Global Phenol & Acetone Market Growth 2025-2031
The report requires updating with new data and is sent in 48 hours after order is placed.
The global Phenol & Acetone market size is predicted to grow from US$ 25740 million in 2025 to US$ 34860 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 5.2% from 2025 to 2031.
Acetone is a colorless liquid used primarily in the production of other chemicals and also as a solvent in products such as nail polish removers, cement, lacquers, cleaners, coatings, paint, paint thinner, films and adhesives.
The major players in global Phenol & Acetone market include Ineos, CEPSA, Kumho P&B, etc. The top 3 players occupy about 35% shares of the global market. China and North America are main markets, they occupy about 50% of the global market. Phenol is the main type, with a share about 65%. Bisphenol A is the main application, which holds a share about 50%.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Phenol & Acetone Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Phenol & Acetone sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Phenol & Acetone sales for 2025 through 2031. With Phenol & Acetone sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Phenol & Acetone industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Phenol & Acetone landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Phenol & Acetone portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Phenol & Acetone market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Phenol & Acetone and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Phenol & Acetone.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Phenol & Acetone market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Phenol & Acetone market?
What factors are driving Phenol & Acetone market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Phenol & Acetone market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Phenol & Acetone break out by Type, by Application?
The global Phenol & Acetone market size is predicted to grow from US$ 25740 million in 2025 to US$ 34860 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 5.2% from 2025 to 2031.
Acetone is a colorless liquid used primarily in the production of other chemicals and also as a solvent in products such as nail polish removers, cement, lacquers, cleaners, coatings, paint, paint thinner, films and adhesives.
The major players in global Phenol & Acetone market include Ineos, CEPSA, Kumho P&B, etc. The top 3 players occupy about 35% shares of the global market. China and North America are main markets, they occupy about 50% of the global market. Phenol is the main type, with a share about 65%. Bisphenol A is the main application, which holds a share about 50%.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Phenol & Acetone Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Phenol & Acetone sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Phenol & Acetone sales for 2025 through 2031. With Phenol & Acetone sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Phenol & Acetone industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Phenol & Acetone landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Phenol & Acetone portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Phenol & Acetone market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Phenol & Acetone and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Phenol & Acetone.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Phenol & Acetone market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Phenol
- Acetone
- Bisphenol A
- Phenolic Resin
- Caprolactam
- Methyl Methacrylate
- Others
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Ineos
- CEPSA
- Shell
- Mitsui Chemicals
- Sinopec & Mitsui
- Chang Chun Group
- Kumho P&B
- PTT Phenol
- Formosa
- Taiwan Prosperity
- LG Chem
- Mitsubishi Chemical
- Borealis Polymers
- Versalis
- AdvanSix
- Sabic
- ALTIVIA
- DuPont
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Phenol & Acetone market?
