Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Market Growth 2025-2031
The global Upright Vacuum Cleaner market size is predicted to grow from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of %from 2025 to 2031.
The impact of the latest U.S. tariff measures and the corresponding policy responses from countries worldwide on market competitiveness, regional economic performance, and supply chain configurations will be comprehensively evaluated in this report.
Upright vacuums are often the most popular choice as they're easy to use and control, store away, and are pretty effective when it comes to cleaning carpeted areas in the home, thanks to the brush bar that removes dirt in hard-to- reach places.
United States market for Upright Vacuum Cleaner is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
China market for Upright Vacuum Cleaner is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
Europe market for Upright Vacuum Cleaner is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
Global key Upright Vacuum Cleaner players cover Dyson, Electrolux, Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro), Miele, Bissell, etc. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied for a share nearly % in 2024.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the ?Upright Vacuum Cleaner Industry Forecast? looks at past sales and reviews total world Upright Vacuum Cleaner sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Upright Vacuum Cleaner sales for 2025 through 2031. With Upright Vacuum Cleaner sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Upright Vacuum Cleaner industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Upright Vacuum Cleaner landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Upright Vacuum Cleaner portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms? unique position in an accelerating global Upright Vacuum Cleaner market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Upright Vacuum Cleaner and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Upright Vacuum Cleaner.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Upright Vacuum Cleaner market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Upright Vacuum Cleaner market?
What factors are driving Upright Vacuum Cleaner market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Upright Vacuum Cleaner market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Upright Vacuum Cleaner break out by Type, by Application?
The impact of the latest U.S. tariff measures and the corresponding policy responses from countries worldwide on market competitiveness, regional economic performance, and supply chain configurations will be comprehensively evaluated in this report.
Upright vacuums are often the most popular choice as they're easy to use and control, store away, and are pretty effective when it comes to cleaning carpeted areas in the home, thanks to the brush bar that removes dirt in hard-to- reach places.
United States market for Upright Vacuum Cleaner is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
China market for Upright Vacuum Cleaner is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
Europe market for Upright Vacuum Cleaner is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of % from 2025 through 2031.
Global key Upright Vacuum Cleaner players cover Dyson, Electrolux, Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro), Miele, Bissell, etc. In terms of revenue, the global two largest companies occupied for a share nearly % in 2024.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the ?Upright Vacuum Cleaner Industry Forecast? looks at past sales and reviews total world Upright Vacuum Cleaner sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Upright Vacuum Cleaner sales for 2025 through 2031. With Upright Vacuum Cleaner sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Upright Vacuum Cleaner industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Upright Vacuum Cleaner landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Upright Vacuum Cleaner portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms? unique position in an accelerating global Upright Vacuum Cleaner market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Upright Vacuum Cleaner and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Upright Vacuum Cleaner.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Upright Vacuum Cleaner market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Cord Vacuum Cleaner
- Cordless Vacuum Cleaner
- Residential
- Commercial
- Industrial
- Others
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Dyson
- Electrolux
- Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro)
- Miele
- Bissell
- Nilfisk
- Philips
- Bosch
- SEB
- TTI
- Sanitaire
- Rubbermaid
- Panasonic
- Numatic
- Karcher
- Midea
- Haier
- Goodway
- Pacvac
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Upright Vacuum Cleaner market?
