Global Water Based Resins Market Growth 2025-2031
The global Water Based Resins market size is predicted to grow from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of %from 2025 to 2031.
The impact of the latest U.S. tariff measures and the corresponding policy responses from countries worldwide on market competitiveness, regional economic performance, and supply chain configurations will be comprehensively evaluated in this report.
High cost and comparatively lower performance of water-based resins act as restraints to the water-based resins market. Capital cost and fixed cost associated with changing the technology from solvent-based to water-based is high.
The growth of the market in the region can be attributed to the increasing demand for water-based resins from the building & construction industry.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Water Based Resins Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Water Based Resins sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Water Based Resins sales for 2025 through 2031. With Water Based Resins sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Water Based Resins industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Water Based Resins landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Water Based Resins portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Water Based Resins market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Water Based Resins and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Water Based Resins.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Water Based Resins market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Water Based Resins market?
What factors are driving Water Based Resins market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Water Based Resins market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Water Based Resins break out by Type, by Application?
The impact of the latest U.S. tariff measures and the corresponding policy responses from countries worldwide on market competitiveness, regional economic performance, and supply chain configurations will be comprehensively evaluated in this report.
High cost and comparatively lower performance of water-based resins act as restraints to the water-based resins market. Capital cost and fixed cost associated with changing the technology from solvent-based to water-based is high.
The growth of the market in the region can be attributed to the increasing demand for water-based resins from the building & construction industry.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Water Based Resins Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Water Based Resins sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Water Based Resins sales for 2025 through 2031. With Water Based Resins sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Water Based Resins industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Water Based Resins landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Water Based Resins portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Water Based Resins market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Water Based Resins and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Water Based Resins.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Water Based Resins market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Acrylic
- Epoxy
- Alkyd
- Polyurethane
- Others
- Paints and Coatings
- Adhesives and Sealants
- Inks
- Others
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Dow
- BASF
- The Lubrizol
- Royal DSM
- Allnex Group
- Hexion
- Arkema
- DIC
- Covestro
- Celanese
- Alberdingk Boley
- Adeka Corporation
- Aditya Birla Chemicals
- Belike
- Bond Polymers International
- Elantas
- Grupo Synthesia
- KUKdo Chemical
- Lawter
- Nan Ya Plastics
- Olin
- Omnova Solutions
- Reichhold LLC 2
- Specialty Polymers
- Scott Bader
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Water Based Resins market?
What factors are driving Water Based Resins market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Water Based Resins market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Water Based Resins break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Water Based Resins Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Water Based Resins by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Water Based Resins by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Water Based Resins Segment by Type
2.2.1 Acrylic
2.2.2 Epoxy
2.2.3 Alkyd
2.2.4 Polyurethane
2.2.5 Others
2.3 Water Based Resins Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Water Based Resins Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Water Based Resins Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Water Based Resins Segment by Application
2.4.1 Paints and Coatings
2.4.2 Adhesives and Sealants
2.4.3 Inks
2.4.4 Others
2.5 Water Based Resins Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Water Based Resins Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Water Based Resins Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Water Based Resins Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Water Based Resins Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Water Based Resins Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Water Based Resins Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Water Based Resins Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Water Based Resins Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Water Based Resins Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Water Based Resins Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Water Based Resins Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR WATER BASED RESINS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Water Based Resins Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Water Based Resins Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Water Based Resins Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Water Based Resins Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Water Based Resins Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Water Based Resins Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Water Based Resins Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Water Based Resins Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Water Based Resins Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Water Based Resins Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Water Based Resins Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Water Based Resins Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Water Based Resins Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Water Based Resins Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Water Based Resins Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Water Based Resins by Country
7.1.1 Europe Water Based Resins Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Water Based Resins Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Water Based Resins
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Water Based Resins
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Water Based Resins
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Water Based Resins Distributors
