Global Textile Acoustic Panel Market Growth 2025-2031
The report requires updating with new data and is sent in 48 hours after order is placed.
The global Textile Acoustic Panel market size is predicted to grow from US$ 1785 million in 2025 to US$ 1741 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of -0.4% from 2025 to 2031.
In the report, the textile acoustic panel research is mainly based on fabric acoustic panel. Fabric acoustic panels, also fabric covered acoustic panels or fabric wrapped acoustic panels, belongs to the category of acoustic panels which are used to absorb sound with aesthetic pattern.
Global Textile Acoustic Panel key players include Armstrong, Saint-Gobain, G&S Acoustics, RPG, Abstracta, etc. Europe is the largest market, with a share about 35%, followed by North America, with a share about 20 percent. In terms of product, Wall Type is the largest segment, with a share about 50%. And in terms of application, the largest application is Commercial Buildings, followed by Residential Buildings.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Textile Acoustic Panel Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Textile Acoustic Panel sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Textile Acoustic Panel sales for 2025 through 2031. With Textile Acoustic Panel sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Textile Acoustic Panel industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Textile Acoustic Panel landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Textile Acoustic Panel portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Textile Acoustic Panel market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Textile Acoustic Panel and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Textile Acoustic Panel.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Textile Acoustic Panel market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Textile Acoustic Panel market?
What factors are driving Textile Acoustic Panel market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Textile Acoustic Panel market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Textile Acoustic Panel break out by Type, by Application?
The global Textile Acoustic Panel market size is predicted to grow from US$ 1785 million in 2025 to US$ 1741 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of -0.4% from 2025 to 2031.
In the report, the textile acoustic panel research is mainly based on fabric acoustic panel. Fabric acoustic panels, also fabric covered acoustic panels or fabric wrapped acoustic panels, belongs to the category of acoustic panels which are used to absorb sound with aesthetic pattern.
Global Textile Acoustic Panel key players include Armstrong, Saint-Gobain, G&S Acoustics, RPG, Abstracta, etc. Europe is the largest market, with a share about 35%, followed by North America, with a share about 20 percent. In terms of product, Wall Type is the largest segment, with a share about 50%. And in terms of application, the largest application is Commercial Buildings, followed by Residential Buildings.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Textile Acoustic Panel Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Textile Acoustic Panel sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Textile Acoustic Panel sales for 2025 through 2031. With Textile Acoustic Panel sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Textile Acoustic Panel industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Textile Acoustic Panel landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Textile Acoustic Panel portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Textile Acoustic Panel market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Textile Acoustic Panel and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Textile Acoustic Panel.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Textile Acoustic Panel market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Ceiling Type
- Wall Type
- Other
- Residential Buildings
- Commercial Buildings
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Armstrong
- Saint-Gobain
- G&S Acoustics
- RPG
- Abstracta
- Texaa
- Acoustics First®
- Vicoustic
- Ekous
- CMS Danskin
- Acousticpearls
- Sonata Acoustic
- Acoustical Surfaces
- Primex
- Carpet Concept
- Sontext
- Soundsorba
- Slalom
- Gotessons
- Beiyang
- Forgreener Acoustics
- Same
- Mantex Acoustic Material
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Textile Acoustic Panel market?
