Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane Supply, Demand and Key Producers, 2026-2032
The global Battery Vent Protection Membrane market size is expected to reach $ 264 million by 2032, rising at a market growth of 10.7% CAGR during the forecast period (2026-2032).
Battery Venting Protection Membranes are microporous breathable protective materials used in power battery packs, energy storage battery cabinets, and battery management system enclosures. They are commonly based on ePTFE, sintered PTFE, or ion-track-etched polymer membranes and are further enhanced through hydrophobic, oleophobic, flame-retardant, or composite reinforcement treatments to provide pressure equalization, water and dust protection, and contaminant resistance. Under normal operating conditions, these materials allow controlled air and water vapor exchange, reducing pressure differentials caused by temperature fluctuations, altitude changes, and battery charging or discharging. During thermal runaway events or abnormal gas generation, they can work together with rupture disks, vent valves, or predetermined burst structures to rapidly release gas, helping to reduce enclosure swelling, sealing failure, and secondary propagation risks. The overall gross margin is approximately 48%.
Demand for battery venting protection membranes is primarily driven by increasingly stringent battery safety standards and the trend toward lightweight battery pack structures. Electric vehicles and energy storage systems require higher levels of protection, including IP67/IP68, IP6K9K, salt spray resistance, oil contamination resistance, and long-term pressure equalization. Traditional sealing-only designs often struggle to simultaneously meet waterproofing and breathing requirements, making venting components incorporating microporous membranes an increasingly standardized feature in battery pack enclosures.
Product development is focused on high airflow capacity, low opening pressure, hydrophobic and oleophobic performance, flame resistance, and rapid pressure release during thermal runaway events. ePTFE remains the dominant material platform, while sintered PTFE, ion-track-etched membranes, and composite membrane structures are gaining adoption due to advantages in burst consistency, mechanical strength, and contamination resistance. Procurement decisions typically emphasize air permeability, water entry pressure, burst pressure, operating temperature range, flame-retardant rating, IP protection level, assembly method, and lifetime validation performance.
The competitive landscape consists of international material suppliers, filtration technology companies, automotive sealing component manufacturers, and Chinese ePTFE membrane producers. European and North American suppliers maintain strong advantages in automotive-grade qualification, dual-stage venting technologies, and high-reliability materials. Chinese manufacturers benefit from the rapid expansion of domestic battery, energy storage, and new energy vehicle supply chains, offering faster pricing responses and more agile customized development capabilities.
This report studies the global Battery Vent Protection Membrane production, demand, key manufacturers, and key regions.
This report is a detailed and comprehensive analysis of the world market for Battery Vent Protection Membrane and provides market size (US$ million) and Year-over-Year (YoY) Growth, considering 2025 as the base year. This report explores demand trends and competition, as well as details the characteristics of Battery Vent Protection Membrane that contribute to its increasing demand across many markets.
Highlights and key features of the study
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane total production and demand, 2021-2032, (kg)
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane total production value, 2021-2032, (USD Million)
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane production by region & country, production, value, CAGR, 2021-2032, (USD Million) & (kg), (based on production site)
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane consumption by region & country, CAGR, 2021-2032 & (kg)
U.S. VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane domestic production, consumption, key domestic manufacturers and share
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane production by manufacturer, production, price, value and market share 2021-2026, (USD Million) & (kg)
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane production by Type, production, value, CAGR, 2021-2032, (USD Million) & (kg)
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane production by Application, production, value, CAGR, 2021-2032, (USD Million) & (kg)
This report profiles key players in the global Battery Vent Protection Membrane market based on the following parameters - company overview, production, value, price, gross margin, product portfolio, geographical presence, and key developments. Key companies covered as a part of this study include Gore, Donaldson, Porex, Freudenberg Sealing Technologies, MANN+HUMMEL, Parker, Nitto, Saint-Gobain, Oxyphen, MicroVENT, etc.
This report also provides key insights about market drivers, restraints, opportunities, new product launches or approvals.
Stakeholders would have ease in decision-making through various strategy matrices used in analyzing the World Battery Vent Protection Membrane market
Detailed Segmentation:
Each section contains quantitative market data including market by value (US$ Millions), volume (production, consumption) & (kg) and average price (US$/kg) by manufacturer, by Type, and by Application. Data is given for the years 2021-2032 by year with 2025 as the base year, 2026 as the estimate year, and 2027-2032 as the forecast year.
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market, By Region:
1. How big is the global Battery Vent Protection Membrane market?
2. What is the demand of the global Battery Vent Protection Membrane market?
3. What is the year over year growth of the global Battery Vent Protection Membrane market?
4. What is the production and production value of the global Battery Vent Protection Membrane market?
5. Who are the key producers in the global Battery Vent Protection Membrane market?
6. What are the growth factors driving the market demand?
Battery Venting Protection Membranes are microporous breathable protective materials used in power battery packs, energy storage battery cabinets, and battery management system enclosures. They are commonly based on ePTFE, sintered PTFE, or ion-track-etched polymer membranes and are further enhanced through hydrophobic, oleophobic, flame-retardant, or composite reinforcement treatments to provide pressure equalization, water and dust protection, and contaminant resistance. Under normal operating conditions, these materials allow controlled air and water vapor exchange, reducing pressure differentials caused by temperature fluctuations, altitude changes, and battery charging or discharging. During thermal runaway events or abnormal gas generation, they can work together with rupture disks, vent valves, or predetermined burst structures to rapidly release gas, helping to reduce enclosure swelling, sealing failure, and secondary propagation risks. The overall gross margin is approximately 48%.
Demand for battery venting protection membranes is primarily driven by increasingly stringent battery safety standards and the trend toward lightweight battery pack structures. Electric vehicles and energy storage systems require higher levels of protection, including IP67/IP68, IP6K9K, salt spray resistance, oil contamination resistance, and long-term pressure equalization. Traditional sealing-only designs often struggle to simultaneously meet waterproofing and breathing requirements, making venting components incorporating microporous membranes an increasingly standardized feature in battery pack enclosures.
