Damper Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Fire Damper Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Fire Damper Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Fire Damper Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Fire Damper Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Fire Damper Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR FIRE DAMPER BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Fire Damper Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Fire Damper Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Fire Damper Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Fire Damper Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Fire Damper Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Fire Damper Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Fire Damper Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Fire Damper Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Fire Damper Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Fire Damper Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Fire Damper Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Fire Damper Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Fire Damper Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Fire Damper Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Fire Damper Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Fire Damper by Country
7.1.1 Europe Fire Damper Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Fire Damper Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Fire Damper by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Fire Damper
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Fire Damper
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Fire Damper
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Fire Damper Distributors
11.3 Fire Damper Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR FIRE DAMPER BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Fire Damper Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Fire Damper Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Fire Damper Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Fire Damper Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Fire Damper Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 TROX
13.1.1 TROX Company Information
13.1.2 TROX Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 TROX Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 TROX Main Business Overview
13.1.5 TROX Latest Developments
13.2 Johnson Controls (Ruskin)
13.2.1 Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Company Information
13.2.2 Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Latest Developments
13.3 Flakt Woods
13.3.1 Flakt Woods Company Information
13.3.2 Flakt Woods Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Flakt Woods Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Flakt Woods Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Flakt Woods Latest Developments
13.4 Greenheck
13.4.1 Greenheck Company Information
13.4.2 Greenheck Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Greenheck Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Greenheck Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Greenheck Latest Developments
13.5 Swegon
13.5.1 Swegon Company Information
13.5.2 Swegon Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Swegon Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Swegon Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Swegon Latest Developments
13.6 Halton
13.6.1 Halton Company Information
13.6.2 Halton Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Halton Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Halton Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Halton Latest Developments
13.7 Rf-Technologies
13.7.1 Rf-Technologies Company Information
13.7.2 Rf-Technologies Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Rf-Technologies Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Rf-Technologies Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Rf-Technologies Latest Developments
13.8 Nailor
13.8.1 Nailor Company Information
13.8.2 Nailor Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Nailor Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Nailor Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Nailor Latest Developments
13.9 MP3
13.9.1 MP3 Company Information
13.9.2 MP3 Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 MP3 Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 MP3 Main Business Overview
13.9.5 MP3 Latest Developments
13.10 Aldes
13.10.1 Aldes Company Information
13.10.2 Aldes Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Aldes Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Aldes Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Aldes Latest Developments
13.11 Koolair
13.11.1 Koolair Company Information
13.11.2 Koolair Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Koolair Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Koolair Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Koolair Latest Developments
13.12 BSB Engineering Services
13.12.1 BSB Engineering Services Company Information
13.12.2 BSB Engineering Services Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 BSB Engineering Services Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 BSB Engineering Services Main Business Overview
13.12.5 BSB Engineering Services Latest Developments
13.13 Blauberg (Vents)
13.13.1 Blauberg (Vents) Company Information
13.13.2 Blauberg (Vents) Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Blauberg (Vents) Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Blauberg (Vents) Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Blauberg (Vents) Latest Developments
13.14 Klimaoprema
13.14.1 Klimaoprema Company Information
13.14.2 Klimaoprema Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Klimaoprema Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Klimaoprema Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Klimaoprema Latest Developments
13.15 Lloyd Industries
13.15.1 Lloyd Industries Company Information
13.15.2 Lloyd Industries Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Lloyd Industries Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 Lloyd Industries Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Lloyd Industries Latest Developments
13.16 Celmec
13.16.1 Celmec Company Information
13.16.2 Celmec Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Celmec Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Celmec Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Celmec Latest Developments
13.17 Systemair
13.17.1 Systemair Company Information
13.17.2 Systemair Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Systemair Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Systemair Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Systemair Latest Developments
13.18 AMI Air Management
13.18.1 AMI Air Management Company Information
13.18.2 AMI Air Management Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 AMI Air Management Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 AMI Air Management Main Business Overview
13.18.5 AMI Air Management Latest Developments
13.19 Komfovent
13.19.1 Komfovent Company Information
13.19.2 Komfovent Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Komfovent Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.19.4 Komfovent Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Komfovent Latest Developments
13.20 ALNOR Systems
13.20.1 ALNOR Systems Company Information
13.20.2 ALNOR Systems Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 ALNOR Systems Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.20.4 ALNOR Systems Main Business Overview
13.20.5 ALNOR Systems Latest Developments
13.21 Tecno-ventil SpA
13.21.1 Tecno-ventil SpA Company Information
13.21.2 Tecno-ventil SpA Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Tecno-ventil SpA Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.21.4 Tecno-ventil SpA Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Tecno-ventil SpA Latest Developments