What factors are driving Textile Acoustic Panel market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Textile Acoustic Panel market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Textile Acoustic Panel break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Textile Acoustic Panel by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Textile Acoustic Panel by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Textile Acoustic Panel Segment by Type
2.2.1 Ceiling Type
2.2.2 Wall Type
2.2.3 Other
2.3 Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Textile Acoustic Panel Segment by Application
2.4.1 Residential Buildings
2.4.2 Commercial Buildings
2.5 Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Textile Acoustic Panel Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Textile Acoustic Panel Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Textile Acoustic Panel Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR TEXTILE ACOUSTIC PANEL BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Textile Acoustic Panel Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Textile Acoustic Panel Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Textile Acoustic Panel by Country
7.1.1 Europe Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Textile Acoustic Panel by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Textile Acoustic Panel
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Textile Acoustic Panel
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Textile Acoustic Panel
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Textile Acoustic Panel Distributors
11.3 Textile Acoustic Panel Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR TEXTILE ACOUSTIC PANEL BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Armstrong
13.1.1 Armstrong Company Information
13.1.2 Armstrong Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Armstrong Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Armstrong Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Armstrong Latest Developments
13.2 Saint-Gobain
13.2.1 Saint-Gobain Company Information
13.2.2 Saint-Gobain Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Saint-Gobain Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Saint-Gobain Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Saint-Gobain Latest Developments
13.3 G&S Acoustics
13.3.1 G&S Acoustics Company Information
13.3.2 G&S Acoustics Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 G&S Acoustics Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 G&S Acoustics Main Business Overview
13.3.5 G&S Acoustics Latest Developments
13.4 RPG
13.4.1 RPG Company Information
13.4.2 RPG Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 RPG Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 RPG Main Business Overview
13.4.5 RPG Latest Developments
13.5 Abstracta
13.5.1 Abstracta Company Information
13.5.2 Abstracta Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Abstracta Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Abstracta Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Abstracta Latest Developments
13.6 Texaa
13.6.1 Texaa Company Information
13.6.2 Texaa Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Texaa Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Texaa Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Texaa Latest Developments
13.7 Acoustics First®
13.7.1 Acoustics First® Company Information
13.7.2 Acoustics First® Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Acoustics First® Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 Acoustics First® Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Acoustics First® Latest Developments
13.8 Vicoustic
13.8.1 Vicoustic Company Information
13.8.2 Vicoustic Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Vicoustic Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 Vicoustic Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Vicoustic Latest Developments
13.9 Ekous
13.9.1 Ekous Company Information
13.9.2 Ekous Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Ekous Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Ekous Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Ekous Latest Developments
13.10 CMS Danskin
13.10.1 CMS Danskin Company Information
13.10.2 CMS Danskin Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 CMS Danskin Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 CMS Danskin Main Business Overview
13.10.5 CMS Danskin Latest Developments
13.11 Acousticpearls
13.11.1 Acousticpearls Company Information
13.11.2 Acousticpearls Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Acousticpearls Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Acousticpearls Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Acousticpearls Latest Developments
13.12 Sonata Acoustic
13.12.1 Sonata Acoustic Company Information
13.12.2 Sonata Acoustic Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Sonata Acoustic Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Sonata Acoustic Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Sonata Acoustic Latest Developments
13.13 Acoustical Surfaces
13.13.1 Acoustical Surfaces Company Information
13.13.2 Acoustical Surfaces Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Acoustical Surfaces Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Acoustical Surfaces Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Acoustical Surfaces Latest Developments
13.14 Primex
13.14.1 Primex Company Information
13.14.2 Primex Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Primex Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Primex Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Primex Latest Developments
13.15 Carpet Concept
13.15.1 Carpet Concept Company Information
13.15.2 Carpet Concept Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Carpet Concept Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 Carpet Concept Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Carpet Concept Latest Developments
13.16 Sontext
13.16.1 Sontext Company Information
13.16.2 Sontext Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Sontext Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Sontext Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Sontext Latest Developments
13.17 Soundsorba
13.17.1 Soundsorba Company Information
13.17.2 Soundsorba Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Soundsorba Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Soundsorba Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Soundsorba Latest Developments
13.18 Slalom
13.18.1 Slalom Company Information
13.18.2 Slalom Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Slalom Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 Slalom Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Slalom Latest Developments
13.19 Gotessons
13.19.1 Gotessons Company Information
13.19.2 Gotessons Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Gotessons Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Gotessons Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Gotessons Latest Developments
13.20 Beiyang
13.20.1 Beiyang Company Information
13.20.2 Beiyang Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Beiyang Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.20.4 Beiyang Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Beiyang Latest Developments
13.21 Forgreener Acoustics
13.21.1 Forgreener Acoustics Company Information
13.21.2 Forgreener Acoustics Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Forgreener Acoustics Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.21.4 Forgreener Acoustics Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Forgreener Acoustics Latest Developments
13.22 Same
13.22.1 Same Company Information
13.22.2 Same Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 Same Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.22.4 Same Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Same Latest Developments
13.23 Mantex Acoustic Material
13.23.1 Mantex Acoustic Material Company Information
13.23.2 Mantex Acoustic Material Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 Mantex Acoustic Material Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.23.4 Mantex Acoustic Material Main Business Overview
13.23.5 Mantex Acoustic Material Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1.Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2.Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of CeilingType
Table 4. Major Players of WallType
Table 5. Major Players of Other
Table 6. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 7. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 8. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 9. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 10. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/Sq.m.)