Product development is focused on high airflow capacity, low opening pressure, hydrophobic and oleophobic performance, flame resistance, and rapid pressure release during thermal runaway events. ePTFE remains the dominant material platform, while sintered PTFE, ion-track-etched membranes, and composite membrane structures are gaining adoption due to advantages in burst consistency, mechanical strength, and contamination resistance. Procurement decisions typically emphasize air permeability, water entry pressure, burst pressure, operating temperature range, flame-retardant rating, IP protection level, assembly method, and lifetime validation performance.
The competitive landscape consists of international material suppliers, filtration technology companies, automotive sealing component manufacturers, and Chinese ePTFE membrane producers. European and North American suppliers maintain strong advantages in automotive-grade qualification, dual-stage venting technologies, and high-reliability materials. Chinese manufacturers benefit from the rapid expansion of domestic battery, energy storage, and new energy vehicle supply chains, offering faster pricing responses and more agile customized development capabilities.
This report studies the global Battery Vent Protection Membrane production, demand, key manufacturers, and key regions.
This report is a detailed and comprehensive analysis of the world market for Battery Vent Protection Membrane and provides market size (US$ million) and Year-over-Year (YoY) Growth, considering 2025 as the base year. This report explores demand trends and competition, as well as details the characteristics of Battery Vent Protection Membrane that contribute to its increasing demand across many markets.
Highlights and key features of the study
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane total production and demand, 2021-2032, (kg)
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane total production value, 2021-2032, (USD Million)
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane production by region & country, production, value, CAGR, 2021-2032, (USD Million) & (kg), (based on production site)
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane consumption by region & country, CAGR, 2021-2032 & (kg)
U.S. VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane domestic production, consumption, key domestic manufacturers and share
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane production by manufacturer, production, price, value and market share 2021-2026, (USD Million) & (kg)
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane production by Type, production, value, CAGR, 2021-2032, (USD Million) & (kg)
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane production by Application, production, value, CAGR, 2021-2032, (USD Million) & (kg)
This report profiles key players in the global Battery Vent Protection Membrane market based on the following parameters - company overview, production, value, price, gross margin, product portfolio, geographical presence, and key developments. Key companies covered as a part of this study include Gore, Donaldson, Porex, Freudenberg Sealing Technologies, MANN+HUMMEL, Parker, Nitto, Saint-Gobain, Oxyphen, MicroVENT, etc.
This report also provides key insights about market drivers, restraints, opportunities, new product launches or approvals.
Stakeholders would have ease in decision-making through various strategy matrices used in analyzing the World Battery Vent Protection Membrane market
Detailed Segmentation:
Each section contains quantitative market data including market by value (US$ Millions), volume (production, consumption) & (kg) and average price (US$/kg) by manufacturer, by Type, and by Application. Data is given for the years 2021-2032 by year with 2025 as the base year, 2026 as the estimate year, and 2027-2032 as the forecast year.
Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market, By Region:
- United States
- China
- Europe
- Japan
- South Korea
- ASEAN
- India
- Rest of World
- ePTFE Membrane
- Sintered PTFE Membrane
- Track-Etched Polymer Membrane
- Composite Laminated Membrane
- Other Polymer Membrane
- Hydrophobic Membrane
- Oleophobic Membrane
- Hydrophobic and Oleophobic Membrane
- Flame-Retardant Membrane
- Untreated or Other Membrane
- Pressure Equalization Membrane
- Emergency Burst Membrane
- Dual-Stage Venting Membrane
- Condensation Control Membrane
- Other Functional Membrane
- Adhesive Vent Patch
- Weldable Membrane
- Rollstock Membrane
- Inserted Vent Plug Membrane
- Integrated Vent Valve Membrane
- Other Supply Form
- EV Traction Battery Packs
- Commercial Vehicle Battery Systems
- Energy Storage Battery Cabinets
- Two-Wheeler and Light Mobility Batteries
- Battery Management System Enclosures
- Other Sealed Battery Enclosures
- Gore
- Donaldson
- Porex
- Freudenberg Sealing Technologies
- MANN+HUMMEL
- Parker
- Nitto
- Saint-Gobain
- Oxyphen
- MicroVENT
- PUW
- SANG-A FRONTEC
1. How big is the global Battery Vent Protection Membrane market?
2. What is the demand of the global Battery Vent Protection Membrane market?
3. What is the year over year growth of the global Battery Vent Protection Membrane market?
4. What is the production and production value of the global Battery Vent Protection Membrane market?
5. Who are the key producers in the global Battery Vent Protection Membrane market?
6. What are the growth factors driving the market demand?
1 SUPPLY SUMMARY
1.1 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Introduction
1.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Supply & Forecast
1.2.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
1.2.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032)
1.2.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Pricing Trends (2021-2032)
1.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Region (Based on Production Site)
1.3.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Region (2021-2032)
1.3.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Region (2021-2032)
1.3.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Region (2021-2032)
1.3.4 North America Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032)
1.3.5 Europe Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032)
1.3.6 China Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032)
1.3.7 Japan Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032)
1.3.8 India Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032)
1.3.9 Southeast Asia Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032)
1.4 Market Drivers, Restraints and Trends
1.4.1 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market Drivers
1.4.2 Factors Affecting Demand
1.4.3 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Major Market Trends
2 DEMAND SUMMARY
2.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Demand (2021-2032)
2.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption by Region
2.2.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption by Region (2021-2026)
2.2.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
2.3 United States Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032)
2.4 China Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032)
2.5 Europe Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032)
2.6 Japan Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032)
2.7 South Korea Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032)
2.8 ASEAN Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032)
2.9 India Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032)
3 WORLD MANUFACTURERS COMPETITIVE ANALYSIS
3.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Manufacturer (2021-2026)
3.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Manufacturer (2021-2026)
3.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Manufacturer (2021-2026)
3.4 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Company Evaluation Quadrant
3.5 Industry Rank and Concentration Rate (CR)
3.5.1 Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane Industry Rank of Major Manufacturers
3.5.2 Global Concentration Ratios (CR4) for Battery Vent Protection Membrane in 2025
3.5.3 Global Concentration Ratios (CR8) for Battery Vent Protection Membrane in 2025
3.6 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market: Overall Company Footprint Analysis
3.6.1 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market: Region Footprint
3.6.2 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market: Company Product Type Footprint
3.6.3 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market: Company Product Application Footprint
3.7 Competitive Environment
3.7.1 Historical Structure of the Industry
3.7.2 Barriers of Market Entry
3.7.3 Factors of Competition
3.8 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
3.9 Mergers, Acquisition, Agreements, and Collaborations
4 UNITED STATES VS CHINA VS REST OF THE WORLD
4.1 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Comparison
4.1.1 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.1.2 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.2 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Comparison
4.2.1 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.2.2 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.3 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Comparison
4.3.1 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.3.2 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.4 United States Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers and Market Share, 2021-2026
4.4.1 United States Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
4.4.2 United States Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value (2021-2026)
4.4.3 United States Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2026)
4.5 China Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers and Market Share
4.5.1 China Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (Province, Country)
4.5.2 China Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value (2021-2026)
4.5.3 China Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2026)
4.6 Rest of World Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers and Market Share, 2021-2026
4.6.1 Rest of World Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (State, Country)
4.6.2 Rest of World Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value (2021-2026)
4.6.3 Rest of World Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2026)
5 MARKET ANALYSIS BY TYPE
5.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market Size Overview by Type: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
5.2 Segment Introduction by Type
5.2.1 ePTFE Membrane
5.2.2 Sintered PTFE Membrane
5.2.3 Track-Etched Polymer Membrane
5.2.4 Composite Laminated Membrane
5.2.5 Other Polymer Membrane
5.3 Market Segment by Type
5.3.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Type (2021-2032)
5.3.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Type (2021-2032)
5.3.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Type (2021-2032)
6 MARKET ANALYSIS BY SURFACE TREATMENT
6.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market Size Overview by Surface Treatment: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
6.2 Segment Introduction by Surface Treatment
6.2.1 Hydrophobic Membrane
6.2.2 Oleophobic Membrane
6.2.3 Hydrophobic and Oleophobic Membrane
6.2.4 Flame-Retardant Membrane
6.2.5 Untreated or Other Membrane
6.3 Market Segment by Surface Treatment
6.3.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Surface Treatment (2021-2032)
6.3.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Surface Treatment (2021-2032)
6.3.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Surface Treatment (2021-2032)
7 MARKET ANALYSIS BY FUNCTIONAL GRADE
7.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market Size Overview by Functional Grade: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.2 Segment Introduction by Functional Grade
7.2.1 Pressure Equalization Membrane
7.2.2 Emergency Burst Membrane
7.2.3 Dual-Stage Venting Membrane
7.2.4 Condensation Control Membrane
7.2.5 Other Functional Membrane
7.3 Market Segment by Functional Grade
7.3.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Functional Grade (2021-2032)
7.3.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Functional Grade (2021-2032)
7.3.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Functional Grade (2021-2032)
8 MARKET ANALYSIS BY SUPPLY FORM
8.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market Size Overview by Supply Form: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
8.2 Segment Introduction by Supply Form
8.2.1 Adhesive Vent Patch
8.2.2 Weldable Membrane
8.2.3 Rollstock Membrane
8.2.4 Inserted Vent Plug Membrane
8.2.5 Integrated Vent Valve Membrane
8.2.6 Other Supply Form
8.3 Market Segment by Supply Form
8.3.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Supply Form (2021-2032)
8.3.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Supply Form (2021-2032)
8.3.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Supply Form (2021-2032)
9 MARKET ANALYSIS BY APPLICATION
9.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market Size Overview by Application: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
9.2 Segment Introduction by Application
9.2.1 EV Traction Battery Packs
9.2.2 Commercial Vehicle Battery Systems
9.2.3 Energy Storage Battery Cabinets
9.2.4 Two-Wheeler and Light Mobility Batteries
9.2.5 Battery Management System Enclosures
9.2.6 Other Sealed Battery Enclosures
9.3 Market Segment by Application
9.3.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Application (2021-2032)
9.3.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Application (2021-2032)
9.3.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Application (2021-2032)
10 COMPANY PROFILES
10.1 Gore
10.1.1 Gore Details
10.1.2 Gore Major Business
10.1.3 Gore Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.1.4 Gore Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.1.5 Gore Recent Developments/Updates
10.1.6 Gore Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.2 Donaldson
10.2.1 Donaldson Details
10.2.2 Donaldson Major Business
10.2.3 Donaldson Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.2.4 Donaldson Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.2.5 Donaldson Recent Developments/Updates
10.2.6 Donaldson Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.3 Porex
10.3.1 Porex Details
10.3.2 Porex Major Business
10.3.3 Porex Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.3.4 Porex Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.3.5 Porex Recent Developments/Updates
10.3.6 Porex Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.4 Freudenberg Sealing Technologies
10.4.1 Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Details
10.4.2 Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Major Business
