Global Steel Tubes Market Growth 2025-2031
The report requires updating with new data and is sent in 48 hours after order is placed.
The global Steel Tubes market size is predicted to grow from US$ 91270 million in 2025 to US$ 101360 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 1.8% from 2025 to 2031.
Steel tubes are the niche segment application of iron and steel that is anti-corrosion and rust free. Steel tube is main use for structural purposes such as scaffolding. They are often put to use in applications that call for precise outside diameters. Therefore, the outside diameter is vital as it indicates how much the tube can hold.
Tenaris was the global greatest company in Steel Tubes industry, with the revenue market Share of 6%, followed by Youfa Steel Pipe Group, Zekelman Industries, VALLOUREC, China Baowu Steel Group, Nippon Steel, ChelPipe Group, APL Apollo, Arcelormittal, Hyundai Steel, JFE Steel Corporation, SeAH Holdings Corp, TMK Group, Nucor Corporation, United States Steel Corporation, Kingland & Pipeline Technol-ogies, Jiangsu Changbao Steel Tube, Hengyang Valin Steel Tube, Severstal, TPCO, Jindal Saw, Evraz, Marcegaglia, Tata Steel, Essar Steel and Ispat Industries.Asia-Pacific is the largest Steel Tubes market with about 62% market share. Europe is follower, accounting for about 18% market share.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Steel Tubes Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Steel Tubes sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Steel Tubes sales for 2025 through 2031. With Steel Tubes sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Steel Tubes industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Steel Tubes landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Steel Tubes portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Steel Tubes market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Steel Tubes and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Steel Tubes.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Steel Tubes market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Steel Tubes market?
What factors are driving Steel Tubes market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Steel Tubes market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Steel Tubes break out by Type, by Application?
The global Steel Tubes market size is predicted to grow from US$ 91270 million in 2025 to US$ 101360 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 1.8% from 2025 to 2031.
Steel tubes are the niche segment application of iron and steel that is anti-corrosion and rust free. Steel tube is main use for structural purposes such as scaffolding. They are often put to use in applications that call for precise outside diameters. Therefore, the outside diameter is vital as it indicates how much the tube can hold.
Tenaris was the global greatest company in Steel Tubes industry, with the revenue market Share of 6%, followed by Youfa Steel Pipe Group, Zekelman Industries, VALLOUREC, China Baowu Steel Group, Nippon Steel, ChelPipe Group, APL Apollo, Arcelormittal, Hyundai Steel, JFE Steel Corporation, SeAH Holdings Corp, TMK Group, Nucor Corporation, United States Steel Corporation, Kingland & Pipeline Technol-ogies, Jiangsu Changbao Steel Tube, Hengyang Valin Steel Tube, Severstal, TPCO, Jindal Saw, Evraz, Marcegaglia, Tata Steel, Essar Steel and Ispat Industries.Asia-Pacific is the largest Steel Tubes market with about 62% market share. Europe is follower, accounting for about 18% market share.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Steel Tubes Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Steel Tubes sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Steel Tubes sales for 2025 through 2031. With Steel Tubes sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Steel Tubes industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Steel Tubes landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Steel Tubes portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Steel Tubes market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Steel Tubes and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Steel Tubes.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Steel Tubes market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Welded Tube
- Seamless Tube
- Construction Industry
- Industrial Machinery
- Oil & Gas Industry
- Power Industry
- Chemical Industry
- Others
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Youfa Steel Pipe Group
- Tenaris
- Zekelman Industries
- VALLOUREC
- China Baowu Steel Group
- Nippon Steel
- ChelPipe Group
- APL Apollo
- Arcelormittal
- Hyundai Steel
- JFE Steel Corporation
- SeAH Holdings Corp
- TMK Group
- Nucor Corporation
- United States Steel Corporation
- Kingland & Pipeline Technol-ogies
- Jiangsu Changbao Steel Tube
- Hengyang Valin Steel Tube
- Severstal
- TPCO
- Jindal Saw
- Evraz
- Marcegaglia
- Tata Steel
- Essar Steel and Ispat Industries
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Steel Tubes market?
