Global Abrasives Market Growth 2025-2031
The report requires updating with new data and is sent in 48 hours after order is placed.
The global Abrasives market size is predicted to grow from US$ 16080 million in 2025 to US$ 23510 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 6.5% from 2025 to 2031.
Abrasives are used in automotive, construction, electronics, and manufacturing industries to provide a superior polished surface finish during manufacturing. Besides this, they are used to shape materials through grinding, remove surface layers of paint or corrosion, cut hard materials made of steel or concrete, and polish finished products.
There are many participants in this market, Saint-Gobain, Imerys, Washington Mills, Cumi Murugappa, Ruishi Renewable Resources Group, Bosai Minerals, Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials and some others are leading the market. Saint-Gobain is the largest manufacturer, with the market share of 4%.
Abrasives are widely used for Automotive, Machinery, Metal Fabrication and Electronics. Automotive and Machinery respective of 23% and 28% sales share. The downstream market is continuing to expand.
Abrasives market is segmented into BFA, WFA, Pink, Garnet, Silicon Carbide, Synthetic Diamond and others. BFA covers over 28% of the total market.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Abrasives Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Abrasives sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Abrasives sales for 2025 through 2031. With Abrasives sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Abrasives industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Abrasives landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Abrasives portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Abrasives market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Abrasives and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Abrasives.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Abrasives market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Abrasives market?
What factors are driving Abrasives market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Abrasives market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Abrasives break out by Type, by Application?
The global Abrasives market size is predicted to grow from US$ 16080 million in 2025 to US$ 23510 million in 2031; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 6.5% from 2025 to 2031.
Abrasives are used in automotive, construction, electronics, and manufacturing industries to provide a superior polished surface finish during manufacturing. Besides this, they are used to shape materials through grinding, remove surface layers of paint or corrosion, cut hard materials made of steel or concrete, and polish finished products.
There are many participants in this market, Saint-Gobain, Imerys, Washington Mills, Cumi Murugappa, Ruishi Renewable Resources Group, Bosai Minerals, Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials and some others are leading the market. Saint-Gobain is the largest manufacturer, with the market share of 4%.
Abrasives are widely used for Automotive, Machinery, Metal Fabrication and Electronics. Automotive and Machinery respective of 23% and 28% sales share. The downstream market is continuing to expand.
Abrasives market is segmented into BFA, WFA, Pink, Garnet, Silicon Carbide, Synthetic Diamond and others. BFA covers over 28% of the total market.
LP Information, Inc. (LPI) ' newest research report, the “Abrasives Industry Forecast” looks at past sales and reviews total world Abrasives sales in 2024, providing a comprehensive analysis by region and market sector of projected Abrasives sales for 2025 through 2031. With Abrasives sales broken down by region, market sector and sub-sector, this report provides a detailed analysis in US$ millions of the world Abrasives industry.
This Insight Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global Abrasives landscape and highlights key trends related to product segmentation, company formation, revenue, and market share, latest development, and M&A activity. This report also analyzes the strategies of leading global companies with a focus on Abrasives portfolios and capabilities, market entry strategies, market positions, and geographic footprints, to better understand these firms’ unique position in an accelerating global Abrasives market.
This Insight Report evaluates the key market trends, drivers, and affecting factors shaping the global outlook for Abrasives and breaks down the forecast by Type, by Application, geography, and market size to highlight emerging pockets of opportunity. With a transparent methodology based on hundreds of bottom-up qualitative and quantitative market inputs, this study forecast offers a highly nuanced view of the current state and future trajectory in the global Abrasives.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Abrasives market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by Type:
- BFA
- WFA
- Pink
- Solgel
- Silicon Carbide
- Synthetic Diamond
- Other
- Automotive
- Machinery
- Metal Fabrication
- Electronics
- Other
- Americas
- United States
- Canada
- Mexico
- Brazil
- APAC
- China
- Japan
- Korea
- Southeast Asia
- India
- Australia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Middle East & Africa
- Egypt
- South Africa
- Israel
- Turkey
- GCC Countries
- Saint-Gobain
- Imerys
- Washington Mills
- Cumi Murugappa
- Elsid S.A
- ESD-SIC
- Ruishi Renewable Resources Group
- Bosai Minerals
- Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials
- Zhengzhou Yufa
- Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive
- Yilong
- Domill Abrasive
- Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting
- China Qisha
- Guizhou First Abrasives
- Shanxi Tiankun Special Materials
- Zhongnan Diamond
- Huanghe Whirlwind
- Sino-Crystal Diamond
- Ningxia Tianjing
- Lanzhou Heqiao
- Tianzhu Yutong
- Yicheng New Energy
- GMA Garnet
What is the 10-year outlook for the global Abrasives market?
What factors are driving Abrasives market growth, globally and by region?
Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?
How do Abrasives market opportunities vary by end market size?
How does Abrasives break out by Type, by Application?