What factors are driving Upright Vacuum Cleaner market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Upright Vacuum Cleaner market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Upright Vacuum Cleaner break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Upright Vacuum Cleaner by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Upright Vacuum Cleaner by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Upright Vacuum Cleaner Segment by Type
2.2.1 Cord Vacuum Cleaner
2.2.2 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner
2.3 Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Upright Vacuum Cleaner Segment by Application
2.4.1 Residential
2.4.2 Commercial
2.4.3 Industrial
2.4.4 Others
2.5 Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Upright Vacuum Cleaner Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Upright Vacuum Cleaner Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR UPRIGHT VACUUM CLEANER BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner by Country
7.1.1 Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Upright Vacuum Cleaner Distributors
11.3 Upright Vacuum Cleaner Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR UPRIGHT VACUUM CLEANER BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Dyson
13.1.1 Dyson Company Information
13.1.2 Dyson Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Dyson Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Dyson Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Dyson Latest Developments
13.2 Electrolux
13.2.1 Electrolux Company Information
13.2.2 Electrolux Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Electrolux Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Electrolux Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Electrolux Latest Developments
13.3 Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro)
13.3.1 Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Company Information
13.3.2 Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Latest Developments
13.4 Miele
13.4.1 Miele Company Information
13.4.2 Miele Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Miele Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Miele Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Miele Latest Developments
13.5 Bissell
13.5.1 Bissell Company Information
13.5.2 Bissell Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Bissell Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Bissell Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Bissell Latest Developments
13.6 Nilfisk
13.6.1 Nilfisk Company Information
13.6.2 Nilfisk Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Nilfisk Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Nilfisk Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Nilfisk Latest Developments
13.7 Philips
13.7.1 Philips Company Information
13.7.2 Philips Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Philips Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 Philips Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Philips Latest Developments
13.8 Bosch
13.8.1 Bosch Company Information
13.8.2 Bosch Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Bosch Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 Bosch Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Bosch Latest Developments
13.9 SEB
13.9.1 SEB Company Information
13.9.2 SEB Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 SEB Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 SEB Main Business Overview
13.9.5 SEB Latest Developments
13.10 TTI
13.10.1 TTI Company Information
13.10.2 TTI Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 TTI Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 TTI Main Business Overview
13.10.5 TTI Latest Developments
13.11 Sanitaire
13.11.1 Sanitaire Company Information
13.11.2 Sanitaire Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Sanitaire Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Sanitaire Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Sanitaire Latest Developments
13.12 Rubbermaid
13.12.1 Rubbermaid Company Information
13.12.2 Rubbermaid Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Rubbermaid Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Rubbermaid Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Rubbermaid Latest Developments
13.13 Panasonic
13.13.1 Panasonic Company Information
13.13.2 Panasonic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Panasonic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Panasonic Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Panasonic Latest Developments
13.14 Numatic
13.14.1 Numatic Company Information
13.14.2 Numatic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Numatic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Numatic Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Numatic Latest Developments
13.15 Karcher
13.15.1 Karcher Company Information
13.15.2 Karcher Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Karcher Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 Karcher Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Karcher Latest Developments
13.16 Midea
13.16.1 Midea Company Information
13.16.2 Midea Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Midea Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Midea Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Midea Latest Developments
13.17 Haier
13.17.1 Haier Company Information
13.17.2 Haier Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Haier Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Haier Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Haier Latest Developments
13.18 Goodway
13.18.1 Goodway Company Information
13.18.2 Goodway Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Goodway Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 Goodway Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Goodway Latest Developments
13.19 Pacvac
13.19.1 Pacvac Company Information
13.19.2 Pacvac Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Pacvac Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Pacvac Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Pacvac Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Upright Vacuum Cleaner by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Upright Vacuum Cleaner by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Upright Vacuum Cleaner Segment by Type
2.2.1 Cord Vacuum Cleaner
2.2.2 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner
2.3 Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Upright Vacuum Cleaner Segment by Application
2.4.1 Residential
2.4.2 Commercial
2.4.3 Industrial
2.4.4 Others
2.5 Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Upright Vacuum Cleaner Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Upright Vacuum Cleaner Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR UPRIGHT VACUUM CLEANER BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner by Country
7.1.1 Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Upright Vacuum Cleaner Distributors
11.3 Upright Vacuum Cleaner Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR UPRIGHT VACUUM CLEANER BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Dyson
13.1.1 Dyson Company Information
13.1.2 Dyson Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Dyson Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Dyson Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Dyson Latest Developments
13.2 Electrolux
13.2.1 Electrolux Company Information
13.2.2 Electrolux Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Electrolux Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Electrolux Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Electrolux Latest Developments
13.3 Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro)
13.3.1 Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Company Information
13.3.2 Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Latest Developments
13.4 Miele
13.4.1 Miele Company Information
13.4.2 Miele Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Miele Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Miele Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Miele Latest Developments
13.5 Bissell
13.5.1 Bissell Company Information
13.5.2 Bissell Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Bissell Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Bissell Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Bissell Latest Developments
13.6 Nilfisk
13.6.1 Nilfisk Company Information
13.6.2 Nilfisk Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Nilfisk Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Nilfisk Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Nilfisk Latest Developments
13.7 Philips
13.7.1 Philips Company Information
13.7.2 Philips Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Philips Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 Philips Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Philips Latest Developments
13.8 Bosch
13.8.1 Bosch Company Information
13.8.2 Bosch Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Bosch Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 Bosch Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Bosch Latest Developments