10.4.3 Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.4.4 Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.4.5 Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Recent Developments/Updates
10.4.6 Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.5 MANN+HUMMEL
10.5.1 MANN+HUMMEL Details
10.5.2 MANN+HUMMEL Major Business
10.5.3 MANN+HUMMEL Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.5.4 MANN+HUMMEL Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.5.5 MANN+HUMMEL Recent Developments/Updates
10.5.6 MANN+HUMMEL Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.6 Parker
10.6.1 Parker Details
10.6.2 Parker Major Business
10.6.3 Parker Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.6.4 Parker Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.6.5 Parker Recent Developments/Updates
10.6.6 Parker Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.7 Nitto
10.7.1 Nitto Details
10.7.2 Nitto Major Business
10.7.3 Nitto Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.7.4 Nitto Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.7.5 Nitto Recent Developments/Updates
10.7.6 Nitto Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.8 Saint-Gobain
10.8.1 Saint-Gobain Details
10.8.2 Saint-Gobain Major Business
10.8.3 Saint-Gobain Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.8.4 Saint-Gobain Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.8.5 Saint-Gobain Recent Developments/Updates
10.8.6 Saint-Gobain Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.9 Oxyphen
10.9.1 Oxyphen Details
10.9.2 Oxyphen Major Business
10.9.3 Oxyphen Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.9.4 Oxyphen Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.9.5 Oxyphen Recent Developments/Updates
10.9.6 Oxyphen Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.10 MicroVENT
10.10.1 MicroVENT Details
10.10.2 MicroVENT Major Business
10.10.3 MicroVENT Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.10.4 MicroVENT Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.10.5 MicroVENT Recent Developments/Updates
10.10.6 MicroVENT Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.11 PUW
10.11.1 PUW Details
10.11.2 PUW Major Business
10.11.3 PUW Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.11.4 PUW Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.11.5 PUW Recent Developments/Updates
10.11.6 PUW Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.12 SANG-A FRONTEC
10.12.1 SANG-A FRONTEC Details
10.12.2 SANG-A FRONTEC Major Business
10.12.3 SANG-A FRONTEC Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.12.4 SANG-A FRONTEC Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.12.5 SANG-A FRONTEC Recent Developments/Updates
10.12.6 SANG-A FRONTEC Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
11 INDUSTRY CHAIN ANALYSIS
11.1 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Industry Chain
11.2 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Upstream Analysis
11.2.1 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Core Raw Materials
11.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Battery Vent Protection Membrane Core Raw Materials
11.3 Midstream Analysis
11.4 Downstream Analysis
11.5 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Mode
11.6 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Procurement Model
11.7 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
11.7.1 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Sales Model
11.7.2 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Typical Distributors
12 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
13 APPENDIX
13.1 Methodology
13.2 Research Process and Data Source
13.3 Disclaimer
1.1 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Introduction
1.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Supply & Forecast
1.2.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
1.2.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032)
1.2.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Pricing Trends (2021-2032)
1.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Region (Based on Production Site)
1.3.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Region (2021-2032)
1.3.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Region (2021-2032)
1.3.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Region (2021-2032)
1.3.4 North America Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032)
1.3.5 Europe Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032)
1.3.6 China Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032)
1.3.7 Japan Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032)
1.3.8 India Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032)
1.3.9 Southeast Asia Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032)
1.4 Market Drivers, Restraints and Trends
1.4.1 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market Drivers
1.4.2 Factors Affecting Demand
1.4.3 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Major Market Trends
2 DEMAND SUMMARY
2.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Demand (2021-2032)
2.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption by Region
2.2.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption by Region (2021-2026)
2.2.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
2.3 United States Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032)
2.4 China Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032)
2.5 Europe Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032)
2.6 Japan Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032)
2.7 South Korea Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032)
2.8 ASEAN Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032)
2.9 India Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032)
3 WORLD MANUFACTURERS COMPETITIVE ANALYSIS
3.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Manufacturer (2021-2026)
3.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Manufacturer (2021-2026)
3.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Manufacturer (2021-2026)
3.4 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Company Evaluation Quadrant
3.5 Industry Rank and Concentration Rate (CR)
3.5.1 Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane Industry Rank of Major Manufacturers
3.5.2 Global Concentration Ratios (CR4) for Battery Vent Protection Membrane in 2025
3.5.3 Global Concentration Ratios (CR8) for Battery Vent Protection Membrane in 2025
3.6 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market: Overall Company Footprint Analysis
3.6.1 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market: Region Footprint
3.6.2 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market: Company Product Type Footprint
3.6.3 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market: Company Product Application Footprint
3.7 Competitive Environment
3.7.1 Historical Structure of the Industry
3.7.2 Barriers of Market Entry
3.7.3 Factors of Competition
3.8 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
3.9 Mergers, Acquisition, Agreements, and Collaborations
4 UNITED STATES VS CHINA VS REST OF THE WORLD
4.1 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Comparison
4.1.1 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.1.2 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.2 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Comparison
4.2.1 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.2.2 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.3 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Comparison
4.3.1 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.3.2 United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
4.4 United States Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers and Market Share, 2021-2026
4.4.1 United States Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
4.4.2 United States Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value (2021-2026)
4.4.3 United States Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2026)
4.5 China Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers and Market Share
4.5.1 China Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (Province, Country)
4.5.2 China Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value (2021-2026)
4.5.3 China Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2026)
4.6 Rest of World Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers and Market Share, 2021-2026
4.6.1 Rest of World Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (State, Country)
4.6.2 Rest of World Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value (2021-2026)
4.6.3 Rest of World Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2026)
5 MARKET ANALYSIS BY TYPE
5.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market Size Overview by Type: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
5.2 Segment Introduction by Type
5.2.1 ePTFE Membrane
5.2.2 Sintered PTFE Membrane
5.2.3 Track-Etched Polymer Membrane
5.2.4 Composite Laminated Membrane
5.2.5 Other Polymer Membrane
5.3 Market Segment by Type
5.3.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Type (2021-2032)
5.3.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Type (2021-2032)
5.3.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Type (2021-2032)
6 MARKET ANALYSIS BY SURFACE TREATMENT
6.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market Size Overview by Surface Treatment: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
6.2 Segment Introduction by Surface Treatment
6.2.1 Hydrophobic Membrane
6.2.2 Oleophobic Membrane
6.2.3 Hydrophobic and Oleophobic Membrane
6.2.4 Flame-Retardant Membrane
6.2.5 Untreated or Other Membrane
6.3 Market Segment by Surface Treatment
6.3.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Surface Treatment (2021-2032)
6.3.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Surface Treatment (2021-2032)
6.3.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Surface Treatment (2021-2032)
7 MARKET ANALYSIS BY FUNCTIONAL GRADE
7.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market Size Overview by Functional Grade: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.2 Segment Introduction by Functional Grade
7.2.1 Pressure Equalization Membrane
7.2.2 Emergency Burst Membrane
7.2.3 Dual-Stage Venting Membrane
7.2.4 Condensation Control Membrane
7.2.5 Other Functional Membrane
7.3 Market Segment by Functional Grade
7.3.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Functional Grade (2021-2032)
7.3.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Functional Grade (2021-2032)
7.3.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Functional Grade (2021-2032)
8 MARKET ANALYSIS BY SUPPLY FORM
8.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market Size Overview by Supply Form: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
8.2 Segment Introduction by Supply Form
8.2.1 Adhesive Vent Patch
8.2.2 Weldable Membrane
8.2.3 Rollstock Membrane
8.2.4 Inserted Vent Plug Membrane