1 SCOPE OF THE REPORT
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Abrasives Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Abrasives by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Abrasives by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Abrasives Segment by Type
2.2.1 BFA
2.2.2 WFA
2.2.3 Pink
2.2.4 Solgel
2.2.5 Silicon Carbide
2.2.6 Synthetic Diamond
2.2.7 Other
2.3 Abrasives Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Abrasives Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Abrasives Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Abrasives Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Abrasives Segment by Application
2.4.1 Automotive
2.4.2 Machinery
2.4.3 Metal Fabrication
2.4.4 Electronics
2.4.5 Other
2.5 Abrasives Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Abrasives Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Abrasives Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Abrasives Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Abrasives Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Abrasives Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Abrasives Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Abrasives Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Abrasives Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Abrasives Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Abrasives Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Abrasives Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Abrasives Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR ABRASIVES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Abrasives Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Abrasives Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Abrasives Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Abrasives Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Abrasives Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Abrasives Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Abrasives Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Abrasives Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Abrasives Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Abrasives Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Abrasives Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Abrasives Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Abrasives Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Abrasives Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Abrasives Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Abrasives Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Abrasives Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Abrasives by Country
7.1.1 Europe Abrasives Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Abrasives Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Abrasives Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Abrasives by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Abrasives Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Abrasives
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Abrasives
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Abrasives
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Abrasives Distributors
11.3 Abrasives Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR ABRASIVES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Abrasives Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Abrasives Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Abrasives Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Abrasives Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Abrasives Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Saint-Gobain
13.1.1 Saint-Gobain Company Information
13.1.2 Saint-Gobain Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Saint-Gobain Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Saint-Gobain Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Saint-Gobain Latest Developments
13.2 Imerys
13.2.1 Imerys Company Information
13.2.2 Imerys Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Imerys Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Imerys Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Imerys Latest Developments
13.3 Washington Mills
13.3.1 Washington Mills Company Information
13.3.2 Washington Mills Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Washington Mills Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Washington Mills Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Washington Mills Latest Developments
13.4 Cumi Murugappa
13.4.1 Cumi Murugappa Company Information
13.4.2 Cumi Murugappa Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Cumi Murugappa Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Cumi Murugappa Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Cumi Murugappa Latest Developments
13.5 Elsid S.A
13.5.1 Elsid S.A Company Information
13.5.2 Elsid S.A Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Elsid S.A Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Elsid S.A Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Elsid S.A Latest Developments
13.6 ESD-SIC
13.6.1 ESD-SIC Company Information
13.6.2 ESD-SIC Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 ESD-SIC Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 ESD-SIC Main Business Overview
13.6.5 ESD-SIC Latest Developments
13.7 Ruishi Renewable Resources Group
13.7.1 Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Company Information
13.7.2 Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Latest Developments
13.8 Bosai Minerals
13.8.1 Bosai Minerals Company Information
13.8.2 Bosai Minerals Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Bosai Minerals Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 Bosai Minerals Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Bosai Minerals Latest Developments
13.9 Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials
13.9.1 Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Company Information
13.9.2 Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Latest Developments
13.10 Zhengzhou Yufa
13.10.1 Zhengzhou Yufa Company Information
13.10.2 Zhengzhou Yufa Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Zhengzhou Yufa Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Zhengzhou Yufa Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Zhengzhou Yufa Latest Developments
13.11 Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive
13.11.1 Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Company Information
13.11.2 Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Latest Developments
13.12 Yilong
13.12.1 Yilong Company Information
13.12.2 Yilong Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Yilong Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Yilong Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Yilong Latest Developments
13.13 Domill Abrasive
13.13.1 Domill Abrasive Company Information
13.13.2 Domill Abrasive Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Domill Abrasive Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Domill Abrasive Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Domill Abrasive Latest Developments
13.14 Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting
13.14.1 Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Company Information
13.14.2 Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Latest Developments
13.15 China Qisha
13.15.1 China Qisha Company Information
13.15.2 China Qisha Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 China Qisha Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 China Qisha Main Business Overview
13.15.5 China Qisha Latest Developments
13.16 Guizhou First Abrasives
13.16.1 Guizhou First Abrasives Company Information
13.16.2 Guizhou First Abrasives Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Guizhou First Abrasives Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Guizhou First Abrasives Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Guizhou First Abrasives Latest Developments
13.17 Shanxi Tiankun Special Materials
13.17.1 Shanxi Tiankun Special Materials Company Information
13.17.2 Shanxi Tiankun Special Materials Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Shanxi Tiankun Special Materials Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Shanxi Tiankun Special Materials Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Shanxi Tiankun Special Materials Latest Developments
13.18 Zhongnan Diamond
13.18.1 Zhongnan Diamond Company Information
