Global Automotive Iron Core Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2026-2032
The global Automotive Iron Core market size is predicted to grow from US$ 4252 million in 2025 to US$ 8042 million in 2032; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 9.5% from 2026 to 2032.
Automotive Iron Core refers to the precision magnetic core components used in automotive traction and drive motors, with stator cores and rotor cores constituting the principal product forms covered by this study. These components are typically manufactured from non-grain-oriented electrical steel through high-speed precision stamping, lamination stacking and fixation processes such as interlocking, welding, bonding or other mechanical joining methods. Product performance is closely related to electrical-steel grade and thickness, stamping accuracy, stacking factor, dimensional consistency, core loss, magnetic flux density and mechanical stability under high rotational speeds. The market primarily serves electric and electrified vehicle powertrains, including BEV, PHEV, EREV, HEV, MHEV and FCEV applications, and covers motor cores used in permanent-magnet synchronous, induction and other automotive traction motor architectures. The research focuses on commercially supplied automotive drive-motor stator and rotor cores and their associated precision lamination technologies, where manufacturing capability directly influences motor efficiency, power density, thermal performance, NVH and overall drivetrain reliability.
Stator cores and rotor cores remain the two fundamental product categories in automotive traction motor applications
China represents the most important demand and manufacturing cluster, supported by its large-scale electrified vehicle industry
Thin electrical steel, precision stamping and bonding technologies are becoming increasingly important for high-efficiency and high-speed motors
Competition increasingly depends on tooling capability, process know-how, customer qualification, localized capacity and large-scale manufacturing
Downstream customers mainly consist of traction-motor manufacturers, electric-drive system suppliers and automotive OEMs. Value creation is progressively shifting from basic lamination processing toward precision tooling, process engineering, low-loss stacking technology, automated quality control and localized mass-production capability. Electrical steel represents an important cost component, but competitive profitability is also influenced by stamping yield, scrap control, die life, equipment utilization and the ability to amortize dedicated tooling over large automotive programs. Manufacturers capable of participating early in motor design and subsequently transferring validated processes into high-volume production generally occupy a stronger position in the value chain.
From a manufacturing-process perspective, conventional interlocked and welded cores continue to support large-volume automotive programs, whereas bonded and self-bonded cores are becoming a higher-value technology segment. The latter can reduce localized mechanical stresses and interlaminar gaps and is increasingly relevant where customers prioritize lower core losses, higher motor efficiency and improved NVH. Consequently, future product differentiation is expected to depend less on whether a supplier can perform conventional stamping and more on its capability to process thinner materials, control precision at scale and industrialize advanced stacking technologies.
Europe, Japan, South Korea and North America remain strategically important markets because of their established automotive and electric-motor industries and the presence of major global Automotive Iron Core suppliers. Localization is becoming increasingly important: Mitsui High-tec operates a multi-region production strategy spanning Japan, China, Europe and the Americas, while Worthington Steel strengthened its European electric-motor lamination position through its controlling investment in Sitem Group. The broader industry direction is therefore toward production networks located closer to vehicle and traction-motor manufacturing clusters rather than highly centralized export-only supply models.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Automotive Iron Core landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyses the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Automotive Iron Core portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Automotive Iron Core market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Automotive Iron Core and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Automotive Iron Core.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Automotive Iron Core market by product type, application, key players and key regions and countries.
Automotive Iron Core refers to the precision magnetic core components used in automotive traction and drive motors, with stator cores and rotor cores constituting the principal product forms covered by this study. These components are typically manufactured from non-grain-oriented electrical steel through high-speed precision stamping, lamination stacking and fixation processes such as interlocking, welding, bonding or other mechanical joining methods. Product performance is closely related to electrical-steel grade and thickness, stamping accuracy, stacking factor, dimensional consistency, core loss, magnetic flux density and mechanical stability under high rotational speeds. The market primarily serves electric and electrified vehicle powertrains, including BEV, PHEV, EREV, HEV, MHEV and FCEV applications, and covers motor cores used in permanent-magnet synchronous, induction and other automotive traction motor architectures. The research focuses on commercially supplied automotive drive-motor stator and rotor cores and their associated precision lamination technologies, where manufacturing capability directly influences motor efficiency, power density, thermal performance, NVH and overall drivetrain reliability.