What factors are driving Phenol & Acetone market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Phenol & Acetone market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Phenol & Acetone break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Phenol & Acetone by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Phenol & Acetone by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Phenol & Acetone Segment by Type
2.2.1 Phenol
2.2.2 Acetone
2.3 Phenol & Acetone Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Phenol & Acetone Segment by Application
2.4.1 Bisphenol A
2.4.2 Phenolic Resin
2.4.3 Caprolactam
2.4.4 Methyl Methacrylate
2.4.5 Others
2.5 Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Phenol & Acetone Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Phenol & Acetone Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Phenol & Acetone Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR PHENOL & ACETONE BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Phenol & Acetone Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Phenol & Acetone Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Phenol & Acetone by Country
7.1.1 Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Phenol & Acetone
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Phenol & Acetone
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Phenol & Acetone
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Phenol & Acetone Distributors
11.3 Phenol & Acetone Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR PHENOL & ACETONE BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Phenol & Acetone Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Phenol & Acetone Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Ineos
13.1.1 Ineos Company Information
13.1.2 Ineos Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Ineos Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Ineos Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Ineos Latest Developments
13.2 CEPSA
13.2.1 CEPSA Company Information
13.2.2 CEPSA Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 CEPSA Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 CEPSA Main Business Overview
13.2.5 CEPSA Latest Developments
13.3 Shell
13.3.1 Shell Company Information
13.3.2 Shell Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Shell Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Shell Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Shell Latest Developments
13.4 Mitsui Chemicals
13.4.1 Mitsui Chemicals Company Information
13.4.2 Mitsui Chemicals Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Mitsui Chemicals Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Mitsui Chemicals Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Mitsui Chemicals Latest Developments
13.5 Sinopec & Mitsui
13.5.1 Sinopec & Mitsui Company Information
13.5.2 Sinopec & Mitsui Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Sinopec & Mitsui Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Sinopec & Mitsui Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Sinopec & Mitsui Latest Developments
13.6 Chang Chun Group
13.6.1 Chang Chun Group Company Information
13.6.2 Chang Chun Group Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Chang Chun Group Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Chang Chun Group Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Chang Chun Group Latest Developments
13.7 Kumho P&B
13.7.1 Kumho P&B Company Information
13.7.2 Kumho P&B Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Kumho P&B Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 Kumho P&B Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Kumho P&B Latest Developments
13.8 PTT Phenol
13.8.1 PTT Phenol Company Information
13.8.2 PTT Phenol Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 PTT Phenol Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 PTT Phenol Main Business Overview
13.8.5 PTT Phenol Latest Developments
13.9 Formosa
13.9.1 Formosa Company Information
13.9.2 Formosa Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Formosa Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Formosa Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Formosa Latest Developments
13.10 Taiwan Prosperity
13.10.1 Taiwan Prosperity Company Information
13.10.2 Taiwan Prosperity Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Taiwan Prosperity Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Taiwan Prosperity Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Taiwan Prosperity Latest Developments
13.11 LG Chem
13.11.1 LG Chem Company Information
13.11.2 LG Chem Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 LG Chem Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 LG Chem Main Business Overview
13.11.5 LG Chem Latest Developments
13.12 Mitsubishi Chemical
13.12.1 Mitsubishi Chemical Company Information
13.12.2 Mitsubishi Chemical Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Mitsubishi Chemical Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Mitsubishi Chemical Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Mitsubishi Chemical Latest Developments
13.13 Borealis Polymers
13.13.1 Borealis Polymers Company Information
13.13.2 Borealis Polymers Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Borealis Polymers Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Borealis Polymers Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Borealis Polymers Latest Developments
13.14 Versalis
13.14.1 Versalis Company Information
13.14.2 Versalis Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Versalis Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Versalis Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Versalis Latest Developments
13.15 AdvanSix
13.15.1 AdvanSix Company Information
13.15.2 AdvanSix Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 AdvanSix Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 AdvanSix Main Business Overview
13.15.5 AdvanSix Latest Developments
13.16 Sabic
13.16.1 Sabic Company Information
13.16.2 Sabic Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Sabic Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Sabic Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Sabic Latest Developments
13.17 ALTIVIA
13.17.1 ALTIVIA Company Information
13.17.2 ALTIVIA Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 ALTIVIA Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 ALTIVIA Main Business Overview
13.17.5 ALTIVIA Latest Developments
13.18 DuPont
13.18.1 DuPont Company Information
13.18.2 DuPont Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 DuPont Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 DuPont Main Business Overview
13.18.5 DuPont Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1. Phenol & Acetone Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Phenol & Acetone Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Phenol
Table 4. Major Players of Acetone
Table 5. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 6. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 7. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 9. Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 10. Global Phenol & Acetone Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 11. Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 14. Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 15. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 16. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 19. Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Phenol & Acetone Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Phenol & Acetone Products Offered