13.18.2 Zhongnan Diamond Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Zhongnan Diamond Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 Zhongnan Diamond Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Zhongnan Diamond Latest Developments
13.19 Huanghe Whirlwind
13.19.1 Huanghe Whirlwind Company Information
13.19.2 Huanghe Whirlwind Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Huanghe Whirlwind Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Huanghe Whirlwind Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Huanghe Whirlwind Latest Developments
13.20 Sino-Crystal Diamond
13.20.1 Sino-Crystal Diamond Company Information
13.20.2 Sino-Crystal Diamond Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Sino-Crystal Diamond Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.20.4 Sino-Crystal Diamond Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Sino-Crystal Diamond Latest Developments
13.21 Ningxia Tianjing
13.21.1 Ningxia Tianjing Company Information
13.21.2 Ningxia Tianjing Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Ningxia Tianjing Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.21.4 Ningxia Tianjing Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Ningxia Tianjing Latest Developments
13.22 Lanzhou Heqiao
13.22.1 Lanzhou Heqiao Company Information
13.22.2 Lanzhou Heqiao Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 Lanzhou Heqiao Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.22.4 Lanzhou Heqiao Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Lanzhou Heqiao Latest Developments
13.23 Tianzhu Yutong
13.23.1 Tianzhu Yutong Company Information
13.23.2 Tianzhu Yutong Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 Tianzhu Yutong Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.23.4 Tianzhu Yutong Main Business Overview
13.23.5 Tianzhu Yutong Latest Developments
13.24 Yicheng New Energy
13.24.1 Yicheng New Energy Company Information
13.24.2 Yicheng New Energy Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.24.3 Yicheng New Energy Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.24.4 Yicheng New Energy Main Business Overview
13.24.5 Yicheng New Energy Latest Developments
13.25 GMA Garnet
13.25.1 GMA Garnet Company Information
13.25.2 GMA Garnet Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.25.3 GMA Garnet Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.25.4 GMA Garnet Main Business Overview
13.25.5 GMA Garnet Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1. Abrasives Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Abrasives Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of BFA
Table 4. Major Players of WFA
Table 5. Major Players of Pink
Table 6. Major Players of Solgel
Table 7. Major Players of Silicon Carbide
Table 8. Major Players of Synthetic Diamond
Table 9. Major Players of Other
Table 10. Global Abrasives Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 11. Global Abrasives Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global Abrasives Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 14. Global Abrasives Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 15. Global Abrasives Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 16. Global Abrasives Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global Abrasives Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 18. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 19. Global Abrasives Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 20. Global Abrasives Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 21. Global Abrasives Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 22. Global Abrasives Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 23. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 24. Global Abrasives Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 25. Key Manufacturers Abrasives Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 26. Players Abrasives Products Offered
Table 27. Abrasives Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 28. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 29. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 30. Global Abrasives Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 31. Global Abrasives Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. Global Abrasives Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 33. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. Global Abrasives Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 35. Global Abrasives Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 36. Global Abrasives Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 37. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 38. Americas Abrasives Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 39. Americas Abrasives Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 40. Americas Abrasives Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 41. Americas Abrasives Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 42. Americas Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 43. APAC Abrasives Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 44. APAC Abrasives Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 45. APAC Abrasives Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 46. APAC Abrasives Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 47. APAC Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 48. Europe Abrasives Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 49. Europe Abrasives Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 50. Europe Abrasives Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 51. Europe Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 52. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 53. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 54. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 55. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 56. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Abrasives
Table 57. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Abrasives
Table 58. Key IndustryTrends of Abrasives
Table 59. Abrasives Raw Material
Table 60. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 61. Abrasives Distributors List
Table 62. Abrasives Customer List
Table 63. Global Abrasives SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 64. Global Abrasives RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. Americas Abrasives SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 66. Americas Abrasives Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. APAC Abrasives SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 68. APAC Abrasives Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. Europe Abrasives SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 70. Europe Abrasives RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. Middle East & Africa Abrasives SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 72. Middle East & Africa Abrasives RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73. Global Abrasives SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 74. Global Abrasives RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 75. Global Abrasives SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 76. Global Abrasives RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 77. Saint-Gobain Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. Saint-Gobain Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. Saint-Gobain Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 80. Saint-Gobain Main Business
Table 81. Saint-Gobain Latest Developments
Table 82. Imerys Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. Imerys Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. Imerys Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 85. Imerys Main Business
Table 86. Imerys Latest Developments
Table 87. Washington Mills Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Washington Mills Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Washington Mills Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 90. Washington Mills Main Business
Table 91. Washington Mills Latest Developments
Table 92. Cumi Murugappa Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Cumi Murugappa Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Cumi Murugappa Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 95. Cumi Murugappa Main Business
Table 96. Cumi Murugappa Latest Developments
Table 97. Elsid S.A Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Elsid S.A Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Elsid S.A Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 100. Elsid S.A Main Business
