Global Indium Market Growth 2025-2031
The report requires updating with new data and is sent in 48 hours after order is placed.
The global Indium market size is predicted to grow from US$ 521 million in 2025 to US$ 740 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 6.0% from 2025 to 2031.
Indium is a post-transition metallic element that is rare in Earth"s crust. It has no obvious role in biological processes, but is of considerable industrial importance. The main source of indium is zinc concentrates (indium containing 0.0001 ~ 0.1%), recovered as a byproduct in the smelting of zinc ore and tin smelting process. Indium is mainly used for production of indium tin oxide (ITO), alloys and solders. Another important use of indium was for III-V semiconductor materials for light-emitting diodes (LEDs) and laser diodes. Some manufactures also extract indium from the waste electronic materials (ITO).
Japan is the largest manufacture region with about 32% market share. China and Korea are follower, account for about 49% market share.
The main manufacturers are Korea Zinc, Dowa, Asahi Holdings, Teck, Umicore, Nyrstar, YoungPoong, PPM Pure Metals GmbH, Doe Run, China Germanium, Guangxi Debang, Zhuzhou Smelter Group, Huludao Zinc Industry, China Tin Group, GreenNovo, Yuguang Gold and Lead, Zhuzhou Keneng etc. Dowa is the largest manufacturer with about 12% market share.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Indium Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Indium sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Indium sales for 2025 through 2031. With Indium sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Indium industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Indium landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Indium portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Indium market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Indium and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Indium.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Indium market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Indium market?
What factors are driving Indium market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Indium market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Indium break out by Type, by Application?
The global Indium market size is predicted to grow from US$ 521 million in 2025 to US$ 740 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 6.0% from 2025 to 2031.
Indium is a post-transition metallic element that is rare in Earth"s crust. It has no obvious role in biological processes, but is of considerable industrial importance. The main source of indium is zinc concentrates (indium containing 0.0001 ~ 0.1%), recovered as a byproduct in the smelting of zinc ore and tin smelting process. Indium is mainly used for production of indium tin oxide (ITO), alloys and solders. Another important use of indium was for III-V semiconductor materials for light-emitting diodes (LEDs) and laser diodes. Some manufactures also extract indium from the waste electronic materials (ITO).
Japan is the largest manufacture region with about 32% market share. China and Korea are follower, account for about 49% market share.
The main manufacturers are Korea Zinc, Dowa, Asahi Holdings, Teck, Umicore, Nyrstar, YoungPoong, PPM Pure Metals GmbH, Doe Run, China Germanium, Guangxi Debang, Zhuzhou Smelter Group, Huludao Zinc Industry, China Tin Group, GreenNovo, Yuguang Gold and Lead, Zhuzhou Keneng etc. Dowa is the largest manufacturer with about 12% market share.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Indium Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Indium sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Indium sales for 2025 through 2031. With Indium sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Indium industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Indium landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Indium portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Indium market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Indium and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Indium.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Indium market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Primary Indium
- Secondary Indium
- ITO
- Semiconductor
- Solder and Alloys
- Others
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Korea Zinc
- Dowa
- Asahi Holdings
- Teck
- Umicore
- Nyrstar
- YoungPoong
- PPM Pure Metals GmbH
- Doe Run
- China Germanium
- Guangxi Debang
- Zhuzhou Smelter Group
- Huludao Zinc Industry
- China Tin Group
- GreenNovo
- Yuguang Gold and Lead
- Zhuzhou Keneng
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Indium market?