11.3 Water Based Resins Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR WATER BASED RESINS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Water Based Resins Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Water Based Resins Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Water Based Resins Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Water Based Resins Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Water Based Resins Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Dow
13.1.1 Dow Company Information
13.1.2 Dow Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Dow Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Dow Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Dow Latest Developments
13.2 BASF
13.2.1 BASF Company Information
13.2.2 BASF Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 BASF Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 BASF Main Business Overview
13.2.5 BASF Latest Developments
13.3 The Lubrizol
13.3.1 The Lubrizol Company Information
13.3.2 The Lubrizol Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 The Lubrizol Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 The Lubrizol Main Business Overview
13.3.5 The Lubrizol Latest Developments
13.4 Royal DSM
13.4.1 Royal DSM Company Information
13.4.2 Royal DSM Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Royal DSM Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Royal DSM Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Royal DSM Latest Developments
13.5 Allnex Group
13.5.1 Allnex Group Company Information
13.5.2 Allnex Group Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Allnex Group Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Allnex Group Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Allnex Group Latest Developments
13.6 Hexion
13.6.1 Hexion Company Information
13.6.2 Hexion Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Hexion Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Hexion Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Hexion Latest Developments
13.7 Arkema
13.7.1 Arkema Company Information
13.7.2 Arkema Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Arkema Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 Arkema Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Arkema Latest Developments
13.8 DIC
13.8.1 DIC Company Information
13.8.2 DIC Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 DIC Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 DIC Main Business Overview
13.8.5 DIC Latest Developments
13.9 Covestro
13.9.1 Covestro Company Information
13.9.2 Covestro Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Covestro Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Covestro Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Covestro Latest Developments
13.10 Celanese
13.10.1 Celanese Company Information
13.10.2 Celanese Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Celanese Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Celanese Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Celanese Latest Developments
13.11 Alberdingk Boley
13.11.1 Alberdingk Boley Company Information
13.11.2 Alberdingk Boley Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Alberdingk Boley Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Alberdingk Boley Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Alberdingk Boley Latest Developments
13.12 Adeka Corporation
13.12.1 Adeka Corporation Company Information
13.12.2 Adeka Corporation Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Adeka Corporation Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Adeka Corporation Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Adeka Corporation Latest Developments
13.13 Aditya Birla Chemicals
13.13.1 Aditya Birla Chemicals Company Information
13.13.2 Aditya Birla Chemicals Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Aditya Birla Chemicals Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Aditya Birla Chemicals Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Aditya Birla Chemicals Latest Developments
13.14 Belike
13.14.1 Belike Company Information
13.14.2 Belike Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Belike Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Belike Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Belike Latest Developments
13.15 Bond Polymers International
13.15.1 Bond Polymers International Company Information
13.15.2 Bond Polymers International Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Bond Polymers International Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 Bond Polymers International Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Bond Polymers International Latest Developments
13.16 Elantas
13.16.1 Elantas Company Information
13.16.2 Elantas Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Elantas Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Elantas Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Elantas Latest Developments
13.17 Grupo Synthesia
13.17.1 Grupo Synthesia Company Information
13.17.2 Grupo Synthesia Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Grupo Synthesia Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Grupo Synthesia Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Grupo Synthesia Latest Developments
13.18 KUKdo Chemical
13.18.1 KUKdo Chemical Company Information
13.18.2 KUKdo Chemical Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 KUKdo Chemical Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 KUKdo Chemical Main Business Overview
13.18.5 KUKdo Chemical Latest Developments
13.19 Lawter
13.19.1 Lawter Company Information
13.19.2 Lawter Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Lawter Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Lawter Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Lawter Latest Developments
13.20 Nan Ya Plastics
13.20.1 Nan Ya Plastics Company Information
13.20.2 Nan Ya Plastics Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Nan Ya Plastics Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.20.4 Nan Ya Plastics Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Nan Ya Plastics Latest Developments
13.21 Olin
13.21.1 Olin Company Information
13.21.2 Olin Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Olin Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.21.4 Olin Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Olin Latest Developments
13.22 Omnova Solutions
13.22.1 Omnova Solutions Company Information
13.22.2 Omnova Solutions Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 Omnova Solutions Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.22.4 Omnova Solutions Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Omnova Solutions Latest Developments
13.23 Reichhold LLC
13.23.1 Reichhold LLC 2 Company Information
13.23.2 Reichhold LLC 2 Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 Reichhold LLC 2 Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.23.4 Reichhold LLC 2 Main Business Overview
13.23.5 Reichhold LLC 2 Latest Developments
13.24 Specialty Polymers
13.24.1 Specialty Polymers Company Information
13.24.2 Specialty Polymers Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.24.3 Specialty Polymers Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.24.4 Specialty Polymers Main Business Overview
13.24.5 Specialty Polymers Latest Developments
13.25 Scott Bader
13.25.1 Scott Bader Company Information
13.25.2 Scott Bader Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.25.3 Scott Bader Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.25.4 Scott Bader Main Business Overview