13.22 TANGRA
13.22.1 TANGRA Company Information
13.22.2 TANGRA Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 TANGRA Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.22.4 TANGRA Main Business Overview
13.22.5 TANGRA Latest Developments
13.23 Chongqing Eran
13.23.1 Chongqing Eran Company Information
13.23.2 Chongqing Eran Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 Chongqing Eran Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.23.4 Chongqing Eran Main Business Overview
13.23.5 Chongqing Eran Latest Developments
13.24 Shandong Zhongda
13.24.1 Shandong Zhongda Company Information
13.24.2 Shandong Zhongda Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.24.3 Shandong Zhongda Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.24.4 Shandong Zhongda Main Business Overview
13.24.5 Shandong Zhongda Latest Developments
13.25 Suzhou Foundation
13.25.1 Suzhou Foundation Company Information
13.25.2 Suzhou Foundation Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.25.3 Suzhou Foundation Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.25.4 Suzhou Foundation Main Business Overview
13.25.5 Suzhou Foundation Latest Developments
13.26 Dezhou Changxing
13.26.1 Dezhou Changxing Company Information
13.26.2 Dezhou Changxing Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.26.3 Dezhou Changxing Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.26.4 Dezhou Changxing Main Business Overview
13.26.5 Dezhou Changxing Latest Developments
13.27 Zhengjiang Yuanhua
13.27.1 Zhengjiang Yuanhua Company Information
13.27.2 Zhengjiang Yuanhua Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.27.3 Zhengjiang Yuanhua Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.27.4 Zhengjiang Yuanhua Main Business Overview
13.27.5 Zhengjiang Yuanhua Latest Developments
13.28 Shandong Jianghan
13.28.1 Shandong Jianghan Company Information
13.28.2 Shandong Jianghan Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.28.3 Shandong Jianghan Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.28.4 Shandong Jianghan Main Business Overview
13.28.5 Shandong Jianghan Latest Developments
13.29 Ruidong Group
13.29.1 Ruidong Group Company Information
13.29.2 Ruidong Group Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.29.3 Ruidong Group Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.29.4 Ruidong Group Main Business Overview
13.29.5 Ruidong Group Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Fire Damper Annual Sales 2021-2032
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Fire Damper by Geographic Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Fire Damper by Country/Region, 2021, 2025 & 2032
2.2 Fire Damper Segment by Type
2.2.1 Motorized Type
2.2.2 Manual Type
2.2.3 Fire Damper Sales by Type
2.2.3.1 Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.2 Global Fire Damper Revenue and Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.2.3.3 Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Fire Damper Segment by Activation Temperature
2.3.1 70°C (Standard)
2.3.2 150°C (Kitchen Use)
2.3.3 280°C (Mechanical Smoke Exhaust)
2.3.4 Other Special Temperatures (Industrial Use)
2.3.5 Fire Damper Sales by Activation Temperature
2.3.5.1 Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Activation Temperature (2021-2026)
2.3.5.2 Global Fire Damper Revenue and Market Share by Activation Temperature (2021-2026)
2.3.5.3 Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Activation Temperature (2021-2026)
2.4 Fire Damper Segment by Marketing Models
2.4.1 Direct Sales
2.4.2 Distribution
2.4.3 Fire Damper Sales by Marketing Models
2.4.3.1 Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Marketing Models (2021-2026)
2.4.3.2 Global Fire Damper Revenue and Market Share by Marketing Models (2021-2026)
2.4.3.3 Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Marketing Models (2021-2026)
2.5 Fire Damper Segment by Application
2.5.1 Residential Buildings
2.5.2 Commercial Buildings
2.5.3 Industrial Buildings
2.5.4 Marine
2.5.5 Other Applications
2.5.6 Fire Damper Sales by Application
2.5.6.1 Global Fire Damper Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.6.2 Global Fire Damper Revenue and Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
2.5.6.3 Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Application (2021-2026)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Fire Damper Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Fire Damper Annual Sales by Company (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Fire Damper Annual Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.1 Global Fire Damper Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
3.3 Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Fire Damper Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Fire Damper Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Fire Damper Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR FIRE DAMPER BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Fire Damper Market Size by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Fire Damper Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Fire Damper Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
4.2 World Historic Fire Damper Market Size by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.1 Global Fire Damper Annual Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.2.2 Global Fire Damper Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Fire Damper Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Fire Damper Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Fire Damper Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Fire Damper Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Fire Damper Sales by Country (2021-2026)
5.1.2 Americas Fire Damper Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Fire Damper Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Fire Damper Sales by Region (2021-2026)
6.1.2 APAC Fire Damper Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Fire Damper by Country
7.1.1 Europe Fire Damper Sales by Country (2021-2026)
7.1.2 Europe Fire Damper Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Fire Damper by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales by Country (2021-2026)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Revenue by Country (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Fire Damper
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Fire Damper
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Fire Damper
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Fire Damper Distributors
11.3 Fire Damper Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR FIRE DAMPER BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Fire Damper Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Fire Damper Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.1.2 Global Fire Damper Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
12.6 Global Fire Damper Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
12.7 Global Fire Damper Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 TROX
13.1.1 TROX Company Information
13.1.2 TROX Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 TROX Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.1.4 TROX Main Business Overview
13.1.5 TROX Latest Developments
13.2 Johnson Controls (Ruskin)
13.2.1 Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Company Information
13.2.2 Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.2.4 Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Latest Developments
13.3 Flakt Woods
13.3.1 Flakt Woods Company Information
13.3.2 Flakt Woods Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Flakt Woods Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.3.4 Flakt Woods Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Flakt Woods Latest Developments
13.4 Greenheck
13.4.1 Greenheck Company Information
13.4.2 Greenheck Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Greenheck Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.4.4 Greenheck Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Greenheck Latest Developments