Table 101. Elsid S.A Latest Developments
Table 102. ESD-SIC Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. ESD-SIC Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. ESD-SIC Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 105. ESD-SIC Main Business
Table 106. ESD-SIC Latest Developments
Table 107. Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 110. Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Main Business
Table 111. Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Latest Developments
Table 112. Bosai Minerals Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Bosai Minerals Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. Bosai Minerals Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 115. Bosai Minerals Main Business
Table 116. Bosai Minerals Latest Developments
Table 117. Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 120. Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Main Business
Table 121. Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Latest Developments
Table 122. Zhengzhou Yufa Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Zhengzhou Yufa Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Zhengzhou Yufa Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 125. Zhengzhou Yufa Main Business
Table 126. Zhengzhou Yufa Latest Developments
Table 127. Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 130. Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Main Business
Table 131. Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Latest Developments
Table 132. Yilong Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Yilong Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. Yilong Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 135. Yilong Main Business
Table 136. Yilong Latest Developments
Table 137. Domill Abrasive Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Domill Abrasive Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. Domill Abrasive Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 140. Domill Abrasive Main Business
Table 141. Domill Abrasive Latest Developments
Table 142. Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 145. Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Main Business
Table 146. Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Latest Developments
Table 147. China Qisha Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. China Qisha Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. China Qisha Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 150. China Qisha Main Business
Table 151. China Qisha Latest Developments
Table 152. GuizhouFirst Abrasives Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. GuizhouFirst Abrasives Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. GuizhouFirst Abrasives Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 155. GuizhouFirst Abrasives Main Business
Table 156. GuizhouFirst Abrasives Latest Developments
Table 157. ShanxiTiankun Special Materials Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. ShanxiTiankun Special Materials Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. ShanxiTiankun Special Materials Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 160. ShanxiTiankun Special Materials Main Business
Table 161. ShanxiTiankun Special Materials Latest Developments
Table 162. Zhongnan Diamond Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. Zhongnan Diamond Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 164. Zhongnan Diamond Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 165. Zhongnan Diamond Main Business
Table 166. Zhongnan Diamond Latest Developments
Table 167. Huanghe Whirlwind Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 168. Huanghe Whirlwind Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 169. Huanghe Whirlwind Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 170. Huanghe Whirlwind Main Business
Table 171. Huanghe Whirlwind Latest Developments
Table 172. Sino-Crystal Diamond Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 173. Sino-Crystal Diamond Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 174. Sino-Crystal Diamond Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 175. Sino-Crystal Diamond Main Business
Table 176. Sino-Crystal Diamond Latest Developments
Table 177. NingxiaTianjing Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 178. NingxiaTianjing Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 179. NingxiaTianjing Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 180. NingxiaTianjing Main Business
Table 181. NingxiaTianjing Latest Developments
Table 182. Lanzhou Heqiao Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 183. Lanzhou Heqiao Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 184. Lanzhou Heqiao Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 185. Lanzhou Heqiao Main Business
Table 186. Lanzhou Heqiao Latest Developments
Table 187.Tianzhu Yutong Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 188.Tianzhu Yutong Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 189.Tianzhu Yutong Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 190.Tianzhu Yutong Main Business
Table 191.Tianzhu Yutong Latest Developments
Table 192. Yicheng New Energy Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 193. Yicheng New Energy Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 194. Yicheng New Energy Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 195. Yicheng New Energy Main Business
Table 196. Yicheng New Energy Latest Developments
Table 197. GMA Garnet Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 198. GMA Garnet Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 199. GMA Garnet Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 200. GMA Garnet Main Business
Table 201. GMA Garnet Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Abrasives
Figure 2. Abrasives Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Abrasives Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K MT)
Figure 7. Global Abrasives Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Abrasives Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Abrasives Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Abrasives Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of BFA
Figure 12. Product Picture of WFA
Figure 13. Product Picture of Pink
Figure 14. Product Picture of Solgel
Figure 15. Product Picture of Silicon Carbide
Figure 16. Product Picture of Synthetic Diamond
Figure 17. Product Picture of Other
Figure 18. Global Abrasives Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 19. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 20. Abrasives Consumed in Automotive
Figure 21. Global Abrasives Market: Automotive (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 22. Abrasives Consumed in Machinery
Figure 23. Global Abrasives Market: Machinery (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 24. Abrasives Consumed in MetalFabrication
Figure 25. Global Abrasives Market: MetalFabrication (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 26. Abrasives Consumed in Electronics
Figure 27. Global Abrasives Market: Electronics (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 28. Abrasives Consumed in Other
Figure 29. Global Abrasives Market: Other (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 30. Global Abrasives Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 31. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 32. Abrasives Sales by Company in 2025 (K MT)
