Global Ammonium Chloride Market Growth 2025-2031
The report requires updating with new data and is sent in 48 hours after order is placed.
The global Ammonium Chloride market size is predicted to grow from US$ 1802 million in 2025 to US$ 2245 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 3.7% from 2025 to 2031.
Ammonium chloride, NH4Cl, is an inorganic, mildly acidic, white crystalline salt compound that is highly soluble in water. The mineral is commonly formed on burning coal dumps due to condensation of coal-derived gases. It is also found around some types of volcanic vents. It is used as a flavoring agent in licorice. Ammonium chloride is the product from the reaction of hydrochloric acid and ammonia. Ammonium chloride is obtained as a by-product in different chemical processes, particularly from the Solvay process for production of sodium carbonate from sodium chloride, ammonia, carbon dioxide and water.
Global Ammonium Chloride key players include BASF, Hubei Yihua, Jinshan Chemical, Dallas Group, CNSG, etc. Global top five manufacturers hold a share about 40%. China is the largest market, with a share about 70%, followed by Europe and United States, total with a share about 20 percent. In terms of product, Agriculture Grade is the largest segment, with a share about 55%. And in terms of application, the largest application is Biology and Agriculture, followed by Buffer Solution, Metalwork, Textile and Leather, Pyrotechnics, Food, etc.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Ammonium Chloride Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Ammonium Chloride sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Ammonium Chloride sales for 2025 through 2031. With Ammonium Chloride sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Ammonium Chloride industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Ammonium Chloride landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Ammonium Chloride portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Ammonium Chloride market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Ammonium Chloride and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Ammonium Chloride.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Ammonium Chloride market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Ammonium Chloride market?
What factors are driving Ammonium Chloride market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Ammonium Chloride market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Ammonium Chloride break out by Type, by Application?
The global Ammonium Chloride market size is predicted to grow from US$ 1802 million in 2025 to US$ 2245 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 3.7% from 2025 to 2031.
Ammonium chloride, NH4Cl, is an inorganic, mildly acidic, white crystalline salt compound that is highly soluble in water. The mineral is commonly formed on burning coal dumps due to condensation of coal-derived gases. It is also found around some types of volcanic vents. It is used as a flavoring agent in licorice. Ammonium chloride is the product from the reaction of hydrochloric acid and ammonia. Ammonium chloride is obtained as a by-product in different chemical processes, particularly from the Solvay process for production of sodium carbonate from sodium chloride, ammonia, carbon dioxide and water.
Global Ammonium Chloride key players include BASF, Hubei Yihua, Jinshan Chemical, Dallas Group, CNSG, etc. Global top five manufacturers hold a share about 40%. China is the largest market, with a share about 70%, followed by Europe and United States, total with a share about 20 percent. In terms of product, Agriculture Grade is the largest segment, with a share about 55%. And in terms of application, the largest application is Biology and Agriculture, followed by Buffer Solution, Metalwork, Textile and Leather, Pyrotechnics, Food, etc.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Ammonium Chloride Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Ammonium Chloride sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Ammonium Chloride sales for 2025 through 2031. With Ammonium Chloride sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Ammonium Chloride industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Ammonium Chloride landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Ammonium Chloride portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Ammonium Chloride market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Ammonium Chloride and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Ammonium Chloride.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Ammonium Chloride market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- Agriculture Grade
- Industrial Grade
- Food Grade
- Biology and Agriculture
- Buffer Solution
- Pyrotechnics
- Textile and Leather
- Metalwork
- Food
- Others
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- BASF
- Dallas Group
- Central Glass
- Tuticorin Alkali
- Tinco
- Hubei Yihua
- Jinshan Chemical
- CNSG
- HEBANG
- Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical
- Haohua Junhua Group
- Jiangsu Debang Chemical
- Jiangsu Huachang Chemical
- Dahua Group
- Shindoo
- Shannxi Xinghua
- Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical
- Liuzhou Chemical
- Hangzhou Longshan Chemical
- Sichuan Guangyu Chemical
- Gansu Jinchang
- Shanxi Yangmei Fengxi Fertilizer
- YNCC
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Ammonium Chloride market?