What factors are driving Indium market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Indium market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Indium break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Indium Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Indium by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Indium by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Indium Segment by Type
2.2.1 Primary Indium
2.2.2 Secondary Indium
2.3 Indium Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Indium Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Indium Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Indium Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Indium Segment by Application
2.4.1 ITO
2.4.2 Semiconductor
2.4.3 Solder and Alloys
2.4.4 Others
2.5 Indium Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Indium Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Indium Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Indium Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Indium Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Indium Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Indium Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Indium Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Indium Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Indium Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Indium Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Indium Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Indium Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR INDIUM BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Indium Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Indium Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Indium Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Indium Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Indium Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Indium Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Indium Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Indium Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Indium Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Indium Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Indium Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Indium Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Indium Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Indium Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Indium Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Indium Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Indium by Country
7.1.1 Europe Indium Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Indium Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Indium by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Indium Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Indium Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Indium
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Indium
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Indium
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Indium Distributors
11.3 Indium Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR INDIUM BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Indium Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Indium Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Indium Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Indium Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Indium Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Korea Zinc
13.1.1 Korea Zinc Company Information
13.1.2 Korea Zinc Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Korea Zinc Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Korea Zinc Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Korea Zinc Latest Developments
13.2 Dowa
13.2.1 Dowa Company Information
13.2.2 Dowa Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Dowa Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Dowa Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Dowa Latest Developments
13.3 Asahi Holdings
13.3.1 Asahi Holdings Company Information
13.3.2 Asahi Holdings Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Asahi Holdings Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Asahi Holdings Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Asahi Holdings Latest Developments
13.4 Teck
13.4.1 Teck Company Information
13.4.2 Teck Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Teck Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Teck Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Teck Latest Developments
13.5 Umicore
13.5.1 Umicore Company Information
13.5.2 Umicore Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Umicore Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Umicore Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Umicore Latest Developments
13.6 Nyrstar
13.6.1 Nyrstar Company Information
13.6.2 Nyrstar Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Nyrstar Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Nyrstar Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Nyrstar Latest Developments
13.7 YoungPoong
13.7.1 YoungPoong Company Information
13.7.2 YoungPoong Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 YoungPoong Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 YoungPoong Main Business Overview
13.7.5 YoungPoong Latest Developments
13.8 PPM Pure Metals GmbH
13.8.1 PPM Pure Metals GmbH Company Information
13.8.2 PPM Pure Metals GmbH Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 PPM Pure Metals GmbH Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 PPM Pure Metals GmbH Main Business Overview
13.8.5 PPM Pure Metals GmbH Latest Developments
13.9 Doe Run
13.9.1 Doe Run Company Information
13.9.2 Doe Run Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Doe Run Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Doe Run Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Doe Run Latest Developments
13.10 China Germanium
13.10.1 China Germanium Company Information
13.10.2 China Germanium Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 China Germanium Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 China Germanium Main Business Overview
13.10.5 China Germanium Latest Developments
13.11 Guangxi Debang
13.11.1 Guangxi Debang Company Information
13.11.2 Guangxi Debang Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Guangxi Debang Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Guangxi Debang Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Guangxi Debang Latest Developments
13.12 Zhuzhou Smelter Group
13.12.1 Zhuzhou Smelter Group Company Information
13.12.2 Zhuzhou Smelter Group Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Zhuzhou Smelter Group Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Zhuzhou Smelter Group Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Zhuzhou Smelter Group Latest Developments
13.13 Huludao Zinc Industry
13.13.1 Huludao Zinc Industry Company Information
13.13.2 Huludao Zinc Industry Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Huludao Zinc Industry Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Huludao Zinc Industry Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Huludao Zinc Industry Latest Developments
13.14 China Tin Group
13.14.1 China Tin Group Company Information
13.14.2 China Tin Group Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 China Tin Group Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 China Tin Group Main Business Overview