Table 22. Phenol & Acetone Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 26. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 27. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 29. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 30. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 31. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 33. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 34. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 35. Americas Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 37. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 38. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 39. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 40. APAC Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 42. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 43. Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 44. Europe Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 46. Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Phenol & Acetone
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Phenol & Acetone
Table 53. Key IndustryTrends of Phenol & Acetone
Table 54. Phenol & Acetone Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. Phenol & Acetone Distributors List
Table 57. Phenol & Acetone Customer List
Table 58. Global Phenol & Acetone SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 59. Global Phenol & Acetone RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas Phenol & Acetone SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 61. Americas Phenol & Acetone Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC Phenol & Acetone SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 63. APAC Phenol & Acetone Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe Phenol & Acetone SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 65. Europe Phenol & Acetone RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global Phenol & Acetone SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 69. Global Phenol & Acetone RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global Phenol & Acetone SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 71. Global Phenol & Acetone RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 72. Ineos Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. Ineos Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. Ineos Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 75. Ineos Main Business
Table 76. Ineos Latest Developments
Table 77. CEPSA Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. CEPSA Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. CEPSA Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 80. CEPSA Main Business
Table 81. CEPSA Latest Developments
Table 82. Shell Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. Shell Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. Shell Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 85. Shell Main Business
Table 86. Shell Latest Developments
Table 87. Mitsui Chemicals Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Mitsui Chemicals Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Mitsui Chemicals Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 90. Mitsui Chemicals Main Business
Table 91. Mitsui Chemicals Latest Developments
Table 92. Sinopec & Mitsui Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Sinopec & Mitsui Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Sinopec & Mitsui Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 95. Sinopec & Mitsui Main Business
Table 96. Sinopec & Mitsui Latest Developments
Table 97. Chang Chun Group Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Chang Chun Group Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Chang Chun Group Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 100. Chang Chun Group Main Business
Table 101. Chang Chun Group Latest Developments
Table 102. Kumho P&B Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. Kumho P&B Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. Kumho P&B Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 105. Kumho P&B Main Business
Table 106. Kumho P&B Latest Developments
Table 107. PTT Phenol Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. PTT Phenol Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. PTT Phenol Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 110. PTT Phenol Main Business
Table 111. PTT Phenol Latest Developments
Table 112.Formosa Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113.Formosa Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114.Formosa Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 115.Formosa Main Business
Table 116.Formosa Latest Developments
Table 117.Taiwan Prosperity Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118.Taiwan Prosperity Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119.Taiwan Prosperity Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 120.Taiwan Prosperity Main Business
Table 121.Taiwan Prosperity Latest Developments
Table 122. LG Chem Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. LG Chem Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. LG Chem Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 125. LG Chem Main Business
Table 126. LG Chem Latest Developments
Table 127. Mitsubishi Chemical Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Mitsubishi Chemical Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Mitsubishi Chemical Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 130. Mitsubishi Chemical Main Business
Table 131. Mitsubishi Chemical Latest Developments
Table 132. Borealis Polymers Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Borealis Polymers Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. Borealis Polymers Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 135. Borealis Polymers Main Business
Table 136. Borealis Polymers Latest Developments
Table 137. Versalis Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Versalis Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. Versalis Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 140. Versalis Main Business
Table 141. Versalis Latest Developments
Table 142. AdvanSix Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. AdvanSix Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. AdvanSix Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 145. AdvanSix Main Business
Table 146. AdvanSix Latest Developments
Table 147. Sabic Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Sabic Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Sabic Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 150. Sabic Main Business
Table 151. Sabic Latest Developments
Table 152. ALTIVIA Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. ALTIVIA Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. ALTIVIA Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 155. ALTIVIA Main Business
Table 156. ALTIVIA Latest Developments
Table 157. DuPont Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. DuPont Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. DuPont Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 160. DuPont Main Business
Table 161. DuPont Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Phenol & Acetone
Figure 2. Phenol & Acetone Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K MT)
Figure 7. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Phenol & Acetone Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Phenol
Figure 12. Product Picture of Acetone
Figure 13. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 14. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 15. Phenol & Acetone Consumed in Bisphenol A
Figure 16. Global Phenol & Acetone Market: Bisphenol A (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 17. Phenol & Acetone Consumed in Phenolic Resin
Figure 18. Global Phenol & Acetone Market: Phenolic Resin (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 19. Phenol & Acetone Consumed in Caprolactam
Figure 20. Global Phenol & Acetone Market: Caprolactam (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 21. Phenol & Acetone Consumed in Methyl Methacrylate