What factors are driving Ammonium Chloride market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Ammonium Chloride market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Ammonium Chloride break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Ammonium Chloride by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Ammonium Chloride by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Ammonium Chloride Segment by Type
2.2.1 Agriculture Grade
2.2.2 Industrial Grade
2.2.3 Food Grade
2.3 Ammonium Chloride Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Ammonium Chloride Segment by Application
2.4.1 Biology and Agriculture
2.4.2 Buffer Solution
2.4.3 Pyrotechnics
2.4.4 Textile and Leather
2.4.5 Metalwork
2.4.6 Food
2.4.7 Others
2.5 Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Ammonium Chloride Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Ammonium Chloride Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Ammonium Chloride Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR AMMONIUM CHLORIDE BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Ammonium Chloride Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Ammonium Chloride Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Ammonium Chloride by Country
7.1.1 Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Ammonium Chloride
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Ammonium Chloride
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Ammonium Chloride
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Ammonium Chloride Distributors
11.3 Ammonium Chloride Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR AMMONIUM CHLORIDE BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Ammonium Chloride Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Ammonium Chloride Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 BASF
13.1.1 BASF Company Information
13.1.2 BASF Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 BASF Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 BASF Main Business Overview
13.1.5 BASF Latest Developments
13.2 Dallas Group
13.2.1 Dallas Group Company Information
13.2.2 Dallas Group Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Dallas Group Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Dallas Group Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Dallas Group Latest Developments
13.3 Central Glass
13.3.1 Central Glass Company Information
13.3.2 Central Glass Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Central Glass Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Central Glass Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Central Glass Latest Developments
13.4 Tuticorin Alkali
13.4.1 Tuticorin Alkali Company Information
13.4.2 Tuticorin Alkali Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Tuticorin Alkali Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Tuticorin Alkali Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Tuticorin Alkali Latest Developments
13.5 Tinco
13.5.1 Tinco Company Information
13.5.2 Tinco Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Tinco Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Tinco Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Tinco Latest Developments
13.6 Hubei Yihua
13.6.1 Hubei Yihua Company Information
13.6.2 Hubei Yihua Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Hubei Yihua Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Hubei Yihua Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Hubei Yihua Latest Developments
13.7 Jinshan Chemical
13.7.1 Jinshan Chemical Company Information
13.7.2 Jinshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Jinshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 Jinshan Chemical Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Jinshan Chemical Latest Developments
13.8 CNSG
13.8.1 CNSG Company Information
13.8.2 CNSG Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 CNSG Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 CNSG Main Business Overview
13.8.5 CNSG Latest Developments
13.9 HEBANG
13.9.1 HEBANG Company Information
13.9.2 HEBANG Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 HEBANG Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 HEBANG Main Business Overview
13.9.5 HEBANG Latest Developments
13.10 Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical
13.10.1 Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Company Information
13.10.2 Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Latest Developments
13.11 Haohua Junhua Group
13.11.1 Haohua Junhua Group Company Information
13.11.2 Haohua Junhua Group Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Haohua Junhua Group Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Haohua Junhua Group Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Haohua Junhua Group Latest Developments
13.12 Jiangsu Debang Chemical
13.12.1 Jiangsu Debang Chemical Company Information
13.12.2 Jiangsu Debang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Jiangsu Debang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Jiangsu Debang Chemical Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Jiangsu Debang Chemical Latest Developments
13.13 Jiangsu Huachang Chemical
13.13.1 Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Company Information
13.13.2 Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Latest Developments
13.14 Dahua Group
13.14.1 Dahua Group Company Information
13.14.2 Dahua Group Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Dahua Group Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Dahua Group Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Dahua Group Latest Developments
13.15 Shindoo
13.15.1 Shindoo Company Information
13.15.2 Shindoo Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Shindoo Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 Shindoo Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Shindoo Latest Developments
13.16 Shannxi Xinghua
13.16.1 Shannxi Xinghua Company Information
13.16.2 Shannxi Xinghua Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Shannxi Xinghua Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Shannxi Xinghua Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Shannxi Xinghua Latest Developments
13.17 Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical
13.17.1 Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Company Information
13.17.2 Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Latest Developments
13.18 Liuzhou Chemical
13.18.1 Liuzhou Chemical Company Information
13.18.2 Liuzhou Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Liuzhou Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 Liuzhou Chemical Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Liuzhou Chemical Latest Developments
13.19 Hangzhou Longshan Chemical
13.19.1 Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Company Information
13.19.2 Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Latest Developments
13.20 Sichuan Guangyu Chemical
13.20.1 Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Company Information
13.20.2 Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.20.4 Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Latest Developments
13.21 Gansu Jinchang
13.21.1 Gansu Jinchang Company Information
13.21.2 Gansu Jinchang Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Gansu Jinchang Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.21.4 Gansu Jinchang Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Gansu Jinchang Latest Developments
13.22 Shanxi Yangmei Fengxi Fertilizer
13.22.1 Shanxi Yangmei Fengxi Fertilizer Company Information
13.22.2 Shanxi Yangmei Fengxi Fertilizer Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 Shanxi Yangmei Fengxi Fertilizer Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.22.4 Shanxi Yangmei Fengxi Fertilizer Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Shanxi Yangmei Fengxi Fertilizer Latest Developments
13.23 YNCC
13.23.1 YNCC Company Information