Figure 33. Global Abrasives Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 34. Abrasives Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 35. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 36. Global Abrasives Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 37. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 38. Americas Abrasives Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 39. Americas Abrasives Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 40. APAC Abrasives Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 41. APAC Abrasives Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Europe Abrasives Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 43. Europe Abrasives Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 46. Americas Abrasives Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 47. Americas Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 48. Americas Abrasives Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 49. Americas Abrasives Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 50. United States Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Canada Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. Mexico Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. Brazil Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. APAC Abrasives Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 55. APAC Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 56. APAC Abrasives Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 57. APAC Abrasives Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 58. China Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Japan Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. South Korea Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. Southeast Asia Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 62. India Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Australia Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. ChinaTaiwan Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Europe Abrasives Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 66. Europe Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 67. Europe Abrasives Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 68. Europe Abrasives Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 69. Germany Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70.France Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. UK Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Italy Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. Russia Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 75. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 76. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 77. Egypt Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 78. South Africa Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 79. Israel Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 80.Turkey Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 81. GCC Countries Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 82. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Abrasives in 2025
Figure 83. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Abrasives
Figure 84. Industry Chain Structure of Abrasives
Figure 85. Channels of Distribution
Figure 86. Global Abrasives Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 87. Global Abrasives Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 88. Global Abrasives Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 89. Global Abrasives Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 90. Global Abrasives Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 91. Global Abrasives Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
1.8 Market Estimation Caveats
2 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Abrasives Annual Sales 2020-2031
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Abrasives by Geographic Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Abrasives by Country/Region, 2020, 2024 & 2031
2.2 Abrasives Segment by Type
2.2.1 BFA
2.2.2 WFA
2.2.3 Pink
2.2.4 Solgel
2.2.5 Silicon Carbide
2.2.6 Synthetic Diamond
2.2.7 Other
2.3 Abrasives Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Abrasives Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.2 Global Abrasives Revenue and Market Share by Type (2020-2025)
2.3.3 Global Abrasives Sale Price by Type (2020-2025)
2.4 Abrasives Segment by Application
2.4.1 Automotive
2.4.2 Machinery
2.4.3 Metal Fabrication
2.4.4 Electronics
2.4.5 Other
2.5 Abrasives Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Abrasives Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.2 Global Abrasives Revenue and Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
2.5.3 Global Abrasives Sale Price by Application (2020-2025)
3 GLOBAL BY COMPANY
3.1 Global Abrasives Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Abrasives Annual Sales by Company (2020-2025)
3.1.2 Global Abrasives Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.2 Global Abrasives Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.1 Global Abrasives Revenue by Company (2020-2025)
3.2.2 Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
3.3 Global Abrasives Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Abrasives Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Abrasives Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Abrasives Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Market M&A Activity & Strategy
4 WORLD HISTORIC REVIEW FOR ABRASIVES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
4.1 World Historic Abrasives Market Size by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.1 Global Abrasives Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.1.2 Global Abrasives Annual Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
4.2 World Historic Abrasives Market Size by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.1 Global Abrasives Annual Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.2.2 Global Abrasives Annual Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025)
4.3 Americas Abrasives Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Abrasives Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Abrasives Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales Growth
5 AMERICAS
5.1 Americas Abrasives Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Abrasives Sales by Country (2020-2025)
5.1.2 Americas Abrasives Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
5.2 Americas Abrasives Sales by Type (2020-2025)
5.3 Americas Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025)
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Abrasives Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Abrasives Sales by Region (2020-2025)
6.1.2 APAC Abrasives Revenue by Region (2020-2025)
6.2 APAC Abrasives Sales by Type (2020-2025)
6.3 APAC Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025)
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 EUROPE
7.1 Europe Abrasives by Country
7.1.1 Europe Abrasives Sales by Country (2020-2025)
7.1.2 Europe Abrasives Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
7.2 Europe Abrasives Sales by Type (2020-2025)
7.3 Europe Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025)
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.1 Middle East & Africa Abrasives by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales by Country (2020-2025)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Abrasives Revenue by Country (2020-2025)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales by Type (2020-2025)
8.3 Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025)
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 MARKET DRIVERS, CHALLENGES AND TRENDS
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 MANUFACTURING COST STRUCTURE ANALYSIS
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Abrasives
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Abrasives
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Abrasives
11 MARKETING, DISTRIBUTORS AND CUSTOMER
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Abrasives Distributors
11.3 Abrasives Customer
12 WORLD FORECAST REVIEW FOR ABRASIVES BY GEOGRAPHIC REGION
12.1 Global Abrasives Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Abrasives Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.1.2 Global Abrasives Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region (2026-2031)
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country (2026-2031)
12.6 Global Abrasives Forecast by Type (2026-2031)
12.7 Global Abrasives Forecast by Application (2026-2031)
13 KEY PLAYERS ANALYSIS
13.1 Saint-Gobain
13.1.1 Saint-Gobain Company Information
13.1.2 Saint-Gobain Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.1.3 Saint-Gobain Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.1.4 Saint-Gobain Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Saint-Gobain Latest Developments
13.2 Imerys
13.2.1 Imerys Company Information
13.2.2 Imerys Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.2.3 Imerys Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.2.4 Imerys Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Imerys Latest Developments
13.3 Washington Mills
13.3.1 Washington Mills Company Information
13.3.2 Washington Mills Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.3.3 Washington Mills Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.3.4 Washington Mills Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Washington Mills Latest Developments
13.4 Cumi Murugappa
13.4.1 Cumi Murugappa Company Information