Key Findings
Automotive Iron Core demand is increasingly linked to the continued electrification of passenger and commercial vehicle powertrainsStator cores and rotor cores remain the two fundamental product categories in automotive traction motor applications
China represents the most important demand and manufacturing cluster, supported by its large-scale electrified vehicle industry
Thin electrical steel, precision stamping and bonding technologies are becoming increasingly important for high-efficiency and high-speed motors
Competition increasingly depends on tooling capability, process know-how, customer qualification, localized capacity and large-scale manufacturing
Market Trends
The Automotive Iron Core industry is moving toward thinner electrical-steel laminations, higher dimensional precision, lower iron loss and more advanced stacking technologies as automotive traction motors evolve toward higher rotational speeds, higher power density and improved energy efficiency. Conventional interlocking and welding processes remain widely used, while adhesive bonding and self-bonding technologies are receiving greater attention because reducing mechanical deformation and interlayer gaps can improve stacking quality and magnetic performance. POSCO Mobility Solution has commercialized and developed EMFree and self-bonding approaches, while Tempel has introduced full-surface bonding technology for motor laminations. Chinese suppliers are also extending their capabilities into thin-gauge electrical steel, bonded cores and motor-core assemblies designed for high-voltage and oil-cooled drive motors. At the same time, motor-core manufacturers are moving beyond simple stamping toward integrated engineering covering precision dies, lamination forming, stacking, rotor assembly and stator-related components, increasing the importance of co-development capabilities with traction-motor customers.Market Dynamics
Drivers
The primary demand driver for Automotive Iron Core is the structural increase in electrified vehicle production. Electric vehicles represented a rising share of global vehicle sales in 2025 and 2026, while BEV, PHEV and hybrid architectures continue to expand across major automotive markets. Each electrified drivetrain requires high-precision magnetic components, directly linking motor-core demand to traction-motor production. The simultaneous transition toward higher-efficiency motors, higher-speed operation, higher-voltage platforms and compact e-drive systems further increases technical requirements and value creation opportunities for qualified core manufacturers.Restraints
Automotive Iron Core manufacturing remains capital-, tooling- and process-intensive. High-volume programs require precision progressive dies, dedicated high-speed presses, automated stacking and inspection systems, while thinner electrical steel raises challenges in stamping stability, burr control, deformation management and material utilization. Raw-material cost and availability, particularly for high-grade non-grain-oriented electrical steel, can also influence production economics. In addition, automotive qualification cycles are relatively long, making it difficult for new entrants to rapidly convert nominal production capacity into stable commercial supply.Opportunities
The strongest opportunities are shifting toward higher-performance drive-motor programs rather than simple capacity expansion. Demand for thin-gauge laminations, low-loss cores, self-bonded or adhesive-bonded structures, skewed rotor stacks and highly integrated stator/rotor assemblies is creating additional differentiation. High-voltage platforms, oil-cooled motors and applications requiring higher speed and power density are raising the technical content of Automotive Iron Core products. Regional localization also provides opportunities for manufacturers capable of duplicating qualified processes across multiple production bases and supplying global automotive customers near their vehicle or motor plants.Challenges
The industry faces increasing pressure to simultaneously achieve lower cost, higher precision and faster product industrialization. Automotive customers require consistent core loss, dimensional accuracy, stack height, bonding or welding strength and high-speed mechanical reliability across very large production volumes. Meanwhile, rapid changes in motor architecture and vehicle platforms can shorten product cycles and increase tooling investment risk. Suppliers must therefore balance capacity expansion with customer-specific tooling, process flexibility and utilization rates, while maintaining automotive-grade quality systems and supply-chain resilience.Industry Chain Analysis
The Automotive Iron Core industry chain begins with non-grain-oriented electrical steel, insulation coatings, bonding materials, precision tooling materials and specialized stamping and automation equipment. High-performance electrical steel is particularly important because sheet thickness, magnetic loss characteristics and mechanical properties affect both motor efficiency and manufacturability. The midstream manufacturing process centers on precision die development, slitting or material preparation, high-speed stamping, stator and rotor lamination forming, stacking, interlocking, welding or bonding, dimensional inspection and, for selected programs, further integration with magnets, shafts, cast-aluminum rotors or stator assemblies. POSCO Mobility Solution, for example, identifies motor cores as stator-and-rotor assemblies whose design and manufacturing quality directly influence e-motor efficiency, while suppliers such as Tongda have developed integrated stamping, stacking, welding and bonding capabilities for new-energy vehicle programs.Downstream customers mainly consist of traction-motor manufacturers, electric-drive system suppliers and automotive OEMs. Value creation is progressively shifting from basic lamination processing toward precision tooling, process engineering, low-loss stacking technology, automated quality control and localized mass-production capability. Electrical steel represents an important cost component, but competitive profitability is also influenced by stamping yield, scrap control, die life, equipment utilization and the ability to amortize dedicated tooling over large automotive programs. Manufacturers capable of participating early in motor design and subsequently transferring validated processes into high-volume production generally occupy a stronger position in the value chain.