13.14.5 China Tin Group Latest Developments
13.15 GreenNovo
13.15.1 GreenNovo Company Information
13.15.2 GreenNovo Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 GreenNovo Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 GreenNovo Main Business Overview
13.15.5 GreenNovo Latest Developments
13.16 Yuguang Gold and Lead
13.16.1 Yuguang Gold and Lead Company Information
13.16.2 Yuguang Gold and Lead Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Yuguang Gold and Lead Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Yuguang Gold and Lead Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Yuguang Gold and Lead Latest Developments
13.17 Zhuzhou Keneng
13.17.1 Zhuzhou Keneng Company Information
13.17.2 Zhuzhou Keneng Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Zhuzhou Keneng Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Zhuzhou Keneng Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Zhuzhou Keneng Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Indium Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Indium by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Indium by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Indium Segment by Type
2.2.1 Primary Indium
2.2.2 Secondary Indium
2.3 Indium Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Indium Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Indium Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Indium Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Indium Segment by Application
2.4.1 ITO
2.4.2 Semiconductor
2.4.3 Solder and Alloys
2.4.4 Others
2.5 Indium Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Indium Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Indium Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Indium Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Indium Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Indium Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Indium Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Indium Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Indium Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Indium Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Indium Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Indium Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Indium Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR INDIUM BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Indium Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Indium Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Indium Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Indium Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Indium Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Indium Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Indium Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Indium Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Indium Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Indium Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Indium Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Indium Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Indium Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Indium Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Indium Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Indium Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Indium by Country
7.1.1 Europe Indium Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Indium Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Indium by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Indium Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Indium Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Indium
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Indium
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Indium
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Indium Distributors
11.3 Indium Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR INDIUM BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Indium Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Indium Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Indium Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Indium Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Indium Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Korea Zinc
13.1.1 Korea Zinc Company Information
13.1.2 Korea Zinc Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Korea Zinc Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Korea Zinc Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Korea Zinc Latest Developments
13.2 Dowa
13.2.1 Dowa Company Information
13.2.2 Dowa Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Dowa Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Dowa Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Dowa Latest Developments
13.3 Asahi Holdings
13.3.1 Asahi Holdings Company Information
13.3.2 Asahi Holdings Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Asahi Holdings Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Asahi Holdings Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Asahi Holdings Latest Developments
13.4 Teck
13.4.1 Teck Company Information
13.4.2 Teck Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Teck Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Teck Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Teck Latest Developments
13.5 Umicore
13.5.1 Umicore Company Information
13.5.2 Umicore Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Umicore Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Umicore Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Umicore Latest Developments
13.6 Nyrstar
13.6.1 Nyrstar Company Information
13.6.2 Nyrstar Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Nyrstar Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Nyrstar Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Nyrstar Latest Developments
13.7 YoungPoong
13.7.1 YoungPoong Company Information
13.7.2 YoungPoong Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 YoungPoong Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 YoungPoong Main Business Overview
13.7.5 YoungPoong Latest Developments
13.8 PPM Pure Metals GmbH
13.8.1 PPM Pure Metals GmbH Company Information
13.8.2 PPM Pure Metals GmbH Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 PPM Pure Metals GmbH Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 PPM Pure Metals GmbH Main Business Overview
13.8.5 PPM Pure Metals GmbH Latest Developments
13.9 Doe Run
13.9.1 Doe Run Company Information
13.9.2 Doe Run Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Doe Run Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Doe Run Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Doe Run Latest Developments
13.10 China Germanium
13.10.1 China Germanium Company Information
13.10.2 China Germanium Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 China Germanium Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 China Germanium Main Business Overview
13.10.5 China Germanium Latest Developments
13.11 Guangxi Debang
13.11.1 Guangxi Debang Company Information
13.11.2 Guangxi Debang Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Guangxi Debang Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Guangxi Debang Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Guangxi Debang Latest Developments
13.12 Zhuzhou Smelter Group
13.12.1 Zhuzhou Smelter Group Company Information