13.23.2 YNCC Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 YNCC Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.23.4 YNCC Main Business Overview
13.23.5 YNCC Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Ammonium Chloride by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Ammonium Chloride by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Ammonium Chloride Segment by Type
2.2.1 Agriculture Grade
2.2.2 Industrial Grade
2.2.3 Food Grade
2.3 Ammonium Chloride Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Ammonium Chloride Segment by Application
2.4.1 Biology and Agriculture
2.4.2 Buffer Solution
2.4.3 Pyrotechnics
2.4.4 Textile and Leather
2.4.5 Metalwork
2.4.6 Food
2.4.7 Others
2.5 Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Ammonium Chloride Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Ammonium Chloride Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Ammonium Chloride Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR AMMONIUM CHLORIDE BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Ammonium Chloride Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Ammonium Chloride Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Ammonium Chloride by Country
7.1.1 Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Ammonium Chloride
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Ammonium Chloride
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Ammonium Chloride
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Ammonium Chloride Distributors
11.3 Ammonium Chloride Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR AMMONIUM CHLORIDE BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Ammonium Chloride Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Ammonium Chloride Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Ammonium Chloride Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Ammonium Chloride Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 BASF
13.1.1 BASF Company Information
13.1.2 BASF Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 BASF Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 BASF Main Business Overview
13.1.5 BASF Latest Developments
13.2 Dallas Group
13.2.1 Dallas Group Company Information
13.2.2 Dallas Group Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Dallas Group Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Dallas Group Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Dallas Group Latest Developments
13.3 Central Glass
13.3.1 Central Glass Company Information
13.3.2 Central Glass Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Central Glass Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Central Glass Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Central Glass Latest Developments
13.4 Tuticorin Alkali
13.4.1 Tuticorin Alkali Company Information
13.4.2 Tuticorin Alkali Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Tuticorin Alkali Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Tuticorin Alkali Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Tuticorin Alkali Latest Developments
13.5 Tinco
13.5.1 Tinco Company Information
13.5.2 Tinco Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Tinco Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Tinco Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Tinco Latest Developments
13.6 Hubei Yihua
13.6.1 Hubei Yihua Company Information
13.6.2 Hubei Yihua Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 Hubei Yihua Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 Hubei Yihua Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Hubei Yihua Latest Developments
13.7 Jinshan Chemical
13.7.1 Jinshan Chemical Company Information
13.7.2 Jinshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Jinshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 Jinshan Chemical Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Jinshan Chemical Latest Developments
13.8 CNSG
13.8.1 CNSG Company Information
13.8.2 CNSG Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 CNSG Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 CNSG Main Business Overview
13.8.5 CNSG Latest Developments
13.9 HEBANG
13.9.1 HEBANG Company Information
13.9.2 HEBANG Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 HEBANG Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 HEBANG Main Business Overview
13.9.5 HEBANG Latest Developments
13.10 Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical
13.10.1 Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Company Information
13.10.2 Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Latest Developments
13.11 Haohua Junhua Group
13.11.1 Haohua Junhua Group Company Information
13.11.2 Haohua Junhua Group Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Haohua Junhua Group Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Haohua Junhua Group Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Haohua Junhua Group Latest Developments
13.12 Jiangsu Debang Chemical
13.12.1 Jiangsu Debang Chemical Company Information
13.12.2 Jiangsu Debang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Jiangsu Debang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Jiangsu Debang Chemical Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Jiangsu Debang Chemical Latest Developments
13.13 Jiangsu Huachang Chemical
13.13.1 Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Company Information
13.13.2 Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Latest Developments
13.14 Dahua Group
13.14.1 Dahua Group Company Information
13.14.2 Dahua Group Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Dahua Group Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Dahua Group Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Dahua Group Latest Developments
13.15 Shindoo
13.15.1 Shindoo Company Information
13.15.2 Shindoo Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 Shindoo Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 Shindoo Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Shindoo Latest Developments
13.16 Shannxi Xinghua
13.16.1 Shannxi Xinghua Company Information
13.16.2 Shannxi Xinghua Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Shannxi Xinghua Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Shannxi Xinghua Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Shannxi Xinghua Latest Developments
13.17 Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical
13.17.1 Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Company Information
13.17.2 Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Latest Developments
13.18 Liuzhou Chemical
13.18.1 Liuzhou Chemical Company Information
13.18.2 Liuzhou Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Liuzhou Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 Liuzhou Chemical Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Liuzhou Chemical Latest Developments
13.19 Hangzhou Longshan Chemical
13.19.1 Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Company Information
13.19.2 Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Latest Developments
13.20 Sichuan Guangyu Chemical
13.20.1 Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Company Information
13.20.2 Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.20.4 Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Latest Developments
13.21 Gansu Jinchang
13.21.1 Gansu Jinchang Company Information
13.21.2 Gansu Jinchang Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Gansu Jinchang Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.21.4 Gansu Jinchang Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Gansu Jinchang Latest Developments
13.22 Shanxi Yangmei Fengxi Fertilizer
13.22.1 Shanxi Yangmei Fengxi Fertilizer Company Information
13.22.2 Shanxi Yangmei Fengxi Fertilizer Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 Shanxi Yangmei Fengxi Fertilizer Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.22.4 Shanxi Yangmei Fengxi Fertilizer Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Shanxi Yangmei Fengxi Fertilizer Latest Developments
13.23 YNCC
13.23.1 YNCC Company Information