Segment Insights
By product structure, stator cores and rotor cores constitute the fundamental Automotive Iron Core segments. Their manufacturing processes share electrical-steel stamping and stacking technologies, but product requirements differ substantially in slot geometry, concentricity, rotor mechanical strength, magnet accommodation and high-speed stability. Permanent-magnet traction motor cores represent an important mainstream technology direction, while induction and other motor architectures maintain applications in selected vehicle platforms. Chinese manufacturer Tongda indicates that permanent-magnet structures account for the majority of its new-energy vehicle drive-core products, while induction structures are also supplied, illustrating the coexistence of multiple motor technologies within the market.From a manufacturing-process perspective, conventional interlocked and welded cores continue to support large-volume automotive programs, whereas bonded and self-bonded cores are becoming a higher-value technology segment. The latter can reduce localized mechanical stresses and interlaminar gaps and is increasingly relevant where customers prioritize lower core losses, higher motor efficiency and improved NVH. Consequently, future product differentiation is expected to depend less on whether a supplier can perform conventional stamping and more on its capability to process thinner materials, control precision at scale and industrialize advanced stacking technologies.
Downstream Market Opportunities
Electrified passenger vehicles remain the principal downstream opportunity for Automotive Iron Core, while commercial vehicles, hybrid platforms and range-extended vehicles provide additional demand diversity. The expansion of high-voltage electric architectures, high-speed traction motors and oil-cooled systems is increasing requirements for thin electrical steel, low core loss, precise stack geometry and reliable bonding. At the same time, vehicle manufacturers continue to diversify powertrain architectures rather than converging on a single motor design, creating opportunities for suppliers with flexible tooling and production systems capable of supporting permanent-magnet, induction and other traction-motor configurations. Commercial vehicle electrification also broadens the addressable market for larger-diameter and higher-output motor cores.Regional Insights
China is the most important demand and manufacturing center for Automotive Iron Core, supported by the scale of its electrified vehicle industry and an established local supply chain for electrical steel, precision dies, motor laminations and complete electric-drive systems. Electric cars represented close to 55% of new-car sales in China in 2025, and China accounted for around six out of ten electric cars sold globally, providing a substantial downstream production base for automotive motor-core suppliers. The domestic supplier structure ranges from specialized precision-core manufacturers to diversified motor-component producers with integrated tooling, stamping, stacking and assembly capabilities.Europe, Japan, South Korea and North America remain strategically important markets because of their established automotive and electric-motor industries and the presence of major global Automotive Iron Core suppliers. Localization is becoming increasingly important: Mitsui High-tec operates a multi-region production strategy spanning Japan, China, Europe and the Americas, while Worthington Steel strengthened its European electric-motor lamination position through its controlling investment in Sitem Group. The broader industry direction is therefore toward production networks located closer to vehicle and traction-motor manufacturing clusters rather than highly centralized export-only supply models.
Competitive Landscape Analysis
The Automotive Iron Core market has a mixed competitive structure consisting of globally established precision lamination specialists, steel-group-affiliated motor-core manufacturers and increasingly capable Chinese precision-stamping companies. Mitsui High-tec and EuroGroup Laminations have developed international production footprints focused on automotive motor laminations; Tempel combines electrical-steel lamination expertise with expanding bonding technologies and a broader international manufacturing network; POSCO Mobility Solution combines access to electrical-steel expertise with dedicated traction motor-core technology; while Chinese companies such as Xinzhi Group, Zhenyu Technology, Tongda Silicon Steel and other confirmed domestic suppliers compete through high-volume precision stamping, integrated tooling and increasingly sophisticated bonding and assembly processes. Competition is therefore not determined solely by nominal production capacity. Automotive customer qualification, precision-die development, thin-sheet processing, material utilization, stacking technology, automation, global plant replication and the ability to maintain consistent quality across large-volume programs increasingly determine supplier positioning. The market is also showing a gradual shift from standalone stamped laminations toward higher-value motor-core and stator/rotor subassemblies, which may further differentiate suppliers with deeper engineering and system-integration capabilities.Report Scope
LPI (LP Information)' newest research report, the “Automotive Iron Core Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Automotive Iron Core sales in 2025, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Automotive Iron Core sales for 2026 through 2032. With Automotive Iron Core sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Automotive Iron Core industry.This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Automotive Iron Core landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyses the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Automotive Iron Core portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Automotive Iron Core market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Automotive Iron Core and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Automotive Iron Core.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Automotive Iron Core market by product type, application, key players and key regions and countries.