What factors are driving Steel Tubes market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Steel Tubes market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Steel Tubes break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Steel Tubes Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Steel Tubes by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Steel Tubes by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Steel Tubes Segment by Type
2.2.1 Welded Tube
2.2.2 Seamless Tube
2.3 Steel Tubes Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Steel Tubes Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Steel Tubes Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Steel Tubes Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Steel Tubes Segment by Application
2.4.1 Construction Industry
2.4.2 Industrial Machinery
2.4.3 Oil & Gas Industry
2.4.4 Power Industry
2.4.5 Chemical Industry
2.4.6 Others
2.5 Steel Tubes Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Steel Tubes Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Steel Tubes Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Steel Tubes Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Steel Tubes Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Steel Tubes Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Steel Tubes Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Steel Tubes Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Steel Tubes Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Steel Tubes Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Steel Tubes Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Steel Tubes Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Steel Tubes Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Steel Tubes Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR STEEL TUBES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Steel Tubes Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Steel Tubes Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Steel Tubes Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Steel Tubes Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Steel Tubes Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Steel Tubes Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Steel Tubes Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Steel Tubes Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Steel Tubes Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Steel Tubes Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Steel Tubes Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Steel Tubes Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Steel Tubes Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Steel Tubes Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Steel Tubes Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Steel Tubes Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Steel Tubes Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Steel Tubes Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Steel Tubes Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Steel Tubes Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Steel Tubes by Country
7.1.1 Europe Steel Tubes Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Steel Tubes Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Steel Tubes Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Steel Tubes Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Steel Tubes by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Steel Tubes Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Steel Tubes Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Steel Tubes Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Steel Tubes Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Steel Tubes
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Steel Tubes
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Steel Tubes
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Steel Tubes Distributors
11.3 Steel Tubes Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR STEEL TUBES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Steel Tubes Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Steel Tubes Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Steel Tubes Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Steel Tubes Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Steel Tubes Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Youfa Steel Pipe Group
13.1.1 Youfa Steel Pipe Group Company Information
13.1.2 Youfa Steel Pipe Group Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Youfa Steel Pipe Group Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Youfa Steel Pipe Group Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Youfa Steel Pipe Group Latest Developments
13.2 Tenaris
13.2.1 Tenaris Company Information
13.2.2 Tenaris Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Tenaris Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Tenaris Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Tenaris Latest Developments
13.3 Zekelman Industries
13.3.1 Zekelman Industries Company Information
13.3.2 Zekelman Industries Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Zekelman Industries Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Zekelman Industries Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Zekelman Industries Latest Developments
13.4 VALLOUREC
13.4.1 VALLOUREC Company Information
13.4.2 VALLOUREC Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 VALLOUREC Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 VALLOUREC Main Business Overview
13.4.5 VALLOUREC Latest Developments
13.5 China Baowu Steel Group
13.5.1 China Baowu Steel Group Company Information
13.5.2 China Baowu Steel Group Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 China Baowu Steel Group Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 China Baowu Steel Group Main Business Overview
13.5.5 China Baowu Steel Group Latest Developments
13.6 Nippon Steel
13.6.1 Nippon Steel Company Information
13.6.2 Nippon Steel Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Nippon Steel Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Nippon Steel Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Nippon Steel Latest Developments
13.7 ChelPipe Group
13.7.1 ChelPipe Group Company Information
13.7.2 ChelPipe Group Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 ChelPipe Group Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 ChelPipe Group Main Business Overview
13.7.5 ChelPipe Group Latest Developments
13.8 APL Apollo
13.8.1 APL Apollo Company Information
13.8.2 APL Apollo Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 APL Apollo Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 APL Apollo Main Business Overview
13.8.5 APL Apollo Latest Developments
13.9 Arcelormittal
13.9.1 Arcelormittal Company Information
13.9.2 Arcelormittal Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Arcelormittal Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Arcelormittal Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Arcelormittal Latest Developments
13.10 Hyundai Steel
13.10.1 Hyundai Steel Company Information
13.10.2 Hyundai Steel Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Hyundai Steel Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Hyundai Steel Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Hyundai Steel Latest Developments
13.11 JFE Steel Corporation
13.11.1 JFE Steel Corporation Company Information
13.11.2 JFE Steel Corporation Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 JFE Steel Corporation Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 JFE Steel Corporation Main Business Overview
13.11.5 JFE Steel Corporation Latest Developments
13.12 SeAH Holdings Corp
13.12.1 SeAH Holdings Corp Company Information
13.12.2 SeAH Holdings Corp Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 SeAH Holdings Corp Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 SeAH Holdings Corp Main Business Overview
13.12.5 SeAH Holdings Corp Latest Developments
13.13 TMK Group
13.13.1 TMK Group Company Information
13.13.2 TMK Group Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 TMK Group Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 TMK Group Main Business Overview
13.13.5 TMK Group Latest Developments
13.14 Nucor Corporation
13.14.1 Nucor Corporation Company Information