13.12.2 Zhuzhou Smelter Group Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Zhuzhou Smelter Group Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Zhuzhou Smelter Group Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Zhuzhou Smelter Group Latest Developments
13.13 Huludao Zinc Industry
13.13.1 Huludao Zinc Industry Company Information
13.13.2 Huludao Zinc Industry Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Huludao Zinc Industry Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Huludao Zinc Industry Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Huludao Zinc Industry Latest Developments
13.14 China Tin Group
13.14.1 China Tin Group Company Information
13.14.2 China Tin Group Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 China Tin Group Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 China Tin Group Main Business Overview
13.14.5 China Tin Group Latest Developments
13.15 GreenNovo
13.15.1 GreenNovo Company Information
13.15.2 GreenNovo Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 GreenNovo Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 GreenNovo Main Business Overview
13.15.5 GreenNovo Latest Developments
13.16 Yuguang Gold and Lead
13.16.1 Yuguang Gold and Lead Company Information
13.16.2 Yuguang Gold and Lead Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Yuguang Gold and Lead Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Yuguang Gold and Lead Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Yuguang Gold and Lead Latest Developments
13.17 Zhuzhou Keneng
13.17.1 Zhuzhou Keneng Company Information
13.17.2 Zhuzhou Keneng Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Zhuzhou Keneng Indium Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Zhuzhou Keneng Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Zhuzhou Keneng Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Indium Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Indium Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Primary Indium
Table 4. Major Players of Secondary Indium
Table 5. Global Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 6. Global Indium Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 7. Global Indium Revenue by Type (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 9. Global Indium Sale Price by Type (2020-2025) & (USD/KG)
Table 10. Global Indium Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 11. Global Indium Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global Indium Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 14. Global Indium Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/KG)
Table 15. Global Indium Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 16. Global Indium Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global Indium Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 19. Global Indium Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/KG)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Indium Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Indium Products Offered
Table 22. Indium Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global Indium Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 26. Global Indium Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 27. Global Indium Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 29. Global Indium Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 30. Global Indium Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 31. Global Indium Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 33. Americas Indium Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 34. Americas Indium Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 35. Americas Indium Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 37. Americas Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 38. APAC Indium Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 39. APAC Indium Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 40. APAC Indium Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 42. APAC Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 43. Europe Indium Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 44. Europe Indium Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 46. Europe Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Indium Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Indium
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Indium
Table 53. Key Industry Trends of Indium
Table 54. Indium Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. Indium Distributors List
Table 57. Indium Customer List
Table 58. Global Indium Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (MT)
Table 59. Global Indium Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas Indium Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (MT)
Table 61. Americas Indium Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC Indium Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (MT)
Table 63. APAC Indium Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe Indium Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (MT)
Table 65. Europe Indium Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (MT)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Indium Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global Indium Sales Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & (MT)
Table 69. Global Indium Revenue Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global Indium Sales Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & (MT)
Table 71. Global Indium Revenue Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 72. Korea Zinc Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. Korea Zinc Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. Korea Zinc Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 75. Korea Zinc Main Business
Table 76. Korea Zinc Latest Developments
Table 77. Dowa Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. Dowa Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. Dowa Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 80. Dowa Main Business
Table 81. Dowa Latest Developments
Table 82. Asahi Holdings Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. Asahi Holdings Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. Asahi Holdings Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 85. Asahi Holdings Main Business
Table 86. Asahi Holdings Latest Developments
Table 87. Teck Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Teck Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Teck Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 90. Teck Main Business
Table 91. Teck Latest Developments
Table 92. Umicore Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Umicore Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Umicore Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 95. Umicore Main Business
Table 96. Umicore Latest Developments
Table 97. Nyrstar Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Nyrstar Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Nyrstar Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 100. Nyrstar Main Business
Table 101. Nyrstar Latest Developments
Table 102. YoungPoong Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. YoungPoong Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. YoungPoong Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 105. YoungPoong Main Business
Table 106. YoungPoong Latest Developments