Market Segmentation
Segmentation by Type:
- Stator Core
- Rotor Core
Segmentation by Motor Technology:
- Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM)
- Induction Motor (IM)
- Electrically Excited Synchronous Motor (EESM)
- Others
Segmentation by Magnetic Flux Configuration:
- Radial Flux Motor Core
- Axial Flux Motor Core
- Others
Segmentation by Application:
- Passenger Cars
- Commercial Vehicles
This report also splits the market by region:
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Mitsui High-tec, Inc.
- Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd.
- EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A.
- Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd.
- JFE Shoji Corporation
- Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd.
- Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel)
- R.Bourgeois S.A.
- POSCO Mobility Solution
- Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation
- Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd.
- YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd.
- Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd.
- Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.
- Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd.
- Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd.
- Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd.
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size (2021-2032)
2.1.2 Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Automotive Iron Core by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
2.2 Automotive Iron Core Segment by Type
2.2.1 Stator Core
2.2.2 Rotor Core
2.2.3 Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type
2.2.3.1 Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.2.3.2 Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Automotive Iron Core Segment by Motor Technology
2.3.1 Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM)
2.3.2 Induction Motor (IM)
2.3.3 Electrically Excited Synchronous Motor (EESM)
2.3.4 Others
2.3.5 Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Motor Technology
2.3.5.1 Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Motor Technology (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.3.5.2 Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Motor Technology (2021-2026)
2.4 Automotive Iron Core Segment by Magnetic Flux Configuration
2.4.1 Radial Flux Motor Core
2.4.2 Axial Flux Motor Core
2.4.3 Others
2.4.4 Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Magnetic Flux Configuration
2.4.4.1 Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Magnetic Flux Configuration (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.4.4.2 Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Magnetic Flux Configuration (2021-2026)
2.5 Automotive Iron Core Segment by Application
2.5.1 Passenger Cars
2.5.2 Commercial Vehicles
2.5.3 Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application
2.5.3.1 Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.5.3.2 Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
3 AUTOMOTIVE IRON CORE MARKET SIZE BY PLAYER
3.1 Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Player
3.1.1 Global Automotive Iron Core Revenue by Player (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Automotive Iron Core Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Automotive Iron Core Key Players Head office and Products Offered
3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 AUTOMOTIVE IRON CORE BY REGION
4.1 Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
4.2 Global Automotive Iron Core Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.4 APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.5 Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.6 Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core by Region (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE IRON CORE MARKET FORECAST
10.1 Global Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.1 Global Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.2 Americas Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.1.3 APAC Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.1.4 Europe Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.2 Americas Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.2.1 United States Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.2.2 Canada Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.2.3 Mexico Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.2.4 Brazil Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.3 APAC Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.3.1 China Automotive Iron Core Market Forecast
10.3.2 Japan Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.3.3 Korea Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.3.4 Southeast Asia Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.3.5 India Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.3.6 Australia Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.4 Europe Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.4.1 Germany Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.4.2 France Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.4.3 UK Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.4.4 Italy Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.4.5 Russia Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.5 Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.5.1 Egypt Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.5.2 South Africa Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.5.3 Israel Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.5.4 Turkey Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.6 Global Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
10.7 Global Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
10.7.1 GCC Countries Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
11 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
11.1 Mitsui High-tec, Inc.
11.1.1 Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Company Information
11.1.2 Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.1.3 Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.1.4 Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Main Business Overview
11.1.5 Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Latest Developments
11.2 Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd.
11.2.1 Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.2.2 Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.2.3 Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.2.4 Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.2.5 Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.3 EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A.
11.3.1 EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Company Information
11.3.2 EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.3.3 EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.3.4 EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Main Business Overview
11.3.5 EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Latest Developments
11.4 Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd.
11.4.1 Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.4.2 Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.4.3 Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.4.4 Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.4.5 Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.5 JFE Shoji Corporation
11.5.1 JFE Shoji Corporation Company Information
11.5.2 JFE Shoji Corporation Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.5.3 JFE Shoji Corporation Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.5.4 JFE Shoji Corporation Main Business Overview
11.5.5 JFE Shoji Corporation Latest Developments
11.6 Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd.