13.9 SEB
13.9.1 SEB Company Information
13.9.2 SEB Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 SEB Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 SEB Main Business Overview
13.9.5 SEB Latest Developments
13.10 TTI
13.10.1 TTI Company Information
13.10.2 TTI Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 TTI Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 TTI Main Business Overview
13.10.5 TTI Latest Developments
13.11 Sanitaire
13.11.1 Sanitaire Company Information
13.11.2 Sanitaire Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Sanitaire Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Sanitaire Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Sanitaire Latest Developments
13.12 Rubbermaid
13.12.1 Rubbermaid Company Information
13.12.2 Rubbermaid Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Rubbermaid Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Rubbermaid Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Rubbermaid Latest Developments
13.13 Panasonic
13.13.1 Panasonic Company Information
13.13.2 Panasonic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Panasonic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Panasonic Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Panasonic Latest Developments
13.14 Numatic
13.14.1 Numatic Company Information
13.14.2 Numatic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Numatic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Numatic Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Numatic Latest Developments
13.15 Karcher
13.15.1 Karcher Company Information
13.15.2 Karcher Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Karcher Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 Karcher Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Karcher Latest Developments
13.16 Midea
13.16.1 Midea Company Information
13.16.2 Midea Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Midea Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Midea Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Midea Latest Developments
13.17 Haier
13.17.1 Haier Company Information
13.17.2 Haier Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Haier Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Haier Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Haier Latest Developments
13.18 Goodway
13.18.1 Goodway Company Information
13.18.2 Goodway Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Goodway Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 Goodway Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Goodway Latest Developments
13.19 Pacvac
13.19.1 Pacvac Company Information
13.19.2 Pacvac Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Pacvac Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Pacvac Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Pacvac Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Cord Vacuum Cleaner
Table 4. Major Players of Cordless Vacuum Cleaner
Table 5. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 6. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 7. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Type (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 9. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Price by Type (2020-2025) & (USD/Unit)
Table 10. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 11. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 14. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/Unit)
Table 15. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 16. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 19. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/Unit)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Upright Vacuum Cleaner Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Upright Vacuum Cleaner Products Offered
Table 22. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 26. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 27. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 29. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 30. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 31. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 33. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 34. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 35. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 37. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 38. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 39. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 40. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 42. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 43. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 44. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 46. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
Table 53. Key Industry Trends of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
Table 54. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Distributors List
Table 57. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Customer List
Table 58. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 59. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 61. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 63. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 65. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 69. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 71. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 72. Dyson Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. Dyson Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. Dyson Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 75. Dyson Main Business
Table 76. Dyson Latest Developments
Table 77. Electrolux Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. Electrolux Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. Electrolux Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 80. Electrolux Main Business
Table 81. Electrolux Latest Developments
Table 82. Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 85. Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Main Business
Table 86. Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Latest Developments
Table 87. Miele Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Miele Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Miele Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 90. Miele Main Business
Table 91. Miele Latest Developments
Table 92. Bissell Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Bissell Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Bissell Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 95. Bissell Main Business
Table 96. Bissell Latest Developments
Table 97. Nilfisk Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Nilfisk Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Nilfisk Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 100. Nilfisk Main Business
Table 101. Nilfisk Latest Developments
Table 102. Philips Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. Philips Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. Philips Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 105. Philips Main Business
Table 106. Philips Latest Developments
Table 107. Bosch Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Bosch Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. Bosch Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 110. Bosch Main Business
Table 111. Bosch Latest Developments
Table 112. SEB Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. SEB Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. SEB Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 115. SEB Main Business
Table 116. SEB Latest Developments
Table 117. TTI Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. TTI Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. TTI Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 120. TTI Main Business
Table 121. TTI Latest Developments
Table 122. Sanitaire Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Sanitaire Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Sanitaire Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 125. Sanitaire Main Business
Table 126. Sanitaire Latest Developments
Table 127. Rubbermaid Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Rubbermaid Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Rubbermaid Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 130. Rubbermaid Main Business
Table 131. Rubbermaid Latest Developments
Table 132. Panasonic Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Panasonic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. Panasonic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 135. Panasonic Main Business
Table 136. Panasonic Latest Developments
Table 137. Numatic Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Numatic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. Numatic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 140. Numatic Main Business
Table 141. Numatic Latest Developments
Table 142. Karcher Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. Karcher Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. Karcher Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 145. Karcher Main Business