Table 107. PPM Pure Metals GmbH Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. PPM Pure Metals GmbH Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. PPM Pure Metals GmbH Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 110. PPM Pure Metals GmbH Main Business
Table 111. PPM Pure Metals GmbH Latest Developments
Table 112. Doe Run Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Doe Run Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. Doe Run Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 115. Doe Run Main Business
Table 116. Doe Run Latest Developments
Table 117. China Germanium Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. China Germanium Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. China Germanium Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 120. China Germanium Main Business
Table 121. China Germanium Latest Developments
Table 122. Guangxi Debang Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Guangxi Debang Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Guangxi Debang Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 125. Guangxi Debang Main Business
Table 126. Guangxi Debang Latest Developments
Table 127. Zhuzhou Smelter Group Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Zhuzhou Smelter Group Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Zhuzhou Smelter Group Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 130. Zhuzhou Smelter Group Main Business
Table 131. Zhuzhou Smelter Group Latest Developments
Table 132. Huludao Zinc Industry Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Huludao Zinc Industry Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. Huludao Zinc Industry Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 135. Huludao Zinc Industry Main Business
Table 136. Huludao Zinc Industry Latest Developments
Table 137. China Tin Group Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. China Tin Group Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. China Tin Group Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 140. China Tin Group Main Business
Table 141. China Tin Group Latest Developments
Table 142. GreenNovo Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. GreenNovo Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. GreenNovo Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 145. GreenNovo Main Business
Table 146. GreenNovo Latest Developments
Table 147. Yuguang Gold and Lead Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Yuguang Gold and Lead Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Yuguang Gold and Lead Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 150. Yuguang Gold and Lead Main Business
Table 151. Yuguang Gold and Lead Latest Developments
Table 152. Zhuzhou Keneng Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. Zhuzhou Keneng Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. Zhuzhou Keneng Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 155. Zhuzhou Keneng Main Business
Table 156. Zhuzhou Keneng Latest Developments
Table 1. Indium Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Indium Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Primary Indium
Table 4. Major Players of Secondary Indium
Table 5. Global Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 6. Global Indium Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 7. Global Indium Revenue by Type (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Table 9. Global Indium Sale Price by Type (2020-2025) & (USD/KG)
Table 10. Global Indium Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 11. Global Indium Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global Indium Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 14. Global Indium Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/KG)
Table 15. Global Indium Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 16. Global Indium Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global Indium Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 18. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 19. Global Indium Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/KG)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Indium Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Indium Products Offered
Table 22. Indium Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 25. Global Indium Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 26. Global Indium Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 27. Global Indium Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 29. Global Indium Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 30. Global Indium Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 31. Global Indium Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 33. Americas Indium Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 34. Americas Indium Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 35. Americas Indium Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 36. Americas Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 37. Americas Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 38. APAC Indium Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 39. APAC Indium Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 40. APAC Indium Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 41. APAC Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 42. APAC Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 43. Europe Indium Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 44. Europe Indium Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 45. Europe Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 46. Europe Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Indium Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales by Type (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (MT)
Table 51. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Indium
Table 52. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Indium
Table 53. Key Industry Trends of Indium
Table 54. Indium Raw Material
Table 55. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 56. Indium Distributors List
Table 57. Indium Customer List
Table 58. Global Indium Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (MT)
Table 59. Global Indium Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 60. Americas Indium Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (MT)
Table 61. Americas Indium Annual Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 62. APAC Indium Sales Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & (MT)
Table 63. APAC Indium Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 64. Europe Indium Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (MT)
Table 65. Europe Indium Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & (MT)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Indium Revenue Forecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 68. Global Indium Sales Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & (MT)
Table 69. Global Indium Revenue Forecast by Type (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 70. Global Indium Sales Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & (MT)
Table 71. Global Indium Revenue Forecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 72. Korea Zinc Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 73. Korea Zinc Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 74. Korea Zinc Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 75. Korea Zinc Main Business