13.23.2 YNCC Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 YNCC Ammonium Chloride Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.23.4 YNCC Main Business Overview
13.23.5 YNCC Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Ammonium Chloride Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Ammonium Chloride Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Agriculture Grade
Table 4. Major Players of Industrial Grade
Table 5. Major Players ofFood Grade
Table 6. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 7. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 8. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 9. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 10. Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 11. Global Ammonium Chloride Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 12. Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 13. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 14. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 15. Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 16. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 17. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 18. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 19. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 20. Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 21. Key Manufacturers Ammonium Chloride Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 22. Players Ammonium Chloride Products Offered
Table 23. Ammonium Chloride Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 24. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 25. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 26. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 27. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 28. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 29. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 30. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 31. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 33. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 35. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 36. Americas Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 37. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 38. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 39. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 40. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 41. APAC Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 42. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 43. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 44. Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 45. Europe Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 46. Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 47. Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 51. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 52. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Ammonium Chloride
Table 53. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Ammonium Chloride
Table 54. Key IndustryTrends of Ammonium Chloride
Table 55. Ammonium Chloride Raw Material
Table 56. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 57. Ammonium Chloride Distributors List
Table 58. Ammonium Chloride Customer List
Table 59. Global Ammonium Chloride SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 60. Global Ammonium Chloride RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 61. Americas Ammonium Chloride SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 62. Americas Ammonium Chloride Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 63. APAC Ammonium Chloride SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 64. APAC Ammonium Chloride Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. Europe Ammonium Chloride SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 66. Europe Ammonium Chloride RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 68. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. Global Ammonium Chloride SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 70. Global Ammonium Chloride RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. Global Ammonium Chloride SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 72. Global Ammonium Chloride RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73. BASF Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 74. BASF Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 75. BASF Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 76. BASF Main Business
Table 77. BASF Latest Developments
Table 78. Dallas Group Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 79. Dallas Group Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 80. Dallas Group Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 81. Dallas Group Main Business
Table 82. Dallas Group Latest Developments
Table 83. Central Glass Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 84. Central Glass Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 85. Central Glass Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 86. Central Glass Main Business
Table 87. Central Glass Latest Developments
Table 88.Tuticorin Alkali Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 89.Tuticorin Alkali Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 90.Tuticorin Alkali Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 91.Tuticorin Alkali Main Business
Table 92.Tuticorin Alkali Latest Developments
Table 93.Tinco Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 94.Tinco Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 95.Tinco Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 96.Tinco Main Business
Table 97.Tinco Latest Developments
Table 98. Hubei Yihua Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99. Hubei Yihua Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 100. Hubei Yihua Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 101. Hubei Yihua Main Business
Table 102. Hubei Yihua Latest Developments
Table 103. Jinshan Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. Jinshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 105. Jinshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 106. Jinshan Chemical Main Business
Table 107. Jinshan Chemical Latest Developments
Table 108. CNSG Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109. CNSG Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 110. CNSG Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 111. CNSG Main Business
Table 112. CNSG Latest Developments
Table 113. HEBANG Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114. HEBANG Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 115. HEBANG Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 116. HEBANG Main Business
Table 117. HEBANG Latest Developments
Table 118.Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119.Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 120.Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 121.Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Main Business
Table 122.Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Latest Developments
Table 123. Haohua Junhua Group Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. Haohua Junhua Group Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 125. Haohua Junhua Group Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 126. Haohua Junhua Group Main Business
Table 127. Haohua Junhua Group Latest Developments
Table 128. Jiangsu Debang Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129. Jiangsu Debang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 130. Jiangsu Debang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 131. Jiangsu Debang Chemical Main Business
Table 132. Jiangsu Debang Chemical Latest Developments
Table 133. Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 135. Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 136. Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Main Business
Table 137. Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Latest Developments