13.25.5 Scott Bader Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Water Based Resins Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Water Based Resins by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Water Based Resins by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Water Based Resins Segment by Type
2.2.1 Acrylic
2.2.2 Epoxy
2.2.3 Alkyd
2.2.4 Polyurethane
2.2.5 Others
2.3 Water Based Resins Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Water Based Resins Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Water Based Resins Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Water Based Resins Segment by Application
2.4.1 Paints and Coatings
2.4.2 Adhesives and Sealants
2.4.3 Inks
2.4.4 Others
2.5 Water Based Resins Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Water Based Resins Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Water Based Resins Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Water Based Resins Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Water Based Resins Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Water Based Resins Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Water Based Resins Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Water Based Resins Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Water Based Resins Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Water Based Resins Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Water Based Resins Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Water Based Resins Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR WATER BASED RESINS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Water Based Resins Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Water Based Resins Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Water Based Resins Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Water Based Resins Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Water Based Resins Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Water Based Resins Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Water Based Resins Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Water Based Resins Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Water Based Resins Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Water Based Resins Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Water Based Resins Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Water Based Resins Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Water Based Resins Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Water Based Resins Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Water Based Resins Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Water Based Resins by Country
7.1.1 Europe Water Based Resins Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Water Based Resins Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Water Based Resins
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Water Based Resins
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Water Based Resins
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Water Based Resins Distributors
11.3 Water Based Resins Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR WATER BASED RESINS BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Water Based Resins Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Water Based Resins Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Water Based Resins Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Water Based Resins Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Water Based Resins Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Dow
13.1.1 Dow Company Information
13.1.2 Dow Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Dow Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Dow Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Dow Latest Developments
13.2 BASF
13.2.1 BASF Company Information
13.2.2 BASF Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 BASF Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 BASF Main Business Overview
13.2.5 BASF Latest Developments
13.3 The Lubrizol
13.3.1 The Lubrizol Company Information
13.3.2 The Lubrizol Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 The Lubrizol Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 The Lubrizol Main Business Overview
13.3.5 The Lubrizol Latest Developments
13.4 Royal DSM
13.4.1 Royal DSM Company Information
13.4.2 Royal DSM Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Royal DSM Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Royal DSM Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Royal DSM Latest Developments
13.5 Allnex Group
13.5.1 Allnex Group Company Information
13.5.2 Allnex Group Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Allnex Group Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Allnex Group Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Allnex Group Latest Developments
13.6 Hexion
13.6.1 Hexion Company Information
13.6.2 Hexion Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Hexion Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Hexion Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Hexion Latest Developments
13.7 Arkema
13.7.1 Arkema Company Information
13.7.2 Arkema Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Arkema Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 Arkema Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Arkema Latest Developments
13.8 DIC
13.8.1 DIC Company Information
13.8.2 DIC Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 DIC Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 DIC Main Business Overview
13.8.5 DIC Latest Developments
13.9 Covestro
13.9.1 Covestro Company Information
13.9.2 Covestro Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Covestro Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Covestro Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Covestro Latest Developments
13.10 Celanese
13.10.1 Celanese Company Information
13.10.2 Celanese Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Celanese Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Celanese Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Celanese Latest Developments
13.11 Alberdingk Boley
13.11.1 Alberdingk Boley Company Information
13.11.2 Alberdingk Boley Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Alberdingk Boley Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Alberdingk Boley Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Alberdingk Boley Latest Developments
13.12 Adeka Corporation
13.12.1 Adeka Corporation Company Information
13.12.2 Adeka Corporation Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Adeka Corporation Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Adeka Corporation Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Adeka Corporation Latest Developments
13.13 Aditya Birla Chemicals
13.13.1 Aditya Birla Chemicals Company Information
13.13.2 Aditya Birla Chemicals Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Aditya Birla Chemicals Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Aditya Birla Chemicals Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Aditya Birla Chemicals Latest Developments
13.14 Belike
13.14.1 Belike Company Information
13.14.2 Belike Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Belike Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Belike Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Belike Latest Developments
13.15 Bond Polymers International
13.15.1 Bond Polymers International Company Information