13.14.2 Nucor Corporation Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Nucor Corporation Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Nucor Corporation Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Nucor Corporation Latest Developments
13.15 United States Steel Corporation
13.15.1 United States Steel Corporation Company Information
13.15.2 United States Steel Corporation Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 United States Steel Corporation Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 United States Steel Corporation Main Business Overview
13.15.5 United States Steel Corporation Latest Developments
13.16 Kingland & Pipeline Technol-ogies
13.16.1 Kingland & Pipeline Technol-ogies Company Information
13.16.2 Kingland & Pipeline Technol-ogies Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Kingland & Pipeline Technol-ogies Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Kingland & Pipeline Technol-ogies Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Kingland & Pipeline Technol-ogies Latest Developments
13.17 Jiangsu Changbao Steel Tube
13.17.1 Jiangsu Changbao Steel Tube Company Information
13.17.2 Jiangsu Changbao Steel Tube Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Jiangsu Changbao Steel Tube Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Jiangsu Changbao Steel Tube Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Jiangsu Changbao Steel Tube Latest Developments
13.18 Hengyang Valin Steel Tube
13.18.1 Hengyang Valin Steel Tube Company Information
13.18.2 Hengyang Valin Steel Tube Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Hengyang Valin Steel Tube Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 Hengyang Valin Steel Tube Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Hengyang Valin Steel Tube Latest Developments
13.19 Severstal
13.19.1 Severstal Company Information
13.19.2 Severstal Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Severstal Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Severstal Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Severstal Latest Developments
13.20 TPCO
13.20.1 TPCO Company Information
13.20.2 TPCO Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 TPCO Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.20.4 TPCO Main Business Overview
13.20.5 TPCO Latest Developments
13.21 Jindal Saw
13.21.1 Jindal Saw Company Information
13.21.2 Jindal Saw Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Jindal Saw Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.21.4 Jindal Saw Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Jindal Saw Latest Developments
13.22 Evraz
13.22.1 Evraz Company Information
13.22.2 Evraz Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 Evraz Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.22.4 Evraz Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Evraz Latest Developments
13.23 Marcegaglia
13.23.1 Marcegaglia Company Information
13.23.2 Marcegaglia Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 Marcegaglia Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.23.4 Marcegaglia Main Business Overview
13.23.5 Marcegaglia Latest Developments
13.24 Tata Steel
13.24.1 Tata Steel Company Information
13.24.2 Tata Steel Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.24.3 Tata Steel Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.24.4 Tata Steel Main Business Overview
13.24.5 Tata Steel Latest Developments
13.25 Essar Steel and Ispat Industries
13.25.1 Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Company Information
13.25.2 Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.25.3 Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.25.4 Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Main Business Overview
13.25.5 Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1. SteelTubes Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. SteelTubes Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of WeldedTube
Table 4. Major Players of SeamlessTube
Table 5. Global SteelTubes Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 6. Global SteelTubes Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 7. Global SteelTubes Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 9. Global SteelTubes Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 10. Global SteelTubes Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 11. Global SteelTubes Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global SteelTubes Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 14. Global SteelTubes Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 15. Global SteelTubes Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 16. Global SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global SteelTubes Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 19. Global SteelTubes Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers SteelTubes Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players SteelTubes Products Offered
Table 22. SteelTubes Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global SteelTubes Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 26. Global SteelTubes Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 27. Global SteelTubes Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 29. Global SteelTubes Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 30. Global SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 31. Global SteelTubes Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 33. Americas SteelTubes Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 34. Americas SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 35. Americas SteelTubes Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas SteelTubes Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 37. Americas SteelTubes Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 38. APAC SteelTubes Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 39. APAC SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 40. APAC SteelTubes Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC SteelTubes Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 42. APAC SteelTubes Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 43. Europe SteelTubes Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 44. Europe SteelTubes Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe SteelTubes Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 46. Europe SteelTubes Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of SteelTubes
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of SteelTubes
Table 53. Key IndustryTrends of SteelTubes
Table 54. SteelTubes Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. SteelTubes Distributors List
Table 57. SteelTubes Customer List
Table 58. Global SteelTubes SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 59. Global SteelTubes RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas SteelTubes SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 61. Americas SteelTubes Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC SteelTubes SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 63. APAC SteelTubes Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe SteelTubes SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 65. Europe SteelTubes RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global SteelTubes SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 69. Global SteelTubes RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global SteelTubes SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 71. Global SteelTubes RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 72. Youfa Steel Pipe Group Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. Youfa Steel Pipe Group SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. Youfa Steel Pipe Group SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 75. Youfa Steel Pipe Group Main Business
Table 76. Youfa Steel Pipe Group Latest Developments
Table 77.Tenaris Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78.Tenaris SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79.Tenaris SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 80.Tenaris Main Business
Table 81.Tenaris Latest Developments
Table 82. Zekelman Industries Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. Zekelman Industries SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. Zekelman Industries SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 85. Zekelman Industries Main Business