13.5 Swegon
13.5.1 Swegon Company Information
13.5.2 Swegon Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Swegon Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.5.4 Swegon Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Swegon Latest Developments
13.6 Halton
13.6.1 Halton Company Information
13.6.2 Halton Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Halton Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.6.4 Halton Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Halton Latest Developments
13.7 Rf-Technologies
13.7.1 Rf-Technologies Company Information
13.7.2 Rf-Technologies Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Rf-Technologies Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.7.4 Rf-Technologies Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Rf-Technologies Latest Developments
13.8 Nailor
13.8.1 Nailor Company Information
13.8.2 Nailor Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Nailor Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.8.4 Nailor Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Nailor Latest Developments
13.9 MP3
13.9.1 MP3 Company Information
13.9.2 MP3 Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 MP3 Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.9.4 MP3 Main Business Overview
13.9.5 MP3 Latest Developments
13.10 Aldes
13.10.1 Aldes Company Information
13.10.2 Aldes Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Aldes Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.10.4 Aldes Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Aldes Latest Developments
13.11 Koolair
13.11.1 Koolair Company Information
13.11.2 Koolair Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Koolair Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.11.4 Koolair Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Koolair Latest Developments
13.12 BSB Engineering Services
13.12.1 BSB Engineering Services Company Information
13.12.2 BSB Engineering Services Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 BSB Engineering Services Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.12.4 BSB Engineering Services Main Business Overview
13.12.5 BSB Engineering Services Latest Developments
13.13 Blauberg (Vents)
13.13.1 Blauberg (Vents) Company Information
13.13.2 Blauberg (Vents) Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Blauberg (Vents) Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.13.4 Blauberg (Vents) Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Blauberg (Vents) Latest Developments
13.14 Klimaoprema
13.14.1 Klimaoprema Company Information
13.14.2 Klimaoprema Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Klimaoprema Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.14.4 Klimaoprema Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Klimaoprema Latest Developments
13.15 Lloyd Industries
13.15.1 Lloyd Industries Company Information
13.15.2 Lloyd Industries Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Lloyd Industries Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.15.4 Lloyd Industries Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Lloyd Industries Latest Developments
13.16 Celmec
13.16.1 Celmec Company Information
13.16.2 Celmec Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Celmec Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.16.4 Celmec Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Celmec Latest Developments
13.17 Systemair
13.17.1 Systemair Company Information
13.17.2 Systemair Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Systemair Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.17.4 Systemair Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Systemair Latest Developments
13.18 AMI Air Management
13.18.1 AMI Air Management Company Information
13.18.2 AMI Air Management Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 AMI Air Management Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.18.4 AMI Air Management Main Business Overview
13.18.5 AMI Air Management Latest Developments
13.19 Komfovent
13.19.1 Komfovent Company Information
13.19.2 Komfovent Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Komfovent Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.19.4 Komfovent Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Komfovent Latest Developments
13.20 ALNOR Systems
13.20.1 ALNOR Systems Company Information
13.20.2 ALNOR Systems Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 ALNOR Systems Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.20.4 ALNOR Systems Main Business Overview
13.20.5 ALNOR Systems Latest Developments
13.21 Tecno-ventil SpA
13.21.1 Tecno-ventil SpA Company Information
13.21.2 Tecno-ventil SpA Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Tecno-ventil SpA Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.21.4 Tecno-ventil SpA Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Tecno-ventil SpA Latest Developments
13.22 TANGRA
13.22.1 TANGRA Company Information
13.22.2 TANGRA Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 TANGRA Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.22.4 TANGRA Main Business Overview
13.22.5 TANGRA Latest Developments
13.23 Chongqing Eran
13.23.1 Chongqing Eran Company Information
13.23.2 Chongqing Eran Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 Chongqing Eran Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.23.4 Chongqing Eran Main Business Overview
13.23.5 Chongqing Eran Latest Developments
13.24 Shandong Zhongda
13.24.1 Shandong Zhongda Company Information
13.24.2 Shandong Zhongda Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.24.3 Shandong Zhongda Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.24.4 Shandong Zhongda Main Business Overview
13.24.5 Shandong Zhongda Latest Developments
13.25 Suzhou Foundation
13.25.1 Suzhou Foundation Company Information
13.25.2 Suzhou Foundation Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.25.3 Suzhou Foundation Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.25.4 Suzhou Foundation Main Business Overview
13.25.5 Suzhou Foundation Latest Developments
13.26 Dezhou Changxing
13.26.1 Dezhou Changxing Company Information
13.26.2 Dezhou Changxing Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.26.3 Dezhou Changxing Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.26.4 Dezhou Changxing Main Business Overview
13.26.5 Dezhou Changxing Latest Developments
13.27 Zhengjiang Yuanhua
13.27.1 Zhengjiang Yuanhua Company Information
13.27.2 Zhengjiang Yuanhua Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.27.3 Zhengjiang Yuanhua Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.27.4 Zhengjiang Yuanhua Main Business Overview
13.27.5 Zhengjiang Yuanhua Latest Developments
13.28 Shandong Jianghan
13.28.1 Shandong Jianghan Company Information
13.28.2 Shandong Jianghan Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.28.3 Shandong Jianghan Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.28.4 Shandong Jianghan Main Business Overview
13.28.5 Shandong Jianghan Latest Developments
13.29 Ruidong Group
13.29.1 Ruidong Group Company Information
13.29.2 Ruidong Group Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.29.3 Ruidong Group Fire Damper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
13.29.4 Ruidong Group Main Business Overview
13.29.5 Ruidong Group Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Fire Damper Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Fire Damper Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Motorized Type
Table 4. Major Players of Manual Type
Table 5. Global Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 6. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 7. Global Fire Damper Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 9. Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 10. Major Players of 70°C (Standard)
Table 11. Major Players of 150°C (Kitchen Use)
Table 12. Major Players of 280°C (Mechanical Smoke Exhaust)