8.2.5 Integrated Vent Valve Membrane
8.2.6 Other Supply Form
8.3 Market Segment by Supply Form
8.3.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Supply Form (2021-2032)
8.3.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Supply Form (2021-2032)
8.3.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Supply Form (2021-2032)
9 MARKET ANALYSIS BY APPLICATION
9.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market Size Overview by Application: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
9.2 Segment Introduction by Application
9.2.1 EV Traction Battery Packs
9.2.2 Commercial Vehicle Battery Systems
9.2.3 Energy Storage Battery Cabinets
9.2.4 Two-Wheeler and Light Mobility Batteries
9.2.5 Battery Management System Enclosures
9.2.6 Other Sealed Battery Enclosures
9.3 Market Segment by Application
9.3.1 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Application (2021-2032)
9.3.2 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Application (2021-2032)
9.3.3 World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Application (2021-2032)
10 COMPANY PROFILES
10.1 Gore
10.1.1 Gore Details
10.1.2 Gore Major Business
10.1.3 Gore Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.1.4 Gore Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.1.5 Gore Recent Developments/Updates
10.1.6 Gore Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.2 Donaldson
10.2.1 Donaldson Details
10.2.2 Donaldson Major Business
10.2.3 Donaldson Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.2.4 Donaldson Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.2.5 Donaldson Recent Developments/Updates
10.2.6 Donaldson Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.3 Porex
10.3.1 Porex Details
10.3.2 Porex Major Business
10.3.3 Porex Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.3.4 Porex Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.3.5 Porex Recent Developments/Updates
10.3.6 Porex Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.4 Freudenberg Sealing Technologies
10.4.1 Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Details
10.4.2 Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Major Business
10.4.3 Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.4.4 Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.4.5 Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Recent Developments/Updates
10.4.6 Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.5 MANN+HUMMEL
10.5.1 MANN+HUMMEL Details
10.5.2 MANN+HUMMEL Major Business
10.5.3 MANN+HUMMEL Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.5.4 MANN+HUMMEL Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.5.5 MANN+HUMMEL Recent Developments/Updates
10.5.6 MANN+HUMMEL Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.6 Parker
10.6.1 Parker Details
10.6.2 Parker Major Business
10.6.3 Parker Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.6.4 Parker Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.6.5 Parker Recent Developments/Updates
10.6.6 Parker Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.7 Nitto
10.7.1 Nitto Details
10.7.2 Nitto Major Business
10.7.3 Nitto Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.7.4 Nitto Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.7.5 Nitto Recent Developments/Updates
10.7.6 Nitto Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.8 Saint-Gobain
10.8.1 Saint-Gobain Details
10.8.2 Saint-Gobain Major Business
10.8.3 Saint-Gobain Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.8.4 Saint-Gobain Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.8.5 Saint-Gobain Recent Developments/Updates
10.8.6 Saint-Gobain Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.9 Oxyphen
10.9.1 Oxyphen Details
10.9.2 Oxyphen Major Business
10.9.3 Oxyphen Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.9.4 Oxyphen Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.9.5 Oxyphen Recent Developments/Updates
10.9.6 Oxyphen Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.10 MicroVENT
10.10.1 MicroVENT Details
10.10.2 MicroVENT Major Business
10.10.3 MicroVENT Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.10.4 MicroVENT Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.10.5 MicroVENT Recent Developments/Updates
10.10.6 MicroVENT Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.11 PUW
10.11.1 PUW Details
10.11.2 PUW Major Business
10.11.3 PUW Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.11.4 PUW Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.11.5 PUW Recent Developments/Updates
10.11.6 PUW Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
10.12 SANG-A FRONTEC
10.12.1 SANG-A FRONTEC Details
10.12.2 SANG-A FRONTEC Major Business
10.12.3 SANG-A FRONTEC Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
10.12.4 SANG-A FRONTEC Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, Price, Value, Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
10.12.5 SANG-A FRONTEC Recent Developments/Updates
10.12.6 SANG-A FRONTEC Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
11 INDUSTRY CHAIN ANALYSIS
11.1 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Industry Chain
11.2 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Upstream Analysis
11.2.1 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Core Raw Materials
11.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Battery Vent Protection Membrane Core Raw Materials
11.3 Midstream Analysis
11.4 Downstream Analysis
11.5 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Mode
11.6 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Procurement Model
11.7 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
11.7.1 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Sales Model
11.7.2 Battery Vent Protection Membrane Typical Distributors
12 RESEARCH FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION
13 APPENDIX
13.1 Methodology
13.2 Research Process and Data Source
13.3 Disclaimer
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Region (2021, 2025 and 2032) & (USD Million)
Table 2. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Region (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 3. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Region (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 4. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 5. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Region (2027-2032)
Table 6. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Region (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 7. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Region (2027-2032) & (kg)
Table 8. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 9. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Region (2027-2032)
Table 10. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Region (2021-2026) & (US$/kg)
Table 11. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Region (2027-2032) & (US$/kg)
Table 12. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Major Market Trends
Table 13. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Growth Rate Forecast by Region (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (kg)
Table 14. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption by Region (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 15. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (kg)
Table 16. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Manufacturer (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 17. Production Value Market Share of Key Battery Vent Protection Membrane Producers in 2025
Table 18. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Manufacturer (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 19. Production Market Share of Key Battery Vent Protection Membrane Producers in 2025
Table 20. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Manufacturer (2021-2026) & (US$/kg)
Table 21. Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane Company Evaluation Quadrant
Table 22. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Industry Rank of Major Manufacturers, Based on Production Value in 2025
Table 23. Head Office and Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Site of Key Manufacturer
Table 24. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market: Company Product Type Footprint
Table 25. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market: Company Product Application Footprint
Table 26. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Competitive Factors
Table 27. Battery Vent Protection Membrane New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
Table 28. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Mergers & Acquisitions Activity
Table 29. United States VS China Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Comparison, (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (USD Million)
Table 30. United States VS China Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Comparison, (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (kg)
Table 31. United States VS China Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Comparison, (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (kg)
Table 32. United States Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
Table 33. United States Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value, (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 34. United States Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 35. United States Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 36. United States Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 37. China Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (Province, Country)
Table 38. China Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value, (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 39. China Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 40. China Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 41. China Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 42. Rest of World Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (State, Country)
Table 43. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value, (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 44. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 45. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 46. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 47. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Type, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 48. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Type (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 49. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Type (2027-2032) & (kg)
Table 50. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Type (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 51. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Type (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 52. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/kg)