Table 146. Karcher Latest Developments
Table 147. Midea Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Midea Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Midea Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 150. Midea Main Business
Table 151. Midea Latest Developments
Table 152. Haier Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. Haier Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. Haier Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 155. Haier Main Business
Table 156. Haier Latest Developments
Table 157. Goodway Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. Goodway Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. Goodway Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 160. Goodway Main Business
Table 161. Goodway Latest Developments
Table 162. Pacvac Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. Pacvac Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 164. Pacvac Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 165. Pacvac Main Business
Table 166. Pacvac Latest Developments
Table 1. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Cord Vacuum Cleaner
Table 4. Major Players of Cordless Vacuum Cleaner
Table 5. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 6. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 7. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Type (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 9. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Price by Type (2020-2025) & (USD/Unit)
Table 10. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 11. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 14. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/Unit)
Table 15. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 16. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 19. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/Unit)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Upright Vacuum Cleaner Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Upright Vacuum Cleaner Products Offered
Table 22. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 26. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 27. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 29. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 30. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 31. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 33. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 34. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 35. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 37. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 38. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 39. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 40. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 42. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 43. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 44. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 46. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
Table 53. Key Industry Trends of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
Table 54. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Distributors List
Table 57. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Customer List
Table 58. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 59. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 61. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 63. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 65. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 69. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K Units)
Table 71. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 72. Dyson Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. Dyson Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. Dyson Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 75. Dyson Main Business
Table 76. Dyson Latest Developments
Table 77. Electrolux Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. Electrolux Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. Electrolux Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 80. Electrolux Main Business
Table 81. Electrolux Latest Developments
Table 82. Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 85. Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Main Business
Table 86. Shark Ninja (Euro-Pro) Latest Developments
Table 87. Miele Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Miele Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Miele Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 90. Miele Main Business
Table 91. Miele Latest Developments
Table 92. Bissell Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Bissell Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Bissell Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 95. Bissell Main Business
Table 96. Bissell Latest Developments
Table 97. Nilfisk Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Nilfisk Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Nilfisk Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 100. Nilfisk Main Business
Table 101. Nilfisk Latest Developments
Table 102. Philips Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. Philips Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. Philips Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 105. Philips Main Business
Table 106. Philips Latest Developments
Table 107. Bosch Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Bosch Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. Bosch Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 110. Bosch Main Business
Table 111. Bosch Latest Developments
Table 112. SEB Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. SEB Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. SEB Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 115. SEB Main Business
Table 116. SEB Latest Developments
Table 117. TTI Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. TTI Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. TTI Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 120. TTI Main Business
Table 121. TTI Latest Developments
Table 122. Sanitaire Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Sanitaire Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Sanitaire Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 125. Sanitaire Main Business
Table 126. Sanitaire Latest Developments
Table 127. Rubbermaid Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Rubbermaid Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Rubbermaid Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 130. Rubbermaid Main Business
Table 131. Rubbermaid Latest Developments
Table 132. Panasonic Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Panasonic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. Panasonic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 135. Panasonic Main Business
Table 136. Panasonic Latest Developments
Table 137. Numatic Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Numatic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. Numatic Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 140. Numatic Main Business
Table 141. Numatic Latest Developments
Table 142. Karcher Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. Karcher Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. Karcher Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 145. Karcher Main Business
Table 146. Karcher Latest Developments
Table 147. Midea Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Midea Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Midea Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 150. Midea Main Business
Table 151. Midea Latest Developments
Table 152. Haier Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. Haier Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. Haier Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 155. Haier Main Business
Table 156. Haier Latest Developments
Table 157. Goodway Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. Goodway Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. Goodway Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 160. Goodway Main Business
Table 161. Goodway Latest Developments
Table 162. Pacvac Basic Information, Upright Vacuum Cleaner Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. Pacvac Upright Vacuum Cleaner Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 164. Pacvac Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 165. Pacvac Main Business
Table 166. Pacvac Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
Figure 2. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Cord Vacuum Cleaner
Figure 12. Product Picture of Cordless Vacuum Cleaner
Figure 13. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 14. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 15. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Consumed in Residential
Figure 16. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Market: Residential (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 17. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Consumed in Commercial