Table 76. Korea Zinc Latest Developments
Table 77. Dowa Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. Dowa Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. Dowa Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 80. Dowa Main Business
Table 81. Dowa Latest Developments
Table 82. Asahi Holdings Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. Asahi Holdings Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. Asahi Holdings Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 85. Asahi Holdings Main Business
Table 86. Asahi Holdings Latest Developments
Table 87. Teck Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Teck Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Teck Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 90. Teck Main Business
Table 91. Teck Latest Developments
Table 92. Umicore Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Umicore Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Umicore Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 95. Umicore Main Business
Table 96. Umicore Latest Developments
Table 97. Nyrstar Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Nyrstar Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Nyrstar Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 100. Nyrstar Main Business
Table 101. Nyrstar Latest Developments
Table 102. YoungPoong Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. YoungPoong Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. YoungPoong Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 105. YoungPoong Main Business
Table 106. YoungPoong Latest Developments
Table 107. PPM Pure Metals GmbH Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. PPM Pure Metals GmbH Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. PPM Pure Metals GmbH Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 110. PPM Pure Metals GmbH Main Business
Table 111. PPM Pure Metals GmbH Latest Developments
Table 112. Doe Run Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Doe Run Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. Doe Run Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 115. Doe Run Main Business
Table 116. Doe Run Latest Developments
Table 117. China Germanium Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. China Germanium Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. China Germanium Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 120. China Germanium Main Business
Table 121. China Germanium Latest Developments
Table 122. Guangxi Debang Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Guangxi Debang Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Guangxi Debang Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 125. Guangxi Debang Main Business
Table 126. Guangxi Debang Latest Developments
Table 127. Zhuzhou Smelter Group Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Zhuzhou Smelter Group Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Zhuzhou Smelter Group Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 130. Zhuzhou Smelter Group Main Business
Table 131. Zhuzhou Smelter Group Latest Developments
Table 132. Huludao Zinc Industry Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Huludao Zinc Industry Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. Huludao Zinc Industry Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 135. Huludao Zinc Industry Main Business
Table 136. Huludao Zinc Industry Latest Developments
Table 137. China Tin Group Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. China Tin Group Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. China Tin Group Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 140. China Tin Group Main Business
Table 141. China Tin Group Latest Developments
Table 142. GreenNovo Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. GreenNovo Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. GreenNovo Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 145. GreenNovo Main Business
Table 146. GreenNovo Latest Developments
Table 147. Yuguang Gold and Lead Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Yuguang Gold and Lead Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. Yuguang Gold and Lead Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 150. Yuguang Gold and Lead Main Business
Table 151. Yuguang Gold and Lead Latest Developments
Table 152. Zhuzhou Keneng Basic Information, Indium Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. Zhuzhou Keneng Indium Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. Zhuzhou Keneng Indium Sales (MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/KG) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 155. Zhuzhou Keneng Main Business
Table 156. Zhuzhou Keneng Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Indium
Figure 2. Indium Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Indium Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (MT)
Figure 7. Global Indium Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Indium Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Indium Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Indium Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Primary Indium
Figure 12. Product Picture of Secondary Indium
Figure 13. Global Indium Sales Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 14. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 15. Indium Consumed in ITO
Figure 16. Global Indium Market: ITO (2020-2025) & (MT)
Figure 17. Indium Consumed in Semiconductor
Figure 18. Global Indium Market: Semiconductor (2020-2025) & (MT)
Figure 19. Indium Consumed in Solder and Alloys
Figure 20. Global Indium Market: Solder and Alloys (2020-2025) & (MT)
Figure 21. Indium Consumed in Others
Figure 22. Global Indium Market: Others (2020-2025) & (MT)
Figure 23. Global Indium Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 24. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 25. Indium Sales by Company in 2025 (MT)
Figure 26. Global Indium Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 27. Indium Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 28. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 29. Global Indium Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 30. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 31. Americas Indium Sales 2020-2025 (MT)
Figure 32. Americas Indium Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 33. APAC Indium Sales 2020-2025 (MT)
Figure 34. APAC Indium Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 35. Europe Indium Sales 2020-2025 (MT)
Figure 36. Europe Indium Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales 2020-2025 (MT)