Table 53. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Type (2027-2032) & (US$/kg)
Table 54. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Surface Treatment, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 55. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Surface Treatment (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 56. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Surface Treatment (2027-2032) & (kg)
Table 57. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Surface Treatment (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 58. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Surface Treatment (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 59. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Surface Treatment (2021-2026) & (US$/kg)
Table 60. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Surface Treatment (2027-2032) & (US$/kg)
Table 61. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Functional Grade, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 62. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Functional Grade (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 63. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Functional Grade (2027-2032) & (kg)
Table 64. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Functional Grade (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 65. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Functional Grade (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 66. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Functional Grade (2021-2026) & (US$/kg)
Table 67. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Functional Grade (2027-2032) & (US$/kg)
Table 68. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Supply Form, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 69. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Supply Form (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 70. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Supply Form (2027-2032) & (kg)
Table 71. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Supply Form (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 72. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Supply Form (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 73. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Supply Form (2021-2026) & (US$/kg)
Table 74. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Supply Form (2027-2032) & (US$/kg)
Table 75. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Application, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 76. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Application (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 77. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Application (2027-2032) & (kg)
Table 78. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Application (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 79. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Application (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 80. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/kg)
Table 81. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Application (2027-2032) & (US$/kg)
Table 82. Gore Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 83. Gore Major Business
Table 84. Gore Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 85. Gore Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 86. Gore Recent Developments/Updates
Table 87. Gore Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 88. Donaldson Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 89. Donaldson Major Business
Table 90. Donaldson Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 91. Donaldson Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 92. Donaldson Recent Developments/Updates
Table 93. Donaldson Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 94. Porex Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 95. Porex Major Business
Table 96. Porex Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 97. Porex Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 98. Porex Recent Developments/Updates
Table 99. Porex Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 100. Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 101. Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Major Business
Table 102. Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 103. Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 104. Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Recent Developments/Updates
Table 105. Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 106. MANN+HUMMEL Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 107. MANN+HUMMEL Major Business
Table 108. MANN+HUMMEL Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 109. MANN+HUMMEL Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 110. MANN+HUMMEL Recent Developments/Updates
Table 111. MANN+HUMMEL Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 112. Parker Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 113. Parker Major Business
Table 114. Parker Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 115. Parker Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 116. Parker Recent Developments/Updates
Table 117. Parker Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 118. Nitto Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 119. Nitto Major Business
Table 120. Nitto Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 121. Nitto Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 122. Nitto Recent Developments/Updates
Table 123. Nitto Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 124. Saint-Gobain Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 125. Saint-Gobain Major Business
Table 126. Saint-Gobain Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 127. Saint-Gobain Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 128. Saint-Gobain Recent Developments/Updates
Table 129. Saint-Gobain Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 130. Oxyphen Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 131. Oxyphen Major Business
Table 132. Oxyphen Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 133. Oxyphen Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 134. Oxyphen Recent Developments/Updates
Table 135. Oxyphen Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 136. MicroVENT Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 137. MicroVENT Major Business
Table 138. MicroVENT Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 139. MicroVENT Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 140. MicroVENT Recent Developments/Updates
Table 141. MicroVENT Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 142. PUW Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 143. PUW Major Business
Table 144. PUW Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 145. PUW Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 146. PUW Recent Developments/Updates
Table 147. PUW Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 148. SANG-A FRONTEC Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 149. SANG-A FRONTEC Major Business
Table 150. SANG-A FRONTEC Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 151. SANG-A FRONTEC Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 152. SANG-A FRONTEC Recent Developments/Updates
Table 153. SANG-A FRONTEC Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 154. Global Key Players of Battery Vent Protection Membrane Upstream (Raw Materials)
Table 155. Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane Typical Customers
Table 156. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Typical Distributors
Table 1. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Region (2021, 2025 and 2032) & (USD Million)
Table 2. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Region (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 3. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Region (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 4. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 5. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Region (2027-2032)
Table 6. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Region (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 7. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Region (2027-2032) & (kg)
Table 8. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
Table 9. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Region (2027-2032)
Table 10. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Region (2021-2026) & (US$/kg)
Table 11. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Region (2027-2032) & (US$/kg)
Table 12. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Major Market Trends
Table 13. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Growth Rate Forecast by Region (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (kg)
Table 14. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption by Region (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 15. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (kg)
Table 16. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Manufacturer (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 17. Production Value Market Share of Key Battery Vent Protection Membrane Producers in 2025
Table 18. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Manufacturer (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 19. Production Market Share of Key Battery Vent Protection Membrane Producers in 2025
Table 20. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Manufacturer (2021-2026) & (US$/kg)
Table 21. Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane Company Evaluation Quadrant
Table 22. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Industry Rank of Major Manufacturers, Based on Production Value in 2025
Table 23. Head Office and Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Site of Key Manufacturer
Table 24. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market: Company Product Type Footprint
Table 25. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market: Company Product Application Footprint
Table 26. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Competitive Factors
Table 27. Battery Vent Protection Membrane New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
Table 28. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Mergers & Acquisitions Activity
Table 29. United States VS China Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Comparison, (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (USD Million)
Table 30. United States VS China Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Comparison, (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (kg)
Table 31. United States VS China Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Comparison, (2021 & 2025 & 2032) & (kg)
Table 32. United States Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (States, Country)