Table 138. Dahua Group Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. Dahua Group Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 140. Dahua Group Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 141. Dahua Group Main Business
Table 142. Dahua Group Latest Developments
Table 143. Shindoo Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144. Shindoo Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 145. Shindoo Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 146. Shindoo Main Business
Table 147. Shindoo Latest Developments
Table 148. Shannxi Xinghua Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149. Shannxi Xinghua Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 150. Shannxi Xinghua Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 151. Shannxi Xinghua Main Business
Table 152. Shannxi Xinghua Latest Developments
Table 153. Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 155. Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 156. Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Main Business
Table 157. Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Latest Developments
Table 158. Liuzhou Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 159. Liuzhou Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 160. Liuzhou Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 161. Liuzhou Chemical Main Business
Table 162. Liuzhou Chemical Latest Developments
Table 163. Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 164. Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 165. Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 166. Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Main Business
Table 167. Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Latest Developments
Table 168. Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 169. Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 170. Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 171. Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Main Business
Table 172. Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Latest Developments
Table 173. Gansu Jinchang Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 174. Gansu Jinchang Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 175. Gansu Jinchang Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 176. Gansu Jinchang Main Business
Table 177. Gansu Jinchang Latest Developments
Table 178. Shanxi YangmeiFengxiFertilizer Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 179. Shanxi YangmeiFengxiFertilizer Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 180. Shanxi YangmeiFengxiFertilizer Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 181. Shanxi YangmeiFengxiFertilizer Main Business
Table 182. Shanxi YangmeiFengxiFertilizer Latest Developments
Table 183. YNCC Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 184. YNCC Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 185. YNCC Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 186. YNCC Main Business
Table 187. YNCC Latest Developments
Table 1. Ammonium Chloride Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Ammonium Chloride Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Agriculture Grade
Table 4. Major Players of Industrial Grade
Table 5. Major Players ofFood Grade
Table 6. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 7. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 8. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 9. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 10. Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 11. Global Ammonium Chloride Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 12. Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 13. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 14. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 15. Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 16. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 17. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 18. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 19. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 20. Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 21. Key Manufacturers Ammonium Chloride Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 22. Players Ammonium Chloride Products Offered
Table 23. Ammonium Chloride Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 24. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 25. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 26. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 27. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 28. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 29. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 30. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 31. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 33. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 35. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 36. Americas Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 37. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 38. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 39. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 40. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 41. APAC Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 42. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 43. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 44. Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 45. Europe Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 46. Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 47. Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 49. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 51. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 52. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Ammonium Chloride
Table 53. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Ammonium Chloride
Table 54. Key IndustryTrends of Ammonium Chloride
Table 55. Ammonium Chloride Raw Material
Table 56. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 57. Ammonium Chloride Distributors List
Table 58. Ammonium Chloride Customer List
Table 59. Global Ammonium Chloride SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 60. Global Ammonium Chloride RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 61. Americas Ammonium Chloride SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 62. Americas Ammonium Chloride Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 63. APAC Ammonium Chloride SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 64. APAC Ammonium Chloride Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. Europe Ammonium Chloride SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 66. Europe Ammonium Chloride RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 68. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. Global Ammonium Chloride SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 70. Global Ammonium Chloride RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. Global Ammonium Chloride SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 72. Global Ammonium Chloride RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73. BASF Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 74. BASF Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 75. BASF Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 76. BASF Main Business
Table 77. BASF Latest Developments
Table 78. Dallas Group Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 79. Dallas Group Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 80. Dallas Group Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 81. Dallas Group Main Business
Table 82. Dallas Group Latest Developments
Table 83. Central Glass Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 84. Central Glass Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 85. Central Glass Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 86. Central Glass Main Business
Table 87. Central Glass Latest Developments