11.6.1 Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.6.2 Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.6.3 Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.6.4 Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.6.5 Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.7 Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel)
11.7.1 Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Company Information
11.7.2 Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.7.3 Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.7.4 Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Main Business Overview
11.7.5 Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Latest Developments
11.8 R.Bourgeois S.A.
11.8.1 R.Bourgeois S.A. Company Information
11.8.2 R.Bourgeois S.A. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.8.3 R.Bourgeois S.A. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.8.4 R.Bourgeois S.A. Main Business Overview
11.8.5 R.Bourgeois S.A. Latest Developments
11.9 POSCO Mobility Solution
11.9.1 POSCO Mobility Solution Company Information
11.9.2 POSCO Mobility Solution Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.9.3 POSCO Mobility Solution Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.9.4 POSCO Mobility Solution Main Business Overview
11.9.5 POSCO Mobility Solution Latest Developments
11.10 Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation
11.10.1 Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Company Information
11.10.2 Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.10.3 Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.10.4 Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Main Business Overview
11.10.5 Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Latest Developments
11.11 Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd.
11.11.1 Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.11.2 Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.11.3 Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.11.4 Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.11.5 Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.12 YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd.
11.12.1 YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.12.2 YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.12.3 YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.12.4 YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.12.5 YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.13 Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd.
11.13.1 Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.13.2 Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.13.3 Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.13.4 Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.13.5 Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.14 Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.
11.14.1 Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.14.2 Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.14.3 Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.14.4 Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.14.5 Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.15 Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd.
11.15.1 Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.15.2 Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.15.3 Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.15.4 Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.15.5 Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.16 Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd.
11.16.1 Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.16.2 Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.16.3 Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.16.4 Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.16.5 Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.17 Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd.
11.17.1 Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.17.2 Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.17.3 Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.17.4 Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.17.5 Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
12 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size (2021-2032)
2.1.2 Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Automotive Iron Core by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
2.2 Automotive Iron Core Segment by Type
2.2.1 Stator Core
2.2.2 Rotor Core
2.2.3 Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type
2.2.3.1 Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.2.3.2 Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
2.3 Automotive Iron Core Segment by Motor Technology
2.3.1 Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM)
2.3.2 Induction Motor (IM)
2.3.3 Electrically Excited Synchronous Motor (EESM)
2.3.4 Others
2.3.5 Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Motor Technology
2.3.5.1 Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Motor Technology (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.3.5.2 Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Motor Technology (2021-2026)
2.4 Automotive Iron Core Segment by Magnetic Flux Configuration
2.4.1 Radial Flux Motor Core
2.4.2 Axial Flux Motor Core
2.4.3 Others
2.4.4 Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Magnetic Flux Configuration
2.4.4.1 Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Magnetic Flux Configuration (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.4.4.2 Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Magnetic Flux Configuration (2021-2026)
2.5 Automotive Iron Core Segment by Application
2.5.1 Passenger Cars
2.5.2 Commercial Vehicles
2.5.3 Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application
2.5.3.1 Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
2.5.3.2 Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
3 AUTOMOTIVE IRON CORE MARKET SIZE BY PLAYER
3.1 Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Player
3.1.1 Global Automotive Iron Core Revenue by Player (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Automotive Iron Core Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Automotive Iron Core Key Players Head office and Products Offered
3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 AUTOMOTIVE IRON CORE BY REGION
4.1 Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
4.2 Global Automotive Iron Core Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026)
4.3 Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.4 APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.5 Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
4.6 Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth (2021-2026)
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
5.2 Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
5.3 Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
6.2 APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
7.2 Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
7.3 Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core by Region (2021-2026)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE IRON CORE MARKET FORECAST
10.1 Global Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.1 Global Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.1.2 Americas Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.1.3 APAC Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.1.4 Europe Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.1.5 Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.2 Americas Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.2.1 United States Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.2.2 Canada Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.2.3 Mexico Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.2.4 Brazil Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.3 APAC Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.3.1 China Automotive Iron Core Market Forecast
10.3.2 Japan Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.3.3 Korea Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.3.4 Southeast Asia Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.3.5 India Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.3.6 Australia Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.4 Europe Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Country (2027-2032)
10.4.1 Germany Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.4.2 France Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.4.3 UK Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.4.4 Italy Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.4.5 Russia Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.5 Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
10.5.1 Egypt Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.5.2 South Africa Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.5.3 Israel Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.5.4 Turkey Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
10.6 Global Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
10.7 Global Automotive Iron Core Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
10.7.1 GCC Countries Market Automotive Iron Core Forecast
11 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
11.1 Mitsui High-tec, Inc.
11.1.1 Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Company Information
11.1.2 Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.1.3 Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.1.4 Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Main Business Overview
11.1.5 Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Latest Developments
11.2 Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd.