13.15.2 Bond Polymers International Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Bond Polymers International Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 Bond Polymers International Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Bond Polymers International Latest Developments
13.16 Elantas
13.16.1 Elantas Company Information
13.16.2 Elantas Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Elantas Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Elantas Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Elantas Latest Developments
13.17 Grupo Synthesia
13.17.1 Grupo Synthesia Company Information
13.17.2 Grupo Synthesia Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Grupo Synthesia Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Grupo Synthesia Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Grupo Synthesia Latest Developments
13.18 KUKdo Chemical
13.18.1 KUKdo Chemical Company Information
13.18.2 KUKdo Chemical Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 KUKdo Chemical Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 KUKdo Chemical Main Business Overview
13.18.5 KUKdo Chemical Latest Developments
13.19 Lawter
13.19.1 Lawter Company Information
13.19.2 Lawter Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Lawter Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Lawter Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Lawter Latest Developments
13.20 Nan Ya Plastics
13.20.1 Nan Ya Plastics Company Information
13.20.2 Nan Ya Plastics Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Nan Ya Plastics Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.20.4 Nan Ya Plastics Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Nan Ya Plastics Latest Developments
13.21 Olin
13.21.1 Olin Company Information
13.21.2 Olin Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Olin Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.21.4 Olin Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Olin Latest Developments
13.22 Omnova Solutions
13.22.1 Omnova Solutions Company Information
13.22.2 Omnova Solutions Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 Omnova Solutions Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.22.4 Omnova Solutions Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Omnova Solutions Latest Developments
13.23 Reichhold LLC
13.23.1 Reichhold LLC 2 Company Information
13.23.2 Reichhold LLC 2 Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 Reichhold LLC 2 Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.23.4 Reichhold LLC 2 Main Business Overview
13.23.5 Reichhold LLC 2 Latest Developments
13.24 Specialty Polymers
13.24.1 Specialty Polymers Company Information
13.24.2 Specialty Polymers Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.24.3 Specialty Polymers Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.24.4 Specialty Polymers Main Business Overview
13.24.5 Specialty Polymers Latest Developments
13.25 Scott Bader
13.25.1 Scott Bader Company Information
13.25.2 Scott Bader Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.25.3 Scott Bader Water Based Resins Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.25.4 Scott Bader Main Business Overview
13.25.5 Scott Bader Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Water Based Resins Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Water Based Resins Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Acrylic
Table 4. Major Players of Epoxy
Table 5. Major Players of Alkyd
Table 6. Major Players of Polyurethane
Table 7. Major Players of Others
Table 8. Global Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 9. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 10. Global Water Based Resins Revenue by Type (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 11. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global Water Based Resins Sale Price by Type (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 13. Global Water Based Resins Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 14. Global Water Based Resins Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 15. Global Water Based Resins Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 16. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global Water Based Resins Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 18. Global Water Based Resins Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 19. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 20. Global Water Based Resins Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 21. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 22. Global Water Based Resins Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 23. Key Manufacturers Water Based Resins Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 24. Players Water Based Resins Products Offered
Table 25. Water Based Resins Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 26. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 27. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 28. Global Water Based Resins Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 29. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 30. Global Water Based Resins Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 31. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. Global Water Based Resins Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 33. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. Global Water Based Resins Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 35. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 36. Americas Water Based Resins Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 37. Americas Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 38. Americas Water Based Resins Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 39. Americas Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 40. Americas Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 41. APAC Water Based Resins Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 42. APAC Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 43. APAC Water Based Resins Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 44. APAC Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 45. APAC Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 46. Europe Water Based Resins Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 47. Europe Water Based Resins Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 48. Europe Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 49. Europe Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 51. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 52. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 53. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 54. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Water Based Resins
Table 55. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Water Based Resins
Table 56. Key Industry Trends of Water Based Resins
Table 57. Water Based Resins Raw Material
Table 58. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 59. Water Based Resins Distributors List
Table 60. Water Based Resins Customer List