Table 88.Tuticorin Alkali Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 89.Tuticorin Alkali Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 90.Tuticorin Alkali Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 91.Tuticorin Alkali Main Business
Table 92.Tuticorin Alkali Latest Developments
Table 93.Tinco Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 94.Tinco Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 95.Tinco Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 96.Tinco Main Business
Table 97.Tinco Latest Developments
Table 98. Hubei Yihua Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99. Hubei Yihua Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 100. Hubei Yihua Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 101. Hubei Yihua Main Business
Table 102. Hubei Yihua Latest Developments
Table 103. Jinshan Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. Jinshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 105. Jinshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 106. Jinshan Chemical Main Business
Table 107. Jinshan Chemical Latest Developments
Table 108. CNSG Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109. CNSG Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 110. CNSG Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 111. CNSG Main Business
Table 112. CNSG Latest Developments
Table 113. HEBANG Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114. HEBANG Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 115. HEBANG Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 116. HEBANG Main Business
Table 117. HEBANG Latest Developments
Table 118.Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119.Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 120.Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 121.Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Main Business
Table 122.Tianjin Bohua YongLi Chemical Latest Developments
Table 123. Haohua Junhua Group Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. Haohua Junhua Group Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 125. Haohua Junhua Group Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 126. Haohua Junhua Group Main Business
Table 127. Haohua Junhua Group Latest Developments
Table 128. Jiangsu Debang Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129. Jiangsu Debang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 130. Jiangsu Debang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 131. Jiangsu Debang Chemical Main Business
Table 132. Jiangsu Debang Chemical Latest Developments
Table 133. Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 135. Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 136. Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Main Business
Table 137. Jiangsu Huachang Chemical Latest Developments
Table 138. Dahua Group Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. Dahua Group Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 140. Dahua Group Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 141. Dahua Group Main Business
Table 142. Dahua Group Latest Developments
Table 143. Shindoo Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144. Shindoo Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 145. Shindoo Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 146. Shindoo Main Business
Table 147. Shindoo Latest Developments
Table 148. Shannxi Xinghua Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149. Shannxi Xinghua Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 150. Shannxi Xinghua Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 151. Shannxi Xinghua Main Business
Table 152. Shannxi Xinghua Latest Developments
Table 153. Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 155. Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 156. Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Main Business
Table 157. Shijiazhuang Shuanglian Chemical Latest Developments
Table 158. Liuzhou Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 159. Liuzhou Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 160. Liuzhou Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 161. Liuzhou Chemical Main Business
Table 162. Liuzhou Chemical Latest Developments
Table 163. Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 164. Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 165. Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 166. Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Main Business
Table 167. Hangzhou Longshan Chemical Latest Developments
Table 168. Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 169. Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 170. Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 171. Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Main Business
Table 172. Sichuan Guangyu Chemical Latest Developments
Table 173. Gansu Jinchang Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 174. Gansu Jinchang Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 175. Gansu Jinchang Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 176. Gansu Jinchang Main Business
Table 177. Gansu Jinchang Latest Developments
Table 178. Shanxi YangmeiFengxiFertilizer Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 179. Shanxi YangmeiFengxiFertilizer Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 180. Shanxi YangmeiFengxiFertilizer Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 181. Shanxi YangmeiFengxiFertilizer Main Business
Table 182. Shanxi YangmeiFengxiFertilizer Latest Developments
Table 183. YNCC Basic Information, Ammonium Chloride Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 184. YNCC Ammonium Chloride Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 185. YNCC Ammonium Chloride Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 186. YNCC Main Business
Table 187. YNCC Latest Developments
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Ammonium Chloride
Figure 2. Ammonium Chloride Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K MT)
Figure 7. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Ammonium Chloride Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Agriculture Grade
Figure 12. Product Picture of Industrial Grade
Figure 13. Product Picture ofFood Grade
Figure 14. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 15. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 16. Ammonium Chloride Consumed in Biology and Agriculture
Figure 17. Global Ammonium Chloride Market: Biology and Agriculture (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 18. Ammonium Chloride Consumed in Buffer Solution
Figure 19. Global Ammonium Chloride Market: Buffer Solution (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 20. Ammonium Chloride Consumed in Pyrotechnics
Figure 21. Global Ammonium Chloride Market: Pyrotechnics (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 22. Ammonium Chloride Consumed inTextile and Leather
Figure 23. Global Ammonium Chloride Market:Textile and Leather (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 24. Ammonium Chloride Consumed in Metalwork
Figure 25. Global Ammonium Chloride Market: Metalwork (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 26. Ammonium Chloride Consumed inFood
Figure 27. Global Ammonium Chloride Market:Food (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 28. Ammonium Chloride Consumed in Others
Figure 29. Global Ammonium Chloride Market: Others (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 30. Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 31. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 32. Ammonium Chloride Sales by Company in 2025 (K MT)