Table 86. Zekelman Industries Latest Developments
Table 87. VALLOUREC Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. VALLOUREC SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. VALLOUREC SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 90. VALLOUREC Main Business
Table 91. VALLOUREC Latest Developments
Table 92. China Baowu Steel Group Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. China Baowu Steel Group SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. China Baowu Steel Group SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 95. China Baowu Steel Group Main Business
Table 96. China Baowu Steel Group Latest Developments
Table 97. Nippon Steel Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Nippon Steel SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Nippon Steel SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 100. Nippon Steel Main Business
Table 101. Nippon Steel Latest Developments
Table 102. ChelPipe Group Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. ChelPipe Group SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. ChelPipe Group SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 105. ChelPipe Group Main Business
Table 106. ChelPipe Group Latest Developments
Table 107. APL Apollo Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. APL Apollo SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. APL Apollo SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 110. APL Apollo Main Business
Table 111. APL Apollo Latest Developments
Table 112. Arcelormittal Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Arcelormittal SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. Arcelormittal SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 115. Arcelormittal Main Business
Table 116. Arcelormittal Latest Developments
Table 117. Hyundai Steel Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. Hyundai Steel SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. Hyundai Steel SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 120. Hyundai Steel Main Business
Table 121. Hyundai Steel Latest Developments
Table 122. JFE Steel Corporation Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. JFE Steel Corporation SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. JFE Steel Corporation SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 125. JFE Steel Corporation Main Business
Table 126. JFE Steel Corporation Latest Developments
Table 127. SeAH Holdings Corp Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. SeAH Holdings Corp SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. SeAH Holdings Corp SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 130. SeAH Holdings Corp Main Business
Table 131. SeAH Holdings Corp Latest Developments
Table 132.TMK Group Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133.TMK Group SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134.TMK Group SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 135.TMK Group Main Business
Table 136.TMK Group Latest Developments
Table 137. Nucor Corporation Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Nucor Corporation SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. Nucor Corporation SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 140. Nucor Corporation Main Business
Table 141. Nucor Corporation Latest Developments
Table 142. United States Steel Corporation Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. United States Steel Corporation SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. United States Steel Corporation SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 145. United States Steel Corporation Main Business
Table 146. United States Steel Corporation Latest Developments
Table 147. Kingland & PipelineTechnol-ogies Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Kingland & PipelineTechnol-ogies SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Kingland & PipelineTechnol-ogies SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 150. Kingland & PipelineTechnol-ogies Main Business
Table 151. Kingland & PipelineTechnol-ogies Latest Developments
Table 152. Jiangsu Changbao SteelTube Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. Jiangsu Changbao SteelTube SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. Jiangsu Changbao SteelTube SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 155. Jiangsu Changbao SteelTube Main Business
Table 156. Jiangsu Changbao SteelTube Latest Developments
Table 157. Hengyang Valin SteelTube Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. Hengyang Valin SteelTube SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. Hengyang Valin SteelTube SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 160. Hengyang Valin SteelTube Main Business
Table 161. Hengyang Valin SteelTube Latest Developments
Table 162. Severstal Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. Severstal SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 164. Severstal SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 165. Severstal Main Business
Table 166. Severstal Latest Developments
Table 167.TPCO Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 168.TPCO SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 169.TPCO SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 170.TPCO Main Business
Table 171.TPCO Latest Developments
Table 172. Jindal Saw Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 173. Jindal Saw SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 174. Jindal Saw SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 175. Jindal Saw Main Business
Table 176. Jindal Saw Latest Developments
Table 177. Evraz Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 178. Evraz SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 179. Evraz SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 180. Evraz Main Business
Table 181. Evraz Latest Developments
Table 182. Marcegaglia Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 183. Marcegaglia SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 184. Marcegaglia SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 185. Marcegaglia Main Business
Table 186. Marcegaglia Latest Developments
Table 187.Tata Steel Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 188.Tata Steel SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 189.Tata Steel SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 190.Tata Steel Main Business
Table 191.Tata Steel Latest Developments
Table 192. Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 193. Essar Steel and Ispat Industries SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 194. Essar Steel and Ispat Industries SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 195. Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Main Business
Table 196. Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of SteelTubes
Figure 2. SteelTubes Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global SteelTubes Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K MT)
Figure 7. Global SteelTubes Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. SteelTubes Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of WeldedTube
Figure 12. Product Picture of SeamlessTube
Figure 13. Global SteelTubes Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 14. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 15. SteelTubes Consumed in Construction Industry
Figure 16. Global SteelTubes Market: Construction Industry (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 17. SteelTubes Consumed in Industrial Machinery
Figure 18. Global SteelTubes Market: Industrial Machinery (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 19. SteelTubes Consumed in Oil & Gas Industry
Figure 20. Global SteelTubes Market: Oil & Gas Industry (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 21. SteelTubes Consumed in Power Industry
Figure 22. Global SteelTubes Market: Power Industry (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 23. SteelTubes Consumed in Chemical Industry
Figure 24. Global SteelTubes Market: Chemical Industry (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 25. SteelTubes Consumed in Others
Figure 26. Global SteelTubes Market: Others (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 27. Global SteelTubes Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 28. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 29. SteelTubes Sales by Company in 2025 (K MT)