Table 33. United States Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value, (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 34. United States Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 35. United States Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 36. United States Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 37. China Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (Province, Country)
Table 38. China Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value, (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 39. China Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 40. China Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 41. China Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 42. Rest of World Based Battery Vent Protection Membrane Manufacturers, Headquarters and Production Site (State, Country)
Table 43. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value, (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 44. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 45. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production, (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 46. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 47. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Type, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 48. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Type (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 49. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Type (2027-2032) & (kg)
Table 50. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Type (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 51. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Type (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 52. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Type (2021-2026) & (US$/kg)
Table 53. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Type (2027-2032) & (US$/kg)
Table 54. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Surface Treatment, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 55. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Surface Treatment (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 56. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Surface Treatment (2027-2032) & (kg)
Table 57. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Surface Treatment (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 58. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Surface Treatment (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 59. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Surface Treatment (2021-2026) & (US$/kg)
Table 60. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Surface Treatment (2027-2032) & (US$/kg)
Table 61. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Functional Grade, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 62. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Functional Grade (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 63. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Functional Grade (2027-2032) & (kg)
Table 64. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Functional Grade (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 65. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Functional Grade (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 66. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Functional Grade (2021-2026) & (US$/kg)
Table 67. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Functional Grade (2027-2032) & (US$/kg)
Table 68. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Supply Form, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 69. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Supply Form (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 70. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Supply Form (2027-2032) & (kg)
Table 71. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Supply Form (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 72. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Supply Form (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 73. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Supply Form (2021-2026) & (US$/kg)
Table 74. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Supply Form (2027-2032) & (US$/kg)
Table 75. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Application, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Table 76. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Application (2021-2026) & (kg)
Table 77. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production by Application (2027-2032) & (kg)
Table 78. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Application (2021-2026) & (USD Million)
Table 79. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Application (2027-2032) & (USD Million)
Table 80. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Application (2021-2026) & (US$/kg)
Table 81. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Application (2027-2032) & (US$/kg)
Table 82. Gore Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 83. Gore Major Business
Table 84. Gore Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 85. Gore Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 86. Gore Recent Developments/Updates
Table 87. Gore Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 88. Donaldson Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 89. Donaldson Major Business
Table 90. Donaldson Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 91. Donaldson Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 92. Donaldson Recent Developments/Updates
Table 93. Donaldson Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 94. Porex Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 95. Porex Major Business
Table 96. Porex Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 97. Porex Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 98. Porex Recent Developments/Updates
Table 99. Porex Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 100. Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 101. Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Major Business
Table 102. Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 103. Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 104. Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Recent Developments/Updates
Table 105. Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 106. MANN+HUMMEL Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 107. MANN+HUMMEL Major Business
Table 108. MANN+HUMMEL Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 109. MANN+HUMMEL Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 110. MANN+HUMMEL Recent Developments/Updates
Table 111. MANN+HUMMEL Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 112. Parker Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 113. Parker Major Business
Table 114. Parker Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 115. Parker Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 116. Parker Recent Developments/Updates
Table 117. Parker Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 118. Nitto Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 119. Nitto Major Business
Table 120. Nitto Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 121. Nitto Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 122. Nitto Recent Developments/Updates
Table 123. Nitto Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 124. Saint-Gobain Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 125. Saint-Gobain Major Business
Table 126. Saint-Gobain Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 127. Saint-Gobain Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 128. Saint-Gobain Recent Developments/Updates
Table 129. Saint-Gobain Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 130. Oxyphen Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 131. Oxyphen Major Business
Table 132. Oxyphen Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 133. Oxyphen Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 134. Oxyphen Recent Developments/Updates
Table 135. Oxyphen Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 136. MicroVENT Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 137. MicroVENT Major Business
Table 138. MicroVENT Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 139. MicroVENT Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 140. MicroVENT Recent Developments/Updates
Table 141. MicroVENT Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 142. PUW Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 143. PUW Major Business
Table 144. PUW Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 145. PUW Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 146. PUW Recent Developments/Updates
Table 147. PUW Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 148. SANG-A FRONTEC Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
Table 149. SANG-A FRONTEC Major Business
Table 150. SANG-A FRONTEC Battery Vent Protection Membrane Product and Services
Table 151. SANG-A FRONTEC Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (kg), Price (US$/kg), Production Value (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2021-2026)
Table 152. SANG-A FRONTEC Recent Developments/Updates
Table 153. SANG-A FRONTEC Competitive Strengths & Weaknesses
Table 154. Global Key Players of Battery Vent Protection Membrane Upstream (Raw Materials)
Table 155. Global Battery Vent Protection Membrane Typical Customers
Table 156. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Typical Distributors
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Picture
Figure 2. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value: 2021 & 2025 & 2032, (USD Million)
Figure 3. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value and Forecast (2021-2032) & (USD Million)
Figure 4. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 5. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price (2021-2032) & (US$/kg)
Figure 6. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 7. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 8. North America Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 9. Europe Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 10. China Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 11. Japan Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 12. India Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 13. Southeast Asia Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 14. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market Drivers
Figure 15. Factors Affecting Demand
Figure 16. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 17. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 18. United States Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 19. China Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 20. Europe Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 21. Japan Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 22. South Korea Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 23. ASEAN Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 24. India Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 25. Producer Shipments of Battery Vent Protection Membrane by Manufacturer Revenue ($MM) and Market Share (%): 2025