Table 13. Major Players of Other Special Temperatures (Industrial Use)
Table 14. Global Fire Damper Sales by Activation Temperature (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 15. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Activation Temperature (2021-2026)
Table 16. Global Fire Damper Revenue by Activation Temperature (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 17. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Activation Temperature (2021-2026)
Table 18. Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Activation Temperature (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 19. Major Players of Direct Sales
Table 20. Major Players of Distribution
Table 21. Global Fire Damper Sales by Marketing Models (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 22. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Marketing Models (2021-2026)
Table 23. Global Fire Damper Revenue by Marketing Models (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 24. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Marketing Models (2021-2026)
Table 25. Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Marketing Models (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 26. Global Fire Damper Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 27. Global Fire Damper Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 28. Global Fire Damper Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 29. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 30. Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 31. Global Fire Damper Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 32. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 33. Global Fire Damper Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 34. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 35. Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 36. Key Manufacturers Fire Damper Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 37. Players Fire Damper Products Offered
Table 38. Fire Damper Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 39. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 40. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 41. Global Fire Damper Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 42. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 43. Global Fire Damper Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 44. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 45. Global Fire Damper Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 46. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 47. Global Fire Damper Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 48. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 49. Americas Fire Damper Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 50. Americas Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 51. Americas Fire Damper Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 52. Americas Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 53. Americas Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 54. APAC Fire Damper Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 55. APAC Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 56. APAC Fire Damper Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 57. APAC Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 58. APAC Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 59. Europe Fire Damper Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 60. Europe Fire Damper Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 61. Europe Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 62. Europe Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 65. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 67. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Fire Damper
Table 68. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Fire Damper
Table 69. Key Industry Trends of Fire Damper
Table 70. Fire Damper Raw Material
Table 71. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 72. Fire Damper Distributors List
Table 73. Fire Damper Customer List
Table 74. Global Fire Damper Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 75. Global Fire Damper Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 76. Americas Fire Damper Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 77. Americas Fire Damper Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 78. APAC Fire Damper Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 79. APAC Fire Damper Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 80. Europe Fire Damper Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 81. Europe Fire Damper Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 82. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 83. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 84. Global Fire Damper Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 85. Global Fire Damper Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 86. Global Fire Damper Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 87. Global Fire Damper Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 88. TROX Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 89. TROX Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 90. TROX Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 91. TROX Main Business
Table 92. TROX Latest Developments
Table 93. Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 94. Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 95. Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 96. Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Main Business
Table 97. Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Latest Developments
Table 98. Flakt Woods Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99. Flakt Woods Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 100. Flakt Woods Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 101. Flakt Woods Main Business
Table 102. Flakt Woods Latest Developments
Table 103. Greenheck Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. Greenheck Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 105. Greenheck Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 106. Greenheck Main Business
Table 107. Greenheck Latest Developments
Table 108. Swegon Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109. Swegon Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 110. Swegon Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 111. Swegon Main Business
Table 112. Swegon Latest Developments
Table 113. Halton Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114. Halton Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 115. Halton Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 116. Halton Main Business
Table 117. Halton Latest Developments
Table 118. Rf-Technologies Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119. Rf-Technologies Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 120. Rf-Technologies Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 121. Rf-Technologies Main Business
Table 122. Rf-Technologies Latest Developments
Table 123. Nailor Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. Nailor Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 125. Nailor Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 126. Nailor Main Business
Table 127. Nailor Latest Developments
Table 128. MP3 Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129. MP3 Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 130. MP3 Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 131. MP3 Main Business
Table 132. MP3 Latest Developments
Table 133. Aldes Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. Aldes Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 135. Aldes Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 136. Aldes Main Business
Table 137. Aldes Latest Developments
Table 138. Koolair Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. Koolair Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 140. Koolair Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 141. Koolair Main Business