Figure 18. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Market: Commercial (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 19. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Consumed in Industrial
Figure 20. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Market: Industrial (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 21. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Consumed in Others
Figure 22. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Market: Others (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 23. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 24. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 25. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Company in 2025 (K Units)
Figure 26. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 27. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 28. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 29. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 30. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 31. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 32. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 33. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 34. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 35. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 36. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 38. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 39. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 40. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 41. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 42. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 43. United States Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Canada Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 45. Mexico Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 46. Brazil Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 48. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 49. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 50. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 51. China Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. Japan Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. South Korea Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Southeast Asia Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. India Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Australia Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. China Taiwan Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 59. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 60. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 61. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 62. Germany Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. France Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. UK Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Italy Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Russia Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 68. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 69. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 70. Egypt Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. South Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Israel Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. Turkey Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. GCC Countries Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Upright Vacuum Cleaner in 2025
Figure 76. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
Figure 77. Industry Chain Structure of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
Figure 78. Channels of Distribution
Figure 79. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 80. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 81. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 82. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 83. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 84. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 1. Picture of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
Figure 2. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Cord Vacuum Cleaner
Figure 12. Product Picture of Cordless Vacuum Cleaner
Figure 13. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 14. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 15. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Consumed in Residential
Figure 16. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Market: Residential (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 17. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Consumed in Commercial
Figure 18. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Market: Commercial (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 19. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Consumed in Industrial
Figure 20. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Market: Industrial (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 21. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Consumed in Others
Figure 22. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Market: Others (2020-2025) & (K Units)
Figure 23. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 24. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 25. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales by Company in 2025 (K Units)
Figure 26. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 27. Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 28. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 29. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 30. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 31. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 32. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 33. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 34. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 35. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 36. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales 2020-2025 (K Units)
Figure 38. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 39. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 40. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 41. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 42. Americas Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 43. United States Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Canada Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 45. Mexico Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 46. Brazil Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 48. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 49. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 50. APAC Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 51. China Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. Japan Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. South Korea Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Southeast Asia Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. India Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Australia Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. China Taiwan Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 59. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 60. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 61. Europe Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 62. Germany Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. France Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. UK Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Italy Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Russia Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 68. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 69. Middle East & Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 70. Egypt Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. South Africa Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Israel Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. Turkey Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. GCC Countries Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Upright Vacuum Cleaner in 2025
Figure 76. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
Figure 77. Industry Chain Structure of Upright Vacuum Cleaner
Figure 78. Channels of Distribution
Figure 79. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 80. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 81. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 82. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 83. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 84. Global Upright Vacuum Cleaner Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
More Publications
Global Aluminum Cookware Market Growth 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
December 2024
114 pages
Global ESL System Market Growth 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
December 2025
107 pages
Global Ultrapure Laboratory Water Systems Market Growth 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
March 2025
133 pages
Global Creative Fireworks Market Growth 2023-2029
US$ 3,660.00
February 2023
113 pages
Global Cigars and Cigarillos Market Growth 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
March 2025
92 pages