Table 61. Global Water Based Resins Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 62. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 63. Americas Water Based Resins Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 64. Americas Water Based Resins Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. APAC Water Based Resins Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 66. APAC Water Based Resins Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Europe Water Based Resins Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 68. Europe Water Based Resins Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 70. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. Global Water Based Resins Sales Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 72. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73. Global Water Based Resins Sales Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 74. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 75. Dow Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 76. Dow Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 77. Dow Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 78. Dow Main Business
Table 79. Dow Latest Developments
Table 80. BASF Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 81. BASF Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 82. BASF Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 83. BASF Main Business
Table 84. BASF Latest Developments
Table 85. The Lubrizol Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 86. The Lubrizol Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 87. The Lubrizol Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 88. The Lubrizol Main Business
Table 89. The Lubrizol Latest Developments
Table 90. Royal DSM Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 91. Royal DSM Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 92. Royal DSM Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 93. Royal DSM Main Business
Table 94. Royal DSM Latest Developments
Table 95. Allnex Group Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 96. Allnex Group Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 97. Allnex Group Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 98. Allnex Group Main Business
Table 99. Allnex Group Latest Developments
Table 100. Hexion Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 101. Hexion Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 102. Hexion Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 103. Hexion Main Business
Table 104. Hexion Latest Developments
Table 105. Arkema Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 106. Arkema Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 107. Arkema Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 108. Arkema Main Business
Table 109. Arkema Latest Developments
Table 110. DIC Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 111. DIC Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 112. DIC Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 113. DIC Main Business
Table 114. DIC Latest Developments
Table 115. Covestro Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 116. Covestro Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 117. Covestro Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 118. Covestro Main Business
Table 119. Covestro Latest Developments
Table 120. Celanese Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 121. Celanese Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 122. Celanese Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 123. Celanese Main Business
Table 124. Celanese Latest Developments
Table 125. Alberdingk Boley Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 126. Alberdingk Boley Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 127. Alberdingk Boley Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 128. Alberdingk Boley Main Business
Table 129. Alberdingk Boley Latest Developments
Table 130. Adeka Corporation Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 131. Adeka Corporation Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 132. Adeka Corporation Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 133. Adeka Corporation Main Business
Table 134. Adeka Corporation Latest Developments
Table 135. Aditya Birla Chemicals Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 136. Aditya Birla Chemicals Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 137. Aditya Birla Chemicals Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 138. Aditya Birla Chemicals Main Business
Table 139. Aditya Birla Chemicals Latest Developments
Table 140. Belike Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 141. Belike Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 142. Belike Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 143. Belike Main Business
Table 144. Belike Latest Developments
Table 145. Bond Polymers International Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 146. Bond Polymers International Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 147. Bond Polymers International Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 148. Bond Polymers International Main Business
Table 149. Bond Polymers International Latest Developments
Table 150. Elantas Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 151. Elantas Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 152. Elantas Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 153. Elantas Main Business
Table 154. Elantas Latest Developments
Table 155. Grupo Synthesia Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 156. Grupo Synthesia Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 157. Grupo Synthesia Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 158. Grupo Synthesia Main Business
Table 159. Grupo Synthesia Latest Developments
Table 160. KUKdo Chemical Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 161. KUKdo Chemical Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 162. KUKdo Chemical Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 163. KUKdo Chemical Main Business
Table 164. KUKdo Chemical Latest Developments
Table 165. Lawter Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 166. Lawter Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 167. Lawter Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 168. Lawter Main Business
Table 169. Lawter Latest Developments
Table 170. Nan Ya Plastics Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 171. Nan Ya Plastics Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 172. Nan Ya Plastics Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 173. Nan Ya Plastics Main Business
Table 174. Nan Ya Plastics Latest Developments
Table 175. Olin Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 176. Olin Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 177. Olin Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 178. Olin Main Business
Table 179. Olin Latest Developments
Table 180. Omnova Solutions Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 181. Omnova Solutions Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 182. Omnova Solutions Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 183. Omnova Solutions Main Business
Table 184. Omnova Solutions Latest Developments
Table 185. Reichhold LLC 2 Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 186. Reichhold LLC 2 Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 187. Reichhold LLC 2 Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 188. Reichhold LLC 2 Main Business
Table 189. Reichhold LLC 2 Latest Developments
Table 190. Specialty Polymers Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 191. Specialty Polymers Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 192. Specialty Polymers Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 193. Specialty Polymers Main Business
Table 194. Specialty Polymers Latest Developments
Table 195. Scott Bader Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 196. Scott Bader Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 197. Scott Bader Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 198. Scott Bader Main Business