11.2.1 Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.2.2 Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.2.3 Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.2.4 Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.2.5 Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.3 EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A.
11.3.1 EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Company Information
11.3.2 EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.3.3 EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.3.4 EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Main Business Overview
11.3.5 EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Latest Developments
11.4 Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd.
11.4.1 Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.4.2 Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.4.3 Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.4.4 Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.4.5 Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.5 JFE Shoji Corporation
11.5.1 JFE Shoji Corporation Company Information
11.5.2 JFE Shoji Corporation Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.5.3 JFE Shoji Corporation Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.5.4 JFE Shoji Corporation Main Business Overview
11.5.5 JFE Shoji Corporation Latest Developments
11.6 Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd.
11.6.1 Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.6.2 Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.6.3 Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.6.4 Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.6.5 Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.7 Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel)
11.7.1 Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Company Information
11.7.2 Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.7.3 Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.7.4 Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Main Business Overview
11.7.5 Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Latest Developments
11.8 R.Bourgeois S.A.
11.8.1 R.Bourgeois S.A. Company Information
11.8.2 R.Bourgeois S.A. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.8.3 R.Bourgeois S.A. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.8.4 R.Bourgeois S.A. Main Business Overview
11.8.5 R.Bourgeois S.A. Latest Developments
11.9 POSCO Mobility Solution
11.9.1 POSCO Mobility Solution Company Information
11.9.2 POSCO Mobility Solution Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.9.3 POSCO Mobility Solution Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.9.4 POSCO Mobility Solution Main Business Overview
11.9.5 POSCO Mobility Solution Latest Developments
11.10 Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation
11.10.1 Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Company Information
11.10.2 Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.10.3 Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.10.4 Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Main Business Overview
11.10.5 Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Latest Developments
11.11 Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd.
11.11.1 Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.11.2 Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.11.3 Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.11.4 Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.11.5 Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.12 YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd.
11.12.1 YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.12.2 YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.12.3 YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.12.4 YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.12.5 YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.13 Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd.
11.13.1 Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.13.2 Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.13.3 Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.13.4 Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.13.5 Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.14 Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.
11.14.1 Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.14.2 Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.14.3 Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.14.4 Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.14.5 Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.15 Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd.
11.15.1 Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.15.2 Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.15.3 Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.15.4 Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.15.5 Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.16 Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd.
11.16.1 Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.16.2 Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.16.3 Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.16.4 Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.16.5 Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
11.17 Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd.
11.17.1 Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
11.17.2 Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
11.17.3 Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
11.17.4 Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business Overview
11.17.5 Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
12 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Automotive Iron Core Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Stator Core
Table 4. Major Players of Rotor Core
Table 5. Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 6. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 7. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 8. Major Players of Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM)
Table 9. Major Players of Induction Motor (IM)
Table 10. Major Players of Electrically Excited Synchronous Motor (EESM)
Table 11. Major Players of Others
Table 12. Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Motor Technology (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 13. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Motor Technology (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 14. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Motor Technology (2021-2026)
Table 15. Major Players of Radial Flux Motor Core
Table 16. Major Players of Axial Flux Motor Core
Table 17. Major Players of Others
Table 18. Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Magnetic Flux Configuration (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 19. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Magnetic Flux Configuration (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 20. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Magnetic Flux Configuration (2021-2026)
Table 21. Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 22. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 23. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 24. Global Automotive Iron Core Revenue by Player (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 25. Global Automotive Iron Core Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
Table 26. Automotive Iron Core Key Players Head office and Products Offered
Table 27. Automotive Iron Core Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 28. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 29. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 30. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 31. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 32. Global Automotive Iron Core Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 33. Global Automotive Iron Core Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 34. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 35. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 36. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 37. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 38. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 39. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 40. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 42. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 43. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 44. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 46. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 47. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Automotive Iron Core
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Automotive Iron Core
Table 53. Key Industry Trends of Automotive Iron Core
Table 54. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 55. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Table 56. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 57. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 58. Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 59. Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 60. Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 61. Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Main Business
Table 62. Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Latest Developments
Table 63. Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 64. Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 65. Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 66. Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 67. Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 68. EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 69. EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 70. EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 71. EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Main Business
Table 72. EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Latest Developments
Table 73. Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 74. Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 75. Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 76. Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 77. Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 78. JFE Shoji Corporation Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 79. JFE Shoji Corporation Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 80. JFE Shoji Corporation Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 81. JFE Shoji Corporation Main Business
Table 82. JFE Shoji Corporation Latest Developments
Table 83. Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 84. Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 85. Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 86. Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 87. Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 88. Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 89. Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 90. Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 91. Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Main Business