Table 142. Koolair Latest Developments
Table 143. BSB Engineering Services Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144. BSB Engineering Services Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 145. BSB Engineering Services Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 146. BSB Engineering Services Main Business
Table 147. BSB Engineering Services Latest Developments
Table 148. Blauberg (Vents) Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149. Blauberg (Vents) Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 150. Blauberg (Vents) Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 151. Blauberg (Vents) Main Business
Table 152. Blauberg (Vents) Latest Developments
Table 153. Klimaoprema Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. Klimaoprema Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 155. Klimaoprema Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 156. Klimaoprema Main Business
Table 157. Klimaoprema Latest Developments
Table 158. Lloyd Industries Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 159. Lloyd Industries Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 160. Lloyd Industries Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 161. Lloyd Industries Main Business
Table 162. Lloyd Industries Latest Developments
Table 163. Celmec Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 164. Celmec Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 165. Celmec Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 166. Celmec Main Business
Table 167. Celmec Latest Developments
Table 168. Systemair Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 169. Systemair Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 170. Systemair Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 171. Systemair Main Business
Table 172. Systemair Latest Developments
Table 173. AMI Air Management Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 174. AMI Air Management Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 175. AMI Air Management Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 176. AMI Air Management Main Business
Table 177. AMI Air Management Latest Developments
Table 178. Komfovent Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 179. Komfovent Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 180. Komfovent Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 181. Komfovent Main Business
Table 182. Komfovent Latest Developments
Table 183. ALNOR Systems Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 184. ALNOR Systems Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 185. ALNOR Systems Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 186. ALNOR Systems Main Business
Table 187. ALNOR Systems Latest Developments
Table 188. Tecno-ventil SpA Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 189. Tecno-ventil SpA Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 190. Tecno-ventil SpA Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 191. Tecno-ventil SpA Main Business
Table 192. Tecno-ventil SpA Latest Developments
Table 193. TANGRA Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 194. TANGRA Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 195. TANGRA Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 196. TANGRA Main Business
Table 197. TANGRA Latest Developments
Table 198. Chongqing Eran Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 199. Chongqing Eran Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 200. Chongqing Eran Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 201. Chongqing Eran Main Business
Table 202. Chongqing Eran Latest Developments
Table 203. Shandong Zhongda Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 204. Shandong Zhongda Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 205. Shandong Zhongda Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 206. Shandong Zhongda Main Business
Table 207. Shandong Zhongda Latest Developments
Table 208. Suzhou Foundation Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 209. Suzhou Foundation Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 210. Suzhou Foundation Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 211. Suzhou Foundation Main Business
Table 212. Suzhou Foundation Latest Developments
Table 213. Dezhou Changxing Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 214. Dezhou Changxing Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 215. Dezhou Changxing Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 216. Dezhou Changxing Main Business
Table 217. Dezhou Changxing Latest Developments
Table 218. Zhengjiang Yuanhua Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 219. Zhengjiang Yuanhua Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 220. Zhengjiang Yuanhua Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 221. Zhengjiang Yuanhua Main Business
Table 222. Zhengjiang Yuanhua Latest Developments
Table 223. Shandong Jianghan Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 224. Shandong Jianghan Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 225. Shandong Jianghan Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 226. Shandong Jianghan Main Business
Table 227. Shandong Jianghan Latest Developments
Table 228. Ruidong Group Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 229. Ruidong Group Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 230. Ruidong Group Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 231. Ruidong Group Main Business
Table 232. Ruidong Group Latest Developments
Table 1. Fire Damper Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Fire Damper Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Motorized Type
Table 4. Major Players of Manual Type
Table 5. Global Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 6. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 7. Global Fire Damper Revenue by Type (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 9. Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 10. Major Players of 70°C (Standard)
Table 11. Major Players of 150°C (Kitchen Use)
Table 12. Major Players of 280°C (Mechanical Smoke Exhaust)
Table 13. Major Players of Other Special Temperatures (Industrial Use)
Table 14. Global Fire Damper Sales by Activation Temperature (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 15. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Activation Temperature (2021-2026)
Table 16. Global Fire Damper Revenue by Activation Temperature (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 17. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Activation Temperature (2021-2026)
Table 18. Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Activation Temperature (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 19. Major Players of Direct Sales
Table 20. Major Players of Distribution
Table 21. Global Fire Damper Sales by Marketing Models (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 22. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Marketing Models (2021-2026)
Table 23. Global Fire Damper Revenue by Marketing Models (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 24. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Marketing Models (2021-2026)
Table 25. Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Marketing Models (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 26. Global Fire Damper Sale by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 27. Global Fire Damper Sale Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 28. Global Fire Damper Revenue by Application (2021-2026) & ($ million)
Table 29. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 30. Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 31. Global Fire Damper Sales by Company (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 32. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 33. Global Fire Damper Revenue by Company (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 34. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Company (2021-2026)