Table 11. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 12. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 13. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 14. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 15. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/Sq.m.)
Table 16. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 17. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 18. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 19. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 20. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/Sq.m.)
Table 21. Key ManufacturersTextile Acoustic Panel Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 22. PlayersTextile Acoustic Panel Products Offered
Table 23.Textile Acoustic Panel Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 24. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 25. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 26. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 27. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 28. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 29. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 30. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 31. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 33. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 35. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 36. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 37. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 38. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 39. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 40. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 41. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 42. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 43. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 44. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 45. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 46. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 47. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 48. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 49. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 50. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 51. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 52. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities ofTextile Acoustic Panel
Table 53. Key Market Challenges & Risks ofTextile Acoustic Panel
Table 54. Key IndustryTrends ofTextile Acoustic Panel
Table 55.Textile Acoustic Panel Raw Material
Table 56. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 57.Textile Acoustic Panel Distributors List
Table 58.Textile Acoustic Panel Customer List
Table 59. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 60. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 61. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 62. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 63. APACTextile Acoustic Panel SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 64. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 66. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 68. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 70. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 72. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73. Armstrong Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 74. ArmstrongTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 75. ArmstrongTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 76. Armstrong Main Business
Table 77. Armstrong Latest Developments
Table 78. Saint-Gobain Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 79. Saint-GobainTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 80. Saint-GobainTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 81. Saint-Gobain Main Business
Table 82. Saint-Gobain Latest Developments
Table 83. G&S Acoustics Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 84. G&S AcousticsTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 85. G&S AcousticsTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 86. G&S Acoustics Main Business
Table 87. G&S Acoustics Latest Developments
Table 88. RPG Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 89. RPGTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 90. RPGTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 91. RPG Main Business
Table 92. RPG Latest Developments
Table 93. Abstracta Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 94. AbstractaTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 95. AbstractaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 96. Abstracta Main Business
Table 97. Abstracta Latest Developments
Table 98.Texaa Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99.TexaaTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 100.TexaaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 101.Texaa Main Business
Table 102.Texaa Latest Developments
Table 103. AcousticsFirst® Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. AcousticsFirst®Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 105. AcousticsFirst®Textile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 106. AcousticsFirst® Main Business
Table 107. AcousticsFirst® Latest Developments
Table 108. Vicoustic Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109. VicousticTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 110. VicousticTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 111. Vicoustic Main Business
Table 112. Vicoustic Latest Developments
Table 113. Ekous Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114. EkousTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 115. EkousTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 116. Ekous Main Business
Table 117. Ekous Latest Developments
Table 118. CMS Danskin Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119. CMS DanskinTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 120. CMS DanskinTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 121. CMS Danskin Main Business
Table 122. CMS Danskin Latest Developments
Table 123. Acousticpearls Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. AcousticpearlsTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 125. AcousticpearlsTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 126. Acousticpearls Main Business
Table 127. Acousticpearls Latest Developments
Table 128. Sonata Acoustic Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129. Sonata AcousticTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 130. Sonata AcousticTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 131. Sonata Acoustic Main Business
Table 132. Sonata Acoustic Latest Developments
Table 133. Acoustical Surfaces Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. Acoustical SurfacesTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 135. Acoustical SurfacesTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 136. Acoustical Surfaces Main Business
Table 137. Acoustical Surfaces Latest Developments
Table 138. Primex Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. PrimexTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 140. PrimexTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 141. Primex Main Business
Table 142. Primex Latest Developments
Table 143. Carpet Concept Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144. Carpet ConceptTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 145. Carpet ConceptTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 146. Carpet Concept Main Business
Table 147. Carpet Concept Latest Developments
Table 148. Sontext Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149. SontextTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 150. SontextTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 151. Sontext Main Business