Figure 30. Global SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 31. SteelTubes Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 32. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 33. Global SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 34. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 35. Americas SteelTubes Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 36. Americas SteelTubes Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 37. APAC SteelTubes Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 38. APAC SteelTubes Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 39. Europe SteelTubes Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 40. Europe SteelTubes Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 41. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 42. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 43. Americas SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 44. Americas SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 45. Americas SteelTubes Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 46. Americas SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 47. United States SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Canada SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. Mexico SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 50. Brazil SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 51. APAC SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 52. APAC SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 53. APAC SteelTubes Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 54. APAC SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 55. China SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Japan SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. South Korea SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Southeast Asia SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. India SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. Australia SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. ChinaTaiwan SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 62. Europe SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 63. Europe SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 64. Europe SteelTubes Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 65. Europe SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 66. Germany SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67.France SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. UK SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Italy SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Russia SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 72. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 73. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 74. Egypt SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75. South Africa SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 76. Israel SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 77.Turkey SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 78. GCC Countries SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 79. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of SteelTubes in 2025
Figure 80. Manufacturing Process Analysis of SteelTubes
Figure 81. Industry Chain Structure of SteelTubes
Figure 82. Channels of Distribution
Figure 83. Global SteelTubes Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 84. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 85. Global SteelTubes Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 86. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 87. Global SteelTubes Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 88. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Steel Tubes Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Steel Tubes by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Steel Tubes by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Steel Tubes Segment by Type
2.2.1 Welded Tube
2.2.2 Seamless Tube
2.3 Steel Tubes Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Steel Tubes Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Steel Tubes Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Steel Tubes Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Steel Tubes Segment by Application
2.4.1 Construction Industry
2.4.2 Industrial Machinery
2.4.3 Oil & Gas Industry
2.4.4 Power Industry
2.4.5 Chemical Industry
2.4.6 Others
2.5 Steel Tubes Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Steel Tubes Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Steel Tubes Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Steel Tubes Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Steel Tubes Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Steel Tubes Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Steel Tubes Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Steel Tubes Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Steel Tubes Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Steel Tubes Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Steel Tubes Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Steel Tubes Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Steel Tubes Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Steel Tubes Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR STEEL TUBES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Steel Tubes Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Steel Tubes Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Steel Tubes Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Steel Tubes Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Steel Tubes Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Steel Tubes Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Steel Tubes Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Steel Tubes Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Steel Tubes Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Steel Tubes Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Steel Tubes Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Steel Tubes Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Steel Tubes Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Steel Tubes Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Steel Tubes Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Steel Tubes Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Steel Tubes Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Steel Tubes Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Steel Tubes Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Steel Tubes Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Steel Tubes by Country
7.1.1 Europe Steel Tubes Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Steel Tubes Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Steel Tubes Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Steel Tubes Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Steel Tubes by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Steel Tubes Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Steel Tubes Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Steel Tubes Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Steel Tubes Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Steel Tubes
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Steel Tubes
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Steel Tubes
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Steel Tubes Distributors
11.3 Steel Tubes Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR STEEL TUBES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Steel Tubes Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Steel Tubes Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Steel Tubes Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Steel Tubes Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Steel Tubes Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Youfa Steel Pipe Group
13.1.1 Youfa Steel Pipe Group Company Information
13.1.2 Youfa Steel Pipe Group Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Youfa Steel Pipe Group Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Youfa Steel Pipe Group Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Youfa Steel Pipe Group Latest Developments