13.4.2 Cumi Murugappa Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.4.3 Cumi Murugappa Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.4.4 Cumi Murugappa Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Cumi Murugappa Latest Developments
13.5 Elsid S.A
13.5.1 Elsid S.A Company Information
13.5.2 Elsid S.A Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.5.3 Elsid S.A Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.5.4 Elsid S.A Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Elsid S.A Latest Developments
13.6 ESD-SIC
13.6.1 ESD-SIC Company Information
13.6.2 ESD-SIC Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.6.3 ESD-SIC Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.6.4 ESD-SIC Main Business Overview
13.6.5 ESD-SIC Latest Developments
13.7 Ruishi Renewable Resources Group
13.7.1 Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Company Information
13.7.2 Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.7.3 Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.7.4 Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Latest Developments
13.8 Bosai Minerals
13.8.1 Bosai Minerals Company Information
13.8.2 Bosai Minerals Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.8.3 Bosai Minerals Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.8.4 Bosai Minerals Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Bosai Minerals Latest Developments
13.9 Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials
13.9.1 Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Company Information
13.9.2 Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.9.3 Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.9.4 Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Latest Developments
13.10 Zhengzhou Yufa
13.10.1 Zhengzhou Yufa Company Information
13.10.2 Zhengzhou Yufa Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.10.3 Zhengzhou Yufa Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.10.4 Zhengzhou Yufa Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Zhengzhou Yufa Latest Developments
13.11 Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive
13.11.1 Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Company Information
13.11.2 Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.11.3 Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.11.4 Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Latest Developments
13.12 Yilong
13.12.1 Yilong Company Information
13.12.2 Yilong Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.12.3 Yilong Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.12.4 Yilong Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Yilong Latest Developments
13.13 Domill Abrasive
13.13.1 Domill Abrasive Company Information
13.13.2 Domill Abrasive Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.13.3 Domill Abrasive Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.13.4 Domill Abrasive Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Domill Abrasive Latest Developments
13.14 Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting
13.14.1 Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Company Information
13.14.2 Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.14.3 Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.14.4 Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Latest Developments
13.15 China Qisha
13.15.1 China Qisha Company Information
13.15.2 China Qisha Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.15.3 China Qisha Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.15.4 China Qisha Main Business Overview
13.15.5 China Qisha Latest Developments
13.16 Guizhou First Abrasives
13.16.1 Guizhou First Abrasives Company Information
13.16.2 Guizhou First Abrasives Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.16.3 Guizhou First Abrasives Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.16.4 Guizhou First Abrasives Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Guizhou First Abrasives Latest Developments
13.17 Shanxi Tiankun Special Materials
13.17.1 Shanxi Tiankun Special Materials Company Information
13.17.2 Shanxi Tiankun Special Materials Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.17.3 Shanxi Tiankun Special Materials Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.17.4 Shanxi Tiankun Special Materials Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Shanxi Tiankun Special Materials Latest Developments
13.18 Zhongnan Diamond
13.18.1 Zhongnan Diamond Company Information
13.18.2 Zhongnan Diamond Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.18.3 Zhongnan Diamond Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.18.4 Zhongnan Diamond Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Zhongnan Diamond Latest Developments
13.19 Huanghe Whirlwind
13.19.1 Huanghe Whirlwind Company Information
13.19.2 Huanghe Whirlwind Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.19.3 Huanghe Whirlwind Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.19.4 Huanghe Whirlwind Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Huanghe Whirlwind Latest Developments
13.20 Sino-Crystal Diamond
13.20.1 Sino-Crystal Diamond Company Information
13.20.2 Sino-Crystal Diamond Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.20.3 Sino-Crystal Diamond Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.20.4 Sino-Crystal Diamond Main Business Overview
13.20.5 Sino-Crystal Diamond Latest Developments
13.21 Ningxia Tianjing
13.21.1 Ningxia Tianjing Company Information
13.21.2 Ningxia Tianjing Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.21.3 Ningxia Tianjing Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.21.4 Ningxia Tianjing Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Ningxia Tianjing Latest Developments
13.22 Lanzhou Heqiao
13.22.1 Lanzhou Heqiao Company Information
13.22.2 Lanzhou Heqiao Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.22.3 Lanzhou Heqiao Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.22.4 Lanzhou Heqiao Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Lanzhou Heqiao Latest Developments
13.23 Tianzhu Yutong
13.23.1 Tianzhu Yutong Company Information
13.23.2 Tianzhu Yutong Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.23.3 Tianzhu Yutong Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.23.4 Tianzhu Yutong Main Business Overview
13.23.5 Tianzhu Yutong Latest Developments
13.24 Yicheng New Energy
13.24.1 Yicheng New Energy Company Information
13.24.2 Yicheng New Energy Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.24.3 Yicheng New Energy Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.24.4 Yicheng New Energy Main Business Overview
13.24.5 Yicheng New Energy Latest Developments
13.25 GMA Garnet
13.25.1 GMA Garnet Company Information
13.25.2 GMA Garnet Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
13.25.3 GMA Garnet Abrasives Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
13.25.4 GMA Garnet Main Business Overview
13.25.5 GMA Garnet Latest Developments
14 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
LIST OFTABLES
Table 1. Abrasives Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Abrasives Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of BFA
Table 4. Major Players of WFA
Table 5. Major Players of Pink
Table 6. Major Players of Solgel
Table 7. Major Players of Silicon Carbide
Table 8. Major Players of Synthetic Diamond
Table 9. Major Players of Other
Table 10. Global Abrasives Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 11. Global Abrasives Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 12. Global Abrasives Revenue byType (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Table 14. Global Abrasives Sale Price byType (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 15. Global Abrasives Sale by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 16. Global Abrasives Sale Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 17. Global Abrasives Revenue by Application (2020-2025) & ($ million)
Table 18. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Table 19. Global Abrasives Sale Price by Application (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 20. Global Abrasives Sales by Company (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 21. Global Abrasives Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 22. Global Abrasives Revenue by Company (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 23. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2025)
Table 24. Global Abrasives Sale Price by Company (2020-2025) & (USD/MT)
Table 25. Key Manufacturers Abrasives Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 26. Players Abrasives Products Offered
Table 27. Abrasives Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2023-2025)