Figure 33. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 34. Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 35. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 36. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 37. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 38. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 39. Americas Ammonium Chloride Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 40. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 41. APAC Ammonium Chloride Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 43. Europe Ammonium Chloride Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 46. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 47. Americas Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 48. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 49. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 50. United States Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Canada Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. Mexico Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. Brazil Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 55. APAC Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 56. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 57. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 58. China Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Japan Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. South Korea Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. Southeast Asia Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 62. India Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Australia Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. ChinaTaiwan Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 66. Europe Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 67. Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 68. Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 69. Germany Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70.France Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. UK Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Italy Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. Russia Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 75. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 76. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 77. Egypt Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 78. South Africa Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 79. Israel Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 80.Turkey Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 81. GCC Countries Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 82. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Ammonium Chloride in 2025
Figure 83. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Ammonium Chloride
Figure 84. Industry Chain Structure of Ammonium Chloride
Figure 85. Channels of Distribution
Figure 86. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 87. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 88. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 89. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 90. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 91. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 1. Picture of Ammonium Chloride
Figure 2. Ammonium Chloride Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K MT)
Figure 7. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Ammonium Chloride Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of Agriculture Grade
Figure 12. Product Picture of Industrial Grade
Figure 13. Product Picture ofFood Grade
Figure 14. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 15. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 16. Ammonium Chloride Consumed in Biology and Agriculture
Figure 17. Global Ammonium Chloride Market: Biology and Agriculture (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 18. Ammonium Chloride Consumed in Buffer Solution
Figure 19. Global Ammonium Chloride Market: Buffer Solution (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 20. Ammonium Chloride Consumed in Pyrotechnics
Figure 21. Global Ammonium Chloride Market: Pyrotechnics (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 22. Ammonium Chloride Consumed inTextile and Leather
Figure 23. Global Ammonium Chloride Market:Textile and Leather (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 24. Ammonium Chloride Consumed in Metalwork
Figure 25. Global Ammonium Chloride Market: Metalwork (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 26. Ammonium Chloride Consumed inFood
Figure 27. Global Ammonium Chloride Market:Food (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 28. Ammonium Chloride Consumed in Others
Figure 29. Global Ammonium Chloride Market: Others (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 30. Global Ammonium Chloride Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 31. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 32. Ammonium Chloride Sales by Company in 2025 (K MT)
Figure 33. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 34. Ammonium Chloride Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 35. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 36. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 37. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 38. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 39. Americas Ammonium Chloride Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 40. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 41. APAC Ammonium Chloride Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 43. Europe Ammonium Chloride Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 46. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 47. Americas Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 48. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 49. Americas Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 50. United States Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Canada Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. Mexico Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. Brazil Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 55. APAC Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 56. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 57. APAC Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 58. China Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Japan Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. South Korea Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. Southeast Asia Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 62. India Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Australia Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. ChinaTaiwan Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 66. Europe Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 67. Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 68. Europe Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 69. Germany Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70.France Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. UK Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Italy Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. Russia Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 75. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 76. Middle East & Africa Ammonium Chloride Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 77. Egypt Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 78. South Africa Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 79. Israel Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 80.Turkey Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 81. GCC Countries Ammonium Chloride Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 82. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Ammonium Chloride in 2025
Figure 83. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Ammonium Chloride
Figure 84. Industry Chain Structure of Ammonium Chloride
Figure 85. Channels of Distribution
Figure 86. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 87. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 88. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 89. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 90. Global Ammonium Chloride Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 91. Global Ammonium Chloride Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)