13.2 Tenaris
13.2.1 Tenaris Company Information
13.2.2 Tenaris Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Tenaris Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Tenaris Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Tenaris Latest Developments
13.3 Zekelman Industries
13.3.1 Zekelman Industries Company Information
13.3.2 Zekelman Industries Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Zekelman Industries Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Zekelman Industries Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Zekelman Industries Latest Developments
13.4 VALLOUREC
13.4.1 VALLOUREC Company Information
13.4.2 VALLOUREC Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 VALLOUREC Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 VALLOUREC Main Business Overview
13.4.5 VALLOUREC Latest Developments
13.5 China Baowu Steel Group
13.5.1 China Baowu Steel Group Company Information
13.5.2 China Baowu Steel Group Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 China Baowu Steel Group Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 China Baowu Steel Group Main Business Overview
13.5.5 China Baowu Steel Group Latest Developments
13.6 Nippon Steel
13.6.1 Nippon Steel Company Information
13.6.2 Nippon Steel Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Nippon Steel Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Nippon Steel Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Nippon Steel Latest Developments
13.7 ChelPipe Group
13.7.1 ChelPipe Group Company Information
13.7.2 ChelPipe Group Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 ChelPipe Group Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 ChelPipe Group Main Business Overview
13.7.5 ChelPipe Group Latest Developments
13.8 APL Apollo
13.8.1 APL Apollo Company Information
13.8.2 APL Apollo Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 APL Apollo Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 APL Apollo Main Business Overview
13.8.5 APL Apollo Latest Developments
13.9 Arcelormittal
13.9.1 Arcelormittal Company Information
13.9.2 Arcelormittal Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Arcelormittal Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Arcelormittal Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Arcelormittal Latest Developments
13.10 Hyundai Steel
13.10.1 Hyundai Steel Company Information
13.10.2 Hyundai Steel Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Hyundai Steel Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Hyundai Steel Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Hyundai Steel Latest Developments
13.11 JFE Steel Corporation
13.11.1 JFE Steel Corporation Company Information
13.11.2 JFE Steel Corporation Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 JFE Steel Corporation Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 JFE Steel Corporation Main Business Overview
13.11.5 JFE Steel Corporation Latest Developments
13.12 SeAH Holdings Corp
13.12.1 SeAH Holdings Corp Company Information
13.12.2 SeAH Holdings Corp Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 SeAH Holdings Corp Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 SeAH Holdings Corp Main Business Overview
13.12.5 SeAH Holdings Corp Latest Developments
13.13 TMK Group
13.13.1 TMK Group Company Information
13.13.2 TMK Group Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 TMK Group Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 TMK Group Main Business Overview
13.13.5 TMK Group Latest Developments
13.14 Nucor Corporation
13.14.1 Nucor Corporation Company Information
13.14.2 Nucor Corporation Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Nucor Corporation Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Nucor Corporation Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Nucor Corporation Latest Developments
13.15 United States Steel Corporation
13.15.1 United States Steel Corporation Company Information
13.15.2 United States Steel Corporation Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 United States Steel Corporation Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 United States Steel Corporation Main Business Overview
13.15.5 United States Steel Corporation Latest Developments
13.16 Kingland & Pipeline Technol-ogies
13.16.1 Kingland & Pipeline Technol-ogies Company Information
13.16.2 Kingland & Pipeline Technol-ogies Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Kingland & Pipeline Technol-ogies Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Kingland & Pipeline Technol-ogies Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Kingland & Pipeline Technol-ogies Latest Developments
13.17 Jiangsu Changbao Steel Tube
13.17.1 Jiangsu Changbao Steel Tube Company Information
13.17.2 Jiangsu Changbao Steel Tube Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Jiangsu Changbao Steel Tube Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Jiangsu Changbao Steel Tube Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Jiangsu Changbao Steel Tube Latest Developments
13.18 Hengyang Valin Steel Tube
13.18.1 Hengyang Valin Steel Tube Company Information
13.18.2 Hengyang Valin Steel Tube Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Hengyang Valin Steel Tube Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 Hengyang Valin Steel Tube Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Hengyang Valin Steel Tube Latest Developments
13.19 Severstal
13.19.1 Severstal Company Information
13.19.2 Severstal Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Severstal Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Severstal Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Severstal Latest Developments
13.20 TPCO
13.20.1 TPCO Company Information
13.20.2 TPCO Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 TPCO Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.20.4 TPCO Main Business Overview
13.20.5 TPCO Latest Developments
13.21 Jindal Saw
13.21.1 Jindal Saw Company Information
13.21.2 Jindal Saw Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Jindal Saw Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.21.4 Jindal Saw Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Jindal Saw Latest Developments
13.22 Evraz
13.22.1 Evraz Company Information
13.22.2 Evraz Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 Evraz Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.22.4 Evraz Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Evraz Latest Developments
13.23 Marcegaglia
13.23.1 Marcegaglia Company Information
13.23.2 Marcegaglia Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 Marcegaglia Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.23.4 Marcegaglia Main Business Overview
13.23.5 Marcegaglia Latest Developments
13.24 Tata Steel
13.24.1 Tata Steel Company Information
13.24.2 Tata Steel Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.24.3 Tata Steel Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.24.4 Tata Steel Main Business Overview
13.24.5 Tata Steel Latest Developments
13.25 Essar Steel and Ispat Industries
13.25.1 Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Company Information
13.25.2 Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Steel Tubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.25.3 Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Steel Tubes Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.25.4 Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Main Business Overview
13.25.5 Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1. SteelTubes Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. SteelTubes Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of WeldedTube
Table 4. Major Players of SeamlessTube
Table 5. Global SteelTubes Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 6. Global SteelTubes Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 7. Global SteelTubes Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 9. Global SteelTubes Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 10. Global SteelTubes Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 11. Global SteelTubes Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global SteelTubes Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 14. Global SteelTubes Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 15. Global SteelTubes Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 16. Global SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global SteelTubes Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 19. Global SteelTubes Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers SteelTubes Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players SteelTubes Products Offered