Table 199. Scott Bader Latest Developments
Table 1. Water Based Resins Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Water Based Resins Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Acrylic
Table 4. Major Players of Epoxy
Table 5. Major Players of Alkyd
Table 6. Major Players of Polyurethane
Table 7. Major Players of Others
Table 8. Global Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 9. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 10. Global Water Based Resins Revenue by Type (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 11. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global Water Based Resins Sale Price by Type (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 13. Global Water Based Resins Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 14. Global Water Based Resins Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 15. Global Water Based Resins Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 16. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global Water Based Resins Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 18. Global Water Based Resins Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 19. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 20. Global Water Based Resins Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 21. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 22. Global Water Based Resins Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 23. Key Manufacturers Water Based Resins Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 24. Players Water Based Resins Products Offered
Table 25. Water Based Resins Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 26. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 27. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 28. Global Water Based Resins Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 29. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 30. Global Water Based Resins Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 31. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. Global Water Based Resins Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 33. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. Global Water Based Resins Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 35. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 36. Americas Water Based Resins Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 37. Americas Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 38. Americas Water Based Resins Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 39. Americas Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 40. Americas Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 41. APAC Water Based Resins Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 42. APAC Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 43. APAC Water Based Resins Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 44. APAC Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 45. APAC Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 46. Europe Water Based Resins Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 47. Europe Water Based Resins Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 48. Europe Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 49. Europe Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 51. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 52. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 53. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 54. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Water Based Resins
Table 55. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Water Based Resins
Table 56. Key Industry Trends of Water Based Resins
Table 57. Water Based Resins Raw Material
Table 58. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 59. Water Based Resins Distributors List
Table 60. Water Based Resins Customer List
Table 61. Global Water Based Resins Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 62. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 63. Americas Water Based Resins Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 64. Americas Water Based Resins Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. APAC Water Based Resins Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 66. APAC Water Based Resins Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Europe Water Based Resins Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 68. Europe Water Based Resins Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 70. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. Global Water Based Resins Sales Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 72. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73. Global Water Based Resins Sales Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 74. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 75. Dow Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 76. Dow Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 77. Dow Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 78. Dow Main Business
Table 79. Dow Latest Developments
Table 80. BASF Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 81. BASF Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 82. BASF Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 83. BASF Main Business
Table 84. BASF Latest Developments
Table 85. The Lubrizol Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 86. The Lubrizol Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 87. The Lubrizol Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 88. The Lubrizol Main Business
Table 89. The Lubrizol Latest Developments
Table 90. Royal DSM Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 91. Royal DSM Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 92. Royal DSM Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 93. Royal DSM Main Business
Table 94. Royal DSM Latest Developments
Table 95. Allnex Group Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 96. Allnex Group Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 97. Allnex Group Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 98. Allnex Group Main Business
Table 99. Allnex Group Latest Developments
Table 100. Hexion Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 101. Hexion Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 102. Hexion Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 103. Hexion Main Business
Table 104. Hexion Latest Developments
Table 105. Arkema Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 106. Arkema Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 107. Arkema Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 108. Arkema Main Business
Table 109. Arkema Latest Developments
Table 110. DIC Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 111. DIC Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 112. DIC Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 113. DIC Main Business
Table 114. DIC Latest Developments
Table 115. Covestro Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 116. Covestro Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 117. Covestro Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 118. Covestro Main Business
Table 119. Covestro Latest Developments
Table 120. Celanese Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 121. Celanese Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 122. Celanese Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 123. Celanese Main Business