Table 35. Global Fire Damper Sale Price by Company (2021-2026) & (US$/Unit)
Table 36. Key Manufacturers Fire Damper Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 37. Players Fire Damper Products Offered
Table 38. Fire Damper Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 39. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 40. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 41. Global Fire Damper Sales by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 42. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 43. Global Fire Damper Revenue by Geographic Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 44. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Table 45. Global Fire Damper Sales by Country/Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 46. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 47. Global Fire Damper Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 48. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 49. Americas Fire Damper Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 50. Americas Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 51. Americas Fire Damper Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 52. Americas Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 53. Americas Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 54. APAC Fire Damper Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 55. APAC Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 56. APAC Fire Damper Revenue by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 57. APAC Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 58. APAC Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 59. Europe Fire Damper Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 60. Europe Fire Damper Revenue by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 61. Europe Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 62. Europe Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 65. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales by Type (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales by Application (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Table 67. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Fire Damper
Table 68. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Fire Damper
Table 69. Key Industry Trends of Fire Damper
Table 70. Fire Damper Raw Material
Table 71. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 72. Fire Damper Distributors List
Table 73. Fire Damper Customer List
Table 74. Global Fire Damper Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 75. Global Fire Damper Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 76. Americas Fire Damper Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 77. Americas Fire Damper Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 78. APAC Fire Damper Sales Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 79. APAC Fire Damper Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 80. Europe Fire Damper Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 81. Europe Fire Damper Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 82. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 83. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Revenue Forecast by Country (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 84. Global Fire Damper Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 85. Global Fire Damper Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 86. Global Fire Damper Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & (K Units)
Table 87. Global Fire Damper Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 88. TROX Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 89. TROX Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 90. TROX Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 91. TROX Main Business
Table 92. TROX Latest Developments
Table 93. Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 94. Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 95. Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 96. Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Main Business
Table 97. Johnson Controls (Ruskin) Latest Developments
Table 98. Flakt Woods Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99. Flakt Woods Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 100. Flakt Woods Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 101. Flakt Woods Main Business
Table 102. Flakt Woods Latest Developments
Table 103. Greenheck Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. Greenheck Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 105. Greenheck Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 106. Greenheck Main Business
Table 107. Greenheck Latest Developments
Table 108. Swegon Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109. Swegon Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 110. Swegon Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 111. Swegon Main Business
Table 112. Swegon Latest Developments
Table 113. Halton Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114. Halton Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 115. Halton Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 116. Halton Main Business
Table 117. Halton Latest Developments
Table 118. Rf-Technologies Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119. Rf-Technologies Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 120. Rf-Technologies Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 121. Rf-Technologies Main Business
Table 122. Rf-Technologies Latest Developments
Table 123. Nailor Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. Nailor Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 125. Nailor Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 126. Nailor Main Business
Table 127. Nailor Latest Developments
Table 128. MP3 Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129. MP3 Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 130. MP3 Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 131. MP3 Main Business
Table 132. MP3 Latest Developments
Table 133. Aldes Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. Aldes Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 135. Aldes Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 136. Aldes Main Business
Table 137. Aldes Latest Developments
Table 138. Koolair Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. Koolair Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 140. Koolair Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 141. Koolair Main Business
Table 142. Koolair Latest Developments
Table 143. BSB Engineering Services Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144. BSB Engineering Services Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 145. BSB Engineering Services Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 146. BSB Engineering Services Main Business
Table 147. BSB Engineering Services Latest Developments
Table 148. Blauberg (Vents) Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149. Blauberg (Vents) Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 150. Blauberg (Vents) Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 151. Blauberg (Vents) Main Business
Table 152. Blauberg (Vents) Latest Developments
Table 153. Klimaoprema Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. Klimaoprema Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 155. Klimaoprema Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 156. Klimaoprema Main Business
Table 157. Klimaoprema Latest Developments
Table 158. Lloyd Industries Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 159. Lloyd Industries Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 160. Lloyd Industries Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 161. Lloyd Industries Main Business
Table 162. Lloyd Industries Latest Developments
Table 163. Celmec Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 164. Celmec Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 165. Celmec Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 166. Celmec Main Business