Table 28. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 29. Market M&A Activity & Strategy
Table 30. Global Abrasives Sales by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 31. Global Abrasives Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 32. Global Abrasives Revenue by Geographic Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 33. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Table 34. Global Abrasives Sales by Country/Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 35. Global Abrasives Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 36. Global Abrasives Revenue by Country/Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 37. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2020-2025)
Table 38. Americas Abrasives Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 39. Americas Abrasives Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 40. Americas Abrasives Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 41. Americas Abrasives Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 42. Americas Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 43. APAC Abrasives Sales by Region (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 44. APAC Abrasives Sales Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Table 45. APAC Abrasives Revenue by Region (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 46. APAC Abrasives Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 47. APAC Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 48. Europe Abrasives Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 49. Europe Abrasives Revenue by Country (2020-2025) & ($ millions)
Table 50. Europe Abrasives Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 51. Europe Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 52. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales by Country (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 53. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Table 54. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales byType (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 55. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales by Application (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Table 56. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Abrasives
Table 57. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Abrasives
Table 58. Key IndustryTrends of Abrasives
Table 59. Abrasives Raw Material
Table 60. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 61. Abrasives Distributors List
Table 62. Abrasives Customer List
Table 63. Global Abrasives SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 64. Global Abrasives RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 65. Americas Abrasives SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 66. Americas Abrasives Annual RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 67. APAC Abrasives SalesForecast by Region (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 68. APAC Abrasives Annual RevenueForecast by Region (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 69. Europe Abrasives SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 70. Europe Abrasives RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 71. Middle East & Africa Abrasives SalesForecast by Country (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 72. Middle East & Africa Abrasives RevenueForecast by Country (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 73. Global Abrasives SalesForecast byType (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 74. Global Abrasives RevenueForecast byType (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 75. Global Abrasives SalesForecast by Application (2026-2031) & (K MT)
Table 76. Global Abrasives RevenueForecast by Application (2026-2031) & ($ millions)
Table 77. Saint-Gobain Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 78. Saint-Gobain Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 79. Saint-Gobain Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 80. Saint-Gobain Main Business
Table 81. Saint-Gobain Latest Developments
Table 82. Imerys Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 83. Imerys Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 84. Imerys Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 85. Imerys Main Business
Table 86. Imerys Latest Developments
Table 87. Washington Mills Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 88. Washington Mills Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 89. Washington Mills Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 90. Washington Mills Main Business
Table 91. Washington Mills Latest Developments
Table 92. Cumi Murugappa Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. Cumi Murugappa Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 94. Cumi Murugappa Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 95. Cumi Murugappa Main Business
Table 96. Cumi Murugappa Latest Developments
Table 97. Elsid S.A Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Elsid S.A Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 99. Elsid S.A Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 100. Elsid S.A Main Business
Table 101. Elsid S.A Latest Developments
Table 102. ESD-SIC Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. ESD-SIC Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 104. ESD-SIC Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 105. ESD-SIC Main Business
Table 106. ESD-SIC Latest Developments
Table 107. Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 109. Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 110. Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Main Business
Table 111. Ruishi Renewable Resources Group Latest Developments
Table 112. Bosai Minerals Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Bosai Minerals Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 114. Bosai Minerals Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 115. Bosai Minerals Main Business
Table 116. Bosai Minerals Latest Developments
Table 117. Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 119. Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 120. Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Main Business
Table 121. Henan Great Wall Special Refractory New Materials Latest Developments
Table 122. Zhengzhou Yufa Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Zhengzhou Yufa Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 124. Zhengzhou Yufa Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 125. Zhengzhou Yufa Main Business
Table 126. Zhengzhou Yufa Latest Developments
Table 127. Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 129. Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 130. Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Main Business
Table 131. Zhengzhou Hongji Abrasive Latest Developments
Table 132. Yilong Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Yilong Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 134. Yilong Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 135. Yilong Main Business
Table 136. Yilong Latest Developments
Table 137. Domill Abrasive Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. Domill Abrasive Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 139. Domill Abrasive Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 140. Domill Abrasive Main Business
Table 141. Domill Abrasive Latest Developments
Table 142. Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 144. Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 145. Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Main Business
Table 146. Sanmenxia Mingzhu Electric Smelting Latest Developments
Table 147. China Qisha Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. China Qisha Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 149. China Qisha Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 150. China Qisha Main Business
Table 151. China Qisha Latest Developments
Table 152. GuizhouFirst Abrasives Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. GuizhouFirst Abrasives Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 154. GuizhouFirst Abrasives Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 155. GuizhouFirst Abrasives Main Business
Table 156. GuizhouFirst Abrasives Latest Developments
Table 157. ShanxiTiankun Special Materials Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. ShanxiTiankun Special Materials Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 159. ShanxiTiankun Special Materials Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 160. ShanxiTiankun Special Materials Main Business