Table 92. Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Latest Developments
Table 93. R.Bourgeois S.A. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 94. R.Bourgeois S.A. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 95. R.Bourgeois S.A. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 96. R.Bourgeois S.A. Main Business
Table 97. R.Bourgeois S.A. Latest Developments
Table 98. POSCO Mobility Solution Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 99. POSCO Mobility Solution Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 100. POSCO Mobility Solution Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 101. POSCO Mobility Solution Main Business
Table 102. POSCO Mobility Solution Latest Developments
Table 103. Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 104. Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 105. Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 106. Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Main Business
Table 107. Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Latest Developments
Table 108. Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 109. Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 110. Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 111. Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 112. Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 113. YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 114. YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 115. YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 116. YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 117. YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 118. Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 119. Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 120. Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 121. Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 122. Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 123. Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 124. Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 125. Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 126. Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 127. Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 128. Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 129. Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 130. Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 131. Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 132. Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 133. Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 134. Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 135. Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 136. Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 137. Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 138. Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 139. Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 140. Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 141. Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 142. Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 1. Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Region (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Automotive Iron Core Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Stator Core
Table 4. Major Players of Rotor Core
Table 5. Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 6. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 7. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 8. Major Players of Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM)
Table 9. Major Players of Induction Motor (IM)
Table 10. Major Players of Electrically Excited Synchronous Motor (EESM)
Table 11. Major Players of Others
Table 12. Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Motor Technology (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 13. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Motor Technology (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 14. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Motor Technology (2021-2026)
Table 15. Major Players of Radial Flux Motor Core
Table 16. Major Players of Axial Flux Motor Core
Table 17. Major Players of Others
Table 18. Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Magnetic Flux Configuration (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 19. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Magnetic Flux Configuration (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 20. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Magnetic Flux Configuration (2021-2026)
Table 21. Automotive Iron Core Market Size CAGR by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & ($ millions)
Table 22. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 23. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 24. Global Automotive Iron Core Revenue by Player (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 25. Global Automotive Iron Core Revenue Market Share by Player (2021-2026)
Table 26. Automotive Iron Core Key Players Head office and Products Offered
Table 27. Automotive Iron Core Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2024-2026)
Table 28. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 29. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 30. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 31. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 32. Global Automotive Iron Core Revenue by Country/Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 33. Global Automotive Iron Core Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2021-2026)
Table 34. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 35. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 36. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 37. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 38. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 39. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 40. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 42. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 43. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 44. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Country (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Country (2021-2026)
Table 46. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 47. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Region (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Type (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size by Application (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Automotive Iron Core
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Automotive Iron Core
Table 53. Key Industry Trends of Automotive Iron Core
Table 54. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 55. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
Table 56. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Forecast by Type (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 57. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Forecast by Application (2027-2032) & ($ millions)
Table 58. Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 59. Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 60. Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 61. Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Main Business
Table 62. Mitsui High-tec, Inc. Latest Developments
Table 63. Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 64. Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 65. Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 66. Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 67. Jiangsu Lianbo Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 68. EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 69. EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 70. EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 71. EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Main Business
Table 72. EuroGroup Laminations S.p.A. Latest Developments
Table 73. Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 74. Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 75. Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 76. Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 77. Xinzhi Group Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 78. JFE Shoji Corporation Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 79. JFE Shoji Corporation Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 80. JFE Shoji Corporation Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 81. JFE Shoji Corporation Main Business
Table 82. JFE Shoji Corporation Latest Developments
Table 83. Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 84. Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 85. Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 86. Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 87. Ningbo Zhenyu Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 88. Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 89. Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 90. Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 91. Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Main Business
Table 92. Worthington Steel, Inc. (Tempel) Latest Developments
Table 93. R.Bourgeois S.A. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 94. R.Bourgeois S.A. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 95. R.Bourgeois S.A. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 96. R.Bourgeois S.A. Main Business
Table 97. R.Bourgeois S.A. Latest Developments
Table 98. POSCO Mobility Solution Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 99. POSCO Mobility Solution Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 100. POSCO Mobility Solution Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 101. POSCO Mobility Solution Main Business
Table 102. POSCO Mobility Solution Latest Developments
Table 103. Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 104. Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 105. Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 106. Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Main Business
Table 107. Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation Latest Developments
Table 108. Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 109. Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 110. Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 111. Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 112. Nantong Tongda Silicon Steel Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 113. YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 114. YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 115. YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 116. YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 117. YUMA Precision Technology (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 118. Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 119. Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 120. Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 121. Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 122. Wuxi Longsheng Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 123. Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 124. Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 125. Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 126. Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 127. Zhejiang Shiri Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 128. Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 129. Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 130. Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 131. Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 132. Zhuoerbo (Ningbo) Precision Electromechanical Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 133. Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 134. Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 135. Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 136. Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 137. Shandong Boyuan Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