Table 167. Celmec Latest Developments
Table 168. Systemair Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 169. Systemair Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 170. Systemair Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 171. Systemair Main Business
Table 172. Systemair Latest Developments
Table 173. AMI Air Management Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 174. AMI Air Management Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 175. AMI Air Management Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 176. AMI Air Management Main Business
Table 177. AMI Air Management Latest Developments
Table 178. Komfovent Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 179. Komfovent Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 180. Komfovent Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 181. Komfovent Main Business
Table 182. Komfovent Latest Developments
Table 183. ALNOR Systems Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 184. ALNOR Systems Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 185. ALNOR Systems Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 186. ALNOR Systems Main Business
Table 187. ALNOR Systems Latest Developments
Table 188. Tecno-ventil SpA Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 189. Tecno-ventil SpA Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 190. Tecno-ventil SpA Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 191. Tecno-ventil SpA Main Business
Table 192. Tecno-ventil SpA Latest Developments
Table 193. TANGRA Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 194. TANGRA Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 195. TANGRA Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 196. TANGRA Main Business
Table 197. TANGRA Latest Developments
Table 198. Chongqing Eran Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 199. Chongqing Eran Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 200. Chongqing Eran Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 201. Chongqing Eran Main Business
Table 202. Chongqing Eran Latest Developments
Table 203. Shandong Zhongda Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 204. Shandong Zhongda Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 205. Shandong Zhongda Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 206. Shandong Zhongda Main Business
Table 207. Shandong Zhongda Latest Developments
Table 208. Suzhou Foundation Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 209. Suzhou Foundation Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 210. Suzhou Foundation Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 211. Suzhou Foundation Main Business
Table 212. Suzhou Foundation Latest Developments
Table 213. Dezhou Changxing Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 214. Dezhou Changxing Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 215. Dezhou Changxing Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 216. Dezhou Changxing Main Business
Table 217. Dezhou Changxing Latest Developments
Table 218. Zhengjiang Yuanhua Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 219. Zhengjiang Yuanhua Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 220. Zhengjiang Yuanhua Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 221. Zhengjiang Yuanhua Main Business
Table 222. Zhengjiang Yuanhua Latest Developments
Table 223. Shandong Jianghan Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 224. Shandong Jianghan Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 225. Shandong Jianghan Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 226. Shandong Jianghan Main Business
Table 227. Shandong Jianghan Latest Developments
Table 228. Ruidong Group Basic Information, Fire Damper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 229. Ruidong Group Fire Damper Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 230. Ruidong Group Fire Damper Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 231. Ruidong Group Main Business
Table 232. Ruidong Group Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Fire Damper
Figure 2. Fire Damper Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Fire Damper Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Fire Damper Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Fire Damper Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Motorized Type
Figure 12. Product Picture of Manual Type
Figure 13. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 14. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 15. Product Picture of 70°C (Standard)
Figure 16. Product Picture of 150°C (Kitchen Use)
Figure 17. Product Picture of 280°C (Mechanical Smoke Exhaust)
Figure 18. Product Picture of Other Special Temperatures (Industrial Use)
Figure 19. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Activation Temperature in 2026
Figure 20. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Activation Temperature (2021-2026)
Figure 21. Product Picture of Direct Sales
Figure 22. Product Picture of Distribution
Figure 23. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Marketing Models in 2026
Figure 24. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Marketing Models (2021-2026)
Figure 25. Fire Damper Consumed in Residential Buildings
Figure 26. Global Fire Damper Market: Residential Buildings (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 27. Fire Damper Consumed in Commercial Buildings
Figure 28. Global Fire Damper Market: Commercial Buildings (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 29. Fire Damper Consumed in Industrial Buildings
Figure 30. Global Fire Damper Market: Industrial Buildings (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 31. Fire Damper Consumed in Marine
Figure 32. Global Fire Damper Market: Marine (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 33. Fire Damper Consumed in Other Applications
Figure 34. Global Fire Damper Market: Other Applications (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 35. Global Fire Damper Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 36. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 37. Fire Damper Sales by Company in 2025 (K Units)
Figure 38. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 39. Fire Damper Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 40. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 41. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 42. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 43. Americas Fire Damper Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 44. Americas Fire Damper Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 45. APAC Fire Damper Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 46. APAC Fire Damper Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Europe Fire Damper Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 48. Europe Fire Damper Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 49. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 50. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Americas Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 52. Americas Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 53. Americas Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 54. Americas Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 55. United States Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Canada Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 57. Mexico Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Brazil Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 59. APAC Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 60. APAC Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 61. APAC Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 62. APAC Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 63. China Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Japan Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 65. South Korea Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Southeast Asia Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 67. India Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Australia Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 69. China Taiwan Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Europe Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 71. Europe Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 72. Europe Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 73. Europe Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 74. Germany Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 75. France Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 76. UK Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 77. Italy Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 78. Russia Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 79. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 80. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 81. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 82. Egypt Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 83. South Africa Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 84. Israel Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 85. Turkey Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 86. GCC Countries Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 87. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Fire Damper in 2026
Figure 88. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Fire Damper
Figure 89. Industry Chain Structure of Fire Damper
Figure 90. Channels of Distribution
Figure 91. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 92. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 93. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 94. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 95. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 96. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 1. Picture of Fire Damper
Figure 2. Fire Damper Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Fire Damper Sales Growth Rate 2021-2032 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Fire Damper Revenue Growth Rate 2021-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Fire Damper Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 10. Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Motorized Type
Figure 12. Product Picture of Manual Type
Figure 13. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 14. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 15. Product Picture of 70°C (Standard)
Figure 16. Product Picture of 150°C (Kitchen Use)
Figure 17. Product Picture of 280°C (Mechanical Smoke Exhaust)
Figure 18. Product Picture of Other Special Temperatures (Industrial Use)
Figure 19. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Activation Temperature in 2026
Figure 20. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Activation Temperature (2021-2026)
Figure 21. Product Picture of Direct Sales
Figure 22. Product Picture of Distribution
Figure 23. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Marketing Models in 2026
Figure 24. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Marketing Models (2021-2026)
Figure 25. Fire Damper Consumed in Residential Buildings
Figure 26. Global Fire Damper Market: Residential Buildings (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 27. Fire Damper Consumed in Commercial Buildings
Figure 28. Global Fire Damper Market: Commercial Buildings (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 29. Fire Damper Consumed in Industrial Buildings
Figure 30. Global Fire Damper Market: Industrial Buildings (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 31. Fire Damper Consumed in Marine
Figure 32. Global Fire Damper Market: Marine (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 33. Fire Damper Consumed in Other Applications
Figure 34. Global Fire Damper Market: Other Applications (2021-2026) & (K Units)
Figure 35. Global Fire Damper Sale Market Share by Application (2025)
Figure 36. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 37. Fire Damper Sales by Company in 2025 (K Units)
Figure 38. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 39. Fire Damper Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 40. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 41. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2021-2026)
Figure 42. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 43. Americas Fire Damper Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 44. Americas Fire Damper Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 45. APAC Fire Damper Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 46. APAC Fire Damper Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Europe Fire Damper Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 48. Europe Fire Damper Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 49. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales 2021-2026 (K Units)
Figure 50. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Revenue 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Americas Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 52. Americas Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 53. Americas Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 54. Americas Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 55. United States Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Canada Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 57. Mexico Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Brazil Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 59. APAC Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 60. APAC Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 61. APAC Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 62. APAC Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 63. China Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Japan Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 65. South Korea Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Southeast Asia Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 67. India Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Australia Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 69. China Taiwan Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Europe Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 71. Europe Fire Damper Revenue Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 72. Europe Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 73. Europe Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 74. Germany Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 75. France Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 76. UK Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 77. Italy Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 78. Russia Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 79. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 80. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 81. Middle East & Africa Fire Damper Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 82. Egypt Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 83. South Africa Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 84. Israel Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 85. Turkey Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 86. GCC Countries Fire Damper Revenue Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 87. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Fire Damper in 2026
Figure 88. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Fire Damper
Figure 89. Industry Chain Structure of Fire Damper
Figure 90. Channels of Distribution
Figure 91. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 92. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Figure 93. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 94. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 95. Global Fire Damper Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 96. Global Fire Damper Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)