Figure 26. Global Four-firm Concentration Ratios (CR4) for Battery Vent Protection Membrane Markets in 2025
Figure 27. Global Four-firm Concentration Ratios (CR8) for Battery Vent Protection Membrane Markets in 2025
Figure 28. United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
Figure 29. United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
Figure 30. United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
Figure 31. United States Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share 2025
Figure 32. China Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share 2025
Figure 33. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share 2025
Figure 34. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Type, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 35. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 36. ePTFE Membrane
Figure 37. Sintered PTFE Membrane
Figure 38. Track-Etched Polymer Membrane
Figure 39. Composite Laminated Membrane
Figure 40. Other Polymer Membrane
Figure 41. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
Figure 42. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
Figure 43. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Type (2021-2032) & (US$/kg)
Figure 44. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Surface Treatment, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 45. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Surface Treatment in 2025
Figure 46. Hydrophobic Membrane
Figure 47. Oleophobic Membrane
Figure 48. Hydrophobic and Oleophobic Membrane
Figure 49. Flame-Retardant Membrane
Figure 50. Untreated or Other Membrane
Figure 51. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Surface Treatment (2021-2032)
Figure 52. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Surface Treatment (2021-2032)
Figure 53. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Surface Treatment (2021-2032) & (US$/kg)
Figure 54. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Functional Grade, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 55. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Functional Grade in 2025
Figure 56. Pressure Equalization Membrane
Figure 57. Emergency Burst Membrane
Figure 58. Dual-Stage Venting Membrane
Figure 59. Condensation Control Membrane
Figure 60. Other Functional Membrane
Figure 61. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Functional Grade (2021-2032)
Figure 62. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Functional Grade (2021-2032)
Figure 63. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Functional Grade (2021-2032) & (US$/kg)
Figure 64. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Supply Form, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 65. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Supply Form in 2025
Figure 66. Adhesive Vent Patch
Figure 67. Weldable Membrane
Figure 68. Rollstock Membrane
Figure 69. Inserted Vent Plug Membrane
Figure 70. Integrated Vent Valve Membrane
Figure 71. Other Supply Form
Figure 72. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Supply Form (2021-2032)
Figure 73. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Supply Form (2021-2032)
Figure 74. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Supply Form (2021-2032) & (US$/kg)
Figure 75. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Application, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 76. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 77. EV Traction Battery Packs
Figure 78. Commercial Vehicle Battery Systems
Figure 79. Energy Storage Battery Cabinets
Figure 80. Two-Wheeler and Light Mobility Batteries
Figure 81. Battery Management System Enclosures
Figure 82. Other Sealed Battery Enclosures
Figure 83. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 84. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 85. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Application (2021-2032) & (US$/kg)
Figure 86. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Industry Chain
Figure 87. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Procurement Model
Figure 88. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Sales Model
Figure 89. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Sales Channels, Direct Sales, and Distribution
Figure 90. Methodology
Figure 91. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 1. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Picture
Figure 2. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value: 2021 & 2025 & 2032, (USD Million)
Figure 3. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value and Forecast (2021-2032) & (USD Million)
Figure 4. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 5. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price (2021-2032) & (US$/kg)
Figure 6. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 7. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 8. North America Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 9. Europe Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 10. China Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 11. Japan Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 12. India Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 13. Southeast Asia Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 14. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Market Drivers
Figure 15. Factors Affecting Demand
Figure 16. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 17. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 18. United States Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 19. China Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 20. Europe Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 21. Japan Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 22. South Korea Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 23. ASEAN Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 24. India Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption (2021-2032) & (kg)
Figure 25. Producer Shipments of Battery Vent Protection Membrane by Manufacturer Revenue ($MM) and Market Share (%): 2025
Figure 26. Global Four-firm Concentration Ratios (CR4) for Battery Vent Protection Membrane Markets in 2025
Figure 27. Global Four-firm Concentration Ratios (CR8) for Battery Vent Protection Membrane Markets in 2025
Figure 28. United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
Figure 29. United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
Figure 30. United States VS China: Battery Vent Protection Membrane Consumption Market Share Comparison (2021 & 2025 & 2032)
Figure 31. United States Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share 2025
Figure 32. China Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share 2025
Figure 33. Rest of World Based Manufacturers Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share 2025
Figure 34. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Type, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 35. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Type in 2025
Figure 36. ePTFE Membrane
Figure 37. Sintered PTFE Membrane
Figure 38. Track-Etched Polymer Membrane
Figure 39. Composite Laminated Membrane
Figure 40. Other Polymer Membrane
Figure 41. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
Figure 42. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
Figure 43. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Type (2021-2032) & (US$/kg)
Figure 44. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Surface Treatment, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 45. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Surface Treatment in 2025
Figure 46. Hydrophobic Membrane
Figure 47. Oleophobic Membrane
Figure 48. Hydrophobic and Oleophobic Membrane
Figure 49. Flame-Retardant Membrane
Figure 50. Untreated or Other Membrane
Figure 51. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Surface Treatment (2021-2032)
Figure 52. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Surface Treatment (2021-2032)
Figure 53. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Surface Treatment (2021-2032) & (US$/kg)
Figure 54. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Functional Grade, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 55. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Functional Grade in 2025
Figure 56. Pressure Equalization Membrane
Figure 57. Emergency Burst Membrane
Figure 58. Dual-Stage Venting Membrane
Figure 59. Condensation Control Membrane
Figure 60. Other Functional Membrane
Figure 61. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Functional Grade (2021-2032)
Figure 62. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Functional Grade (2021-2032)
Figure 63. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Functional Grade (2021-2032) & (US$/kg)
Figure 64. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Supply Form, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 65. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Supply Form in 2025
Figure 66. Adhesive Vent Patch
Figure 67. Weldable Membrane
Figure 68. Rollstock Membrane
Figure 69. Inserted Vent Plug Membrane
Figure 70. Integrated Vent Valve Membrane
Figure 71. Other Supply Form
Figure 72. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Supply Form (2021-2032)
Figure 73. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Supply Form (2021-2032)
Figure 74. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Supply Form (2021-2032) & (US$/kg)
Figure 75. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value by Application, (USD Million), 2021 & 2025 & 2032
Figure 76. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Application in 2025
Figure 77. EV Traction Battery Packs
Figure 78. Commercial Vehicle Battery Systems
Figure 79. Energy Storage Battery Cabinets
Figure 80. Two-Wheeler and Light Mobility Batteries
Figure 81. Battery Management System Enclosures
Figure 82. Other Sealed Battery Enclosures
Figure 83. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 84. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Production Value Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 85. World Battery Vent Protection Membrane Average Price by Application (2021-2032) & (US$/kg)
Figure 86. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Industry Chain
Figure 87. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Procurement Model
Figure 88. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Sales Model
Figure 89. Battery Vent Protection Membrane Sales Channels, Direct Sales, and Distribution
Figure 90. Methodology
Figure 91. Research Process and Data Source