Table 22. SteelTubes Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global SteelTubes Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 26. Global SteelTubes Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 27. Global SteelTubes Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 29. Global SteelTubes Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 30. Global SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 31. Global SteelTubes Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 33. Americas SteelTubes Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 34. Americas SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 35. Americas SteelTubes Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas SteelTubes Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 37. Americas SteelTubes Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 38. APAC SteelTubes Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 39. APAC SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 40. APAC SteelTubes Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC SteelTubes Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 42. APAC SteelTubes Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 43. Europe SteelTubes Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 44. Europe SteelTubes Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe SteelTubes Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 46. Europe SteelTubes Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of SteelTubes
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of SteelTubes
Table 53. Key IndustryTrends of SteelTubes
Table 54. SteelTubes Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. SteelTubes Distributors List
Table 57. SteelTubes Customer List
Table 58. Global SteelTubes SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 59. Global SteelTubes RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas SteelTubes SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 61. Americas SteelTubes Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC SteelTubes SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 63. APAC SteelTubes Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe SteelTubes SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 65. Europe SteelTubes RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global SteelTubes SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 69. Global SteelTubes RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global SteelTubes SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 71. Global SteelTubes RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 72. Youfa Steel Pipe Group Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. Youfa Steel Pipe Group SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. Youfa Steel Pipe Group SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 75. Youfa Steel Pipe Group Main Business
Table 76. Youfa Steel Pipe Group Latest Developments
Table 77.Tenaris Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78.Tenaris SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79.Tenaris SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 80.Tenaris Main Business
Table 81.Tenaris Latest Developments
Table 82. Zekelman Industries Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. Zekelman Industries SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. Zekelman Industries SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 85. Zekelman Industries Main Business
Table 86. Zekelman Industries Latest Developments
Table 87. VALLOUREC Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. VALLOUREC SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. VALLOUREC SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 90. VALLOUREC Main Business
Table 91. VALLOUREC Latest Developments
Table 92. China Baowu Steel Group Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. China Baowu Steel Group SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. China Baowu Steel Group SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 95. China Baowu Steel Group Main Business
Table 96. China Baowu Steel Group Latest Developments
Table 97. Nippon Steel Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Nippon Steel SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Nippon Steel SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 100. Nippon Steel Main Business
Table 101. Nippon Steel Latest Developments
Table 102. ChelPipe Group Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. ChelPipe Group SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. ChelPipe Group SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 105. ChelPipe Group Main Business
Table 106. ChelPipe Group Latest Developments
Table 107. APL Apollo Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. APL Apollo SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. APL Apollo SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 110. APL Apollo Main Business
Table 111. APL Apollo Latest Developments
Table 112. Arcelormittal Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Arcelormittal SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. Arcelormittal SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 115. Arcelormittal Main Business
Table 116. Arcelormittal Latest Developments
Table 117. Hyundai Steel Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. Hyundai Steel SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. Hyundai Steel SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 120. Hyundai Steel Main Business
Table 121. Hyundai Steel Latest Developments
Table 122. JFE Steel Corporation Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. JFE Steel Corporation SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. JFE Steel Corporation SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 125. JFE Steel Corporation Main Business
Table 126. JFE Steel Corporation Latest Developments
Table 127. SeAH Holdings Corp Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. SeAH Holdings Corp SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. SeAH Holdings Corp SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 130. SeAH Holdings Corp Main Business
Table 131. SeAH Holdings Corp Latest Developments
Table 132.TMK Group Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133.TMK Group SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134.TMK Group SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 135.TMK Group Main Business
Table 136.TMK Group Latest Developments
Table 137. Nucor Corporation Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Nucor Corporation SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. Nucor Corporation SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 140. Nucor Corporation Main Business
Table 141. Nucor Corporation Latest Developments
Table 142. United States Steel Corporation Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. United States Steel Corporation SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. United States Steel Corporation SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 145. United States Steel Corporation Main Business
Table 146. United States Steel Corporation Latest Developments
Table 147. Kingland & PipelineTechnol-ogies Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Kingland & PipelineTechnol-ogies SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Kingland & PipelineTechnol-ogies SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 150. Kingland & PipelineTechnol-ogies Main Business
Table 151. Kingland & PipelineTechnol-ogies Latest Developments
Table 152. Jiangsu Changbao SteelTube Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. Jiangsu Changbao SteelTube SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. Jiangsu Changbao SteelTube SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 155. Jiangsu Changbao SteelTube Main Business
Table 156. Jiangsu Changbao SteelTube Latest Developments