Table 152. Sontext Latest Developments
Table 153. Soundsorba Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. SoundsorbaTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 155. SoundsorbaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 156. Soundsorba Main Business
Table 157. Soundsorba Latest Developments
Table 158. Slalom Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 159. SlalomTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 160. SlalomTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 161. Slalom Main Business
Table 162. Slalom Latest Developments
Table 163. Gotessons Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 164. GotessonsTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 165. GotessonsTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 166. Gotessons Main Business
Table 167. Gotessons Latest Developments
Table 168. Beiyang Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 169. BeiyangTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 170. BeiyangTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 171. Beiyang Main Business
Table 172. Beiyang Latest Developments
Table 173.Forgreener Acoustics Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 174.Forgreener AcousticsTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 175.Forgreener AcousticsTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 176.Forgreener Acoustics Main Business
Table 177.Forgreener Acoustics Latest Developments
Table 178. Same Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 179. SameTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 180. SameTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 181. Same Main Business
Table 182. Same Latest Developments
Table 183. Mantex Acoustic Material Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 184. Mantex Acoustic MaterialTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 185. Mantex Acoustic MaterialTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 186. Mantex Acoustic Material Main Business
Table 187. Mantex Acoustic Material Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture ofTextile Acoustic Panel
Figure 2.Textile Acoustic Panel Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K Sq.m.)
Figure 7. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8.Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9.Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10.Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of CeilingType
Figure 12. Product Picture of WallType
Figure 13. Product Picture of Other
Figure 14. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 15. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 16.Textile Acoustic Panel Consumed in Residential Buildings
Figure 17. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Market: Residential Buildings (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Figure 18.Textile Acoustic Panel Consumed in Commercial Buildings
Figure 19. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Market: Commercial Buildings (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Figure 20. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 21. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 22.Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Company in 2025 (K Sq.m.)
Figure 23. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 24.Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 25. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 26. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 27. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 28. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales 2020-2025 (K Sq.m.)
Figure 29. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 30. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales 2020-2025 (K Sq.m.)
Figure 31. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 32. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Sales 2020-2025 (K Sq.m.)
Figure 33. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 34. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales 2020-2025 (K Sq.m.)
Figure 35. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 36. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 37. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 38. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 39. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 40. United StatesTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 41. CanadaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. MexicoTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 43. BrazilTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 45. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 46. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 47. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 48. ChinaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. JapanTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 50. South KoreaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Southeast AsiaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. IndiaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. AustraliaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. ChinaTaiwanTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 56. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 57. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 58. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 59. GermanyTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60.FranceTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. UKTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 62. ItalyTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. RussiaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 65. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 66. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 67. EgyptTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. South AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. IsraelTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70.TurkeyTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. GCC CountriesTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis ofTextile Acoustic Panel in 2025
Figure 73. Manufacturing Process Analysis ofTextile Acoustic Panel
Figure 74. Industry Chain Structure ofTextile Acoustic Panel
Figure 75. Channels of Distribution
Figure 76. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 77. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 78. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 79. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 80. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 81. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Textile Acoustic Panel by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Textile Acoustic Panel by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Textile Acoustic Panel Segment by Type
2.2.1 Ceiling Type
2.2.2 Wall Type
2.2.3 Other
2.3 Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Textile Acoustic Panel Segment by Application
2.4.1 Residential Buildings
2.4.2 Commercial Buildings
2.5 Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Textile Acoustic Panel Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Textile Acoustic Panel Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Textile Acoustic Panel Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR TEXTILE ACOUSTIC PANEL BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Textile Acoustic Panel Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Textile Acoustic Panel Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Textile Acoustic Panel by Country