Figure 22. Global Phenol & Acetone Market: Methyl Methacrylate (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 23. Phenol & Acetone Consumed in Others
Figure 24. Global Phenol & Acetone Market: Others (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 25. Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 26. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 27. Phenol & Acetone Sales by Company in 2025 (K MT)
Figure 28. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 29. Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 30. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 31. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 32. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 33. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 34. Americas Phenol & Acetone Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 35. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 36. APAC Phenol & Acetone Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 38. Europe Phenol & Acetone Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 39. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 41. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 42. Americas Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 43. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 44. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 45. United States Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 46. Canada Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Mexico Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Brazil Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 50. APAC Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 51. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 52. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 53. China Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Japan Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. South Korea Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Southeast Asia Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. India Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Australia Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. ChinaTaiwan Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 61. Europe Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 62. Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 63. Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 64. Germany Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65.France Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66. UK Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Italy Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Russia Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 70. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 71. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 72. Egypt Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. South Africa Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Israel Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75.Turkey Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 76. GCC Countries Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 77. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Phenol & Acetone in 2025
Figure 78. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Phenol & Acetone
Figure 79. Industry Chain Structure of Phenol & Acetone
Figure 80. Channels of Distribution
Figure 81. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 82. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 83. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 84. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 85. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 86. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Phenol & Acetone by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Phenol & Acetone by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Phenol & Acetone Segment by Type
2.2.1 Phenol
2.2.2 Acetone
2.3 Phenol & Acetone Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Phenol & Acetone Segment by Application
2.4.1 Bisphenol A
2.4.2 Phenolic Resin
2.4.3 Caprolactam
2.4.4 Methyl Methacrylate
2.4.5 Others
2.5 Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Phenol & Acetone Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Phenol & Acetone Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Phenol & Acetone Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR PHENOL & ACETONE BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Phenol & Acetone Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Phenol & Acetone Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Phenol & Acetone by Country
7.1.1 Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Phenol & Acetone
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Phenol & Acetone
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Phenol & Acetone
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Phenol & Acetone Distributors
11.3 Phenol & Acetone Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR PHENOL & ACETONE BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Phenol & Acetone Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Phenol & Acetone Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Phenol & Acetone Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Phenol & Acetone Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Ineos
13.1.1 Ineos Company Information
13.1.2 Ineos Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Ineos Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Ineos Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Ineos Latest Developments
13.2 CEPSA
13.2.1 CEPSA Company Information
13.2.2 CEPSA Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 CEPSA Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 CEPSA Main Business Overview
13.2.5 CEPSA Latest Developments
13.3 Shell
13.3.1 Shell Company Information
13.3.2 Shell Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Shell Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Shell Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Shell Latest Developments
13.4 Mitsui Chemicals
13.4.1 Mitsui Chemicals Company Information
13.4.2 Mitsui Chemicals Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Mitsui Chemicals Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Mitsui Chemicals Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Mitsui Chemicals Latest Developments
13.5 Sinopec & Mitsui
13.5.1 Sinopec & Mitsui Company Information
13.5.2 Sinopec & Mitsui Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Sinopec & Mitsui Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Sinopec & Mitsui Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Sinopec & Mitsui Latest Developments
13.6 Chang Chun Group
13.6.1 Chang Chun Group Company Information
13.6.2 Chang Chun Group Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Chang Chun Group Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Chang Chun Group Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Chang Chun Group Latest Developments
13.7 Kumho P&B
13.7.1 Kumho P&B Company Information
13.7.2 Kumho P&B Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Kumho P&B Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 Kumho P&B Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Kumho P&B Latest Developments
13.8 PTT Phenol
13.8.1 PTT Phenol Company Information
13.8.2 PTT Phenol Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 PTT Phenol Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 PTT Phenol Main Business Overview
13.8.5 PTT Phenol Latest Developments
13.9 Formosa
13.9.1 Formosa Company Information
13.9.2 Formosa Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Formosa Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Formosa Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Formosa Latest Developments