Table 157. Hengyang Valin SteelTube Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. Hengyang Valin SteelTube SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. Hengyang Valin SteelTube SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 160. Hengyang Valin SteelTube Main Business
Table 161. Hengyang Valin SteelTube Latest Developments
Table 162. Severstal Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. Severstal SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 164. Severstal SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 165. Severstal Main Business
Table 166. Severstal Latest Developments
Table 167.TPCO Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 168.TPCO SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 169.TPCO SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 170.TPCO Main Business
Table 171.TPCO Latest Developments
Table 172. Jindal Saw Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 173. Jindal Saw SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 174. Jindal Saw SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 175. Jindal Saw Main Business
Table 176. Jindal Saw Latest Developments
Table 177. Evraz Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 178. Evraz SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 179. Evraz SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 180. Evraz Main Business
Table 181. Evraz Latest Developments
Table 182. Marcegaglia Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 183. Marcegaglia SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 184. Marcegaglia SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 185. Marcegaglia Main Business
Table 186. Marcegaglia Latest Developments
Table 187.Tata Steel Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 188.Tata Steel SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 189.Tata Steel SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 190.Tata Steel Main Business
Table 191.Tata Steel Latest Developments
Table 192. Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Basic Information, SteelTubes Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 193. Essar Steel and Ispat Industries SteelTubes Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 194. Essar Steel and Ispat Industries SteelTubes Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 195. Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Main Business
Table 196. Essar Steel and Ispat Industries Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of SteelTubes
Figure 2. SteelTubes Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global SteelTubes Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K MT)
Figure 7. Global SteelTubes Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. SteelTubes Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of WeldedTube
Figure 12. Product Picture of SeamlessTube
Figure 13. Global SteelTubes Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 14. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 15. SteelTubes Consumed in Construction Industry
Figure 16. Global SteelTubes Market: Construction Industry (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 17. SteelTubes Consumed in Industrial Machinery
Figure 18. Global SteelTubes Market: Industrial Machinery (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 19. SteelTubes Consumed in Oil & Gas Industry
Figure 20. Global SteelTubes Market: Oil & Gas Industry (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 21. SteelTubes Consumed in Power Industry
Figure 22. Global SteelTubes Market: Power Industry (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 23. SteelTubes Consumed in Chemical Industry
Figure 24. Global SteelTubes Market: Chemical Industry (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 25. SteelTubes Consumed in Others
Figure 26. Global SteelTubes Market: Others (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 27. Global SteelTubes Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 28. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 29. SteelTubes Sales by Company in 2025 (K MT)
Figure 30. Global SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 31. SteelTubes Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 32. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 33. Global SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 34. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 35. Americas SteelTubes Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 36. Americas SteelTubes Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 37. APAC SteelTubes Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 38. APAC SteelTubes Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 39. Europe SteelTubes Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 40. Europe SteelTubes Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 41. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 42. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 43. Americas SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 44. Americas SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 45. Americas SteelTubes Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 46. Americas SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 47. United States SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Canada SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. Mexico SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 50. Brazil SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 51. APAC SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 52. APAC SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 53. APAC SteelTubes Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 54. APAC SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 55. China SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Japan SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. South Korea SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Southeast Asia SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. India SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. Australia SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. ChinaTaiwan SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 62. Europe SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 63. Europe SteelTubes Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 64. Europe SteelTubes Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 65. Europe SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 66. Germany SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67.France SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. UK SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Italy SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70. Russia SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 72. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 73. Middle East & Africa SteelTubes Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 74. Egypt SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75. South Africa SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 76. Israel SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 77.Turkey SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 78. GCC Countries SteelTubes Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 79. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of SteelTubes in 2025
Figure 80. Manufacturing Process Analysis of SteelTubes
Figure 81. Industry Chain Structure of SteelTubes
Figure 82. Channels of Distribution
Figure 83. Global SteelTubes Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 84. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 85. Global SteelTubes Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 86. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 87. Global SteelTubes Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 88. Global SteelTubes Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
More Publications
Global Wood-Plastic Composites (WPCs) Market Growth 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
September 2025
86 pages
Global Insect Repellent Market Growth 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
March 2025
106 pages
Global Glass Filled Nylon Market Growth 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
September 2025
134 pages
Global Ashwagandha Market Growth 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
December 2025
118 pages