7.1.1 Europe Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Textile Acoustic Panel by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Textile Acoustic Panel
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Textile Acoustic Panel
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Textile Acoustic Panel
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Textile Acoustic Panel Distributors
11.3 Textile Acoustic Panel Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR TEXTILE ACOUSTIC PANEL BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Textile Acoustic Panel Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Armstrong
13.1.1 Armstrong Company Information
13.1.2 Armstrong Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Armstrong Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Armstrong Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Armstrong Latest Developments
13.2 Saint-Gobain
13.2.1 Saint-Gobain Company Information
13.2.2 Saint-Gobain Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Saint-Gobain Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Saint-Gobain Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Saint-Gobain Latest Developments
13.3 G&S Acoustics
13.3.1 G&S Acoustics Company Information
13.3.2 G&S Acoustics Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 G&S Acoustics Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 G&S Acoustics Main Business Overview
13.3.5 G&S Acoustics Latest Developments
13.4 RPG
13.4.1 RPG Company Information
13.4.2 RPG Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 RPG Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 RPG Main Business Overview
13.4.5 RPG Latest Developments
13.5 Abstracta
13.5.1 Abstracta Company Information
13.5.2 Abstracta Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Abstracta Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Abstracta Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Abstracta Latest Developments
13.6 Texaa
13.6.1 Texaa Company Information
13.6.2 Texaa Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Texaa Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Texaa Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Texaa Latest Developments
13.7 Acoustics First®
13.7.1 Acoustics First® Company Information
13.7.2 Acoustics First® Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Acoustics First® Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 Acoustics First® Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Acoustics First® Latest Developments
13.8 Vicoustic
13.8.1 Vicoustic Company Information
13.8.2 Vicoustic Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Vicoustic Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 Vicoustic Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Vicoustic Latest Developments
13.9 Ekous
13.9.1 Ekous Company Information
13.9.2 Ekous Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Ekous Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Ekous Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Ekous Latest Developments
13.10 CMS Danskin
13.10.1 CMS Danskin Company Information
13.10.2 CMS Danskin Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 CMS Danskin Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 CMS Danskin Main Business Overview
13.10.5 CMS Danskin Latest Developments
13.11 Acousticpearls
13.11.1 Acousticpearls Company Information
13.11.2 Acousticpearls Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Acousticpearls Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Acousticpearls Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Acousticpearls Latest Developments
13.12 Sonata Acoustic
13.12.1 Sonata Acoustic Company Information
13.12.2 Sonata Acoustic Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Sonata Acoustic Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Sonata Acoustic Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Sonata Acoustic Latest Developments
13.13 Acoustical Surfaces
13.13.1 Acoustical Surfaces Company Information
13.13.2 Acoustical Surfaces Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Acoustical Surfaces Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Acoustical Surfaces Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Acoustical Surfaces Latest Developments
13.14 Primex
13.14.1 Primex Company Information
13.14.2 Primex Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Primex Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Primex Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Primex Latest Developments
13.15 Carpet Concept
13.15.1 Carpet Concept Company Information
13.15.2 Carpet Concept Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Carpet Concept Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 Carpet Concept Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Carpet Concept Latest Developments
13.16 Sontext
13.16.1 Sontext Company Information
13.16.2 Sontext Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Sontext Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Sontext Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Sontext Latest Developments
13.17 Soundsorba
13.17.1 Soundsorba Company Information
13.17.2 Soundsorba Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Soundsorba Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Soundsorba Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Soundsorba Latest Developments
13.18 Slalom
13.18.1 Slalom Company Information
13.18.2 Slalom Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Slalom Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 Slalom Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Slalom Latest Developments
13.19 Gotessons
13.19.1 Gotessons Company Information
13.19.2 Gotessons Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Gotessons Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Gotessons Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Gotessons Latest Developments
13.20 Beiyang
13.20.1 Beiyang Company Information
13.20.2 Beiyang Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Beiyang Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.20.4 Beiyang Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Beiyang Latest Developments
13.21 Forgreener Acoustics
13.21.1 Forgreener Acoustics Company Information
13.21.2 Forgreener Acoustics Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Forgreener Acoustics Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.21.4 Forgreener Acoustics Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Forgreener Acoustics Latest Developments
13.22 Same
13.22.1 Same Company Information
13.22.2 Same Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 Same Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.22.4 Same Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Same Latest Developments
13.23 Mantex Acoustic Material
13.23.1 Mantex Acoustic Material Company Information
13.23.2 Mantex Acoustic Material Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 Mantex Acoustic Material Textile Acoustic Panel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.23.4 Mantex Acoustic Material Main Business Overview
13.23.5 Mantex Acoustic Material Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1.Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2.Textile Acoustic Panel Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of CeilingType
Table 4. Major Players of WallType
Table 5. Major Players of Other
Table 6. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 7. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 8. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 9. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 10. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/Sq.m.)