13.10 Taiwan Prosperity
13.10.1 Taiwan Prosperity Company Information
13.10.2 Taiwan Prosperity Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Taiwan Prosperity Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Taiwan Prosperity Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Taiwan Prosperity Latest Developments
13.11 LG Chem
13.11.1 LG Chem Company Information
13.11.2 LG Chem Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 LG Chem Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 LG Chem Main Business Overview
13.11.5 LG Chem Latest Developments
13.12 Mitsubishi Chemical
13.12.1 Mitsubishi Chemical Company Information
13.12.2 Mitsubishi Chemical Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Mitsubishi Chemical Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Mitsubishi Chemical Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Mitsubishi Chemical Latest Developments
13.13 Borealis Polymers
13.13.1 Borealis Polymers Company Information
13.13.2 Borealis Polymers Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Borealis Polymers Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Borealis Polymers Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Borealis Polymers Latest Developments
13.14 Versalis
13.14.1 Versalis Company Information
13.14.2 Versalis Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Versalis Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Versalis Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Versalis Latest Developments
13.15 AdvanSix
13.15.1 AdvanSix Company Information
13.15.2 AdvanSix Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 AdvanSix Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 AdvanSix Main Business Overview
13.15.5 AdvanSix Latest Developments
13.16 Sabic
13.16.1 Sabic Company Information
13.16.2 Sabic Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Sabic Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Sabic Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Sabic Latest Developments
13.17 ALTIVIA
13.17.1 ALTIVIA Company Information
13.17.2 ALTIVIA Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 ALTIVIA Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 ALTIVIA Main Business Overview
13.17.5 ALTIVIA Latest Developments
13.18 DuPont
13.18.1 DuPont Company Information
13.18.2 DuPont Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 DuPont Phenol & Acetone Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 DuPont Main Business Overview
13.18.5 DuPont Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1. Phenol & Acetone Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Phenol & Acetone Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Phenol
Table 4. Major Players of Acetone
Table 5. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 6. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 7. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 9. Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 10. Global Phenol & Acetone Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 11. Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 14. Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 15. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 16. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 19. Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Phenol & Acetone Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Phenol & Acetone Products Offered
Table 22. Phenol & Acetone Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 26. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 27. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 29. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 30. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 31. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 33. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 34. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 35. Americas Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 37. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 38. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 39. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 40. APAC Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 42. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 43. Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 44. Europe Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 46. Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Phenol & Acetone
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Phenol & Acetone
Table 53. Key IndustryTrends of Phenol & Acetone
Table 54. Phenol & Acetone Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. Phenol & Acetone Distributors List
Table 57. Phenol & Acetone Customer List
Table 58. Global Phenol & Acetone SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 59. Global Phenol & Acetone RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas Phenol & Acetone SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 61. Americas Phenol & Acetone Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC Phenol & Acetone SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 63. APAC Phenol & Acetone Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe Phenol & Acetone SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 65. Europe Phenol & Acetone RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global Phenol & Acetone SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 69. Global Phenol & Acetone RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global Phenol & Acetone SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 71. Global Phenol & Acetone RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 72. Ineos Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. Ineos Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. Ineos Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 75. Ineos Main Business
Table 76. Ineos Latest Developments
Table 77. CEPSA Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. CEPSA Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. CEPSA Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 80. CEPSA Main Business
Table 81. CEPSA Latest Developments
Table 82. Shell Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. Shell Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. Shell Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 85. Shell Main Business
Table 86. Shell Latest Developments
Table 87. Mitsui Chemicals Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Mitsui Chemicals Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Mitsui Chemicals Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 90. Mitsui Chemicals Main Business
Table 91. Mitsui Chemicals Latest Developments
Table 92. Sinopec & Mitsui Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Sinopec & Mitsui Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Sinopec & Mitsui Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 95. Sinopec & Mitsui Main Business
Table 96. Sinopec & Mitsui Latest Developments
Table 97. Chang Chun Group Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Chang Chun Group Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Chang Chun Group Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 100. Chang Chun Group Main Business
Table 101. Chang Chun Group Latest Developments
Table 102. Kumho P&B Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. Kumho P&B Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. Kumho P&B Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 105. Kumho P&B Main Business
Table 106. Kumho P&B Latest Developments
Table 107. PTT Phenol Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. PTT Phenol Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. PTT Phenol Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 110. PTT Phenol Main Business