Table 138. Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Details, Company Type, Automotive Iron Core Area Served and Its Competitors
Table 139. Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Product Offered
Table 140. Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Automotive Iron Core Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 141. Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Main Business
Table 142. Zhejiang Jufeng Technology Co., Ltd. Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Automotive Iron Core Report Years Considered
Figure 2. Research Objectives
Figure 3. Research Methodology
Figure 4. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 5. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth Rate (2021-2032) ($ millions)
Figure 6. Automotive Iron Core Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 7. Automotive Iron Core Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 8. Automotive Iron Core Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 9. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 10. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Motor Technology in 2025
Figure 11. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Magnetic Flux Configuration in 2025
Figure 12. Automotive Iron Core in Passenger Cars
Figure 13. Global Automotive Iron Core Market: Passenger Cars (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Figure 14. Automotive Iron Core in Commercial Vehicles
Figure 15. Global Automotive Iron Core Market: Commercial Vehicles (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Figure 16. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 17. Global Automotive Iron Core Revenue Market Share by Player in 2025
Figure 18. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 19. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 20. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 21. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 22. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 23. Americas Automotive Iron Core Value Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 24. United States Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 25. Canada Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 26. Mexico Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 27. Brazil Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 28. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 29. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 30. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 31. China Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 32. Japan Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 33. South Korea Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 34. Southeast Asia Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 35. India Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 36. Australia Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 38. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 39. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 40. Germany Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 41. France Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 42. UK Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 43. Italy Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Russia Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 46. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 47. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 48. Egypt Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 49. South Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 50. Israel Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Turkey Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 52. GCC Countries Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 53. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 54. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 57. United States Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Canada Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Mexico Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 60. Brazil Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 61. China Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 62. Japan Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Korea Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Southeast Asia Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 65. India Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Australia Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Germany Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 68. France Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 69. UK Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Italy Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 71. Russia Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Egypt Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 73. South Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Israel Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Turkey Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 76. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 77. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 78. GCC Countries Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 1. Automotive Iron Core Report Years Considered
Figure 2. Research Objectives
Figure 3. Research Methodology
Figure 4. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 5. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth Rate (2021-2032) ($ millions)
Figure 6. Automotive Iron Core Sales by Geographic Region (2021, 2025 & 2032) & ($ millions)
Figure 7. Automotive Iron Core Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2025)
Figure 8. Automotive Iron Core Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2021, 2025 & 2032)
Figure 9. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 10. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Motor Technology in 2025
Figure 11. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Magnetic Flux Configuration in 2025
Figure 12. Automotive Iron Core in Passenger Cars
Figure 13. Global Automotive Iron Core Market: Passenger Cars (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Figure 14. Automotive Iron Core in Commercial Vehicles
Figure 15. Global Automotive Iron Core Market: Commercial Vehicles (2021-2026) & ($ millions)
Figure 16. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 17. Global Automotive Iron Core Revenue Market Share by Player in 2025
Figure 18. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 19. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 20. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 21. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 22. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 23. Americas Automotive Iron Core Value Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 24. United States Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 25. Canada Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 26. Mexico Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 27. Brazil Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 28. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 29. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 30. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 31. China Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 32. Japan Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 33. South Korea Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 34. Southeast Asia Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 35. India Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 36. Australia Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 38. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 39. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 40. Germany Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 41. France Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 42. UK Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 43. Italy Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Russia Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Figure 46. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Figure 47. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share by Application (2021-2026)
Figure 48. Egypt Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 49. South Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 50. Israel Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Turkey Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 52. GCC Countries Automotive Iron Core Market Size Growth 2021-2026 ($ millions)
Figure 53. Americas Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 54. APAC Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Europe Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Middle East & Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 57. United States Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Canada Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Mexico Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 60. Brazil Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 61. China Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 62. Japan Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Korea Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Southeast Asia Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 65. India Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Australia Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Germany Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 68. France Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 69. UK Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Italy Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 71. Russia Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Egypt Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 73. South Africa Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Israel Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Turkey Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)
Figure 76. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
Figure 77. Global Automotive Iron Core Market Size Market Share Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
Figure 78. GCC Countries Automotive Iron Core Market Size 2027-2032 ($ millions)