Table 11. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 12. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 13. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 14. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 15. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/Sq.m.)
Table 16. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 17. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 18. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 19. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 20. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/Sq.m.)
Table 21. Key ManufacturersTextile Acoustic Panel Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 22. PlayersTextile Acoustic Panel Products Offered
Table 23.Textile Acoustic Panel Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 24. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 25. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 26. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 27. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 28. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 29. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 30. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 31. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 33. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 35. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 36. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 37. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 38. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 39. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 40. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 41. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 42. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 43. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 44. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 45. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 46. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 47. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 48. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 49. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 50. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 51. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 52. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities ofTextile Acoustic Panel
Table 53. Key Market Challenges & Risks ofTextile Acoustic Panel
Table 54. Key IndustryTrends ofTextile Acoustic Panel
Table 55.Textile Acoustic Panel Raw Material
Table 56. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 57.Textile Acoustic Panel Distributors List
Table 58.Textile Acoustic Panel Customer List
Table 59. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 60. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 61. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 62. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 63. APACTextile Acoustic Panel SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 64. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 66. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 68. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 70. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K Sq.m.)
Table 72. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73. Armstrong Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 74. ArmstrongTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 75. ArmstrongTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 76. Armstrong Main Business
Table 77. Armstrong Latest Developments
Table 78. Saint-Gobain Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 79. Saint-GobainTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 80. Saint-GobainTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 81. Saint-Gobain Main Business
Table 82. Saint-Gobain Latest Developments
Table 83. G&S Acoustics Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 84. G&S AcousticsTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 85. G&S AcousticsTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 86. G&S Acoustics Main Business
Table 87. G&S Acoustics Latest Developments
Table 88. RPG Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 89. RPGTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 90. RPGTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 91. RPG Main Business
Table 92. RPG Latest Developments
Table 93. Abstracta Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 94. AbstractaTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 95. AbstractaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 96. Abstracta Main Business
Table 97. Abstracta Latest Developments
Table 98.Texaa Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99.TexaaTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 100.TexaaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 101.Texaa Main Business
Table 102.Texaa Latest Developments
Table 103. AcousticsFirst® Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. AcousticsFirst®Textile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 105. AcousticsFirst®Textile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 106. AcousticsFirst® Main Business
Table 107. AcousticsFirst® Latest Developments
Table 108. Vicoustic Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109. VicousticTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 110. VicousticTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 111. Vicoustic Main Business
Table 112. Vicoustic Latest Developments
Table 113. Ekous Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114. EkousTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 115. EkousTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 116. Ekous Main Business
Table 117. Ekous Latest Developments
Table 118. CMS Danskin Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119. CMS DanskinTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 120. CMS DanskinTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 121. CMS Danskin Main Business
Table 122. CMS Danskin Latest Developments
Table 123. Acousticpearls Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. AcousticpearlsTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 125. AcousticpearlsTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 126. Acousticpearls Main Business
Table 127. Acousticpearls Latest Developments
Table 128. Sonata Acoustic Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129. Sonata AcousticTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 130. Sonata AcousticTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 131. Sonata Acoustic Main Business
Table 132. Sonata Acoustic Latest Developments
Table 133. Acoustical Surfaces Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. Acoustical SurfacesTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 135. Acoustical SurfacesTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 136. Acoustical Surfaces Main Business
Table 137. Acoustical Surfaces Latest Developments
Table 138. Primex Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. PrimexTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 140. PrimexTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 141. Primex Main Business
Table 142. Primex Latest Developments