Table 124. Celanese Latest Developments
Table 125. Alberdingk Boley Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 126. Alberdingk Boley Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 127. Alberdingk Boley Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 128. Alberdingk Boley Main Business
Table 129. Alberdingk Boley Latest Developments
Table 130. Adeka Corporation Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 131. Adeka Corporation Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 132. Adeka Corporation Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 133. Adeka Corporation Main Business
Table 134. Adeka Corporation Latest Developments
Table 135. Aditya Birla Chemicals Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 136. Aditya Birla Chemicals Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 137. Aditya Birla Chemicals Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 138. Aditya Birla Chemicals Main Business
Table 139. Aditya Birla Chemicals Latest Developments
Table 140. Belike Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 141. Belike Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 142. Belike Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 143. Belike Main Business
Table 144. Belike Latest Developments
Table 145. Bond Polymers International Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 146. Bond Polymers International Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 147. Bond Polymers International Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 148. Bond Polymers International Main Business
Table 149. Bond Polymers International Latest Developments
Table 150. Elantas Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 151. Elantas Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 152. Elantas Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 153. Elantas Main Business
Table 154. Elantas Latest Developments
Table 155. Grupo Synthesia Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 156. Grupo Synthesia Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 157. Grupo Synthesia Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 158. Grupo Synthesia Main Business
Table 159. Grupo Synthesia Latest Developments
Table 160. KUKdo Chemical Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 161. KUKdo Chemical Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 162. KUKdo Chemical Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 163. KUKdo Chemical Main Business
Table 164. KUKdo Chemical Latest Developments
Table 165. Lawter Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 166. Lawter Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 167. Lawter Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 168. Lawter Main Business
Table 169. Lawter Latest Developments
Table 170. Nan Ya Plastics Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 171. Nan Ya Plastics Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 172. Nan Ya Plastics Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 173. Nan Ya Plastics Main Business
Table 174. Nan Ya Plastics Latest Developments
Table 175. Olin Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 176. Olin Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 177. Olin Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 178. Olin Main Business
Table 179. Olin Latest Developments
Table 180. Omnova Solutions Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 181. Omnova Solutions Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 182. Omnova Solutions Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 183. Omnova Solutions Main Business
Table 184. Omnova Solutions Latest Developments
Table 185. Reichhold LLC 2 Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 186. Reichhold LLC 2 Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 187. Reichhold LLC 2 Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 188. Reichhold LLC 2 Main Business
Table 189. Reichhold LLC 2 Latest Developments
Table 190. Specialty Polymers Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 191. Specialty Polymers Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 192. Specialty Polymers Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 193. Specialty Polymers Main Business
Table 194. Specialty Polymers Latest Developments
Table 195. Scott Bader Basic Information, Water Based Resins Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 196. Scott Bader Water Based Resins Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 197. Scott Bader Water Based Resins Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 198. Scott Bader Main Business
Table 199. Scott Bader Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Water Based Resins
Figure 2. Water Based Resins Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Water Based Resins Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K MT)
Figure 7. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Water Based Resins Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Acrylic
Figure 12. Product Picture of Epoxy
Figure 13. Product Picture of Alkyd
Figure 14. Product Picture of Polyurethane
Figure 15. Product Picture of Others
Figure 16. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 17. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 18. Water Based Resins Consumed in Paints and Coatings
Figure 19. Global Water Based Resins Market: Paints and Coatings (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 20. Water Based Resins Consumed in Adhesives and Sealants
Figure 21. Global Water Based Resins Market: Adhesives and Sealants (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 22. Water Based Resins Consumed in Inks
Figure 23. Global Water Based Resins Market: Inks (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 24. Water Based Resins Consumed in Others
Figure 25. Global Water Based Resins Market: Others (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 26. Global Water Based Resins Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 27. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 28. Water Based Resins Sales by Company in 2025 (K MT)
Figure 29. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 30. Water Based Resins Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 31. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 32. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 33. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 34. Americas Water Based Resins Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 35. Americas Water Based Resins Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 36. APAC Water Based Resins Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 37. APAC Water Based Resins Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 38. Europe Water Based Resins Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 39. Europe Water Based Resins Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 41. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Americas Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 43. Americas Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 44. Americas Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 45. Americas Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 46. United States Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Canada Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Mexico Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. Brazil Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 50. APAC Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 51. APAC Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 52. APAC Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 53. APAC Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 54. China Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Japan Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. South Korea Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. Southeast Asia Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. India Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Australia Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. China Taiwan Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. Europe Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 62. Europe Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 63. Europe Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 64. Europe Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 65. Germany Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66. France Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67. UK Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Italy Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Russia Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 71. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 72. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 73. Egypt Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. South Africa Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Israel Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 76. Turkey Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 77. GCC Countries Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 78. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Water Based Resins in 2025
Figure 79. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Water Based Resins
Figure 80. Industry Chain Structure of Water Based Resins
Figure 81. Channels of Distribution
Figure 82. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 83. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 84. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 85. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 86. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 87. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 1. Picture of Water Based Resins
Figure 2. Water Based Resins Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Water Based Resins Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K MT)
Figure 7. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Water Based Resins Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Acrylic
Figure 12. Product Picture of Epoxy
Figure 13. Product Picture of Alkyd
Figure 14. Product Picture of Polyurethane
Figure 15. Product Picture of Others
Figure 16. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 17. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 18. Water Based Resins Consumed in Paints and Coatings
Figure 19. Global Water Based Resins Market: Paints and Coatings (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 20. Water Based Resins Consumed in Adhesives and Sealants
Figure 21. Global Water Based Resins Market: Adhesives and Sealants (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 22. Water Based Resins Consumed in Inks
Figure 23. Global Water Based Resins Market: Inks (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 24. Water Based Resins Consumed in Others
Figure 25. Global Water Based Resins Market: Others (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 26. Global Water Based Resins Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 27. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 28. Water Based Resins Sales by Company in 2025 (K MT)
Figure 29. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 30. Water Based Resins Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 31. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 32. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 33. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 34. Americas Water Based Resins Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 35. Americas Water Based Resins Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 36. APAC Water Based Resins Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 37. APAC Water Based Resins Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 38. Europe Water Based Resins Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 39. Europe Water Based Resins Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 41. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Americas Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 43. Americas Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 44. Americas Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 45. Americas Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 46. United States Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Canada Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Mexico Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. Brazil Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 50. APAC Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 51. APAC Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 52. APAC Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 53. APAC Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 54. China Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. Japan Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. South Korea Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. Southeast Asia Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. India Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Australia Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. China Taiwan Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. Europe Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 62. Europe Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 63. Europe Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 64. Europe Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 65. Germany Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66. France Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67. UK Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Italy Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Russia Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 71. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 72. Middle East & Africa Water Based Resins Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 73. Egypt Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. South Africa Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Israel Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 76. Turkey Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 77. GCC Countries Water Based Resins Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 78. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Water Based Resins in 2025
Figure 79. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Water Based Resins
Figure 80. Industry Chain Structure of Water Based Resins
Figure 81. Channels of Distribution
Figure 82. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 83. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 84. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 85. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 86. Global Water Based Resins Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 87. Global Water Based Resins Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)