Figure 38. Middle East & Africa Indium Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 39. Americas Indium Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 40. Americas Indium Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 41. Americas Indium Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 42. Americas Indium Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 43. United States Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Canada Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 45. Mexico Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 46. Brazil Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. APAC Indium Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 48. APAC Indium Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 49. APAC Indium Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 50. APAC Indium Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 51. China Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. Japan Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. South Korea Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Southeast Asia Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. India Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Australia Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. China Taiwan Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Europe Indium Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 59. Europe Indium Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 60. Europe Indium Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 61. Europe Indium Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 62. Germany Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. France Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. UK Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Italy Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Russia Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 68. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 69. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 70. Egypt Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. South Africa Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Israel Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. Turkey Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. GCC Countries Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Indium in 2025
Figure 76. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Indium
Figure 77. Industry Chain Structure of Indium
Figure 78. Channels of Distribution
Figure 79. Global Indium Sales Market Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 80. Global Indium Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 81. Global Indium Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 82. Global Indium Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 83. Global Indium Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 84. Global Indium Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 1. Picture of Indium
Figure 2. Indium Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Indium Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (MT)
Figure 7. Global Indium Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Indium Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Indium Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Indium Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Primary Indium
Figure 12. Product Picture of Secondary Indium
Figure 13. Global Indium Sales Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 14. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 15. Indium Consumed in ITO
Figure 16. Global Indium Market: ITO (2020-2025) & (MT)
Figure 17. Indium Consumed in Semiconductor
Figure 18. Global Indium Market: Semiconductor (2020-2025) & (MT)
Figure 19. Indium Consumed in Solder and Alloys
Figure 20. Global Indium Market: Solder and Alloys (2020-2025) & (MT)
Figure 21. Indium Consumed in Others
Figure 22. Global Indium Market: Others (2020-2025) & (MT)
Figure 23. Global Indium Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 24. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 25. Indium Sales by Company in 2025 (MT)
Figure 26. Global Indium Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 27. Indium Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 28. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 29. Global Indium Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 30. Global Indium Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 31. Americas Indium Sales 2020-2025 (MT)
Figure 32. Americas Indium Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 33. APAC Indium Sales 2020-2025 (MT)
Figure 34. APAC Indium Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 35. Europe Indium Sales 2020-2025 (MT)
Figure 36. Europe Indium Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 37. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales 2020-2025 (MT)
Figure 38. Middle East & Africa Indium Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 39. Americas Indium Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 40. Americas Indium Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 41. Americas Indium Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 42. Americas Indium Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 43. United States Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Canada Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 45. Mexico Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 46. Brazil Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 47. APAC Indium Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 48. APAC Indium Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 49. APAC Indium Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 50. APAC Indium Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 51. China Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. Japan Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. South Korea Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. Southeast Asia Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 55. India Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 56. Australia Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 57. China Taiwan Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 58. Europe Indium Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 59. Europe Indium Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 60. Europe Indium Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 61. Europe Indium Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 62. Germany Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. France Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. UK Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Italy Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 66. Russia Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 67. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 68. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
Figure 69. Middle East & Africa Indium Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 70. Egypt Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. South Africa Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Israel Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. Turkey Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. GCC Countries Indium Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 75. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Indium in 2025
Figure 76. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Indium
Figure 77. Industry Chain Structure of Indium
Figure 78. Channels of Distribution
Figure 79. Global Indium Sales Market Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 80. Global Indium Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 81. Global Indium Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 82. Global Indium Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
Figure 83. Global Indium Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 84. Global Indium Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
More Publications
Global Indium Gallium Zinc Oxide Market Growth 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
December 2025
92 pages
Global Indium Tin Oxide Market Growth 2025-2031
US$ 3,660.00
December 2024
139 pages