Table 161. ShanxiTiankun Special Materials Latest Developments
Table 162. Zhongnan Diamond Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. Zhongnan Diamond Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 164. Zhongnan Diamond Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 165. Zhongnan Diamond Main Business
Table 166. Zhongnan Diamond Latest Developments
Table 167. Huanghe Whirlwind Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 168. Huanghe Whirlwind Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 169. Huanghe Whirlwind Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 170. Huanghe Whirlwind Main Business
Table 171. Huanghe Whirlwind Latest Developments
Table 172. Sino-Crystal Diamond Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 173. Sino-Crystal Diamond Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 174. Sino-Crystal Diamond Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 175. Sino-Crystal Diamond Main Business
Table 176. Sino-Crystal Diamond Latest Developments
Table 177. NingxiaTianjing Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 178. NingxiaTianjing Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 179. NingxiaTianjing Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 180. NingxiaTianjing Main Business
Table 181. NingxiaTianjing Latest Developments
Table 182. Lanzhou Heqiao Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 183. Lanzhou Heqiao Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 184. Lanzhou Heqiao Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 185. Lanzhou Heqiao Main Business
Table 186. Lanzhou Heqiao Latest Developments
Table 187.Tianzhu Yutong Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 188.Tianzhu Yutong Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 189.Tianzhu Yutong Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 190.Tianzhu Yutong Main Business
Table 191.Tianzhu Yutong Latest Developments
Table 192. Yicheng New Energy Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 193. Yicheng New Energy Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 194. Yicheng New Energy Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 195. Yicheng New Energy Main Business
Table 196. Yicheng New Energy Latest Developments
Table 197. GMA Garnet Basic Information, Abrasives Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 198. GMA Garnet Abrasives Product Portfolios and Specifications
Table 199. GMA Garnet Abrasives Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2025)
Table 200. GMA Garnet Main Business
Table 201. GMA Garnet Latest Developments
LIST OFFIGURES
Figure 1. Picture of Abrasives
Figure 2. Abrasives Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Abrasives Sales Growth Rate 2020-2031 (K MT)
Figure 7. Global Abrasives Revenue Growth Rate 2020-2031 ($ millions)
Figure 8. Abrasives Sales by Geographic Region (2020, 2024 & 2031) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Abrasives Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2024)
Figure 10. Abrasives Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2020, 2024 & 2031)
Figure 11. Product Picture of BFA
Figure 12. Product Picture of WFA
Figure 13. Product Picture of Pink
Figure 14. Product Picture of Solgel
Figure 15. Product Picture of Silicon Carbide
Figure 16. Product Picture of Synthetic Diamond
Figure 17. Product Picture of Other
Figure 18. Global Abrasives Sales Market Share byType in 2025
Figure 19. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 20. Abrasives Consumed in Automotive
Figure 21. Global Abrasives Market: Automotive (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 22. Abrasives Consumed in Machinery
Figure 23. Global Abrasives Market: Machinery (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 24. Abrasives Consumed in MetalFabrication
Figure 25. Global Abrasives Market: MetalFabrication (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 26. Abrasives Consumed in Electronics
Figure 27. Global Abrasives Market: Electronics (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 28. Abrasives Consumed in Other
Figure 29. Global Abrasives Market: Other (2020-2025) & (K MT)
Figure 30. Global Abrasives Sale Market Share by Application (2024)
Figure 31. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 32. Abrasives Sales by Company in 2025 (K MT)
Figure 33. Global Abrasives Sales Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 34. Abrasives Revenue by Company in 2025 ($ millions)
Figure 35. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Company in 2025
Figure 36. Global Abrasives Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2020-2025)
Figure 37. Global Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2025
Figure 38. Americas Abrasives Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 39. Americas Abrasives Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 40. APAC Abrasives Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 41. APAC Abrasives Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 42. Europe Abrasives Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 43. Europe Abrasives Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales 2020-2025 (K MT)
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Revenue 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 46. Americas Abrasives Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 47. Americas Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 48. Americas Abrasives Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 49. Americas Abrasives Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 50. United States Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 51. Canada Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 52. Mexico Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 53. Brazil Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 54. APAC Abrasives Sales Market Share by Region in 2025
Figure 55. APAC Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
Figure 56. APAC Abrasives Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 57. APAC Abrasives Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 58. China Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 59. Japan Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 60. South Korea Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 61. Southeast Asia Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 62. India Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 63. Australia Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 64. ChinaTaiwan Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 65. Europe Abrasives Sales Market Share by Country in 2025
Figure 66. Europe Abrasives Revenue Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 67. Europe Abrasives Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 68. Europe Abrasives Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 69. Germany Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 70.France Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 71. UK Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 72. Italy Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 73. Russia Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 74. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
Figure 75. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales Market Share byType (2020-2025)
Figure 76. Middle East & Africa Abrasives Sales Market Share by Application (2020-2025)
Figure 77. Egypt Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 78. South Africa Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 79. Israel Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 80.Turkey Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 81. GCC Countries Abrasives Revenue Growth 2020-2025 ($ millions)
Figure 82. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Abrasives in 2025
Figure 83. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Abrasives
Figure 84. Industry Chain Structure of Abrasives
Figure 85. Channels of Distribution
Figure 86. Global Abrasives Sales MarketForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 87. Global Abrasives Revenue Market ShareForecast by Region (2026-2031)
Figure 88. Global Abrasives Sales Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 89. Global Abrasives Revenue Market ShareForecast byType (2026-2031)
Figure 90. Global Abrasives Sales Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)
Figure 91. Global Abrasives Revenue Market ShareForecast by Application (2026-2031)