Table 143. Carpet Concept Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144. Carpet ConceptTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 145. Carpet ConceptTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 146. Carpet Concept Main Business
Table 147. Carpet Concept Latest Developments
Table 148. Sontext Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149. SontextTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 150. SontextTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 151. Sontext Main Business
Table 152. Sontext Latest Developments
Table 153. Soundsorba Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. SoundsorbaTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 155. SoundsorbaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 156. Soundsorba Main Business
Table 157. Soundsorba Latest Developments
Table 158. Slalom Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 159. SlalomTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 160. SlalomTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 161. Slalom Main Business
Table 162. Slalom Latest Developments
Table 163. Gotessons Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 164. GotessonsTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 165. GotessonsTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 166. Gotessons Main Business
Table 167. Gotessons Latest Developments
Table 168. Beiyang Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 169. BeiyangTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 170. BeiyangTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 171. Beiyang Main Business
Table 172. Beiyang Latest Developments
Table 173.Forgreener Acoustics Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 174.Forgreener AcousticsTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 175.Forgreener AcousticsTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 176.Forgreener Acoustics Main Business
Table 177.Forgreener Acoustics Latest Developments
Table 178. Same Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 179. SameTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 180. SameTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 181. Same Main Business
Table 182. Same Latest Developments
Table 183. Mantex Acoustic Material Basic Information,Textile Acoustic Panel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 184. Mantex Acoustic MaterialTextile Acoustic Panel Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 185. Mantex Acoustic MaterialTextile Acoustic Panel Sales (K Sq.m.), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Sq.m.) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 186. Mantex Acoustic Material Main Business
Table 187. Mantex Acoustic Material Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture ofTextile Acoustic Panel
Figure 2.Textile Acoustic Panel Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K Sq.m.)
Figure 7. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8.Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9.Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10.Textile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of CeilingType
Figure 12. Product Picture of WallType
Figure 13. Product Picture of Other
Figure 14. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 15. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 16.Textile Acoustic Panel Consumed in Residential Buildings
Figure 17. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Market: Residential Buildings (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Figure 18.Textile Acoustic Panel Consumed in Commercial Buildings
Figure 19. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Market: Commercial Buildings (2020-2025) & (K Sq.m.)
Figure 20. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 21. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 22.Textile Acoustic Panel Sales by Company in 2025 (K Sq.m.)
Figure 23. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 24.Textile Acoustic Panel Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 25. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 26. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 27. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 28. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales 2020-2025 (K Sq.m.)
Figure 29. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 30. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales 2020-2025 (K Sq.m.)
Figure 31. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 32. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Sales 2020-2025 (K Sq.m.)
Figure 33. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 34. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales 2020-2025 (K Sq.m.)
Figure 35. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 36. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 37. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 38. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 39. AmericasTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 40. United StatesTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 41. CanadaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. MexicoTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 43. BrazilTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 45. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 46. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 47. APACTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 48. ChinaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. JapanTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 50. South KoreaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Southeast AsiaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. IndiaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. AustraliaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. ChinaTaiwanTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 56. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 57. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 58. EuropeTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 59. GermanyTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60.FranceTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. UKTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 62. ItalyTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. RussiaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 65. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 66. Middle East & AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 67. EgyptTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. South AfricaTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. IsraelTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70.TurkeyTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. GCC CountriesTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis ofTextile Acoustic Panel in 2025
Figure 73. Manufacturing Process Analysis ofTextile Acoustic Panel
Figure 74. Industry Chain Structure ofTextile Acoustic Panel
Figure 75. Channels of Distribution
Figure 76. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 77. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 78. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 79. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 80. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 81. GlobalTextile Acoustic Panel Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)