Table 111. PTT Phenol Latest Developments
Table 112.Formosa Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113.Formosa Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114.Formosa Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 115.Formosa Main Business
Table 116.Formosa Latest Developments
Table 117.Taiwan Prosperity Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118.Taiwan Prosperity Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119.Taiwan Prosperity Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 120.Taiwan Prosperity Main Business
Table 121.Taiwan Prosperity Latest Developments
Table 122. LG Chem Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. LG Chem Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. LG Chem Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 125. LG Chem Main Business
Table 126. LG Chem Latest Developments
Table 127. Mitsubishi Chemical Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Mitsubishi Chemical Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Mitsubishi Chemical Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 130. Mitsubishi Chemical Main Business
Table 131. Mitsubishi Chemical Latest Developments
Table 132. Borealis Polymers Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Borealis Polymers Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. Borealis Polymers Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 135. Borealis Polymers Main Business
Table 136. Borealis Polymers Latest Developments
Table 137. Versalis Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Versalis Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. Versalis Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 140. Versalis Main Business
Table 141. Versalis Latest Developments
Table 142. AdvanSix Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. AdvanSix Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. AdvanSix Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 145. AdvanSix Main Business
Table 146. AdvanSix Latest Developments
Table 147. Sabic Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Sabic Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Sabic Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 150. Sabic Main Business
Table 151. Sabic Latest Developments
Table 152. ALTIVIA Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. ALTIVIA Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. ALTIVIA Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 155. ALTIVIA Main Business
Table 156. ALTIVIA Latest Developments
Table 157. DuPont Basic Information, Phenol & Acetone Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. DuPont Phenol & Acetone Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. DuPont Phenol & Acetone Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 160. DuPont Main Business
Table 161. DuPont Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Phenol & Acetone
Figure 2. Phenol & Acetone Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K MT)
Figure 7. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Phenol & Acetone Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Phenol
Figure 12. Product Picture of Acetone
Figure 13. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 14. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 15. Phenol & Acetone Consumed in Bisphenol A
Figure 16. Global Phenol & Acetone Market: Bisphenol A (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 17. Phenol & Acetone Consumed in Phenolic Resin
Figure 18. Global Phenol & Acetone Market: Phenolic Resin (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 19. Phenol & Acetone Consumed in Caprolactam
Figure 20. Global Phenol & Acetone Market: Caprolactam (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 21. Phenol & Acetone Consumed in Methyl Methacrylate
Figure 22. Global Phenol & Acetone Market: Methyl Methacrylate (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 23. Phenol & Acetone Consumed in Others
Figure 24. Global Phenol & Acetone Market: Others (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 25. Global Phenol & Acetone Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 26. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 27. Phenol & Acetone Sales by Company in 2025 (K MT)
Figure 28. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 29. Phenol & Acetone Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 30. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 31. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 32. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 33. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 34. Americas Phenol & Acetone Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 35. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 36. APAC Phenol & Acetone Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 38. Europe Phenol & Acetone Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 39. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 41. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 42. Americas Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 43. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 44. Americas Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 45. United States Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 46. Canada Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. Mexico Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 48. Brazil Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 49. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 50. APAC Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 51. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 52. APAC Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 53. China Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Japan Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. South Korea Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Southeast Asia Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. India Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Australia Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. ChinaTaiwan Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 61. Europe Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 62. Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 63. Europe Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 64. Germany Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65.France Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66. UK Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Italy Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 68. Russia Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 69. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 70. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 71. Middle East & Africa Phenol & Acetone Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 72. Egypt Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. South Africa Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Israel Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75.Turkey Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 76. GCC Countries Phenol & Acetone Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 77. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Phenol & Acetone in 2025
Figure 78. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Phenol & Acetone
Figure 79. Industry Chain Structure of Phenol & Acetone
Figure 80. Channels of Distribution
Figure 81. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 82. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 83. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 84. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 85. Global Phenol & Acetone Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 86. Global Phenol & Acetone Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)